Burkina Faso 2020/21


Championnat National Première Division
Coupe du Faso
Championnat National Deuxième Division

Championnat National Première Division

Table:

 1.Salitas FC (Ouagadougou)             18  11  3  4  29-18  36
 2.AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)             18   8 10  0  28-14  34
 3.US Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)       18   8  7  3  21-11  31
 4.AS Douanes (Ouagadougou)             18   7  7  4  27-16  28
 5.Majestic SC (Saponé)                 18   7  6  5  18-17  27
 6.Rail Club du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)   18   7  5  6  13-19  26
 7.Union Sportive de Ouagadougou        18   6  7  5  16-16  25
 8.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)    18   5  9  4  15-11  24
 9.AS Police (Ouagadougou)              18   5  8  5  19-16  23
10.Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)         18   5  7  6  15-14  22
11.AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)       18   5  7  6  14-21  22
12.Rahimo FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)           18   5  5  8  16-21  20
13.Royal FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)            18   4  7  7  20-24  19
14.ASECK (Koudougou)                    18   5  4  9  12-17  19
---------------------------------------------------------------
15.KOZAF (Ouagadougou)                  18   4  6  8  17-25  18
16.Vitesse FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)          18   3  8  7  15-22  17  [P]
17.AS Fonctionnaires (Bobo-Dioulasso)   18   3  8  7  15-23  17
18.Léopards Saint-Camille (Ouagadougou) 18   4  4 10  13-24  16  [P]

NB: two more losses than wins and overall goal difference -6 because
    one match was awarded a 0-3 loss against both

Round 1
[Sep 18]
Léopards        3-2 Vitesse         	
Police          awd Rahimo          [awarded 3-0, Rahimo dns]
[Sep 19]
ASECK           1-1 RC Kadiogo      
ASFA/Y          awd Royal           [awarded 0-3, ASFA/Y dns]
ASFB            awd Salitas         [awarded 0-3 against both, neither club showed]
Douanes         awd Majestic        [awarded 3-0, Majestic dns]
Etoile Filante  awd USFA            [awarded 0-3, Etoile Filante dns]
[Sep 20]
KOZAF           awd US Ouagadougou  [awarded 0-3, KOZAF dns]
Sonabel         1-1 RC Bobo         

Round 2
[Sep 25]
Léopards        0-1 Police          
Vitesse         0-1 USFA            
[Sep 26]
KOZAF           0-0 ASFB            
Rahimo          2-1 Etoile Filante  
Majestic        1-2 Salitas         
Sonabel         2-0 ASECK           
RC Kadiogo      0-1 RC Bobo         
[Sep 27]
Royal           0-1 US Ouagadougou  
ASFA/Y          0-2 Douanes         

Round 3
[Oct 2]
Douanes         1-1 Vitesse         
US Ouagadougou  1-0 RC Kadiogo      
[Oct 3]
Police          1-2 Salitas         
Sonabel         4-1 Royal           
ASECK           0-1 Majestic        
ASFB            1-2 ASFA/Y          
Léopards        1-2 USFA            
[Oct 4]
KOZAF           0-2 Rahimo          
Etoile Filante  0-0 RC Bobo         

Round 4
[Oct 9]
Royal           0-2 ASECK           
[Oct 10]
ASFA/Y          2-2 Sonabel         
Rahimo          0-0 Douanes         
Vitesse         1-1 Majestic        
Salitas         2-1 Etoile Filante  
[Oct 11]
USFA            2-0 US Ouagadougou  
RC Bobo         0-0 Police          
ASFB            3-0 Léopards        
RC Kadiogo      0-3 KOZAF           

Round 5
[Oct 13]
Etoile Filante  3-0 Royal           
[Oct 14]
ASECK           0-0 USFA            
Douanes         1-1 RC Bobo         
Vitesse         1-1 KOZAF           
Majestic        1-2 RC Kadiogo      
Police          0-0 ASFA/Y          
Sonabel         1-1 ASFB            
Léopards        1-3 Salitas         
US Ouagadougou  1-1 Rahimo          

Round 6
[Oct 17]
ASFB            1-1 Police          
Rahimo          0-0 Majestic        
USFA            0-0 Douanes         
Salitas         1-1 KOZAF           
[Oct 18]
Vitesse         0-1 RC Kadiogo      
ASFA/Y          1-0 ASECK           
RC Bobo         0-0 US Ouagadougou  
Sonabel         0-0 Etoile Filante  
[Oct 19]
Royal           0-2 Léopards        

Round 7
[Oct 23]
Police          1-2 Sonabel         
Etoile Filante  2-0 ASFB            
[Oct 24]
Douanes         1-1 Royal           
ASECK           2-1 Salitas         
Majestic        1-1 ASFA/Y          
RC Kadiogo      2-1 Rahimo          
US Ouagadougou  0-1 Vitesse         
Léopards        1-1 RC Bobo         
[Oct 25]
KOZAF           1-3 USFA            

Round 8
[Oct 30]
RC Bobo         0-1 ASECK           
USFA            2-0 RC Kadiogo      
[Oct 31]
ASFB            0-2 Majestic        
ASFA/Y          1-3 US Ouagadougou  
Sonabel         2-0 Léopards        
[Nov 1]
Rahimo          1-1 Vitesse         
Police          2-1 Etoile Filante  
Salitas         1-0 Douanes         
[Nov 2]
Royal           1-1 KOZAF           

Round 9
[Nov 6]
KOZAF           1-3 RC Bobo         
USFA            1-1 Police          
[Nov 7]
ASECK           0-0 Vitesse         
Majestic        2-0 US Ouagadougou  
Royal           2-2 ASFB            
ASFA/Y          1-0 Etoile Filante  
RC Kadiogo      2-1 Douanes         
[Nov 8]
Léopards        0-2 Rahimo          
Salitas         1-3 Sonabel         

Round 10
[Nov 10]
RC Bobo         4-1 Vitesse         
Police          3-0 ASECK           
[Nov 11]
USFA            1-2 Rahimo          
Royal           2-0 Majestic        
Sonabel         1-1 US Ouagadougou  
ASFA/Y          0-0 Léopards        
ASFB            1-4 Douanes         
Etoile Filante  0-0 KOZAF           
Salitas         4-0 RC Kadiogo      

Round 11
[Nov 14]
Vitesse         0-1 ASFA/Y          
ASECK           1-1 ASFB            
Douanes         1-1 Sonabel         
Majestic        2-1 USFA            
US Ouagadougou  0-0 Salitas         
RC Kadiogo      2-1 Royal           
[Nov 15]
Rahimo          0-1 RC Bobo         
[Nov 16]
KOZAF           2-1 Police          
Léopards        1-2 Etoile Filante  

Round 12
[Nov 20]
RC Bobo         0-1 USFA            
Royal           1-1 Vitesse         
Police          0-1 Douanes         
Léopards        0-2 KOZAF           
[Nov 21]
ASFA/Y          0-0 RC Kadiogo      
Sonabel         1-0 Majestic        
[Nov 24]
ASFB            0-0 US Ouagadougou  
Etoile Filante  1-0 ASECK           
[Dec 30]
Salitas         1-0 Rahimo          

Round 13
[Nov 27]
RC Kadiogo      0-0 ASFB            
USFA            1-1 ASFA/Y          
[Nov 28]
US Ouagadougou  0-0 Police          
ASECK           0-1 Léopards        
Majestic        1-0 RC Bobo         
Douanes         1-1 Etoile Filante  
KOZAF           1-1 Sonabel         
[Dec 16]
Rahimo          1-3 Royal           
[Feb 4]
Vitesse         0-2 Salitas         

Round 14
[Dec 4]
Sonabel         2-0 RC Kadiogo      
Etoile Filante  2-0 US Ouagadougou  
[Dec 5]
Royal           1-1 USFA            
ASECK           1-0 KOZAF           
[Dec 6]
ASFB            3-1 Vitesse         
Léopards        1-0 Douanes         
Police          2-2 Majestic        
[Dec 23]
ASFA/Y          awd Rahimo          [awarded 1-0; originally 0-0, Rahimo fielded 
[Feb 24]                             suspended player (Abdoul Karim Komi)]
Salitas         2-0 RC Bobo         

Round 15
[Dec 11]
RC Kadiogo      0-0 Police          
[Dec 12]
Rahimo          0-1 ASFB            
Vitesse         1-1 Sonabel         
Majestic        0-0 Etoile Filante  
Douanes         2-1 ASECK           
US Ouagadougou  1-1 Léopards        
[Dec 13]
RC Bobo         0-0 Royal           
USFA            0-0 Salitas         
KOZAF           1-0 ASFA/Y          

Round 16
[Dec 18]
Police          0-2 Vitesse         
Douanes         4-1 KOZAF           
[Dec 19]
ASECK           0-1 US Ouagadougou  
Léopards        0-0 Majestic        
Sonabel         2-2 Rahimo          
[Dec 20]
ASFA/Y          0-0 RC Bobo         
ASFB            0-1 USFA            
Etoile Filante  0-0 RC Kadiogo      
[Feb 7]
Royal           2-0 Salitas         

Round 17
[Dec 26]
Rahimo          2-1 ASECK           
RC Kadiogo      2-1 Léopards        
Vitesse         0-0 Etoile Filante  
Majestic        2-1 KOZAF           
[Dec 27]
Royal           0-1 Police          
RC Bobo         0-0 ASFB            
Salitas         4-2 ASFA/Y          
US Ouagadougou  2-4 Douanes         
USFA            0-0 Sonabel         

Halfway Table:

 1.Salitas FC (Ouagadougou)             17  10  3  4  26-17  33
 2.AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)             17   7 10  0  26-13  31
 3.US Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)       17   8  7  2  20- 9  31
 4.AS Douanes (Ouagadougou)             17   7  7  3  26-14  28
 5.Majestic SC (Saponé)                 17   6  6  5  16-16  24
 6.Rail Club du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)   17   6  5  6  12-19  23
 7.AS Police (Ouagadougou)              17   5  7  5  17-14  22
 8.Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)         17   5  7  5  14-12  22
 9.Union Sportive de Ouagadougou        17   5  7  5  14-15  22
10.AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)       17   5  7  5  13-18  22
11.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)    17   4  9  4  12-10  21
12.Rahimo FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)           17   5  5  7  16-19  20
13.Royal FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)            17   4  6  7  18-22  18
14.KOZAF (Ouagadougou)                  17   4  6  7  16-23  18
---------------------------------------------------------------
15.AS Fonctionnaires (Bobo-Dioulasso)   17   3  8  6  14-20  17
16.ASECK (Koudougou)                    17   4  4  9  10-17  16
17.Léopards Saint-Camille (Ouagadougou) 17   4  4  9  13-23  16  [P]
18.Vitesse FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)          17   2  8  7  13-21  14  [P]

NB: two more losses than wins and overall goal difference -6 because
    one match was awarded a 0-3 loss against both

Round 18
[Feb 26]
Léopards        0-1 RC Kadiogo      
KOZAF           1-2 Majestic        
[Feb 27]
ASFB            1-3 RC Bobo         
ASECK           2-0 Rahimo          
Douanes         1-2 US Ouagadougou  
Sonabel         2-1 USFA            
[Feb 28]
ASFA/Y          1-3 Salitas         
Police          2-2 Royal           
Etoile Filante  1-2 Vitesse         

Round 19
[Mar 5]
US Ouagadougou   -  ASECK           
Vitesse          -  Police          
[Mar 6]
Rahimo           -  Sonabel         
Majestic         -  Léopards        
KOZAF            -  Douanes         
Salitas          -  Royal           
[Mar 7]
RC Bobo          -  ASFA/Y          
USFA             -  ASFB            
RC Kadiogo       -  Etoile Filante  

Table:

 1.Salitas FC (Ouagadougou)             18  11  3  4  29-18  36
 2.AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)             18   8 10  0  28-14  34
 3.US Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)       18   8  7  3  21-11  31
 4.AS Douanes (Ouagadougou)             18   7  7  4  27-16  28
 5.Majestic SC (Saponé)                 18   7  6  5  18-17  27
 6.Rail Club du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)   18   7  5  6  13-19  26
 7.Union Sportive de Ouagadougou        18   6  7  5  16-16  25
 8.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)    18   5  9  4  15-11  24
 9.AS Police (Ouagadougou)              18   5  8  5  19-16  23
10.Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)         18   5  7  6  15-14  22
11.AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)       18   5  7  6  14-21  22
12.Rahimo FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)           18   5  5  8  16-21  20
13.Royal FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)            18   4  7  7  20-24  19
14.ASECK (Koudougou)                    18   5  4  9  12-17  19
---------------------------------------------------------------
15.KOZAF (Ouagadougou)                  18   4  6  8  17-25  18
16.Vitesse FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)          18   3  8  7  15-22  17  [P]
17.AS Fonctionnaires (Bobo-Dioulasso)   18   3  8  7  15-23  17
18.Léopards Saint-Camille (Ouagadougou) 18   4  4 10  13-24  16  [P]

NB: two more losses than wins and overall goal difference -6 because
    one match was awarded a 0-3 loss against both

Round 20
[Mar 12]
Sonabel          -  Vitesse         
Salitas          -  USFA            
[Mar 13]
Royal            -  RC Bobo         
ASECK            -  Douanes         
Léopards         -  US Ouagadougou  
Police           -  RC Kadiogo      
[Mar 14]
ASFB             -  Rahimo          
ASFA/Y           -  KOZAF           
Etoile Filante   -  Majestic        


Coupe du Faso


Regional stage
--------------

Ligue Régionale du Centre
- - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Feb 7]
ASCFA		    2-0 EFC
Éléphant Ouaga 2000 4-1 AEFA		[pen]
AFP		    2-1 ESO
AFCO		    0-3 AS Carfo
Fogebu		    awd ASIO		[3-0 awarded; ASIO dns]
ATWP		    awd ASTEC   	[0-3 awarded; ATWP dns]
Standard            5-4 ESI     	[pen]
ASAF		    0-2 Topez
Doudoulma	    1-2 Fréres Unis
Onze d'Afrique	    0-2 AS Elite
SFC		    3-0 UCO
Real du Faso	    3-0 FC Badenya
Revelation FC	    0-2 Etincelle
Hafia		    1-0 Kioghin
ASA		    3-0 Ajax Junior
[Feb 10]
OCT		    2-4 AS Onea

Round 2 [Feb 14]
Fogebu		    2-2 ASTEC		[5-4 pen]
Standard            awd AS Carfo	[0-3 awarded; Standard dns]
Éléphant Ouaga 2000 0-0 AS Elite	[4-3 pen]
Hafia		    1-2 SFC		    
Topez		    2-3 AFP		    
Fréres Unis	    5-1 AS Onea
ASA		    awd Real du Faso	[[0-3 awarded; ASA dns]
Etincelle	    2-1 ASCFA		    


Championnat National Deuxième Division

Poule A

Participants (12):							Région		Province	Département	City
Association Sportive de Téma Bokin					Nord		Passoré		Bokin		Téma
Sanmatenga Football Club (Kaya)						Centre-Nord	Sanmatenga	Kaya		Kaya
Association Sportive de Ouagadougou					Centre		Kadiogo		Ouagadougou	Ouagadougou
Faso Athletic Club (Ouagadougou)					Centre		Kadiogo		Ouagadougou	Ouagadougou
Canon du Sud (Ouagadougou)						Centre		Kadiogo		Ouagadougou	Ouagadougou
Santos Football Club (Ouagadougou)					Centre		Kadiogo		Ouagadougou	Ouagadougou
Centre d'Animation Sportive (Ouagadougou)				Centre		Kadiogo		Ouagadougou	Ouagadougou
Centre de Formations de Football des Espoirs du Burkina (Ouagadougou)	Centre		Kadiogo		Ouagadougou	Ouagadougou
AS ECOL									Centre		Kadiogo		Ouagadougou	Ouagadougou
Association Sportive Koupéla du Kouritenga				Centre-Est	Kouritenga	Koupéla		Koupéla
Bouloumpoukou Sport de Koudougou					Centre-Ouest	Boulkiemdé	Koudougou	Koudougou
Étoile Africaine de Ziniaré FC						Plateau-Central	Oubritenga	Ziniaré		Ziniaré

Table:

 1.AS Koupéla		12   8  2  2  22-10  26
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Canon du Sud		12   7  4  1  15-10  25
 3.AS Tèma		12   7  3  2  16- 7  24
 4.Santos FC		12   4  7  1  12- 6  19
 5.CFFEB Ouagadougou	12   5  4  3  11- 8  19
 6.Sanmatenga FC	12   6  1  5  10- 9  19
 7.AS Ouagadougou	12   3  6  3  12- 9  15
 8.Etoile Africaine	12   3  4  5  13-17  13	[P]
 9.Bouloumpoukou Sport	12   2  5  5   7-11  11
10.FAC Ouagadougou	12   2  4  6   7-16  10
-----------------------------------------------
11.CAS Ouagadougou	12   2  1  9   8-20   7	[P]
12.AS ECOL		12   0  5  7   6-16   5

Round 1 [Nov 8]
AS Koupéla	 3-0 AS ECOL
AS Ouagadougou	 1-1 Etoile Africaine
Bouloumpoukou	 0-0 FAC
Canon du Sud	 1-1 Santos FC
CAS Ouagadougou	 1-2 Sanmatenga FC
CFFEB		 1-0 AS Tèma

Round 2 [Nov 15]
AS ECOL		 0-0 CFFEB
Etoile Africaine 2-2 AS Koupéla
FAC		 1-0 AS Ouagadougou
Santos FC	 0-0 Bouloumpoukou
Sanmatenga FC	 0-1 Canon du Sud
AS Tèma		 2-0 CAS Ouagadougou

Round 3 [Nov 18]
AS ECOL		 0-1 AS Tèma
CFFEB		 1-1 Etoile Africaine
AS Koupéla	 5-1 FAC
AS Ouagadougou	 1-1 Santos FC
Bouloumpoukou	 0-0 Sanmatenga FC
Canon du Sud	 3-2 CAS Ouagadougou

Round 4
[Nov 28]
AS Tèma		 3-0 Canon du Sud
FAC		 0-1 CFFEB
Santos FC	 0-1 AS Koupéla
Sanmatenga FC	 2-1 AS Ouagadougou
CAS Ouagadougou	 0-0 Bouloumpoukou
[Nov 29]
Etoile Africaine 3-1 AS ECOL

Round 5 [Dec 6]
AS Koupéla	 1-0 Sanmatenga FC
AS ECOL		 1-1 FAC
AS Ouagadougou	 3-0 CAS Ouagadougou
Etoile Africaine 0-4 AS Tèma
Bouloumpoukou	 0-1 Canon du Sud
CFFEB		 0-0 Santos FC

Round 6 [Dec 13]
FAC		 1-3 Etoile Africaine 
Canon du Sud	 0-0 AS Ouagadougou
Santos FC	 1-1 AS ECOL		
CAS Ouagadougou  1-3 AS Koupéla	 
Sanmatenga FC	 1-0 CFFEB		 
AS Tèma		 1-1 Bouloumpoukou

Round 7 [Dec 20]
AS Koupéla	 1-1 Canon du Sud	 
AS ECOL		 1-2 Sanmatenga FC	 
AS Ouagadougou	 3-1 Bouloumpoukou
Etoile Africaine 1-1 Santos FC	 
FAC		 0-0 AS Tèma		 
CFFEB		 2-0 CAS Ouagadougou  

Round 8 [Dec 27]
Canon du Sud	 1-1 CFFEB		 
Sanmatenga FC	 1-0 Etoile Africaine 
Santos FC	 0-0 FAC		 
AS Tèma		 0-0 AS Ouagadougou	 
Bouloumpoukou	 awd AS Koupéla	 	[0-1 awarded; 1-1, 73', abd due the throwing
CAS Ouagadougou  1-0 AS ECOL		 of projectiles by BPS supporters]

Round 9
[Jan 2]
CFFEB		 3-2 Bouloumpoukou	 
[Jan 3]
FAC		 0-2 Sanmatenga FC	 
Santos FC	 4-0 AS Tèma		 
AS Koupéla	 2-1 AS Ouagadougou	 
Etoile Africaine 0-2 CAS Ouagadougou  
AS ECOL		 1-2 Canon du Sud

Round 10
[Jan 9]
CAS Ouagadougou  0-2 FAC		 
[Jan 10]
Canon du Sud	 1-0 Etoile Africaine 
Sanmatenga FC	 0-1 Santos FC	 
AS Tèma		 2-1 AS Koupéla	 
AS Ouagadougou	 1-0 CFFEB		 
Bouloumpoukou	 1-0 AS ECOL		 

Round 11
[Jan 16]
CFFEB		 2-1 AS Koupéla	 
[Jan 17]
AS ECOL		 1-1 AS Ouagadougou	 
Etoile Africaine 1-2 Bouloumpoukou	 
FAC		 1-2 Canon du Sud	 
Sanmatenga FC	 0-2 AS Tèma		 
Santos FC	 1-0 CAS Ouagadougou  

Round 12 [Feb 28]
AS Ouagadougou	 0-0 AS ECOL
Bouloumpoukou	 0-1 Etoile Africaine
Canon du Sud	 2-0 FAC
CAS Ouagadougou  1-2 Santos FC
AS Tèma		 1-0 Sanmatenga FC
AS Koupéla	 1-0 CFFEB

Round 13 [Mar 7]
FAC		  -  CAS Ouagadougou
Etoile Africaine  -  Canon du Sud
Santos FC	  -  Sanmatenga FC
AS Koupéla	  -  AS Tèma
CFFEB		  -  AS Ouagadougou
AS ECOL		  -  Bouloumpoukou

Table:

 1.AS Koupéla		12   8  2  2  22-10  26
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Canon du Sud		12   7  4  1  15-10  25
 3.AS Tèma		12   7  3  2  16- 7  24
 4.Santos FC		12   4  7  1  12- 6  19
 5.CFFEB Ouagadougou	12   5  4  3  11- 8  19
 6.Sanmatenga FC	12   6  1  5  10- 9  19
 7.AS Ouagadougou	12   3  6  3  12- 9  15
 8.Etoile Africaine	12   3  4  5  13-17  13	[P]
 9.Bouloumpoukou Sport	12   2  5  5   7-11  11
10.FAC Ouagadougou	12   2  4  6   7-16  10
-----------------------------------------------
11.CAS Ouagadougou	12   2  1  9   8-20   7	[P]
12.AS ECOL		12   0  5  7   6-16   5

Round 14 [Mar 14]
Bouloumpoukou	  -  CFFEB
Sanmatenga FC	  -  FAC
AS Tèma		  -  Santos FC
AS Ouagadougou	  -  AS Koupéla
CAS Ouagadougou   -  Etoile Africaine
Canon du Sud      -  AS ECOL


Poule B

Participants (12):							Région		Province	Département	City
Association Sportive Espérance Club de Ouahigouya			Nord		Yatenga		Ouahigouya	Ouahigouya
Union Sportive du Yatenga (Ouahigouya)					Nord		Yatenga		Ouahigouya	Ouahigouya
US Sissili (Léo)							Centre-Ouest	Sissili		Léo		Léo
Bafudji Football Club (Gaoua)						Sud-Ouest	Poni		Gaoua		Gaoua
Association des Jeunes Espoirs de Bobo-Dioulasso			Hauts-Bassins	Houet		Bobo-Dioulasso	Bobo-Dioulasso
Jeunesse Club de Bobo-Dioulasso						Hauts-Bassins	Houet		Bobo-Dioulasso	Bobo-Dioulasso
Club Bobo Sports (Bobo Dioulasso)					Hauts-Bassins	Houet		Bobo-Dioulasso	Bobo-Dioulasso
Institut de Formation du Footballeur Africain Matourkou (Bobo Dioulasso)Hauts-Bassins	Houet		Bobo-Dioulasso	Bobo-Dioulasso
Association Sportive de Maya						Hauts-Bassins	Houet		Bobo-Dioulasso	Bobo-Dioulasso
Kiko Football Club							Hauts-Bassins	Houet		Bobo-Dioulasso	Bobo-Dioulasso
Olympique Système du Mouhoun (Dédougou)					Boucle Mouhoun	Mouhoun		Dédougou	Dédougou
Union Sportive de la Comoé (Banfora)					Cascades	Comoé		Banfora		Banfora

Table:

 1.Kiko FC		12   8  2  2  16-10  26
-----------------------------------------------
 2.JC Bobo-Dioulasso	12   7  2  3  12- 6  23
 3.US Comoé		12   6  4  2  18- 8  22
 4.US Yatenga		12   4  5  3  10- 5  17
 5.Olympique Système	12   4  4  4  14-15  16
 6.AJEB Bobo-Dioulasso	12   4  4  4  11-15  16
 7.IFFAM Bobo-Dioulasso 12   3  6  3  10- 8  15 [P]
 8.ASEC Ouahigouya	12   4  2  6  11-10  14 [P]
 9.AS Maya		12   3  4  5   6- 9  13
10.US Sissili		12   2  6  4   6- 9  12	[P]
-----------------------------------------------
11.Bobo Sports		12   3  3  6   7-17  12 [P]
12.Bafudji FC		12   1  4  7   3-12   7	[P]

Round 1 [Nov 8]
AJEB		 1-1 JCB
ASEC Ouahigouya	 1-2 Kiko FC
AS Maya		 0-0 Ol. Système
Bobo Sports	 0-2 US Comoé
Bafudji FC	 0-1 US Sissili
IFFAM		 1-0 US Yatenga

Round 2
[Nov 14]
JCB		 1-0 IFFAM
[Nov 15]
Kiko FC		 2-1 AJEB
Ol. Système	 2-1 ASEC Ouahigouya
US Comoé	 1-1 AS Maya
US Sissili	 1-0 Bobo Sports
US Yatenga	 1-1 Bafudji FC

Round 3
[Nov 18]
AJEB		 2-1 Ol. Système
JCB		 1-0 US Yatenga
ASEC Ouahigouya	 1-2 US Comoé
AS Maya		 1-1 US Sissili
[Nov 19]
Bobo Sports	 2-0 Bafudji FC
IFFAM		 1-2 Kiko FC

Round 4 [Nov 29]
Kiko FC		 0-1 JCB
Ol. Système	 1-1 IFFAM
US Comoé	 2-0 AJEB
Bafudji FC	 0-1 AS Maya
US Sissili	 0-0 ASEC Ouahigouya
US Yatenga	 4-0 Bobo Sports

Round 5
[Dec 4]
AJEB		 1-1 US Sissili
AS Maya		 0-0 Bobo Sports
[Dec 5]
JCB		 1-0 Ol. Système
[Dec 6]
ASEC Ouahigouya	 1-0 Bafudji FC
Kiko FC		 0-0 US Yatenga
IFFAM		 2-2 US Comoé

Round 6 [Dec 13]
Ol. Système	 2-2 Kiko FC		 
Bobo Sports	 0-4 ASEC Ouahigouya	 
US Comoé	 1-1 JCB		 
Bafudji FC	 1-1 AJEB		 
US Sissili	 0-0 IFFAM		 
US Yatenga	 2-0 AS Maya		 

Round 7
[Dec 18]
AJEB		 1-1 Bobo Sports	 
[Dec 20]
JCB		 2-1 US Sissili	 
ASEC Ouahigouya	 0-1 AS Maya		 
Kiko FC		 0-2 US Comoé	 
Ol. Système	 1-1 US Yatenga	 
IFFAM		 0-0 Bafudji FC	 

Round 8 [Dec 27]
US Comoé	 5-1 Ol. Système	 
Bafudji FC	 0-2 JCB		 
US Sissili	 1-2 Kiko FC		 
AS Maya		 0-1 AJEB		 
US Yatenga	 1-0 ASEC Ouahigouya	 
Bobo Sports	 0-0 IFFAM		 

Round 9
[Jan 2]
IFFAM		 0-2 AS Maya		 
[Jan 3]
US Comoé	 awd US Yatenga	 	[0-1 awarded; 1-1 abd 45'; USY players were
JCB		 0-1 Bobo Sports	 attacked by USCO supporters on the field and 
Kiko FC		 2-0 Bafudji FC	 	 injure 6 USY field players]
Ol. Système	 2-0 US Sissili	 
ASEC Ouahigouya	 1-2 AJEB		 

Round 10
[Jan 9]
Bobo Sports	 1-2 Kiko FC		 
[Jan 10]
Bafudji FC	 0-1 Ol. Système	 
US Sissili	 0-1 US Comoé	 
US Yatenga	 0-1 AJEB		 
IFFAM		 0-0 ASEC Ouahigouya	 
AS Maya		 0-2 JCB

Round 11
[Jan 16]
IFFAM		 1-0 AJEB		 
US Comoé	 0-1 Bafudji FC	 
[Jan 17]
ASEC Ouahigouya	 1-0 JCB
Kiko FC		 1-0 AS Maya		 
Ol. Système	 2-0 Bobo Sports	 
US Sissili	 0-0 US Yatenga	 

Round 12
[Feb 26]
AJEB		 0-4 IFFAM
[Feb 28]
AS Maya		 0-1 Kiko FC
Bobo Sports	 2-1 Ol. Système
Bafudji FC	 0-0 US Comoé
JCB		 0-1 ASEC Ouahigouya
US Yatenga	 0-0 US Sissili

Round 13
[Mar 6]
Kiko FC		  -  Bobo Sports
[Mar 7]
Ol. Système	  -  Bafudji FC
US Comoé	  -  US Sissili
AJEB		  -  US Yatenga
ASEC Ouahigouya	  -  IFFAM
JCB		  -  AS Maya

Table:

 1.Kiko FC		12   8  2  2  16-10  26
-----------------------------------------------
 2.JC Bobo-Dioulasso	12   7  2  3  12- 6  23
 3.US Comoé		12   6  4  2  18- 8  22
 4.US Yatenga		12   4  5  3  10- 5  17
 5.Olympique Système	12   4  4  4  14-15  16
 6.AJEB Bobo-Dioulasso	12   4  4  4  11-15  16
 7.IFFAM Bobo-Dioulasso 12   3  6  3  10- 8  15 [P]
 8.ASEC Ouahigouya	12   4  2  6  11-10  14 [P]
 9.AS Maya		12   3  4  5   6- 9  13
10.US Sissili		12   2  6  4   6- 9  12	[P]
-----------------------------------------------
11.Bobo Sports		12   3  3  6   7-17  12 [P]
12.Bafudji FC		12   1  4  7   3-12   7	[P]

Round 14
[Mar 12]
Bobo Sports       -  JCB
[Mar 14]
AS Maya		  -  IFFAM
US Yatenga        -  US Comoé
Bafudji FC        -  Kiko FC
US Sissili	  -  Ol. Système
AJEB		  -  ASEC Ouahigouya
 

2019/20.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of winners coupe des leaders.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.