Burundi 2017/18


Ligue A

Ligue A

Table:

 1.Le Messager (Ngozi)                 14  12  0  2  30-11  36
 2.LLB S4A FC (Bujumbura)              14  11  2  1  25-11  35  [C]
 3.Aigle Noir (Makamba)                14   9  4  1  30-15  31
 4.Olympique Star (Muyinga)            14   7  2  5  25-15  23
 5.Vital'ô (Bujumbura)                 14   6  5  3  12- 7  23
 6.Bujumbura City (Bujumbura)          14   6  3  5  14-15  21
 7.Les Lierres FC (Bujumbura)          14   6  1  7  19-15  19
 8.Flambeau de l'Est (Ruyigi)          13   5  3  5  17-15  18
 9.Flambeau du Centre (Gitega)         14   5  3  6  21-21  18  [P]
10.Musongati FC (Gitega)               14   4  6  4  17-17  18
11.Inter Star (Bujumbura)              13   4  2  7  11-17  14
12.Ngozi City FC (Ngozi)               14   3  4  7  12-19  13
13.Athlético Olympique (Bujumbura)     14   3  3  8  16-23  12
--------------------------------------------------------------
14.Le Messager (Bujumbura)             14   3  3  8  14-25  12
15.Les Jeunes Athlétiques (Bujumbura)  14   3  3  8  10-23  12  [P]
16.Delta Star (Gatumba)                14   1  2 11   7-31   5  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 16]
Aigle Noir          3-1 Flambeau de l'Est   
Olympique Star      1-3 Le Messager Ngozi   
[Sep 17]
Flambeau du Centre  1-1 Jeunes Athlétiques  
Les Lierres         4-2 Le Messager B'bura  
LLB S4A             1-0 Delta Star          
Musongati           1-1 Athlético Olympique 
Ngozi City          0-0 Bujumbura City      
Vital'ô             1-0 Inter Star          

Round 2
[Sep 20]
Flambeau de l'Est   2-3 Athlético Olympique 
Jeunes Athlétiques  0-3 Les Lierres         
Musongati           1-1 Aigle Noir          
Olympique Star      7-0 Delta Star          
Vital'ô             0-1 Bujumbura City      
[Sep 21]
Flambeau du Centre  5-2 Le Messager B'bura  
Inter Star          0-1 Ngozi City          
LLB S4A             3-1 Le Messager Ngozi   

Round 3
[Sep 23]
Aigle Noir          2-1 Les Lierres         
Delta Star          1-3 Ngozi City          
Le Messager Ngozi   1-0 Vital'ô             
[Sep 24]
Inter Star          2-2 Olympique Star      
Jeunes Athlétiques  0-0 Musongati           
[Sep 25]
Athlético Olympique 3-1 Flambeau du Centre  
Le Messager B'bura  1-4 Flambeau de l'Est   
[Sep 26]
Bujumbura City      0-2 LLB S4A             

Round 4
[Sep 29]
Bujumbura City      0-3 Olympique Star      
LLB S4A             4-0 Inter Star          
[Sep 30]
Aigle Noir          3-2 Flambeau du Centre  
Delta Star          1-1 Vital'ô             
Jeunes Athlétiques  1-0 Flambeau de l'Est   
Le Messager Ngozi   1-0 Ngozi City          
[Oct 1]
Athlético Olympique 1-1 Les Lierres         
Le Messager B'bura  2-1 Musongati           

Round 5
[Oct 4]
Ngozi City          2-3 Aigle Noir          
Vital'ô             0-0 Athlético Olympique 
Les Lierres         3-1 Delta Star          
Olympique Star      2-0 Jeunes Athlétiques  
LLB S4A             1-0 Le Messager B'bura  
Flambeau de l'Est   2-0 Bujumbura City      
Musongati           2-1 Inter Star          
[Oct 5]
Flambeau du Centre  0-2 Le Messager Ngozi   

Round 6
[Oct 7]
Aigle Noir          4-0 LLB S4A             
Delta Star          0-2 Flambeau de l'Est   
Athlético Olympique 0-2 Olympique Star      
[Oct 8]
Le Messager Ngozi   4-3 Musongati           
Le Messager B'bura  1-1 Ngozi City          
Bujumbura City      1-3 Les Lierres         
[Oct 9]
Inter Star          1-2 Flambeau du Centre  
Jeunes Athlétiques  1-3 Vital'ô             

Round 7
[Oct 14]
Flambeau du Centre  0-1 Bujumbura City      
Jeunes Athlétiques  0-2 Aigle Noir          
Le Messager Ngozi   3-0 Delta Star          
LLB S4A             2-1 Athlético Olympique 
[Oct 15]
Flambeau de l'Est   1-0 Inter Star          
Le Messager B'bura  0-1 Vital'ô             
Ngozi City          0-1 Musongati           
Olympique Star      1-0 Les Lierres         

Round 8
[Oct 20]
Le Messager B'bura  1-1 Aigle Noir          
Les Lierres         1-0 Flambeau du Centre  
[Oct 21]
Jeunes Athlétiques  1-0 Athlético Olympique 
Olympique Star      0-1 LLB S4A             
Vital'ô             1-0 Ngozi City          
[Oct 22]
Bujumbura City      2-0 Delta Star          
Inter Star          1-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
Musongati           1-1 Flambeau de l'Est   

Round 9
[Oct 28]
Bujumbura City      0-1 Le Messager Ngozi   
Flambeau de l'Est   2-0 Flambeau du Centre  
LLB S4A             1-1 Ngozi City          
Musongati           3-1 Olympique Star      
Vital'ô             1-0 Les Lierres         
[Oct 29]
Delta Star          1-1 Jeunes Athlétiques  
Inter Star          1-1 Le Messager B'bura  
[Nov 1]
Aigle Noir          2-1 Athlético Olympique 

Round 10
[Nov 4]
Ngozi City          1-0 Les Lierres         
Olympique Star      3-1 Flambeau de l'Est   
[Nov 5]
Aigle Noir          1-1 Bujumbura City      
Athlético Olympique 0-2 Delta Star          
Flambeau du Centre  1-1 Musongati           
Jeunes Athlétiques  0-1 Inter Star          
Le Messager Ngozi   2-0 Le Messager B'bura  
[Nov 6]
LLB S4A             2-1 Vital'ô             

Round 11
[Nov 11]
Flambeau du Centre  2-1 Olympique Star      
Flambeau de l'Est   1-1 Ngozi City          
Le Messager Ngozi   5-1 Jeunes Athlétiques  
Les Lierres         0-2 LLB S4A             
[Nov 12]
Athlético Olympique 1-2 Le Messager B'bura  
Inter Star          2-0 Delta Star          
Musongati           1-1 Bujumbura City      
Vital'ô             1-1 Aigle Noir          

Round 12
[Nov 17]
Athlético Olympique 4-1 Ngozi City          
[Nov 18]
Aigle Noir          1-2 Le Messager Ngozi   
Delta Star          1-2 Flambeau du Centre  
Les Lierres         0-1 Inter Star          
[Nov 19]
Flambeau de l'Est   0-0 Vital'ô             
Jeunes Athlétiques  1-2 Bujumbura City      
Le Messager B'bura  0-1 Olympique Star      
Musongati           0-2 LLB S4A             

Round 13
[Nov 21]
Le Messager Ngozi   3-0 Athlético Olympique 
[Nov 22]
Aigle Noir          3-1 Inter Star          
Delta Star          0-2 Musongati           
Flambeau de l'Est   0-2 Les Lierres         
LLB S4A             2-1 Jeunes Athlétiques  
Ngozi City          0-3 Flambeau du Centre  
Olympique Star      0-0 Vital'ô             
[Nov 23]
Le Messager B'bura  0-2 Bujumbura City      

Round 14
[Nov 25]
Flambeau du Centre  2-2 LLB S4A             
Le Messager Ngozi   2-1 Les Lierres         
Olympique Star      1-3 Aigle Noir          
Vital'ô             2-0 Musongati           
[Nov 26]
Bujumbura City      3-1 Athlético Olympique 
Jeunes Athlétiques  2-1 Ngozi City          
[Nov 27]
Delta Star          0-2 Le Messager B'bura  

Table:

 1.Le Messager (Ngozi)                 14  12  0  2  30-11  36
 2.LLB S4A FC (Bujumbura)              14  11  2  1  25-11  35  [C]
 3.Aigle Noir (Makamba)                14   9  4  1  30-15  31
 4.Olympique Star (Muyinga)            14   7  2  5  25-15  23
 5.Vital'ô (Bujumbura)                 14   6  5  3  12- 7  23
 6.Bujumbura City (Bujumbura)          14   6  3  5  14-15  21
 7.Les Lierres FC (Bujumbura)          14   6  1  7  19-15  19
 8.Flambeau de l'Est (Ruyigi)          13   5  3  5  17-15  18
 9.Flambeau du Centre (Gitega)         14   5  3  6  21-21  18  [P]
10.Musongati FC (Gitega)               14   4  6  4  17-17  18
11.Inter Star (Bujumbura)              13   4  2  7  11-17  14
12.Ngozi City FC (Ngozi)               14   3  4  7  12-19  13
13.Athlético Olympique (Bujumbura)     14   3  3  8  16-23  12
--------------------------------------------------------------
14.Le Messager (Bujumbura)             14   3  3  8  14-25  12
15.Les Jeunes Athlétiques (Bujumbura)  14   3  3  8  10-23  12  [P]
16.Delta Star (Gatumba)                14   1  2 11   7-31   5  [P]


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Nov 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.