Cambodia 2018


Metfone C-League

Metfone C-League 2018

Table:

 1.Nagaworld                        20  16  2  2  58-14  50
 2.Boeung Ket                       20  15  3  2  49-19  48  [C]
 3.Visakha                          20  14  3  3  49-17  45  [P]
 4.National Defense Ministry        20  12  3  5  46-23  39
 5.Phnom Penh Crown                 20   9  3  8  33-32  30
 6.Svay Rieng                       20   8  3  9  46-37  27
 7.Angkor Tiger                     20   7  5  8  31-31  26  [*]
 8.Asia Euro United                 20   7  5  8  37-39  26
 9.National Police Commissary       20   7  3 10  33-40  24
10.Soltilo Angkor                   20   4  4 12  25-34  16  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Electricité de Cambodge          20   2  3 15  15-62   9       Relegated
12.Western Phnom Penh               20   0  1 19  11-85   1       Relegated

[*] Cambodian Tiger were renamed Angkor Tiger

Round 1
[Mar 3]
National Police Commissary    6-0 Western Phnom Penh            
Phnom Penh Crown              1-0 Soltilo Angkor                
Asia Euro United              3-4 Boeung Ket                    
[Mar 4]
Visakha                       4-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
Nagaworld                     0-0 Svay Rieng                    
National Defense Ministry     1-0 Angkor Tiger                  

Round 2
[Mar 10]
Western Phnom Penh            1-3 Boeung Ket                    
Soltilo Angkor                1-2 Asia Euro United              
National Defense Ministry     0-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Mar 11]
Angkor Tiger                  0-2 Visakha                       
Electricité de Cambodge       1-5 Nagaworld                     
National Police Commissary    0-0 Svay Rieng                    

Round 3
[Mar 17]
Asia Euro United              1-2 National Defense Ministry     
Western Phnom Penh            1-4 Soltilo Angkor                
Nagaworld                     3-0 Angkor Tiger                  
[Mar 18]
Boeung Ket                    5-1 National Police Commissary    
Visakha                       0-0 Phnom Penh Crown              
Svay Rieng                    5-1 Electricité de Cambodge       

Round 4
[Apr 7]
Soltilo Angkor                1-1 Boeung Ket                    
Phnom Penh Crown              0-1 Nagaworld                     
Visakha                       0-2 Asia Euro United              
[Apr 8]
National Defense Ministry     8-0 Western Phnom Penh            
Svay Rieng                    1-3 Angkor Tiger                  
Electricité de Cambodge       1-4 National Police Commissary    

Round 5
[Apr 21]
Western Phnom Penh            0-3 Visakha                       
Soltilo Angkor                1-2 National Police Commissary    
Boeung Ket                    2-0 National Defense Ministry     
[Apr 22]
Angkor Tiger                  3-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
Nagaworld                     3-0 Asia Euro United              
Svay Rieng                    6-3 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 6
[May 19]
Asia Euro United              2-2 Angkor Tiger                  
Visakha                       2-0 National Defense Ministry     
[May 20]
Western Phnom Penh            0-2 Electricité de Cambodge       
Nagaworld                     4-1 Soltilo Angkor                
Phnom Penh Crown              4-0 National Police Commissary    
Boeung Ket                    3-1 Svay Rieng                    

Round 7
[May 26]
Electricité de Cambodge       1-1 Boeung Ket                    
Soltilo Angkor                1-2 Svay Rieng                    
National Defense Ministry     0-2 Nagaworld                     
[May 27]
National Police Commissary    3-1 Visakha                       
Phnom Penh Crown              1-1 Asia Euro United              
[May 29]
Angkor Tiger                  2-0 Western Phnom Penh            

Round 8
[Jun 2]
Nagaworld                     0-3 Visakha                       
Boeung Ket                    4-0 Angkor Tiger                  
Asia Euro United              1-1 National Police Commissary    
[Jun 3]
Electricité de Cambodge       0-3 Soltilo Angkor                
Western Phnom Penh            0-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
Svay Rieng                    1-2 National Defense Ministry     

Round 9
[Jun 9]
Phnom Penh Crown              2-3 Boeung Ket                    
Visakha                       3-2 Svay Rieng                    
Angkor Tiger                  0-0 Soltilo Angkor                
[Jun 10]
National Defense Ministry     4-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
Asia Euro United              6-1 Western Phnom Penh            
National Police Commissary    2-4 Nagaworld                     

Round 10
[Jun 16]
Asia Euro United              2-1 Svay Rieng                    
National Defense Ministry     3-1 Soltilo Angkor                
National Police Commissary    2-1 Angkor Tiger                  
[Jun 17]
Visakha                       1-1 Boeung Ket                    
Phnom Penh Crown              0-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
Nagaworld                    10-1 Western Phnom Penh            

Round 11
[Jun 23]
Soltilo Angkor                0-2 Visakha                       
Angkor Tiger                  2-5 Phnom Penh Crown              
Svay Rieng                    8-0 Western Phnom Penh            
[Jun 24]
National Police Commissary    0-4 National Defense Ministry     
Electricité de Cambodge       0-2 Asia Euro United              
Boeung Ket                    3-2 Nagaworld                     

Halfway Table:

 1.Boeung Ket                       11   8  3  0  30-13  27  [C]
 2.Nagaworld                        11   8  1  2  34-11  25
 3.Visakha                          11   7  2  2  21- 8  23  [P]
 4.National Defense Ministry        11   7  0  4  24-11  21
 5.Asia Euro United                 11   5  3  3  22-16  18
 6.Phnom Penh Crown                 11   5  3  3  19-13  18
 7.National Police Commissary       11   5  2  4  21-22  17
 8.Svay Rieng                       11   4  2  5  27-18  14
 9.Angkor Tiger                     11   3  2  6  13-21  11  [*]
10.Soltilo Angkor                   11   2  2  7  13-18   8  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Electricité de Cambodge          11   1  2  8   7-31   5
12.Western Phnom Penh               11   0  0 11   4-53   0

[*] Cambodian Tiger were renamed Angkor Tiger

Round 12
[Jun 30]
Soltilo Angkor                1-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
Boeung Ket                    4-0 Asia Euro United              
Svay Rieng                    0-4 Nagaworld                     
[Jul 1]
National Defense Ministry     2-0 Angkor Tiger                  
Western Phnom Penh            0-4 National Police Commissary    
Electricité de Cambodge       0-4 Visakha                       

Round 13
[Jul 7]
Nagaworld                     2-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
Boeung Ket                    5-1 Western Phnom Penh            
Svay Rieng                    4-0 National Police Commissary    
[Jul 8]
Visakha                       4-1 Angkor Tiger                  
Asia Euro United              0-1 Soltilo Angkor                
Phnom Penh Crown              1-5 National Defense Ministry     

Round 14
[Jul 14]
National Police Commissary    0-1 Boeung Ket                    
Soltilo Angkor                3-0 Western Phnom Penh            
National Defense Ministry     3-1 Asia Euro United              
[Jul 15]
Angkor Tiger                  1-1 Nagaworld                     
Electricité de Cambodge       2-4 Svay Rieng                    
Phnom Penh Crown              1-3 Visakha                       

Round 15
[Jul 21]		
Angkor Tiger                  1-1 Svay Rieng                    
Asia Euro United              2-4 Visakha                       
Boeung Ket                    2-1 Soltilo Angkor                
[Jul 22]
National Police Commissary    4-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
Western Phnom Penh            3-3 National Defense Ministry     
[Jul 27]
Nagaworld                     2-1 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 16
[Jul 27]
National Defense Ministry     2-0 Boeung Ket                    
[Aug 4]
National Police Commissary    1-1 Soltilo Angkor                
Phnom Penh Crown              2-1 Svay Rieng                    
Visakha                       5-0 Western Phnom Penh            
[Aug 5]
Asia Euro United              1-6 Nagaworld                     
Electricité de Cambodge       0-5 Angkor Tiger                  

Round 17
[Aug 11]
Angkor Tiger                  3-1 National Police Commissary    
Western Phnom Penh            0-3 Nagaworld                     
Svay Rieng                    1-6 Asia Euro United              
[Aug 12]
Electricité de Cambodge       0-4 Phnom Penh Crown              
Soltilo Angkor                2-2 National Defense Ministry     
Boeung Ket                    1-0 Visakha                       

Round 18
[Aug 18]
Nagaworld                     2-0 Boeung Ket                    
Visakha                       2-1 Soltilo Angkor                
Phnom Penh Crown              0-4 Angkor Tiger                  
[Aug 19]
Asia Euro United              2-2 Electricité de Cambodge       
Western Phnom Penh            1-3 Svay Rieng                    
National Defense Ministry     3-1 National Police Commissary    

Round 19
[Aug 25]
Soltilo Angkor                0-2 Nagaworld                     
National Police Commissary    0-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
National Defense Ministry     2-2 Visakha                       
[Aug 26]   
Electricité de Cambodge       3-1 Western Phnom Penh            
Angkor Tiger                  0-0 Asia Euro United              
Svay Rieng                    0-1 Boeung Ket                    

Round 20
[Sep 15]
Nagaworld                     2-0 National Defense Ministry     
Svay Rieng                    5-2 Soltilo Angkor                
Visakha                       4-1 National Police Commissary    
[Sep 16]
Asia Euro United              3-2 Phnom Penh Crown             
Western Phnom Penh            1-3 Angkor Tiger                  
Boeung Ket                    5-0 Electricité de Cambodge       

Table:

 1.Nagaworld                        20  16  2  2  58-14  50
 2.Boeung Ket                       20  15  3  2  49-19  48  [C]
 3.Visakha                          20  14  3  3  49-17  45  [P]
 4.National Defense Ministry        20  12  3  5  46-23  39
 5.Phnom Penh Crown                 20   9  3  8  33-32  30
 6.Svay Rieng                       20   8  3  9  46-37  27
 7.Angkor Tiger                     20   7  5  8  31-31  26  [*]
 8.Asia Euro United                 20   7  5  8  37-39  26
 9.National Police Commissary       20   7  3 10  33-40  24
10.Soltilo Angkor                   20   4  4 12  25-34  16  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Electricité de Cambodge          20   2  3 15  15-62   9       Relegated
12.Western Phnom Penh               20   0  1 19  11-85   1       Relegated

[*] Cambodian Tiger were renamed Angkor Tiger


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.