China 2010


China Super League
China League
Yijidui

China Super League

Final Table:

 1.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)        30  18  9  3  59-34  63  Champions
 2.Tianjin Teda                    30  13 11  6  37-29  50
 3.Shanghai Shenhua                30  14  6 10  44-41  48  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 4.Hangzhou Greentown              30  13  9  8  38-30  48  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]  [*3]
 5.Beijing Guoan                   30  12 10  8  35-29  46
 6.Dalian Shide                    30  10 12  8  40-37  42
 7.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)      30  10 10 10  39-36  40  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]  [*4]
 8.Henan Construction (Zhengzhou)  30   9 13  8  31-31  40  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]  [*1]
 9.Changchun Yatai                 30  10  8 12  40-41  38
10.Shaanxi Chanba (Xi'an)          30   9 10 11  33-36  37  [*2]
11.Jiangsu Sainty (Nanjing)        30   8 11 11  27-27  35
12.Shenzhen Ruby                   30   8  8 14  34-41  32  [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]  [*5]
13.Nanchang Hengyuan               30   8  8 14  33-35  32  [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]  [*6]
14.Qingdao Jonoon                  30   6 12 12  31-44  30  [4 2 2 0 7-4 8]
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Chongqing Lifan                 30   7  9 14  36-48  30  [4 1 2 1 6-5 5]  Relegated
16.Changsha Ginde                  30   6 12 12  24-42  30  [4 0 2 2 4-8 2]  Relegated

[*1] Henan Jianye renamed Henan Construction
[*2] Shaanxi Zhongxin renamed Shaanxi Chanba
[*3] Hangzhou Lucheng renamed Hangzhou Greentown
[*4] Liaoning Hongyun renamed Liaoning Whowin 
[*5] Shenzhen renamed Shenzhen Ruby
[*6] Nanchang August 1st renamed Nanchang Hengyuan during season

NB: Chengdu Blades were relegated after being found guilty of
      fixing a match in 2007 (on Sep 22 vs Qingdao Hailifeng)
    Guangzhou Pharmaceutical were relegated after being found 
      guilty of fixing two matches in 2006 (Aug 19 vs Shanxi
      and Sep 9 vs Zhejiang)

Round 1 
[Mar 27]
Beijing Guoan            2-0 Nanchang August 1st
  [Joel Griffiths 56, Wang Xiaolong 82]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Liaoning Whowin
Changsha Ginde           2-0 Shanghai Shenhua
  [Wasiu 44, Liu Jianye 47pen]
Henan Construction       2-0 Chongqing Lifan
  [Daouda 66og, Xiao Zhi 74]
Shandong Luneng          4-2 Hangzhou Greentown
  [Wang Yongpo 40, 64, Han Peng 58, Benson 68; Wang Song 52,
   Ramirez 80]
[Mar 28]
Qingdao Jonoon           1-1 Tianjin Teda
  [Rodic 20; Wang Xiao 54]
Shaanxi Chanba           1-1 Dalian Shide
  [Kallon 52pen; Meza 31]
Shenzhen Ruby            0-0 Jiangsu Sainty

Round 2
[Apr 3]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Changsha Ginde
  [Cai Chuchuan 77; Wen Huyi 17]
Nanchang August 1st      1-2 Shanghai Shenhua
  [Cheng Xiaopeng 37pen; Jiang Kun 18, Riascos 47]
[Apr 4]
Beijing Guoan            1-2 Shenzhen Ruby
  [Ryan Griffiths 54; Hleb 12, 62]
Chongqing Lifan          1-1 Qingdao Jonoon
  [Li Yi'nan 11; Liu Jian 28]
Dalian Shide             0-0 Henan Construction
Jiangsu Sainty           1-2 Changchun Yatai
  [Pedro Henrique 49pen; Wang Dong 30pen, Du Zhenyu 72]
Liaoning Whowin          2-1 Shaanxi Chanba
  [Yang Yu 4, Yang Xu 80; Yu Hai 61]
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Shandong Luneng
  [Zoric 87; Antar 41]

Round 3
[Apr 9]
Shandong Luneng          3-0 Chongqing Lifan 
  [Benson 14, Li Jinyu 23, Wang Yongpo 33]         
Henan Construction       0-2 Liaoning Whowin 
  [Yang Xu 57, Yu Hanchao 90]         
[Apr 10]
Changchun Yatai          0-1 Beijing Guoan 
  [Ryan Griffiths 33]           
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Hangzhou Greentown  
  [Feng Renliang 56, Riascos 86; Fan Xiaodong 65]
[Apr 11]
Qingdao Jonoon           1-1 Dalian Shide         
  [Rodic 90+1pen; Zhu Ting 88]    
Shenzhen Ruby            1-0 Nanchang August 1st   
  [Quan Heng 71]   
Changsha Ginde           0-0 Tianjin Teda             
[Apr 13]
Shaanxi Chanba           1-1 Jiangsu Sainty       
  [Kallon 66pen; Tan Si 75]    

Round 4
[Apr 17]
Liaoning Whowin          3-3 Qingdao Jonoon    
  [Felipe Tigrao 12, 71, Liu Jian 74og; Liu Jian 11,
   Jiang Ning 62, Zhu Jianrong 90+4]       
Tianjin Teda             0-2 Shanghai Shenhua        
  [Dong Xuesheng 37, Wu Xi 75] 
Chongqing Lifan          2-0 Changsha Ginde           
  [Huang Xiyang 25, 90+1]
Nanchang August 1st      3-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
  [Cheng Xiaopeng 49pen, 88pen, Beto 52; Wang Song 12, Tan Yang 64]
[Apr 18]
Dalian Shide             2-2 Shandong Luneng          
  [Chamanga 30, Ahn Jung-hwan 77; Han Peng 80, 90+2]
Jiangsu Sainty           0-0 Henan Construction       
Shenzhen Ruby            2-1 Changchun Yatai          
  [Li Fei 37, Hleb 47; Wang Dong 2]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Shaanxi Chanba           
  [Zhu Yifan 69]

Round 5
[Apr 22]
Shandong Luneng          2-0 Liaoning Whowin 
  [Antar 62, Li Jinyu 73]
[Apr 23]
Changchun Yatai          1-2 Nanchang August 1st    
  [Wang Dong 78; Beto 58, Chen Zhizhao 81]
Henan Construction       1-1 Beijing Guoan         
  [Netto 65pen; Xu Liang 52pen]
[Apr 24]
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Tianjin Teda             
Shanghai Shenhua         1-2 Chongqing Lifan          
  [Riascos 41; Zhao Hejing 54, Huang Xiyang 90+1]
[Apr 25]
Qingdao Jonoon           1-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
  [Jukic 40; Hu Zhuowei 58]
Shaanxi Chanba           3-2 Shenzhen Ruby         
  [Kallon 16pen, 36, Martin 89; Yuan Lin 63, Zhao Xuri 85og]
Changsha Ginde           2-3 Dalian Shide           
  [Wen Huyi 44, Zhang Chenglin 53; Wang Xuanhong 14, Meza 60,
   Ahn Jung-hwan 73]

Round 6
[May 1]
Liaoning Whowin          0-1 Changsha Ginde           
  [Sandro 78]
Chongqing Lifan          0-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
  [Ramirez 42]
[May 2]
Dalian Shide             0-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
  [NíLend 48, Riascos 73]
Changchun Yatai          2-0 Shaanxi Chanba           
  [Du Zhenyu 13pen, Liu Cheng 23]
Jiangsu Sainty           3-3 Shandong Luneng          
  [Geninho 23, Lu Bofei 45+1, Pedro 84; Antar 4, Han Peng 59, 73]
Shenzhen Ruby            1-1 Henan Construction       
  [Tiago 83; Bajalica 54]
Nanchang August 1st      2-2 Tianjin Teda             
  [Beto 12, Chen Zhizhao 70; Wang Xinxin 11, Jiang Chen 45+4]
[May 3]
Beijing Guoan            1-1 Qingdao Jonoon      
  [Xu Yunlong 55; Jukic 71]     

Round 7
[May 7]
Henan Jianye             3-2 Changchun Yatai
  [Netto 32pen, 57, 72; Zhang Wenzhao 5, Wang Dong 80pen]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-0 Dalian Shide
  [Wang Song 62pen]
[May 8]
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Chongqing Lifan
  [Zhang Xiaobin 55; Hu Wei 58]
Shanghai Shenhua         2-2 Liaoning Whowin
  [NíLend 45, Aderaldo 89pen; Yu Hanchao 56, 81]
[May 9]
Qingdao Jonoon           3-2 Shenzhen Ruby
  [Liu Jian 35, 44pen, Rodic 47; Huang Long 22, Hleb 90+8]
Shaanxi Chanba           0-3 Nanchang August 1st
  [Beto 13, Chen Zhizhao 44, 51]
Changsha Ginde           0-0 Jiangsu Sainty
[Aug 26]
Shandong Luneng          1-0 Beijing Guoan            
  [Li Jinyu 15]

Round 8
[May 15]
Changchun Yatai          2-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
  [Lambert 13, 42]
Dalian Shide             1-2 Tianjin Teda          
  [Wang Xuanhong 30; Wang Xinxin 54, Emuejeraye 69]
Jiangsu Sainty           1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
  [Wang Yang 20; Riascos 16]
[May 16]
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
  [Andrezinho 86]
Shenzhen Ruby            0-1 Shandong Luneng             
  [Zheng Zheng 17]
Shaanxi Chanba           1-1 Henan Jianye             
  [Xin Feng 19; Mao Jianqing 70og]
Nanchang August 1st      2-5 Chongqing Lifan
  [Zheng Kewei 58, Zhang Tiangang 90; Duarte 6, 68, Mwesigwa 7,
   Wu Qing 12, 44]
Beijing Guoan            0-0 Changsha Ginde               

Round 9
[May 22]
Chongqing Lifan          1-3 Dalian Shide             
  [Duarte 37pen; Chamanga 11, 90+3, Wang Xuanhong 18]
Tianjin Teda             2-1 Liaoning Whowin         
  [Wang Xinxin 64, Li Benjian 75; Yang Xu 51]
Shandong Luneng          2-2 Changchun Yatai          
  [Antar 42, Zhou Haibin 45+1; Du Zhenyu 6, Lambert 67]
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
  [Li Yan 55, Ramirez 79; Lu Bofei 32]
Henan Jianye             1-0 Nanchang August 1st      
  [Moneke 90+1]
Shanghai Shenhua         3-2 Beijing Guoan            
  [Dai Lin 9, NíLend 10, Riascos 32; Joel Griffiths 4,
   Ryan Griffiths 80]
[May 23]
Qingdao Jonoon           0-1 Shaanxi Chanba           
  [Mao Jianqing 85]
Changsha Ginde           0-0 Shenzhen Ruby            

Round 10 [May 26]
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Chongqing Lifan          
  [Chen Xing 26]
Jiangsu Sainty           1-0 Tianjin Teda             
  [Lu Bofei 74]
Shaanxi Chanba           1-0 Shandong Luneng          
  [Yu Hai 30]
Nanchang August 1st      1-1 Dalian Shide             
  [Zhu Baojie 33; Wang Xuanhong 2]
Beijing Guoan            0-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
  [Ramirez 73, 80]
Changchun Yatai          3-0 Changsha Ginde           
  [Steer 20, Caballero 32, Lambert 90+2]
Shanghai Shenhua         1-0 Shenzhen Ruby            
  [NíLend 7 ]
Henan Jianye             2-2 Qingdao Jonoon           
  [Moneke 23, Xu Yang 69; Jukic 7, Liu Jian 86]

Round 11
[May 29]
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Shenzhen Ruby            
  [Du Wei 37, Li Yan 62; Yuan Lin 21]
[May 30]
Dalian Shide             0-2 Liaoning Whowin         
  [Zhang Xiaoyu 64, Yu Hanchao 78]
Changsha Ginde           1-1 Shaanxi Chanba           
  [Zhang Chenglin 19; Kallon 63 pen]
Qingdao Jonoon           0-2 Nanchang August 1st      
  [Beto 4, 14]
Chongqing Lifan          2-3 Jiangsu Sainty           
  [Duarte 25pen, 41; Tan Si 3, 43, Eber Luis 17]
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Beijing Guoan            
Shandong Luneng          2-2 Henan Jianye             
  [Li Jinyu 22, Zhou Haibin 33pen; Moneke 20, Xu Yang 50]
Shanghai Shenhua         1-0 Changchun Yatai          
  [Riascos 85]

NB: Nanchang August 1st were renamed Nanchang Hengyuan during
    the World Cup break

Round 12 [Jul 14]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Chongqing Lifan          
  [Zhang Yonghai 29]
Changchun Yatai          3-4 Hangzhou Greentown       
  [Steer 6, 90+3, Du Zhenyu 56; Ramirez 29, 45+1, 78,
   Tang Jiashu 44]
Henan Jianye             2-0 Changsha Ginde           
  [Moneke 4, Netto 58pen]
Jiangsu Sainty           0-0 Dalian Shide             
Nanchang Hengyuan        0-0 Liaoning Whowin         
Qingdao Jonoon           1-3 Shandong Luneng          
  [Zhu Jianrong 90+1; Deng Zhuoxiang 38, Antar 40, Murcy 43]
Shaanxi Chanba           2-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
  [Qu Bo 39pen, Mao Jianqing 53; Feng Renliang 12]
Shenzhen Ruby            1-2 Tianjin Teda             
  [Quan Heng 43; Yu Dabao 25, Hu Rentian 90+2]

Round 13
[Jul 17]
Hangzhou Greentown       2-0 Shaanxi Chanba           
  [Palacios 28, Du Wei 45+1]
[Jul 18]
Changsha Ginde           0-2 Qingdao Jonoon           
  [Zheng Long 14, 90+2]
Chongqing Lifan          0-2 Shenzhen Ruby            
  [Li Fei 6, Tiago 90+2]
Dalian Shide             3-0 Beijing Guoan            
  [Zhu Ting 52, Yan Feng 64, Ahn Jung-hwan 88]
Liaoning Whowin          2-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
  [Andrezinho 60, Chen Xing 70; Agali 37]
Shandong Luneng          1-0 Nanchang Hengyuan          
  [Zheng Zheng 53]
Shanghai Shenhua         3-3 Henan Jianye             
  [Vicente 6, 20, Riascos 64; Zheng Lu 49, Olisadebe 61,
   Xu Yang 69]
Tianjin Teda             1-2 Changchun Yatai          
  [Bai Lei 51; Du Zhenyu 6, 54]

Round 14
[Jul 7]
Beijing Guoan            3-0 Liaoning Whowin          
  [Huang Bowen 19, Zhou Ting 73, Wang Daqing 86]
[Jul 24]
Changchun Yatai          1-2 Chongqing Lifan          
  [Liu Xiaodong 27; Huang Xiyang 50, Wu Peng 82]
Henan Jianye             1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
  [Netto 74]
Nanchang Hengyuan        0-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
  [Ge Wei 77]
Shaanxi Chanba           0-0 Tianjin Teda             
Shandong Luneng          4-1 Changsha Ginde           
  [Deng Zhuoxiang 25, Han Peng 48, 53, Cui Peng 49; Sandro 88]
[Jul 25]
Qingdao Jonoon           0-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
  [Riascos 13, Vicente 40]
Shenzhen Ruby            0-0 Dalian Shide             

Round 15 [Jul 28]
Changsha Ginde           2-1 Nanchang Hengyuan        
  [Sandro 17pen, Xu Bo 49; Chen Zhizhao 79]
Chongqing Lifan          2-2 Shaanxi Chanba           
  [Duarte 44, Lambert 85; Li Kai 4, Qu Bo 53]
Dalian Shide             2-1 Changchun Yatai          
  [Zhang Yaokun 47, Ahn Jung-hwan 61; Setti 28]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-2 Qingdao Jonoon           
  [Ramirez 67; Yao Jiangshan 29, Lee Yoon-sup 86]
Jiangsu Sainty           0-1 Beijing Guoan            
  [Martinez 38]
Liaoning Whowin          1-2 Shenzhen Ruby            
  [Andrezinho 16; Yuan Lin 55, Killen 80]
Shanghai Shenhua         1-2 Shandong Luneng          
  [Jiang Kun 66; Han Peng 72, Li Wei 83]
Tianjin Teda             2-1 Henan Jianye             
  [Zoric 5, Chen Tao 88; Wang Shouting 64]

Round 16
[Jul 31]
Chongqing Lifan          1-0 Henan Jianye             
  [Huang Xiyang 49]
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Shandong Luneng          
  [Carlos 59og, Ramirez 64; Deng Zhuoxiang 40]
[Aug 1]
Dalian Shide             2-2 Shaanxi Chanba           
  [Ahn Jung-hwan 75pen, Kamburov 90+3; Qu Bo 48, Yu Hai 54]
Jiangsu Sainty           0-0 Shenzhen Ruby            
Liaoning Whowin          5-1 Changchun Yatai          
  [Yang Xu 13, 74, 79pen, Yang Shanping 32, Chen Xing 52;
   Steer 49pen]
Nanchang Hengyuan        0-1 Beijing Guoan            
   [Martinez 13]
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Changsha Ginde           
  [Riascos 30, 54pen; Xu Bo 9]
Tianjin Teda             2-1 Qingdao Jonoon           
  [Villanueva 47, Li Benjian 82; Zheng Long 12]

Round 17
[Aug 6]
Shenzhen Ruby            1-1 Beijing Guoan            
  [Hleb 63; Joel Griffiths 77]
[Aug 7]
Shaanxi Chanba           1-0 Liaoning Whowin          
  [Qu Bo 18]
Shandong Luneng          1-0 Tianjin Teda             
  [Han Peng 85]
[Aug 8]
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
  [Claudinei 90+4]
Changsha Ginde           1-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
  [Mudenovic 71; Wang Song 4]
Henan Jianye             0-1 Dalian Shide             
  [Wang Xuanhong 77]
Shanghai Shenhua         1-3 Nanchang Hengyuan         
  [Riascos 73; Alexsandro 37, 40, Jadigerov 63]
[Sep 4]
Qingdao Jonoon           2-1 Chongqing Lifan          
  [Zou Zheng 50, Zhu Jianrong 90+1; Fan Dongqing 11]

Round 18 [Aug 14]
Beijing Guoan            2-1 Changchun Yatai          
  [Joel Griffiths 9, 32; Claudinei 66]
Chongqing Lifan          1-2 Shandong Luneng         
  [Lambert 20; Deng Zhuoxiang 22, De Leon 34pen]
Dalian Shide             3-2 Qingdao Jonoon           
  [Zhu Ting 14, Ahn Jung-hwan 84, Jukic 89og; Rodic 3, 21]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
  [Adam Griffiths 72; Riascos 52]
Jiangsu Sainty           1-0 Shaanxi Chanba           
  [Brewah 37]
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Henan Jianye             
  [Yu Hanchao 88; Netto 47]
Nanchang Hengyuan        0-1 Shenzhen Ruby            
  [Killen 35]
Tianjin Teda             3-2 Changsha Ginde           
  [Olguin 63, 88, Yu Dabao 86; Zhang Chengxiang 69, Sandro 84pen]

Round 19
[Aug 18]
Changchun Yatai          2-1 Shenzhen Ruby            
  [Claudinei 12, 67; Huang Fengtao 77]
Changsha Ginde           2-2 Chongqing Lifan          
  [Wen Huyi 9, Zhao Hejing 83og; Lambert 17pen, Fan Dongqing 73]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Nanchang Hengyuan        
  [Wang Song 23; Alexsandro 88]
Henan Jianye             0-2 Jiangsu Sainty           
  [Agali 47, 55]
Qingdao Jonoon           0-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Shaanxi Chanba           0-0 Beijing Guoan            
Shandong Luneng          2-1 Dalian Shide             
  [Antar 48, Han Peng 86; Chamanga 7]
Shanghai Shenhua         1-0 Tianjin Teda             
  [Feng Renliang 6]

Round 20 [Aug 22]
Beijing Guoan            2-2 Henan Jianye             
  [Zhang Xizhe 3, 9; Xu Yang 71, Netto 82]
Chongqing Lifan          0-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
  [NíLend 77]
Dalian Shide             0-1 Changsha Ginde           
  [Wasiu 73]
Jiangsu Sainty           4-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
  [Brewah 23, Ji Xiang 30, Qin Sheng 73, Tan Si 81]
Liaoning Whowin          4-1 Shandong Luneng          
  [Chen Xing 15pen, Yang Xu 31, 39, Yu Hanchao 66; Han Peng 45]
Nanchang Hengyuan        2-0 Changchun Yatai          
  [Beto 49, Zou Zhongting 76]
Shenzhen Ruby            1-3 Shaanxi Chanba           
  [Huang Fengtao 20; Qu Bo 5, 88, Li Kai 27]
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Hangzhou Greentown       

Round 21
[Aug 27]
Shaanxi Chanba           1-0 Changchun Yatai          
  [Xin Feng 35]
[Aug 28]
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Nanchang Hengyuan
  [Cao Yang 69]
[Aug 29]
Changsha Ginde           1-0 Liaoning Whowin          
  [Cacic 45+1]
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Chongqing Lifan          
Henan Jianye             1-0 Shenzhen Ruby            
  [Netto 80]
Qingdao Jonoon           0-0 Beijing Guoan            
Shanghai Shenhua         1-1 Dalian Shide             
  [Riascos 17; Chamanga 51]
[Aug 30]
Shandong Luneng          3-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
  [Antar 38, Wang Yongpo 42, Deng Zhuoxiang 85]

Round 22
[Sep 10]
Nanchang Hengyuan        1-1 Shaanxi Chanba           
  [Chen Zhizhao 65; Yu Hai 55]
[Sep 11]
Beijing Guoan            2-3 Shandong Luneng          
  [Xu Liang 31pen, Diakite 77og; Han Peng 18, Leon 44,
   Lu Zheng 88]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Henan Jianye             
Chongqing Lifan          1-2 Tianjin Teda             
  [Wang Kai 87pen; Olguin 88, Zhang Xiaobin 90]
Jiangsu Sainty           0-0 Changsha Ginde           
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
  [Chen Xing 59]
[Sep 12]
Dalian Shide             2-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
  [Zhu Ting 52, Ahn Jung-hwan 88; Ramirez 12]
Shenzhen Ruby            3-4 Qingdao Jonoon           
  [Zivkovic 6, Killen 63, Yuan Lin 76; Jukic 10, Li Peng 19,
   Liu Jian 66, Rodic 73]

Round 23
[Sep 18]
Chongqing Lifan          3-2 Nanchang Hengyuan        
  [Huang Xiyang 6, Zhang Jian 58, Duarte 84; Jadigerov 78,
   Zou Zhongting 87]
Henan Jianye             1-0 Shaanxi Chanba           
  [Netto 10]
Shandong Luneng          3-2 Shenzhen Ruby            
  [Li Wei 30, Han Peng 80, Zhou Haibin 88; Hleb 22, Killen 59]
Shanghai Shenhua         1-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
  [Jiang Kun 14]
Tianjin Teda             3-4 Dalian Shide             
  [Yu Dabao 16, 80, Villanueva 25pen; Ahn Jung-hwan 20pen,
   Chamanga 52, 90+2, Kamburov 74]
[Sep 19]
Changsha Ginde           1-0 Beijing Guoan            
  [Zhang Chenglin 84]
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Liaoning Whowin          
  [Ramirez 21pen, Palacios 56; Ding Jie 9]
Qingdao Jonoon           0-1 Changchun Yatai          
  [Wang Dong 8]

Round 24
[Sep 24]
Jiangsu Sainty           1-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
  [Ji Xiang 84; Xie Zhiyu 19]
[Sep 25]
Beijing Guoan            4-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
  [Joel Griffiths 32, Xu Liang 74, Martinez 83, Du Wenhui 90+1;
   Feng Renliang 48]
Changchun Yatai          1-1 Shandong Luneng          
  [Claudinei 13pen; Zheng Zheng 79]
Dalian Shide             2-2 Chongqing Lifan          
  [Kamburov 48, Chamanga 54; Duarte 39 pen, Wang Kai 87]
Liaoning Whowin          1-3 Tianjin Teda             
  [Andrezinho 32; Yu Dabao 16. Wu Weian 73, Olguin 82]
Nanchang Hengyuan        1-1 Henan Jianye             
  [Chen Zhizhao 14; Zhang Lu 61]
Shaanxi Chanba           1-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
  [Kallon 41]
[Oct 3]
Shenzhen Ruby            2-0 Changsha Ginde           
  [Wang Erzhuo 3, Killen 62]

Round 25 [Sep 29]
Changsha Ginde           2-2 Changchun Yatai          
  [Wen Huyi 25, Liu Jianye 78pen; Claudinei 42, Zhang Wenzhao 62]
Chongqing Lifan          1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
  [Li Yiínan 69; Gilcimar 13]
Dalian Shide             2-1 Nanchang Hengyuan        
  [Ahn Jung-hwan 18pen, 57; Chen Zhizhao 78pen]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-2 Beijing Guoan            
  [Ramirez 5; Martinez 3, Joel Griffiths 62pen]
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Henan Jianye             
  [Zou Zheng 81]
Shandong Luneng          1-0 Shaanxi Chanba           
  [Zhou Haibin 36]
Shenzhen Ruby            0-4 Shanghai Shenhua         
  [Riascos 51, 84, 88, Feng Renliang 65]
Tianjin Teda             2-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
  [Olguin 21, Liao Bochao 45+1; Brewah 52pen]

Round 26
[Oct 16]
Changchun Yatai          3-1 Shanghai Shenhua
  [Zhang Wenzhao 35, 61, Claudinei 44; Wu Xi 13]
Nanchang Hengyuan        2-0 Qingdao Jonoon         
  [Zou Zhongting 59, Chen Zhizhao 68]  
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Dalian Shide            
  [Yang Yu 45+1; Chamanga 78] 
Jiangsu Sainty           3-0 Chongqing Lifan         
  [Agali 57, 60, Ji Xiang 90+2] 
[Oct 17]
Shenzhen Ruby            0-1 Hangzhou Greentown      
  [Martinez 4] 
Shaanxi Chanba           5-0 Changsha Ginde         
  [Kallon 11pen, Wang Yun 62, 70, Mao Jianqing 87, Salley 90+1]  
Henan Jianye             1-1 Shandong Luneng        
  [Moneke 12; Antar 90+2]  
Beijing Guoan            1-1 Tianjin Teda           
  [Xu Liang 66; Olguin 77]  

Round 27 
[Oct 23]       
Chongqing Lifan          2-1 Beijing Guoan        
  [Lambert 54, Zhang Jian 57; Du Wenhui 35]   
Changsha Ginde           1-2 Henan Jianye        
  [Sandro 44; Yu Le 11, 67]    
Shandong Luneng          1-1 Qingdao Jonoon        
  [Han Peng 66; Yao Jiangshan 27]  
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Shenzhen Ruby         
  [Zoric 90+1]
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Nanchang Hengyuan  
  [Gilcimar 47]
[Oct 24]             
Dalian Shide             1-0 Jiangsu Sainty       
  [Kamburov 84]        
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Changchun Yatai   
  [Xie Zhiyu 7; Du Zhenyu 29]
Shanghai Shenhua         3-2 Shaanxi Chanba      
  [Song Boxuan 37, Yu Tao 74, Riascos 87; Mao Jianqing 20, Qu Bo 44]     

Round 28 [Oct 27]
Changchun Yatai          1-1 Tianjin Teda         
  [Claudinei 79; Wu Weian 1]    
Jiangsu Sainty           1-0 Liaoning Whowin       
  [Ji Xiang 83]   
Shaanxi Chanba           0-2 Hangzhou Greentown   
  [Adam Griffiths 12, Ramirez 45]    
Shenzhen Ruby            3-1 Chongqing Lifan   
  [Killen 11, Liu Shuai 67, Zivkovic 72pen; Lambert 77pen]       
Nanchang Hengyuan        1-1 Shandong Luneng   
  [Chen Zhizhao 61; Leon 74]       
Beijing Guoan            2-1 Dalian Shide      
  [Wang Changqing 42, Joel Griffiths 70; Kamburov 24]       
Qingdao Jonoon           2-2 Changsha Ginde      
  [Liu Jian 35, Jukic 66; Wasiu 16, Wen Huyi 64] 
Henan Jianye             2-1 Shanghai Shenhua    
  [Olisadebe 34, Netto 50; Riascos 28]     

Round 29 [Oct 31]
Changsha Ginde           0-2 Shandong Luneng
  [Lu Zheng 45+1, Leon 70]
Chongqing Lifan          1-1 Changchun Yatai
  [Li Yinan 33; Zhang Wenzhao 72]
Dalian Shide             0-0 Shenzhen Ruby
Hangzhou Greentown       2-0 Henan Construction
  [Ba Li 46, Xie Zhiyu 58]
Jiangsu Sainty           0-2 Nanchang Hengyuan
  [Beto 5, Li Lei 90+2]
Liaoning Whowin          2-2 Beijing Guoan
  [Gilcimar 1, Yang Xu 6; Yang Hao 8, Wang Changqing 25]
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Qingdao Jonoon
Tianjin Teda             3-1 Shaanxi Chanba
  [Chen Tao 14, Li Benjian 74, Yu Dabao 78; Qu Bo 6]

Round 30 [Nov 6]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Jiangsu Sainty
  [Joel Griffiths 70]
Changchun Yatai          3-2 Dalian Shide
  [Mihajlov 1, Wang Dong 46pen, Steer 63; Kamburov 18, 62]
Henan Construction       0-1 Tianjin Teda
  [Zhang Xiaobin 68]
Nanchang Hengyuan        0-0 Changsha Ginde
Qingdao Jonoon           0-1 Hangzhou Greentown
  [Du Wei 68]
Shaanxi Chanba           2-2 Chongqing Lifan
  [Mao Jianqing 40, Wang Yun 71; Duarte 41, 89]
Shandong Luneng          5-2 Shanghai Shenhua
  [Carlos Santos 21, Zhou Haibin 39, Han Peng 53, 62, Li Wei 90+2;
   Riascos 45pen, Yu Tao 57]
Shenzhen Ruby            4-4 Liaoning Whowin
  [Zivkovic 3, 82pen, Killen 24, 71; Yang Xu 27, 45+1, Yu Hanchao 43,
   Yuan Lin 57og]

Final Table:

 1.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)        30  18  9  3  59-34  63  Champions
 2.Tianjin Teda                    30  13 11  6  37-29  50
 3.Shanghai Shenhua                30  14  6 10  44-41  48  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 4.Hangzhou Greentown              30  13  9  8  38-30  48  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]  [*3]
 5.Beijing Guoan                   30  12 10  8  35-29  46
 6.Dalian Shide                    30  10 12  8  40-37  42
 7.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)      30  10 10 10  39-36  40  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]  [*4]
 8.Henan Construction (Zhengzhou)  30   9 13  8  31-31  40  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]  [*1]
 9.Changchun Yatai                 30  10  8 12  40-41  38
10.Shaanxi Chanba (Xi'an)          30   9 10 11  33-36  37  [*2]
11.Jiangsu Sainty (Nanjing)        30   8 11 11  27-27  35
12.Shenzhen Ruby                   30   8  8 14  34-41  32  [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]  [*5]
13.Nanchang Hengyuan               30   8  8 14  33-35  32  [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]  [*6]
14.Qingdao Jonoon                  30   6 12 12  31-44  30  [4 2 2 0 7-4 8]
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Chongqing Lifan                 30   7  9 14  36-48  30  [4 1 2 1 6-5 5]  Relegated
16.Changsha Ginde                  30   6 12 12  24-42  30  [4 0 2 2 4-8 2]  Relegated

[*1] Henan Jianye renamed Henan Construction
[*2] Shaanxi Zhongxin renamed Shaanxi Chanba
[*3] Hangzhou Lucheng renamed Hangzhou Greentown
[*4] Liaoning Hongyun renamed Liaoning Whowin 
[*5] Shenzhen renamed Shenzhen Ruby
[*6] Nanchang August 1st renamed Nanchang Hengyuan during season

NB: Chengdu Blades were relegated after being found guilty of
      fixing a match in 2007 (on Sep 22 vs Qingdao Hailifeng)
    Guangzhou Pharmaceutical were relegated after being found 
      guilty of fixing two matches in 2006 (Aug 19 vs Shanxi
      and Sep 9 vs Zhejiang)

Topscorers
20   Duvier Riascos (Colombia)                Shanghai Shenhua
17   Han Peng                                 Shandong Luneng
14   Luis Ramirez (Honduras)                  Hangzhou Greentown
11   Leandro Netto (Brazil)                   Henan Construction
     Yang Xu                                  Liaoning Whowin      

Stadiums

Beijing Guoan                 Workerís Stadium             Beijing
Changchun Yatai               Jingkai Stadium              Changchun
Changsha Ginde                He Long Stadium              Changsha
Chongqing Lifan               Olympic Sports Centre        Chongqing
Dalian Shide                  Jinzhou Stadium              Dalian
Hangzhou Greentown            Huanglong Sports Centre      Hangzhou
                   Round 5-11 Meihu Stadium                Yiwu
Henan Construction            Hanghai Stadium              Zhengzhou
Jiangsu Sainty                Olympic Sports Centre        Nanjing
Liaoning Whowin               Tiexi Stadium                Shenyang
Nanchang August 1st           August 1st Stadium           Nanchang
Qingdao Jonoon                Tiantai Stadium              Qingdao
Shaanxi Chanba                Provincial Stadium           Xi'an
Shandong Luneng               Provincial Stadium           Ji'nan
Shanghai Shenhua              Hongkou Stadium              Shanghai
Shenzhen Ruby                 City Stadium                 Shenzhen
Tianjin Teda                  Teda Stadium                 Tianjin
 

China League

Final Table:

 1.Guangzhou GAC                   24  17  6  1  61-21  57  [*2]  Promoted
 2.Chengdu Blades                  24  17  5  2  56-15  56  [*4]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Yanbian                         24  12  4  8  30-21  40
 4.Shanghai East Asia              24   9 10  5  25-18  37  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  [*3]
 5.Hubei Orient (Wuhan)            24  10  7  7  30-24  37  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]  [*5]
 6.Hunan Billows                   24  10  5  9  21-24  35
 7.Shenyang Dongjin                24   6 12  6  23-23  30
 8.Beijing Baxy                    24  10  4 10  24-24  28  [-6]  [*1]
 9.Anhui Jiufang                   24   7  3 14  17-36  24
10.Pudong Zobon (Shanghai)         24   5  8 11  22-37  23
11.Guangdong Sunray Cave           24   5  7 12  34-39  22  [*6]
12.Beijing Institute of Technology 24   4  6 14  22-40  18  [*7]
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Nanjing Yoyo                    24   3  5 16  19-62  14  Relegated

NB: Beijing Baxy 6 points deducted for failing to pay players on time

[*1] Beijing Hongdeng were renamed Beijing Baxy 
[*2] Guangzhou Pharmaceutical were relegated after being found 
       guilty of fixing two matches in 2006 (Aug 19 vs Shanxi
       and Sep 9 vs Zhejiang); they were renamed Guangzhou GAC
       but are also known as Guangzhou Evergrande
[*3] Shanghai Dongya were renamed Shanghai East Asia    
[*4] Chengdu Blades were relegated after being found guilty of
       fixing a match in 2007 (on Sep 22 vs Qingdao Hailifeng)
[*5] Hubei Luyin (aka Hubei Greenery) were renamed Hubei Orient
[*6] Guangdong Rizhiquan were renamed Guangdong Sunray Cave     
[*7] Beijing Guirenniao were renamed Beijing Institute of Technology 

NB: Qingdao Hailifeng were expelled after two incidents, the
      match-fix against Guangzhou (see [*2]) and an attempt to 
      score own goals to ensure a better gambling payout in their
      win against Sichuan on Sep 2, 2009

Round 1
[Apr 3]
Anhui Jiufang            1-0 Hubei Orient
  [Rodrigo Paulista 50]
Beijing Baxy             2-1 Yanbian
  [Zhang Shuang 60, Yao Liang 90+1; Quaye 21]
Chengdu Blades           3-0 Nanjing Yoyo
  [Gao Xiang 25, 49, Zhang Yuan 67]
Guangzhou GAC            3-1 Beijing Inst. Technology 
  [Gao Lin 22pen, 30, Tang Dechao 29; Nagel 90]
Shanghai East Asia       2-0 Guangdong Sunray Cave
  [Wu Lei 58, Zhu Zhengrong 73]
Shenyang Dongjin         0-1 Hunan Billows
  [Lu Gang 24]
Pudong Zobon             bye

Round 2
[Apr 10]
Hunan Billows            0-1 Chengdu Blades  
  [Li Gang 49]
Pudong Zobon             3-3 Guangzhou GAC            
  [Wang Jianwen 33pen, Junior Paulista 64, 75; Gbeke 28, 43, 
   Gao Lin 83]
Hubei Orient             0-0 Shanghai East Asia       
Nanjing Yoyo             1-0 Anhui Jiufang            
  [Cilio 31]
Guangdong Sunray Cave    0-1 Beijing Baxy             
  [Li Zhendong 62]
[Apr 11]
Beijing Inst. Technology 0-0 Shenyang Dongjin         
Yanbian                  bye

Round 3
[Apr 16]
Shanghai East Asia       0-0 Nanjing Yoyo             
[Apr 17]
Yanbian                  1-0 Guangdong Sunray Cave    
  [Piao Cheng 18pen]
Beijing Baxy             1-2 Hubei Orient             
  [Wang Jun 44pen; Rodrigues 24, Everton 47]
Hunan Billows            1-0 Anhui Jiufang            
  [Wang Chen 30]
Chengdu Blades           2-1 Beijing Inst. Technology 
  [Santalab 65, Li Gang 81; Maitimo 63]
[Apr 18]
Shenyang Dongjin         0-0 Pudong Zobon             
Guangzhou GAC            bye

Round 4 [Apr 22]
Beijing Inst. Technology 1-2 Anhui Jiufang         
  [Im Chong-uk 84; Marcinho 57, 78]
Guangzhou GAC            2-3 Shenyang Dongjin         
  [Li Yan 9, Wu Pingfeng 72; Li Gen 33, Gao Wanguo 61,
   Zhang Hao 78]
Hunan Billows            2-1 Shanghai East Asia       
  [Brown 67, Wang Chen 90+1; Wang Jiayu 56]
Pudong Zobon             1-0 Chengdu Blades           
  [Junior Paulista 10]
Hubei Orient             1-0 Yanbian                  
  [Rodrigues 26]
Nanjing Yoyo             1-3 Beijing Baxy             
  [Han Chao 38; Wang Jun 34, 90+4, Liu Junpeng 56]
Guangdong Sunray Cave    bye

Round 5 [Apr 25]
Yanbian                  4-1 Nanjing Yoyo             
  [Zheng Linguo 37, Lutula 51, Piao Cheng 78pen, Li Jun 84;
   Yang Xu 55]
Beijing Baxy             0-1 Hunan Billows            
  [Wang Qing 49]
Anhui Jiufang            2-1 Pudong Zobon             
  [Ge Zhen 9, Shi Ming 14; Leo Gamalho 46]
Beijing Inst. Technology 1-2 Shanghai East Asia       
  [Lu Bin 2; Cao Yunding 12, Wu Lei 90pen]
Guangdong Sunray Cave    5-1 Hubei Orient             
  [Ye Weichao 14, 63, 68, 83, Awal 90; Yao Hanlin 77]
Chengdu Blades           0-0 Guangzhou GAC            
Shenyang Dongjin         bye

Round 6
[May 1]
Beijing Inst. Technology 0-0 Beijing Baxy             
Guangzhou GAC            1-0 Anhui Jiufang            
  [Feng Junyan 81]
Hunan Billows            1-0 Yanbian                  
  [Beata 16]
Nanjing Yoyo             2-2 Guangdong Sunray Cave    
  [Han Chao 73, Tao Fei 90; Giovane da Silva 66, 78]
Pudong Zobon             0-0 Shanghai East Asia       
[May 2]
Shenyang Dongjin         0-0 Chengdu Blades           
Hubei Orient             bye

Round 7
[May 7]
Shanghai East Asia       1-3 Guangzhou GAC           
  [Wang Jiayu 11; Li Zhilang 8, Gao Lin 26, 77]
[May 8]
Guangdong Sunray Cave    1-1 Hunan Billows            
  [Giovane da Silva 14; Neto 8]
Pudong Zobon             0-1 Beijing Baxy             
  [Wang Huaqiang 46]
Shenyang Dongjin         0-0 Anhui Jiufang           
Yanbian                  3-2 Beijing Inst. Technology 
  [Bai Shenghu 5, Piao Cheng 85pen, Pei Yuwen 90+1;
   Im Chong-uk 14, Lu Bin 41]
Hubei Orient             1-0 Nanjing Yoyo             
  [Cai Xi 15]
Chengdu Blades           bye

Round 8
[May 14]
Hunan Billows            0-0 Hubei Orient             
[May 15]
Beijing Inst. Technology 2-2 Guangdong Sunray Cave
  [Im Chong-uk 14, Wu Fanghu 59; Pan Jia 56, 90+2]    
Guangzhou GAC            3-1 Beijing Baxy   
  {Gao Lin 21pen, 69, Li Jianhua 45+1; Zhang Shuang 56]          
Pudong Zobon             1-2 Yanbian
  [Junior Paulista 34; Quaye 60, Bai Shenghu 73]
[May 16]
Chengdu Blades           4-0 Anhui Jiufang         
  [Gao Xiang 7, 52, Macaba 24, Santalab 36]  
[Jun 5]
Shanghai East Asia       0-0 Shenyang Dongjin   
Nanjing Yoyo             bye

Round 9 
[May 22]
Yanbian                  0-0 Guangzhou GAC            
Chengdu Blades           0-3 Shanghai East Asia    
  [Lu Wenjun 18, 35, Wu Lei 86]
Hubei Orient             1-0 Beijing Inst. Technology 
  [Yao Hanlin 66]
Guangdong Sunray Cave    5-1 Pudong Zobon             
  [Giovane da Silva 2, 14pen, Ye Weichao 51, 87, Padilha 80pen;
   Junior Paulista 4]
Nanjing Yoyo             2-1 Hunan Billows            
  [Liu Xuínan 49, Cilio 57; Brown 61]
[May 23]
Beijing Baxy             0-2 Shenyang Dongjin         
  [Anderson Luiz 7pen, Zhang Hao 80]
Anhui Jiufang            bye

Round 10 [May 29]
Beijing Inst. Technology 2-2 Nanjing Yoyo             
  [Im Chong-uk 18, 40;  Ji Xinghua 41, Li Zhe 90+1]
Guangzhou GAC            2-1 Guangdong Sunray Cave    
  [Gao Lin 44, Gbeke 64; Ye Weichao 77]
Shenyang Dongjin         1-1 Yanbian                  
  [Anderson Luiz 12; Piao Cheng 73pen]
Anhui Jiufang            0-1 Shanghai East Asia       
  [Wu Lei 78pen]
Beijing Baxy             1-3 Chengdu Blades           
  [Zhang Shuang 25; Macaba 13, 25, 60]
Pudong Zobon             1-1 Hubei Orient             
  [Wang Jianwen 80pen; Ke Zhao 20]
Hunan Billows            bye

Round 11 [Jul 17]
Beijing Baxy             3-0 Anhui Jiufang            
  [Gao Leilei 10, Wang Jun 32, Liu Xiang 46]
Guangdong Sunray Cave    3-3 Shenyang Dongjin         
  [Ye Weichao 4, 43, Giovane da Silva 32; Gao Wanguo 54,
   Deng Li 70, Huang Jiaqiang 82og]
Hubei Orient             1-1 Guangzhou GAC            
  [Chen Hao 65; Tang Dechao 57]
Hunan Billows            2-0 Beijing Inst. Technology 
  [Brown 19pen, Wang Chen 59]
Nanjing Yoyo             1-2 Pudong Zobon             
  [Li Zheng 62; Leo Gamalho 18, 43]
Yanbian                  0-2 Chengdu Blades           
  [Santalab 36, Wang Cun 45]
Shanghai East Asia       bye

Round 12
[Jul 20]
Shanghai East Asia       0-0 Beijing Baxy             
[Jul 21]
Anhui Jiufang            2-1 Yanbian                  
  [Mendy 49, Huang Lei 52; Cui Min 75]
Chengdu Blades           3-0 Guangdong Sunray Cave    
  [Macaba 6, Gao Xiang 41, Harison 78]
Guangzhou GAC           10-0 Nanjing Yoyo             
  [Gbeke 19, Muriqui 42, 55, 60, 62, Feng Junyan 57,
   Gao Lin 72, 82, Shi Hongjun 78, Zheng Zhi 80]
Pudong Zobon             1-1 Hunan Billows            
  [Leo Gamalho 78; Brown 84pen]
Shenyang Dongjin         0-2 Hubei Orient             
  [Li Hang 15, Chen Hao 80]
Beijing Inst. Technology bye

Round 13
[Jul 24]
Hunan Billows            0-1 Guangzhou GAC            
  [Muriqui 84]
Yanbian                  1-0 Shanghai East Asia       
  [Lutula 71]
[Jul 25]
Beijing Inst. Technology 1-0 Pudong Zobon             
  [Lu Bin 78pen]
Guangdong Sunray Cave    0-1 Anhui Jiufang            
  [Marcinho 6]
Hubei Orient             1-1 Chengdu Blades           
  [Zheng Bin 22pen; Macaba 6]
Nanjing Yoyo             0-1 Shenyang Dongjin         
  [Zhang Hao 58]
Beijing Baxy             bye

Round 14
[Jul 31]
Beijing Inst. Technology 0-3 Guangzhou GAC            
  [Zheng Zhi 1, Gbeke 55, 87]
Guangdong Sunray Cave    1-2 Shanghai East Asia       
  [Ye Weichao 27; Durwa 59, Wu Lei 77pen]
Hubei Orient             1-0 Anhui Jiufang            
  [Leao 39]
Hunan Billows            1-0 Shenyang Dongjin         
  [Li Xin 88]
Yanbian                  1-0 Beijing Baxy             
  [Xu Bo 37]
[Aug 1]
Nanjing Yoyo             0-4 Chengdu Blades           
  [Zhang Yuan 75, Macaba 84, Tiago 87, 90]
Pudong Zobon             bye

Round 15 [Aug 7]
Anhui Jiufang            4-0 Nanjing Yoyo             
  [Marcinho 21, 59, Cui Yongzhe 61, 82]
Beijing Baxy             1-0 Guangdong Sunray Cave    
  [Xu Ning 19]
Chengdu Blades           3-0 Hunan Billows            
  [Tiago 51, 73, Santalab 86pen]
Guangzhou GAC            3-1 Pudong Zobon             
  [Gbeke 15, Gao Lin 27, Zheng Zhi 81; Huang Jie 31]
Shanghai East Asia       1-0 Hubei Orient             
  [Zhu Zhengrong 82]
Shenyang Dongjin         2-2 Beijing Inst. Technology 
  [Anderson Luiz 51pen, 60; Yang Yang 32, Lu Bin 90+5pen]
Yanbian                  bye

Round 16
[Aug 14]
Anhui Jiufang            1-2 Hunan Billows            
  [Ma Xiaolei 64; Brown 13, Wang Chen 21]
Guangdong Sunray Cave    1-1 Yanbian                  
  [Ye Weichao 18; Lutula 90+4]
Hubei Orient             0-0 Beijing Baxy             
Pudong Zobon             1-1 Shenyang Dongjin         
  [Leo Gamalho 8; Anderson Luiz 16]
[Aug 16]
Beijing Inst. Technology 0-4 Chengdu Blades           
  [Li Gang 11, Macaba 33, Sui Donglu 38, Wang Cun 44]
Nanjing Yoyo             2-2 Shanghai East Asia       
  [Cui Guanghao 54, Tao Fei 90; Wu Lei 45, 60]
Guangzhou GAC            bye

Round 17 [Aug 21]
Anhui Jiufang            1-0 Beijing Inst. Technology 
  [Huang Lei 22]
Beijing Baxy             2-1 Nanjing Yoyo             
  [Gao Leilei 2, Yao Liang 78; Tao Fei 55]
Chengdu Blades           4-0 Pudong Zobon             
  [Fan Peipei 36, Harison 38, Macaba 70, Tiago 88]
Shanghai East Asia       2-1 Hunan Billows            
  [Zhang Linpeng 40, Wu Lei 90+3pen; Brown 46]
Shenyang Dongjin         0-2 Guangzhou GAC            
  [Gao Lin 37, 58]
Yanbian                  1-0 Hubei Orient             
  [Lutula 34]
Guangdong Sunray Cave    bye

Round 18 
[Aug 24]
Shanghai East Asia       1-1 Beijing Inst. Technology 
  [Garcia 12; Maitimo 89]
[Aug 25]
Guangzhou GAC            2-2 Chengdu Blades           
  [Muriqui 12, Gao Lin 39; Wang Cun 45+1, Zhang Yuan 74]
Hubei Orient             3-0 Guangdong Sunray Cave    
  [Li Hang 48, Rodrigues 52, Chen Hao 70]
Hunan Billows            1-0 Beijing Baxy             
  [Beata 29pen]
Nanjing Yoyo             1-0 Yanbian                  
  [Zhao Yucheng 44]
Pudong Zobon             1-1 Anhui Jiufang            
  [Yao Youming 13; Cui Yongzhe 10]
Shenyang Dongjin         bye

Round 19
[Aug 28]
Beijing Baxy             0-1 Beijing Inst. Technology 
  [Sun Shang 86]
Guangdong Sunray Cave    4-2 Nanjing Yoyo             
  [Silva 30, 66, Ye Weichao 40, Yin Hongbo 56; Cilio 26,
   Li Zheng 72]
Shanghai East Asia       4-1 Pudong Zobon             
  [Wu Lei 2, 12pen, Garcia 52, Cao Yunding 83; Wang Jianwen 58]
Yanbian                  2-0 Hunan Billows            
  [Lutula 47, 77]
[Aug 29]
Anhui Jiufang            0-4 Guangzhou GAC            
  [Gbeke 27, Wu Pingfeng 34, Muriqui 57, Feng Junyan 71]
Chengdu Blades           1-1 Shenyang Dongjin         
  [Munthali 25og; Zhang Hao 64]
Hubei Orient             bye

Round 20
[Sep 4]
Anhui Jiufang            1-1 Shenyang Dongjin         
  [Huang Lei 8; Le Beisi 68]
Beijing Baxy             2-1 Pudong Zobon             
  [Jeknic 1, Liu Xiang 78; Wang Qiang 11]
Guangzhou GAC            1-1 Shanghai East Asia       
  [Li Jianhua 46; Wang Jiayu 27]
Hunan Billows            1-1 Guangdong Sunray Cave    
  [Edmilson 68; Ye Weichao 25]
[Sep 5]
Beijing Inst. Technology 1-3 Yanbian                  
  [Lu Bin 77pen; Lutula 58, 80, Xu Bo 74]
[Sep 29]
Nanjing Yoyo             2-6 Hubei Orient             
  [Cilio 57, Tao Fei 83; Zheng Bin 3, Martin 35, Yao Hanlin 67,
   Rodrigues 71, 75, Zhang Xiaoxiao 90+1]
Chengdu Blades           bye

Round 21
[Sep 11]
Anhui Jiufang            0-4 Chengdu Blades           
  [Wang Cun 24, Liu Yu 54pen, 73, Zou Peng 77
Guangdong Sunray Cave    2-1 Beijing Inst. Technology 
  [Silva 71, 87; Wu Fanghu 88]
Hubei Orient             3-1 Hunan Billows            
  [Zhou Yi 2, 50, Yao Hanlin 35; Hu Hao 48]
Yanbian                  1-0 Pudong Zobon             
  [Piao Cheng 15]
[Sep 12]
Beijing Baxy             1-2 Guangzhou GAC            
  [Zhang Shuang 44; Gao Lin 52, 62]
Shenyang Dongjin         3-1 Shanghai East Asia       
  [Zhang Hao 29, Anderson Luiz 62, Li Gen 72; Lu Wenjun 90]
Nanjing Yoyo             bye

Round 22
[Sep 18]
Beijing Inst. Technology 0-2 Hubei Orient             
  [Yao Hanlin 2, Rodrigues 10]
Guangzhou GAC            2-1 Yanbian                  
  [Hu Zhaojun 34, Sun Xiang 58; Han Qingsong 48]
Hunan Billows            0-0 Nanjing Yoyo             
Pudong Zobon             1-0 Guangdong Sunray Cave    
  [Wang Jianwen 20]
Shenyang Dongjin         0-1 Beijing Baxy             
  [Du Xin 1]
[Sep 19]
Shanghai East Asia       0-1 Chengdu Blades           
   [Wang Cun 41]
Anhui Jiufang            bye

Round 23
[Sep 24]
Shanghai East Asia       1-0 Anhui Jiufang            
  [Wang Jiayu 38pen]
[Sep 25]
Chengdu Blades           3-1 Beijing Baxy             
  [Wang Cun 1, Harison 3, Macaba 66; Wang Jun 24]
Guangdong Sunray Cave    2-3 Guangzhou GAC            
  [Silva 54, Awal 68; Muriqui 10, 88, Zheng Zhi 79]
Hubei Orient             1-1 Pudong Zobon             
  [Zheng Bin 55pen; Huang Jie 27]
Nanjing Yoyo             0-2 Beijing Inst. Technology 
  [Yang Yang 62, Lu Bin 88]
Yanbian                  2-0 Shenyang Dongjin         
  [Lutula 52, 60]
Hunan Billows            bye

Round 24
[Oct 16]
Anhui Jiufang            1-3 Beijing Baxy             
  [Marcinho 10; Jeknic 59, Zhang Shuang 61, Li Zhendong 86]
Beijing Inst. Technology 2-0 Hunan Billows            
  [Lu Bin 20, Wu Fanghu 57]
Chengdu Blades           3-2 Yanbian                  
  [Li Hongyang 7, Macaba 47, Harison 75; Lutula 30, 59]
Guangzhou GAC            2-1 Hubei Orient
  [Gao Lin 19pen, Muriqui 48; Zhou Liao 22]
Pudong Zobon             1-0 Nanjing Yoyo
  [Sun Hongkun 69]
[Oct 17]
Shenyang Dongjin         1-1 Guangdong Sunray Cave
  [Le Beisi 75; Ye Weichao 11]
Shanghai East Asia       bye

Round 25
[Oct 23]
Beijing Baxy             0-0 Shanghai East Asia       
Guangdong Sunray Cave    0-3 Chengdu Blades           
  [Harison 63, Zhang Yuan 74, Tiago Honorio 84]
Hunan Billows            2-0 Pudong Zobon
  [Brown 5, Wang Chen 50]
Nanjing Yoyo             0-5 Guangzhou GAC            
  [Zheng Zhi 9, Muriqui 44, 58pen, 77, Melkam 76]
Yanbian                  2-0 Anhui Jiufang            
  [Xu Bo 52, Lutula 64]
[Oct 25]
Hubei Orient             0-1 Shenyang Dongjin
  [Anderson Luiz 24]
Beijing Inst. Technology bye

Round 26 [Oct 30]
Anhui Jiufang            0-3 Guangdong Sunray Cave
  [Ye Weichao 13, Padilha 73, Silva 80]
Chengdu Blades           5-2 Hubei Orient
  [Harison 12, Tiago Honorio 32, 70, Santalab 46, Yao Xia 71;
   Yao Hanlin 7, Ke Zhao 77]
Guangzhou GAC            3-1 Hunan Billows            
  [Gao Lin 3, 24, 39; Liu Yusheng 8]
Pudong Zobon             3-1 Beijing Inst. Technology 
  [Sun Hongkun 45+1, 89, Bojovic 70; Han Guanghui 51]
Shanghai East Asia       0-0 Yanbian                  
Shenyang Dongjin         3-1 Nanjing Yoyo
  [Zhang Hao 12, Zhu Dayi 24, 68; Mou Santao 65]
Beijing Baxy             bye

Final Table:

 1.Guangzhou GAC                   24  17  6  1  61-21  57  [*2]  Promoted
 2.Chengdu Blades                  24  17  5  2  56-15  56  [*4]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Yanbian                         24  12  4  8  30-21  40
 4.Shanghai East Asia              24   9 10  5  25-18  37  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  [*3]
 5.Hubei Orient (Wuhan)            24  10  7  7  30-24  37  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]  [*5]
 6.Hunan Billows                   24  10  5  9  21-24  35
 7.Shenyang Dongjin                24   6 12  6  23-23  30
 8.Beijing Baxy                    24  10  4 10  24-24  28  [-6]  [*1]
 9.Anhui Jiufang                   24   7  3 14  17-36  24
10.Pudong Zobon (Shanghai)         24   5  8 11  22-37  23
11.Guangdong Sunray Cave           24   5  7 12  34-39  22  [*6]
12.Beijing Institute of Technology 24   4  6 14  22-40  18  [*7]
----------------------------------------------------------
13.Nanjing Yoyo                    24   3  5 16  19-62  14  Relegated

NB: Beijing Baxy 6 points deducted for failing to pay players on time

[*1] Beijing Hongdeng were renamed Beijing Baxy 
[*2] Guangzhou Pharmaceutical were relegated after being found 
       guilty of fixing two matches in 2006 (Aug 19 vs Shanxi
       and Sep 9 vs Zhejiang); they were renamed Guangzhou GAC
       but are also known as Guangzhou Evergrande
[*3] Shanghai Dongya were renamed Shanghai East Asia    
[*4] Chengdu Blades were relegated after being found guilty of
       fixing a match in 2007 (on Sep 22 vs Qingdao Hailifeng)
[*5] Hubei Luyin (aka Hubei Greenery) were renamed Hubei Orient
[*6] Guangdong Rizhiquan were renamed Guangdong Sunray Cave     
[*7] Beijing Guirenniao were renamed Beijing Institute of Technology 

NB: Qingdao Hailifeng were expelled after two incidents, the
      match-fix against Guangzhou (see [*2]) and an attempt to 
      score own goals to ensure a better gambling payout in their
      win against Sichuan on Sep 2, 2009

Top Scorer
20   Gao Lin                            Guangzhou GAC
 

Stadiums

Anhui Jiufang                 Hefei Sports Centre          Hefei
Beijing Baxy                  Chaoyang Sports Centre       Beijing
Beijing Inst. of Technology   Inst. of Technology Stadium  Beijing
Chengdu Blades                City Sports Centre           Chengdu
                    Round 3-5 Jinniu Stadium               Chengdu
                    Round 8-9 Sports Centre                Dujiangyan
Guangdong Sunray Cave         City Sports Centre           Dongguan
              Round 11-14, 23 Provincial Stadium           Guangzhou
                     Round 16 Huangpu Stadium              Guangzhou
                     Round 19 Panyu Yingdong Stadium       Guangzhou
                     Round 21 Univ. of Technology Stadium  Guangzhou
Guangzhou GAC                 Yuexiushan Stadium           Guangzhou
                    Round 1-6 Zengcheng Stadium            Guangzhou
                   Round 8-10 Tianhe Stadium               Guangzhou
Hubei Orient                  Xinhualu Stadium             Wuhan
Hunan Billows                 Provincial People's Stadium  Changsha
Nanjing Yoyo                  Jiangning Sports Centre      Nanjing
Pudong Zobon                  Yuanshen Stadium             Shanghai
Shanghai East Asia            Shanghai Stadium             Shanghai
Shenyang Dongjin Wulihe       Olympic Stadium              Shenyang
Yanbian                       People's Stadium             Yanji


Yijidui

Northern Group | Southern Group | Playoff

Northern Group

Round 1 [May 9]   
Dalian Yiteng            2-2 Liaoning NE Tigers       
Panjin Mengzun           0-1 Dalian Aerbin
Tianjin Locomotive       bye

Round 2 [May 15]
Liaoning NE Tigers       0-1 Dalian Aerbin
Tianjin Locomotive       2-0 Panjin Mengzun
Dalian Yiteng            bye

Round 3 [May 22]
Dalian Aerbin            4-1 Dalian Yiteng
Liaoning NE Tigers       0-1 Tianjin Locomotive
Panjin Mengzun           bye

Round 4 [May 29]
Dalian Yiteng            0-0 Tianjin Locomotive
Panjin Mengzun           0-0 Liaoning NE Tigers       
Dalian Aerbin            bye

Round 5 [Jun 5]
Dalian Yiteng            2-1 Panjin Mengzun
Tianjin Locomotive       0-1 Dalian Aerbin
Liaoning NE Tigers       bye

Round 6 [Jul 17]
Dalian Aerbin            2-0 Panjin Mengzun           
Liaoning NE Tigers       0-0 Dalian Yiteng            
Tianjin Locomotive       bye

Round 7 [Jul 24]
Dalian Aerbin            0-0 Liaoning NE Tigers       
Panjin Mengzun           1-0 Tianjin Locomotive       
Dalian Yiteng            bye

Round 8 [Jul 31]
Dalian Yiteng            3-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Tianjin Locomotive       1-1 Liaoning NE Tigers       
Panjin Mengzun           bye

Round 9 [Aug 7]
Liaoning NE Tigers       2-1 Panjin Mengzun           
Tianjin Locomotive       1-0 Dalian Yiteng            
Dalian Aerbin            bye

Round 10 [Aug 14]
Dalian Aerbin            4-1 Tianjin Locomotive       
Panjin Mengzun           0-1 Dalian Yiteng            
Liaoning NE Tigers       bye

Round 11 [Aug 21]
Dalian Yiteng            2-1 Liaoning NE Tigers       
Panjin Mengzun           0-4 Dalian Aerbin            
Tianjin Locomotive       bye

Round 12 [Aug 28]
Liaoning NE Tigers       2-1 Dalian Aerbin            
Tianjin Locomotive       1-2 Panjin Mengzun           
Dalian Yiteng            bye

Round 13 [Sep 4]
Dalian Aerbin            3-1 Dalian Yiteng            
Liaoning NE Tigers       2-1 Tianjin Locomotive       
Panjin Mengzun           bye

Round 14 [Sep 11]
Dalian Yiteng            1-2 Tianjin Locomotive
Panjin Mengzun           1-1 Liaoning NE Tigers       
Dalian Aerbin            bye

Round 15 [Sep 18]
Dalian Yiteng            2-1 Panjin Mengzun
Tianjin Locomotive       1-0 Dalian Aerbin
Liaoning NE Tigers       bye

Round 16 [ep 25]
Dalian Aerbin            2-1 Panjin Mengzun
Liaoning NE Tigers       0-5 Dalian Yiteng       
Tianjin Locomotive       bye

Round 17 [Oct 2]
Dalian Aerbin            3-0 Liaoning NE Tigers       
Panjin Mengzun           0-4 Tianjin Locomotive          
Dalian Yiteng            bye

Round 18 [Oct 9]
Dalian Yiteng            1-0 Dalian Aerbin
Tianjin Locomotive       0-1 Liaoning NE Tigers       
Panjin Mengzun           bye

Round 19 [Oct 16]
Liaoning NE Tigers       0-4 Panjin Mengzun
Tianjin Locomotive       0-1 Dalian Yiteng
Dalian Aerbin            bye

Round 20 [Oct 23]
Dalian Aerbin            3-0 Tianjin Locomotive
Panjin Mengzun           2-1 Dalian Yiteng
Liaoning NE Tigers       bye

Final Table:

 1.Dalian Aerbin                   16  11  1  4  29-11  34  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Dalian Yiteng                   16   8  3  5  23-17  27  Playoff
 3.Tianjin Locomotive              16   6  2  8  15-17  20  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Liaoning Northeast Tigers       16   4  6  6  12-23  18
 5.Panjin Mengzun                  16   4  2 10  14-25  14

Southern Group

Round 1 [May 9]  
Hubei Kangtian           0-2 Tianjin Songjiang
Wenzhou Provenza         2-2 Guizhou Zhicheng
Sichuan Meilianshu       bye

Round 2 [May 15]
Sichuan Meilianshu       2-1 Hubei Kangtian
Wenzhou Provenza         1-1 Tianjin Songjiang
Guizhou Zhicheng         bye

Round 3 [May 22]
Tianjin Songjiang        1-1 Guizhou Zhicheng
Wenzhou Provenza         0-1 Sichuan Meilianshu
Hubei Kangtian           bye

Round 4 [May 29]
Guizhou Zhicheng         1-1 Sichuan Meilianshu
Hubei Kangtian           1-2 Wenzhou Provenza         
Tianjin Songjiang        bye

Round 5 [Jun 5]
Guizhou Zhicheng         0-0 Hubei Kangtian
Sichuan Meilianshu       0-2 Tianjin Songjiang
Wenzhou Provenza         bye

Round 6 [Jul 17]
Guizhou Zhicheng         3-1 Wenzhou Provenza         
Tianjin Songjiang        3-0 Hubei Kangtian           
Sichuan Meilianshu       bye

Round 7 [Jul 24]
Hubei Kangtian           1-1 Sichuan Meilianshu       
Tianjin Songjiang        3-0 Wenzhou Provenza         
Guizhou Zhicheng         bye

Round 8 [Jul 31]
Guizhou Zhicheng         0-1 Tianjin Songjiang        
Sichuan Meilianshu       0-0 Wenzhou Provenza         
Hubei Kangtian           bye

Round 9 [Aug 7]
Sichuan Meilianshu       1-1 Guizhou Zhicheng         
Wenzhou Provenza         2-2 Hubei Kangtian           
Tianjin Songjiang        bye

Round 10 
[Aug 14]
Tianjin Songjiang        4-1 Sichuan Meilianshu       
[Aug 16]
Hubei Kangtian           2-1 Guizhou Zhicheng         
Wenzhou Provenza         bye

Round 11 [Aug 21]
Hubei Kangtian           1-0 Tianjin Songjiang        
Wenzhou Provenza         0-2 Guizhou Zhicheng         
Sichuan Meilianshu       bye

Round 12 [Aug 28]
Sichuan Meilianshu       0-0 Hubei Kangtian           
Wenzhou Provenza         0-5 Tianjin Songjiang        
Guizhou Zhicheng         bye

Round 13 [Sep 4]
Tianjin Songjiang        0-0 Guizhou Zhicheng         
Wenzhou Provenza         2-2 Sichuan Meilianshu       
Hubei Kangtian           bye

Round 14
[Sep 11]
Guizhou Zhicheng         0-1 Sichuan Meilianshu
[Sep 12]
Hubei Kangtian           2-1 Wenzhou Provenza         
Tianjin Songjiang        bye

Round 15 [Sep 18]
Guizhou Zhicheng         0-0 Hubei Kangtian           
Sichuan Meilianshu       0-1 Tianjin Songjiang        
Wenzhou Provenza         bye

Round 16 [Sep 25]
Guizhou Zhicheng         2-0 Wenzhou Provenza
Tianjin Songjiang        2-2 Hubei Kangtian           
Sichuan Meilianshu       bye

Round 17 [Oct 2]
Hubei Kangtian           0-0 Sichuan Meilianshu
Tianjin Songjiang        2-1 Wenzhou Provenza
Guizhou Zhicheng         bye

Round 18 [Oct 9]
Guizhou Zhicheng         1-1 Tianjin Songjiang        
Sichuan Meilianshu       1-1 Wenzhou Provenza         
Hubei Kangtian           bye

Round 19 [Oct 16]
Sichuan Meilianshu       0-1 Guizhou Zhicheng         
Wenzhou Provenza         0-0 Hubei Kangtian
Tianjin Songjiang        bye

Round 20 [Oct 23]
Hubei Kangtian           1-1 Guizhou Zhicheng         
Tianjin Songjiang        2-1 Sichuan Meilianshu       
Wenzhou Provenza         bye

Final Table:

 1.Tianjin Songjiang               16  10  5  1  30- 9  35  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Guizhou Zhicheng                16   4  9  3  16-12  21  Playoff
 3.Hubei Kangtian                  16   3  9  4  13-17  18  [*]  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Sichuan Meilianshu              16   3  8  5  12-17  17
 5.Wenzhou Provenza                16   1  7  8  13-29  10

[*] Three Gorges University were renamed Hubei Kangtian

 
Playoff

NB: all matches at Olympic Stadium, Chongqing

Round 1 

First Legs [Nov 21]
Dalian Yiteng            3-2 Hubei Kangtian
Guizhou Zhicheng         1-0 Tianjin Locomotive

Second Legs [Nov 23]
Hubei Kangtian           0-0 Dalian Yiteng
Tianjin Locomotive       0-2 Guizhou Zhicheng

Semifinals

NB: all matches at Olympic Stadium, Chongqing

First legs [Nov 27]
Dalian Aerbin            3-1 Guizhou Zhicheng
Dalian Yiteng            0-0 Tianjin Songjiang

Second Legs [Nov 29]
Guizhou Zhicheng         0-0 Dalian Aerbin
Tianjin Songjiang        2-1 Dalian Yiteng            [aet]

Third Place Match [Dec 1]
Guizhou Zhicheng         1-1 Dalian Yiteng            [4-3 pen]

Final [Dec 1]
Dalian Aerbin            2-0 Tianjin Songjiang

NB: Dalian Aerbin and Tianjin Songjiang promoted 


Stadiums

Northern Group
Dalian Aerbin                 Dalian University           Dalian
Dalian Yiteng                 Liaoning Normal University  Dalian
Liaoning Northeast Tigers     City Stadium                Benxi
Panjin Mengzun                City Stadium                Panjin
Tianjin Locomotive            Minyuan Stadium             Tianjin

Southern Group
Guizhou Zhicheng              New Sports Centre           Guiyang
Sichuan Meilianshu            Sports Centre               Dujiangyan
Hubei Kangtian                Hankou Wenti Stadium        Wuhan
Tianjin Songjiang             Olympic Outer Stadium       Tianjin
Wenzhou Provenza              City Sports Centre          Wenzhou



2009

2011

list of champions

list of final tables 1951-89

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tom Lewis for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tom Lewis (Tom.Lewis@btinternet.com)
Last updated: 21 Jun 2012

(C) Copyright Tom Lewis and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.