Comoros 2018


Championnat des Comores 2018
Regional Leagues 2018


Championnat des Comores 2018

Participants:
Champions Mwali:    
Champions Ndzuani:  
Champions Ngazidja: 


Regional Leagues 2017

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Division 1 

Division 1

Table:

 1.Fomboni FC                            4   3  1  0  13- 5  10
 2.Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)               4   3  1  0   5- 2  10  [C]
 3.Wemani Espoir                         4   2  0  2   7- 7   6
 4.Mbatsé FC                             4   2  0  2   2- 3   6
 5.Ouragan Club (Mboigoma)               4   2  0  2   2- 4   6
 6.Onze Roquettes                        4   1  1  2   6- 7   4  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.GS Kanaleni                           4   0  2  2   5- 9   2  [P]
 8.Nouvel Espoir (Djando)                4   0  1  3   1- 4   1
 -.FC Chihouzi (Noumashoua?)             apparently withdrew or excluded
 -.Dynamique                             apparently withdrew or excluded

Round 1 [Mar 17 - cancelled]
Wemani Espoir             n/p Chihouzi                  
Fomboni                   n/p Nouvel Espoir             
Mbatsé                    n/p Dynamique                 
Onze Roquettes            n/p Ouragan                   
GS Kanaleni               n/p Belle Lumière             

NB: Chihouzi and Dynamique apparently excluded

Round 1
[Mar 24]
Belle Lumière             1-0 Nouvel Espoir             
GS Kanaleni               1-1 Onze Roquettes            
[Mar 25]
Wemani Espoir             2-4 Fomboni                   
Ouragan                   0-1 Mbatsé                    

Round 2
[Mar 31]
Mbatsé                    0-1 Belle Lumière             
Nouvel Espoir             1-1 GS Kanaleni               
[Apr 1]
Fomboni                   3-0 Ouragan                   
Onze Roquettes            3-2 Wemani Espoir             

Round 3
[Apr 7]
Belle Lumière             0-0 Fomboni                   
GS Kanaleni               0-1 Mbatsé                    
[Apr 8]
Wemani Espoir             1-0 Nouvel Espoir             
Ouragan                   1-0 Onze Roquettes            

Round 4
[Apr 14]
Fomboni                   6-3 GS Kanaleni               
Onze Roquettes            2-3 Belle Lumière             [also reported 3-2]
[Apr 15]
Mbatsé                    0-2 Wemani Espoir             [also reported 0-1]
Nouvel Espoir             0-1 Ouragan                   [also reported 0-2]

Round 5
[Apr 21]
Ouragan                    -  Wemani Espoir             
GS Kanaleni                -  Belle Lumière             
[Apr 22]
Mbatsé                     -  Fomboni                   
Onze Roquettes             -  Nouvel Espoir             

Table:

 1.Fomboni FC                            4   3  1  0  13- 5  10
 2.Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)               4   3  1  0   5- 2  10  [C]
 3.Wemani Espoir                         4   2  0  2   7- 7   6
 4.Mbatsé FC                             4   2  0  2   2- 3   6
 5.Ouragan Club (Mboigoma)               4   2  0  2   2- 4   6
 6.Onze Roquettes                        4   1  1  2   6- 7   4  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.GS Kanaleni                           4   0  2  2   5- 9   2  [P]
 8.Nouvel Espoir (Djando)                4   0  1  3   1- 4   1
 -.FC Chihouzi (Noumashoua?)             apparently withdrew or excluded
 -.Dynamique                             apparently withdrew or excluded

Ndzuani (Anjouan)

Division 1

Division 1

Table:

 1.FC Ouani                              5   4  0  1  10- 2  12
 2.Etoile d'or (Mirontsi)                5   3  2  0   7- 3  11  [C]
 3.Miracle (Bandrani)                    5   2  1  2  12-11   7  [P]
 4.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                   5   2  1  2   9- 9   7
 5.Ngazi (Mirontsi)                      5   1  3  1   6- 6   6
 6.AS Komorozine (Domoni)                5   1  2  2   7- 7   5
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.AS Daoueni                            5   1  2  2   6- 7   5  [P]
 8.Gombessa (Mutsamudu)                  5   1  2  2   4- 7   5  [P]
 9.Onze Fusées (Ongoni ya Marahani)      5   1  1  3   6-11   4
10.US Bambao                             5   1  0  4   7-14   3  [P]

NB: 2 more losses than wins and overall goal difference -3 due to award
    of match Onze Fusées vs Ngazi of Mar 21

Round 1 - postponed from Mar 10,11 and played after round 4

Round 2
[Mar 17]
Etoile d'or               1-1 AS Daoueni                
[Mar 18]
Gombessa                  1-1 Steal Nouvel              
[Mar 21]
Onze Fusées               1-3 Ngazi                     [awarded loss to Ngazi and all goals
Miracle                   0-2 FC Ouani                   scored annulled for using suspended 
AS Komorozine             4-1 US Bambao                  player; result stood for 11 Fusées]

Round 3
[Mar 24]
AS Komorozine             0-1 Gombessa                  
FC Ouani                  4-0 Onze Fusées               
[Mar 25]
AS Daoueni                2-0 US Bambao                 
Ngazi                     3-3 Miracle                   
Steal Nouvel              0-2 Etoile d'or               

Round 4
[Mar 31]
FC Ouani                  0-1 Ngazi                     
Onze Fusées               1-2 Etoile d'or               
Miracle                   4-2 AS Komorozine             
[Apr 1]
Gombessa                  1-1 AS Daoueni                
Steal Nouvel              4-1 US Bambao                 

Round 5
[Apr 7]
AS Daoueni                0-1 FC Ouani                  
Ngazi                     1-1 Etoile d'or               
AS Komorozine             0-0 Onze Fusées               
[Apr 8]
US Bambao                 4-1 Gombessa                  
Steal Nouvel              2-1 Miracle                   

Round 1
[Apr 15]
FC Ouani                  3-1 US Bambao                 
Etoile d'or               1-0 Gombessa                  
Onze Fusées               4-2 Steal Nouvel              [also reported 3-2]
Ngazi                     1-1 AS Komorozine             
[Apr 18]
Miracle                   4-2 AS Daoueni                

Round 6
[Apr 21]
Gombessa                   -  FC Ouani                  
Steal Nouvel               -  Ngazi                     
US Bambao                  -  Miracle                   
[Apr 22]
Etoile d'or                -  AS Komorozine             
AS Daoueni                 -  Onze Fusées               

Table:

 1.FC Ouani                              5   4  0  1  10- 2  12
 2.Etoile d'or (Mirontsi)                5   3  2  0   7- 3  11  [C]
 3.Miracle (Bandrani)                    5   2  1  2  12-11   7  [P]
 4.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                   5   2  1  2   9- 9   7
 5.Ngazi (Mirontsi)                      5   1  3  1   6- 6   6
 6.AS Komorozine (Domoni)                5   1  2  2   7- 7   5
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.AS Daoueni                            5   1  2  2   6- 7   5  [P]
 8.Gombessa (Mutsamudu)                  5   1  2  2   4- 7   5  [P]
 9.Onze Fusées (Ongoni ya Marahani)      5   1  1  3   6-11   4
10.US Bambao                             5   1  0  4   7-14   3  [P]

NB: 2 more losses than wins and overall goal difference -3 due to award
    of match Onze Fusées vs Ngazi of Mar 21

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)
 
Division 1

Division 1

Table:

 1.Volcan Club (Moroni)                  8   6  1  1  16- 8  19
 2.US Zilimadjou (Moroni)                8   4  3  1  11- 6  15
 3.US Mbéni                              7   4  1  2  11- 9  13  [P]
 4.Aventure Club (Ouellah)               8   3  3  2  11- 8  12  [P]
 5.Elan Club (Mitsoudjé)                 8   3  2  3  13- 9  11
 6.Ngaya Club (Mdé)                      8   3  2  3  12-11  11
 7.JACM (Mitsoudjé)                      8   3  3  2   9- 8  10  [-2]
 8.Etoile Polaire (Nyumamilima)          8   2  4  2   8- 9  10  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Etoile des Comores (Nyumadzaha)       8   2  2  4   8- 9   8  [P]
10.Etoile du Sud (Foumbouni)             8   2  1  5  11-20   7
11.Enfants des Comores (Vouvouni)        7   1  3  3   7-11   6
12.Asceji (Ivembeni)                     8   0  3  5   4-13   3

Round 1
[Mar 17]
Volcan Club               2-1 Etoile des Comores        
[Mar 18]
Etoile Polaire            2-1 Enfants des Comores       
US Zilimadjou             2-1 Ngaya Club                
Aventure Club             2-1 US Mbéni                  
JACM                      1-1 Etoile du Sud             
[Mar 28]
Asceji                    1-1 Elan Club                 

Round 2 [Mar 21]
Etoile des Comores        2-1 JACM                      
Elan Club                 8-3 Etoile du Sud             
Etoile Polaire            1-2 US Mbéni                  
Asceji                    1-1 Ngaya Club                
Volcan Club               2-1 Aventure Club             
Enfants des Comores       1-1 US Zilimadjou             

Round 3 [Mar 25]
Etoile du Sud             3-1 Etoile Polaire            
US Mbéni                  2-1 Etoile des Comores        
Ngaya Club                1-1 Volcan Club               
Aventure Club             2-1 Enfants des Comores       
US Zilimadjou             1-0 Elan Club                 
JACM                      1-0 Asceji                    

Round 4
[Apr 1]
Etoile Polaire            1-1 US Zilimadjou             
Volcan Club               3-1 JACM                      
Elan Club                 2-1 Aventure Club             [also reported 2-0]
Asceji                    2-2 US Mbéni                  
Etoile des Comores        2-0 Etoile du Sud             
[Apr 11]
Enfants des Comores       1-4 Ngaya Club                

Round 5 [Apr 4]
Etoile du Sud             1-0 Asceji                    
US Mbéni                  2-1 Volcan Club               
JACM                      1-1 Enfants des Comores       
Ngaya Club                2-1 Elan Club                 
Aventure Club             1-1 Etoile Polaire            
US Zilimadjou             2-1 Etoile des Comores        

Round 6
[Apr 8]
Elan Club                 0-1 JACM                      
Etoile des Comores        1-1 Aventure Club             
Volcan Club               4-1 Etoile du Sud             
Etoile Polaire            2-1 Ngaya Club                
[Apr 12]
Asceji                    0-3 US Zilimadjou             
[tba]
Enfants des Comores        -  US Mbéni                  

Round 7 [Apr 15]
Asceji                    0-1 Volcan Club               
Aventure Club             0-0 US Zilimadjou             
Etoile du Sud             1-2 US Mbéni                  
JACM                      3-1 Ngaya Club                
Etoile Polaire            0-0 Etoile des Comores        
Enfants des Comores       0-0 Elan Club                 

Round 8 [Apr 18]
US Zilimadjou             1-2 Volcan Club               
Etoile du Sud             1-2 Enfants des Comores       
US Mbéni                  0-1 Elan Club                 
Ngaya Club                1-0 Etoile des Comores        
JACM                      0-0 Etoile Polaire            
Aventure Club             3-0 Asceji                    

Table:

 1.Volcan Club (Moroni)                  8   6  1  1  16- 8  19
 2.US Zilimadjou (Moroni)                8   4  3  1  11- 6  15
 3.US Mbéni                              7   4  1  2  11- 9  13  [P]
 4.Aventure Club (Ouellah)               8   3  3  2  11- 8  12  [P]
 5.Elan Club (Mitsoudjé)                 8   3  2  3  13- 9  11
 6.Ngaya Club (Mdé)                      8   3  2  3  12-11  11
 7.JACM (Mitsoudjé)                      8   3  3  2   9- 8  10  [-2]
 8.Etoile Polaire (Nyumamilima)          8   2  4  2   8- 9  10  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Etoile des Comores (Nyumadzaha)       8   2  2  4   8- 9   8  [P]
10.Etoile du Sud (Foumbouni)             8   2  1  5  11-20   7
11.Enfants des Comores (Vouvouni)        7   1  3  3   7-11   6
12.Asceji (Ivembeni)                     8   0  3  5   4-13   3

NB: JACM 2 points deducted


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: Le Blog de Farouk

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.