Curaçao 2017


Promé Divishon | Segundo Divishon | Terser Divishon

Promé Divishon

Regular Season | Kaya 6 | Kaya 4 | Final

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     18  12  2  4  35-20  38       Qualified
 3.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               18  10  4  4  33-23  34       Qualified
 2.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   18   9  3  6  33-31  30       Qualified
 4.RKSV Centro Dominguito              18   8  4  6  33-26  28  [C]  Qualified
 5.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 18   6  6  6  17-17  24       Qualified
 6.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               18   5  7  6  30-28  22       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Inter Willemstad                    18   5  6  7  25-32  21  [P]
 8.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    18   4  6  8  26-34  18
 9.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)     18   3  7  8  21-31  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)       18   4  3 11  19-30  15       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Feb 5]
Centro Dominguito   0-0 Inter Willemstad    
[Feb 10]
Undeba              1-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Feb 11]
Victory Boys        0-0 Scherpenheuvel      
Centro Barber       2-3 Jong Holland        
[Feb 12]
VESTA               2-1 SUBT                

Round 2
[Feb 15]
SUBT                0-2 Centro Dominguito   
[Feb 16]
Inter Willemstad    3-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Feb 17]
VESTA               2-4 Centro Barber       
[Feb 20]
Scherpenheuvel      0-2 Jong Holland        
[Feb 22]
Undeba              0-0 Victory Boys        

Round 3
[Mar 2]
Scherpenheuvel      1-2 VESTA               
[Mar 3]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-3 Centro Dominguito   
[Mar 10]
Inter Willemstad    1-3 Victory Boys        
[Mar 11]
Centro Barber       1-0 SUBT                
[Mar 12]
Jong Holland        0-2 Undeba              

Round 4
[Mar 17]
Victory Boys        1-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Mar 18]
Centro Dominguito   1-2 Centro Barber       
SUBT                0-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Mar 19]
Undeba              0-4 VESTA               
Inter Willemstad    0-5 Jong Holland        

Round 5
[Apr 1]
Jong Holland        0-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
VESTA               3-2 Inter Willemstad    
[Apr 2]
Centro Dominguito   3-1 Victory Boys        
Centro Barber       4-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Apr 5]
SUBT                2-1 Undeba              

Round 6
[Apr 7]
Victory Boys        2-3 VESTA               
[Apr 8]
Undeba              1-2 Centro Barber       
Jong Holland        2-1 Centro Dominguito   
[Apr 9]
Inter Willemstad    1-1 SUBT                
Scherpenheuvel      2-2 Hubentut Fortuna    

Round 7
[Apr 13]
Undeba              3-4 Inter Willemstad    
[Apr 21]
Centro Dominguito   0-0 Scherpenheuvel      
[Apr 22]
Jong Holland        2-1 SUBT                
Victory Boys        3-3 Centro Barber       
[Apr 24]
VESTA               2-0 Hubentut Fortuna    

Round 8
[Apr 29]
Inter Willemstad    0-2 Scherpenheuvel      
VESTA               2-1 Jong Holland        
[Apr 30]
Undeba              2-4 Centro Dominguito   
Hubentut Fortuna    2-6 Centro Barber       
[May 3]
SUBT                2-3 Victory Boys        

Round 9
[May 5]
Centro Barber       awd Inter Willemstad    [awarded 0-3, originally 3-2]
[May 6]
Undeba              2-0 Scherpenheuvel      
Centro Dominguito   3-0 VESTA               
[May 7]
Jong Holland        1-1 Victory Boys        
Hubentut Fortuna    0-1 SUBT                

Halfway Table:

 1.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                9   7  0  2  20-14  21
 2.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    9   6  1  2  24-16  19
 3.RKSV Centro Dominguito               9   5  2  2  17- 8  17  [C]
 4.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      9   5  2  2  16- 9  17
 5.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)     9   3  4  2  14-13  13
 6.Inter Willemstad                     9   3  2  4  14-18  11  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  9   2  3  4   7-12   9
 8.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                9   2  2  5  12-17   8
 9.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)        9   2  1  6   8-13   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)      9   0  3  6   7-19   3

Round 10
[May 11]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-0 VESTA               
[May 12]
Inter Willemstad    0-1 Centro Barber       
[May 13]
Victory Boys        2-3 Centro Dominguito   
Scherpenheuvel      1-0 Undeba              
[May 15]
SUBT                0-1 Jong Holland        

Round 11
[May 18]
Centro Barber       0-3 Centro Dominguito   
[May 19]
VESTA               1-0 Scherpenheuvel      
[May 20]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-3 Jong Holland        
[May 21]
Undeba              4-2 SUBT                
[May 22]
Victory Boys        4-2 Inter Willemstad    

Round 12
[May 26]
Scherpenheuvel      0-1 Centro Barber       
[May 27]
SUBT                3-1 Victory Boys        
Jong Holland        1-0 VESTA               
[May 28]
Inter Willemstad    2-1 Centro Dominguito   
Hubentut Fortuna    1-1 Undeba              

Round 13
[Jun 2]
Jong Holland        5-2 Centro Dominguito   
[Jun 3]
Inter Willemstad    1-1 Undeba              
Hubentut Fortuna    3-0 Victory Boys        
[Jun 4]
Scherpenheuvel      3-0 SUBT                
Centro Barber       3-2 VESTA               

Round 14
[Jun 9]
Victory Boys        0-2 VESTA               
[Jun 10]
Scherpenheuvel      3-1 Jong Holland        
SUBT                0-2 Centro Dominguito   
[Jun 11]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-1 Inter Willemstad    
Undeba              awd Centro Barber       [awarded 3-0, originally 0-2]

Round 15
[Jun 14]
VESTA               1-1 SUBT                
[Jun 15]
Centro Dominguito   0-0 Scherpenheuvel      
[Jun 16]
Inter Willemstad    1-3 Jong Holland        
[Jun 19]
Victory Boys        2-2 Undeba              
[Jun 21]
Centro Barber       2-2 Hubentut Fortuna    

Round 16
[Jun 30]
Centro Dominguito   2-2 Undeba              
[Jul 1]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-1 Scherpenheuvel      
Centro Barber       0-1 SUBT                
[Jul 3]
Inter Willemstad    2-2 VESTA               
[Jul 7]
Jong Holland        2-0 Victory Boys        

Round 17
[Jul 21]
Centro Dominguito   2-3 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Jul 22]
VESTA               1-1 Undeba              
SUBT                2-2 Inter Willemstad    
[Jul 23]
Centro Barber       0-2 Jong Holland        
Scherpenheuvel      2-1 Victory Boys        

Round 18
[Jul 28]
Victory Boys        2-2 Centro Barber       
[Jul 29]
VESTA               4-1 Centro Dominguito   
Scherpenheuvel      0-0 Inter Willemstad    
[Jul 30]
Jong Holland        1-4 Undeba              
Hubentut Fortuna    3-2 SUBT                

Final Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     18  12  2  4  35-20  38       Qualified
 3.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               18  10  4  4  33-23  34       Qualified
 2.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   18   9  3  6  33-31  30       Qualified
 4.RKSV Centro Dominguito              18   8  4  6  33-26  28  [C]  Qualified
 5.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 18   6  6  6  17-17  24       Qualified
 6.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               18   5  7  6  30-28  22       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Inter Willemstad                    18   5  6  7  25-32  21  [P]
 8.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    18   4  6  8  26-34  18
 9.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)     18   3  7  8  21-31  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)       18   4  3 11  19-30  15       Relegation Playoff

Kaya 6

Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  2   2  0  0   2- 0   6
 2.RKSV Centro Dominguito               2   1  0  1   1- 1   3  [C]
 3.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 4.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
 6.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                1   0  0  1   0- 1   0

Round 1
[Aug 2]
Jong Holland        1-0 Undeba              
[Aug 3]
VESTA               0-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Aug 4]
Centro Barber       0-1 Centro Dominguito   

Round 2
[Aug 7]
Scherpenheuvel      1-0 Jong Holland        
[Aug 9]
Centro Dominguito   0-1 VESTA               
[Aug 10] 
Undeba               -  Centro Barber       

Round 3
[Aug 13]
Scherpenheuvel       -  Undeba              
Jong Holland         -  Centro Dominguito   
[Aug 14]
VESTA                -  Centro Barber       

Round 4
[Aug 18]
Centro Dominguito    -  Scherpenheuvel      
[Aug 19]
Centro Barber        -  Jong Holland        
VESTA                -  Undeba              

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Undeba               -  Centro Dominguito   
[Aug 24]
Scherpenheuvel       -  Centro Barber       
[Aug 25]
Jong Holland         -  VESTA               

Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  2   2  0  0   2- 0   6
 2.RKSV Centro Dominguito               2   1  0  1   1- 1   3  [C]
 3.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 4.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
 6.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                1   0  0  1   0- 1   0

Kaya 4

Round 1
[Aug 30]
winners Kaya 6       -  fourth placed Kaya 6
[Aug 31]
runners-up Kaya 6    -  third placed Kaya 6 

Round 2
[Sep 4]
third placed Kaya 6  -  winners Kaya 6      
[Sep 6]
fourth placed Kaya 6 -  runners-up Kaya 6   

Round 3
[Sep 10]
third placed Kaya 6  -  fourth placed Kaya 6
[Sep 11]
winners Kaya 6       -  runners-up Kaya 6   

Final

[Sep 17]
winners Kaya 4       -  runners-up Kaya 4   


Segundo Divishon

Regular Phase | Kaya 6  | Kaya 4 | Final 

Regular Phase

Table (Jul 1):

 1.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma            15  14  0  1  47-12  42         [5-1]
 2.SV Indekor                          14   8  3  3  30-15  27         [2-1]
 3.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)     15   7  4  4  18-18  25  [R]    [1-0]
 4.SV De Koning                        15   7  3  5  30-21  24         [2-1]
 5.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)               14   6  3  5  32-23  21         [2-1]
 6.UD Tera Korá                        15   5  4  6  26-27  19         [5-0]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Atomic                           15   5  1  9  24-34  16
 8.SOV Santa Cruz                      13   1  3  9  10-33   3  [-3]   [2-0]
 9.SV New Song                         14   0  3 11   9-43   3         [3-2]
 -.SV Deportivo Marquita               excluded; all results annulled;
   record at exclusion:                 8   0  0  8   6-22   0

NB: annulled results against Marquita listed between square brackets

Round 1
[Feb 13]
De Koning           1-3 Santa Cruz          
Indekor             2-1 Marquita            [annulled]
[Feb 15]
Jong Colombia       0-4 CH Mahuma           
[Feb 16]
Tera Korá           1-1 New Song            
Sithoc              3-1 Atomic              

Round 2
[Feb 20]
Atomic              2-1 De Koning           
Santa Cruz          2-0 Marquita            [annulled]
[Feb 22]
Sithoc              4-1 Tera Korá           
[Feb 23]
CH Mahuma           3-0 New Song            
Indekor             1-2 Jong Colombia       

Round 3
[Mar 6]
CH Mahuma           0-3 Sithoc              
Marquita            1-2 De Koning           [annulled]
[Mar 8]
Santa Cruz          0-0 Jong Colombia       
[Mar 9]
New Song            1-5 Indekor             
Tera Korá           4-1 Atomic              

Round 4
[Mar 13]
Jong Colombia       1-0 Marquita            [annulled]
Indekor             3-2 Sithoc              
[Mar 15]
Atomic              1-5 CH Mahuma           
[Mar 16]
De Koning           1-1 Tera Korá           
Santa Cruz          1-1 New Song            

Round 5
[Mar 20]
Atomic              0-1 Indekor             
De Koning           2-1 Jong Colombia       
[Mar 23]
New Song            3-2 Marquita            [annulled]
Tera Korá           2-3 CH Mahuma           [or 1-3?]
[Mar 24]
Sithoc              2-0 Santa Cruz          

Round 6
[Mar 27]
New Song            1-3 De Koning           
Indekor             3-3 Tera Korá           
[Mar 29]
Jong Colombia       1-1 Sithoc              
[Mar 30]
Santa Cruz          1-2 Atomic              
CH Mahuma           5-1 Marquita            [annulled]

Round 7
[Apr 3]
New Song            1-1 Atomic              
De Koning           0-3 CH Mahuma           
[Apr 5]
Indekor             2-0 Santa Cruz          
[Apr 6]
Jong Colombia       0-3 Tera Korá           
Sithoc              2-1 Marquita            [annulled]

Round 8
[Apr 10]
Santa Cruz          0-3 CH Mahuma           [apparently abandoned or annulled]
Sithoc              6-0 New Song            
[Apr 12]
Indekor             2-2 De Koning           
[Apr 13]
Marquita            0-5 Tera Korá           [annulled]
Atomic              0-3 Jong Colombia       
[May 3]
Santa Cruz          0-5 CH Mahuma           
Marquita            n/p Tera Korá           

Round 9
[Apr 19]
Tera Korá           2-2 Santa Cruz          
New Song            1-2 Jong Colombia       
[Apr 20]
Marquita            n/p Atomic              
[Apr 21]
De Koning           0-0 Sithoc              
Indekor             0-1 CH Mahuma           
[May 6]
Marquita            n/p Atomic              

NB: Marquita excluded

Halfway Table:

 1.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma             8   7  0  1  24- 6  21       [5-1]
 2.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)                8   5  2  1  21- 6  17       [2-1]     
 3.SV Indekor                           8   4  2  2  17-11  14       [2-1]
 4.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)      8   3  2  3   9-12  11  [R]  [1-0]
 5.UD Tera Korá                         8   2  4  2  17-15  10       [5-0]
 6.SV De Koning                         8   2  3  3  10-13   9       [2-1]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Atomic                            8   2  1  5   8-19   7
 8.SOV Santa Cruz                       8   1  3  4   7-15   6       [2-0]
 9.SV New Song                          8   0  3  5   6-22   3       [3-2]
 -.SV Deportivo Marquita               excluded; all results annulled;
   record at exclusion:                 8   0  0  8   6-22   0

NB: annulled results against Marquita listed between square brackets

Round 10
[May 8]
De Koning           4-1 Sithoc              
[May 10]
Indekor             1-0 Tera Korá           
[May 11]
Santa Cruz          1-3 Atomic              
Jong Colombia       1-0 New Song            
CH Mahuma           bye

Round 11
[May 15]
Santa Cruz          n/p New Song            
CH Mahuma           3-1 Atomic              
[May 18]
Sithoc              lt  Indekor             
Tera Korá           1-5 De Koning           
Jong Colombia       bye

Round 12
[May 22]
Jong Colombia       lt  CH Mahuma           
De Koning           bt  Indekor             
[May 24]
Atomic              bt  Sithoc              
New Song            lt  Tera Korá           
Santa Cruz          bye

Round 13
[May 29]
Santa Cruz          0-2 De Koning           
Indekor             drw Jong Colombia       
[May 31]
New Song            lt  Atomic              
Sithoc              lt  CH Mahuma           
Tera Korá           bye

Round 14
[Jun 5]
Atomic              1-2 Jong Colombia       
Santa Cruz          1-5 Sithoc              
[Jun 7]
Tera Korá           1-3 CH Mahuma           
New Song            0-5 Indekor             
De Koning           bye

Round 15
[Jun 12]
Tera Korá           bt  Santa Cruz          
Indekor             bt  Atomic              
[Jun 14]
De Koning           lt  Jong Colombia       
CH Mahuma           bt  New Song            
Sithoc              bye

Table (Jun 15):

 1.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma            13  12  0  1  40-10  36         [5-1]
 2.SV Indekor                          14   8  3  3  30-15  27         [2-1]
 3.SV De Koning                        13   6  3  4  24-17  21         [2-1]
 4.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)     13   6  3  4         21  [R]    [1-0]
 5.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)               13   6  2  5  31-22  20         [2-1]
 6.UD Tera Korá                        13   4  4  5         16         [5-0]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Atomic                           14   5  1  8  23-32  16
 8.SOV Santa Cruz                      12   1  3  8   9-28   3  [-3]   [2-0]
 9.SV New Song                         13   0  3 10          3         [3-2]
 -.SV Deportivo Marquita               excluded; all results annulled;
   record at exclusion:                 8   0  0  8   6-22   0

NB: annulled results against Marquita listed between square brackets

Round 16
[Jun 19]
De Koning           1-2 CH Mahuma           
Jong Colombia       bt  Tera Korá           
[Jun 21]
Indekor             n/p Santa Cruz          
Sithoc              n/p New Song            
Atomic              bye

Round 17
[Jun 26]
Sithoc              1-1 Jong Colombia       
New Song            2-5 De Koning           
[Jun 28]
CH Mahuma           5-1 Santa Cruz          
Atomic              1-2 Tera Korá           
Indekor             bye

Table (Jul 1):

 1.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma            15  14  0  1  47-12  42         [5-1]
 2.SV Indekor                          14   8  3  3  30-15  27         [2-1]
 3.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)     15   7  4  4  18-18  25  [R]    [1-0]
 4.SV De Koning                        15   7  3  5  30-21  24         [2-1]
 5.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)               14   6  3  5  32-23  21         [2-1]
 6.UD Tera Korá                        15   5  4  6  26-27  19         [5-0]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Atomic                           15   5  1  9  24-34  16
 8.SOV Santa Cruz                      13   1  3  9  10-33   3  [-3]   [2-0]
 9.SV New Song                         14   0  3 11   9-43   3         [3-2]
 -.SV Deportivo Marquita               excluded; all results annulled;
   record at exclusion:                 8   0  0  8   6-22   0

NB: annulled results against Marquita listed between square brackets

Round 18
[Jul 3]
Tera Korá            -  Sithoc              
CH Mahuma            -  Indekor             
[Jul 5]
Jong Colombia        -  Santa Cruz          
[Jul 20]
Atomic               -  De Koning           
New Song            bye

Kaya 6

Table:

 1.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma             2   2  0  0   4- 2   6
 2.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)      3   2  0  1   5- 4   6  [R]
 3.SV De Koning                         2   1  1  0   5- 4   4
 4.SV Indekor                           3   1  0  2   3- 2   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.UD Tera Korá                         3   1  0  2   3- 6   3
 6.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)                3   0  1  2   3- 5   1

Round 1
[Jul 24]
CH Mahuma           3-2 Tera Korá           
[Jul 26]
Jong Colombia       1-0 Indekor             
[jul 27]
Sithoc              2-2 De Koning           

Round 2
[Jul 31]
De Koning           3-2 Jong Colombia       
[Aug 2]
Indekor             0-1 CH Mahuma           
[Aug 3]
Tera Korá           1-0 Sithoc              

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Indekor             3-0 Tera Korá           
[Aug 9]
Jong Colombia       2-1 Sithoc              
[Aug 10]
CH Mahuma            -  De Koning           

Round 4
[Aug 14]
Sithoc               -  CH Mahuma           
[Aug 16]
Jong Colombia        -  Tera Korá           
[Aug 17]
Indekor              -  De Koning           

Round 5
[Aug 21]
De Koning            -  Tera Korá           
[Aug 23]
Sithoc               -  Indekor             
[Aug 24]
CH Mahuma            -  Jong Colombia       

Table:

 1.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma             2   2  0  0   4- 2   6
 2.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)      3   2  0  1   5- 4   6  [R]
 3.SV De Koning                         2   1  1  0   5- 4   4
 4.SV Indekor                           3   1  0  2   3- 2   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.UD Tera Korá                         3   1  0  2   3- 6   3
 6.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)                3   0  1  2   3- 5   1

Kaya 4

Round 1 [Aug 28]
winners Kaya 6       -  fourth placed Kaya 6
runners-up Kaya 6    -  third placed Kaya 6 

Round 2 [Sep 1]
third placed Kaya 6  -  winners Kaya 6      
fourth placed Kaya 6 -  runners-up Kaya 6   

Round 3 [Sep 6]
third placed Kaya 6  -  fourth placed Kaya 6
winners Kaya 6       -  runners-up Kaya 6   

Final

[Sep 13]
winners Kaya 4       -  runners-up Kaya 4   


Terser Divishon

Participants (5):
   Club Deportivo Santa Rosa
   Real Buena Vista
   Quick'60
   Caribbean International University
   Haitian Union Stars

Round 1 [Jun 4]
Buena Vista         0-2 Santa Rosa          
Cur. In. University 1-4 Haitian Union Stars 
Quick'60            bye

Round 2 [Jun 11]
Santa Rosa           -  Haitian Union Stars 
Quick'60             -  Cur. In. University 
Buena Vista         bye     


2016

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 10 Aug 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.