Curaçao 2017


Sekshon Pagá

Sekshon Pagá

Regular Season | Kaya 6 | Kaya 4 | Final

Regular Season

Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   10   8  1  1  28-15  25
 2.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               10   7  1  2  20-14  22
 3.RKSV Centro Dominguito              10   6  2  2  20-10  20  [C]
 4.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     10   6  2  2  17- 9  20
 5.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    10   3  4  3  16-16  13
 6.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 10   3  3  4   8-12  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               10   2  2  6  12-18   8
 8.Inter Willemstad                    10   2  2  6  13-22   8  [P]
 9.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)       10   2  1  7   8-14   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)     10   0  4  6   7-19   4

Round 1
[Feb 5]
Centro Dominguito   0-0 Inter Willemstad    
[Feb 10]
Undeba              1-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Feb 11]
Victory Boys        0-0 Scherpenheuvel      
Centro Barber       2-3 Jong Holland        
[Feb 12]
VESTA               2-1 SUBT                

Round 2
[Feb 15]
SUBT                0-2 Centro Dominguito   
[Feb 16]
Inter Willemstad    3-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Feb 17]
VESTA               2-4 Centro Barber       
[Feb 20]
Scherpenheuvel      0-2 Jong Holland        
[Feb 22]
Undeba              0-0 Victory Boys        

Round 3
[Mar 2]
Scherpenheuvel      1-2 VESTA               
[Mar 3]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-3 Centro Dominguito   
[Mar 10]
Inter Willemstad    1-3 Victory Boys        
[Mar 11]
Centro Barber       1-0 SUBT                
[Mar 12]
Jong Holland        0-2 Undeba              

Round 4
[Mar 17]
Victory Boys        1-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Mar 18]
Centro Dominguito   1-2 Centro Barber       
SUBT                0-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Mar 19]
Undeba              0-4 VESTA               
Inter Willemstad    0-5 Jong Holland        

Round 5
[Apr 1]
Jong Holland        0-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
VESTA               3-2 Inter Willemstad    
[Apr 2]
Centro Dominguito   3-1 Victory Boys        
Centro Barber       4-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Apr 5]
SUBT                2-1 Undeba              

Round 6
[Apr 7]
Victory Boys        2-3 VESTA               
[Apr 8]
Undeba              1-2 Centro Barber       
Jong Holland        2-1 Centro Dominguito   
[Apr 9]
Inter Willemstad    1-1 SUBT                
Scherpenheuvel      2-2 Hubentut Fortuna    

Round 7
[Apr 13]
Undeba              3-4 Inter Willemstad    
[Apr 21]
Centro Dominguito   0-0 Scherpenheuvel      
[Apr 22]
Jong Holland        2-1 SUBT                
Victory Boys        3-3 Centro Barber       
[Apr 24]
VESTA               2-0 Hubentut Fortuna    

Round 8
[Apr 29]
Inter Willemstad    0-2 Scherpenheuvel      
VESTA               2-1 Jong Holland        
[Apr 30]
Undeba              2-4 Centro Dominguito   
Hubentut Fortuna    2-6 Centro Barber       
[May 3]
SUBT                2-3 Victory Boys        

Round 9
[May 5]
Centro Barber       3-2 Inter Willemstad    
[May 6]
Undeba              2-0 Scherpenheuvel      
Centro Dominguito   3-0 VESTA               
[May 7]
Jong Holland        1-1 Victory Boys        
Hubentut Fortuna    0-1 SUBT                

Halfway Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    9   7  1  1  27-15  22
 2.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                9   7  0  2  20-14  21
 3.RKSV Centro Dominguito               9   5  2  2  17- 8  17  [C]
 4.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      9   5  2  2  16- 9  17
 5.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)     9   3  4  2  14-13  13
 6.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  9   2  3  4   7-12   9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                9   2  2  5  12-17   8
 8.Inter Willemstad                     9   2  2  5  13-21   8  [P]
 9.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)        9   2  1  6   8-13   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)      9   0  3  6   7-19   3

Round 10
[May 11]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-0 VESTA               
[May 12]
Inter Willemstad    0-1 Centro Barber       
[May 13]
Victory Boys        2-3 Centro Dominguito   
Scherpenheuvel      1-0 Undeba              
[May 15]
SUBT                0-1 Jong Holland        

Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   10   8  1  1  28-15  25
 2.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               10   7  1  2  20-14  22
 3.RKSV Centro Dominguito              10   6  2  2  20-10  20  [C]
 4.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     10   6  2  2  17- 9  20
 5.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    10   3  4  3  16-16  13
 6.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 10   3  3  4   8-12  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               10   2  2  6  12-18   8
 8.Inter Willemstad                    10   2  2  6  13-22   8  [P]
 9.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)       10   2  1  7   8-14   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)     10   0  4  6   7-19   4


Kaya 6

Kaya 4

Final


2016

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 18 May 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.