Cyprus 2002/03


Division A

Final Table:

 1.Omonia           26 18  6  2  68-22  60  Champions  [Lefkosia]
 2.Anorthosis       26 19  2  5  65-30  59  [Famagusta] 
 3.A.P.O.E.L.       26 16  7  3  55-24  55  [Lefkosia]
 4.Olympiakos       26 16  4  6  56-29  52  [Lefkosia]
 5.A.E.L.           26 11  6  9  56-45  39  [Limassol]
 6.Ethnikos         26 10  7  9  35-32  37  [Achna]      
 7.A.E.P.           26 11  4 11  38-45  37  [Paphos] 
 8.A.E.K.           26  9  5 12  43-50  32  [Larnaka]
 9.Digenis          26  9  4 13  40-40  31  [Morphou]
10.E.N.P.           26  8  7 11  39-40  31  [Paralimni]  
11.Apollon          26  8  7 11  42-46  31  [Limassol]
------------------------------------------    
12.Nea Salamina     26  6 11  9  39-40  29  Relegated  [Famagusta] 
13.Aris             26  2  3 21  31-92   9  Relegated  [Limassol]  
14.Alki             26  1  3 22  21-93   6  Relegated  [Larnaka] 

Round 1 
[Aug 24]
Alki            2-3 Nea Salamina 
Digenis Morfou  2-0 Aris 
A.P.O.E.L.      4-0 A.E.L. 
[Aug 25]
A.E. Pafos      0-3 Olympiakos 
Ethnikos Achnas 3-1 E.N.P. 
Apollonas       2-3 Omonia 
Anorthosis      4-1 A.E.K. 

Round 2
[Aug 31]
Nea Salamina    1-1 Ethnikos Achnas 
Olympiakos      2-0 Alki 
Apollonas       2-2 A.E. Pafos 
[Sep 1]
A.E.K.          4-1 Digenis Morfou 
E.N.P.          0-1 Anorthosis 
Aris            1-3 A.P.O.E.L. 
[Sep 2]
Omonia          1-1 A.E.L. 

Round 3 [Sep 14]
Alki            0-1 Apollonas 
Ethnikos Achnas 1-4 Olympiakos 
A.E.L.          2-1 Aris 
Digenis Morfou  1-0 E.N.P. 
Anorthosis      0-0 Nea Salamina 
A.P.O.E.L.      2-1 A.E.K. 
A.E. Pafos      2-4 Omonia 

Round 4
[Sep 21]
A.E. Pafos      2-1 Alki 
Apollonas       3-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
Omonia          4-0 Aris 
Nea Salamina    0-3 Digenis Morfou 
[Sep 22]
A.E.K.          3-1 A.E.L. 
Olympiakos      1-1 Anorthosis 
E.N.P.          2-5 A.P.O.E.L. 

Round 5
[Sep 28]
Aris            2-4 A.E.K.
Ethnikos Achnas 1-0 A.E. Pafos
Anorthosis      4-1 Apollonas
A.P.O.E.L.      1-1 Nea Salamina
[Sep 29]
Alki            0-1 Omonia
Digenis Morfou  0-1 Olympiakos
A.E.L.          0-0 E.N.P.

Round 6
[Oct 5]
Nea Salamina    6-1 A.E.L. 
Apollonas       1-2 Digenis Morfou 
E.N.P.          6-0 Aris 
Omonia          4-1 A.E.K. 
[Oct 6]
A.E. Pafos      4-2 Anorthosis 
Alki            0-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
Olympiakos      0-1 A.P.O.E.L. 

Round 7
[Oct 19]
Digenis Morfou  0-1 A.E. Pafos 
A.E.L.          1-2 Olympiakos 
A.E.K.          1-1 E.N.P. 
Ethnikos Achnas 1-1 Omonia 
[Oct 20]
Aris            1-4 Nea Salamina 
Anorthosis      3-2 Alki 
A.P.O.E.L.      0-0 Apollonas 

Round 8
[Oct 26]
A.E. Pafos      0-2 A.P.O.E.L. 
Apollonas       3-3 A.E.L. 
Ethnikos Achnas 2-0 Anorthosis 
Nea Salamina    1-1 A.E.K. 
Omonia          4-0 E.N.P. 
[Oct 27]
Alki            2-0 Digenis Morfou 
Olympiakos      6-0 Aris 

Round 9
[Nov 2]
Aris            1-5 Apollonas 
E.N.P.          1-0 Nea Salamina 
[Nov 3]
Digenis Morfou  3-1 Ethnikos Achnas 
A.E.L.          6-2 A.E. Pafos 
A.E.K.          1-1 Olympiakos 
A.P.O.E.L.      3-0 Alki 
Anorthosis      3-1 Omonia 

Round 10
[Nov 9]
Alki            1-3 A.E.L. 
A.E. Pafos      4-2 Aris 
Apollonas       1-0 A.E.K. 
Olympiakos      3-2 E.N.P. 
Anorthosis      1-0 Digenis Morfou 
[Nov 10]
Omonia          4-0 Nea Salamina 
Ethnikos Achnas 1-1 A.P.O.E.L. 

Round 11
[Nov 23]
Digenis Morfou  1-2 Omonia
A.E.L.          2-1 Ethnikos Achnas 
E.N.P.          2-2 Apollonas
Nea Salamina    0-0 Olympiakos
[Nov 24]
Aris            2-2 Alki
A.P.O.E.L.      1-0 Anorthosis
A.E.K.          2-1 A.E. Pafos

Round 12
[Nov 30]
A.E. Pafos      0-0 E.N.P. 
Apollonas       0-0 Nea Salamina 
Ethnikos Achnas 2-0 Aris 
Anorthosis      2-1 A.E.L. 
Omonia          3-1 Olympiakos 
[Dec 1]
Alki            2-2 A.E.K. 
Digenis Morfou  1-3 A.P.O.E.L. 

Round 13
[Dec 7]
Aris            0-4 Anorthosis 
E.N.P.          1-0 Alki 
Nea Salamina    1-2 A.E. Pafos 
A.P.O.E.L.      0-0 Omonia 
[Dec 8]
Olympiakos      2-3 Apollonas 
A.E.L.          3-1 Digenis Morfou 
A.E.K.          2-0 Ethnikos Achnas 

Round 14
[Dec 14]
Anorthosis      1-2 E.N.P.          
A.E. Pafos      2-1 Apollonas
Ethnikos Achnas 0-0 Nea Salamina
A.E.L.          2-3 Omonia
Alki            3-4 Olympiakos
Digenis Morfou  1-1 A.E.K.
[Dec 15]
A.P.O.E.L.      3-1 Aris

Round 15
[Jan 4]
Olympiakos      2-0 Ethnikos Achnas
E.N.P.          1-3 Digenis Morfou
Aris            0-4 A.E.L.
A.E.K.          0-5 A.P.O.E.L.
[Jan 5]
Apollonas       5-0 Alki
Omonia          1-1 A.E. Pafos
Nea Salamina    0-2 Anorthosis

Round 16
[Jan 18]
Ethnikos Achnas 2-0 Apollonas
A.P.O.E.L.      1-1 E.N.P.
Anorthosis      2-1 Olympiakos
A.E.L.          4-2 A.E.K.
Digenis Morfou  1-1 Nea Salamina
[Jan 19]
Alki            0-1 A.E. Pafos
Aris            0-3 Omonia

Round 17
[Feb 1]
Omonia         11-1 Alki 
A.E. Pafos      2-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
Apollonas       1-2 Anorthosis 
Nea Salamina    1-1 A.P.O.E.L. 
E.N.P.          0-1 A.E.L. 
[Feb 2]
A.E.K.          4-0 Aris 
Olympiakos      1-0 Digenis Morfou 

Round 18
[Feb 8]
Anorthosis      2-0 A.E. Pafos
Ethnikos Achnas 2-0 Alki
Digenis Morfou  0-0 Apollonas
Aris            2-3 E.N.P.
A.E.K.          0-2 Omonia
[Feb 9]
A.E.L.          4-1 Nea Salamina
A.P.O.E.L.      1-1 Olympiakos

Round 19
[Feb 22]
Apollonas       0-1 A.P.O.E.L.
A.E. Pafos      3-1 Digenis Morfou
Olympiakos      3-2 A.E.L.
E.N.P.          4-1 A.E.K.
Alki            1-7 Anorthosis
[Feb 23]
Nea Salamina    2-2 Aris
Omonia          0-0 Ethnikos Achnas

Round 20
[Mar 1]
A.P.O.E.L.      2-0 A.E. Pafos 
A.E.L.          2-2 Apollonas 
Anorthosis      2-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
[Mar 2]
Digenis Morfou  8-0 Alki 
A.E.K.          4-2 Nea Salamina 
Aris            0-4 Olympiakos 
[Mar 8]
E.N.P.          1-1 Omonia 

Round 21
[Mar 22]
Omonia          3-0 Anorthosis
Apollonas       3-1 Aris
Nea Salamina    0-0 E.N.P.
A.E. Pafos      0-0 A.E.L.
Ethnikos Achnas 6-1 Digenis Morfou
[Mar 23]
Alki            1-4 A.P.O.E.L.
Olympiakos      2-1 A.E.K.

Round 22
[Apr 5]
Aris            2-1 A.E. Pafos
[Apr 6]
A.E.K.          3-0 Apollonas
A.E.L.          7-0 Alki
A.P.O.E.L.      1-0 Ethnikos Achnas
Digenis Morfou  1-2 Anorthosis
E.N.P.          0-1 Olympiakos
Nea Salamina    1-2 Omonia

Round 23
[Apr 12]
Alki            1-7 Aris 
Apollonas       3-2 E.N.P. 
Olympiakos      4-0 Nea Salamina 
Ethnikos Achnas 2-1 A.E.L. 
A.E. Pafos      1-0 A.E.K. 
Anorthosis      4-3 A.P.O.E.L. 
[Apr 13]
Omonia          1-0 Digenis Morfou 

Round 24
[Apr 19]
E.N.P.          4-2 A.E. Pafos 
Nea Salamina    3-1 Apollonas 
A.E.L.          1-2 Anorthosis 
A.P.O.E.L.      2-3 Digenis Morfou 
[Apr 20]
A.E.K.          1-0 Alki 
Aris            3-3 Ethnikos Achnas 
Olympiakos      0-1 Omonia 

Round 25
[May 3]
Ethnikos Achnas 3-2 A.E.K. 
Digenis Morfou  2-2 A.E.L. 
A.E. Pafos      1-3 Nea Salamina 
[May 4]
Anorthosis      9-2 Aris 
Apollonas       2-4 Olympiakos 
Alki            1-5 E.N.P. 
Omonia          3-4 A.P.O.E.L. 

Round 26
[May 10]
Olympiakos      3-4 A.E. Pafos 
E.N.P.          0-3 Ethnikos Achnas 
Aris            1-4 Digenis Morfou 
Nea Salamina    8-1 Alki 
[May 11]
A.E.K.          1-5 Anorthosis 
Omonia          5-0 Apollonas 
A.E.L.          2-1 A.P.O.E.L. 

Final Table:

 1.Omonia           26 18  6  2  68-22  60  Champions  [Lefkosia]
 2.Anorthosis       26 19  2  5  65-30  59  [Famagusta] 
 3.A.P.O.E.L.       26 16  7  3  55-24  55  [Lefkosia]
 4.Olympiakos       26 16  4  6  56-29  52  [Lefkosia]
 5.A.E.L.           26 11  6  9  56-45  39  [Limassol]
 6.Ethnikos         26 10  7  9  35-32  37  [Achna]      
 7.A.E.P.           26 11  4 11  38-45  37  [Paphos] 
 8.A.E.K.           26  9  5 12  43-50  32  [Larnaka]
 9.Digenis          26  9  4 13  40-40  31  [Morphou]
10.E.N.P.           26  8  7 11  39-40  31  [Paralimni]  
11.Apollon          26  8  7 11  42-46  31  [Limassol]
------------------------------------------    
12.Nea Salamina     26  6 11  9  39-40  29  Relegated  [Famagusta] 
13.Aris             26  2  3 21  31-92   9  Relegated  [Limassol]  
14.Alki             26  1  3 22  21-93   6  Relegated  [Larnaka] 


Cyprus Cup 2002/03

First Round									
A.E. Kythreas		     4-0   Rotsides Mammari			
A.E. Mesogis		     3-1   Frenaros FC 2000			
A.E. Zakakiou	             0-1   Kinyras Empas			
A.P.E.P. S.E.K.	  	     3-2   Ayiou Athanasiou			
A.S.I.L.		     w/o   A.M.E. Parekklisias	  [awarded 2-0]
AEK/Achilleas Ay. Therap.    4-0   Iraklis Yerolakkou			
Ahyronas Liopetriou	     0-4   Anayennisi Derynias			
Akritas Chloraka	     1-2   Adonis Idaliou			
Anayennisi Lythrodonta	     1-0   Orfeas Lefkosias			
Anayennisi Yermasoyias	     1-2   Enosi Kokkinotrimithias			
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	     2-1   Sourouklis Troullon			
Elpida Xylofagou	     4-3   Doxa Katokopias			
Ermis Aradippou		     0-5   M.E.A.P. Nisou			
Ethnikos Assias	   	     5-1   Elia Lythrodonta
Halkanoras Idaliou	    10-1   Apollon Lympion
Olympos Xylofagou	     2-4   P.A.E.E.K.
Omonia Aradippou	     4-0   Ethnikos Latsion
Onisilos Sotiras	     1-0   Ayia Napa
Othellos Athienou	     8-1   Ellinismos Akakiou
P.E.F. Olympiakou	     2-4   ATE PEK Ergaton

Second Round						
A.P.E.P. S.E.K. 	     1-3   A.E. Mesogis
A.S.I.L.		     2-1   AEK/Achilleas Ay. Therap.
Adonis Idaliou		     2-3   P.A.E.E.K.
Anayennisi Lythrodonta	     2-1   Omonia Aradippou
Elpida Xylofagou	     2-1   Onisilos Sotiras
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias	     2-1   Anayennisi Derynias
Ethnikos Assias		     4-2   A.E. Kythreas
Halkanoras Idaliou	     0-2   E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias		
Kinyras Empas		     2-1   ATE PEK Ergaton		
M.E.A.P. Nisou		     2-0   Othellos Athienou		

Third Round								
A.E. Mesogis	           3-3 0-2 Ethnikos Assias
Alki	                   2-0 1-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou	
Anayennisi Lythrodonta	   3-2 1-4 P.A.E.E.K.	
Digenis Morfou      	   1-0 1-1 A.E. Pafos	
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	   3-3 2-1 Kinyras Empas	
Elpida Xylofagou	   0-2 0-5 Apollonas	
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias	   2-3 1-6 Aris	
Nea Salamina	           2-1 1-0 A.S.I.L.	

Group Stage [Dec-Mar]

Group 1
AEK             4-0 Aris
Apollon         2-1 APOEL
APOEL           4-5 AEK
Aris            1-6 Apollon
Aris            1-4 APOEL
AEK             1-1 Apollon
APOEL           5-0 Aris
Apollon         2-2 AEK
Aris            2-4 AEK
APOEL           3-2 Apollon
AEK             1-2 APOEL
Apollon         3-0 Aris

 1.A.P.O.E.L.          6  4  0  2  19-11  12  Qualified
 2.A.E.K.              6  3  2  1  17-11  11  Qualified
 3.Apollonas           6  3  2  1  16- 8  11
 4.Aris                6  0  0  6   4-26   0

NB: A.E.K. apparently qualified on away goals in head-to-head

Group 2
Ethnikos Assias 1-4 Alki
Anorthosis      2-2 Ethnikos Achnas
Alki            0-1 Anorthosis
Ethnikos Achnas 1-0 Ethnikos Assias
Ethnikos Achnas 1-0 Alki
Ethnikos Assias 0-3 Anorthosis
Alki            0-4 Ethnikos Achnas
Anorthosis      4-1 Ethnikos Assias
Alki            2-3 Ethnikos Assias
Ethnikos Achnas 1-2 Anorthosis
Anorthosis      4-0 Alki
Ethnikos Assias 0-5 Ethnikos Achnas

 1.Anorthosis          6  5  1  0  16- 4  16  Qualified
 2.Ethnikos Achnas     6  4  1  1  14- 4  13  Qualified
 3.Alki                6  1  0  5   6-14   3
 4.Ethnikos Assias     6  1  0  5   5-19   3

Group 3
AEL             7-2 PAEEK
EN ThOI         1-2 ENP
ENP             2-2 AEL
EN ThOI         3-1 PAEEK
AEL             3-0 EN ThOI
PAEEK           1-4 ENP
ENP             4-0 PAEEK
EN ThOI         0-1 AEL
PAEEK           1-4 AEL
ENP             4-3 EN ThOI
AEL             1-0 ENP
PAEEK           6-1 EN ThOI

 1.A.E.L.              6  5  1  0  18- 5  16  Qualified
 2.E.N.P.              6  4  1  1  16- 8  13  Qualified
 3.P.A.E.E.K.          6  1  0  5  11-23   3
 4.E.N. Th.O.I.        6  1  0  5   8-17   3

Group 4
Digenis         1-0 Omonia
Nea Salamina    0-6 Olympiakos
Omonia          6-2 Nea Salamina
Olympiakos      2-0 Digenis
Omonia          1-0 Olympiakos
Digenis         3-1 Nea Salamina
Olympiakos      1-2 Omonia
Nea Salamina    1-2 Digenis
Omonia          1-1 Digenis
Olympiakos      5-0 Nea Salamina
Nea Salamina    1-2 Omonia
Digenis         0-3 Olympiakos

 1.Omonia              6  4  1  1  12- 6  13  Qualified
 2.Olympiakos          6  4  0  2  17- 3  12  Qualified
 3.Digenis             6  3  1  2   7- 8  10
 4.Nea Salamina        6  0  0  6   5-24   0

Quarterfinals 
[Apr 9 and 15]
Ethnikos Achnas            0-2 0-0 A.P.O.E.L.
[Apr 9 and 16]
Olympiakos                 2-1 1-3 A.E.L.
A.E.K.                     0-4 2-2 Anorthosis
E.N.P.                     2-1 1-3 Omonia           [aet]

Semifinals [Apr 23 and May 7]
A.E.L.                     2-1 4-2 Omonia
A.P.O.E.L.                 0-2 1-0 Anorthosis

Final [May 17]
Anorthosis                   0-0   A.E.L.           [aet, 5-3 pen]



Division B

Final Table: 
      
 1.Anagennisi       26 18  2  6  53-27  56  Promoted  [Derynia]
 2.Doxa             26 15  7  4  63-26  50  Promoted  [Katokopia]   
 3.Onisilos         26 14  8  4  48-34  50  Promoted  [Sotira] 
------------------------------------------  
 4.A.S.I.L.         26 12  7  7  45-38  43   
 5.Ethnikos         26 12  6  8  51-34  42  [Assia]  
 6.Ayia Napa        26 10  6 10  43-47  36  
 7.Ermis            26  9  8  9  51-48  35  [Aradippos]
 8.E.N. Th.O.I.     26  9  7 10  47-43  34  [Lakatamia]
 9.Enosi            26  9  5 12  35-47  32  [Kokkinotrimitias] 
10.S.E.K.           26  8  7 11  38-47  31  [Ay. Athanasios]  
11.A.P.E.P.         26  9  4 13  39-56  31   
------------------------------------------      
12.Halkanoras       26  8  5 13  39-41  29  Relegated  [Idalios]          
13.AEK/Achilleas    26  7  5 14  44-63  26  Relegated  [Ay. Ther.]
14.Anagennisi       26  3  1 22  32-77  10  Relegated  [Germasoias]  

Round 1 
[Sep 20]
Doxa Katokopias       1-1 Ethnikos Assias 
[Sep 21]
Halkanoras Idaliou    3-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Anagennisi Deryn.     1-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Anagennisi Germ.      1-2 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Enosi Kokkinotr.      1-0 Onisilos Sotiras 
A.P.E.P.              3-0 A.S.I.L. 
Ayia Napa             2-2 Ermis Aradippou 

Round 2
[Sep 27]
Ethnikos Assias       0-2 Anagennisi Deryn. 
[Sep 29]
Halkanoras Idaliou    0-3 Doxa Katokopias 
A.S.I.L.              4-1 Ayia Napa 
AEK/Achilleas         4-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
E.N. TH.O.I.          3-0 Anagennisi Germ. 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 4-1 Ermis Aradippou 
[Oct 9]
Onisilos Sotiras      2-1 A.P.E.P.

Round 3
[Oct 4]
Enosi Kokkinotr.      0-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
[Oct 6]
Ermis Aradippou       1-1 A.S.I.L. 
Doxa Katokopias       5-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Anagennisi Deryn.     2-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Anagennisi Germ.      1-5 Ethnikos Assias 
A.P.E.P.              2-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Ayia Napa             1-4 Onisilos Sotiras 

Round 4
[Oct 18]
Doxa Katokopias       0-1 Anagennisi Deryn. 
[Oct 19]
Halkanoras Idaliou    0-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
Onisilos Sotiras      1-1 Ermis Aradippou 
AEK/Achilleas         2-2 Ayia Napa 
E.N. TH.O.I.          2-1 A.P.E.P. 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 3-5 A.S.I.L. 
[Oct 20]
Ethnikos Assias       3-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 

Round 5
[Oct 25]
Ayia Napa             3-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
[Oct 27]
Ermis Aradippou       2-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
A.S.I.L.              0-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
Anagennisi Deryn.     2-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Anagennisi Germ.      1-4 Doxa Katokopias 
Enosi Kokkinotr.      0-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 
A.P.E.P.              1-1 Ethnikos Assias 

Round 6 
[Nov 1]
E.N. TH.O.I.          0-0 Ermis Aradippou 
[Nov 2]
Ethnikos Assias       3-1 Ayia Napa 
[Nov 3]
Halkanoras Idaliou    0-1 A.P.E.P. 
Doxa Katokopias       3-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Anagennisi Deryn.     3-2 Anagennisi Germ. 
AEK/Achilleas         0-3 A.S.I.L. 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 1-1 Onisilos Sotiras 

Round 7
[Nov 8]
Enosi Kokkinotr.      2-3 Anagennisi Deryn. 
[Nov 10]
Ermis Aradippou       0-1 Ethnikos Assias 
A.S.I.L.              3-3 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Onisilos Sotiras      1-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Anagennisi Germ.      2-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
A.P.E.P.              0-0 Doxa Katokopias 
Ayia Napa             1-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 

Round 8
[Nov 16]
Ethnikos Assias       2-1 A.S.I.L. 
[Nov 17]
Halkanoras Idaliou    2-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Doxa Katokopias       4-0 Ayia Napa 
Anagennisi Deryn.     1-0 A.P.E.P. 
Anagennisi Germ.      4-5 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
E.N. TH.O.I.          2-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 0-2 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 

Round 9
[Nov 22]
Onisilos Sotiras      2-1 Ethnikos Assias 
[Nov 23]
Ermis Aradippou       1-5 Doxa Katokopias 
A.S.I.L.              2-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 
AEK/Achilleas         3-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Enosi Kokkinotr.      1-3 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
A.P.E.P.              1-0 Anagennisi Germ. 
Ayia Napa             1-0 Anagennisi Deryn. 

Round 10
[Nov 29]
Doxa Katokopias       2-0 A.S.I.L. 
[Nov 30]
Ethnikos Assias       4-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
[Dec 1]
Halkanoras Idaliou    2-3 Onisilos Sotiras 
Anagennisi Deryn.     2-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Anagennisi Germ.      3-0 Ayia Napa 
Enosi Kokkinotr.      0-1 A.P.E.P. 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 2-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 

Round 11
[Dec 6]
A.S.I.L.              1-0 Anagennisi Deryn.
[Dec 8]
Ermis Aradippou       5-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
Onisilos Sotiras      2-1 Doxa Katokopias 
AEK/Achilleas         2-3 Halkanoras Idaliou 
E.N. TH.O.I.          2-2 Ethnikos Assias 
A.P.E.P.              3-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Ayia Napa             2-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 

Round 12
[Dec 13]
Anagennisi Deryn.     1-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
[Dec 15]
Halkanoras Idaliou    0-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Doxa Katokopias       1-2 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Anagennisi Germ.      1-2 A.S.I.L. 
Enosi Kokkinotr.      4-1 Ermis Aradippou 
A.P.E.P.              2-1 Ayia Napa 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 3-2 Ethnikos Assias 

Round 13
[Jan 3]
Ermis Aradippou       5-2 A.P.E.P. 
[Jan 5]
A.S.I.L.              2-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Onisilos Sotiras      3-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
AEK/Achilleas         2-3 Anagennisi Deryn. 
E.N. TH.O.I.          0-0 Doxa Katokopias 
Ethnikos Assias       3-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Ayia Napa             3-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 

Round 14
[Jan 17]
Anagennisi Deryn.     3-2 Ethnikos Assias 
[Jan 19]
Ermis Aradippou       1-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Doxa Katokopias       4-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Anagennisi Germ.      1-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Enosi Kokkinotr.      3-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
A.P.E.P.              2-3 Onisilos Sotiras 
Ayia Napa             2-2 A.S.I.L. 

Round 15 [Feb 2]
Halkanoras Idaliou    0-1 Anagennisi Deryn. 
A.S.I.L.              2-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Onisilos Sotiras      0-0 Ayia Napa 
AEK/Achilleas         3-3 A.P.E.P. 
E.N. TH.O.I.          0-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Ethnikos Assias       5-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 2-2 Doxa Katokopias 

Round 16
[Feb 7]
Anagennisi Deryn.     1-3 Doxa Katokopias 
[Feb 8]
Ermis Aradippou       5-2 Onisilos Sotiras 
A.S.I.L.              1-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Anagennisi Germ.      1-3 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Enosi Kokkinotr.      1-1 Ethnikos Assias 
A.P.E.P.              2-7 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Ayia Napa             2-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 

Round 17 
[Feb 23]
Halkanoras Idaliou    4-2 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Doxa Katokopias       1-0 Anagennisi Germ. 
AEK/Achilleas         2-5 Ermis Aradippou 
E.N. TH.O.I.          1-1 Ayia Napa 
Ethnikos Assias       0-1 A.P.E.P. 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 1-0 Anagennisi Deryn. 
[Mar 9]
Onisilos Sotiras      1-1 A.S.I.L. 
 
Round 18
[Feb 28]
Ermis Aradippou       1-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
[Mar 2]
A.S.I.L.              1-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Onisilos Sotiras      4-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Anagennisi Germ.      0-4 Anagennisi Deryn. 
Enosi Kokkinotr.      1-3 Doxa Katokopias 
A.P.E.P.              1-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Ayia Napa             1-0 Ethnikos Assias 

Round 19
[Mar 21]
E.N. TH.O.I.          2-3 A.S.I.L. 
[Mar 23]
Ethnikos Assias       2-0 Ermis Aradippou 
Halkanoras Idaliou    2-3 Ayia Napa 
Doxa Katokopias       3-0 A.P.E.P. 
Anagennisi Deryn.     5-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
AEK/Achilleas         1-2 Onisilos Sotiras 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 1-0 Anagennisi Germ. 

Round 20 [Mar 30]
Ermis Aradippou       2-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 
A.S.I.L.              0-2 Ethnikos Assias 
Onisilos Sotiras      3-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
AEK/Achilleas         1-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Enosi Kokkinotr.      3-0 Anagennisi Germ. 
A.P.E.P.              1-4 Anagennisi Deryn. 
Ayia Napa             3-3 Doxa Katokopias 

Round 21
[Apr 4]
Ethnikos Assias       2-2 Onisilos Sotiras 
[Apr 6]
Halkanoras Idaliou    1-1 A.S.I.L. 
Doxa Katokopias       3-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Anagennisi Deryn.     2-0 Ayia Napa 
Anagennisi Germ.      2-3 A.P.E.P. 
E.N. TH.O.I.          8-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 1-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 

Round 22
[Apr 11]
A.S.I.L.              1-0 Doxa Katokopias 
[Apr 13]
Omonia                1-0 Digenis Morfou 
Ermis Aradippou       0-0 Anagennisi Deryn. 
Onisilos Sotiras      1-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 
AEK/Achilleas         1-3 Ethnikos Assias 
E.N. TH.O.I.          2-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
A.P.E.P.              1-2 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Ayia Napa             5-0 Anagennisi Germ. 

Round 23
[Apr 18]
Doxa Katokopias       1-1 Onisilos Sotiras 
[Apr 20]
Halkanoras Idaliou    1-2 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Anagennisi Deryn.     3-1 A.S.I.L. 
Anagennisi Germ.      2-4 Ermis Aradippou 
Enosi Kokkinotr.      2-1 Ayia Napa 
Ethnikos Assias       4-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 4-0 A.P.E.P. 

Round 24 [May 4]
Ermis Aradippou       4-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
A.S.I.L.              1-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
Onisilos Sotiras      3-2 Anagennisi Deryn. 
AEK/Achilleas         3-3 Doxa Katokopias 
E.N. TH.O.I.          1-4 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Ethnikos Assias       2-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Ayia Napa             4-1 A.P.E.P. 

Round 25 [May 11]
Halkanoras Idaliou    2-0 Ethnikos Assias 
Doxa Katokopias       5-3 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Anagennisi Deryn.     5-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Anagennisi Germ.      3-4 Onisilos Sotiras 
Enosi Kokkinotr.      3-1 A.S.I.L. 
A.P.E.P.              3-3 Ermis Aradippou 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 4-1 Ayia Napa 

Round 26
[May 17]
A.S.I.L.              6-3 A.P.E.P. 
[May 18]
Ermis Aradippou       3-2 Ayia Napa 
Onisilos Sotiras      0-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
AEK/Achilleas         7-3 Anagennisi Germ. 
E.N. TH.O.I.          3-2 Anagennisi Deryn. 
Ethnikos Assias       0-3 Doxa Katokopias 
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 2-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 

Final Table: 
      
 1.Anagennisi       26 18  2  6  53-27  56  Promoted  [Derynia]
 2.Doxa             26 15  7  4  63-26  50  Promoted  [Katokopia]   
 3.Onisilos         26 14  8  4  48-34  50  Promoted  [Sotira] 
------------------------------------------  
 4.A.S.I.L.         26 12  7  7  45-38  43   
 5.Ethnikos         26 12  6  8  51-34  42  [Assia]  
 6.Ayia Napa        26 10  6 10  43-47  36  
 7.Ermis            26  9  8  9  51-48  35  [Aradippos]
 8.E.N. Th.O.I.     26  9  7 10  47-43  34  [Lakatamia]
 9.Enosi            26  9  5 12  35-47  32  [Kokkinotrimitias] 
10.S.E.K.           26  8  7 11  38-47  31  [Ay. Athanasios]  
11.A.P.E.P.         26  9  4 13  39-56  31   
------------------------------------------      
12.Halkanoras       26  8  5 13  39-41  29  Relegated  [Idalios]          
13.AEK/Achilleas    26  7  5 14  44-63  26  Relegated  [Ay. Ther.]
14.Anagennisi       26  3  1 22  32-77  10  Relegated  [Germasoias] 



Division C

Final Table: 
      
 1.P.A.E.E.K.       26 19  3  4  68-28  60  Promoted 
 2.Akritas          26 17  5  4  75-23  56  Promoted  [Chloraka] 
 3.Omonia           26 17  2  7  53-41  53  Promoted  [Aradippos]    
------------------------------------------
 4.A.E. Mesogis     26 15  3  8  50-36  48       
 5.M.E.A.P.         26 13  3 10  47-43  42  [Nisos] 
 6.Sourouklis       26 11  4 11  33-46  37  [Troullon]
 7.Adonis           26 10  4 12  42-44  34  [Idalios]  
 8.Kinyras Empas    26  9  6 11  38-43  33   
 9.A.E.Z.           26 10  3 13  40-54  33  [Zakakios] 
10.Elpida           26  9  5 12  40-42  32  [Xylofagos] 
11.Iraklis          26  9  2 15  45-51  29  [Yerolakkos]
------------------------------------------      
12.Othellos         26  7  6 13  41-55  27  Relegated  [Athienos]    
13.Ahironas         26  5  7 14  43-61  22  Relegated  [Liopetrios]
14.Elia             26  4  1 21  29-77  13  Relegated  [Lythrodonta] 

Round 1 [Sep 21]
Omonia Aradippou      3-0 A.E. Mesogis 
Elpida Xylofagou      0-2 Akritas Chloraka 
Ahironas Liopetriou   1-1 Kinyras Empas 
Othellos Athienou     3-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    3-4 Elia Lythrodonta 
A.E. Zakakiou         2-0 P.A.E.E.K. 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        4-3 Adonis Idaliou 

Round 2
[Sep 28]
Kinyras Empas         0-0 Othellos Athienou 
[Sep 29]
Omonia Aradippou      2-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
P.A.E.E.K.            2-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Elia Lythrodonta      2-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
Sourouklis Troullon   4-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Akritas Chloraka      3-3 Ahironas Liopetriou 
A.E. Mesogis          4-1 Adonis Idaliou 

Round 3 [Oct 6]
Adonis Idaliou        0-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
Elpida Xylofagou      2-0 A.E. Mesogis 
Ahironas Liopetriou   1-2 Omonia Aradippou 
Othellos Athienou     0-0 Akritas Chloraka 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    0-1 Kinyras Empas 
A.E. Zakakiou         0-2 Sourouklis Troullon 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        1-0 Elia Lythrodonta 

Round 4
[Oct 19]
Omonia Aradippou      7-0 Othellos Athienou 
Elpida Xylofagou      0-2 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Elia Lythrodonta      0-2 Adonis Idaliou 
Kinyras Empas         3-4 A.E. Zakakiou 
Akritas Chloraka      3-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
A.E. Mesogis          2-3 P.A.E.E.K. 
[Oct 20]
Sourouklis Troullon   4-3 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 5 [Oct 27]
Adonis Idaliou        4-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
P.A.E.E.K.            3-3 Elia Lythrodonta 
Ahironas Liopetriou   0-5 A.E. Mesogis 
Othellos Athienou     5-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    1-2 Omonia Aradippou 
A.E. Zakakiou         0-4 Akritas Chloraka 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        3-0 Kinyras Empas 

Round 6
[Nov 2]
Sourouklis Troullon   0-5 P.A.E.E.K. 
Kinyras Empas         1-1 Adonis Idaliou 
[Nov 3]
Omonia Aradippou      2-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
Elpida Xylofagou      1-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Ahironas Liopetriou   1-1 Othellos Athienou 
Akritas Chloraka      2-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
A.E. Mesogis          3-0 Elia Lythrodonta 

Round 7 [Nov 10]
Adonis Idaliou        1-0 Akritas Chloraka 
P.A.E.E.K.            5-0 Kinyras Empas 
Elia Lythrodonta      1-2 Sourouklis Troullon 
Othellos Athienou     1-0 A.E. Mesogis 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    2-2 Ahironas Liopetriou 
A.E. Zakakiou         2-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        4-0 Omonia Aradippou 

Round 8
[Nov 16]
Kinyras Empas         1-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
[Nov 17]
Omonia Aradippou      3-1 Adonis Idaliou 
Elpida Xylofagou      1-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Ahironas Liopetriou   1-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
Othellos Athienou     2-4 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Akritas Chloraka      2-0 P.A.E.E.K. 
A.E. Mesogis          2-1 Sourouklis Troullon 

Round 9 [Nov 23]
Adonis Idaliou        1-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
P.A.E.E.K.            0-1 Omonia Aradippou 
Elia Lythrodonta      0-6 Akritas Chloraka 
Sourouklis Troullon   2-2 Kinyras Empas 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    0-1 A.E. Mesogis 
A.E. Zakakiou         3-1 Othellos Athienou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        4-3 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Round 10
[Nov 30]
A.E. Mesogis          4-3 Kinyras Empas 
[Dec 1]
Omonia Aradippou      0-2 Elia Lythrodonta 
Elpida Xylofagou      1-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
Ahironas Liopetriou   1-0 Adonis Idaliou 
Othellos Athienou     1-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    2-4 A.E. Zakakiou 
Akritas Chloraka      6-0 Sourouklis Troullon 

Round 11
[Dec 6]
Kinyras Empas         0-1 Akritas Chloraka 
[Dec 8]
Adonis Idaliou        1-0 Othellos Athienou 
P.A.E.E.K.            2-0 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Elia Lythrodonta      1-4 Elpida Xylofagou 
Sourouklis Troullon   1-0 Omonia Aradippou 
A.E. Zakakiou         2-1 A.E. Mesogis 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        2-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 

Round 12 [Dec 15]
Omonia Aradippou      0-1 Kinyras Empas 
Elpida Xylofagou      1-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Ahironas Liopetriou   2-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Othellos Athienou     1-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    0-0 Adonis Idaliou 
A.E. Zakakiou         0-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
A.E. Mesogis          2-0 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 13 
[Jan 5]
Adonis Idaliou        1-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
P.A.E.E.K.            2-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Elia Lythrodonta      3-0 Othellos Athienou 
Sourouklis Troullon   2-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Akritas Chloraka      6-1 Omonia Aradippou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        2-2 A.E. Mesogis 
[Jan 22]
Kinyras Empas         4-3 Elpida Xylofagou

Round 14 [Jan 19]
Elpida Xylofagou      2-3 Omonia Aradippou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        1-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
A.E. Zakakiou         1-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    2-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Othellos Athienou     3-1 Kinyras Empas 
Ahironas Liopetriou   0-5 Akritas Chloraka 
Adonis Idaliou        1-3 A.E. Mesogis 

Round 15
[Feb 1]
Kinyras Empas         1-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
[Feb 2]
P.A.E.E.K.            7-3 Adonis Idaliou 
A.E. Mesogis          3-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
Omonia Aradippou      5-4 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Akritas Chloraka      7-2 Othellos Athienou 
Sourouklis Troullon   2-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
Elia Lythrodonta      1-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 16 
[Feb 8]
M.E.A.P. Nisou        2-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
[Feb 9]
Othellos Athienou     0-3 Omonia Aradippou 
Ahironas Liopetriou   2-4 Elpida Xylofagou 
Adonis Idaliou        3-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
A.E. Zakakiou         2-1 Kinyras Empas 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    1-2 Akritas Chloraka 
P.A.E.E.K.            3-0 A.E. Mesogis 

Round 17
[Feb 22]
Kinyras Empas         3-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
[Feb 23]
Sourouklis Troullon   1-0 Adonis Idaliou 
A.E. Mesogis          3-3 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Elpida Xylofagou      2-1 Othellos Athienou 
Omonia Aradippou      2-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Akritas Chloraka      5-0 A.E. Zakakiou 
[Feb 26]
Elia Lythrodonta      1-3 P.A.E.E.K. 

Round 18 [Mar 2]
A.E. Zakakiou         1-2 Omonia Aradippou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    2-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
Othellos Athienou     0-0 Ahironas Liopetriou 
P.A.E.E.K.            3-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
Adonis Idaliou        2-1 Kinyras Empas 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        1-0 Akritas Chloraka 
Elia Lythrodonta      0-3 A.E. Mesogis 

Round 19
[Mar 22]
Kinyras Empas         0-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
[Mar 23]
Akritas Chloraka      1-0 Adonis Idaliou 
Sourouklis Troullon   2-1 Elia Lythrodonta 
A.E. Mesogis          3-0 Othellos Athienou 
Ahironas Liopetriou   3-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Elpida Xylofagou      1-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
Omonia Aradippou      2-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 20 [Mar 30]
Adonis Idaliou        1-4 Omonia Aradippou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        2-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
A.E. Zakakiou         2-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    2-1 Othellos Athienou 
Elia Lythrodonta      1-3 Kinyras Empas 
P.A.E.E.K.            3-2 Akritas Chloraka 
Sourouklis Troullon   0-0 A.E. Mesogis 

Round 21
[Apr 5]
Kinyras Empas         3-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
[Apr 6]
Elpida Xylofagou      1-1 Adonis Idaliou 
Omonia Aradippou      2-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
Akritas Chloraka      7-2 Elia Lythrodonta 
A.E. Mesogis          3-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Othellos Athienou     4-0 A.E. Zakakiou 
Ahironas Liopetriou   3-4 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 22
[Apr 12]
Kinyras Empas         3-1 A.E. Mesogis 
[Apr 13]
Elia Lythrodonta      2-3 Omonia Aradippou 
P.A.E.E.K.            1-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
Adonis Idaliou        4-0 Ahironas Liopetriou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        0-0 Othellos Athienou 
A.E. Zakakiou         3-5 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Sourouklis Troullon   1-2 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 23
[Apr 19]
A.E. Mesogis          1-0 A.E. Zakakiou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    6-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
[Apr 20]
Othellos Athienou     4-1 Adonis Idaliou 
Ahironas Liopetriou   1-3 P.A.E.E.K. 
Elpida Xylofagou      3-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Omonia Aradippou      2-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Akritas Chloraka      1-1 Kinyras Empas 

Round 24 [May 4]
Kinyras Empas         0-0 Omonia Aradippou 
Sourouklis Troullon   1-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
Elia Lythrodonta      1-6 Ahironas Liopetriou 
P.A.E.E.K.            5-0 Othellos Athienou 
Adonis Idaliou        2-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou        1-3 A.E. Zakakiou 
Akritas Chloraka      3-0 A.E. Mesogis 

Round 25 [May 11]
A.E. Zakakiou         2-4 Adonis Idaliou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou    1-3 P.A.E.E.K. 
Othellos Athienou    11-3 Elia Lythrodonta 
Ahironas Liopetriou   0-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Elpida Xylofagou      3-0 Kinyras Empas 
Omonia Aradippou      0-4 Akritas Chloraka 
A.E. Mesogis          1-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 26 [May 18]
A.E. Mesogis          3-2 Omonia Aradippou 
Akritas Chloraka      1-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
Kinyras Empas         4-2 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Sourouklis Troullon   3-0 Othellos Athienou 
Elia Lythrodonta      1-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
P.A.E.E.K.            5-3 A.E. Zakakiou 
Adonis Idaliou        4-3 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Final Table: 
      
 1.P.A.E.E.K.       26 19  3  4  68-28  60  Promoted 
 2.Akritas          26 17  5  4  75-23  56  Promoted  [Chloraka] 
 3.Omonia           26 17  2  7  53-41  53  Promoted  [Aradippos]    
------------------------------------------
 4.A.E. Mesogis     26 15  3  8  50-36  48       
 5.M.E.A.P.         26 13  3 10  47-43  42  [Nisos] 
 6.Sourouklis       26 11  4 11  33-46  37  [Troullon]
 7.Adonis           26 10  4 12  42-44  34  [Idalios]  
 8.Kinyras Empas    26  9  6 11  38-43  33   
 9.A.E.Z.           26 10  3 13  40-54  33  [Zakakios] 
10.Elpida           26  9  5 12  40-42  32  [Xylofagos] 
11.Iraklis          26  9  2 15  45-51  29  [Yerolakkos]
------------------------------------------      
12.Othellos         26  7  6 13  41-55  27  Relegated  [Athienos]    
13.Ahironas         26  5  7 14  43-61  22  Relegated  [Liopetrios]
14.Elia             26  4  1 21  29-77  13  Relegated  [Lythrodonta] 



Division D

Final Table:
      
 1.Orfeas           24 17  5  2  58-29  56  Promoted  [Lefkosia] 
 2.Ethnikos         24 15  6  3  60-24  51  Promoted  [Latsion] 
 3.A.E. Kythreas    24 13  3  8  59-42  42  Promoted 
------------------------------------------         
 4.Olympos          24 13  1 10  48-46  37  [Xylofagos]
 5.Frenaros FC 2000 24 10  5  9  49-35  35    
 6.Evagoras         24  8  8  8  30-29  32  [Ay. Trimithias]  
 7.AOL/Omonia       24  8  6 10  37-42  30  [Lakatamia]
 8.Anagennisi       24  8  4 12  33-44  28  [Lythrodonta] 
 9.Apollon          24  8  4 12  28-42  28  [Lympion]  
10.Ellinismos       24  7  6 11  38-47  27  [Akakios]
11.ATE PEK          24  8  3 13  29-47  27  [Ergaton]   
------------------------------------------             
12.Rotsides         24  6  5 13  30-49  23  Relegated  [Mammari]  
13.P.E.F.           24  5  4 15  28-51  19  Relegated  [Olympiakos]
 -.A.M.E.            withdrew               [Parekklisia]   

NB: A.M.E. Parekklisias withdrew before the start of the season;
    P.E.F. Olympiakou withdrew with 3 matches left; their remaining
      matches were awarded 2-0 to their opponents.
 
Round 1 [Sep 21]
Ellinismos Akakiou    1-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Orfeas Lefkosias      1-3 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Anagen. Lythrodonta   3-4 A.E. Kythreas 
Ethnikos Latsion      2-0 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 2-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Rotsides Mammari      2-3 Olympos Xylofagou 
Apollon Lympion       bye

Round 2 [Sep 29]
Ellinismos Akakiou    1-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Olympos Xylofagou     2-0 Apollon Lympion 
ATE PEK Ergaton       4-0 Rotsides Mammari 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     2-4 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
A.E. Kythreas         1-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    1-0 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Frenaros FC 2000      bye

Round 3 [Oct 6]
Orfeas Lefkosias      3-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Anagen. Lythrodonta   3-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Ethnikos Latsion      1-1 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 1-1 A.E. Kythreas 
Rotsides Mammari      2-2 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Apollon Lympion       1-2 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Olympos Xylofagou     bye

Round 4 [Oct 19]
Ellinismos Akakiou    0-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
Orfeas Lefkosias      2-1 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     5-1 Apollon Lympion 
A.E. Kythreas         5-1 Rotsides Mammari 
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    0-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Frenaros FC 2000      3-2 Olympos Xylofagou 
ATE PEK Ergaton       bye

Round 5 [Oct 27]
Olympos Xylofagou     2-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Anagen. Lythrodonta   2-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Ethnikos Latsion      1-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 2-2 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Rotsides Mammari      2-3 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Apollon Lympion       0-6 A.E. Kythreas 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     bye

Round 6 [Nov 3]
Ellinismos Akakiou    1-2 Rotsides Mammari 
Orfeas Lefkosias      4-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Anagen. Lythrodonta   0-3 Ethnikos Latsion 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     5-2 Olympos Xylofagou 
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    1-1 Apollon Lympion 
Frenaros FC 2000      1-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
A.E. Kythreas         bye

Round 7 [Nov 10]
Olympos Xylofagou     1-2 A.E. Kythreas 
ATE PEK Ergaton       2-1 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Ethnikos Latsion      2-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 0-0 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Rotsides Mammari      0-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Apollon Lympion       2-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    bye

Round 8 [Nov 17]
Orfeas Lefkosias      2-1 Apollon Lympion 
Anagen. Lythrodonta   0-1 Rotsides Mammari 
Ethnikos Latsion      2-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
A.E. Kythreas         5-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    2-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Frenaros FC 2000      0-0 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Ellinismos Akakiou    bye

Round 9 [Nov 23]
Olympos Xylofagou     2-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
ATE PEK Ergaton       0-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     2-4 A.E. Kythreas 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 3-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Rotsides Mammari      1-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Apollon Lympion       3-0 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Orfeas Lefkosias      bye

Round 10
[Nov 30]
Orfeas Lefkosias      4-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
[Dec 1]
Ellinismos Akakiou    3-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Ethnikos Latsion      7-1 Apollon Lympion 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 4-0 Rotsides Mammari 
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    0-0 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Frenaros FC 2000      1-2 A.E. Kythreas 
Anagen. Lythrodonta   bye

Round 11 
[Dec 7]
Rotsides Mammari      0-3 Frenaros FC 2000 
[Dec 8]
Olympos Xylofagou     7-0 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
ATE PEK Ergaton       1-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     2-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 
A.E. Kythreas         0-1 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Apollon Lympion       0-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Ethnikos Latsion      bye

Round 12
[Dec 14]
Orfeas Lefkosias      5-2 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
[Dec 15]
Ellinismos Akakiou    5-2 A.E. Kythreas 
Anagen. Lythrodonta   3-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Ethnikos Latsion      3-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Rotsides Mammari      1-1 Apollon Lympion 
Frenaros FC 2000      2-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias bye

Round 13
[Jan 4]
A.E. Kythreas         1-3 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    0-2 Ellinismos Akakiou 
[Jan 5]
Olympos Xylofagou     3-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
ATE PEK Ergaton       0-5 Ethnikos Latsion 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     2-1 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Apollon Lympion       4-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Rotsides Mammari      bye

Round 14 [Jan 19]
Orfeas Lefkosias      2-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Apollon Lympion       0-3 Olympos Xylofagou 
Rotsides Mammari      2-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 2-2 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Ethnikos Latsion      2-1 A.E. Kythreas 
Anagen. Lythrodonta   0-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Frenaros FC 2000      bye

Round 15
[Feb 1]
Frenaros FC 2000      1-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
[Feb 2]
Ellinismos Akakiou    0-0 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    2-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
A.E. Kythreas         3-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     0-1 Rotsides Mammari 
ATE PEK Ergaton       2-1 Apollon Lympion 
Olympos Xylofagou     bye

Round 16 [Feb 9]
Ethnikos Latsion      5-2 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Anagen. Lythrodonta   1-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Apollon Lympion       2-1 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Rotsides Mammari      0-1 A.E. Kythreas 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 0-4 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Olympos Xylofagou     3-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
ATE PEK Ergaton       bye

Round 17
[Feb 22]
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    1-0 Rotsides Mammari 
[Feb 23]
Frenaros FC 2000      4-1 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Orfeas Lefkosias      3-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
Ellinismos Akakiou    2-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
A.E. Kythreas         3-1 Apollon Lympion 
[Feb 26]
ATE PEK Ergaton       3-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     bye

Round 18 [Mar 2]
Rotsides Mammari      4-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 2-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Ethnikos Latsion      4-1 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Olympos Xylofagou     2-0 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Apollon Lympion       3-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
ATE PEK Ergaton       1-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
A.E. Kythreas         bye

Round 19 [Mar 16]
Ellinismos Akakiou    0-0 Apollon Lympion 
Orfeas Lefkosias      4-1 Rotsides Mammari 
Anagen. Lythrodonta   3-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     0-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
A.E. Kythreas         2-3 Olympos Xylofagou 
Frenaros FC 2000      1-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    bye

Round 20 [Mar 23]
Olympos Xylofagou     2-1 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
ATE PEK Ergaton       1-1 A.E. Kythreas 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     0-8 Frenaros FC 2000 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 2-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Rotsides Mammari      3-3 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Apollon Lympion       2-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Ellinismos Akakiou    bye

Round 21
[Mar 29]
A.E. Kythreas         3-1 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    0-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Frenaros FC 2000      3-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
[Mar 30]
Ellinismos Akakiou    1-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Ethnikos Latsion      2-3 Rotsides Mammari 
Anagen. Lythrodonta   2-1 Apollon Lympion 
Orfeas Lefkosias      bye

Round 22 [Apr 6]
Olympos Xylofagou     0-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
ATE PEK Ergaton       5-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     1-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
A.E. Kythreas         3-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
Rotsides Mammari      0-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Apollon Lympion       0-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Anagen. Lythrodonta   bye

Round 23
[Apr 12]
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    3-1 A.E. Kythreas 
Frenaros FC 2000      3-1 Rotsides Mammari 
[Apr 13]
Anagen. Lythrodonta   2-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
Orfeas Lefkosias      4-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Ellinismos Akakiou    3-0 P.E.F. Olympiakou 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 0-2 Apollon Lympion 
Ethnikos Latsion      bye

Round 24
[Apr 20]
A.E. Kythreas         2-4 Ellinismos Akakiou 
ATE PEK Ergaton       1-5 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Olympos Xylofagou     0-3 Ethnikos Latsion 
Apollon Lympion       1-0 Rotsides Mammari 
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    2-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
[Apr 30]
P.E.F. Olympiakou     awd Orfeas Lefkosias       [awarded 0-2]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias bye

Round 25
[May 3]
Frenaros FC 2000      1-0 Apollon Lympion 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 2-3 Olympos Xylofagou 
[May 4]
Ethnikos Latsion      5-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Anagen. Lythrodonta   awd P.E.F. Olympiakou      [awarded 2-0]
Orfeas Lefkosias      4-2 A.E. Kythreas 
Ellinismos Akakiou    4-3 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Rotsides Mammari      bye

Round 26
[May 10]
Olympos Xylofagou     4-3 Rotsides Mammari 
A.E. Kythreas         4-0 Anagen. Lythrodonta 
Evagoras Ay. Trim.    2-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
[May 11]
Frenaros FC 2000      5-2 Ellinismos Akakiou 
P.E.F. Olympiakou     awd Ethnikos Latsion       [awarded 0-2]
ATE PEK Ergaton       1-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Apollon Lympion       bye

Final Table:
      
 1.Orfeas           24 17  5  2  58-29  56  Promoted  [Lefkosia] 
 2.Ethnikos         24 15  6  3  60-24  51  Promoted  [Latsion] 
 3.A.E. Kythreas    24 13  3  8  59-42  42  Promoted 
------------------------------------------         
 4.Olympos          24 13  1 10  48-46  37  [Xylofagos]
 5.Frenaros FC 2000 24 10  5  9  49-35  35    
 6.Evagoras         24  8  8  8  30-29  32  [Ay. Trimithias]  
 7.AOL/Omonia       24  8  6 10  37-42  30  [Lakatamia]
 8.Anagennisi       24  8  4 12  33-44  28  [Lythrodonta] 
 9.Apollon          24  8  4 12  28-42  28  [Lympion]  
10.Ellinismos       24  7  6 11  38-47  27  [Akakios]
11.ATE PEK          24  8  3 13  29-47  27  [Ergaton]   
------------------------------------------             
12.Rotsides         24  6  5 13  30-49  23  Relegated  [Mammari]  
13.P.E.F.           24  5  4 15  28-51  19  Relegated  [Olympiakos]
 -.A.M.E.            withdrew               [Parekklisia]   

NB: A.M.E. Parekklisias withdrew before the start of the season;
    P.E.F. Olympiakou withdrew with 3 matches left; their remaining
      matches were awarded 2-0 to their opponents.

2001/02.

2003/04.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Christakis Ioannou the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Christakis Ioannou (chrioannou@zenon.logos.cy.net)
Last updated: 25 Aug 2003

(C) Copyright Christakis Ioannou and RSSSF 2002/03
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.