Cyprus 2003/04


First Division 
Cyprus Cup 
Second Division 
Third Division 
Fourth Division 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2003/04 Cypriot First Division

Final Table
-----------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
 1. APOEL Nicosia	        26	20	5	 1	56	20	36	65	[Champions] [2004/05 UEFA Champions League]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Omonia Nicosia	        26	20	2	 4	68	29	39	62	[2004/05 UEFA Cup]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Apollon Limassol	        26	16	1	 9	50	23	27	49	
 4. AEL Limassol	        26	14	7	 5	52	26	26	49
 5. Anorthosis Famagusta        26	15	3	 8	57	35	22	48
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Ethnikos Achna	        26	11	5	10	51	37	14	38	[2004 UEFA Intertoto Cup]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. AEP Paphos	                26	12	2	12	41	36	 5	38	
 8. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	26	10	6	10	40	36	 4	36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9. AEK Larnaca	                26	 9	5	12	50	52	-2	32	[Cup Winner] [2004/05 UEFA Cup]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. Olympiakos Nicosia	        26	 8	7	11	45	44	 1	31	
11. Digenis Akritas Morphou     26	 7	7	12	27	38     -11	28
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Anagennisi Deryneia	        26	 4	5	17	15	44     -27	17	[Relegated]
13. Onisilos Sotiras	        26	 4	3	19	22	61     -41	15      [Relegated]
14. Doxa Katokopias	        26	 1	4	21	18	111    -93	 7      [Relegated]


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Goal differences, 3) Goal for
       The teams had to declare their interest to participate in the 2004 UEFA Intertoco Cup before the end of the championship. At the end of the championship, the           higher placed team among the interested ones was participating in the Intertoto Cup (if they had not secured their participation in any other UEFA competition).


Cross-Table
------------
                        AEK	AEL	AEP	ANG	ANR	APN	APL	DIG	DOX	ETH	ENP	OLY	OMO	ONS
AEK Larnaca		        2-2	4-1	2-0	4-3	2-2	0-1	0-1	7-0	2-3	2-3	0-0	2-3	3-1
AEL Limassol	        4-2		1-0	0-0	3-0	1-1	2-0	5-1	8-0	1-1	1-2	2-1	2-1	4-0
AEP Paphos	        3-2	0-1		2-2	2-1	0-2	3-1	1-0	5-0	2-0	2-0	3-1	2-2	5-0
Anagennisi Deryneia	0-1	0-2	1-0		0-2	0-1	0-4	1-1	2-0	0-3	0-1	0-0	1-2	0-2
Anorthosis Famagusta	4-1	1-1	2-0	1-0		1-1	0-3	2-3	4-0	2-1	3-1	3-1	2-3	1-0
APOEL Nicosia		5-1	3-1	3-1	4-0	2-0		1-0	1-0	3-3	2-1	2-1	2-1	1-2	3-0
Apollon Limassol	4-2	2-0	2-0	0-1	1-2	0-1		2-0	5-1	1-0	3-0	4-1	0-1	3-1
Digenis Akritas Morphou	1-2	1-3	1-0	4-0	0-3	0-2	0-1		0-0	1-1	1-1	1-4	3-0	4-1
Doxa Katokopias	        2-2	0-2	1-2	0-4	1-10	2-3	0-5	2-1		1-3	0-4	1-1	0-2	1-4
Εθνικός Άχνας	        2-2	2-0	3-1	3-0	0-2	1-3	1-0	1-2	9-0		0-2	5-4	0-3	6-0
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	1-3	0-1	0-1	0-0	2-3	1-1	2-1	1-1	6-1	1-1		2-1	2-3	3-1
Olympiakos Nicosia	3-1	2-2	2-1	4-2	1-1	1-3	3-3	0-0	5-0	0-1	3-1		2-4	1-0
Omonia Nicosia	        3-0	2-1	3-1	4-1	2-1	0-1	1-3	4-0	11-0	3-1	1-1	2-1		3-1
Onisilos Sotiras	0-1	2-2	1-3	1-0	2-3	0-3	0-1	0-0	3-2	2-2	0-2	0-2	0-3

Notes: The score of the match Anagennisi-Onisilos was 2-2. Onisilos Sotiras won the appeal they filed in this game due to the irregular participation of a player of Anagennisi Derynia and the match was awarded with a score of 2-0 in their favour.

Results by round
------------------
Round 1 
[Aug 23]
Anorthosis       1-0 Anagennisi D
Apollon          4-1 Olympiakos 
Ethnikos Achnas  1-3 APOEL 
Omonia           3-1 AEP Paphos 
ENP              1-3 AEK 
[Aug 24]
Onisilos         3-2 Doxa K
Digenis          1-3 AEL

Round 2
[Aug 30]
Anagennisi D     0-4 Apollon
AEK              2-3 Omonia
AEL              1-2 ENP   
Olympiakos       1-0 Onisilos
[Aug 31]
Doxa K           2-1 Digenis
Ethnikos Achnas  0-2 Anorthosis
APOEL            3-1 AEP Paphos

Round 3
[Sep 13]
Anorthosis       1-1 APOEL
Apollon          1-0 Ethnikos Achnas
Onisilos         1-0 Anagennisi D
Digenis          1-4 Olympiakos
[Sep 14]
Omonia           2-1 AEL
ENP              6-1 Doxa K
AEP Paphos       3-2 AEK

Round 4
[Sep 20]
Anorthosis       0-3 Apollon
Ethnikos Achnas  6-0 Onisilos 
Doxa K           0-2 Omonia 
APOEL            5-1 AEK 
Anagennisi D     1-1 Digenis 
AEL              1-0 AEP Paphos 
[Sep 21]
Olympiakos       3-1 ENP    

Round 5
[Sep 27]
AEK              2-2 AEL
Omonia           2-1 Olympiakos 
ENP              0-0 Anagennisi D
AEP Paphos       5-0 Doxa K
[Sep 28]
Apollon          0-1 APOEL 
Onisilos         2-3 Anorthosis 
Digenis          1-1 Ethnikos Achnas 

Round 6
[Oct 4]
APOEL            3-1 AEL
Anorthosis       2-3 Digenis
Apollon          3-1 Onisilos
Ethnikos Achnas  0-2 ENP   
Anagennisi D     1-2 Omonia
[Oct 5]
Olympiakos       2-1 AEP Paphos
Doxa K           2-2 AEK

Round 7
[Oct 18]
ENP              2-3 Anorthosis
AEL              8-0 Doxa K
AEK              0-0 Olympiakos
Digenis          0-1 Apollon
[Oct 19]
Omonia           3-1 Ethnikos Achnas
AEP Paphos       2-2 Anagennisi D
Onisilos         0-3 APOEL

Round 8
[Oct 25]
Anorthosis       2-3 Omonia 
Apollon          3-0 ENP    
Ethnikos Achnas  3-1 AEP Paphos 
Onisilos         0-0 Digenis
Olympiakos       2-2 AEL
[Oct 26]
APOEL            3-3 Doxa K
Anagennisi D     0-1 AEK 

Round 9
[Nov 1]
Omonia           1-3 Apollon
AEL              0-0 Anagennisi D
AEK              2-3 Ethnikos Achnas
ENP              3-1 Onisilos
Doxa K           1-1 Olympiakos
AEP Paphos       2-1 Anorthosis
[Nov 2]
Digenis          0-2 APOEL

Round 10
[Nov 8]
Apollon          2-0 AEP Paphos 
Anorthosis       4-1 AEK 
Ethnikos Achnas  2-0 AEL
Onisilos         0-3 Omonia 
Digenis          1-1 ENP    
APOEL            2-1 Olympiakos 
[Nov 9]
Anagennisi D     2-0 Doxa K

Round 11
[Nov 22]
Olympiakos       4-2 Anagennisi D
AEL              3-0 Anorthosis
AEK              0-1 Apollon
AEP Paphos       5-0 Onisilos
ENP              1-1 APOEL
[Nov 23]
Omonia           4-0 Digenis
Doxa K           1-3 Ethnikos Achnas

Round 12
[Nov 29]
Apollon          2-0 AEL
Onisilos         0-1 AEK
Ethnikos Achnas  5-4 Olympiakos 
APOEL            4-0 Anagennisi D
[Nov 30]
ENP              2-3 Omonia 
Anorthosis       4-0 Doxa K
Digenis          1-0 AEP Paphos 

Round 13
[Dec 6]
Omonia           0-1 APOEL
AEL              4-0 Onisilos
AEK              0-1 Digenis
AEP Paphos       2-0 ENP   
Doxa K           0-5 Apollon
Anagennisi D     0-3 Ethnikos Achnas
[Dec 7]
Olympiakos       1-1 Anorthosis

Round 14
[Dec 13]
AEP Paphos       0-2 APOEL
Digenis          0-0 Doxa K
Anorthosis       2-1 Ethnikos Achnas
Apollon          0-1 Anagennisi D
ENP              0-1 AEL
[Dec 14]
Omonia           3-0 AEK
Onisilos         0-2 Olympiakos

Round 15
[Jan 10]
AEL              2-1 Omonia 
AEK              4-1 A.E.P. 
Ethnikos Achnas  1-0 Apollon 
Olympiakos       0-0 Digenis 
Anagennisi D     awd Onisilos      [awarded 0-2; the score of the match Anagennisi-Onisilos was 2-2. Onisilos Sotiras won the appeal they filed in this game due to the irregular participation of a player of Anagennisi Derynia and the match was awarded with a score of 2-0 in their favour]
[Jan 11]
APOEL            2-0 Anorthosis 
Doxa K           0-4 ENP   

Round 16
[Jan 17]
Apollon          1-2 Anorthosis
Onisilos         2-2 Ethnikos Achnas
AEK              2-2 APOEL
AEP Paphos       0-1 AEL
Omonia          11-0 Doxa K
[Jan 18]
Digenis          4-0 Anagennisi D 
ENP              2-1 Olympiakos

Round 17
[Jan 31]
APOEL            1-0 Apollon 
Anorthosis       1-0 Onisilos 
AEL              4-2 AEK 
Ethnikos Achnas  1-2 Digenis 
Doxa K           1-2 AEP Paphos 
Anagennisi D     0-1 ENP   
[Feb 1]
Olympiakos       2-4 Omonia 

Round 18 
[Feb 7]
Digenis          0-3 Anorthosis
ENP              1-1 Ethnikos Achnas
AEK              7-0 Doxa K
AEP Paphos       3-1 Olympiakos
AEL              1-1 APOEL
[Feb 8]
Onisilos         0-1 Apollon
Omonia           4-1 Anagennisi D

Round 19
[Feb 14]
Olympiakos       3-1 AEK 
Anorthosis       3-1 ENP   
Apollon          2-0 Digenis 
Doxa K           0-2 AEL
Anagennisi D     1-0 AEP Paphos 
[Feb 15]
APOEL            3-0 Onisilos 
Ethnikos Achnas  0-3 Omonia 

Round 20
[Feb 28]
ENP              2-1 Apollon 
AEP Paphos       2-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
Digenis          4-1 Onisilos 
AEL              2-1 Olympiakos 
AEK              2-0 Anagennisi D
[Feb 29]
Omonia           2-1 Anorthosis 
Doxa K           2-3 APOEL 
 
Round 21
[Mar 6]
Apollon          0-1 Omonia 
Onisilos         0-2 ENP    
Ethnikos Achnas  2-2 AEK 
APOEL            1-0 Digenis 
Anorthosis       2-0 A.E.P. 
[Mar 7]
Olympiakos       5-0 Doxa K
Anagennisi D     0-2 AEL

Round 22
[Mar 13]
Olympiakos       1-3 APOEL 
AEL              1-1 Ethnikos Achnas 
AEK              4-3 Anorthosis 
ENP              1-1 Digenis 
AEP Paphos       3-1 Apollon 
[Mar 14]
Omonia           3-1 Onisilos 
Doxa K           0-4 Anagennisi D 

Round 23
[Mar 20]
Anorthosis       1-1 AEL
Apollon          4-2 AEK 
Onisilos         1-3 AEP Paphos 
Ethnikos Achnas  9-0 Doxa K
Digenis          3-0 Omonia 
[Mar 21]
Anagennisi D     0-0 Olympiakos
APOEL            2-1 ENP   

Round 24
[Apr 3]
AEL              2-0 Apollon 
AEK              3-1 Onisilos 
AEP Paphos       1-0 Digenis 
Anagennisi D     0-1 APOEL 
Omonia           1-1 ENP   
Doxa K           1-10 Anorthosis 
[Apr 4]
Olympiakos       0-1 Ethnikos Achnas 
 
Round 25
[Apr 17]
Digenis          1-2 AEK 
Apollon          5-1 Doxa K
Ethnikos Achnas  3-0 Anagennisi D
Anorthosis       3-1 Olympiakos 
Onisilos         2-2 AEL
[Apr 18]
ENP              0-1 AEP Paphos
APOEL            1-2 Omonia

Round 26
[May 1]
Olympiakos       3-3 Apollon 
AEL              5-1 Digenis 
AEK              2-3 ENP   
Doxa K           1-4 Onisilos 
Anagennisi D     0-2 Anorthosis 
[May 2]
APOEL            2-1 Ethnikos Achnas
AEP Paphos       2-2 Omonia


Teams home grounds
------------------
AEK Larnaca              New GSZ Stadium
AEL Limassol             Tsirion Stadium
AEP Paphos               Pafiako Stadium
Anagennisi Deryneia      Anagennisi Football Ground
Anorthosis Famagusta	 Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium
APOEL Nicosia	         New GSP Stadium
Apollon Limassol	 Tsirion Stadium
Digenis Akritas Morphou  Makario Stadium
Doxa Katokopias          Makario Stadium
Ethnikos Achna           Dasaki Stadium
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	 Tasos Markou Stadium
Olympiakos Nicosia       New GSP Stadium
Omonia Nicosia	         New GSP Stadium
Onisilos Sotiras         Tasos Markou Stadium


Goalscorers
------------------
Lukasz Sosin                          Apollonas  21(4)
Jozef Koslej                          Omonia     21(4)

Sasa Jovanovic                        AEP Paphos 15(6)

Zenzo Moyo                            AEP Paphos 14
Levan Kebadze                         ENP        14

Eleftherios Eleftheriou               AEK        11
Marios Agathocleous                   Anorthosis 11
Ljubisa Kekic                         Ethnikos   11(1)
Stathis Aloneftis                     Omonia     11

Timur Ketsbaia                        Anorthosis 10
Georghios Vakouftsis                  APOEL      10(1)
Savvas Poursaitides                   Ethnikos   10
Marios Themistocleous                 Olympiakos 10

Constantinos Charalambides            APOEL       9(1)
Costas Malekkos                       APOEL       9(4)
Kyriakos Hailis                       Digenia     9
Paulo Roberto Rink                    Olympiakos  9(2)

Martin Urban                          ENP         8(4)
Christos Poyadjis                     Ethnikos    8
Georgi Koridze                        Onisilos    8

Marian Domingo                        AEK         7
Stelios Stylianides                   AEK         7(3)
Georghios Constanti                   AEL         7(6)
Petros Filaniotis                     AEL         7
Klimenti Tsitaisvili                  Anorthosis  7
Alexis Pittas                         Apollonas   7
Costas Kaiafas                        Omonia      7(2)

Seyni N'Diaye                         AEL         6
Nektarios Alexandrou                  APOEL       6
Dejan Stefanov                        Doxa        6(3)
Borce Gjurev                          Ethnikos    6
Nicolas Georghiou                     Omonia      6

Stelios Sofocleous                    AEP Paphos  5
Jean-Paul Boeka-Lisasi                AEL         5
Kyriakos Demetriou                    Anagennisi  5
Karim Mouzaoui                        Apollonas   5
Andreas Melanarkitis                  Olympiakos  5
Zoran Stjepanovic                     Omonia      5

Dragan Isailovic                      AEK         4
Serghis Kounnis                       AEK         4
Zoltan Sabo                           AEK         4(1)
Jozsef Sebok                          AEL         4(1)
Levan Makhradze                       AEL         4
Simos Krasas                          AEL         4
Christos Karapashis                   Anagennisi  4(4)
Nicos Nicolaou [05/08/73]             Anorthosis  4(2)
Petros Konnafis                       Anorthosis  4
Chrysis Michael                       APOEL       4
Georghios Nasiopoulos                 Digenia     4
Vanja Grubac                          Digenia     4(1)
Joseph Nuafor                         Doxa        4
Kennedy Nagoli                        ENP         4
Barnabas Sztipanovics                 Olympiakos  4(2)
Michalis Christofi                    Olympiakos  4
Vesko Mihajlovic                      Omonia      4

Costas Constantinou [04/05/76]        AEP Paphos  3    [incl. 2 for Digenia]
Paraskevas Christou                   AEK         3
Alexis Garpozis                       AEL         3
Antonis Konnaris                      AEL         3
Stelian Carabas                       AEL         3
Costas Georghiou                      Anagennisi  3
Pawel Sobczak                         Anorthosis  3
Georghios Papandreou                  APOEL       3(1)
Wojciech Kowalczyk                    APOEL       3
Demos Goumenos                        ENP         3
Georghios Nicolaou                    ENP         3
Chrysafis Chrysafi                    Ethnikos    3
Sasa Radja                            Ethnikos    3
Charis Nicolaou                       Omonia      3
Rainer (Markos) Rauffmann             Omonia      3(1)
Julius Wobay                          Onisilos    3

Charalambos (Pitsillos) Charalambous  AEP Paphos  2
Joel Luphahla                         AEP Paphos  2
Dragoslav Music                       AEK         2
Andreas Petrou                        Anagennisi  2
Georgi Gabidauri                      Anorthosis  2
Kyriakos Koursaros                    Anorthosis  2
Loukas Louka                          Anorthosis  2
Radoslaw Michalski                    Anorthosis  2
Costas Makrides                       APOEL       2    [incl. 1 for Apollonas]
Marios Elia                           APOEL       2
Marko Louis Brito                     APOEL       2
Stavros Georghiou                     APOEL       2
Antonis Antoniou                      Apollonas   2
Georghios Merkis                      Apollonas   2
Lazaros Iacovou                       Apollonas   2
Marios Antoniou                       Apollonas   2
Oskar Drobny                          Doxa        2
Costas Elia                           ENP         2
Martinos Solomou                      ENP         2
Nicos Nicolaou [18/01/75]             ENP         2
Artur Voskanyan                       Ethnikos    2
Demetris Simov                        Ethnikos    2
Costas Constantinou (04/03/84]        Olympiakos  2
Georghios Georghiades                 Olympiakos  2
Romik Khachatryan                     Olympiakos  2(1)
Georghios Theodotou                   Omonia      2
Lefteris Kontolefteros                Omonia      2
Alvin Kie                             Onisilos    2
Charis Charalambous                   Onisilos    2(1)
Costas Pouros                         Onisilos    2(1)

Marios Papademetris                   AEP Paphos  1
Panayiotis Hadjiantonis               AEP Paphos  1(1)
Andreas Sofocleous                    AEK         1
Aristos Aristocleous                  AEK         1
Heiner Backhaus                       AEK         1
Makis Papaioannou                     AEK         1
Paris Elia                            AEK         1
Yiannakis Demosthenous                AEK         1
Zoltan Kenesei                        AEK         1
Christos Christodoulou                AEL         1
Ermogenis Christofi                   AEL         1
Luciano De Souza                      AEL         1
Mutiu Adepoju                         AEL         1
Vladan Tomic                          AEL         1(1)
Adalbert Zafirov                      Anagennisi  1
Dejan Mitrovic                        Anagennisi  1
Nebojsa Mladenovic                    Anagennisi  1
Christos Kotsonis                     Anorthosis  1
Christos Velis                        Anorthosis  1
Nicolas Erodotou                      Anorthosis  1
Nicos Papazachariou                   Anorthosis  1
Robert Valdner                        Anorthosis  1
Stelios Christou (Kittos)             Anorthosis  1
Tziovannis Shiepis                    Anorthosis  1
Vedran Pelic                          Anorthosis  1
Georghios Amanatides                  APOEL       1
Goran Petkovski                       APOEL       1
Marinos Satsias                       APOEL       1
Stelios Okkarides                     APOEL       1
Antone Bogdan                         Apollonas   1
Christos Theofilou                    Apollonas   1
Ion Ionut Lutu                        Apollonas   1
Louis Gomis                           Apollonas   1
Mitsingas Koullis                     Apollonas   1
Pawel Sibik                           Apollonas   1
Alin Savu                             Digenia     1
Argyris Yiangoudakis                  Digenia     1
Christos Kountouris                   Digenia     1
Marios Kyriakou                       Digenia     1
Nicos Katsavakis                      Digenia     1
Stelios Achilleos                     Digenia     1
Yiannos Charalambous                  Digenia     1
Antonis (Klatsas) Antoniou            Doxa        1
Demetris Serghiou                     Doxa        1
Marios Panayiotou                     Doxa        1(1)
Mohammed Camara                       Doxa        1
N. Vasili                             Doxa        1
Yasser Tsanavali                      Doxa        1(1)
Iacovos Roussos                       ENP         1
Andreas Kadjis                        Ethnikos    1
Kyriakos Apostolou                    Ethnikos    1
Lambros Lambrou                       Ethnikos    1
Loizos Kakoyiannis                    Ethnikos    1
Loukas Zeniou                         Ethnikos    1
Nicos Sofocleous                      Ethnikos    1
Akis Apostolou                        Olympiakos  1
Akis Ioannou                          Olympiakos  1
Fernando De Ornelas                   Olympiakos  1
Filippos Filippou                     Olympiakos  1
Panayiotis Spyrou                     Olympiakos  1
Rodrigo Parera                        Olympiakos  1
Elias Charalambous                    Omonia      1
Marius Sumudica                       Omonia      1
David Petriasvili                     Onisilos    1
Nicos Kolombourdas                    Onisilos    1
Panayiotis Kosma                      Onisilos    1
Stelios Stylianou                     Onisilos    1
Yevgeni Ivanov                        Onisilos    1

Owngoals:
Stelios Sofocleous   (AEP Paphos for Apollonas)   1
Christos Shailis     (Anagennisi for Olympiakos)  1
Christos Kotsonis    (Anorthosis for Omonia)      1
Stavros Foukaris     (Anorthosis for AEK)         1
Antonis Antoniou     (Apollonas for APOEL)        1
Christos Kountouris  (Digenia for AEL)            1
Nicos Nicolaou       (Digenis for Anorthosis)     1 [10/05/79]
Martin Urban         (ENP for Apollonas)          1
Andreas Kadjis       (Ethnikos for Digenis)       1
Sasa Radja           (Ethnikos for Omonia)        1
Christoforos Fellas  (Onisilos for ENP)           1
Savvas Parmakis      (Onisilos for Anorthosis)    1

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2003/04 Cyprus Cup 

(1) = 2003/04 Cypriot First Division 
(2) = 2003/04 Cypriot Second Division
(3) = 2003/04 Cypriot Third Division
(4) = 2003/04 Cypriot Fourth Division

First round
-----------------------------
In the first round participated all the teams of the 2003/04 Cypriot Second Division and the 2003/04 Cypriot Third Division and 12 of the 14 teams of the 2003/04 Cypriot Fourth Division. The two fourth division teams which were promoted from the 2003 STOK promotion play-offs to the 2003–04 Cypriot Fourth Division after finishing to the second and third place (Spartakos Kitiou and Th.O.I Filias) did not participate in the Cypriot Cup. ENAD Polis Chrysochous which finished first in the 2003 STOK promotion play-offs, participated in the Cypriot Cup.

The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[13 September 2003]
Achyronas Liopetriou (4)	5 - 1	AEM Mesogis (3)	
Adonis Idaliou (3)	        2 - 1	AEK/Achilleas Ayiou Theraponta (3)	
Alki Larnaca (2)	        6 - 1	Elpida Xylofagou (3)	
Anagennisi Germasogeias (3)	2 - 1	Akritas Chlorakas (2)	
Apollon Lympion (4)	        0 - 1	SEK Agiou Athanasiou (2)	
APOP Kinyras (3)	        8 - 1	AOL Omonia Lakatamias
 (4)		
ATE PEK Ergaton (4)	        2 - 1	Ellinismos Akakiou (4)	
Elia Lythrodonta (4)	        1 - 2	AEZ Zakakiou (3)	
ENAD Polis Chrysochous (4)	4 - 4	Frenaros FC 2000  (4)	                     [aet, normal time score was 3-3][4-2 pen]	
Ethnikos Latsion (3)	        1 - 5	Ermis Aradippou (2)	
Iraklis Gerolakkou (3)	        0 - 4	ASIL Lysi (2)	
Nea Salamina Famagusta (2)	8 - 0	Anagennisi Lythrodonta (4)	
Olympos Xylofagou (4)	        6 - 3	Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias (4)   [aet, normal time score was 2-2]
Omonia Aradippou (2)	        2 - 2	Enosis Kokkinotrimithia (2)	             [aet, normal time score was 1-1][4-3 pen]	
Othellos Athienou (4)	        1 - 2	Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)	
PAEEK (2)	                3 - 2	E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias  (2)	
Sourouklis Troullon (3)	        2 - 3	MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (3)	             [aet, normal time score was 2-2]

[14 September 2003]	
Ethnikos Assia (2)	        4 - 1	A.O. Ayia Napa (2)

[17 September 2003]
Aris Limassol (2)	        4 - 2	AEK Kythreas (3)
Orfeas Nicosia (3)	        1 - 4	APEP Pitsilia (2)

Second round
-----------------------------
In the second round participated the winners of the first round ties.

The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[14 October 2003]
Aris Limassol (2)		1 - 0	Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)
Omonia Aradippou (2)		3 - 2	Olympos Xylofagou (4)

[15 October 2003]
Achyronas Liopetriou (4)	0 - 3	Anagennisi Germasogeias (3)
Adonis Idaliou (3)		2 - 5	APOP Kinyras (3)
AEZ Zakakiou (3)		2 - 0	PAEEK (2)
Alki Larnaca (2)		3 - 0	ENAD Polis Chrysochous (4)
ASIL Lysi (2)		        3 - 1	SEK Agiou Athanasiou (2)
ATE PEK Ergaton (4)		0 - 4	MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (3)
Ermis Aradippou (2)		1 - 0	Ethnikos Assia (2)
Nea Salamina Famagusta (2)	8 - 0	APEP Pitsilia (2)


Third round
-----------------------------
In the third round participated the winners of the second round ties and six teams of the Cypriot First Division (the teams which finished 9th, 10th, 11th in the 2002/03 Cypriot First Division and the three teams which promoted from the 2002/03 Cypriot Second Division). The first eight teams of the 2002/03 Cypriot First Division did not participate in this round.

The third round was played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an away match against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was qualifying to the next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals on aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was advancing to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes both teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team which was playing away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the qualifying team was determined by penalty shootout.

First leg
[28 October 2003]
Onisilos Sotiras (1)		0 - 0	APOP Kinyras (3)

[29 October 2003]
AEZ Zakakiou (3)		2 - 1	Anagennisi Deryneia (1)
Alki Larnaca (2)		2 - 1	Omonia Aradippou (2)
Anagennisi Germasogeias (3)	1 - 1	Ermis Aradippou (2)
Aris Limassol (2)		2 - 2	Nea Salamina Famagusta (2)
ASIL Lysi (2)		        1 - 1	Doxa Katokopias (1)
Digenis Akritas Morphou (1)	0 - 1	Apollon Limassol (1)
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)	6 - 0	MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (3)

Second leg
[15 November 2003]
Anagennisi Deryneia (1)		5 - 0	AEZ Zakakiou (3)
Omonia Aradippou (2)		1 - 2	Alki Larnaca (2)
Ermis Aradippou (2)		7 - 0	Anagennisi Germasogeias (3)
Nea Salamina Famagusta (2)	1 - 1	Aris Limassol (2)             [away goals rule]
Doxa Katokopias (1)		3 - 3	ASIL Lysi (2)                 [away goals rule]
Apollon Limassol (1)		1 - 1	Digenis Akritas Morphou (1)
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (3)	0 - 2	Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)
APOP Kinyras (3)		0 - 1	Onisilos Sotiras (1)

[16 November 2003]
Omonia Aradippou (2)		1 - 2	Alki Larnaca (2)

Group stage
-----------------------------
In the next round, the teams were drawn into four groups of four.

In the group stage participated the eight winners of the third round ties and the eight teams of the 2003/04 Cypriot First Division which did not participated in the third round, that were the teams which finished in the first eight places in the 2002/03 Cypriot First Division. The first four teams of the 2002/03 Cypriot First Division (Omonia Nicosia, Anorthosis Famagusta, APOEL Nicosia, Olympiakos Nicosia) were set heads of each group and the 5th–8th placed teams (AEL Limassol, Ethnikos Achna, AEP Paphos, AEK Larnaca) were drawn one per group. The eight teams which advanced from the third round were drawn without limitations.

The teams of each group played against each other twice, once at their home and once away. The group winners and runners-up of each group advanced to the next round.


Group A

Table
   Team	                      Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
1. AEL Limassol (1)	        6	4	2	0	10	 4	6	14	[Advanced to Quarterfinals]	
2. Anorthosis Famagusta (1)	6	3	2	1	 8	 6	2	11      [Advanced to Quarterfinals]	
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. Nea Salamina Famagusta (2)	6	1	2	3	 9	 8	1	 5	
4. Anagennisi Deryneia (1)	6	1	0	5	 8	17     -9	 3

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored


Cross-Table
                        AEL	ANG	ANR	NSL
AEL Limassol		        2-1	2-0	1-0
Anagennisi Deryneia	0-2		2-4	2-1
Anorthosis Famagusta	1-1	2-1		1-0
Nea Salamina Famagusta	2-2	6-2	0-0	


Results by round

Round 1
AEL                 1 - 0 Nea Salamina             [20 December 2003]
  [N' Diaye 50] 
Anagennisi Derynias 2 - 4 Anorthosis               [21 December 2003]
  [Demetriou 57, Mitrovic 64 pen; Koursaros 6, Ketsbaia 22, 25, Sobczak 40]

Round 2
Anorthosis          1 - 1 AEL                      [6 January 2004]
  [Nicilaou 14 pen; N' Diaye 57]
Nea Salamina        6 - 2 Anagennisi Derynias      [7 January 2004]
  [Angeli 7, 41, 50, Georghiou 15, M.Louka 56, Zoitsas 90; Demetriou 11,
   Chr.Karapashis 24 pen]


Round 3
Nea Salamina        0 - 0 Anorthosis                 [24 January 2004]
AEL                 2 - 1 Anagennisi Derynias        [24 January 2004]
  [Pittas 51, Konnaris 90; Mladenovic 8]

Round 4 
Anorthosis          1 - 0 Nea Salamina               [3 February 2004]
  [Agathocleous 26]
Anagennisi Derynias 0 - 2 AEL                        [4 February 2004]
  [N' Diaye 17, 47]


Round 5 
Nea Salamina        2 - 2 AEL                        [3 May 2004]
  [Angeli 16, 28; Makhradze 58, 70]
Anorthosis          2 - 1 Anagennisi Derynias        [4 May 2004]
  [Isailovic 64, 67]

Round 6 
AEL                 2 - 0 Anorthosis                 [17 March 2004]
  [Konnaris 65, N'Diaye 73]
Anagennisi Derynias 2 - 1 Nea Salamina               [17 March 2004]
  [Trisokkas 41, C.Georghiou 68; Ioannou 43]


Group B

Table
   Team	                      Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
1. APOEL Nicosia (1)	        6	4	1	1	12	 5	 7	13	[Advanced to Quarterfinals]
2. Apollon Limassol (1)	        6	4	0	2	7	 5	 2	12      [Advanced to Quarterfinals]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)	6	2	2	2	6	 7	-1	 8	
4. AEP Paphos (1)	        6	0	1	5	5	13	-8	 1

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored


Cross-Table
                        AEP	APN	APL	ENP
AEP Paphos		        1-3	1-2	1-1
APOEL Nicosia	        3-0		0-1	2-0
Apollon Limassol	2-1	1-2		1-0
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	2-1	2-2	1-0	

Results by round

Round 1
APOEL               3 - 0 AEP Paphos                  [20 December 2003]
  [Vakouftsis 50, 82, Alexandrou 90]
E.N. Paralimniou    1 - 0 Apollonas                   [20 December 2003]
  [Nicolaou G. 90+]

Round 2
Apollonas           1 - 2 APOEL                       [6 January 2004]
  [Theofilou 9; Charalambides 23, Vakouftsis 45]
AEP Paphos          1 - 1 E.N. Paralimniou            [7 January 2004]
  [Nikita 88; Kolanis 84]

Round 3
AEP Paphos          1 - 2 Apollonas                   [24 January 2004]
  [Georghiou (Bebeto) 84; Lutu 9, Sosin 33]
E.N. Paralimniou    2 - 2 APOEL                       [24 January 2004]
  [Kebadze 28, Elia 69pen; Vakouftsis 25pen, Alexandrou 29]

Round 4 
Apollonas           2 - 1 AEP Paphos                  [3 February 2004]
  [Sosin 13, Bogdan 42; Pachtalias 62]
APOEL               2 - 0 E.N. Paralimniou            [4 February 2004]
  [Georghiou 70, Charalambides 88]

Round 5 
AEP Paphos          1 - 3 APOEL                       [3 March 2004]
  [Pachtalias 39 pen; Petkovski 14, 16 pen, Brito 31]
Apollonas           1 - 0 E.N. Paralimniou            [3 March 2004]
  [Pittas 59pen]

Round 6 [Mar 17,18]
APOEL               0 - 1 Apollonas                   [18 March 2004]
  [Gomis 34]
E.N. Paralimniou    2 - 1 AEP Paphos                  [18 March 2004]
  [Kebadze 32, Karas 85; Papademetris 6]


Group C
Table
   Team	               Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
1. Omonia Nicosia (1)	6	6	0	0	20	 5	15	18	[Advanced to Quarterfinals]	
2. Ethnikos Achna (1)	6	4	0	2	13	 7	 6	12      [Advanced to Quarterfinals]	
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. ASIL Lysi (2)	6	2	0	4	 9	15	-6	 6	Αποκλεισμός
4. Alki Larnaca (2)	6	0	0	6	 4	19     -15	 0

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored


Cross-Table
                ALK	ASL	ETH     OMO
Alki Larnaca		0-3	1-2	1-4
ASIL Lysi	3-1		1-2	1-2
Ethnikos Achna	2-0	5-1		2-3
Omonia Nicosia  5-1	5-0	1-0	


Results by round

Round 1
ASIL                1 - 2 Ethnikos Achnas            [20 December 2003]
  [Michael 11; Gjurev 72 pen, Poyadjis 87]
Omonia              5 - 1 Alki                       [21 December 2003]
  [Georghiou 7, 66pen, Aloneftis 24, 44, Kontolefteros 41; Thoma 85]

Round 2
Ethnikos Achnas     2 - 3 Omonia                     [6 January 2004]
  [Poyadjis 41, Radja 63; Koslej 15, Mihajlovic 82, Ioakim 89] 
ASIL                3 - 1 Alki                       [6 January 2004]
  [Karseras 23, Hayes 52, Fasouliotis 59; Angeli 88]

Round 3
Omonia              5 - 0 ASIL                       [24 January 2004]
  [Kaiafas 17, Korolovsky 65, Mihajlovic 73, 74, Theodotou 77]
Alki                1 - 2 Ethnikos Achnas            [24 January 2004]
  [Angeli 19pen; Poursaitides 38, Gjurev 53]

Round 4 
Ethnikos Achnas     2 - 0 Alki                       [4 Fevruary 2004]
  [Chrysafi 24, Gjurev 87] 
ASIL                1 - 2 Omonia                     [11 Fevruary 2004]
  [Pavlou 36; Kontolefteros 56, Sumudica 76]

Round 5 
Alki                1 - 4 Omonia                     [3 March 2004]
  [Thoma 38; Sumudica 18, Tsiaklis 55, Makris 67, Stavrou 79] 
Ethnikos Achnas     5 - 1 ASIL                       [3 March 2004]
  [Kekic 11, Poyadjis 46, 59, Poursaitides 84 pen, 89; Simov 57og]

Round 6 [Mar 17,18]
Omonia              1 - 0 Ethnikos Achnas            [17 March 2004]
  [P.M.Nicolaou 51]
Alki                0 - 3 ASIL                       [18 March 2004]
  [Pavlou 30, Karseras 54, Riddle 78]


Group D
Table
   Team	                      Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
1. Olympiakos Nicosia (1)	6	4	2	0	16	 4	12	14	[Advanced to Quarterfinals]
2. AEK Larnaca (1)	        6	3	3	0	 8	 3	 5	12      [Advanced to Quarterfinals]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. Onisilos Sotiras (1) 	6	1	2	3	10	14	-4	 5	
4. Ermis Aradippou (2)          6       0       1       5        7      20     -13       1


Cross-Table
                        AEK	ERM	OLY	ONS
AEK Larnaca		        2-1	0-0	2-0
Ermis Aradippou	        0-2		0-5	3-3
Olympiakos Nicosia	1-1	3-2		4-0
Onisilos Sotiras	1-1	5-1	1-3	


Results by round
Round 1
Ermis Aradippou     0 - 5 Olympiakos                [20 December 2003]
  [Filippou 7, Christofi 25, 84, Sztipanovics 54pen, Ioannou 90]
Onisilos Sotiras    1 - 1 AEK                       [21 December 2003]
  [Kosma 69; Sabo 45]

Round 2
Olympiakos          4 - 0 Onisilos Sotiras          [6 January 2004]
  [Sztipanovics 24, Rink 61, Khachatryan 85, Christofi 89]
AEK                 2 - 1 Ermis Aradippou           [7 January 2004]
  [Music 35, Eleftheriou 56; Christodoulou 89]

Round 3
Olympiakos          1 - 1 AEK                       [25 January 2004]
  [Pavlin 43; Eleftheriou 56]
Ermis Aradippou     3 - 3 Onisilos Sotiras          [25 January 2004]
  [Andreou 26, Shikkis 30, Kalozois 90; Kosma 43, Koridze 62, 72]

Round 4 
AEK                 0 - 0 Olympiakos               [4 Fevruary 2004]
Onisilos Sotiras    5 - 1 Ermis Aradippou          [4 Fevruary 2004]
  [Kie 19, 75, Ivanov 21, Kosma 33, Kavouras 74; M.Adamou 88]

Round 5 
Anorthosis          2 - 1 Anagennisi Derynias      [3 March 2004]
  [Isailovic 64, 67]
AEK                 2 - 0 Onisilos Sotiras         [4 March 2004]
  [Koursaros 42, Ketsbaia 90+; Mladenovic 65]

Round 6
Onisilos Sotiras    1 - 3 Olympiakos               [17 March 2004]
  [Koridze 19; Pavlin 15, de Ornelas 27, Themistocleous 38pen]
Ermis Aradippou     0 - 2 AEK                      [17 March 2004]
  [Toumbas 31, Music 81]



The quarter-finals and semi-finals were played over two legs and the same format as in the third round was applied. The final was a single match.

Quarterfinals
-----------------------------
In the quarter-finals participated all the teams which qualified from the group stage. The group winners were drawn against the runners-up, with the group winners hosting the second leg. Teams from the same group could not be drawn against each other.

First leg
[27 March 2004]
AEK Larnaca (1)		        3 - 3	Omonia Nicosia (1)
Apollon Limassol (1)		2 - 2	AEL Limassol (1)
Ethnikos Achna (1)		1 - 0	Olympiakos Nicosia (1)

[28 March 2004]
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)	0 - 1	APOEL Nicosia (1)


Second leg
[13 April 2004]
Olympiakos Nicosia (1)		4 - 2	Ethnikos Achna (1)

[14 April 2004]
Omonia Nicosia (1)		1 - 2	AEK Larnaca (1)
AEL Limassol (1)		2 - 0	Apollon Limassol (1)

[15 April 2004]
APOEL Nicosia (1)		1 - 1	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)


Semifinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[5 May 2004]
AEK Larnaca (1)		1 - 0	Olympiakos Nicosia (1)
AEL Limassol (1)	2 - 0	APOEL Nicosia (1)


Second leg
[8 May 2004]
Olympiakos Nicosia (1)	2 - 1	AEK Larnaca (1)
APOEL Nicosia (1)	 awd	AEL Limassol (1)         [awarded 0-2; match abandoned at 1-0 in 83' after the referee was hit by an object that was thrown                                                                       from the APOEL section of the crowd]


Final (May 23, 2004 - GSP Stadium)
-----------------------------------

AEK Larnaca   2 - 1      AEL Limassol
[Makis Papaioannou 24', 90'; Jean-Paul Boeka-Lisasi 39']

Cupwinner: AEK Larnaca (qualified to 2004/05 UEFA Cup)

Referee: Costas Theodotou
Assistant referees:  Andreas Papanayiotou, Andreas Mavris
Fourth official: Costas Constantinou

Attendance: 10.558

AEK Larnaca: Panayiotis Kythreotis, Paris Elia, Paraskevas Christou, Yiannakis Demosthenous, Aristos Aristokleous, Andreas Sofokleous, Zoltan Sabo, Marian Domingo (Kyriacos Pavlou 90'+), Eleftherios Eleftheriou, Makis Papaioannou, Stelios Stylianides (Constantinos Mina 67')

AEL Limassol: Athos Chrysostomou, Christos Christodoulou, Pambos Pittas, Kyriakos Kyriakou, Levan Maghradze, Stelian Carabas, Mutiu Adepoju (Simos Krassas 46'), Xenios Kyriacou, Petros Filaniotis, Jean-Paul Boeka-Lisasi (Stylianou Marios 90'+), Giorgos Constanti (Chrysostomos Chrysostomoy 90')

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2003/04 Cypriot Second Division

Final Table
-----------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
 1. Nea Salamina Famagusta	26	21	3	 2	68	23	45	66	[Champions] [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Aris Limassol	        26	17	5	 4	50	21	29	56	[Promoted]
 3. Alki Larnaca	        26	16	4	 6	53	34	19	52      [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. ASIL Lysi	                26	12	8	 6	36	22	14	44	
 5. Akritas Chlorakas	        26	12	4	10	46	41	 5	40
 6. Ethnikos Assia	        26	11	4	11	43	41	 2	37
 7. APEP Pitsilia	        26	 9	7	10	43	46	-3	34
 8. Ermis Aradippou	        26	 8	8	10	40	48	-8	32
 9. A.O. Ayia Napa	        26	 9	4	13	38	56     -18	31
10. Omonia Aradippou	        26	 8	6	12	36	46     -10	30
11. E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	26	 8	5	13	33	45     -12	29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. PAEEK	                26	 7	7	12	41	44      -3	28	[Relegated]
13. SEK Agiou Athanasiou	26	 7	4	15	23	48     -25	25      [Relegated]
14. Enosis Kokkinotrimithia	26	 0	5	21	21	56     -35	 5      [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Goal differences, 3) Goal for
       

Cross-Table
------------
                        ANP	AKR	ALK	APP	ARS	ASL	ETH	ENK	ERM	THO	NSL	OMO	PKK	SEK
A.O. Ayia Napa		        0-0	1-3	2-1	2-1	3-1	0-1	1-1	2-0	1-1	1-5	2-0	3-2	7-1
Akritas Chlorakas	4-1		2-1	0-1	2-2	2-0	5-3	1-0	6-1	3-0	2-2	2-4	2-0	0-2
Alki Larnaca	        6-1	3-0		4-3	1-2	1-1	2-0	2-1	0-4	2-1	0-4	3-1	3-1	3-0
APEP Pitsilia	        4-2	2-3	1-0		0-0	0-1	1-1	3-2	3-2	5-1	2-3	2-2	1-3	2-1
Aris Limassol	        5-0	3-0	1-2	4-0		0-0	2-0	3-1	2-1	3-1	1-3	5-1	1-0	2-0
ASIL Lysi	        2-0	2-0	1-1	0-0	0-2		2-1	3-0	1-1	0-1	0-0	3-0	3-2	3-1
Ethnikos Assia	        3-0	2-0	2-2	2-3	4-2	0-0		3-1	5-0	1-0	0-2	2-1	0-3	4-0
Enosis Kokkinotrimithia	1-3	1-2	1-1	1-1	1-2	1-4	1-2		0-1	1-3	0-2	2-3	2-2	0-0
Ermis Aradippou	        3-3	3-2	1-2	2-2	0-2	1-0	2-1	4-0		2-2	1-4	2-2	2-2	3-0
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	4-0	4-2	1-3	2-1	0-1	2-2	0-4	3-1	0-2		1-2	1-2	0-3	2-1
Nea Salamina Famagusta	3-1	2-1	4-0	2-1	1-2	1-0	1-1	2-1	3-0	2-0		2-1	6-1	4-1
Omonia Aradippou	0-1	0-2	0-2	4-1	0-0	0-3	4-1	1-0	2-0	0-0	2-5		1-1	3-1
PAEEK	                3-1	1-2	0-2	2-3	1-1	2-3	3-0	2-1	0-0	1-1	1-2	2-2		0-1
SEK Agiou Athanasiou	1-0	1-1	0-4	0-0	0-1	0-1	4-0	2-0	2-2	0-2	2-1	1-0	1-3	


Results by round
------------------
Round 1 
[Sep 19]
A.O. Ayia Napa   3-2 PAEEK     
[Sep 21]
Omonia Aradippou 2-5 Nea Salamina 
APEP             1-1 Ethnikos Assias 
E.N. TH.O.I.     4-2 Akritas Chloraka 
ASIL             3-0 Enosis Kokkinot. 
Alki             3-0 SEK Ag. Athan.      
Aris             2-1 Ermis Aradippou 

Round 2
[Sep 26]
Nea Salamina     3-0 Ermis Aradippou 
[Sep 27]
Ethnikos Assias  1-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
[Sep 28]
Omonia Aradippou 4-1 APEP     
SEK Ag. Athan.   0-1 Aris 
PAEEK            0-2 Alki 
Enosis Kokkinot. 1-3 A.O. Ayia Napa  
Akritas Chloraka 2-0 ASIL     

Round 3
[Oct 3]
ASIL             2-1 Ethnikos Assias 
[Oct 5]
Ermis Aradippou  3-0 SEK Ag. Athan.      
APEP             2-3 Nea Salamina 
E.N. TH.O.I.     1-2 Omonia Aradippou 
A.O. Ayia Napa   0-0 Akritas Chloraka 
Alki             2-1 Enosis Kokkinot. 
Aris             1-0 PAEEK     

Round 4 
[Oct 17]
Enosis Kokkinot. 1-2 Aris 
[Oct 18]
Ethnikos Assias  3-0 A.O. Ayia Napa  
[Oct 19]
Omonia Aradippou 0-3 ASIL     
APEP             5-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
PAEEK            0-0 Ermis Aradippou 
Akritas Chloraka 2-1 Alki 
Nea Salamina     4-1 SEK Ag. Athan.      

Round 5
[Oct 24]
Alki             2-0 Ethnikos Assias 
[Oct 26]
Ermis Aradippou  4-0 Enosis Kokkinot. 
SEK Ag. Athan.   1-3 PAEEK     
E.N. TH.O.I.     1-2 Nea Salamina 
ASIL             0-0 APEP     
A.O. Ayia Napa   2-0 Omonia Aradippou 
Aris             3-0 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 6
[Oct 31]
Ethnikos Assias  4-2 Aris 
[Nov 2]
Omonia Aradippou 0-2 Alki 
APEP             4-2 A.O. Ayia Napa  
E.N. TH.O.I.     2-2 ASIL     
Enosis Kokkinot. 0-0 SEK Ag. Athan.      
Akritas Chloraka 6-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Nea Salamina     6-1 PAEEK     

Round 7
[Nov 7]
ASIL             0-0 Nea Salamina 
[Nov 9]
Ermis Aradippou  2-1 Ethnikos Assias 
SEK Ag. Athan.   1-1 Akritas Chloraka 
PAEEK            2-1 Enosis Kokkinot. 
A.O. Ayia Napa   1-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Alki             4-3 APEP     
Aris             5-1 Omonia Aradippou 

Ropund 8
[Nov 21]
Akritas Chloraka 2-0 PAEEK     
[Nov 22]
Ethnikos Assias  4-0 SEK Ag. Athan.      
[Nov 23]
Omonia Aradippou 2-0 Ermis Aradippou 
APEP             0-0 Aris 
E.N. TH.O.I.     1-3 Alki 
ASIL             2-0 A.O. Ayia Napa  
Nea Salamina     2-1 Enosis Kokkinot. 

Round 9
[Nov 28]
A.O. Ayia Napa   1-5 Nea Salamina 
[Nov 30]
Ermis Aradippou  2-2 APEP     
SEK Ag. Athan.   1-0 Omonia Aradippou 
PAEEK            3-0 Ethnikos Assias 
Enosis Kokkinot. 1-2 Akritas Chloraka 
Alki             1-1 ASIL     
Aris             3-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 

Round 10
[Dec 5]
ASIL             0-2 Aris 
[Dec 7]
Omonia Aradippou 1-1 PAEEK     
APEP             2-1 SEK Ag. Athan.      
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-2 Ermis Aradippou 
A.O. Ayia Napa   1-3 Alki 
Ethnikos Assias  3-1 Enosis Kokkinot. 
Nea Salamina     2-1 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 11
[Dec 12]
Enosis Kokkinot. 2-3 Omonia Aradippou 
[Dec 14]
Ermis Aradippou  1-0 ASIL     
SEK Ag. Athan.   0-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
PAEEK            2-3 APEP     
Akritas Chloraka 5-3 Ethnikos Assias 
Alki             0-4 Nea Salamina 
Aris             5-0 A.O. Ayia Napa  

Round 12
[Jan 9]
Alki             1-2 Aris 
[Jan 11]
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-3 PAEEK     
A.O. Ayia Napa   2-0 Ermis Aradippou 
[Jan 14]
APEP             3-2 Enosis Kokkinot. 
ASIL             3-1 SEK Ag. Athan.      
Nea Salamina     1-1 Ethnikos Assias 
Omonia Aradippou 0-2 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 13
[Jan 16]
Aris             1-3 Nea Salamina 
[Jan 17]
Ethnikos Assias  2-1 Omonia Aradippou 
[Jan 18] 
Ermis Aradippou  1-2 Alki 
SEK Ag. Athan.   1-0 A.O. Ayia Napa  
PAEEK            2-3 ASIL     
Enosis Kokkinot. 1-3 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Akritas Chloraka 0-1 APEP     

Round 14
[Jan 30]
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-4 Ethnikos Assias 
[Feb 1]
Ermis Aradippou  1-4 Nea Salamina 
APEP             2-2 Omonia Aradippou 
ASIL             2-0 Akritas Chloraka 
A.O. Ayia Napa   1-1 Enosis Kokkinot. 
Alki             3-1 PAEEK     
Aris             2-0 SEK Ag. Athan.      

Round 15
[Feb 8]
Omonia Aradippou 0-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
SEK Ag. Athan.   2-2 Ermis Aradippou 
Enosis Kokkinot. 1-1 Alki 
Akritas Chloraka 4-1 A.O. Ayia Napa  
Ethnikos Assias  0-0 ASIL     
Nea Salamina     2-1 APEP     
[Feb 11]
PAEEK            1-1 Aris 

Round 16
[Feb 13]
ASIL             3-0 Omonia Aradippou 
[Feb 14]
SEK Ag. Athan.   2-1 Nea Salamina 
[Feb 15]
Ermis Aradippou  2-2 PAEEK     
E.N. TH.O.I.     2-1 APEP     
A.O. Ayia Napa   0-1 Ethnikos Assias 
Alki             3-0 Akritas Chloraka 
Aris             3-1 Enosis Kokkinot. 

Round 17
[Feb 20]
Ethnikos Assias  2-2 Alki 
[Feb 21]
Akritas Chloraka 2-2 Aris 
PAEEK            0-1 SEK Ag. Athan.      
APEP             0-1 ASIL     
[Feb 22]
Omonia Aradippou 0-1 A.O. Ayia Napa  
Enosis Kokkinot. 0-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Nea Salamina     2-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 

Round 18
[Feb 27]
Aris             2-0 Ethnikos Assias 
[Feb 29]
Ermis Aradippou  3-2 Akritas Chloraka 
SEK Ag. Athan.   2-0 Enosis Kokkinot. 
PAEEK            1-2 Nea Salamina 
ASIL             0-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
A.O. Ayia Napa   2-1 APEP     
Alki             3-1 Omonia Aradippou 

Round 19
[Mar 5]
Nea Salamina     1-0 ASIL     
[Mar 7]
Omonia Aradippou 0-0 Aris 
APEP             1-0 Alki 
E.N. TH.O.I.     4-0 A.O. Ayia Napa  
Enosis Kokkinot. 2-2 PAEEK     
Akritas Chloraka 0-2 SEK Ag. Athan.      
Ethnikos Assias  5-0 Ermis Aradippou 

Round 20
[Mar 12]
Ermis Aradippou  2-2 Omonia Aradippou 
[Mar 14]
SEK Ag. Athan.   4-0 Ethnikos Assias 
PAEEK            1-2 Akritas Chloraka 
Enosis Kokkinot. 0-2 Nea Salamina 
A.O. Ayia Napa   3-1 ASIL     
Alki             2-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Aris             4-0 APEP     

Round 21
[Mar 19]
Ethnikos Assias  0-3 PAEEK     
[Mar 21]
Omonia Aradippou 3-1 SEK Ag. Athan.      
APEP             3-2 Ermis Aradippou 
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-1 Aris 
ASIL             1-1 Alki 
Akritas Chloraka 1-0 Enosis Kokkinot. 
Nea Salamina     3-1 A.O. Ayia Napa  

Round 22
[Mar 26]
Aris             0-0 ASIL     
[Mar 28]
Ermis Aradippou  2-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
SEK Ag. Athan.   0-0 APEP     
PAEEK            2-2 Omonia Aradippou 
Enosis Kokkinot. 1-2 Ethnikos Assias 
Akritas Chloraka 2-2 Nea Salamina 
Alki             6-1 A.O. Ayia Napa  

Round 23
[Apr 2]
Nea Salamina     4-0 Alki 
[Apr 4]
Omonia Aradippou 1-0 Enosis Kokkinot. 
APEP             1-3 PAEEK     
E.N. TH.O.I.     2-1 SEK Ag. Athan.      
ASIL             1-1 Ermis Aradippou 
A.O. Ayia Napa   2-1 Aris 
Ethnikos Assias  2-0 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 24
[Apr 16]
Aris             1-2 Alki 
[Apr 18]
Ermis Aradippou  3-3 A.O. Ayia Napa  
SEK Ag. Athan.   0-1 ASIL     
PAEEK            1-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Enosis Kokkinot. 1-1 APEP     
Akritas Chloraka 2-4 Omonia Aradippou 
Ethnikos Assias  0-2 Nea Salamina 

Round 25
[Apr 30]
Nea Salamina     1-2 Aris 
[May 2]
A.O. Ayia Napa   7-1 SEK Ag. Athan.      
Alki             0-4 Ermis Aradippou 
APEP             2-3 Akritas Chloraka 
ASIL             3-2 PAEEK     
E.N. TH.O.I.     3-1 Enosis Kokkinot. 
Omonia Aradippou 4-1 Ethnikos Assias 

Round 26
[May 7]
Nea Salamina     2-1 Omonia Aradippou 
[May 9]
Ermis Aradippou  0-2 Aris 
SEK Ag. Athan.   0-4 Alki 
PAEEK            3-1 A.O. Ayia Napa  
Enosis Kokkinot. 1-4 ASIL     
Akritas Chloraka 3-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Ethnikos Assias  2-3 APEP     

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2003/04 Cypriot Third Division

Final Table
-----------
    Team	                       Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
 1. APOP Kinyras Pegeia	                26	19	 3	 4	51	22	29	60	[Champions] [Promoted]   [*]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou	        26	18	 2	 6	68	24	44	56	[Promoted]
 3. Chalkanoras Idaliou	                26	15	 4	 7	56	27	29	49      [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Orfeas Nicosia	                26	11	 6	 9	44	42	 2	39	
 5. AEZ Zakakiou	                26	11	 5	10	37	33	 4	38
 6. Elpida Xylofagou	                26	 9	 7	10	34	34	 0	34
 7. Adonis Idaliou	                26	10	 4	12	45	46	-1	34
 8. AEK Kythreas	                26	 9	 7	10	36	42	-6	34
 9. AEK/Achilleas Ayiou Theraponta	26	10	 3	12	45	45	 0	33
10. Iraklis Gerolakkou	                26	 9	 6	11	42	49	-7	33
11. AEM Mesogis	                        26	 8	 8	10	42	49	-7	32
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Ethnikos Latsion	                26	 7	10	 9	38	45	-7	31	[Relegated]
13. Anagennisi Germasogeias	        26	 5	 5	16	34	53     -19	20      [Relegated]
14. Sourouklis Troullon	                26	 4	 2	19	20	81     -61	14      [Relegated]

[*] merger of Kinyras Empas and APOP Pegeia

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Goal differences, 3) Goal for
       Tha game Sourouklis-AEK/Achilleas abandoned at 2-1 in 80' after a fight broke out between the players; game was decided to be void with neither side awarded any points as the FA considered the abandonment the fault of both clubs.

Cross-Table
------------
                ADN	AEZ	AKK	AKC	AEM	ANG	APK	ETH	ELP	IRK	MPN	ORF	SRK	CHL
Adonis Idaliou		2-0	3-0	3-2	3-0	4-2	1-2	2-2	0-0	2-2	3-4	2-1	2-1	4-3
AEZ Zakakiou	0-1		1-0	2-2	2-1	4-1	0-1	2-0	0-1	2-1	1-0	0-0	4-1	0-0
AEK Kythreas	3-1	4-2		1-0	1-1	1-0	0-1	4-1	2-2	3-3	0-4	4-2	2-1	1-2
AEK/Achilleas	2-1	1-0	1-3		3-1	4-2	0-2	3-1	3-0	0-1	2-4	3-2	4-0	2-1
AEM Mesogis	3-5	1-4	2-2	2-1		1-4	0-3	2-2	2-1	5-2	2-1	3-2	1-1	1-0
Anagennisi	1-0	1-2	0-0	1-3	0-0		2-2	1-1	1-2	1-3	1-2	2-3	5-0	0-4
APOP	        2-1	3-1	4-0	4-1	0-0	2-0		0-1	3-1	1-0	1-0	2-0	3-0	0-2
Ethnikos	1-1	2-1	1-1	2-2	0-0	1-3	0-4		3-2	1-0	0-2	1-1	9-1	1-0
Elpida	        2-0	0-0	0-0	1-1	3-2	2-0	0-1	4-2		1-0	0-2	0-2	3-0	2-2
Iraklis	        1-0	1-1	2-1	4-3	2-5	3-2	3-3	1-2	1-3		1-4	2-2	6-1	0-0
MEAP	        3-1	4-0	2-0	2-0	1-1	3-0	3-2	3-0	2-2	3-0		5-0	7-0	2-3
Orfeas	        3-1	2-1	1-0	2-1	2-1	1-1	2-3	2-2	2-1	1-2	2-0		5-0	2-1
Sourouklis	3-2	1-3	0-3	ΔΚΠ	2-4	1-2	0-2	2-2	1-0	2-0	0-4	2-0		0-6
Chalkanoras	3-0	2-4	5-0	3-1	2-1	4-1	4-0	1-0	2-1	0-1	2-1	2-2	2-0

Notes: Tha game Sourouklis-AEK/Achilleas abandoned at 2-1 in 80' after a fight broke out between the players; game was decided to be void with neither side awarded any points as the FA considered the abandonment the fault of both clubs.

Results by round
------------------
Round 1 
[Sep 20]
Orfeas Lefkosias    1-0 AEK Kythreas
[Sep 21]
Adonis Idaliou      3-2 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  3-2 Anagennisi Germ. 
Elpida Xylofagou    0-1 APOP Kinyras Pegeia    
A.E. Mesogis        1-4 AEZ Zakakiou 
Sourouklis Troullon 2-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
MEAP                2-3 Chalkanoras Idaliou 

Round 2
[Sep 27]
APOP Kinyras Pegeia 0-0 A.E. Mesogis 
[Sep 28]
Adonis Idaliou      2-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
AEK Kythreas        0-4 MEAP
Ethnikos Latsion    1-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
AEZ Zakakiou        4-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
AEK/Achilleas       2-1 Chalkanoras Idaliou 

Round 3 
[Oct 4]
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-1 AEZ Zakakiou 
[Oct 5]
Chalkanoras Idaliou 5-0 AEK Kythreas
Iraklis Yerolakkou  4-3 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Elpida Xylofagou    2-0 Adonis Idaliou 
A.E. Mesogis        1-4 Anagennisi Germ. 
Sourouklis Troullon 0-2 APOP Kinyras Pegeia    
MEAP                3-0 Ethnikos Latsion 

Round 4
[Oct 18]
APOP Kinyras Pegeia 2-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
[Oct 19]
Adonis Idaliou      3-0 A.E. Mesogis 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  1-3 Elpida Xylofagou 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-0 Chalkanoras Idaliou 
AEZ Zakakiou        1-0 MEAP
Anagennisi Germ.    5-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
AEK/Achilleas       1-3 AEK Kythreas

Round 5
[Oct 25]
Orfeas Lefkosias    1-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
[Oct 26]
Chalkanoras Idaliou 2-4 AEZ Zakakiou 
AEK Kythreas        4-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Elpida Xylofagou    1-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
A.E. Mesogis        5-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Sourouklis Troullon 3-2 Adonis Idaliou 
MEAP                3-2 APOP Kinyras Pegeia    

Round 6
[Nov 1]
APOP Kinyras Pegeia 0-2 Chalkanoras Idaliou 
[Nov 2]
Adonis Idaliou      2-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  6-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Elpida Xylofagou    3-2 A.E. Mesogis 
AEZ Zakakiou        1-0 AEK Kythreas
Anagennisi Germ.    1-2 MEAP
AEK/Achilleas       3-1 Ethnikos Latsion 

Round 7
[Nov 8]
Orfeas Lefkosias    1-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
[Nov 9]
Chalkanoras Idaliou 4-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
AEK Kythreas        0-1 APOP Kinyras Pegeia    
Ethnikos Latsion    2-1 AEZ Zakakiou 
A.E. Mesogis        2-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Sourouklis Troullon 1-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
MEAP                3-1 Adonis Idaliou 

Round 8
[Nov 22]
APOP Kinyras Pegeia 0-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
[Nov 23]
Adonis Idaliou      4-3 Chalkanoras Idaliou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  1-4 MEAP
Elpida Xylofagou    0-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.E. Mesogis        1-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Anagennisi Germ.    0-0 AEK Kythreas
AEK/Achilleas       1-0 AEZ Zakakiou 

Round 9
[Nov 29]
AEK Kythreas        3-1 Adonis Idaliou 
[Nov 30]
Chalkanoras Idaliou 0-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-3 Anagennisi Germ. 
AEZ Zakakiou        0-1 APOP Kinyras Pegeia    
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-1 A.E. Mesogis 
MEAP                2-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
Sourouklis Troullon abd AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
  [abandoned at 2-1 in 80' after a fight broke out between the players; game was decided to be void with neither side awarded any points as the FA considered the abandonment the fault of both clubs]

Round 10 [Dec 7]
Adonis Idaliou      2-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  2-1 AEK Kythreas
Elpida Xylofagou    2-2 Chalkanoras Idaliou 
A.E. Mesogis        2-1 MEAP      
Sourouklis Troullon 2-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-2 AEZ Zakakiou 
AEK/Achilleas       0-2 APOP Kinyras Pegeia    

Round 11
[Dec 13]
AEK Kythreas        2-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
APOP Kinyras Pegeia 2-0 Anagennisi Germ. 
[Dec 14]
Chalkanoras Idaliou 2-1 A.E. Mesogis 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
AEZ Zakakiou        0-1 Adonis Idaliou 
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
MEAP                7-0 Sourouklis Troullon 

Round 12
[Jan 10]
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-0 MEAP
[Jan 11]
Iraklis Yerolakkou  1-1 AEZ Zakakiou 
Sourouklis Troullon 0-6 Chalkanoras Idaliou 
[Jan 14]
A.E. Mesogis        2-2 AEK Kythreas
Adonis Idaliou      1-2 APOP Kinyras Pegeia    
AEK/Achilleas       4-2 Anagennisi Germ. 
Elpida Xylofagou    4-2 Ethnikos Latsion 

Round 13
[Jan 17]
APOP Kinyras Pegeia 1-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-0 Adonis Idaliou 
AEK Kythreas        2-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
[Jan 18]
Chalkanoras Idaliou 2-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Ethnikos Latsion    0-0 A.E. Mesogis 
AEZ Zakakiou        0-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
MEAP                2-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 

Round 14
[Jan 31]
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
[Feb 1] 
Chalkanoras Idaliou 3-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  1-0 Adonis Idaliou 
Elpida Xylofagou    2-0 Anagennisi Germ. 
A.E. Mesogis        0-3 APOP Kinyras Pegeia    
Sourouklis Troullon 1-3 AEZ Zakakiou 
MEAP                2-0 AEK Kythreas

Round 15
[Feb 7]
APOP Kinyras Pegeia 3-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
[Feb 8]
Adonis Idaliou      0-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
AEK Kythreas        1-2 Chalkanoras Idaliou 
Ethnikos Latsion    0-2 MEAP
AEZ Zakakiou        0-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Anagennisi Germ.    0-0 A.E. Mesogis 
AEK/Achilleas       0-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 

Round 16
[Feb 14]
AEK Kythreas        1-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
[Feb 15]
Chalkanoras Idaliou 1-0 Ethnikos Latsion 
Elpida Xylofagou    1-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
A.E. Mesogis        3-5 Adonis Idaliou 
Sourouklis Troullon 1-2 Anagennisi Germ. 
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-3 APOP Kinyras Pegeia    
MEAP                4-0 AEZ Zakakiou 

Round 17
[Feb 21]
AEZ Zakakiou        0-0 Chalkanoras Idaliou 
AEK/Achilleas       3-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
Anagennisi Germ.    2-3 Orfeas Lefkosias 
APOP Kinyras Pegeia 1-0 MEAP
[Feb 22]
Adonis Idaliou      2-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  2-5 A.E. Mesogis 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-1 AEK Kythreas

Round 18
[Feb 28]
AEK Kythreas        4-2 AEZ Zakakiou 
[Feb 29]
Chalkanoras Idaliou 4-0 APOP Kinyras Pegeia    
Ethnikos Latsion    2-2 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
A.E. Mesogis        2-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
Sourouklis Troullon 2-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Orfeas Lefkosias    3-1 Adonis Idaliou 
MEAP                3-0 Anagennisi Germ. 

Round 19
[Mar 6]
APOP Kinyras Pegeia 4-0 AEK Kythreas
[Mar 7]
Adonis Idaliou      3-4 MEAP
Iraklis Yerolakkou  2-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Elpida Xylofagou    3-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
AEZ Zakakiou        2-0 Ethnikos Latsion 
Anagennisi Germ.    0-4 Chalkanoras Idaliou 
AEK/Achilleas       3-1 A.E. Mesogis 

Round 20
[Mar 13]
AEK Kythreas        1-0 Anagennisi Germ. 
[Mar 14] 
Chalkanoras Idaliou 3-0 Adonis Idaliou 
Ethnikos Latsion    0-4 APOP Kinyras Pegeia    
AEZ Zakakiou        2-2 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Sourouklis Troullon 2-4 A.E. Mesogis 
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
MEAP                3-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 

Round 21
[Mar 20]
APOP Kinyras Pegeia 3-1 AEZ Zakakiou 
[Mar 21]
Adonis Idaliou      3-0 AEK Kythreas
Iraklis Yerolakkou  0-0 Chalkanoras Idaliou 
Elpida Xylofagou    0-2 MEAP
A.E. Mesogis        3-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
AEK/Achilleas       4-0 Sourouklis Troullon 

Round 22
[Mar 27]
AEK Kythreas        3-3 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
APOP Kinyras Pegeia 4-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
[Mar 28]
Chalkanoras Idaliou 2-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-1 Adonis Idaliou 
AEZ Zakakiou        4-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
Orfeas Lefkosias    5-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
MEAP                1-1 A.E. Mesogis 

Round 23 [Apr 4]
Adonis Idaliou      2-0 AEZ Zakakiou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  1-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
Elpida Xylofagou    0-0 AEK Kythreas
A.E. Mesogis        1-0 Chalkanoras Idaliou 
Sourouklis Troullon 0-4 MEAP
Anagennisi Germ.    2-2 APOP Kinyras Pegeia    
AEK/Achilleas       3-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 

Round 24
[Apr 17]
APOP Kinyras Pegeia 2-1 Adonis Idaliou 
[Apr 18]
Chalkanoras Idaliou 2-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
AEK Kythreas        1-1 A.E. Mesogis 
Ethnikos Latsion    3-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
AEZ Zakakiou        2-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-3 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
MEAP                5-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 

Round 25 [May 2]
A.E. Mesogis        2-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
Adonis Idaliou      4-2 Anagennisi Germ. 
AEK/Achilleas       2-4 MEAP
Elpida Xylofagou    0-0 AEZ Zakakiou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  3-3 APOP Kinyras Pegeia    
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-1 Chalkanoras Idaliou 
Sourouklis Troullon 0-3 AEK Kythreas

Round 26
[May 8]
APOP Kinyras Pegeia 3-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
[May 9]
Chalkanoras Idaliou 2-1 MEAP
AEK Kythreas        4-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Ethnikos Latsion    9-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
AEZ Zakakiou        2-1 A.E. Mesogis 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-3 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
AEK/Achilleas       2-1 Adonis Idaliou 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2003/04 Cypriot Fourth Division

Final Table
-----------
    Team	                              Played	Won    Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points 
 1. Othellos Athienou	                       26	20	3	 3	67	20	47	63	[Champions] [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Achyronas Liopetriou	               26	15	6	 5	64	27	37	51	[Promoted]
 3. ENAD Polis Chrysochous	               26	15	6	 5	41	27	14	51      [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Frenaros FC 2000	                       26	14	2	10	48	39	 9	44	
 5. Olympos Xylofagou	                       26	11	7	 8	43	39	 4	40
 6. Spartakos Kitiou	                       26	10	9	 7	49	35	14	39
 7. Elia Lythrodonta	                       26	10	5	11	43	40	 3	35
 8. AOL Omonia Lakatamias	               26	 9	6	11	36	43	-7	33
 9. Ellinismos Akakiou	                       26	 9	6	11	35	45     -10	33
10. Anagennisi Lythrodonta	               26	 8	7	11	34	39	-5	31
11. Apollon Lympion	                       26	 8	6	12	42	47	-5	30
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. ATE PEK Ergaton	                       26	 7	6	13	32	57     -25	27	[Relegated]
13. Th.O.I Filias 	                       26	 5	6	15	28	51     -23	21      [Relegated]
14. Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias     26	 1	5	20	22	75     -53	 8      [Relegated]


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Goal differences, 3) Goal for

Cross-Table
------------
                        ANG	AOL	APL	ATE	ACH	ELL	ELN	END	EYG	THF	OTH	OLM	SPR	FRN
Anagennisi		        0-1	1-2	2-1	0-1	0-0	3-1	1-1	2-0	0-0	0-2	2-1	2-4	5-1
AOL Omonia	        0-3		1-1	1-1	0-4	1-1	1-2	4-0	4-0	2-1	2-1	2-0	0-0	2-1
Apollon	                0-0	2-1		5-2	1-2	0-0	0-1	2-0	3-0	1-0	0-2	1-3	3-4	1-0
ATE PEK	                3-4	0-0	2-1		2-3	1-0	1-0	1-1	3-1	0-0	0-3	0-0	3-1	1-4
Achyronas	        1-1	5-1	1-1	8-0		0-1	2-1	1-1	2-1	1-1	3-1	3-1	0-1	2-1
Elia	                1-2	4-2	2-0	4-0	1-7		0-1	2-3	12-2	0-0	2-0	0-2	3-1	2-0
Ellinismos	        1-1	1-4	4-4	2-1	1-2	3-1		0-1	4-2	1-1	1-5	3-0	0-0	1-0
ENAD	                2-0	1-0	2-1	4-0	2-0	3-0	2-1		2-2	2-1	0-0	4-3	3-2	0-1
Evagoras	        3-1	1-2	2-2	2-4	1-6	1-2	2-2	0-2		0-3	0-0	0-1	0-3	0-1
Th.O.I Filias 	        2-1	1-0	3-2	1-3	1-7	1-2	0-2	0-1	7-2		2-5	0-0	1-4	1-2
Othellos Athienou	3-0	2-0	3-2	2-0	3-1	1-1	5-0	2-1	2-0	2-0		2-0	2-1	6-2
Olympos Xylofagou	0-0	3-2	2-4	5-1	2-2	4-2	4-0	2-1	2-0	1-0	0-6		1-1	4-1
Spartakos Kitiou	4-2	1-1	3-1	1-1	0-0	4-0	2-2	0-1	0-0	7-0	1-5	1-1		3-1
Frenaros FC 2000	4-1	7-2	6-2	2-1	1-0	1-0	1-0	1-1	3-0	3-1	1-2	1-1	2-0	


Results by round
------------------
Round 1 [Sep 21]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  0-0 Th.O.I Filias   
Frenaros FC 2000        2-0 Spartakos Kitiou 
Apollon Lympion         0-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
ATE PEK Ergaton         1-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 0-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Othellos Athienou       2-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Achyronas Liopetriou    0-1 Elia Lythrodonta 

Round 2 [Sep 28]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  5-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   0-4 Achyronas Liopetriou 
Olympos Xylofagou       0-6 Othellos Athienou 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-2 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Ellinismos Akakiou      2-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Spartakos Kitiou        3-1 Apollon Lympion 
Th.O.I Filias           1-2 Elia Lythrodonta 

Round 3 [Oct 5]
Elia Lythrodonta        4-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Frenaros FC 2000        3-1 Th.O.I Filias  
Apollon Lympion         0-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
ATE PEK Ergaton         3-1 Spartakos Kitiou 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 2-2 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Othellos Athienou       2-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Achyronas Liopetriou    3-1 Olympos Xylofagou 

Round 4 [Oct 19]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  2-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Frenaros FC 2000        6-2 Apollon Lympion 
Olympos Xylofagou       4-2 Elia Lythrodonta 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-0 Achyronas Liopetriou 
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-5 Othellos Athienou 
Spartakos Kitiou        0-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Th.O.I Filias           1-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 

Round 5 
[Oct 25]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   2-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
[Oct 26]
Elia Lythrodonta        2-3 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Apollon Lympion         1-0 Th.O.I Filias  
ATE PEK Ergaton         1-4 Frenaros FC 2000 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 3-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Othellos Athienou       2-1 Spartakos Kitiou 
Achyronas Liopetriou    2-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 

Round 6 [Nov 2]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  0-2 Othellos Athienou 
Frenaros FC 2000        3-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Apollon Lympion         5-2 ATE PEK Ergaton 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Ellinismos Akakiou      3-1 Elia Lythrodonta 
Spartakos Kitiou        0-0 Achyronas Liopetriou 
Th.O.I Filias           0-0 Olympos Xylofagou 

Round 7 [Nov 9]
Elia Lythrodonta        3-1 Spartakos Kitiou 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   1-2 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Olympos Xylofagou       2-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
ATE PEK Ergaton         0-0 Th.O.I Filias  
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 2-2 Apollon Lympion 
Othellos Athienou       6-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
Achyronas Liopetriou    1-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 

Round 8
[Nov 22]
Th.O.I Filias           0-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
[Nov 23]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  0-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Frenaros FC 2000        1-0 Achyronas Liopetriou 
Apollon Lympion         0-2 Othellos Athienou 
ATE PEK Ergaton         3-1 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Ellinismos Akakiou      3-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
Spartakos Kitiou        1-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 

Round 9 [Nov 30]         
Elia Lythrodonta        2-0 Frenaros FC 2000 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   0-3 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Olympos Xylofagou       1-1 Spartakos Kitiou 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 0-3 Th.O.I Filias  
Othellos Athienou       2-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Achyronas Liopetriou    1-1 Apollon Lympion 

Round 10 [Dec 7]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  2-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Frenaros FC 2000        7-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Apollon Lympion         0-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
ATE PEK Ergaton         2-3 Achyronas Liopetriou 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 0-0 Othellos Athienou 
Spartakos Kitiou        0-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Th.O.I Filias           0-2 Ellinismos Akakiou 

Round 11 [Dec 14]
Elia Lythrodonta        4-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   1-1 Apollon Lympion 
Olympos Xylofagou       4-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Ellinismos Akakiou      0-0 Spartakos Kitiou 
Othellos Athienou       2-0 Th.O.I Filias  
Achyronas Liopetriou    2-1 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 

Round 12
[Jan 10]
Th.O.I Filias           1-4 Spartakos Kitiou 
[Jan 14]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  3-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Apollon Lympion         1-3 Olympos Xylofagou 
ATE PEK Ergaton         0-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 1-2 Elia Lythrodonta 
Othellos Athienou       3-1 Achyronas Liopetriou 
Frenaros FC 2000        1-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 

Round 13 
[Jan 18]
Elia Lythrodonta        2-0 Othellos Athienou 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   4-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-1 Apollon Lympion 
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-0 Frenaros FC 2000 
Spartakos Kitiou        4-2 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Achyronas Liopetriou    1-1 Th.O.I Filias  
[Jan 21]
Olympos Xylofagou       5-1 ATE PEK Ergaton    

Round 14 
[Feb 1]
Frenaros FC 2000        4-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Achyronas Liopetriou    5-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Othellos Athienou       2-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
ATE PEK Ergaton         1-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Elia Lythrodonta        0-0 Th.O.I Filias  
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias awd ENAD Polis Chrysochous     [awarded 0-2; local council denied access to the ground due to heavy rain but referee did not consider the pitch unplayable]
[Feb 11]                                              
Apollon Lympion         3-4 Spartakos Kitiou          
                                                      
Round 15 [Feb 8]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   1-1 Elia Lythrodonta   
Th.O.I Filias           1-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  1-2 Apollon Lympion 
Spartakos Kitiou        1-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Ellinismos Akakiou      4-2 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  0-0 Othellos Athienou 
Olympos Xylofagou       2-2 Achyronas Liopetriou 

Round 16
[Feb 14]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   2-1 Th.O.I Filias  
[Feb 15]
ATE PEK Ergaton         3-4 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Apollon Lympion         1-0 Frenaros FC 2000 
Elia Lythrodonta        0-2 Olympos Xylofagou 
Achyronas Liopetriou    1-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Othellos Athienou       5-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 0-3 Spartakos Kitiou 

Round 17
[Feb 21]
Th.O.I Filias           3-2 Apollon Lympion 
[Feb 22]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  3-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Olympos Xylofagou       3-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Frenaros FC 2000        2-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  2-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Spartakos Kitiou        1-5 Othellos Athienou 
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-2 Achyronas Liopetriou 

Round 18 [Feb 29]
Othellos Athienou       3-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 0-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
ATE PEK Ergaton         2-1 Apollon Lympion 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   4-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Elia Lythrodonta        0-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Achyronas Liopetriou    0-1 Spartakos Kitiou 
Olympos Xylofagou       1-0 Th.O.I Filias  

Round 19
[Mar 6]
Th.O.I Filias           1-3 ATE PEK Ergaton 
[Mar 7]
Spartakos Kitiou        4-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-4 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  4-3 Olympos Xylofagou 
Apollon Lympion         3-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Frenaros FC 2000        1-2 Othellos Athienou 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  0-1 Achyronas Liopetriou 

Round 20 [Mar 14]
Elia Lythrodonta        1-2 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Achyronas Liopetriou    2-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Othellos Athienou       3-2 Apollon Lympion 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 2-4 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Olympos Xylofagou       4-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   0-0 Spartakos Kitiou 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-1 Th.O.I Filias  

Round 21
[Mar 20]
Th.O.I Filias           7-2 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
[Mar 21]
Frenaros FC 2000        1-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  0-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Spartakos Kitiou        1-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Ellinismos Akakiou      0-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
ATE PEK Ergaton         0-3 Othellos Athienou 
Apollon Lympion         1-2 Achyronas Liopetriou 

Round 22 [Mar 28]
Olympos Xylofagou       0-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   2-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Elia Lythrodonta        2-0 Apollon Lympion 
Achyronas Liopetriou    8-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Othellos Athienou       2-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  3-2 Spartakos Kitiou 
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-1 Th.O.I Filias  

Round 23
[Apr 3]
Th.O.I Filias           2-5 Othellos Athienou 
[Apr 4]
ATE PEK Ergaton         1-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Apollon Lympion         2-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Frenaros FC 2000        1-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  1-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Spartakos Kitiou        2-2 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 1-6 Achyronas Liopetriou 

Round 24 [Apr 18]
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  0-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Olympos Xylofagou       2-4 Apollon Lympion 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   1-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Elia Lythrodonta       12-2 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Achyronas Liopetriou    3-1 Othellos Athienou 
Spartakos Kitiou        7-0 Th.O.I Filias  

Round 25
[May 1]
Th.O.I Filias           1-7 Achyronas Liopetriou 
[May 2]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  2-4 Spartakos Kitiou 
Apollon Lympion         2-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
ATE PEK Ergaton         0-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 1-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Othellos Athienou       1-1 Elia Lythrodonta 
Frenaros FC 2000        1-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 

Round 26
[May 8]
Th.O.I Filias           2-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
[May 9]
Spartakos Kitiou        3-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Ellinismos Akakiou      4-4 Apollon Lympion 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  4-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Olympos Xylofagou       2-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   2-1 Othellos Athienou 
Elia Lythrodonta        1-7 Achyronas Liopetriou 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Promoted in 2004/05 Cypriot Fourth Division from regional leagues:
Atromitos Yeroskipou
Digenis Oroklinis
Th.O.I Avgorou
           


2002/03.

2004/05.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Thanks to Christakis Ioannou for earlier version of the file and to Gurgen Mahari and Antonio Zea for scorer information

Prepared and maintained by Xaris Xarilaou for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Xaris Xarilaou (e_xaris1@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 14 Jan 2016

(C) Copyright Xaris Xarilaou and RSSSF 2003/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.