Cyprus 2009/10


First Division 
Cyprus Cup 
Second Division 
Third Division 
Fourth Division 
Cup for Third and Fourth Division 
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2009/10 Cypriot First Division


Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 26 matches. After these matches, the two teams with the worst records were relegated to the Second Division. The remaining twelve teams were divided into three groups: 1st-4th, 5th-8th and 9th-12th. 

The teams ranked first through fourth played out the champion and the participants for the European competitions. Teams ranked ninth through 12th determined the third relegated club, while the remaining four teams played a placement round. Every team played twice against its group opponents. Regular season records are carried over without any modifications.

First round

Table
------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head
 1. Omonia Nicosia	        26	19	5	 2	52	21	31	62	                  [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 2. Anorthosis Famagusta	26	18	4	 4	45	20	25	58                        [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 3. Apollon Limassol	        26	17	6	 3	43	15	28	57                        [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 4. APOEL Nicosia	        26	16	7	 3	46	18	28	55                        [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. AEL Limassol	        26	14	3	 9	32	22	10	45	                  [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 6. APOP Kinyras Pegeia     	26	10	4	12	40	44	-4	34                        [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 7. Ethnikos Achna	        26	 8	7	11	23	31	-8	31                        [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 8. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	26	 7	8	11	29	35	-6	29	 [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]  [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9. Ermis Aradippou	        26	 7	8	11	31	34	-3	29	 [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]  [Qualification to Second Round, Group C]
10. Doxa Katokopias	        26	 6	8	12	25	37     -12	26	                  [Qualification to Second Round, Group C]
11. AEP Paphos	                26	 6	8	12	27	40     -13	26                        [Qualification to Second Round, Group C]
12. Aris Limassol	        26	 4	8	14	26	47     -21	20	                  [Qualification to Second Round, Group C]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Nea Salamina Famagusta	26	 2	8	16	19	45     -26	14	                  [Relegated]
14. APEP Pitsilia	        26	 4	4	18	25	54     -29	10 [-6]                   [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       APEP were docked 6 points because their players walked off the pitch before the end of a match against Ethnikos Achna to protest the officiating.

Cross-Table
------------
                        AEL	AEP	ANR	APP	APN	APL	APK	ARS	DXK	ETH	ENP	ERM	NSL	OMN
AEL Limassol		        3-1	0-1	2-0	1-2	0-0	2-0	1-0	1-0	2-2	2-1	2-1	3-1	1-0
AEP Paphos	        1-0		0-2	2-1	0-1	1-2	3-2	1-3	1-2	0-0	2-0	3-1	0-1	1-3
Anorthosis Famagusta	1-0	3-0		3-0	0-0	1-1	2-1	3-1	3-0	2-1	2-0	1-0	4-1	1-3
APEP Pitsilia	        0-1	3-3	0-2		1-4	0-4	2-3	2-1	0-0	0-3	1-2	3-3	2-1	1-1
APOEL Nicosia	        1-0	0-0	2-0	3-1		1-1	3-1	5-0	3-0	2-0	3-1	1-0	0-0	1-2
Apollon Limassol	0-2	0-0	2-0	2-0	2-0		1-0	3-0	2-0	3-1	1-1	2-1	4-1	0-1
APOP Kinyras Pegeia	1-0	0-0	2-0	1-2	4-3	1-3		1-1	2-2	3-0	1-2	1-1	2-1	1-3
Aris Limassol	        0-0	2-1	0-3	2-0	0-2	1-1	2-4		1-4	0-0	1-1	2-2	3-1	0-1
Doxa Katokopias	        1-0	2-2	2-3	1-0	1-2	0-1	1-2	0-0		1-0	2-2	1-1	0-0	2-4
Ethnikos Achna	        1-4	1-2	1-3	1-0	0-0	0-1	3-1	0-0	1-0		1-0	0-0	2-1	2-1
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	1-2	5-1	1-2	2-0	1-1	0-3	3-1	1-0	1-1	1-2		2-0	1-1	0-4
Ermis Aradippou 	1-0	0-0	0-0	2-1	1-2	1-2	2-3	5-3	2-1	1-0	1-0		1-1	1-2
Nea Salamina Famagusta	1-3	0-0	1-2	1-2	0-3	0-1	1-2	3-2	0-1	1-1	0-0	0-3		0-2
Omonia Nicosia  	4-0	3-2	1-1	4-3	1-1	2-1	1-0	2-1	3-0	2-0	0-0	1-0	1-1	


Results by round
------------------
Round 1
[Aug 29]
AEL              1-0 Doxa
ENP              0-3 Apollon  
Nea Salamina     1-1 Ethnikos
Omonia           3-2 AEP
[Aug 30]
Ermis            0-0 Anorthosis
APOP Kinyras     4-3 APOEL
[Aug 31]
Aris             2-0 APEP

Round 2
[Sep 12]
Apollon          2-1 Ermis
APOP Kinyras     1-2 ENP
APOEL            0-0 AEP
[Sep 13]
APEP             2-1 Nea Salamina
Ethnikos         1-4 AEL
Doxa             2-4 Omonia
[Sep 14]
Anorthosis       3-1 Aris

Round 3
[Sep 19]
Aris             1-1 Apollon  
AEP              1-2 Doxa
Omonia           2-0 Ethnikos
[Sep 20]
Nea Salamina     1-2 Anorthosis
ENP              1-1 APOEL
AEL              2-0 APEP
[Sep 21]
Ermis            2-3 APOP Kinyras

Round 4
[Sep 26]
ENP              2-0 Ermis
Ethnikos         1-2 AEP
Apollon          4-1 Nea Salamina
APOEL            3-0 Doxa
[Sep 27]
Anorthosis       1-0 AEL
APOP Kinyras     1-1 Aris
[Sep 28] 
APEP             1-1 Omonia

Round 5
[Oct 3]
AEP              2-1 APEP
Aris             1-1 ENP
Doxa             1-0 Ethnikos
Omonia           1-1 Anorthosis
[Oct 4]
AEL              0-0 Apollon  
Nea Salamina     1-2 APOP Kinyras
[Oct 5]
Ermis            1-2 APOEL

Round 6
[Oct 24]
ENP              1-1 Nea Salamina     
Apollon          0-1 Omonia           
Anorthosis       3-0 AEP
[Oct 25]
APOP Kinyras     1-0 AEL
APEP             0-0 Doxa
Ermis            5-3 Aris
[Oct 27]
APOEL            2-0 Ethnikos

Round 7
[Oct 30]
Aris             0-2 APOEL
[Oct 31]
Doxa             2-3 Anorthosis
Nea Salamina     0-3 Ermis
Ethnikos         1-0 APEP
AEL              2-1 ENP
[Nov 1]
Omonia           1-0 APOP Kinyras
[Nov 2]
AEP              1-2 Apollon  

Round 8
[Nov 7]
Aris             3-1 Nea Salamina     
APOP Kinyras     0-0 AEP
ENP              0-4 Omonia           
Anorthosis       2-1 Ethnikos         
[Nov 8]
Apollon          2-0 Doxa
Ermis            1-0 AEL              
[Nov 9]
APOEL            3-1 APEP
 
Round 9
[Nov 14]
AEP              2-0 ENP              
Doxa             1-2 APOP Kinyras     
APEP             0-2 Anorthosis       
[Nov 15]
Ethnikos         0-1 Apollon  
AEL              1-0 Aris             
Nea Salamina     awd APOEL            [awarded 0-3, match abandoned]
[Nov 18]
Omonia           1-0 Ermis            

Round 10
[Nov 21]
APOEL            2-0 Anorthosis       
ENP              1-1 Doxa
Apollon          2-0 APEP
[Nov 22]
Ermis            0-0 AEP              
APOP Kinyras     3-0 Ethnikos         
Aris             0-1 Omonia           
[Nov 23]
Nea Salamina     1-3 AEL              

Round 11
[Nov 28]
Anorthosis       1-1 Apollon          
AEP              1-3 Aris             
Ethnikos         1-0 ENP              
APEP             2-3 APOP Kinyras     
[Nov 29]
Doxa             1-1 Ermis            
Omonia           1-1 Nea Salamina     
[Nov 30]
AEL              1-2 APOEL            

Round 12
[Dec 4]
APOEL            1-1 Apollon          
[Dec 5]
AEL              1-0 Omonia
APOP Kinyras     2-0 Anorthosis 
[Dec 6]
Ermis            1-0 Ethnikos
ENP              2-0 APEP
[Dec 7]
Aris             1-4 Doxa
[Dec 23]    
Nea Salamina     0-0 AEP

Round 13
[Dec 12]
AEP              1-0 AEL
Apollon          1-0 APOP Kinyras     
Anorthosis       2-0 ENP
[Dec 13]
Omonia           1-1 APOEL
APEP             3-3 Ermis
Doxa             0-0 Nea Salamina
[Dec 14]
Ethnikos         0-0 Aris

Round 14
[Dec 19]
APEP             2-1 Aris
Ethnikos         2-1 Nea Salamina
Doxa             1-0 AEL
AEP              1-3 Omonia
[Dec 20]
Apollon          1-1 ENP
APOEL            3-1 APOP Kinyras
[Dec 21]
Anorthosis       1-0 Ermis

Round 15
[Jan 2]
ENP              3-1 APOP Kinyras
AEL              2-2 Ethnikos
[Jan 3]
Ermis            1-2 Apollon
Nea Salamina     1-2 APEP
AEP              0-1 APOEL
Aris             0-3 Anorthosis
[Jan 4]
Omonia           3-0 Doxa

Round 16
[Jan 9]
APOP Kinyras     1-1 Ermis
Apollon          3-0 Aris
Ethnikos         2-1 Omonia
[Jan 10]
APEP             0-1 AEL
Doxa             2-2 AEP
APOEL            3-1 ENP
[Jan 11]
Anorthosis       4-1 Nea Salamina

Round 17
[Jan 16]
AEL              0-1 Anorthosis       
AEP              0-0 Ethnikos         
Doxa             1-2 APOEL            
[Jan 17]
Aris             2-4 APOP Kinyras     
Omonia           4-3 APEP
Nea Salamina     0-1 Apollon          
[Feb 17]
Ermis            1-0 ENP

Round 18
[Jan 23]
Anorthosis       1-3 Omonia           
APEP             3-3 AEP
APOP Kinyras     2-1 Nea Salamina     
ENP              1-0 Aris             
APOEL            1-0 Ermis            
[Jan 24]
Apollon          0-2 AEL
Ethnikos         1-0 Doxa             

Round 19
[Jan 30]
Omonia           2-1 Apollon          
Aris             2-2 Ermis            
AEP              0-2 Anorthosis       
[Jan 31]
Doxa             1-0 APEP
AEL              2-0 APOP Kinyras     
[Feb 1]
Nea Salamina     0-0 ENP
[Feb 24]
Ethnikos         0-0 APOEL            

Round 20
[Feb 6]
ENP              1-2 AEL              
APOP Kinyras     1-3 Omonia           
Anorthosis       3-0 Doxa             
[Feb 7]
Ermis            1-1 Nea Salamina     
Apollon          0-0 AEP
APOEL            5-0 Aris
[Feb 8]
APEP             awd Ethnikos         [abandoned at 1-1 in 90'; awarded 0-3 on Feb 19; APEP 6 points deducted]

Round 21
[Feb 13]
Nea Salamina     3-2 Aris
Doxa             0-1 Apollon          
AEP              3-2 APOP Kinyras     
AEL              2-1 Ermis
[Feb 14]
Ethnikos         1-3 Anorthosis       
Omonia           0-0 ENP
[Feb 15]
APEP             1-4 APOEL            

Round 22
[Feb 20]
APOP Kinyras     2-2 Doxa             
APOEL            0-0 Nea Salamina     
Apollon          3-1 Ethnikos         
[Feb 21]
Aris             0-0 AEL              
ENP              5-1 AEP              
Ermis            1-2 Omonia           
[Feb 22]
Anorthosis       3-0 APEP             

Round 23
[Feb 27]
AEP              3-1 Ermis            
Doxa             2-2 ENP              
APEP             0-4 Apollon          
[Feb 28]
Anorthosis       0-0 APOEL            
Omonia           2-1 Aris             
[Mar 1]
Ethnikos         3-1 APOP Kinyras     
AEL              3-1 Nea Salamina     

Round 24
[Mar 6]
Ermis            2-1 Doxa             
Aris             2-1 AEP              
ENP              1-2 Ethnikos         
APOP Kinyras     1-2 APEP             
[Mar 7]
Apollon          2-0 Anorthosis       
APOEL            1-0 AEL              
Nea Salamina     0-2 Omonia           

Round 25
[Mar 13]
AEP              0-1 Nea Salamina     
Ethnikos         0-0 Ermis            
APEP             1-2 ENP              
Doxa             0-0 Aris             
[Mar 14]
Omonia           4-0 AEL              
Anorthosis       2-1 APOP Kinyras     
Apollon          2-0 APOEL            

Round 26
[Mar 20]
Aris             0-0 Ethnikos
Ermis            2-1 APEP
Nea Salamina     0-1 Doxa
[Mar 21]
APOP Kinyras     1-3 Apollon
AEL              3-1 AEP
APOEL            1-2 Omonia
ENP              1-2 Anorthosis


Second round

Group A

Final Table
-----------
    Team	        Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  
1. Omonia Nicosia       32	22      8	 2	60	25	35	74	[Champions] [2010/11 UEFA Champions League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. APOEL Nicosia	32	19	8	 5	53	24	29	65	[2010/11 UEFA Europa League]
3. Anorthosis Famagusta	32	19	7	 6	51	27	24	64	[2010/11 UEFA Europa League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4. Apollon Limassol	32	17	9	 6	47	23	24	60	[Cup Winner] [2010/11 UEFA Europa League]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table
------------
                        ANR	APN	APL	OMN
Anorthosis Famagusta		1-1	2-0	2-4
APOEL Nicosia	        1-0		3-2	0-1
Apollon Limassol	0-0	1-2		0-0
Omonia Nicosia          1-1	1-0	1-1	


Results by round
------------------
Round 27 [Mar 28]
Anorthosis       2-0 Apollon          
APOEL            0-1 Omonia

Round 28 [Apr 11]
Apollon          1-2 APOEL
Omonia           1-1 Anorthosis       

Round 29 [Apr 18]
Anorthosis       1-1 APOEL
Apollon          0-0 Omonia

Round 30 
[Apr 24]
APOEL            1-0 Anorthosis
[Apr 25]
Omonia           1-1 Apollon

Round 31 [May 2]
Omonia           1-0 APOEL
Apollon          0-0 Anorthosis  

Round 32 [May 8]
APOEL            3-2 Apollon
Anorthosis       2-4 Omonia


Group B

Final Table
-----------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  
5. AEL Limassol         	32	18	 4	10	50	33	17	58
6. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	32	10	10	12	40	42	-2	40
7. Ethnikos Achna	        32	10	 8	14	34	42	-8	38
8. APOP Kinyras Pegeia	        32	11	 4	17	50	65     -15	37

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table
------------
                        AEL	APK	ETN	ENP
AEL Limassol		        4-2	1-0	2-2
APOP Kinyras Pegeia	2-5		3-2	1-2
Ethnikos Achna	        4-3	4-2		0-1
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	1-3	4-0	1-1	


Results by round
------------------
Round 27 [Mar 27]
APOP Kinyras     3-2 Ethnikos         
ENP              1-3 AEL

Round 28 [Apr 10]
AEL              4-2 APOP Kinyras     
Ethnikos         0-1 ENP              

Round 29 [Apr 17]
Ethnikos         4-3 AEL
APOP Kinyras     1-2 ENP

Round 30 [Apr 25]
ENP              4-0 APOP Kinyras   
AEL              1-0 Ethnikos

Round 31
[Apr 30]
Ethnikos         4-2 APOP Kinyras   
[May 1]
AEL              2-2 ENP

Round 32
[May 7]
ENP              1-1 Ethnikos
[May 8]
APOP Kinyras     2-5 AEL


Group C

Final Table
-----------
    Team	        Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points   
 9. Ermis Aradippou	32	12	8	12	43	38	 5	44	
10. AEP Paphos	        32	 9	9	14	39	50     -11	36
11. Doxa Katokopias	32	 9	8	15	36	46     -10	35
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Aris Limassol	32	 4	9	19	30	63     -33	21	[Relegated]  

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table
------------
                AEP	ARS	DXK	ERM
AEP Paphos		3-2	4-1	3-0
Aris Limassol	2-2		0-2	0-2
Doxa Katokopias	4-0	3-0		1-4
Ermis Aradippou	1-0	4-0	1-0	


Results by round
------------------
Round 27 [Mar 27]
Doxa             4-0 AEP
Aris             0-2 Ermis            

Round 28 [Apr 11]
AEP              3-2 Aris
Ermis            1-0 Doxa

Round 29 [Apr 17]
AEP              3-0 Ermis
Doxa             3-0 Aris

Round 30 [Apr 24]
Ermis            1-0 AEP
Aris             0-2 Doxa

Round 31 [May 1]
AEP              4-1 Doxa
Ermis            4-0 Aris

Round 32 [May 8]
Aris             2-2 AEP
Doxa             1-4 Ermis


Teams home grounds
------------------
AEL Limassol             Tsirion Stadium
AEP Paphos               Pafiako Stadium
Anorthosis Famagusta	 Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium
APEP Pitsilia            Tsirion Stadium
APOEL Nicosia	         New GSP Stadium
Apollon Limassol	 Tsirion Stadium
APOP Kinyras Pegeia      Peyia Municipal Stadium
Aris Limassol            Tsirion Stadium
Doxa Katokopias          Makario Stadium
Ethnikos Achna           Dasaki Stadium
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	 Tasos Markou Stadium
Ermis Aradippou          Dasaki Stadium
Nea Salamina Famagusta   Ammochostos Stadium
Omonia Nicosia	         New GSP Stadium

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2009/10 Cyprus Cup 

(1) = 2009/10 Cypriot First Division 
(2) = 2009/10 Cypriot Second Division

Only teams from the First and Second division participated (28 teams total). Teams from the lower divisions (Third and Fourth) competed in a separate cup competition (2009/10 Cypriot Cup for Third and Fourth Division).

All rounds, except the final, were played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an away match against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was qualifying to the next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals on aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was advancing to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes both teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team which was playing away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the qualifying team was determined by penalty shootout.


First round
-----------------------------
In the first round participated all the teams of the 2009/10 Cypriot Second Division and 10 of 14 teams of the 2009/10 Cypriot First Division. The four first division teams which were qualified for 2008/09 Cyprus Cup's semifinals (APOP Kinyras Pegeia, AEL Limassol, APOEL Nicosia, Apollon Limassol) did not participated in this round. 
The Cypriot First Division teams were not drawn together and played the second leg at home.

First leg
[23 September 2009]
A.O. Ayia Napa (2)		2 - 0	PAEEK (2)	
Akritas Chlorakas (2)		0 - 0	Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)	
Alki Larnaca (2)		1 - 1	Ethnikos Achna (1)	
ASIL Lysi (2)		        0 - 3	APEP Pitsilia (1)	
Digenis Akritas Morphou (2)	1 - 1	Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)		
Frenaros FC 2000  (2)		2 - 2	AEK Larnaca (2)	
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (2)	0 - 2	Doxa Katokopias (1)		
Olympiakos Nicosia (2)		1 - 3	Omonia Nicosia (1)	
Omonia Aradippou (2)		1 - 0	AEP Paphos (1)	
Othellos Athienou (2)		0 - 3	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)	

[30 September 2009]
Atromitos Yeroskipou (2)	2 - 2	Ermis Aradippou (1)
Onisilos Sotiras (2)		1 - 2	Aris Limassol (1)	
	

Second leg
[30 September 2009]
AEK Larnaca (2)		        3 - 0	Frenaros FC 2000  (2)
AEP Paphos (1)		        7 - 0	Omonia Aradippou (2)
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)	5 - 1	Othellos Athienou (2)	
Doxa Katokopias (1)		0 - 1	MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (2)
Ethnikos Achna (1)		0 - 0	Alki Larnaca (2)              [aet]
Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)	1 - 0	Digenis Akritas Morphou (2)	
PAEEK (2)		        0 - 0	A.O. Ayia Napa (2)

[21 Octomber 2009]
Aris Limassol (1)		1 - 0	Onisilos Sotiras (2)
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)	3 - 0	Akritas Chlorakas (2)
Ermis Aradippou (1)		4 - 0	Atromitos Yeroskipou (2)

[28 Octomber 2009]
APEP Pitsilia (1)		1 - 2	ASIL Lysi (2)
Omonia Nicosia (1)		5 - 1	Olympiakos Nicosia (2)



Second round
-----------------------------
In the second round participated the winners of the first round ties and the four first division teams which were qualified for 2008/09 Cyprus Cup's semifinals.

First leg
[25 November 2009]	
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)	6 - 0	A.O. Ayia Napa (2)
Aris Limassol (1)		0 - 0	AEK Larnaca (2)
Ermis Aradippou (1)		4 - 0	Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)
APOP Kinyras Pegeia (1)		4 - 1	AEP Paphos (1)

[2 December 2009]
APEP Pitsilia (1)		1 - 1	Doxa Katokopias (1)

[9 December 2009]
AEL Limassol (1)		0 - 1	Omonia Nicosia (1)
Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)	1 - 0	Apollon Limassol (1)

[6 January 2010]
APOEL Nicosia (1)		0 - 2	Ethnikos Achna (1)


Second leg
[2 December 2009]
AEK Larnaca (2)		        0 - 1	Aris Limassol (1)
AEP Paphos (1)		        4 - 2	APOP Kinyras Pegeia (1)
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)	2 - 0	Ermis Aradippou (1)

[9 December 2009]
A.O. Ayia Napa (2)		2 - 1	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)

[16 December 2009]
Apollon Limassol (1)		2 - 0	Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)
Doxa Katokopias (1)		0 - 1	APEP Pitsilia (1)
Omonia Nicosia (1)		0 - 2	AEL Limassol (1)

[27 January 2010]
Ethnikos Achna (1)		0 - 4	APOEL Nicosia (1)           [aet]


Quarterfinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[27 January 2010]
APEP Pitsilia (1)		0 - 0	AEL Limassol (1)

[3 February 2010]
Aris Limassol (1)		1 - 1	APOP Kinyras Pegeia (1)
APOEL Nicosia (1)		5 - 0	Ermis Aradippou (1)

[10 February 2010]
Apollon Limassol (1)		3 - 1	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)


Second leg
[10 February 2010]
APOP Kinyras Pegeia (1)		0 - 1	Aris Limassol (1)
Ermis Aradippou (1)		0 - 1	APOEL Nicosia (1)

[17 February 2010]
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)	2 - 3	Apollon Limassol (1)

[18 February 2010]
AEL Limassol (1)		2 - 0	APEP Pitsilia (1)


Semifinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[14 April 2010]
AEL Limassol (1)		0 - 1	Apollon Limassol (1)
APOEL Nicosia (1)		0 - 0	Aris Limassol (1)


Second leg
[27 April 2010]
Aris Limassol (1)		0 - 2	APOEL Nicosia (1)

[28 April 2010]
Apollon Limassol (1)		1 - 0	AEL Limassol (1)


Final (15 May 2010 - Neo GSZ Stadium)
-----------------------------------

Apollon Limassol   2 - 1  APOEL Nicosia
[Moustapha Bangura 1', Giorgos Merkis 71'; Marcin Zewlakow 23']

Cupwinner: Apollon Limassol (qualified to 2010/11 UEFA Europa League)

Referee: Roberto Rosetti
Assistant referees: Paolo Calcagno, Stefano Ayroldi
Fourth official: Andrea Gervasoni

Attendance: 12.000

Apollon Limassol: Andreas Avraam (Samuel Neva 80'), Gonzalo Segares, Aldo Adorno (Valentino Lai 76'), Thiago Sales, Moustapha Bangura (Andreas Stavrou 89'), Antonio Pedro de Brito Lopes, Daniel Quinteros, Ales Chvalovsky, Giorgos Merkis, Waheed Oseni

APOEL Nicosia: Chrysis Michael (Jean Paulista 80'), Marcin Zewlakow, Dionisis Chiotis, Kamil Kosowski, Joost Broerse (Marcio Ivanildo da Silva 87'), Nuno Morais, Constantinos Charalambidis, Savvas Poursaitidis, Altin Haxhi (Nektarios Alexandrou 80'), Helio Pinto, Christos Kontis
	
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


2009/10 Cypriot Second Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 26 matches. After these matches, the three teams with the worst records were relegated to the Second Division. The first four teams were qualified for the Promotion Group. At the Promotion Group every team played every other team twice, once at home and once away. The three teams with the best records were promoted to First Division. Regular season records are carried over without any modifications.

First round

Table
------
   Team                        Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head
 1. Alki Larnaca	        26	17	 4	 5	44	24	20	55	                        [Qualification to Promotion Group]
 2. AEK Larnaca	                26	14	 5	 7	41	20	21	47                              [Qualification to Promotion Group]
 3. Olympiakos Nicosia	        26	12	 8	 6	45	34	11	44                              [Qualification to Promotion Group]
 4. Othellos Athienou	        26	10	 9	 7	31	28	 3	39                              [Qualification to Promotion Group]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Atromitos Yeroskipou	26	10	 7	 9	35	31	 4	37	
 6. Omonia Aradippou	        26	 9	 9	 8	26	28	-2	36	[4 2 1 1 7-4 7]
 7. PAEEK	                26	 9	 9	 8	24	27	-3	36      [4 1 3 0 6-5 6]
 8. Digenis Akritas Morphou	26	 9	 9	 8	35	33	 2	36      [4 0 2 2 2-6 2]
 9. ASIL Lysi	                26	 8	11	 7	29	29	 0	35	
10. Onisilos Sotiras	        26	 9	 6	11	30	31	-1	33
11. Akritas Chlorakas	        26	 7	11	 8	25	26	-1	32
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Frenaros FC 2000	        26	 7	 7	12	26	32	-6	28	                        [Relegated]
13. A.O. Ayia Napa	        26	 5	 5	16	19	41     -22	20                              [Relegated]
14. MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou	26	 2	 8	16	19	45     -26	14                              [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored


Cross-Table
------------
                        AEK	ANP	AKR	ALK	ASL	ATR	DGN	MPN	OTH	OLM	OMN	ONS	PKK	FRN
AEK Larnaca		        5-1	1-0	3-1	0-3	2-2	1-0	1-0	0-1	2-2	4-1	2-0	2-0	2-0
A.O. Ayia Napa	        0-3		1-2	0-2	0-0	0-2	0-2	2-0	2-0	1-1	1-1	0-0	2-0	0-3
Akritas Chlorakas	1-1	2-1		1-1	0-0	2-0	1-2	2-1	0-1	1-1	0-0	2-1	1-1	1-0
Alki Larnaca	        2-1	3-1	1-0		2-0	2-1	3-1	2-0	1-0	2-1	2-0	4-1	1-1	1-0
ASIL Lysi	        1-0	1-1	1-3	2-1		2-1	1-1	1-1	3-3	1-1	0-1	1-0	0-0	0-0
Atromitos Yeroskipou	1-0	2-1	2-0	2-0	1-0		2-0	2-1	2-0	2-3	0-3	0-0	1-1	1-1
Digenis Akritas Morphou	0-1	4-2	1-1	4-2	1-2	2-1		2-0	2-2	2-2	0-1	2-1	1-1	2-2
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou	0-3	2-1	1-1	1-3	2-2	1-3	0-1		1-1	2-2	0-1	0-2	1-1	0-3
Othellos Athienou	1-2	1-0	2-0	0-1	1-1	3-3	0-0	3-0		3-1	1-1	0-0	0-1	2-1
Olympiakos Nicosia	1-1	2-0	0-0	0-3	1-2	2-1	0-3	3-2	4-0		3-1	3-2	4-1	1-0
Omonia Aradippou	1-0	2-0	0-0	1-1	2-1	2-2	3-0	0-0	0-2	0-3		0-1	1-1	1-1
Onisilos Sotiras	0-0	0-1	1-1	1-2	1-2	2-1	2-0	1-2	2-2	2-1	2-0		2-0	3-1
PAEEK	                1-0	0-1	2-1	2-1	2-1	1-0	1-1	0-0	0-1	0-1	3-2	2-0		2-1
Frenaros FC 2000	0-4	1-0	3-2	0-0	3-1	0-0	1-1	2-1	0-1	0-2	0-1	2-3	1-0


Results by round
------------------

Round 1 
[Sep 19]
Alki             1-1 PAEEK
Agia Napa        2-0 Othellos
ASIL             0-1 Omonia A.
Digenis M.       2-1 Atromitos
Frenaros         3-2 Akritas
MEAP             awd AEK              [awarded 0-3, originally 2-0]
[Sep 20]
Olympiakos L.    3-2 Onisillos

Round 2 
[Sep 26]
Alki             2-1 Olympiakos L.
Akritas          2-1 MEAP
Atromitos        1-1 Frenaros
Omonia A.        3-0 Digenis M.
Othellos         1-1 ASIL
Onisillos        0-1 Agia Napa
[Sep 27]
PAEEK            1-0 AEK

Round 3
[Oct 3]
ASIL             1-0 Onisillos        
Frenaros         0-1 Omonia A.        
MEAP             1-3 Atromitos        
AEK              1-0 Akritas          
[Oct 4]
Olympiakos L.    4-1 PAEEK            
Agia Napa        0-2 Alki             
Digenis M.       2-2 Othellos         

Round 4
[Oct 10]
Alki             2-0 ASIL             
Atromitos        1-0 AEK              
Omonia A.        0-0 MEAP             
Othellos         2-1 Frenaros         
PAEEK            2-1 Akritas          
[Oct 28]
Onisillos        2-0 Digenis M.       
[Nov 11]
Olympiakos L.    2-0 Agia Napa        

Round 5 
[Oct 17]
Agia Napa        2-0 PAEEK            
Digenis M.       4-2 Alki             
Frenaros         2-3 Onisillos        
MEAP             1-1 Othellos         
AEK              4-1 Omonia A.        
Akritas          2-0 Atromitos    
[Oct 18]    
ASIL             1-1 Olympiakos L.    

Round 6
[Oct 23]
Olympiakos L.    0-3 Digenis M.       
[Oct 24]
Alki             1-0 Frenaros         
Agia Napa        0-0 ASIL
Omonia A.        0-0 Akritas          
Onisillos        1-2 MEAP
PAEEK            1-0 Atromitos        
[Oct 25]
Othellos         1-2 AEK

Round 7
[Oct 31]
AEK              2-0 Onisillos        
ASIL             0-0 PAEEK
Akritas          0-1 Othellos         
Atromitos        awd Omonia A.        [awarded 0-3, originally 1-0]
Frenaros         0-2 Olympiakos L.    
[Nov 1]
MEAP             1-3 Alki
[Nov 2]
Digenis M.       4-2 Agia Napa        

Round 8
[Nov 6]
Alki             2-1 AEK
[Nov 7]
ASIL             1-1 Digenis M.       
Olympiakos L.    3-2 MEAP
Onisillos        1-1 Akritas         
Othellos         3-3 Atromitos        
Agia Napa        0-3 Frenaros         
[Nov 8]
PAEEK            3-2 Omonia A.       

Round 9
[Nov 14]
Akritas          1-1 Alki             
Atromitos        0-0 Onisillos        
Frenaros         3-1 ASIL
MEAP             2-1 Agia Napa        
Omonia A.        0-2 Othellos         
[Nov 15]
AEK              2-2 Olympiakos L.    
[Nov 18]
Digenis M.       1-1 PAEEK

Round 10
[Nov 20]
Olympiakos L.    0-0 Akritas         
[Nov 21]
ASIL             1-1 MEAP
Alki             2-1 Atromitos        
Digenis M.       2-2 Frenaros         
Onisillos        2-0 Omonia A.        
PAEEK            0-1 Othellos         
[Nov 22]
Agia Napa        0-3 AEK              

Round 11
[Nov 28]
AEK              0-3 ASIL
Akritas          2-1 Agia Napa        
Atromitos        2-3 Olympiakos L.    
Frenaros         1-0 PAEEK
MEAP             0-1 Digenis M.       
Othellos         0-0 Onisillos        
[Nov 29]
Omonia A.        1-1 Alki             

Round 12
[Dec 5]
Digenis M.       0-1 AEK
[Dec 6]
Alki             1-0 Othellos
Frenaros         2-1 MEAP          
PAEEK            2-0 Onisillos
Agia Napa        0-2 Atromitos
Olympiakos L.    3-1 Omonia A.
[Dec 16]
ASIL             1-3 Akritas

Round 13 [Dec 12]
AEK              2-0 Frenaros
Akritas          1-2 Digenis M.
Atromitos        1-0 ASIL
MEAP             1-1 PAEEK
Omonia A.        2-0 Agia Napa
Onisillos        1-2 Alki
Othellos         3-1 Olympiakos L.

Round 14
[Dec 19]
AEK              1-0 MEAP
Akritas          1-0 Frenaros
Atromitos        2-0 Digenis M.
Omonia A.        2-1 ASIL
Othellos         1-0 Agia Napa
PAEEK            2-1 Alki
[Dec 20]
Onisillos        2-1 Olympiakos L.

Round 15
[Jan 2]
AEK              2-0 PAEEK
Agia Napa        0-0 Onisillos
Digenis M.       0-1 Omonia A.
MEAP             1-1 Akritas
[Jan 3]
Frenaros         0-0 Atromitos    
Olympiakos L.    0-3 Alki
[Jan 4]
ASIL             3-3 Othellos

Round 16
[Jan 8]
Alki             3-1 Agia Napa        
[Jan 9]
Akritas          1-1 AEK
Atromitos        2-1 MEAP
Omonia A.        1-1 Frenaros
Onisillos        1-2 ASIL
Othellos         0-0 Digenis M.
[Jan 10]
PAEEK            0-1 Olympiakos L.

Round 17
[Jan 15]
Digenis M.       2-1 Onisillos       
[Jan 16]
ASIL             2-1 Alki             
Akritas          1-1 PAEEK            
Agia Napa        1-1 Olympiakos L.
Frenaros         0-1 Othellos         
MEAP             0-1 Omonia A.        
[Jan 17]
AEK              2-2 Atromitos        

Round 18
[Jan 22]
Alki             3-1 Digenis M.       
[Jan 23]
Atromitos        2-0 Akritas          
Onisillos        3-1 Frenaros         
Othellos         3-0 MEAP             
PAEEK            0-1 Agia Napa        
[Jan 24]
Olympiakos L.    1-2 ASIL
Omonia A.        1-0 AEK              

Round 19     
[Jan 29]
Digenis M.       2-2 Olympiakos L.    
[Jan 30]
ASIL             1-1 Agia Napa        
Akritas          0-0 Omonia A.        
Atromitos        1-1 PAEEK            
Frenaros         0-0 Alki             
MEAP             0-2 Onisillos       
AEK              0-1 Othellos    

Round 20
[Feb 5]
Alki             2-0 MEAP
[Feb 6]
Agia Napa        0-2 Digenis M.       
Olympiakos L.    1-0 Frenaros         
Onisillos        0-0 AEK              
Othellos         2-0 Akritas          
PAEEK            2-1 ASIL             
[Feb 7]
Omonia A.        2-2 Atromitos        

Round 21
[Feb 12]
Digenis M.       1-2 ASIL
AEK              3-1 Alki             
[Feb 13]
Akritas          2-1 Onisillos       
Atromitos        2-0 Othellos         
Frenaros         1-0 Agia Napa        
MEAP             2-2 Olympiakos L.    
Omonia A.        1-1 PAEEK            

Round 22
[Feb 19]
Olympiakos L.    1-1 AEK              
[Feb 20]
ASIL             0-0 Frenaros         
Alki             1-0 Akritas          
Agia Napa        2-0 MEAP             
Onisillos        2-1 Atromitos        
PAEEK            1-1 Digenis M.       
[Feb 21]
Othellos         1-1 Omonia A.        

Round 23
[Feb 27]
AEK              5-1 Agia Napa        
Akritas          1-1 Olympiakos L.    
Frenaros         1-1 Digenis M.       
MEAP             2-2 ASIL             
Omonia A.        0-1 Onisillos       
Othellos         0-1 PAEEK            
[Feb 28]
Atromitos        2-0 Alki             

Round 24 [Mar 6]
ASIL             1-0 AEK              
Alki             2-0 Omonia A.        
Agia Napa        1-2 Akritas          
Digenis M.       2-0 MEAP             
Olympiakos L.    2-1 Atromitos        
Onisillos        2-2 Othellos         
PAEEK            2-1 Frenaros         

Round 25 [Mar 13]
AEK              1-0 Digenis M.       
Akritas          0-0 ASIL             
Atromitos        2-1 Agia Napa        
Omonia A.        0-3 Olympiakos L.    
Onisillos        2-0 PAEEK            
Othellos         0-1 Alki             
MEAP             0-3 Frenaros         

Round 26 
[Mar 20]
Alki             4-1 Onisillos        
Agia Napa        1-1 Omonia A.        
Digenis M.       1-1 Akritas          
Frenaros         0-4 AEK              
PAEEK            0-0 MEAP      
[Mar 22]   
Olympiakos L.    4-0 Othellos       
ASIL             2-1 Atromitos    


Promotion Group

Final Table
-----------
    Team	        Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  
1. Alki Larnaca	        32	19	 7	 6	52	33	19	64	[Champions] [Promoted]	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. AEK Larnaca	        32	17	 6	 9	49	27	22	57	[Promoted]
3. Olympiakos Nicosia	32	14	 9	 9	55	43	12	51      [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4. Othellos Athienou	32	12	10	10	40	38	 2	46

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table
------------
                        ALK     AEK	OLM	OTH
Alki Larnaca		        3-1	0-4	2-2
AEK Larnaca	        1-1		1-0	2-0
Olympiakos Nicosia	1-1	1-2		2-1
Othellos Athienou	0-1	2-1	4-2		


Results by round
------------------
Round 1 [Mar 27]
AEK              1-0 Olympiakos L.    
Othellos         0-1 Alki            

Round 2 [Apr 10]
Olympiakos L.    2-1 Othellos         
Alki             3-1 AEK              

Round 3 [Apr 17]
AEK              2-0 Othellos         
Olympiakos L.    1-1 Alki             

Round 4 [Apr 24]
Othellos         2-1 AEK              
Alki             0-4 Olympiakos L.    

Round 5 [May 1]
Alki             2-2 Othellos         
Olympiakos L.    1-2 AEK              

Round 6 [May 8]
Othellos         4-2 Olympiakos L.    
AEK              1-1 Alki             

Teams home grounds
------------------
AEK Larnaca		New GSZ Stadium
A.O. Ayia Napa	        Ayia Napa Municipal Stadium
Akritas Chlorakas	Chloraka Municipal Stadium
Alki Larnaca	        Neo GSZ Stadium
ASIL Lysi	        Stadium Grigoris Afxentiou/Ammochostos Stadium  (first games at Stadium Grigoris Afxentiou, the rest games at Ammochostos Stadium) 
Atromitos Yeroskipou	Geroskipou Municipality Stadium
Digenis Akritas Morphou	EN THOI Stadium
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou	Theodorio Koinotiko
Othellos Athienou	Othellos Athienou Stadium
Olympiakos Nicosia	New GSP Stadium
Omonia Aradippou	Aradippou Municipal Stadium
Onisilos Sotiras	Sotira Municipal Stadium 
PAEEK	                Stadium Keryneia Epistrophi
Frenaros FC 2000        Sotira Municipal Stadium

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


2009/10 Cypriot Third Division

Final Table
-----------
    Team	               Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head
 1. Chalkanoras Idaliou	        26	18	 5	 3	74	24	50	59	                       [Champions] [Promoted]	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
 2. Adonis Idaliou	        26	12	11	 3	47	28	19	47	                       [Promoted]	
 3. Anagennisi Deryneia	        26	13	 7	 6	42	29	13	46                             [Promoted]	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. ENAD Polis Chrysochous	26	10	 7	 9	41	36	 5	37      [2 1 1 0 5-2 4]	
 5. AEZ Zakakiou	        26	10	 7	 9	42	41	 1	37      [2 0 1 1 2-5 1]	
 6. AEK Kouklia	                26	 9	 8	 9	37	39	-2	35	
 7. Elpida Xylofagou	        26	 9	 7	10	25	32	-7	34
 8. Spartakos Kitiou	        26	 9	 6	11	41	36	 5	33
 9. Iraklis Gerolakkou	        26	 9	 5	12	40	50     -10	32	[2 1 1 0 3-2 4]	
10. Ethnikos Assia	        26	 8	 8	10	32	40	-8	32      [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]	
11. Digenis Oroklinis	        26	 8	 7	11	36	50     -14	31
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
12. E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	26	 7	 6	13	37	48     -11	27	                       [Relegated]
13. Kissos FC Kissonergas	26	 6	 8	12	30	39	-9	26                             [Relegated]
14. Achyronas Liopetriou	26	 5	 6	15	20	52     -32	21                             [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table
------------
                        ADN	AEZ	AEK	ANG	ACH	DGN	THL	ETH	ELP	END	IRK	KSS	SPR	CHL
Adonis Idaliou		        3-0	3-2	2-0	5-1	3-1	1-0	4-1	2-1	2-2	2-1	0-0	1-1	2-2
AEZ Zakakiou	        0-2		0-2	3-0	1-1	1-2	2-2	3-2	1-0	1-1	2-0	5-1	1-0	1-3
AEK Kouklia	        1-0	2-2		2-4	4-1	4-0	3-1	2-0	1-0	0-0	0-1	0-5	2-2	0-0
Anagennisi Deryneia	1-1	1-2	4-1		2-0	4-0	1-1	2-0	1-1	2-1	2-2	2-1	0-3	2-0
Achyronas Liopetriou	1-1	0-1	1-0	1-2		2-1	0-1	2-2	0-2	3-1	2-1	0-1	4-3	0-0
Digenis Oroklinis	2-2	1-1	1-1	0-1	0-0		4-0	0-4	2-0	3-0	3-2	0-1	4-3	4-3
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	1-4	1-3	2-2	1-3	3-0	2-0		1-1	4-1	3-2	2-4	3-0	2-1	1-2
Ethnikos Assia      	0-0	2-2	2-1	0-2	2-0	1-1	1-1		1-0	1-2	2-2	2-1	3-2	3-1
Elpida Xylofagou	2-1	2-1	3-0	2-1	1-1	1-0	2-2	0-0		3-2	0-0	1-1	1-0	1-1
ENAD Polis Chrysochous	0-2	4-1	2-2	1-1	1-0	2-2	3-1	2-0	2-0		0-2	3-0	4-1	1-2
Iraklis Gerolakkou	2-2	0-6	1-2	0-1	2-0	4-1	2-1	1-0	0-1	2-3		4-3	3-2	0-3
Kissos FC Kissonergas	2-2	2-2	1-2	0-0	1-0	1-2	2-1	1-2	2-0	0-0	2-2		0-1	1-3
Spartakos Kitiou	0-0	1-0	0-0	2-1	6-0	1-1	2-0	2-0	3-0	0-1	2-1	1-1		1-4
Chalkanoras Idaliou	4-0	6-0	3-1	2-2	8-0	6-1	2-0	5-0	3-0	2-1	6-1	1-0	2-1	


Results by round
------------------
Round 1 
[Sep 19]
ENAD Polis       2-2 Digenis O.       
AEK Kouklion     1-0 Adonis 
AEZ              2-2 ThOI
[Sep 20]
Spartakos        1-1 Kissos
Elpida           0-0 Iraklis G.
Chalkanoras      2-2 Anagennisi D.    
Ethnikos Ass.    2-0 Achyronas         

Round 2 
[Sep 26]
ENAD Polis       2-2 AEK Kouklion     
Anagennisi D.    2-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Iraklis G.       0-3 Chalkanoras       
Kissos           2-0 Elpida           
ThOI             2-1 Spartakos        
Digenis O.       0-0 Achyronas     
[Sep 27]    
Adonis           3-0 AEZ              

Round 3 
[Oct 3]
AEK Kouklion     4-0 Digenis O.       
AEZ              1-1 ENAD Polis       
Chalkanoras      1-0 Kissos           
Achyronas        1-2 Anagennisi D. 
[Oct 4]   
Spartakos        0-0 Adonis           
Elpida           2-2 ThOI             
[Oct 5]
Ethnikos Ass.    2-2 Iraklis G.       

Round 4 
[Oct 10]
ENAD Polis       4-1 Spartakos        
AEK Kouklion     2-2 AEZ              
Iraklis G.       2-0 Achyronas         
Kissos           1-2 Ethnikos Ass.    
ThOI             1-2 Chalkanoras      
Digenis O.       0-1 Anagennisi D. 
[Oct 11]  
Adonis           2-1 Elpida            

Round 5 
[Oct 17]
AEZ              1-2 Digenis O.       
Chalkanoras      4-0 Adonis           
Achyronas        0-1 Kissos           
Anagennisi D.    2-2 Iraklis G.       
[Oct 18]
Spartakos        0-0 AEK Kouklion
Elpida           3-2 ENAD Polis
Ethnikos Ass.    1-1 ThOI             

Round 6
[Oct 23]
ENAD Polis       1-2 Chalkanoras       
AEK Kouklion     1-0 Elpida           
AEZ              1-0 Spartakos        
Kissos           0-0 Anagennisi D.    
ThOI             3-0 Achyronas         
Digenis O.       3-2 Iraklis G.       
[Oct 24]
Adonis           4-1 Ethnikos Ass.    

Round 7
[Oct 31]
Chalkanoras      3-1 AEK Kouklion
Achyronas        1-1 Adonis           
Anagennisi D.    1-1 ThOI
Iraklis G.       4-3 Kissos           
[Nov 1]
Spartakos        1-1 Digenis O.       
Elpida           2-1 AEZ
Ethnikos Ass.    1-2 ENAD Polis

Round 8
[Nov 7]
ENAD Polis       1-0 Achyronas         
AEK Kouklion     2-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
AEZ              1-3 Chalkanoras       
ThOI             2-4 Iraklis G.       
Digenis O.       0-1 Kissos           
[Nov 8]
Spartakos        3-0 Elpida           
Adonis           2-0 Anagennisi D.    

Round 9
[Nov 14]
Chalkanoras      2-1 Spartakos        
Achyronas        1-0 AEK Kouklion     
Anagennisi D.    2-1 ENAD Polis       
Iraklis G.       2-2 Adonis           
Kissos           2-1 ThOI            
[Nov 15]
Elpida           1-0 Digenis O.       
Ethnikos Ass.    2-2 AEZ              

Round 10 
[Nov 21]
ENAD Polis       0-2 Iraklis G.       
AEK Kouklion     2-4 Anagennisi D.    
AEZ              1-1 Achyronas          
Digenis O.       4-0 ThOI  
[Nov 22]          
Spartakos        2-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Elpida           1-1 Chalkanoras       
Adonis           0-0 Kissos          

Round 11 [Nov 28]
Chalkanoras      6-1 Digenis O.       
Ethnikos Ass.    1-0 Elpida           
Achyronas        4-3 Spartakos        
Anagennisi D.    1-2 AEZ              
Iraklis G.       1-2 AEK Kouklion     
Kissos           0-0 ENAD Polis       
ThOI             1-4 Adonis           

Round 12 
[Dec 5]
ENAD Polis       3-1 ThOI
AEK Kouklion     0-5 Kissos
AEZ              2-0 Iraklis G.
[Dec 6]
Chalkanoras      5-0 Ethnikos Ass.
Digenis O.       2-2 Adonis
Spartakos        2-1 Anagennisi D.    
Elpida           1-1 Achyronas         

Round 13
[Dec 12]
Kissos           2-2 AEZ
ThOI             2-2 AEK Kouklion
Ethnikos Ass.    1-1 Digenis O.
Iraklis G.       3-2 Spartakos
[Dec 13]
Achyronas        0-0 Chalkanoras
Anagennisi D.    1-1 Elpida
Adonis           2-2 ENAD Polis

Round 14
[Dec 19]
Anagennisi D.    2-0 Chalkanoras
Iraklis G.       0-1 Elpida
Kissos           0-1 Spartakos
Digenis O.       3-0 ENAD Polis
Achyronas        2-2 Ethnikos Ass.    
ThOI             1-3 AEZ
[Dec 20]
Adonis           3-2 AEK Kouklion

Round 15
[Jan 2]
Chalkanoras      6-1 Iraklis G.       
AEK Kouklion     0-0 ENAD Polis
AEZ              0-2 Adonis   
[Jan 3]
Spartakos        2-0 ThOI             
Elpida           1-1 Kissos           
Ethnikos Ass.    0-2 Anagennisi D.    
Achyronas        2-1 Digenis O.       

Round 16
[Jan 9]
ENAD Polis       4-1 AEZ              
Anagennisi D.    2-0 Achyronas         
Iraklis G.       1-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Kissos           1-3 Chalkanoras
Digenis O.       1-1 AEK Kouklion     
ThOI             4-1 Elpida     
[Jan 10]
Adonis           1-1 Spartakos        

Round 17
[Jan 16]
AEZ              0-2 AEK Kouklion     
Anagennisi D.    4-0 Digenis O.       
Chalkanoras      2-0 ThOI             
Achyronas        2-1 Iraklis G.       
[Jan 17]
Spartakos        0-1 ENAD Polis       
Elpida           2-1 Adonis           
Ethnikos Ass.    2-1 Kissos           

Round 18
[Jan 23]
ENAD Polis       2-0 Elpida           
AEK Kouklion     2-2 Spartakos        
Iraklis G.       0-1 Anagennisi D.    
Kissos           1-0 Achyronas         
Digenis O.       1-1 AEZ              
ThOI             1-1 Ethnikos Ass.    
[Jan 24]
Adonis           2-2 Chalkanoras       

Round 19
[Jan 30]
Anagennisi D.    2-1 Kissos           
Iraklis G.       4-1 Digenis O.       
Chalkanoras      2-1 ENAD Polis       
Ethnikos Ass.    0-0 Adonis           
Achyronas        0-1 ThOI             
[Jan 31]
Spartakos        1-0 AEZ              
Elpida           3-0 AEK Kouklion     

Round 20
[Feb 6]
Digenis O.       4-3 Spartakos        
ENAD Polis       2-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
AEK Kouklion     0-0 Chalkanoras       
AEZ              1-0 Elpida           
Kissos           2-2 Iraklis G.       
ThOI             1-3 Anagennisi D.    
[Feb 7]
Adonis           5-1 Achyronas         

Round 21
[Feb 13]
Anagennisi D.    1-1 Adonis           
Iraklis G.       2-1 ThOI             
Kissos           1-2 Digenis O.       
Chalkanoras      6-0 AEZ              
Achyronas        3-1 ENAD Polis       
[Feb 14]
Elpida           1-0 Spartakos        
Ethnikos Ass.    2-1 AEK Kouklion     

Round 22
[Feb 20]
ENAD Polis       1-1 Anagennisi D.    
AEK Kouklion     4-1 Achyronas         
AEZ              3-2 Ethnikos Ass.    
Digenis O.       2-0 Elpida           
ThOI             3-0 Kissos           
[Feb 21]
Spartakos        1-4 Chalkanoras       
Adonis           2-1 Iraklis G.       

Round 23
[Feb 27]
Anagennisi D.    4-1 AEK Kouklion     
Iraklis G.       2-3 ENAD Polis       
Kissos           2-2 Adonis           
Chalkanoras      3-0 Elpida           
Achyronas        0-1 AEZ              
ThOI             2-0 Digenis O.       
[Feb 28]
Ethnikos Ass.    3-2 Spartakos        

Round 24 [Mar 6]
ENAD Polis       awd Kissos           [awarded 3-0; originally 0-1]       
AEK Kouklion     0-1 Iraklis G.       
AEZ              3-0 Anagennisi D.    
Digenis O.       4-3 Chalkanoras       
Spartakos        6-0 Achyronas         
Elpida           0-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Adonis           1-0 ThOI             

Round 25 [Mar 14]
Anagennisi D.    0-3 Spartakos        
Iraklis G.       0-6 AEZ              
Kissos           1-2 AEK Kouklion     
Ethnikos Ass.    3-1 Chalkanoras       
Achyronas        0-2 Elpida           
ThOI             3-2 ENAD Polis       
Adonis           3-1 Digenis O.       

Round 26 [Mar 20]
ENAD Polis       0-2 Adonis           
AEK Kouklion     3-1 ThOI             
AEZ              5-1 Kissos           
Digenis O.       0-4 Ethnikos Ass.    
Spartakos        2-1 Iraklis G.       
Elpida           2-1 Anagennisi D.    
Chalkanoras      8-0 Achyronas         

Teams home grounds
------------------
Adonis Idaliou		        Adonis Idaliou Stadium
AEZ Zakakiou	        	Zakaki Municipal Stadium
AEK Kouklia	        	Kouklia Municipal Stadium
Anagennisi Deryneia	        Anagennisi Football Ground
Achyronas Liopetriou	        Liopetri Municipal Stadium
Digenis Oroklinis	        Xylotympou Municipal Stadium
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	        EN THOI Stadium
Ethnikos Assia      	        Stadium Keryneia Epistrophi
Elpida Xylofagou	        Michalonikion Stadium
ENAD Polis Chrysochous	        Poli Chrysochous Municipal Stadium
Iraklis Gerolakkou	        Kykkos Stadium
Kissos FC Kissonergas	        Kissonerga Municipal Stadium
Spartakos Kitiou	        Kiti Municipal Stadium
Chalkanoras Idaliou		Chalkanoras Stadium (Dimitris Chamatsos)

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


2009/10 Cypriot Fourth Division

Final Table
-----------
    Team	                      Played	Won    Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head
 1. Enosis Neon Parekklisia	        28	22	 2	 4	73	27	46	68	               [Champions] [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
 2. Nikos & Sokratis Erimis	        28	18	 5	 5	69	35	34	59	               [Promoted]
 3. Anagennisi Germasogeias	        28	17	 3	 8	71	43	28	54                     [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Konstantios & Euripidis Trachoniou	28	14	 6	 8	48	28	20	48	
 5. ASPIS Pylas	                        28	13	 5	10	52	43	 9	44
 6. Ormideia FC	                        28	11	10	 7	42	39	 3	43
 7. Anagennisi Trachoniou	        28	11	 6	11	42	40	 2	39	[4 2 2 0 6-2 8]
 8. Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	        28	11	 6	11	46	53	-7	39      [4 1 2 1 5-7 5]
 9. Ethnikos Latsion	                28	12	 3	13	54	47	 7	39      [4 1 0 3 7-9 3]
10. Enosis Kokkinotrimithia	        28	11	 5	12	29	39     -10	38	
11. P.O. Xylotymvou 2006	        28	10	 6	12	41	49	-8	36
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Orfeas Nicosia	                28	10	 4	14	40	47	-7	34	              [Relegated]
13. Olympos Xylofagou	                28	 5	 5	18	28	59     -31	20                    [Relegated]
14. Ellinismos Akakiou	                28	 5	 3	20	29	66     -37	15  [-3]              [Relegated]
15. AEK Kythreas	                28	 2	 7	19	28	77     -49	 4  [-9]              [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Ellinismos Akakiou 3 points deducted
       AEK Kythreas 9 points deducted 


Cross-Table
------------
                        AEK	ANG	ANT	ASP	ETH	ELL	ENK	ENP	KRM	KET	NSE	OLM	ORF	POX	ORM
AEK Kythreas		        1-7	2-1	1-4	4-4	1-2	3-3	0-2	1-6	1-1	2-7	0-1	0-0	1-2	0-0
Anagennisi Germasogeias	2-0		4-3	2-1	2-0	4-0	3-1	0-2	3-1	1-0	1-2	1-3	1-2	3-2	4-2
Anagennisi Trachoniou	1-0	2-1		2-1	3-1	1-2	2-1	2-1	0-0	0-1	2-3	6-0	1-1	0-0	1-1
ASPIS Pylas	        3-1	5-3	2-3		1-4	1-1	1-0	1-1	1-1	0-3	1-1	2-1	1-0	5-2	1-2
Ethnikos Latsion	2-2	2-3	0-2	0-1		3-1	4-2	2-1	5-2	0-1	3-2	5-1	3-2	4-5	0-0
Ellinismos Akakiou	0-1	0-6	2-1	1-2	0-2		1-2	0-1	4-5	1-4	1-2	2-2	0-1	0-1	3-2
Enosis Kokkinotrimithia	2-1	1-2	1-0	2-0	2-1	1-4		0-4	2-1	2-0	1-0	2-0	1-0	1-3	1-2
Enosis Neon Parekklisia	4-1	5-3	3-0	2-4	2-1	5-1	3-0		5-1	3-1	2-1	3-0	6-2	2-0	3-2
Karmiotissa	        1-0	1-1	1-1	1-5	2-1	3-1	0-0	0-4		1-3	2-0	2-0	1-0	3-1	1-2
Konstantios & Euripidis	5-0	1-1	3-1	1-1	1-0	2-2	1-0	0-1	0-2		1-1	4-0	4-0	1-2	3-1
Nikos & Sokratis	5-0	1-1	4-1	1-0	3-0	4-0	3-0	1-3	4-2	2-0		4-3	4-1	2-1	4-1
Olympos Xylofagou	3-3	0-3	2-0	2-3	0-1	1-0	0-0	3-0	0-2	0-2	1-2		1-2	1-1	1-1
Orfeas Nicosia	        2-0	1-6	0-2	1-4	1-0	4-0	0-1	1-2	5-1	1-1	2-3	4-1		0-0	3-1
P.O. Xylotymvou	        4-2	1-2	1-2	2-1	0-3	3-0	0-0	0-3	2-1	2-3	1-1	3-1	0-3		1-1
Ormideia FC	        3-0	3-1	2-2	2-0	1-3	1-0	0-0	0-0	2-2	2-1	2-2	1-0	2-1	3-1	
	

Results by round
------------------
Round 1 
[Sep 19]
EN Pareklisias   3-0 Olympos X.       
N&S Erimis       1-1 Anagennisi G.    
Ormideias        2-1 Orfeas           
[Sep 20]
Ellinismos       4-5 Karmiotissa      
AEK Kythreas     4-4 Ethnikos L.      
Enosi K.         2-0 ASPIS            
Xylotympou       2-3 K&E Trahoniou    
Anagennisi T.    bye

Round 2 
[Sep 26]
Anagennisi T.    1-0 AEK Kythreas     
ASPIS            5-2 Xylotympou       
Orfeas           0-1 Enosi K.         
Anagennisi G.    4-2 Ormideias        
Karmiotissa      0-4 EN Pareklisias   
Ethnikos L.      3-1 Ellinismos       
[Sep 27]
Olympos X.       1-2 N&S Erimis       
K&E Trahoniou    bye

Round 3 
[Oct 3]
EN Pareklisias   2-1 Ethnikos L.      
N&S Erimis       4-2 Karmiotissa      
Ormideias        1-0 Olympos X.       
K&E Trahoniou    1-1 ASPIS            
[Oct 4]
Ellinismos       2-1 Anagennisi T.    
Enosi K.         1-2 Anagennisi G.    
Xylotympou       0-3 Orfeas           
AEK Kythreas     bye

Round 4 
[Oct 10]
Anagennisi T.    2-1 EN Pareklisias   
Orfeas           1-1 K&E Trahoniou    
Anagennisi G.    3-2 Xylotympou       
Karmiotissa      1-2 Ormideias        
Ethnikos L.      3-2 N&S Erimis       
[Oct 11]
AEK Kythreas     1-2 Ellinismos       
Olympos X.       0-0 Enosi K.         
ASPIS            bye

Round 5 
[Oct 17]
EN Pareklisias   4-1 AEK Kythreas     
N&S Erimis       4-1 Anagennisi T.    
Ormideias        1-3 Ethnikos L.      
K&E Trahoniou    1-1 Anagennisi G.    
ASPIS            1-0 Orfeas           
[Oct 18]
Enosi K.         2-1 Karmiotissa      
Xylotympou       3-1 Olympos X.       
Ellinismos       bye

Round 6
[Oct 24]
Anagennisi T.    1-1 Ormideias        
Anagennisi G.    2-1 ASPIS
Karmiotissa      3-1 Xylotympou       
Ethnikos L.      4-2 Enosi K.         
[Oct 25]
AEK Kythreas     2-7 N&S Erimis       
Ellinismos       0-1 EN Pareklisias   
Olympos X.       0-2 K&E Trahoniou    
Orfeas           bye

Round 7
[Oct 31]
N&S Erimis       4-0 Ellinismos       
Ormideias        3-0 AEK Kythreas     
K&E Trahoniou    0-2 Karmiotissa      
ASPIS            2-1 Olympos X.       
Orfeas           1-6 Anagennisi G.    
[Nov 1]
Enosi K.         1-0 Anagennisi T.    
Xylotympou       0-3 Ethnikos L.      
EN Pareklisias   bye

Round 8
[Nov 7]
Anagennisi T.    0-0 Xylotympou       
EN Pareklisias   2-1 N&S Erimis       
Karmiotissa      1-5 ASPIS            
Ethnikos L.      0-1 K&E Trahoniou    
[Nov 8]
AEK Kythreas     3-3 Enosi K.         
Ellinismos       3-2 Ormideias        
Olympos X.       1-2 Orfeas           
Anagennisi G.    bye

Round 9
[Nov 14]
Ormideias        0-0 EN Pareklisias   
K&E Trahoniou    3-1 Anagennisi T.    
ASPIS            1-4 Ethnikos L.      
Orfeas           5-1 Karmiotissa      
Anagennisi G.    1-3 Olympos X.       
[Nov 15]
Enosi K.         1-4 Ellinismos       
Xylotympou       4-2 AEK Kythreas     
N&S Erimis       bye

Round 10 
[Nov 21]
Anagennisi T.    2-1 ASPIS            
EN Pareklisias   3-0 Enosi K.         
N&S Erimis       4-1 Ormideias        
Karmiotissa      1-1 Anagennisi G.    
Ethnikos L.      3-2 Orfeas   
[Nov 22]        
AEK Kythreas     1-1 K&E Trahoniou    
Ellinismos       0-1 Xylotympou       
Olympos X.       bye

Round 11
[Nov 28]
ASPIS            3-1 AEK Kythreas      
K&E Trahoniou    2-2 Ellinismos       
Orfeas           0-2 Anagennisi T.    
Anagennisi G.    2-0 Ethnikos L.      
[Nov 29]
Enosi K.         1-0 N&S Erimis       
Xylotympou       0-3 EN Pareklisias   
Olympos X.       0-2 Karmiotissa      
Ormideias        bye

Round 12
[Dec 5]
Anagennisi T.    2-1 Anagennisi G.    
EN Pareklisias   3-1 K&E Trahoniou    
N&S Erimis       2-1 Xylotympou       
Ethnikos L.      5-1 Olympos X.       
[Dec 6]
AEK Kythreas     0-0 Orfeas           
Ellinismos       1-2 ASPIS            
Ormideias        0-0 Enosi K.         
Karmiotissa      bye

Round 13
[Dec 12]
ASPIS            1-1 EN Pareklisias   
K&E Trahoniou    1-1 N&S Erimis       
Orfeas           4-0 Ellinismos       
Anagennisi G.    2-0 AEK Kythreas     
Karmiotissa      2-1 Ethnikos L.      
[Dec 13]
Xylotympou       1-1 Ormideias        
[Dec 14]
Olympos X.       2-0 Anagennisi T.    
Enosi K.         bye

Round 14
[Dec 19]
Anagennisi T.    0-0 Karmiotissa      
EN Pareklisias   6-2 Orfeas           
N&S Erimis       1-0 ASPIS            
Ormideias        2-1 K&E Trahoniou    
[Dec 20]
Ellinismos       0-6 Anagennisi G.    
Enosi K.         1-3 Xylotympou       
AEK Kythreas     0-1 Olympos X.       
Ethnikos L.      bye

Round 15
[Jan 2]
K&E Trahoniou    1-0 Enosi K.         
Orfeas           2-3 N&S Erimis       
Anagennisi G.    0-2 EN Pareklisias   
Karmiotissa      1-0 AEK Kythreas     
ASPIS            1-2 Ormideias        
[Jan 3]
Olympos X.       1-0 Ellinismos       
Ethnikos L.      0-2 Anagennisi T.    
Xylotympou       bye

Round 16
[Jan 9]
EN Pareklisias   5-1 Karmiotissa      
N&S Erimis       4-3 Olympos X.       
Ormideias        3-1 Anagennisi G.    
[Jan 10]
AEK Kythreas     2-1 Anagennisi T.    
Ellinismos       0-2 Ethnikos L.      
Enosi K.         1-0 Orfeas           
Xylotympou       2-1 ASPIS            
K&E Trahoniou    bye

Round 17
[Jan 16]
Anagennisi T.    1-2 Ellinismos       
Orfeas           0-0 Xylotympou       
Anagennisi G.    3-1 Enosi K.         
Karmiotissa      2-0 N&S Erimis       
Ethnikos L.      2-1 EN Pareklisias   
ASPIS            awd K&E Trahoniou    [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1]
[Jan 17]
Olympos X.       1-1 Ormideias        
AEK Kythreas     bye

Round 18
[Jan 23]
N&S Erimis       3-0 Ethnikos L.      
Ormideias        2-2 Karmiotissa      
K&E Trahoniou    4-0 Orfeas           
EN Pareklisias   3-0 Anagennisi T.    
[Jan 24]
Enosi K.         2-0 Olympos X.       
Xylotympou       1-2 Anagennisi G.    
Ellinismos       0-1 AEK Kythreas     
ASPIS            bye

Round 19
[Jan 30]
Anagennisi T.    2-3 N&S Erimis       
Orfeas           1-4 ASPIS            
Anagennisi G.    1-0 K&E Trahoniou    
Karmiotissa      0-0 Enosi K.         
Ethnikos L.      0-0 Ormideias        
[Jan 31]
AEK Kythreas     0-2 EN Pareklisias   
Olympos X.       1-1 Xylotympou       
Ellinismos       bye

Round 20
[Feb 6]
EN Pareklisias   5-1 Ellinismos       
N&S Erimis       5-0 AEK Kythreas     
Ormideias        2-2 Anagennisi T.    
K&E Trahoniou    4-0 Olympos X.       
ASPIS            5-3 Anagennisi G.    
[Feb 7]
Enosi K.         2-1 Ethnikos L.      
Xylotympou       2-1 Karmiotissa      
Orfeas           bye

Round 21
[Feb 13]
Anagennisi T.    2-1 Enosi K.         
Anagennisi G.    1-2 Orfeas           
Karmiotissa      1-3 K&E Trahoniou    
Ethnikos L.      4-5 Xylotympou       
Ellinismos       1-2 N&S Erimis       
Olympos X.       2-3 ASPIS            
[Feb 14]
AEK Kythreas     0-0 Ormideias        
EN Pareklisias   bye

Round 22
[Feb 20]
N&S Erimis       1-3 EN Pareklisias   
Ormideias        1-0 Ellinismos       
K&E Trahoniou    1-0 Ethnikos L.      
Orfeas           4-1 Olympos X.       
ASPIS            1-1 Karmiotissa      
[Feb 21]
Enosi K.         2-1 AEK Kythreas     
Xylotympou       1-2 Anagennisi T.    
Anagennisi G.    bye

Round 23
[Feb 27]
Anagennisi T.    0-1 K&E Trahoniou    
EN Pareklisias   3-2 Ormideias        
Karmiotissa      1-0 Orfeas           
Ethnikos L.      0-1 ASPIS            
[Feb 28]
AEK Kythreas     1-2 Xylotympou       
Ellinismos       1-2 Enosi K.         
[Mar 1]
Olympos X.       0-3 Anagennisi G.    
N&S Erimis       bye

Round 24
[Mar 6]
Ormideias        2-2 N&S Erimis       
K&E Trahoniou    5-0 AEK Kythreas     
Orfeas           1-0 Ethnikos L.      
Anagennisi G.    3-1 Karmiotissa      
ASPIS            0-3 Anagennisi T.   
[Mar 7]
Enosi K.         0-4 EN Pareklisias   
Xylotympou       3-0 Ellinismos       
Olympos X.       bye

Round 25
[Mar 13]
Anagennisi T.    1-1 Orfeas           
AEK Kythreas     1-4 ASPIS            
EN Pareklisias   2-0 Xylotympou       
N&S Erimis       3-0 Enosi K.         
Karmiotissa      2-0 Olympos X.       
Ethnikos L.      2-3 Anagennisi G.    
[Mar 14]
Ellinismos       1-4 K&E Trahoniou    
Ormideias        bye

Round 26
[Mar 20]
K&E Trahoniou    0-1 EN Pareklisias   
Orfeas           2-0 AEK Kythreas     
Anagennisi G.    4-3 Anagennisi T.    
Enosi K.         1-2 Ormideias        
ASPIS            1-1 Ellinismos       
Olympos X.       0-1 Ethnikos L.     
[Mar 21]
Xylotympou       1-1 N&S Erimis       
Karmiotissa      bye

Round 27
[Mar 27]
Anagennisi T.    6-0 Olympos X.       
EN Pareklisias   2-4 ASPIS            
N&S Erimis       2-0 K&E Trahoniou    
Ormideias        3-1 Xylotympou       
Ethnikos L.      5-2 Karmiotissa      
[Mar 28]
AEK Kythreas     1-7 Anagennisi G.    
Ellinismos       0-1 Orfeas           
Enosi K.         bye

Round 28 [Apr 10]
K&E Trahoniou    3-1 Ormideias        
Orfeas           1-2 EN Pareklisias   
Anagennisi G.    4-0 Ellinismos       
Karmiotissa      1-1 Anagennisi T.    
Xylotympou       0-0 Enosi K.         
ASPIS            1-1 N&S Erimis       
Olympos X.       3-3 AEK Kythreas     
Ethnikos L.      bye

Round 29 [Apr 17]
Anagennisi T.    3-1 Ethnikos L.      
AEK Kythreas     1-6 Karmiotissa      
EN Pareklisias   5-3 Anagennisi G.    
N&S Erimis       4-1 Orfeas           
Ormideias        2-0 ASPIS            
Ellinismos       2-2 Olympos X.       
Enosi K.         2-0 K&E Trahoniou    
Xylotympou       bye

Round 30 [Apr 24]
K&E Trahoniou    1-2 Xylotympou       
Orfeas           3-1 Ormideias        
Anagennisi G.    1-2 N&S Erimis       
Karmiotissa      3-1 Ellinismos       
Ethnikos L.      2-2 AEK Kythreas     
ASPIS            1-0 Enosi K.         
Olympos X.       3-0 EN Pareklisias   
Anagennisi T.    bye


Teams home grounds
------------------
AEK Kythreas		 Kykkos Stadium
Anagennisi Germasogeias	 Germasogeia Municipal Stadium
Anagennisi Trachoniou	 Anagennisi Municipal Stadium
ASPIS Pylas	         Pyla Municipal Stadium
Ethnikos Latsion	 Latsia Municipal Stadium
Ellinismos Akakiou	 Ellinismos Akakiou Stadium
Enosis Kokkinotrimithia	 Kokkinotrimithia Municipal Stadium
Enosis Neon Parekklisia	 Parekklisia Municipal Stadium
Karmiotissa	         Pano Polemidia Municipal Stadium
Konstantios & Euripidis	 Trachoni Municipal Stadium
Nikos & Sokratis	 Erimi Municipal Stadium
Olympos Xylofagou	 Makario Stadium Xylofagou
Orfeas Nicosia	         Orfeas Stadium
P.O. Xylotymvou	         Xylotympou Municipal Stadium
Ormideia FC	         Ormideia Municipal Stadium

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Promoted in 2010/11 Cypriot Fourth Division from regional leagues:
POL/AE Maroni
Dynamo Pervolion
Foinikas Ayias Marinas Chrysochous
      
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2009/10 Cypriot Cup for Third and Fourth Division

(3) = 2009/10 Cypriot Third Division 
(4) = 2009/10 Cypriot Fourth Division

Only teams from the Third and Fourth division could participate. Participation was not compulsory. 23 of 29 participated that season. 

First round 
-----------------------------
9 out of the 23 teams were drawn to qualify directly to the second round, without needing to play any match.

The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[4 November 2009]
AEZ Zakakiou (3)		4 - 1	E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias (3)	
Anagennisi Germasogeias (4)	1 - 4	Achyronas Liopetriou (3)	
Digenis Oroklinis (3)		1 - 0	Adonis Idaliou (3)	
Elpida Xylofagou (3)		0 - 1	AEK Kouklia (3)	
Ethnikos Assia (3)		1 - 0	Nikos & Sokratis Erimis (4)	
Orfeas Nicosia (4)		0 - 2	Ormideia FC (4)	
Spartakos Kitiou (3)		3 - 3	Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)	     [2-4 pen]

Anagennisi Deryneia (3)                   bye
Anagennisi Trachoniou (4)                 bye
ASPIS Pylas (4)	                          bye
Enosis Neon Parekklisia (4)               bye                         
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (4)	          bye 
Kissos FC Kissonergas (3)                 bye
Konstantios & Euripidis Trachoniou (4)    bye
Olympos Xylofagou (4)                     bye
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (4)                  bye

Second round
-----------------------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[11 November 2009]
Achyronas Liopetriou (3)	0 - 1	Kissos FC Kissonergas (3)
Anagennisi Deryneia (3)		1 - 2	AEK Kouklia (3)
ASPIS Pylas (4)		        2 - 1	Enosis Neon Parekklisia (4)
Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)		4 - 1	Digenis Oroklinis (3)
Ethnikos Assia (3)		3 - 1	Olympos Xylofagou (4)                    [aet, normal time score was 1-1]
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (4)	1 - 4	AEZ Zakakiou (3)
Ormideia FC (4)		        3 - 1	Anagennisi Trachoniou (4)
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (4)	4 - 1	Konstantios & Euripidis Trachoniou (4)



The next two rounds were played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an away match against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was qualifying to the next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals on aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was advancing to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes both teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team which was playing away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the qualifying team was determined by penalty shootout.


Quarterfinals
-----------------------------
First leg 
[13 January 2010]
AEK Kouklia (3)		        3 - 0	Ormideia FC (4)
Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)		5 - 2	Ethnikos Assia (3)
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (4)	0 - 1	ASPIS Pylas (4)

[20 January 2010]
AEZ Zakakiou (3)		2 - 4	Kissos FC Kissonergas (3)


Second leg
[20 January 2010]
ASPIS Pylas (4)		        2 - 2	P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (4)
Ethnikos Assia (3)		3 - 2	Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)
Ormideia FC (4)		        2 - 1	AEK Kouklia (3)

[27 January 2010]
Kissos FC Kissonergas (3)	6 - 1	AEZ Zakakiou (3)


Semifinals
-----------------------------
First leg [24 February 2010]
ASPIS Pylas (4)		        2 - 3	Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)
Kissos FC Kissonergas (3)	0 - 2	AEK Kouklia (3)	


Second leg [10 March 2010]
Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)		3 - 2	ASPIS Pylas (4)
AEK Kouklia (3)		        1 - 2	Kissos FC Kissonergas (3)


Final (31 March 2010 - Geroskipou Municipality Stadium)
-----------------------------------

Chalkanoras Idaliou   1 - 0  AEK Kouklia  [aet, normal time score was 0-1]
[Pantelis Tavrou 27']

Cupwinner: Chalkanoras Idaliou

Referee: Antonis Christodoulou
Assistant referees: Stelios Nikita, Charalampos Charalampous
Fourth official: Kostas Nikolaou
     


2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Thanks to Christakis Ioannou for earlier version of the file

Prepared and maintained by Xaris Xarilaou for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Xaris Xarilaou (e_xaris1@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 14 Jan 2016

(C) Copyright Xaris Xarilaou and RSSSF 2009/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.