East Germany 1959

Fußball OBERLIGA der Demokratischen Sportbewegung 1959

ROUND 1
 8 /3/1959
BSG Chemie Zeitz                1:2 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Lokomotive Stendal          0:2 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Einheit Dresden              1:1 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Motor Jena                   1:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Rotation Leipzig             0:4 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Turbine Erfurt               1:1 SC Empor Rostock
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            2:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels

ROUND 2
15/ 3/1959
BSG Motor Zwickau               0:1 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 0:0 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Dynamo Berlin                1:0 SC Motor Jena
SC Empor Rostock                4:1 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       3:1 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           0:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
25/ 3/1959
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       2:1 SC Einheit Dresden

ROUND 3
22/ 3/1959
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:0 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 3:1 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Dynamo Berlin                2:2 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
SC Empor Rostock                0:0 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       2:2 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           2:1 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       1:1 SC Motor Jena

ROUND 4
 5/ 4/1959
BSG Chemie Zeitz                3:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Lokomotive Stendal          4:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 2:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Motor Jena                   0:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Rotation Leipzig             2:2 SC Empor Rostock
SC Turbine Erfurt               1:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            0:0 SC Einheit Dresden

ROUND 5
 8 /4/1959
BSG Chemie Zeitz                0:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
BSG Lokomotive Stendal          0:0 SC Empor Rostock
SC Einheit Dresden              0:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Motor Jena                   0:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Rotation Leipzig             0:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Turbine Erfurt               1:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            0:0 BSG Motor Zwickau

ROUND 6
12/ 4/1959
BSG Lokomotive Stendal          0:1 SC Motor Jena
BSG Motor Zwickau               0:2 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Empor Rostock                2:2 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       2:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Rotation Leipzig             5:2 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Turbine Erfurt               2:0 SC Einheit Dresden
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            3:1 SC Dynamo Berlin

ROUND 7
19/ 4/1959
BSG Chemie Zeitz                1:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
BSG Motor Zwickau               0:2 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Dynamo Berlin                2:1 SC Empor Rostock
SC Einheit Dresden              0:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           2:2 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Motor Jena                   2:1 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       2:1 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin

ROUND 8
25/ 4/1959
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 1:2 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Einheit Dresden              1:1 SC Empor Rostock
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       3:1 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:2 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Motor Jena                   0:2 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Turbine Erfurt               1:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            2:1 SC Rotation Leipzig

ROUND 9
10/ 5/1959
BSG Chemie Zeitz                3:2 SC Turbine Erfurt
BSG Lokomotive Stendal          2:2 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Dynamo Berlin                5:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Empor Rostock                2:1 SC Motor Jena
SC Rotation Leipzig             3:2 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       2:1 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels

ROUND 10
31/ 5/1959
BSG Chemie Zeitz                1:1 SC Einheit Dresden
BSG Lokomotive Stendal          1:2 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Dynamo Berlin                2:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Empor Rostock                0:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           3:1 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Motor Jena                   1:4 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Turbine Erfurt               2:0 BSG Motor Zwickau

ROUND 11
 6/ 6/1959
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 0:0 SC Empor Rostock
 7/ 6/1959
BSG Motor Zwickau               3:0 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Einheit Dresden              1:1 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       1:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
SC Rotation Leipzig             1:1 SC Motor Jena
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       3:2 SC Turbine Erfurt
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            7:0 BSG Chemie Zeitz

ROUND 12
14/ 6/1959
BSG Chemie Zeitz                3:1 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
BSG Lokomotive Stendal          1:1 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Dynamo Berlin                1:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Empor Rostock                3:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:0 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Motor Jena                   3:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Turbine Erfurt               0:0 SC Rotation Leipzig

ROUND 13
20/ 6/1959
BSG Motor Zwickau               4:1 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Einheit Dresden              1:2 SC Motor Jena
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       1:1 SC Empor Rostock
 4/ 7/1959
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       3:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            3:2 SC Turbine Erfurt
 5/ 7/1959
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 2:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
SC Rotation Leipzig             0:3 SC Dynamo Berlin

ROUND 14
 2/ 8/1959
BSG Motor Zwickau               3:0 SC Motor Jena
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 0:2 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Dynamo Berlin                5:0 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Empor Rostock                2:0 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       1:4 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:1 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       0:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal [played in Leipzig]

ROUND 15
 8/ 8/1959
SC Rotation Leipzig             2:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
 9/ 8/1959
BSG Lokomotive Stendal          1:2 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Einheit Dresden              2:3 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Motor Jena                   1:1 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Turbine Erfurt               0:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            3:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
13/ 8/1959
BSG Chemie Zeitz                3:1 SC Empor Rostock

ROUND 16
23/ 8/1959
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:1 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 6:0 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Dynamo Berlin                4:2 BSG Chemie Zeitz [played in Halberstadt]
SC Empor Rostock                3:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       4:1 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           2:1 SC Motor Jena
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       3:1 SC Rotation Leipzig

ROUND 17
30/ 8/1959
BSG Chemie Zeitz                4:3 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
BSG Lokomotive Stendal          0:2 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Einheit Dresden              1:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Motor Jena                   2:0 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Rotation Leipzig             3:3 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Turbine Erfurt               1:4 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            3:1 SC Empor Rostock

ROUND 18
27/ 9/1959
BSG Motor Zwickau               3:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
SC Dynamo Berlin                2:0 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Einheit Dresden              1:3 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Empor Rostock                2:0 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       0:2 SC Motor Jena
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       2:1 BSG Chemie Zeitz

ROUND 19
11/10/1959
BSG Lokomotive Stendal          0:0 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 1:1 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Empor Rostock                0:1 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       1:1 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Rotation Leipzig             0:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Turbine Erfurt               0:1 SC Motor Jena
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            2:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 20
18/10/1959
BSG Chemie Zeitz                2:2 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 3:1 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Dynamo Berlin                1:2 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Einheit Dresden              1:0 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           1:2 SC Empor Rostock
SC Motor Jena                   1:1 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       2:0 BSG Motor Zwickau

ROUND 21
24/10/1959
BSG Chemie Zeitz                2:3 SC Motor Jena
25.10/1959
BSG Lokomotive Stendal          2:0 SC Turbine Erfurt
BSG Motor Zwickau               1:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Dynamo Berlin                4:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Empor Rostock                5:0 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Rotation Leipzig             0:0 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       1:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg

ROUND 22
31/10/1959
SC Einheit Dresden              2:0 SC Rotation Leipzig
 1/11/1959
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 2:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       2:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           0:2 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Motor Jena                   1:0 SC Empor Rostock
SC Turbine Erfurt               1:0 BSG Chemie Zeitz
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            0:0 BSG Lokomotive Stendal

ROUND 23
 7/11/1959
BSG Motor Zwickau               3:1 SC Turbine Erfurt
 8/11/1959
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 3:1 SC Dynamo Berlin
SC Einheit Dresden              2:2 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       1:0 SC Lokomotive Leipzig
SC Rotation Leipzig             0:1 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       2:0 SC Empor Rostock
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            2:2 SC Motor Jena

ROUND 24
15/11/1959
BSG Chemie Zeitz                2:0 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin
BSG Lokomotive Stendal          2:3 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Dynamo Berlin                1:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
SC Empor Rostock                2:1 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           2:0 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Motor Jena                   1:0 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Turbine Erfurt               3:3 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 25
21/11/1959
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 1:1 SC Motor Jena
22.11/1959
BSG Motor Zwickau               3:0 SC Empor Rostock
SC Einheit Dresden              2:1 BSG Lokomotive Stendal
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels       3:1 BSG Chemie Zeitz
SC Rotation Leipzig             1:1 SC Turbine Erfurt
SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt       2:1 SC Dynamo Berlin
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin            3:1 SC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 26
28/11/1959
SC Lokomotive Leipzig           0:2 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt
29/11/1959
BSG Chemie Zeitz                3:0 BSG Motor Zwickau
BSG Lokomotive Stendal          1:0 SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
SC Dynamo Berlin                2:1 SC Rotation Leipzig
SC Empor Rostock                1:0 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels
SC Motor Jena                   0:1 SC Einheit Dresden
SC Turbine Erfurt               3:2 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin

    FINAL TABLE:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt ............ 39   26   17 -  5 -  4   44: 25 +19 CHAMPIONS [EC1]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. ZASK Vorwärts Berlin ................. 35   26   13 -  9 -  4   49: 24 +25
 3. SC Dynamo Berlin ..................... 33   26   14 -  5 -  7   46: 26 +20 Cup Winners
 4. SC Empor Rostock ..................... 29   26   10 -  9 -  7   36: 26 +10
 5. SC Motor Jena ........................ 29   26   10 -  9 -  7   29: 27 + 2
 6. SC Fortschritt Weißenfels ............ 27   26   10 -  7 -  9   36: 39 - 3
 7. SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg ...... 24   26    8 -  8 - 10   36: 30 + 6
 8. BSG Motor Zwickau .................... 24   26    9 -  6 - 11   30: 32 - 2
 9. SC Lokomotive Leipzig ................ 24   26    8 -  8 - 10   28: 36 - 8
10. BSG Chemie Zeitz ..................... 24   26    9 -  6 - 11   42: 52 -10
11. SC Rotation Leipzig .................. 22   26    6 - 10 - 10   31: 40 - 9
12. SC Einheit Dresden ................... 19   26    4 - 11 - 11   23: 42 -19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. SC Turbine Erfurt .................... 18   26    6 -  6 - 14   27: 45 -18 Relegated
14. BSG Lokomotive Stendal ............... 17   26    4 -  9 - 13   19: 32 -13 Relegated
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    The Home of Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt is Aue

    TOP-SCORERS:
 18 Bernd Bauchspieß ........ Chemie Zeitz
 13 Horst Kohle ............. Vorwärts Berlin
 13 Günter Schröter ......... Dynamo Berlin
 12 Heinz Lemanczyk ......... Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
 10 Gerhard Marquardt ....... Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
 10 Horst Meyer ............. Fortschritt Weißenfels
  9 Arthur Bialas ........... Empor Rostock
  9 Heinz Degenkolbe ........ Fortschritt Weißenfels
  9 Heino Kleimninger ....... Empor Rostock
  8 Rolf Quest .............. Dynamo Berlin
  8 Reinhard Trölitzsch ..... Rotation Leipzig
  8 Gerhard Vogt ............ Vorwärts Berlin

 SC WISMUT KARL-MARX-STADT (Aue): [Appearances]
 26 Dieter Erle
 26 Klaus Thiele
 26 Siegfried Wolf
 25 Manfred Kaiser
 25 Bringfried Müller
 24 Lothar Killermann
 24 Karl Wolf
 22 Willy Tröger
 21 Conrad Wagner
 15 Siegfried Kaiser
 15 Klaus Zink
 11 Godfried Eberlein
 10 Horst Tautenhahn
  8 Lothar Schlegel
  8 Jürgen Seifert
  5 Erhard Bauer
  4 Karl Groß
  4 Karl-Heinz Mohr
  2 Kurt Viertel
  1 Lothar Neupert

CROSSTABLE 1959
                                 WiM VoB DyB EmR MoJ FoW ABS MoZ LoL ChZ RoL EiD TuE LoS
SC Wismut Karl Marx Stadt        XXX 2:1 2:1 2:0 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 3:0 2:1 3:1 2:1 3:2 2:0
ZASK Vorwärts Berlin             2:1 XXX 3:1 3:1 2:2 2:0 3:0 0:0 3:1 7:0 2:1 0:0 3:2 0:0
SC Dynamo Berlin                 1:1 1:2 XXX 2:1 1:0 4:0 2:0 1:0 5:0 4:2 2:1 5:0 2:0 2:2
SC Empor Rostock                 0:0 0:0 0:1 XXX 2:1 1:0 2:1 3:0 2:2 4:1 2:0 5:0 2:0 3:0
SC Motor Jena                    2:0 1:4 1:1 1:0 XXX 0:0 3:0 1:1 0:0 0:2 1:0 0:1 2:1 1:1
SC Fortschritt Weißenfels        2:1 1:4 3:1 1:1 0:2 XXX 2:1 1:1 1:0 3:1 2:2 4:1 3:1 1:0
SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg  1:2 0:0 3:1 0:0 1:1 3:1 XXX 2:0 2:0 3:1 0:2 1:1 6:0 2:0
BSG Motor Zwickau                0:2 1:1 3:0 3:0 3:0 0:2 1:1 XXX 1:0 4:1 0:1 1:0 3:1 3:0
SC Lokomotive Leipzig            0:2 1:0 0:2 1:2 2:1 3:1 1:1 1:2 XXX 1:1 2:2 2:0 2:1 0:0
BSG Chemie Zeitz                 3:1 2:0 0:0 3:1 2:3 3:1 4:3 3:0 1:2 XXX 2:2 1:1 3:2 1:0
SC Rotation Leipzig              0:1 0:0 0:3 2:2 1:1 3:3 0:4 2:1 0:0 5:2 XXX 3:2 1:1 0:1
SC Einheit Dresden               2:3 1:3 1:1 1:1 1:2 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:2 2:0 XXX 1:0 2:1
SC Turbine Erfurt                3:3 3:2 1:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 1:1 2:0 1:4 1:0 0:0 2:0 XXX 1:0
BSG Lokomotive Stendal           0:0 2:2 0:2 0:0 0:1 2:3 1:0 4:1 1:2 0:0 1:2 1:1 2:0 XXX

RELEGATED:
SC Turbine Erfurt
BSG Lokomotive Stendal

PROMOTED:
SC Chemie Halle
SC Aufbau Magdeburg

ZUSCHAUER: 1.785.000 (schnitt: 9.808)
SPIELE:          182
TORE:            476 (schnitt: 2,62)

FDGB POKAL 1959 QUALIFICATION ROUND =================== BSG Motor Wismar - BSG Rotation Babelsberg .................. 2:5 BSG Motor Dessau - SC Chemie Halle .......................... 1:6 SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Motor Steinach ............... 6:1 BSG Motor Eisenach - SG Dynamo Eisleben ..................... 0:1 BSG Motor Süd Brandenburg - BSG Chemie AGFA Wolfen .......... 4:2 BSG Stahl Thale - BSG Lokomotive Weimar ..................... 4:2 BSG Chemie Wittenberge - SC Aufbau Magdenburg ............... 1:2 BSG Aktivist Laubusch - BSG Chemie Glauchau ................. 2:0 BSG Lokomotive Cottbus - BSG Motor Bautzen .................. 1:2 BSG Chemie Grünau-Schmöckwitz - SG Dynamo Dresden ........... 3:2 aet BSG Motor Stralsund - BSG Einheit Greifswald ................ 0:2 SG Dynamo Schwerin - ASK Vorwärts Rostock ................... 0:1 BSG Motor Wolgast - SC Traktor Schwerin ..................... 2:3 BSG Einheit Ueckermünde - BSG Warnowwerft Rostock ........... 1:0 BSG Aktivist Straßfurt - BSG Fortschritt Neustadt/Glewe ..... 2:1 BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau - BSG Motor Sömmerda ............... 5:0 BSG Motor Saalfeld - BSG Motor Gotha ........................ 1:0 SG Dynamo Erfurt - BSG Motor Suhl ........................... 4:3 aet BSG Wismut Schneeberg - BSG Motor Sonnenberg ................ 0:1 BSG Turbine Großenhain - BSG Motor Gohlis Nord Leipzig ...... 3:4 BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost - BSG Lokomotive Frankfurt/Oder .... 5:1 BSG Motor Eberswalde - BSG Berliner Verkehrsbetriebe (BVB) .. 2:4 BSG Aufabau Häselrieth - BSG Motor Nord Erfurt .............. 1:6 SG Hohenschönhausen Berlin - BSG Stahl Stalinstadt .......... 1:3 ASK Vorwärts Leipzig - BSG Stahl Helbra ..................... 6:0 BSG Einheit Rostock - BSG Einheit Gadebusch ................. 6:1 BSG Turbine Neubrandenburg - TSC Oberschöneweide Berlin ..... 0:2 SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin - ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenburg ...... 1:2 BSG Lokomotive Waren - SG Dynamo Hohenschöhausen Berlin ..... 0:1 BSG Rotation Babelsberg II - BSG Stahl Brandenburg .......... 5:3 BSG Motor Hennigsdorf - BSG Einheit Burg .................... 2:1 SG Dynamo Frankfurt/Oder - ASK Vorwärts Cottbus ............. 2:1 BSG Chemie Bitterfeld - BSG Motor Brand-Langenau ............ 2:3 BSG Chemie Grippen - BSG Lokomotive Kirschmöser ............. 2:0 BSG Chemie Leuna - BSG Motor Altenburg ...................... 5:0 BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt - SC Wissenschaft Halle .......... 2:0 BSG Lokomotive Haldensleben - BSG Motor Nordhausen-West ..... 6:4 aet BSG Aktivist Geiseltal - BSG Stahl Silbitz .................. 3:5 BSG Aktivist Böhlen - BSG Chemie Riesa ...................... 2:4 BSG Wismut Plauen - BSG Motor Oberlind ...................... 1:0 BSG Chemie Lauscha - BSG Chemie Elsterberg .................. 6:0 SG Glückauf Bleicherode - BSG Lokomotive Ost-Leipzig ........ 2:1 BSG Einheit Rudolstadt - BSG Aktivist Karl-Marx Zwickau ..... 1:4 BSG Chemie Schwarzheide - BSG Fortschritt Hartha ............ 2:1 BSG Stahl Freital - BSG Wismut Gera ......................... 1:1 aet BSG Aufbau Meissen - BSG Empor Wurzen-West .................. 3:3 aet BSG Stahl Riesa - BSG Fortschritt Meerane ................... 0:0 aet BSG Einheit Miersdorf - BSG Motor Eberswalde ................ 0:0 aet BSG Motor Schkeuditz - BSG Motor West Karl-Marx-Stadt ....... 1:1 aet Qualified by: BSG Aktivist Tiefenort REPLAYS: ------- BSG Wismut Gera - BSG Stahl Freital ......................... ? Q. Wismut Gera BSG Empor Wurzen-West - BSG Aufbau Meissen .................. ? Q. Empor Wurzen BSG Stahl Riesa - BSG Fortschritt Meerane ................... ? Q. Stahl Riesa BSG Einheit Miersdorf - BSG Motor Eberswalde ................ ? Q. Motor Eberswalde BSG Motor Schkeuditz - BSG Motor West Karl-Marx-Stadt ....... ? Q. Motor West Karl-Marx-Stadt ROUND 1 ======= BSG Berliner Verkehrsbetriebe - BSG Chemie Grünau-Schmöckwitz 0:3 BSG Einheit Greifswald - BSG Einheit Rostock ................ 5:2 SC Traktor Schwerin - BSG Lokomotive Stendal ................ 0:0 aet ASK Vorwärts Rostock - BSG Rotation Babelsberg II ........... 2:1 BSG Einheit Ueckermünde - ZASK Vorwärts Berlin .............. 0:6 BSG Motor Sonnenberg - BSG Wismut Plauen .................... 2:4 aet BSG Rotation Babelsberg I - BSG Motor Hennigsdorf ........... 5:1 ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenburg - SC Empor Rostock .............. 1:4 BSG Motor Eberswalde - SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg ...... 0:2 BSG Motor Erfurt-Nord - BSG Stahl Thale ..................... 6:0 BSG Stahl Stalinstadt - BSG Aktivist Laubusch ............... 3:0 SC Chemie Halle - BSG Chemie Zeitz ......................... 10:2 SG Dynamo Eisleben - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels .............. 0:2 BSG Motor Bautzen - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt ............... 2:7 BSG Stahl Silbitz - BSG Motor Brand-Langenau ................ 4:3 BSG Chemie Riesa - SC Lokomotive Leipzig .................... 1:0 BSG Motor West Karl-Marx-Stadt - SC Einheit Dresden ......... 0:2 BSG Empor Wurzen-West - SC Motor Jena ....................... 1:4 BSG Wismut Gera - SC Rotation Leipzig ....................... 0:1 TSC Oberschöneweide Berlin - SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen ..... 4:7 SC Aufbau Magdenburg - SC Dynamo Berlin ..................... 3:3 aet BSG Motor Saalfeld - SG Dynamo Erfurt ....................... 1:2 BSG Aktivist Straßfurt - BSG Motor Brandenburg-Süd .......... 2:4 BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau - BSG Chemie Greppin ............... 0:2 BSG Chemie Lauscha - BSG Motor Zwickau ...................... 1:3 BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost - BSG Stahl Riesa .................. 1:2 SG Dynamo Frankfurt - BSG Chemie Schwarzheide ............... 1:2 aet SG Glückauf Bleichenrode - BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt ....... 7:0 BSG Lokomotive Haldensleben - BSG Chemie Leuna .............. 2:2 aet BSG Aktivist Karl-Marx Zwickau - SC Motor Karl-Marx Stadt ... 0:3 BSG Motor Gohlis Nord Leipzig - ASK Vorwärts Leipzig ........ 1:2 BSG Aktivist Tiefenort - SC Turbine Erfurt .................. 1:4 REPLAYS: -------- BSG Lokomotive Stendal - SC Traktor Schwerin ................ 1:2 aet SC Dynamo Berlin - SC Aufbau Magdenburg ..................... 4:1 BSG Chemie Leuna - BSG Lokomotive Haldensleben .............. 3:0 ROUND 2 ======= BSG Stahl Riesa - ZASK Vorwärts Berlin ...................... 0:6 BSG Wismut Plauen - SC Wismut Karl-Marx Stadt ............... 1:4 BSG Motor Brandenburg-Süd - BSG Chemie Riesa ................ 6:3 SG Dynamo Erfurt - BSG Motor Zwickau ........................ 1:3 SC Einheit Dresden - ASK Vorwärts Leipzig ................... 3:4 BSG Chemie Schwarzheide - SC Chemie Halle ................... 0:2 BSG Chemie Leuna - BSG Stahl Silbitz ........................ 3:1 SC Rotation Leipzig - SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg ....... 3:2 aet BSG Einheit Greifswald - SC Dynamo Berlin ................... 2:5 BSG Chemie Greppin - SC Turbine Erfurt ...................... 0:4 SC Empor Rostock - ASK Vorwärts Rostock ..................... 2:3 BSG Chemie Grünau-Schmöckwitz - BSG Rotation Babelsberg ..... 2:4 SC Motor Karl-Marx Stadt - SC Motor Jena .................... 1:4 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - BSG Motor Erfurt Nord ........... 1:0 SC Traktor Schwerin - SG Glückauf Bleicherode ............... 2:0 SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen Berlin - BSG Stahl Stalinstadt ... 3:0 ROUND 3 ======= ZASK Vorwärts Berlin - BSG Chemie Leuna ..................... 4:1 SC Wismut Karl-Marx Stadt - ASK Vorwärts Rostock ............ 2:0 BSG Motor Zwickau - SC Rotation Leipzig ..................... 9:2 SC Dynamo Berlin - SC Chemie Halle .......................... 3:2 SC Turbine Erfurt - SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen Berlin ....... 1:0 BSG Rotation Babelsberg - SC Traktor Schwerin ............... 1:2 ASK Vorwärts Leipzig - BSG Motor Brandenburg-Süd ............ 2:1 SC Motor Jena - SC Fortschritt Weißenfels ................... 2:4 QUARTER-FINALS: =============== SC Traktor Schwerin - SC Dynamo Berlin ...................... 0:4 SC Fortschritt Weißenfels - BSG Motor Zwickau ............... 0:1 ASK Vorwärts Leipzig - SC Turbine Erfurt .................... 0:3 ZASK Vorwärts Berlin - SC Wismut Karl-Marx Stadt ............ 2:3 SEMI-FINALS: ============ SC Turbine Erfurt - SC Wismut Karl-Marx Stadt ............... 0:3 SC Dynamo Berlin - BSG Motor Zwickau ........................ 2:1 aet FINAL(-s): [6/12/1959; Dresden] ========== »Heinz-Steyer-Stadion« - att 20.000 SC Dynamo Berlin - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt ................ 0:0 aet SC DYNAMO BERLIN: SC WISMUT KARL-MARX-STADT: (Aue) ***************** ************************** Marquardt Thiele Dorner Schlegel Heine Müller Skaba Siegfried Wolf Maschke Seifert Mühlbächer Manfred Kaiser Hofmann Killermann Bley Zink Thiemann ->/ 93' Schäffner Erler Schröter Tröger Quest Tautenhahn ->/ 91' S. Kaiser Trainer: Bachmann Trainer: Hofmann REFEREE: Helmut Köhler REPLAY: [13/12/1959; Leipzig] ======= »Bruno-Plache-Stadion« - att 8.000 SC Dynamo Berlin - SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt ................ 3:2 1-0 17' Hofmann 1-1 30' Tröger 2-1 53' Schröter [pen] 2-2 65' S. Kaiser 3-2 67' Hofmann SC DYNAMO BERLIN: SC WISMUT KARL-MARX-STADT: (Aue) ***************** ************************** Marquardt Thiele Dorner Schlegel Heine Müller Skaba Siegfried Wolf Maschke Erler Mühlbächer Manfred Kaiser Hofmann Killermann Bley Zink Thiemann Eberlein Schröter Tröger Quest ->/46' Schäffner S. Kaiser Trainer: Bachmann Trainer: Hofmann REFEREE: Bergmann DDR-Liga I 1959 [Second Level] DS-Liga: ======== ChH AuM RoB ChW EiG DyE DyD WiG LoW MoB FoM MoS ChG EmW 1. SC Chemie Halle XXX 2:0 5:0 3:1 3:1 1:0 4:2 1:0 0:0 4:1 1:0 4:1 0:0 1:0 2. SC Aufbau Magdeburg 1:1 XXX 2:0 4:0 3:0 5:0 2:2 3:1 2:0 2:1 4:0 0:0 4:1 2:0 3. BSG Rotation Babelsberg 3:2 3:1 XXX 2:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 0:2 2:1 0:1 2:1 4:0 4:1 3:2 4. BSG Chemie Wolfen 1:3 5:2 4:2 XXX 1:1 0:0 1:2 0:0 2:0 3:0 3:1 2:0 2:1 5:4 5. BSG Einheit Greifswald 0:0 0:1 1:2 3:2 XXX 4:0 2:1 4:3 0:1 1:1 2:1 6:3 2:1 3:0 6. SG Dynamo Eisleben 1:4 0:4 1:1 2:2 3:1 XXX 1:1 2:1 3:0 5:0 7:0 0:2 3:0 2:0 7. SG Dynamo Dresden 0:0 2:1 1:0 8:1 2:1 0:2 XXX 0:2 1:1 5:1 6:2 0:1 3:0 3:0 8. BSG Wismut Gera 1:1 0:1 1:2 0:1 1:0 4:2 1:3 XXX 0:0 5:0 1:1 4:2 2:2 2:1 9. BSG Lokomotive Weimar 1:3 0:1 0:1 0:2 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 XXX 3:0 0:0 1:0 3:1 0:2 10. BSG Motor Bautzen 1:1 1:1 1:2 2:3 2:2 0:1 5:1 3:0 1:3 XXX 5:2 2:1 2:3 3:2 11. BSG Fortschritt Meerane 0:3 1:0 0:3 0:3 0:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:1 XXX 2:0 2:1 2:2 12. BSG Motor Steinach 4:2 1:1 1:1 3:1 1:2 1:2 4:2 0:1 1:1 0:2 1:0 XXX 5:1 1:2 13. BSG Chemie Glauchau 0:5 0:3 0:2 1:2 2:1 0:0 0:0 2:1 2:1 2:0 1:1 2:0 XXX 2:1 14. BSG Empor Wurzen 2:3 2:1 1:0 2:3 0:2 0:2 4:3 1:2 3:0 0:2 2:2 2:2 2:0 XXX NOTE: Motor Steinach - Wismut Gera played in Gera. TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. SC Chemie Halle ...................... 41 26 17 - 7 - 2 57: 21 +36 Promoted 2. SC Aufbau Magdeburg .................. 35 26 15 - 5 - 6 51: 23 +28 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 3. BSG Rotation Babelsberg .............. 35 26 16 - 3 - 7 44: 30 +14 4. BSG Chemie Wolfen .................... 32 26 14 - 4 - 8 50: 46 + 4 5. BSG Einheit Greifswald ............... 28 26 11 - 6 - 9 42: 36 + 6 6. SG Dynamo Eisleben ................... 27 26 11 - 5 - 10 40: 35 + 5 7. SG Dynamo Dresden .................... 25 26 10 - 5 - 11 48: 41 + 7 8. BSG Wismut Gera ...................... 23 26 9 - 5 - 12 36: 35 + 1 9. BSG Lokomotive Weimar ................ 22 26 8 - 6 - 12 20: 29 - 9 10. BSG Motor Bautzen .................... 21 26 8 - 5 - 13 38: 53 -15 11. BSG Fortschritt Meerane .............. 20 26 7 - 6 - 13 25: 51 -26 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. BSG Motor Steinach ................... 19 26 7 - 5 - 14 35: 47 -12 Relegated 13. BSG Chemie Glauchau .................. 19 26 7 - 5 - 14 26: 51 -25 Relegated 14. BSG Empor Wurzen ..................... 17 26 7 - 3 - 16 37: 51 -24 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 18 Jürgen Schülbe ....... Dynamo Eisleben 16 Dieter Legler ........ Dynamo Dresden 16 Klaus Büchner ........ Chemie Wolfen 15 Joachim Steinfurth ... Einheit Greifswald 15 Gerd Schmittinger .... Chemie Halle RELEGATED: BSG Motor Steinach BSG Chemie Glauchau BSG Empor Wurzen PROMOTED: SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen Berlin ASG Vorwärts Cottbus SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt DDR-Liga II 1959 [Third Level] Staffel 1: ========== DyH TrS MoS VoN MWW MNG MoR DyS ChW TuW CGS MoS EmN EiR 1. SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen XXX 6:2 2:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 0:0 6:1 3:0 6:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 2. SC Traktor Schwerin 0:0 XXX 1:1 1:2 2:4 2:1 1:0 0:0 3:1 5:1 4:0 1:0 6:1 1:0 3. BSG Motor Wismar 0:1 4:1 XXX 1:4 3:1 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 3:2 1:1 5:1 1:1 1:1 4. ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenbu. 0:1 2:0 0:1 XXX 0:3 3:2 1:0 1:0 2:0 7:2 2:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 5. BSG Motor WW Warnemünde 0:4 1:1 1:0 1:0 XXX 3:1 0:2 2:1 0:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 0:0 2:1 6. BSG Motor Neustadt-Glewe 1:3 1:0 2:2 1:0 1:0 XXX 0:0 1:1 2:3 1:1 3:2 1:1 3:2 0:1 7. BSG Motor Rostock 1:1 1:1 1:2 4:0 1:1 3:1 XXX 2:1 3:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 0:0 1:1 8. SG Dynamo Schwerin 2:1 1:3 1:2 3:1 3:0 1:2 4:1 XXX 0:0 4:1 2:2 1:0 3:1 2:5 9. BSG Chemie Wittenberge 1:3 2:1 1:0 0:5 2:1 1:1 2:0 1:2 XXX 0:0 3:2 1:0 1:3 4:0 10. BSG Turbine Neubrandenburg 0:4 0:3 4:2 1:3 4:1 0:1 4:2 2:0 3:0 XXX 3:2 3:1 0:3 0:0 11. BSG Chemie Grünau-Schmöck. 2:3 1:4 2:3 4:1 1:0 6:1 0:3 4:2 0:0 5:2 XXX 4:1 8:1 2:3 12. BSG Motor Stralsund 0:1 2:0 0:0 4:2 1:2 1:1 1:0 2:1 3:2 1:1 1:2 XXX 3:2 3:0 13. BSG Empor Neustrelitz 1:7 0:1 0:4 2:1 3:1 2:0 1:0 2:2 2:2 1:1 4:0 0:0 XXX 0:1 14. BSG Einheit Rostock 0:7 1:2 2:1 0:3 3:2 1:2 0:2 1:3 1:0 3:5 1:5 2:2 3:2 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen Berlin .... 46 26 21 - 4 - 1 72: 13 +59 PROMOTED ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. SC Traktor Schwerin .................. 31 26 13 - 5 - 8 46: 33 +13 3. BSG Motor Wismar ..................... 29 26 10 - 9 - 7 41: 33 + 8 4. ASK Vorwärts Neubrandenburg .......... 27 26 12 - 3 - 11 44: 36 + 8 5. BSG Motor Warnowwerft Warnemünde ..... 25 26 11 - 3 - 12 31: 39 - 8 6. BSG Motor Neustadt-Glewe ............. 25 26 8 - 9 - 9 32: 41 - 9 7. BSG Motor Rostock .................... 24 26 7 - 10 - 9 29: 26 + 3 8. SG Dynamo Schwerin ................... 24 26 9 - 6 - 11 42: 44 - 2 9. BSG Chemie Wittenberge ............... 23 26 8 - 7 - 11 28: 40 -12 10. BSG Turbine Neubrandenburg ........... 23 26 9 - 5 - 12 44: 63 -19 11. BSG Chemie Grünau-Schmöckwitz Berlin . 22 26 9 - 4 - 13 56: 51 + 5 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. BSG Motor Stralsund .................. 22 26 7 - 8 - 11 31: 38 - 7 Relegated 13. BSG Empor Neustrelitz ................ 22 26 7 - 8 - 11 35: 51 -16 Relegated 14. BSG Einheit Rostock .................. 21 26 8 - 5 - 13 32: 55 -23 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BSG Fortschritt Neustadt-Glewe became BSG Motor Neustadt-Glewe Staffel 2: ========== VoC MSB GrB Obe MoR Lic LoC StS RoB MoH DyF MoE TuF BVB 1. ASK Vorwärts Cottbus XXX 2:3 3:3 4:0 7:1 5:1 0:1 2:0 4:1 5:2 3:1 4:1 5:1 3:0 2. BSG Motor Süd-Brandenburg 1:1 XXX 6:3 3:1 0:0 6:2 1:1 6:1 2:1 5:1 3:2 3:0 5:1 3:0 3. SG Grünau Berlin 2:5 2:2 XXX 6:2 1:1 0:3 0:0 3:1 5:2 1:0 3:1 3:1 6:3 1:1 4. TSC Oberschöneweide Berlin 1:3 1:0 2:2 XXX 5:1 1:4 0:0 3:0 1:1 3:0 4:2 3:0 3:1 0:1 5. BSG Motor Rathenow 1:1 2:3 2:3 4:1 XXX 2:3 1:5 2:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 3:0 3:1 2:1 6. SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin 1:4 2:1 1:1 0:1 6:1 XXX 3:0 4:4 5:1 3:4 3:0 5:0 3:4 3:2 7. BSG Lokomotive Cottbus 1:3 0:1 2:1 1:1 3:3 2:2 XXX 3:1 1:2 2:2 1:1 1:2 1:1 2:1 8. BSG Stahl Stalinstadt 0:3 1:2 2:2 3:3 2:0 3:3 3:0 XXX 3:1 2:0 5:1 0:0 4:1 3:0 9. BSG Rotation Babelsberg II 1:3 3:4 1:2 3:2 0:1 2:1 5:1 1:0 XXX 3:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 10. BSG Motor Henningsdorf 0:3 1:0 2:1 1:4 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 4:2 XXX 1:2 2:1 1:2 3:0 11. SG Dynamo Frankfurt 2:2 1:2 2:3 3:0 (1) 3:1 2:2 2:2 4:1 0:2 XXX 2:0 3:0 3:2 12. BSG Motor Eberswalde 1:0 0:1 1:1 1:7 1:1 3:1 1:2 2:2 2:1 5:2 2:1 XXX 3:3 6:2 13. BSG Turpine Finkenheerd 0:3 0:2 3:3 1:5 1:2 2:1 1:3 0:2 4:2 0:0 2:0 2:0 XXX 1:1 14. BSG Berliner V.B. 0:2 1:2 2:6 1:4 1:2 0:2 1:1 1:5 1:4 1:2 3:1 3:2 2:1 XXX NOTE: Dynamo Frankfurt - Motor Rathenow (3:3) awarded with 0:0 on goals and 0-2 on points for Motor. TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. ASK Vorwärts Cottbus ................. 42 26 19 - 4 - 3 80: 26 +54 PROMOTED ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Motor Süd-Brandenburg ............ 42 26 19 - 4 - 3 67: 30 +30 3. SG Grünau Berlin ..................... 32 26 11 - 10 - 5 64: 51 +13 4. TSC Oberschöneweide Berlin ........... 29 26 12 - 5 - 9 58: 46 +12 5. BSG Motor Rathenow ................... 28 26 10 - 8 - 8 38: 47 - 9 6. SG Lichtenberg 47 Berlin ............. 27 26 11 - 5 - 10 64: 53 +11 7. BSG Lokomotive Cottbus ............... 26 26 7 - 12 - 7 37: 40 - 3 8. BSG Stahl Stalinstadt ................ 25 26 9 - 7 - 10 50: 47 + 3 9. BSG Rotation Babelsberg II ........... 23 26 10 - 3 - 13 42: 51 - 9 10. BSG Motor Henningsdorf ............... 23 26 9 - 5 - 12 35: 50 -15 11. SG Dynamo Frankfurt .................. 20 26 7 - 6 - 13 40: 48 - 8 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. BSG Motor Eberswalde ................. 19 26 7 - 5 - 14 35: 56 -21 Relegated 13. BSG Turbine Finkenheerd .............. 17 26 6 - 5 - 15 36: 64 -28 Relegated 14. BSG Berliner Verkehrsbetriebe ........ 11 26 4 - 3 - 19 29: 66 -37 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Staffel 3: ========== WiH EiB MGN MoS ChL ChB AkG StT LoH StE MoD MoD Zwe ChG 1. HSG Wissenschaft Halle XXX 0:0 6:1 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:0 3:1 4:2 4:2 3:0 4:2 2:0 1:1 2. BSG Einheit Burg 1:2 XXX 0:0 5:1 7:2 1:2 6:2 1:1 1:2 3:1 3:0 3:0 2:0 2:0 3. BSG Motor Gohlis-Nord 1:0 1:1 XXX 2:0 1:1 1:5 3:0 5:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 0:1 5:3 4. BSG Motor Schönebeck 1:1 2:1 0:0 XXX 1:1 2:0 3:1 2:2 2:2 2:2 1:0 2:0 1:1 4:1 5. BSG Chemie Leuna 1:0 3:3 0:1 1:1 XXX 3:0 0:1 4:1 3:2 1:0 0:3 4:0 5:0 2:1 6. BSG Chemie Bitterfeld 1:1 1:2 1:2 1:1 0:0 XXX 5:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 0:1 3:2 3:0 7. BSG Aktivist Gaiseltal 3:1 2:1 2:0 3:1 1:1 0:2 XXX 3:2 1:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 3:4 3:0 8. BSG Stahl Thale 1:2 0:1 1:1 1:1 2:2 2:1 3:0 XXX 1:1 2:0 2:1 4:1 7:1 5:1 9. BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt 0:3 3:4 1:1 4:1 3:2 2:4 5:0 4:1 XXX 2:2 3:2 0:2 4:2 4:3 10. BSG Stahl Eisleben 0:0 1:2 4:1 1:2 2:1 3:1 2:1 2:0 0:0 XXX 1:0 2:1 0:2 1:1 11. BSG Motor Dessau 3:0 1:3 2:1 1:2 3:0 2:0 1:5 4:0 1:1 2:0 XXX 1:0 6:1 1:0 12. BSG Motor Schkeuditz 0:1 1:4 1:2 9:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 3:1 1:0 1:1 3:2 XXX 4:2 1:2 13. SG Zwenkau 0:1 1:4 0:1 2:2 1:1 3:1 1:1 1:2 4:0 2:1 3:1 2:1 XXX 4:3 14. BSG Chemie Greppin 1:0 4:2 1:4 4:0 0:0 3:3 0:0°0:1 2:1 1:1 4:2 2:2 2:1 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. HSG Wissenschaft Halle ............... 36 26 15 - 6 - 5 44: 23 +21 2. BSG Einheit Burg ..................... 35 26 15 - 5 - 6 63: 33 +30 3. BSG Motor Gohlis-Nord Leipzig ........ 33 26 13 - 7 - 6 41: 31 +10 4. BSG Motor Schönebeck ................. 27 26 8 - 11 - 7 36: 47 - 9 5. BSG Chemie Leuna ..................... 26 26 8 - 10 - 8 39: 36 + 3 6. BSG Chemie Bitterfeld ................ 25 26 10 - 5 - 11 40: 34 + 6 7. BSG Aktivist Gaiseltal ............... 25 26 10 - 5 - 11 36: 47 -11 8. BSG Stahl Thale ...................... 24 26 9 - 6 - 11 43: 46 - 3 9. BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt ........... 23 26 8 - 7 - 11 46: 49 - 3 10. BSG Stahl Eisleben ................... 23 26 7 - 9 - 10 31: 35 - 4 11. BSG Motor Dessau ..................... 22 26 10 - 2 - 14 40: 41 - 1 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. BSG Motor Schkeuditz ................. 22 26 10 - 2 - 14 39: 45 - 6 Relegated 13. SG Zwenkau ........................... 22 26 9 - 4 - 13 41: 58 -17 Relegated 14. BSG Chemie Greppin ................... 21 26 7 - 7 - 12 40: 53 -13 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ HSG Wissenschaft Halle became once again SC Chemie Halle II Staffel 4: ========== MKM MoG AuM StR WiP AkL MBL ChS AkZ MoA AkB ChR AkW WiR 1. SC Motor Karl Marx Stadt XXX 2:1 5:0 1:0 3:0 5:1 3:4 4:0 1:0 3:0 3:1 4:0 4:2 3:0 2. BSG Motor Görlitz 3:4 XXX 2:1 2:1 1:1 2:0 2:2 2:1 2:1 1:1 3:1 1:1 6:1 2:0 3. BSG Aufbau Meißen 0:6 1:1 XXX 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:1 4:2 4:2 5:1 3:0 3:1 1:2 3:4 4. BSG Stahl Riesa 1:1 4:0 2:1 XXX 3:1 1:2 6:2 9:3 2:1 4:0 5:1 4:1 5:1 1:2 5. BSG Wismut Plauen 0:2 0:2 1:2 3:1 XXX 0:1 4:1 3:2 2:1 3:1 2:2 3:1 4:0 2:1 6. BSG Aktivist Laubusch 1:6 3:1 0:3 2:2 1:1 XXX 1:1 0:0 5:1 4:1 1:1 1:3 (1) 4:1 7. BSG Motor Brand-Langenau 1:0 2:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 3:0 XXX 1:3 3:0 1:3 2:2 1:2 3:3 1:1 8. BSG Chemie Schwarzheide 3:2 3:1 1:1 1:1 4:0 1:2 2:3 XXX 0:0 3:0 2:2 2:0 1:0 1.1 9. BSG Aktivist "K.M." Zwick. 0:2 2:2 1:2 2:1 2:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 XXX 0:1 3:2 7:2 4:1 2:0 10. BSG Motor Altenburg 1:1 0:2 1:2 2:1 2:2 2:1 0:0 3:1 0:2 XXX 3:2 2:2 2:2 2:2 11. BSG Aktivist Böhlen 1:2 0:1 2:0 3:2 0:1 2:0 2:2 2:0 4:0 2:2 XXX 3:0 2:0 2:1 12. BSG Chemie Riesa 0:2 2:2 2:2 1:3 2:3 1:2 6:2 1:2 2:0 1:0 1:0 XXX 9:2 2:1 13. BSG Aktivist Welzow 2:3 0:1 (2) 1:0 4:0 1:2 2:0 8:1 0:3 2:2 5:3 2:1 XXX 2:1 14. BSG Wismut Rodewisch 1:4 0:0 0:2 0:2 1:0 4:2 0:0 0:2 0:1 1:2 1:0 1:1 2:0 XXX NOTES: (1) Aktivist Laubusch - Aktivist Welzow (1:1) awarded with 0:0 on goals & 2-0 on points for Laubusch. (2) Aktivist Welzow - Aufbau Meißen (4:2) awarded with 0:0 on goals & 0-2 on points for Meißen. TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. SC Motor Karl Marx Stadt ............. 44 26 21 - 2 - 3 77: 23 +44 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Motor Görlitz .................... 32 26 12 - 8 - 6 44: 34 +10 3. BSG Aufbau Meißen .................... 31 26 13 - 5 - 8 45: 40 + 5 4. BSG Stahl Riesa ...................... 29 26 12 - 5 - 9 63: 35 +28 5. BSG Wismut Plauen .................... 26 26 11 - 4 - 11 37: 42 - 5 6. BSG Aktivist Laubusch ................ 26 26 10 - 6 - 10 36: 44 - 8 7. BSG Motor Brand-Langenau ............. 25 26 7 - 11 - 8 41: 49 - 8 8. BSG Chemie Schwarzheide .............. 25 26 9 - 7 - 10 42: 51 - 9 9. BSG Aktivist "Karl-Marx" Zwickau ..... 23 26 9 - 5 - 12 37: 40 - 3 10. BSG Motor Altenburg .................. 23 26 7 - 9 - 10 34: 50 -16 11. BSG Aktivist Böhlen .................. 22 26 8 - 6 - 12 42: 45 - 3 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. BSG Chemie Riesa ..................... 21 26 8 - 5 - 13 45: 56 -11 Relegated 13. BSG Aktivist Welzow .................. 19 26 8 - 3 - 15 43: 60 -17 Relegated 14. BSG Wismut Rodewisch ................. 18 26 6 - 6 - 14 26: 43 -17 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Staffel 5: ========== ChL MEN MNW MoS AkT MoE GlB MSu MoB StS MSö DyE FoW MoO 1. BSG Chemie Lauscha XXX 2:1 4:0 2:1 2:1 3:0 2:0 5:1 2:1 1:1 3:2 2:0 3:0 5:0 2. BSG Motor Erfurt-Nord 3:1 XXX 1:1 0:1 2:1 2:0 3:0 7:0 2:2 0:1 2:3 2:1 2:1 3.1 3. BSG Motor Nordhausen-West 4:1 1:1 XXX 4:2 1:1 1:1 5:2 0:1 5:3 3:0 4:3 2:2 5:1 2:0 4. BSG Motor Sonneberg 1:0 1:0 2:0 XXX 3:1 2:0 0:2 2:1 3:0 3:1 2:0 1:1 3:1 0:0 5. BSG Aktivist "K.W." Tiefen.2:1 1:1 4:4 2:2 XXX 2:0 2:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 5:2 6:1 1:0 2:1 6. BSG Motor Eisenach 2:1 2:2 2:1 2:0 1:1 XXX 7:1 1:2 1:3 0:0 3:1 3:2 0:0 2:0 7. BSG Glückauf Bleicherode 0:0 1:1 1:3 1:0 1:1 1:0 XXX 1:1 3:1 1:0 2:2 2:0 4:0 1:0 8. BSG Motor Suhl 1:2 0:1 2:2 1:1 2:2 1:0 0:0 XXX 2:0 1:0 3:1 2:2 3:0 2:1 9. BSG Motor Breitungen 2:2 3:2 2:2 1:1 0:1 0:3 3:1 3:0 XXX 0:1 2:2 6:2 4:0 5:1 10. BSG Stahl Silbitz 1:1 1:2 1:2 1:1 3:2 3:0 4:1 2:0 2:3 XXX 2:1 2:2 0:2 1:1 11. BSG Motor Sömmerda 5:2 2:2 4:2 2:1 0:1 0:0 2:2 6:2 8:1 1:1 XXX 1:1 3:1 2:3 12. SG Dynamo Erfurt 0:0 1:2 1:0 2:0 2:0 1:2 1:1 0:0 3:2 1:0 2:1 XXX 0:1 2:0 13. BSG Fortschritt Weida 1:2 4:0 1:0 4:1 1:2 0:1 0:2 4:3 2:2 3:2 3:1 1:1 XXX 2:0 14. BSG Motor Oberlind 0:2 1:2 0:3 0:2 6:1 1:4 0:2 0:4 0:2 1:2 1:2 2:1 2:0 XXX TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. BSG Chemie Lauscha ................... 35 26 15 - 5 - 6 51: 30 +21 2. BSG Motor Erfurt-Nord ................ 31 26 12 - 7 - 7 46: 33 +16 3. BSG Motor Nordhausen-West ............ 30 26 11 - 8 - 7 57: 43 +14 4. BSG Motor Sonneberg .................. 30 26 12 - 6 - 8 36: 29 + 7 5. BSG Aktivist "Kali-Wera" Tiefenort ... 30 26 10 - 10 - 6 44: 38 + 6 6. BSG Motor Eisenach ................... 28 26 11 - 6 - 9 37: 31 + 6 7. BSG Glückauf Bleicherode ............. 28 26 10 - 8 - 8 33: 38 - 5 8. BSG Motor Suhl ....................... 26 26 9 - 8 - 9 35: 43 - 8 9. BSG Motor Breitungen ................. 25 26 9 - 7 - 10 52: 52 = 10. BSG Stahl Silbitz .................... 24 26 8 - 8 - 10 33: 34 - 1 11. BSG Motor Sömmerda ................... 23 26 8 - 7 - 11 57: 53 + 4 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 12. SG Dynamo Erfurt ..................... 23 26 7 - 9 - 10 32: 41 - 9 -- 13. BSG Fortschritt Weida ................ 21 26 9 - 3 - 14 33: 47 -14 -- 14. BSG Motor Oberlind ................... 10 26 4 - 2 - 20 22: 56 -34 -- ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Promotion Play-Offs to DDR-LIGA I : VoC DyH MKM WiH ChL 1. ASK Vorwärts Cottbus XXX 2:1 4:1 6 4 3-0-1 9:5 +4 2. SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen 3:0 XXX 1:1 5 4 1-3-0 6:3 +3 3. SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt 0:3 XXX 3:0 4 4 1-2-1 5:5 = 4. SC Wissenschaft Halle 1:1 XXX 2:1 3 4 1-1-2 4:7 -3 5. BSG Chemie Lauscha 1:1 1:1 XXX 2 4 0-2-2 4:8 -4 RELEGATED: BSG Motor Stralsund BSG Empor Neustrelitz BSG Einheit Rostock BSG Motor Eberswalde BSG Turbine Finkenheerd BSG Berliner Verkehrsbetriebe BSG Motor Schkeuditz SG Zwenkau BSG Chemie Greppin BSG Chemie Riesa BSG Aktivist Welzow BSG Wismut Rodewisch SG Dynamo Erfurt BSG Fortschritt Weida BSG Motor Oberlind BEZIRKSMEISTER : [LEVEL 4] Berlin : BSG Tiefbau Berlin Cottbus : BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe Dresden : BSG Stahl Gröditz Erfurt : BSG Motor Rudisleben Frankfurt : BSG Empor Fürstenwalde Gera : BSG Chemie Elsterberg Halle : BSG Motor Aschersleben K.M.Stadt : BSG Motor Werdau Leipzig : ASK Vorwärts Leipzig Magdeburg : BSG Chemie Schönebeck Neubrandenburg 1 : SG Dynamo Löcknitz Neubrandenburg 2 : BSG Einheit Teterow ** Potsdam : BSG Lokomotive Kirchmöser Rostock : ASK Vorwärts Rostock Schwerin : BSG Einheit Ludwigslust Suhl : BSG Motor Neuhaus-Schierschnitz ** overall winner (and promoted) NEUBRANDENBURG FINALS: SG Dynamo Löcknitz - BSG Einheit Teterow ... 1:0 BSG Einheit Teterow - SG Dynamo Löcknitz ... 2:1 Deciding Match: BSG Einheit Teterow - SG Dynamo Löcknitz ... 2:0

1958.

1960.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of final tables 2nd level.

list of topscorers.

list of cup finals.

list of cup finals (details).


About this document

Sources: [Grü 95], [Grü 96], [Gru 96a], [Kru 00], [Que 98], [kic], [fuw]

Prepared and maintained by Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos (alexmastro@freesurf.ch)
Last updated: 16 Oct 2005

(C) Copyright Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos and RSSSF 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.