East Germany 1986/87

Fußball OBERLIGA der Demokratischen Sportbewegung 1986/1987

ROUND 1
16/ 8/1986
1. FC Magdeburg               1:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Berliner FC Dynamo            4:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Energie Cottbus           1:3 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 0:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Stahl Brandenburg         0:0 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Carl Zeiss Jena            2:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
 3/ 9/1986
1. FC Union Berlin            0:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 2
23/ 8/1986
1. FC Union Berlin            1:3 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Stahl Riesa               2:1 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda
BSG Wismut Aue                1:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt            1:1 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt            2:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder    3:1 BSG Energie Cottbus
SG Dynamo Dresden             2:2 1. FC Magdeburg

ROUND 3
30/ 8/1986
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig      0:0 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
1. FC Magdeburg               3:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
Berliner FC Dynamo            0:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Energie Cottbus           1:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 2:1 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Carl Zeiss Jena            1:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt            0:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder

ROUND 4
 5/ 9/1986
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt            2:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
 6/ 9/1986
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig      2:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
1. FC Union Berlin            2:1 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Stahl Brandenburg         1:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Stahl Riesa               0:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Wismut Aue                2:0 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda
SG Dynamo Dresden             4:0 BSG Energie Cottbus

ROUND 5
12/ 9/1986
FC Carl Zeiss Jena            2:0 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
13/ 9/1986
1. FC Magdeburg               2:1 BSG Wismut Aue
Berliner FC Dynamo            8:1 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Energie Cottbus           1:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 0:3 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt            2:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder    0:3 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 6
26/ 9/1986
FC Carl Zeiss Jena            3:1 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda
27/ 9/1986
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig      3:2 1. FC Magdeburg
1. FC Union Berlin            1:1 BSG Energie Cottbus
BSG Stahl Brandenburg         2:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Stahl Riesa               0:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Wismut Aue                0:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
SG Dynamo Dresden             2:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder

ROUND 7
 3/10/1986
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder    1:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
 4/10/1986
1. FC Magdeburg               1:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
Berliner FC Dynamo            0:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Energie Cottbus           0:2 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 0:1 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt            2:1 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt            2:0 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 8
18/10/1986
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig      3:0 BSG Energie Cottbus
1. FC Union Berlin            1:1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 1:1 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Stahl Brandenburg         2:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Stahl Riesa               0:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Wismut Aue                1:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena            0:4 Berliner FC Dynamo

ROUND 9
31/10/1986
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt            1:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder    1:3 BSG Wismut Aue
 1/11/1986
1. FC Magdeburg               3:0 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
Berliner FC Dynamo            4:0 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda
BSG Energie Cottbus           3:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt            2:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
SG Dynamo Dresden             2:0 BSG Stahl Riesa

ROUND 10
12/11/1986
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig      1:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
1. FC Magdeburg               1:3 Berliner FC Dynamo
1. FC Union Berlin            0:0 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 2:0 BSG Energie Cottbus
BSG Stahl Brandenburg         3:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Wismut Aue                4:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena            1:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 11
22/11/1986
Berliner FC Dynamo            3:0 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
BSG Energie Cottbus           1:2 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Stahl Riesa               3:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt            2:1 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt            0:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder    0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
SG Dynamo Dresden             4:1 BSG Wismut Aue

ROUND 12
25/11/1986
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig      2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
1. FC Magdeburg               2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
Berliner FC Dynamo            2:1 BSG Energie Cottbus
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 0:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Stahl Brandenburg         1:2 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Wismut Aue                2:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Carl Zeiss Jena            1:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 13
12/12/1986
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt            3:0 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda
13/12/1986
1. FC Union Berlin            0:0 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Energie Cottbus           2:0 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
BSG Stahl Riesa               1:3 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt            1:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder    1:0 1. FC Magdeburg
SG Dynamo Dresden             1:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena

ROUND 14
27/ 2/1987
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig      2:2 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt            0:1 1. FC Magdeburg
28/ 2/1987
BSG Stahl Riesa               1:2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt            0:0 BSG Energie Cottbus
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder    1:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
SG Dynamo Dresden             3:2 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda
22/ 4/1987
BSG Wismut Aue                2:0 BSG Stahl Brandenburg

ROUND 15
 6/ 3/1987
1. FC Magdeburg               2:2 SG Dynamo Dresden
 7/ 3/1987
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig      1:0 BSG Wismut Aue
Berliner FC Dynamo            2:0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Energie Cottbus           0:2 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 3:2 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Stahl Brandenburg         1:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
FC Carl Zeiss Jena            3:1 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 16
14/ 3/1987
1. FC Union Berlin            2:1 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda
BSG Stahl Brandenburg         0:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
BSG Stahl Riesa               1:1 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Wismut Aue                2:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt            2:0 BSG Energie Cottbus
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder    1:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
SG Dynamo Dresden             3:2 Berliner FC Dynamo

ROUND 17
27/ 3/1987
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder    2:2 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
28/ 3/1987
1. FC Magdeburg               3:0 1. FC Union Berlin
Berliner FC Dynamo            2:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Energie Cottbus           0:5 SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 0:2 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Carl Zeiss Jena            0:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt            1:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

ROUND 18
31/ 3/1987
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt            1:2 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
 1/ 4/1987
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig      2:0 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda
1. FC Union Berlin            1:2 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Stahl Brandenburg         1:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BSG Stahl Riesa               4:0 BSG Energie Cottbus
BSG Wismut Aue                3:1 1. FC Magdeburg
SG Dynamo Dresden             3:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt

ROUND 19
 4/ 4/1987
1. FC Magdeburg               1:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
Berliner FC Dynamo            2:2 BSG Wismut Aue
BSG Energie Cottbus           2:1 1. FC Union Berlin
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 1:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt            2:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt            1:1 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder    0:2 SG Dynamo Dresden

ROUND 20
10/ 4/1987
SG Dynamo Dresden             3:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
11/ 4/1987
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig      1:3 Berliner FC Dynamo
1. FC Union Berlin            4:2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Stahl Brandenburg         3:2 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda
BSG Stahl Riesa               2:3 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
BSG Wismut Aue                3:0 BSG Energie Cottbus
FC Carl Zeiss Jena            2:1 1. FC Magdeburg

ROUND 21
17/ 4/1987
1. FC Magdeburg               2:0 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda
Berliner FC Dynamo            3:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
18/ 4/1987
BSG Energie Cottbus           2:2 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt            0:0 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt            1:2 BSG Stahl Riesa
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder    0:1 1. FC Union Berlin
SG Dynamo Dresden             1:1 BSG Stahl Brandenburg

ROUND 22
 2/ 5/1987
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig      0:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
1. FC Union Berlin            2:1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 2:0 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Stahl Brandenburg         3:1 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Stahl Riesa               0:1  SG Dynamo Dresden
BSG Wismut Aue                0:4 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
FC Carl Zeiss Jena            2:1 BSG Energie Cottbus

ROUND 23
 8/ 5/1987
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder    0:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
 9/ 5/1987
Berliner FC Dynamo            2:1 1. FC Magdeburg
BSG Energie Cottbus           0:0 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda
BSG Stahl Riesa               3:2 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt            0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt            1:1 BSG Wismut Aue
SG Dynamo Dresden             5:0 1. FC Union Berlin

ROUND 24
15/ 5/1987
1. FC Magdeburg               0:1 BSG Energie Cottbus
16/ 5/1987
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig      2:2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
1. FC Union Berlin            0:0 BSG Stahl Riesa
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 2:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Stahl Brandenburg         0:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Wismut Aue                1:1 SG Dynamo Dresden
FC Carl Zeiss Jena            1:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder

ROUND 25
23/ 5/1987
1. FC Union Berlin            2:2 BSG Stahl Brandenburg
BSG Energie Cottbus           0:1 Berliner FC Dynamo
BSG Stahl Riesa               3:1 BSG Wismut Aue
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt            1:4 1. FC Magdeburg
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt            0:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder    0:1 BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda
SG Dynamo Dresden             2:0 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig

ROUND 26
 6/ 6/1987
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig      1:1 BSG Stahl Riesa
1. FC Magdeburg               3:0 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
Berliner FC Dynamo            2:0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 3:4 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
BSG Stahl Brandenburg         0:1 BSG Energie Cottbus
BSG Wismut Aue                5:0 1. FC Union Berlin
FC Carl Zeiss Jena            2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden

    FINAL TABLE:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Berliner FC Dynamo ................... 42   26   19 -  4 -  3   59: 20 +39 CHAMPIONS [EC1]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. SG Dynamo Dresden .................... 36   26   13 - 10 -  3   52: 24 +28 UEFA Cup [EC3]
 3. 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............. 34   26   13 -  8 -  5   34: 22 +12 Cup Winners [EC2]
 4. BSG Wismut Aue ....................... 32   26   12 -  8 -  6   40: 26 +14 UEFA Cup [EC3]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. 1. FC Magdeburg ...................... 28   26   11 -  6 -  9   42: 32 +10
 6. FC Carl Zeiss Jena ................... 28   26   10 -  8 -  8   32: 31 + 1
 7. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ................... 24   26    7 - 10 -  9   33: 33 =
 8. FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ................... 24   26    6 - 12 -  8   27: 34 - 7
 9. BSG Stahl Brandenburg ................ 23   26    7 -  9 - 10   27: 34 - 7
10. FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder ........... 21   26    6 -  9 - 11   23: 32 - 9
11. 1. FC Union Berlin ................... 19   26    6 -  7 - 13   26: 52 -26
12. BSG Stahl Riesa ...................... 18   26    6 -  6 - 14   29: 39 -10
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. BSG Energie Cottbus .................. 18   26    7 -  4 - 15   19: 45 -26
14. BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda ........ 17   26    6 -  5 - 15   25: 44 -19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    TOP-SCORERS:
 17 Frank Pastor ............ BFC Dynamo
 15 Jens Pfahl .............. Stahl Riesa
 14 Ralf Minge .............. Dynamo Dresden
 12 Christian Backs ......... BFC Dynamo
 11 Ulf Kirsten ............. Dynamo Dresden
 11 Andreas Thom ............ BFC Dynamo
 10 Jürgen Heun ............. Rot-Weiß Erfurt
  9 Damian Halata ........... 1. FC Magdeburg
  8 Klaus Bittner ........... Wismut Aue
  8 Harald Mothes ........... Wismut Aue
  8 Klaus Wuckel ............ 1. FC Magdeburg

 BSG BERLINER FC DYNAMO:
 TRAINER: Jürgen Bogs

 [Appearances/Goals]
 26/12 Christian Backs
 26/ 7 Thomas Doll
 26/17 Frank Pastor
 26/ 0 Bodo Rudwaleit
 25/ 2 Jürgen Fügner
 25/ 0 Waldemar Ksienzyk
 25/ 0 Bernd Schulz
 25/11 Andreas Thom
 24/ 0 Frank Rohde
 22/ 3 Burkhard Reich
 19/ 5 Rainer Ernst
 17/ 0 Marco Köller
 12/ 1 Bernd Schulz
 11/ 0 Eike Küttner
 10/ 0 Norbert Trieloff
  7/ 0 Hendrik Herzog
  3/ 0 Mario Maek
  2/ 0 Thomas Grether
  1/ 0 Dirk Anders
  1/ 0 Heiko Brestich
  1/ 0 Rainer Troppa

CROSSTABLE 1986/1987
                                 BFC DyD LoL WiA Mag CZJ RWE KMS StB VoF UnB StR EnC FoB  Ave. Spectators
 1. Berliner FC Dynamo           XXX 0:0 0:1 2:2 2:1 3:1 2:0 2:0 3:0 4:1 8:1 2:0 2:1 4:0        9.423
 2. SG Dynamo Dresden            3:2 XXX 2:0 4:1 2:2 1:1 3:1 3:1 1:1 2:0 5:0 2:0 4:0 3:2       19.000
 3. 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig     1:3 2:1 XXX 1:0 3:2 2:1 2:2 0:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 3:0 2:0        7.962
 4. BSG Wismut Aue               0:2 1:1 1:0 XXX 3:1 2:1 4:1 1:1 2:0 0:4 5:0 2:0 3:0 2:0       11.715
 5. 1. FC Magdeburg              1:3 2:2 1:1 2:1 XXX 1:0 1:1 2:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:1 0:1 2:0       11.000
 6. FC Carl Zeiss Jena           0:4 2:1 0:1 1:1 2:1 XXX 1:2 1:1 2:0 1:0 3:1 2:1 2:1 3:1        5.292
 7. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt           2:2 2:0 0:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 XXX 2:2 1:1 1:2 1:0 1:2 2:0 3:0        8.731
 8. FC Karl Marx Stadt           1:2 2:2 2:1 0:0 1:4 0:0 1:1 XXX 1:1 0:0 2:1 2:1 0:0 2:1        8.958
 9. BSG Stahl Brandenburg        0:1 2:2 0:1 0:0 3:1 1:1 2:1 1:0 XXX 1:0 1:2 3:0 0:1 3:2       10.500
10. FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder   1:1 0:2 0:0 1:3 1:0 0:0 0:3 1:1 2:2 XXX 0:1 1:1 3:1 0:1        3.808
11. 1. FC Union Berlin           1:2 0:0 2:2 0:0 2:1 1:3 2:1 4:2 2:2 1:1 XXX 0:0 1:1 2:1        8.615
12. BSG Stahl Riesa              0:2 0:1 1:3 3:1 1:1 1:2 0:0 0:0 3:2 2:3 3:0 XXX 4:0 2:1        5.554
13. BSG Energie Cottbus          0:1 0:5 2:2 0:2 1:2 3:1 1:0 1:3 2:0 0:2 2:1 1:0 XXX 0:0        8.931
14. BSG Fort. Bischofswerda      2:0 0:0 0:3 0:2 1:1 1:1 3:4 2:1 0:1 0:0 2:1 3:2 2:0 XXX        7.954

RELEGATED:
BSG Energie Cottbus
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda

PROMOTED:
FC Hansa Rostock
Hallescher FC Chemie

ZUSCHAUER: 1.656.700 (schnitt: 9.103)
SPIELE:          182
TORE:            468 (schnitt: 2,57)

FDGB POKAL 1986/1987 QUALIFICATION ROUND: ==================== TSG Bau Rostock - BSG Wismut Aue II ......................... 1:2 ROUND 1: ======== SG Dynamo Eisleben - BSG Wismut Aue ......................... 1:0 BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:2 aet, 5-4 pen FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II - BSG Wismut Gera ..................... 0:1 ASG Vorwärts Dessau - SG Dynamo Dresden II .................. 3:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig - BSG Motor Nordhausen ................... 2:1 aet BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt - BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda . 3:1 BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe - BSG Post Neubrandenburg ....... 1:0 BSG Glückauf Sondershausen - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ............. 0:2 BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder II .... 2:1 BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau - FC Energie Cottbus .................. 3:1 BSG Motor Weimar - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ....................... 1:2 BSG Lokomotive/Armaturen Prenzlau - BSG Chemie Böhlen ....... 1:3 BSG Motor Suhl - SG Dynamo Dresden .......................... 0:2 BSG Fortschritt Weida - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt .................. 1:2 BSG Motor Babelsberg - TSG Chemie Markkleeberg .............. 4:4 aet, 4-2 pen BSG M. Fritz Heckert Karl-Marx-Stadt - Berliner FC Dynamo II 3:1 aet BSG Wismut Aue II - Hallescher FC Chemie II ................. 3:3 aet, 4-5 pen BSG Robotron Sömmerda - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............ 0:3 BSG KWO Berlin - BSG Kern-Kraft-Werk Greifswald ............. 1:0 aet BSG Lokomotive RAW Cottbus - BSG Rotation Berlin ............ 1:3 BSG Stahl Riesa II - SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde ................. 4:3 BSG Stahl Walzwerk Hettstedt - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau ...... 1:4 BSG Aufbau dkk Krumhermersdorf - FC Carl Zeiss Jena II ...... 0:3 BSG Chemie Böhlen - ASG Vorwärts Stralsund .................. 0:3 BSG Lokomotive Stendal - 1. FC Union Berlin ................. 1:5 ASG Vorwärts Fünfeichen - BSG Stahl Brandenburg ............. 0:2 BSG Chemie Velten - SG Dynamo Schwerin ...................... 3:1 TSG Wismar - FC Hansa Rostock ............................... 1:5 ISG Schwerin - BSG Motor Grimma ............................. 3:2 BSG Aktivist Kali Werra Tiefenort - BSG Stahl Riesa ......... 0:5 BSG Motor Eberswalde - Berliner FC Dynamo ................... 0:7 Hallescher FC Chemie II - 1. FC Magdenburg .................. 0:3 ROUND 2: ======== BSG Chemie Böhlen - Berliner FC Dynamo ...................... 1:0 ISG Schwerin - BSG Stahl Brandenburg ........................ 0:1 BSG Motor Fritz Heckert Karl-Marx-Stadt - BSG Stahl Riesa ... 0:1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena II - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............ 0:5 BSG Stahl Riesa II - 1. FC Union Berlin ..................... 0:2 BSG Chemie Velten - SG Dynamo Dresden ....................... 0:2 FC Hansa Rostock - 1. FC Magdenburg ......................... 2:1 BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ............... 2:3 aet ASG Vorwärts Dessau - FC Carl Zeiss Jena .................... 0:2 SG Dynamo Eisleben - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ..................... 2:2 aet, 6-7 pen BSG Kabel-Werk-Oberspree Berlin - BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau ..... 4:0 BSG Wismut Gera - BSG Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt ............... 2:1 BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg - BSG Aktivist Schwarze P. . 1:0 Hallescher FC Chemie - ASG Vorwärts Stralsund ............... 4:1 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau - BSG Motor Babelsberg .............. 3:2 BSG Chemie Leipzig - BSG Rotation Berlin .................... 1:0 ROUND 3: ======== SG Dynamo Dresden - FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt ...................... 4:1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt - 1. FC Union Berlin ..................... 0:0 aet, 4-3 pen Hallescher FC Chemie - BSG Stahl Riesa ...................... 0:1 FC Hansa Rostock - BSG Chemie Böhlen ........................ 3:1 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig - BSG Kabel-Werk-Oberspree Berlin .. 4:1 BSG Chemie Leipzig - FC Carl Zeiss Jena ..................... 2:1 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg .... 3:0 BSG Wismut Gera - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau ................... 0:3 QUARTER-FINALS: =============== SG Dynamo Dresden - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ................ 0:2 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau - FC Karl-Marx-Stadt ................ 1:2 BSG Stahl Riesa - BSG Stahl Brandenburg ..................... 0:1 FC Hansa Rostock - BSG Chemie Leipzig ....................... 3:1 SEMI-FINALS: ============ FC Karl-Marx-Stadt - 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ............... 1:3 FC Hansa Rostock - BSG Stahl Brandenburg .................... 1:0 FINAL: [13/6/1987; Berlin] ====== »Stadion der Weltjugend« - att: 47.000 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig - FC Hansa Rostock ................. 4:1 0-1 21' März 1-1 22' Kühn 2-1 58' Kühn 3-1 66' Marschall 4-1 87' Leitzke 1. FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG: FC HANSA ROSTOCK: ************************* ***************** Müller Hauschild Baum März Lindner Arnholdt Kreer Alms Zötsche Littmann Bredow Weilandt Liebers -> /78' Altmann Juri Schlünz Scholz Schulz -> /70' Wendorf Marschall Rörich Richter -> /84' Leitzke Jarohs Kühn Kruse REFEREE: Prokop DDR-Liga 1986/1987 [Second Level] DS-Liga Staffel A: ================== HaR DyF VoD VoS BeD VoF StE MoB KKW ChL DyS RoB LAP MoL PoN Sch SHR ChG 1. FC Hansa Rostock XXX 3:0 2:1 1:1 2:0 3:1 4:0 6:0 1:1 5:0 2:1 3:0 4:1 1:0 1:0 5:1 5:1 5:0 2. SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde 1:1 XXX 2:0 0:2 2:0 7:2 2:2 4:2 2:2 2:2 5:0 0:1 2:2 1:0 3:2 1:1 3:2 0:1 3. ASG Vorwärts Dessau 1:1 3:4 XXX 2:1 0:2 1:2 1:2 4:2 4:0 1:0 2:0 4:0 3:2 6:0 2:2 1:1 2:0 2:1 4. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund 0:2 0:1 0:1 XXX 1:0 2:0 0:0 2:2 0:0 4:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:0 0:1 2:1 2:0 2:1 5. Berliner FC Dynamo II 0:1 4:3 6:2 1:1 XXX 1:0 1:1 2:5 3:1 1:1 2:2 0:0 1:2 2:2 0:0 3;0 2:2 2:0 6. FC Vorwärts Frankfurt II 0:1 3:1 2:1 2:1 4:4 XXX 1:1 1:1 1:3 2:0 5:2 1:0 3:1 0:0 2:1 5:1 4:2 4:2 7. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 1:1 3:1 1:3 1:2 1:2 2:1 XXX 1:1 0:0 2:1 1:2 1:3 3:1 1:1 2:2 0:0 3:0 2:1 8. BSG Motor Babelsberg 0:3 0:2 1:2 0:4 2:4 2:1 3:1 XXX 1:0 2:1 1:1 3:5 0:3 0:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 8:2 9. BSG Kernkraftwerk Greifsw. 1:1 (1) 2:2 1:2 0:0 1:1 3:1 1:1 XXX 3:0 2:2 1:0 2:2 3:1 2:1 2:1 2:2 2:1 10. BSG Chemie Leipzig 1:2 4:4 0:1 1:0 3:1 2:2 1:0 3:0 2:1 XXX 1:0 1:2 1:0 1:3 1:1 2:2 2:0 1:0 11. SG Dynamo Schwerin 1:3 3:0 1:2 1:1 1:3 3:1 3:2 2:4 0:0 2:2 XXX 6:1 3:0 1:0 1:2 1:1 1:1 8:4 12. BSG Rotation Berlin 0:5 0:3 1:2 1;1 1:1 2:0 0:0 0:3 2:0 4:0 1:1 XXX 3:1 0:3 2:2 1:3 1:2 0:0 13. BSG Lok/Armaturen Prenzlau 3:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 2:5 1:3 0:0 1:3 0:2 1:0 3:3 3:1 XXX 1:1 6:1 0:2 1:0 5:0 14. BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde 3:2 0:0 3:0 1:1 2:2 1:0 1:4 0:2 3:2 1:3 1:1 2:5 1:0 XXX 1:1 1:2 0:0 0:0 15. BSG Post Neubrandenburg 0:4 1:2 2:2 1:0 2:0 1:1 0:2 1:1 3:4 0:1 4:1 2:4 2:2 0:0 XXX 2:1 0:1 1:1 16. ISG Schwerin 2:3 1:3 1:3 1:2 4:4 1:2 1:3 2:6 5:0 2:0 2:2 2:2 0:2 0:0 0:3 XXX 1:0 3:1 17. BSG Schiffahrt/Hafen R. 1:2 1:1 1:0 2:3 1:2 1:1 1:1 1:2 1:2 0:1 2:2 1:1 1:1 2:1 0:0 3:1 XXX 3:3 18. BSG Chemie W.-Pieck Stadt 2:3 0:1 0:3 0:1 2:4 0:0 0:1 2:0 1:0 0:3 0:1 1:3 3:1 1:2 1:1 3:3 4:2 XXX NOTE: (1) KKW Greifswald - Dy. Fürstenwalde (1:1) awarded with 0:3 (Goals) and 0-2 (Points) for Fürstenwalde, due a mistake of the Greifswald trainer, (for not fielding 4 U-23) after the 2 substitutions took place. TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. FC Hansa Rostock ..................... 58 34 26 - 6 - 2 89: 25 +74 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde ............... 41 34 16 - 9 - 9 66: 49 +17 3. ASG Vorwärts Dessau .................. 41 34 18 - 5 - 11 64: 47 +17 4. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund ............... 40 34 14 - 12 - 8 42: 29 +13 5. Berliner FC Dynamo II ................ 39 34 13 - 13 - 8 65: 53 +12 6. FC Vorwärts Frankfurt II ............. 37 34 14 - 9 - 11 58: 53 + 5 7. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt ........... 35 34 11 - 13 - 10 46: 44 + 2 8. BSG Motor Babelsberg ................. 35 34 13 - 9 - 12 61: 64 - 3 9. BSG Kernkraftwerk Greifswald ......... 35 34 11 - 13 - 10 46: 50 - 4 10. BSG Chemie Leipzig ................... 33 34 13 - 7 - 14 43: 51 - 8 11. SG Dynamo Schwerin ................... 32 34 9 - 14 - 11 60: 62 - 2 12. BSG Rotation Berlin .................. 32 34 11 - 10 - 13 48: 59 -11 13. BSG Lokomotive/Armaturen Prenzlau .... 31 34 11 - 9 - 14 52: 55 - 3 14. BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde ............... 30 34 8 - 14 - 12 35: 46 -11 15. BSG Post Neubrandenburg .............. 29 34 7 - 15 - 12 42: 51 - 9 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 16. ISG Schwerin ......................... 24 34 7 - 10 - 17 50: 70 -20 Relegated 17. BSG Schiffahrt/Hafen Rostock ......... 23 34 5 - 13 - 16 38: 58 -20 Relegated 18. BSG Chemie Wilhelm-Pieck-Stadt Guben . 17 34 5 - 7 - 22 38: 77 -49 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TOP SCORERS : 28 Rainer Jarohs ........ Hansa Rostock 22 Bernd Lüdke .......... Dynamo Fürstenwalde 18 Dirk Anders .......... BFC Dynamo II 18 Frank Prange ......... Dynamo Schwerin 17 Peter Kaehlitz ....... BFC Dynamo II 17 Jörg Seering ......... KKW Greifswald 17 Volker Röhrich ....... Hansa Rostock 16 Heiko Tegge .......... Lokomotive/Armaturen Prenzlau 15 Lutz Schwerinski ..... Dynamo Schwerin DS-Liga Staffel B: ================== HaC SaZ ChB ASP MoN MoS CBS WiG MoG ChM MoS DyD MoW CZJ KWT DyE GlS ChI 1. Hallescher FC Chemie XXX 1:0 0:0 3;1 2:0 2:0 1:1 3:1 1:1 0:0 3:0 3:2 6:1 2:2 1:0 2:1 2:1 1:0 2. BSG Sachsenring Zwickau 2:2 XXX 3:0 2:1 3:0 2:1 4:1 2:2 2:0 4:1 4:1 3:0 1:0 4:0 2:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 3. BSG Chemie Böhlen 2:2 2:1 XXX 2:1 1:1 2:0 2:3 3:0 2:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:0 0:1 1:2 2:0 1:0 3:0 4. BSG Aktivist Schwarze P. 2:3 3:1 2:0 XXX 0:0 1:0 4:2 1:0 3:0 2:1 0:0 2:0 3:2 2:1 3:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 5. BSG Motor Nordhausen 2:2 1:0 2:2 4:1 XXX 5:1 5:0 1:2 5:0 3:1 2:1 1:5 2:1 1:1 3:0 1:0 2:2 1:0 6. BSG Motor Schönebeck 0:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 XXX 1:0 2:1 4:1 2:2 1:0 2:1 0:1 2:0 4:0 1:1 4:1 1:0 7. BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau 0:2 2:0 0:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 XXX 3:2 2:2 1:0 4:0 0:3 1:0 1:1 3:1 2:0 2:2 1:0 8. BSG Wismut Gera 2:2 1:3 0:2 2:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 XXX 5:1 0:1 0:0 4:0 0:3 1:0 1:1 3:0 1:0 3:1 9. BSG Motor Grimma 0:2 0:1 0:2 1:0 1:0 0:0 0:2 2:0 XXX 2:0 2:1 1:2 0:0 0:0 4:2 4:0 2:1 1:0 10. TSG Chemie Markkleeberg 1:1 2:2 0:1 1:3 1:2 2:2 0:0 1:3 1:1 XXX 0:0 3:3 2:2 2:0 3:0 2:0 2:1 2:1 11. BSG Motor Suhl 0:1 0:2 2:1 0:0 5:1 3:1 1:1 2:0 3:1 1:2 XXX 2:0 3:0 3:0 1:1 3:0 1:0 2:1 12. SG Dynamo Dresden II 2:1 1:1 1:4 2:1 3:0 0:1 2:1 1:2 1:2 0:0 1:1 XXX 0:0 (1) 2:0 0:2 2:1 0:0 13. BSG Motor Weimar 3:2 3:2 0:0 0:0 1:1 0:2 2:1 0:3 3:2 1:0 0:0 2:2 XXX 2:0 1:1 1:0 1:1 1:1 14. FC Carl Zeiss Jena II 0:2 1:2 0:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:5 2:2 1:2 0:4 2:0 1:0 1:0 XXX 0:3 0:0 4:0 1:0 15. BSG Kali-Werra Tiefenort 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:2 1:1 0:1 2:1 1:1 2:3 0:0 2:0 2:1 1:1 2:0 XXX 0:0 2:0 1:2 16. SG Dynamo Eisleben 0:4 0:2 1:5 (2) 2:2 3:3 1:0 2:2 2:1 1:5 1:1 0:0 3:1 0:1 1:0 XXX 1:0 3:1 17. BSG Glückauf Sondershausen 1:1 0:0 0:1 4:0 0:0 3:0 0:1 2:2 3:4 2:2 3:0 1:2 2:1 3:0 0:0 1:1 XXX 2:1 18. BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau 0:1 0:4 1:3 1:1 1:3 0:0 3:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 2:1 2:2 0:0 1:2 2:1 0:0 3:2 XXX NOTES: (1) Dynamo Dresden II - Carl Zeiss Jena II (3:1) awarded with 0:3 (Goals) and 0-2 (Points) for Carl Zeiss. (2) Dynamo Eisleben - Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe (0:0) awarded with 0:3 (Goals) and 0-2 (Points) for Aktivist. Dynamo Dresden II - Dynamo Eisleben (4:0) replayed. In all The cases Dynamo used ineligible player(s) TABLE : ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Hallescher FC Chemie ................. 53 34 21 - 11 - 2 63: 28 +35 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2. BSG Sachsenring Zwickau .............. 48 34 21 - 6 - 7 64: 28 +36 3. BSG Chemie Böhlen .................... 44 34 16 - 12 - 6 48: 26 +22 4. BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe .......... 41 34 16 - 9 - 9 48: 35 +13 5. BSG Motor Nordhausen ................. 37 34 13 - 11 - 10 54: 45 + 9 6. BSG Motor Schönebeck ................. 37 34 12 - 13 - 9 40: 37 + 3 7. BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau ............. 36 34 13 - 10 - 11 46: 44 + 2 8. BSG Wismut Gera ...................... 35 34 12 - 11 - 11 51: 45 + 6 9. BSG Motor Grimma ..................... 33 34 13 - 7 - 14 43: 54 -11 10. TSG Chemie Markkleeberg .............. 32 34 9 - 14 - 11 44: 42 + 2 11. BSG Motor Suhl ....................... 32 34 11 - 10 - 13 38: 39 - 1 12. SG Dynamo Dresden II ................. 30 34 10 - 10 - 14 42: 50 - 8 13. BSG Motor Weimar ..................... 30 34 8 - 14 - 12 32: 45 -13 14. FC Carl Zeiss Jena II ................ 29 34 10 - 9 - 15 27: 46 -19 15. BSG Aktivist Kali Werra Tiefenort .... 26 34 8 - 10 - 16 32: 47 -15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 16. SG Dynamo Eisleben ................... 24 34 8 - 10 - 16 26: 57 -31 Relegated 17. BSG Glückauf Sondershausen ........... 23 34 6 - 11 - 17 39: 47 - 8 Relegated 18. BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau ................ 22 34 7 - 8 - 19 28: 50 -22 Relegated ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ TSG Chemie Markkleeberg became 1987 TSG Markkleeberg. TOP SCORERS : 18 Lutz Schülbe ......... HFC Chemie 15 Patrick Sander ....... Motor Nordhausen 15 Matthias Henschel .... Chemie Buna Schkopau 12 Olaf Distelmeier ..... Wismut Gera 11 Klaus Havenstein ..... Chemie Böhlen 11 Bernd Hobsch ......... Chemie Böhlen 11 Michael Näumann ...... HFC Chemie 11 Peter Göldner ........ FC Karl-Marx-Stadt II 11 Ralph Vogel .......... Dynamo Dresden II 11 Günter Klomhuß ....... Motor Schönebeck 11 Thomas Töpfer ........ Wismut Gera PROMOTION PLAY-OFFS for the Second Level Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA - Staffel 1 StT HaR KWO MoE MoS 1. BSG Stahl Thale XXX 4:3 2:1 7 4 3-1-0 9: 6 + 3 Promoted 2. FC Hansa Rostock II XXX 1:0 7:0 6 4 3-0-1 15: 5 +10 Promoted 3. BSG Kabelwerk Oberspree Berlin XXX 2:0 4:0 4 4 2-0-2 7: 3 + 4 4. BSG Motor Eberswalde 1:1 1:4 XXX 3 4 1-1-2 4: 7 - 3 5. BSG Motor Schwerin 1:2 0:2 XXX 0 4 0-0-4 1:15 -14 Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA - Staffel 2 LoS RoS AkB ChV MSB 1. BSG Lokomotive Stendal XXX 2:1 6:0 6 4 2-2-0 10: 3 + 7 Promoted 2. BSG Robotron Sömmerda XXX 3:0 1:0 5 4 2-1-1 7: 4 + 3 Promoted 3. BSG Aktivist Borna 1:1 XXX 2:0 5 4 2-1-1 6: 4 + 2 4. BSG Chemie Velten 1:1 XXX 2:1 3 4 1-1-2 3: 5 - 2 5. BSG Motor Süd Brandenburg 2:2 0:3 XXX 1 4 0-1-3 3:13 -10 Aufstiegsrunde zur DDR-LIGA - Staffel 3 FoW ABS Grö LoM MoK 1. BSG Fortschritt Weida XXX 4:2 6:0 8 4 4-0-0 13: 2 +11 Promoted 2. BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg XXX 1:0 2:0 5 4 2-1-1 8: 7 + 1 Promoted 3. TSG Gröditz XXX 5:1 2:1 4 4 2-0-2 7: 9 - 2 4. BSG Lokomotive Meiningen 0:1 3:3 XXX 2 4 0-2-2 5:10 - 5 5. BSG Motor "FH" Karl-Marx-Stadt 0:2 1:1 XXX 1 4 0-1-3 2: 7 - 5 RELEGATED: ISG Schwerin BSG Schiffahrt/Hafen Rostock BSG Chemie Wilhelm-Pieck-Stadt Guben SG Dynamo Eisleben BSG Glückauf Sondershausen BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau PROMOTED: BSG Stahl Thale FC Hansa Rostock II BSG Lokomotive Stendal BSG (Motor) Robotron Sömmerda BSG Fortschritt Weida BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg BEZIRKSMEISTER : [LEVEL 3] PROMOTED TEAMS IN BOLD Berlin : BSG Kabelwerk Oberspree (KWO) Berlin Cottbus : BSG Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg Dresden : TSG Gröditz Erfurt : BSG (Motor) Robotron Sömmerda Frankfurt : BSG Motor Eberswalde Gera : BSG Fortschritt Weida Halle : BSG Stahl Thale Karl-Marx-Stadt : BSG Motor "Fritz-Heckert" Karl-Marx-Stadt Leipzig : BSG Aktivist Borna Magdeburg : BSG Lokomotive Stendal Neubrandenburg : BSG Motor Süd Brandenburg Potsdam : BSG Chemie Velten Rostock : FC Hansa Rostock II Schwerin : BSG Motor Schwerin Suhl : BSG Lokomotive Meiningen

1985/86.

1987/88.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of final tables 2nd level.

list of topscorers.

list of cup finals.

list of cup finals (details).


About this document

Sources: [Grü 95], [Grü 96], [Gru 96a], [Kru 00], [Que 98], [kic], [fuw]

Prepared and maintained by Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos (alexmastro@freesurf.ch)
Last updated: 16 Oct 2005

(C) Copyright Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos and RSSSF 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.