Denmark 2013/14


Ligaen
1. division

Ligaen

Final Table:

 1.AaB                       33  18  8  7  60-38  62  Champions  [Aalborg]
 2.FC København              33  15 11  7  54-38  56
 3.FC Midtjylland            33  16  7 10  61-38  55  [Herning]
 4.Brøndby IF                33  13 13  7  47-38  52  [København]
 5.Esbjerg fB                33  13  9 11  47-38  48
 6.FC Nordsjælland           33  13  7 13  38-44  46  [Farum]
 7.Randers FC                33   9 14 10  41-45  41
 8.OB                        33  10 10 13  47-46  40  [Odense]
 9.FC Vestsjælland           33   8 14 11  31-42  38  [Slagelse]
10.SønderjyskE               33  10  8 15  41-53  38  [Haderslev]
----------------------------------------------------
11.AGF                       33   9  5 19  38-60  32  Relegated  [Aarhus]
12.Viborg FF                 33   6 10 17  38-63  28  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 19]
AGF              0-2 Midtjylland      
[Jul 20]
Viborg           2-2 Randers          
[Jul 21]
AaB              2-1 København        
Brøndby          1-1 Vestsjælland     
OB               1-1 SønderjyskE      
[Jul 22]
Esbjerg          4-0 Nordsjælland     

Round 2
[Jul 26]
Nordsjælland     1-1 Viborg           
[Jul 27]
Vestsjælland     0-2 AGF              
[Jul 28]
Midtjylland      1-0 København        
Randers          1-1 OB               
SønderjyskE      1-0 Brøndby          
[Jul 29]
Esbjerg          1-2 AaB              

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Midtjylland      2-1 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 3]
AGF              2-1 Nordsjælland     
[Aug 4]
Brøndby          0-2 Esbjerg          
København        1-3 Randers          
OB               4-2 Viborg           
[Aug 5]
Vestsjælland     2-1 AaB              

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Viborg           2-2 Brøndby          
[Aug 10]
Esbjerg          5-1 AGF              
[Aug 11]
AaB              0-0 OB               
Nordsjælland     2-2 København        
Randers          1-3 Midtjylland      
[Aug 12]
SønderjyskE      0-0 Vestsjælland     

Round 5
[Aug 16]
Midtjylland      5-2 Brøndby          
[Aug 17]
Nordsjælland     2-1 AaB              
[Aug 18]
København        1-1 AGF              
Vestsjælland     1-1 OB               
SønderjyskE      0-3 Viborg           
[Aug 19]
Randers          3-2 Esbjerg          

Round 6
[Aug 23]
AGF              3-1 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 25]
Brøndby          0-0 Randers          
København        1-1 Vestsjælland     
OB               1-0 Nordsjælland     
Viborg           3-1 Esbjerg          
[Aug 26]
AaB              1-1 Midtjylland      

Round 7
[Aug 30]
OB               3-6 AGF              
[Sep 1]
AaB              2-1 Brøndby          
Esbjerg          1-1 Midtjylland      
Nordsjælland     1-2 Vestsjælland     
Viborg           1-4 København        
[Sep 2]
Randers          0-2 SønderjyskE      

Round 8
[Sep 13]
SønderjyskE      1-3 AaB              
[Sep 14]
København        1-1 Esbjerg          
[Sep 15]
AGF              0-1 Viborg           
Brøndby          2-1 OB               
Vestsjælland     2-0 Randers          
[Sep 16]
Midtjylland      2-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 9
[Sep 20]
Randers          3-2 AaB              
[Sep 21]
Midtjylland      0-0 Viborg           
[Sep 22]
AGF              1-3 Brøndby          
København        2-1 OB               
SønderjyskE      2-0 Nordsjælland     
[Sep 23]
Vestsjælland     1-3 Esbjerg          

Round 10
[Sep 27]
Viborg           2-0 Vestsjælland     
[Sep 28]
Brøndby          3-2 København        
[Sep 29]
AaB              0-0 AGF              
Esbjerg          4-1 SønderjyskE      
OB               1-1 Midtjylland      
[Sep 30]
Nordsjælland     1-0 Randers          

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Randers          2-2 AGF              
[Oct 6]
AaB              3-1 Viborg           
Esbjerg          1-3 OB               
København        2-1 SønderjyskE      
Nordsjælland     1-1 Brøndby          
[Oct 7]
Midtjylland      2-2 Vestsjælland     

Round 12
[Oct 18]
AGF              0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Oct 19]
Midtjylland      1-1 Randers          
[Oct 20]
Brøndby          0-0 Viborg           
København        3-0 AaB              
Vestsjælland     2-1 Esbjerg          
[Oct 21]
SønderjyskE      1-5 OB               

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Viborg           4-1 Vestsjælland     
[Oct 26]
Nordsjælland     2-1 Midtjylland      
[Oct 27]
AaB              2-0 SønderjyskE      
OB               0-0 Brøndby          
Randers          1-1 København        
[Oct 28]
Esbjerg          0-2 AGF              

Round 14
[Nov 1]
SønderjyskE      1-3 Randers          
[Nov 2]
AaB              1-0 OB               
København        4-0 Nordsjælland     
[Nov 3]
AGF              2-1 Viborg           
Midtjylland      3-0 Esbjerg          
[Nov 4]
Vestsjælland     0-2 Brøndby          

Round 15
[Nov 8]
Viborg           2-3 Midtjylland      
[Nov 9]
Nordsjælland     3-0 SønderjyskE      
[Nov 10]
Brøndby          3-0 AGF              
Esbjerg          1-1 København        
OB               1-3 Vestsjælland     
[Nov 11]
Randers          1-4 AaB              

Round 16
[Nov 22]
SønderjyskE      1-0 Esbjerg          
[Nov 23]
Randers          1-1 OB               
[Nov 24]
AGF              2-2 Vestsjælland     
København        4-1 Viborg           
Midtjylland      0-1 Brøndby          
[Nov 25]
AaB              1-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 17
[Nov 29]
Vestsjælland     0-1 Midtjylland      
[Nov 30]
Viborg           2-2 SønderjyskE      
[Dec 1]
Brøndby          1-3 København        
Nordsjælland     1-1 Randers          
OB               4-1 AGF              
[Dec 2]
Esbjerg          2-2 AaB              

Round 18
[Dec 6]
Nordsjælland     2-0 OB               
[Dec 7]
København        1-0 Vestsjælland     
[Dec 8]
Midtjylland      3-0 AGF              
Randers          1-0 Esbjerg          
SønderjyskE      1-1 Brøndby          
[Dec 9]
AaB              5-0 Viborg           

Round 19
[Feb 21]
Vestsjælland     0-4 SønderjyskE      
[Feb 22]
OB               2-1 Midtjylland      
[Feb 23]
AGF              1-1 København        
Brøndby          2-2 AaB              
Viborg           1-1 Randers          
[Feb 24]
Esbjerg          2-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 20
[Feb 28]
Nordsjælland     2-0 Viborg           
[Mar 1]
SønderjyskE      1-2 AGF              
[Mar 2]
AaB              0-0 Vestsjælland     
Esbjerg          1-0 OB               
København        1-5 Midtjylland      
Randers          0-1 Brøndby          

Round 21
[Mar 7]
Vestsjælland     1-1 Randers          
[Mar 8]
AGF              2-5 AaB              
[Mar 9]
Brøndby          4-1 Nordsjælland     
OB               0-1 København        
Viborg           1-3 Esbjerg          
[Mar 10]
Midtjylland      2-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 22
[Mar 14]
SønderjyskE      0-0 København        
[Mar 15]
Nordsjælland     1-2 Vestsjælland     
[Mar 16]
AaB              1-0 Midtjylland      
Esbjerg          0-0 Brøndby          
OB               1-1 Viborg           
[Mar 17]
Randers          1-3 AGF              

Round 23
[Mar 21]
Vestsjælland     0-1 Viborg           
[Mar 22]
Midtjylland      0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Mar 23]
Brøndby          1-2 OB               
København        1-1 Randers          
SønderjyskE      3-2 AaB              
[Mar 24]
AGF              0-3 Esbjerg          

Round 24
[Mar 28]
OB               2-2 SønderjyskE      
[Mar 29]
Esbjerg          0-0 Vestsjælland     
[Mar 30]
AaB              2-1 København        
Randers          0-3 Midtjylland      
Viborg           0-1 Brøndby          
[Mar 31]
Nordsjælland     1-0 AGF              

Round 25
[Apr 4]
AGF              0-1 Randers          
[Apr 5]
Midtjylland      2-3 AaB              
[Apr 6]
Brøndby          1-0 Esbjerg          
København        2-0 SønderjyskE      
Viborg           2-2 OB               
[Apr 7]
Vestsjælland     0-0 Nordsjælland     

Round 26
[Apr 11]
SønderjyskE      1-1 Vestsjælland     
[Apr 12]
Midtjylland      0-2 OB               
[Apr 13]
AaB              2-0 Brøndby          
København        1-0 AGF              
Randers          3-1 Viborg           
[Apr 14]
Nordsjælland     0-1 Esbjerg          

Round 27
[Apr 16]
Viborg           0-2 AaB              
[Apr 17]
Esbjerg          awd Randers          [awarded 0-3, originally 2-2, Esbjerg
Vestsjælland     0-1 København         used ineligible player]
OB               0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Apr 18]
AGF              0-4 Midtjylland      
Brøndby          3-1 SønderjyskE      

Round 28
[Apr 20]
AaB              1-2 Randers          
Vestsjælland     1-0 OB               
[Apr 21]
AGF              1-2 Brøndby          
København        2-2 Esbjerg          
Midtjylland      5-2 Viborg           
SønderjyskE      3-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 29
[Apr 25]
Randers          1-1 SønderjyskE      
[Apr 26]
OB               2-3 AaB              
[Apr 27]
Brøndby          2-2 Vestsjælland     
Nordsjælland     1-0 København        
Viborg           awd AGF              [awarded 0-3, originally 3-0, Viborg used
[Apr 28]                               ineligible player]
Esbjerg          0-0 Midtjylland      

Round 30
[May 2]
Randers          0-1 Nordsjælland     
[May 3]
AaB              0-2 Esbjerg          
[May 4]
København        1-1 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      3-1 Vestsjælland     
SønderjyskE      1-0 Viborg           
[May 5]
AGF              0-1 OB               

Round 31
[May 7]
Esbjerg          2-1 SønderjyskE      
Nordsjælland     2-4 AaB              
[May 8]
Brøndby          3-1 Midtjylland      
Vestsjælland     2-1 AGF              
OB               2-1 Randers          
Viborg           0-2 København        

Round 32 [May 11]
AGF              0-3 SønderjyskE      
Brøndby          1-1 Randers          
Midtjylland      2-3 København        
Vestsjælland     0-0 AaB              
OB               1-2 Esbjerg          
Viborg           1-3 Nordsjælland     

Round 33 [May 18]
AaB              1-0 AGF              
Esbjerg          0-0 Viborg           
København        3-2 OB               
Nordsjælland     2-2 Brøndby          
Randers          1-1 Vestsjælland     
SønderjyskE      3-1 Midtjylland      

Final Table:

 1.AaB                       33  18  8  7  60-38  62  Champions  [Aalborg]
 2.FC København              33  15 11  7  54-38  56
 3.FC Midtjylland            33  16  7 10  61-38  55  [Herning]
 4.Brøndby IF                33  13 13  7  47-38  52  [København]
 5.Esbjerg fB                33  13  9 11  47-38  48
 6.FC Nordsjælland           33  13  7 13  38-44  46  [Farum]
 7.Randers FC                33   9 14 10  41-45  41
 8.OB                        33  10 10 13  47-46  40  [Odense]
 9.FC Vestsjælland           33   8 14 11  31-42  38  [Slagelse]
10.SønderjyskE               33  10  8 15  41-53  38  [Haderslev]
----------------------------------------------------
11.AGF                       33   9  5 19  38-60  32  Relegated  [Aarhus]
12.Viborg FF                 33   6 10 17  38-63  28  Relegated


1. division

Final Table:

 1.Silkeborg IF              33  20  6  7  67-38  66  Promoted
 2.Hobro IK                  33  20  5  8  58-36  65  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Lyngby BK                 33  18  3 12  58-41  57
 4.Brønshøj BK               33  16  5 12  47-39  53
 5.AC Horsens                33  15  7 11  60-48  52
 6.HB Køge                   33  13 10 10  39-31  49
 7.Vejle Boldklub            33  12 11 10  49-38  47  [*1]
 8.FC Fredericia             33  12  7 14  47-45  43
 9.Vendsyssel FF             33  12  2 19  35-59  38  [Hjørring]  [*2]
10.AB                        33   9  9 15  42-57  36  [København]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Hvidovre IF               33  10  6 17  43-63  36  Relegated
12.BK Marienlyst             33   4  3 26  28-78  15  Relegated

[*1] the 2011 merger of Vejle Boldklub and Kolding FC into Vejle Boldklub Kolding
     was split up in June 2013 into Vejle Boldklub and Kolding IF
[*2] FC Hjørring were renamed Vendsyssel FF


2012/13

2014/15

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 31 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.