Denmark 2013/14


Ligaen
1. division

Ligaen

Table:

 1.FC Midtjylland            24  13  6  5  43-21  45  [Herning]
 2.AaB                       24  12  7  5  44-28  43  [Aalborg]
 3.FC København              24   9  9  6  39-30  36
 4.Brøndby IF                24   9  9  6  32-27  36  [København]
 5.Esbjerg fB                24   9  6  9  38-30  33
 6.FC Nordsjælland           24   9  5 10  27-33  32  [Farum]
 7.OB                        24   7  9  8  35-33  30  [Odense]
 8.AGF                       24   8  5 11  33-45  29  [Aarhus]
 9.FC Vestsjælland           24   6  9  9  23-33  27  [Slagelse]
10.Randers FC                24   5 11  8  28-37  26
----------------------------------------------------
11.Viborg FF                 24   6  8 10  32-42  26
12.SønderjyskE               24   6  6 12  27-42  24  [Haderslev]

Round 1
[Jul 19]
AGF              0-2 Midtjylland      
[Jul 20]
Viborg           2-2 Randers          
[Jul 21]
AaB              2-1 København        
Brøndby          1-1 Vestsjælland     
OB               1-1 SønderjyskE      
[Jul 22]
Esbjerg          4-0 Nordsjælland     

Round 2
[Jul 26]
Nordsjælland     1-1 Viborg           
[Jul 27]
Vestsjælland     0-2 AGF              
[Jul 28]
Midtjylland      1-0 København        
Randers          1-1 OB               
SønderjyskE      1-0 Brøndby          
[Jul 29]
Esbjerg          1-2 AaB              

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Midtjylland      2-1 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 3]
AGF              2-1 Nordsjælland     
[Aug 4]
Brøndby          0-2 Esbjerg          
København        1-3 Randers          
OB               4-2 Viborg           
[Aug 5]
Vestsjælland     2-1 AaB              

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Viborg           2-2 Brøndby          
[Aug 10]
Esbjerg          5-1 AGF              
[Aug 11]
AaB              0-0 OB               
Nordsjælland     2-2 København        
Randers          1-3 Midtjylland      
[Aug 12]
SønderjyskE      0-0 Vestsjælland     

Round 5
[Aug 16]
Midtjylland      5-2 Brøndby          
[Aug 17]
Nordsjælland     2-1 AaB              
[Aug 18]
København        1-1 AGF              
Vestsjælland     1-1 OB               
SønderjyskE      0-3 Viborg           
[Aug 19]
Randers          3-2 Esbjerg          

Round 6
[Aug 23]
AGF              3-1 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 25]
Brøndby          0-0 Randers          
København        1-1 Vestsjælland     
OB               1-0 Nordsjælland     
Viborg           3-1 Esbjerg          
[Aug 26]
AaB              1-1 Midtjylland      

Round 7
[Aug 30]
OB               3-6 AGF              
[Sep 1]
AaB              2-1 Brøndby          
Esbjerg          1-1 Midtjylland      
Nordsjælland     1-2 Vestsjælland     
Viborg           1-4 København        
[Sep 2]
Randers          0-2 SønderjyskE      

Round 8
[Sep 13]
SønderjyskE      1-3 AaB              
[Sep 14]
København        1-1 Esbjerg          
[Sep 15]
AGF              0-1 Viborg           
Brøndby          2-1 OB               
Vestsjælland     2-0 Randers          
[Sep 16]
Midtjylland      2-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 9
[Sep 20]
Randers          3-2 AaB              
[Sep 21]
Midtjylland      0-0 Viborg           
[Sep 22]
AGF              1-3 Brøndby          
København        2-1 OB               
SønderjyskE      2-0 Nordsjælland     
[Sep 23]
Vestsjælland     1-3 Esbjerg          

Round 10
[Sep 27]
Viborg           2-0 Vestsjælland     
[Sep 28]
Brøndby          3-2 København        
[Sep 29]
AaB              0-0 AGF              
Esbjerg          4-1 SønderjyskE      
OB               1-1 Midtjylland      
[Sep 30]
Nordsjælland     1-0 Randers          

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Randers          2-2 AGF              
[Oct 6]
AaB              3-1 Viborg           
Esbjerg          1-3 OB               
København        2-1 SønderjyskE      
Nordsjælland     1-1 Brøndby          
[Oct 7]
Midtjylland      2-2 Vestsjælland     

Round 12
[Oct 18]
AGF              0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Oct 19]
Midtjylland      1-1 Randers          
[Oct 20]
Brøndby          0-0 Viborg           
København        3-0 AaB              
Vestsjælland     2-1 Esbjerg          
[Oct 21]
SønderjyskE      1-5 OB               

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Viborg           4-1 Vestsjælland     
[Oct 26]
Nordsjælland     2-1 Midtjylland      
[Oct 27]
AaB              2-0 SønderjyskE      
OB               0-0 Brøndby          
Randers          1-1 København        
[Oct 28]
Esbjerg          0-2 AGF              

Round 14
[Nov 1]
SønderjyskE      1-3 Randers          
[Nov 2]
AaB              1-0 OB               
København        4-0 Nordsjælland     
[Nov 3]
AGF              2-1 Viborg           
Midtjylland      3-0 Esbjerg          
[Nov 4]
Vestsjælland     0-2 Brøndby          

Round 15
[Nov 8]
Viborg           2-3 Midtjylland      
[Nov 9]
Nordsjælland     3-0 SønderjyskE      
[Nov 10]
Brøndby          3-0 AGF              
Esbjerg          1-1 København        
OB               1-3 Vestsjælland     
[Nov 11]
Randers          1-4 AaB              

Round 16
[Nov 22]
SønderjyskE      1-0 Esbjerg          
[Nov 23]
Randers          1-1 OB               
[Nov 24]
AGF              2-2 Vestsjælland     
København        4-1 Viborg           
Midtjylland      0-1 Brøndby          
[Nov 25]
AaB              1-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 17
[Nov 29]
Vestsjælland     0-1 Midtjylland      
[Nov 30]
Viborg           2-2 SønderjyskE      
[Dec 1]
Brøndby          1-3 København        
Nordsjælland     1-1 Randers          
OB               4-1 AGF              
[Dec 2]
Esbjerg          2-2 AaB              

Round 18
[Dec 6]
Nordsjælland     2-0 OB               
[Dec 7]
København        1-0 Vestsjælland     
[Dec 8]
Midtjylland      3-0 AGF              
Randers          1-0 Esbjerg          
SønderjyskE      1-1 Brøndby          
[Dec 9]
AaB              5-0 Viborg           

Round 19
[Feb 21]
Vestsjælland     0-4 SønderjyskE      
[Feb 22]
OB               2-1 Midtjylland      
[Feb 23]
AGF              1-1 København        
Brøndby          2-2 AaB              
Viborg           1-1 Randers          
[Feb 24]
Esbjerg          2-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 20
[Feb 28]
Nordsjælland     2-0 Viborg           
[Mar 1]
SønderjyskE      1-2 AGF              
[Mar 2]
AaB              0-0 Vestsjælland     
Esbjerg          1-0 OB               
København        1-5 Midtjylland      
Randers          0-1 Brøndby          

Round 21
[Mar 7]
Vestsjælland     1-1 Randers          
[Mar 8]
AGF              2-5 AaB              
[Mar 9]
Brøndby          4-1 Nordsjælland     
OB               0-1 København        
Viborg           1-3 Esbjerg          
[Mar 10]
Midtjylland      2-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 22
[Mar 14]
SønderjyskE      0-0 København        
[Mar 15]
Nordsjælland     1-2 Vestsjælland     
[Mar 16]
AaB              1-0 Midtjylland      
Esbjerg          0-0 Brøndby          
OB               1-1 Viborg           
[Mar 17]
Randers          1-3 AGF              

Round 23
[Mar 21]
Vestsjælland     0-1 Viborg           
[Mar 22]
Midtjylland      0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Mar 23]
Brøndby          1-2 OB               
København        1-1 Randers          
SønderjyskE      3-2 AaB              
[Mar 24]
AGF              0-3 Esbjerg          

Round 24
[Mar 28]
OB               2-2 SønderjyskE      
[Mar 29]
Esbjerg          0-0 Vestsjælland     
[Mar 30]
AaB              2-1 København        
Randers          0-3 Midtjylland      
Viborg           0-1 Brøndby          
[Mar 31]
Nordsjælland     1-0 AGF              

Table:

 1.FC Midtjylland            24  13  6  5  43-21  45  [Herning]
 2.AaB                       24  12  7  5  44-28  43  [Aalborg]
 3.FC København              24   9  9  6  39-30  36
 4.Brøndby IF                24   9  9  6  32-27  36  [København]
 5.Esbjerg fB                24   9  6  9  38-30  33
 6.FC Nordsjælland           24   9  5 10  27-33  32  [Farum]
 7.OB                        24   7  9  8  35-33  30  [Odense]
 8.AGF                       24   8  5 11  33-45  29  [Aarhus]
 9.FC Vestsjælland           24   6  9  9  23-33  27  [Slagelse]
10.Randers FC                24   5 11  8  28-37  26
----------------------------------------------------
11.Viborg FF                 24   6  8 10  32-42  26
12.SønderjyskE               24   6  6 12  27-42  24  [Haderslev]


1. division

Table (Jan 22):

 1.Hobro IK                  18  13  3  2  38-21  42  
 2.AC Horsens                18  11  2  5  42-29  35
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Silkeborg IF              18  10  3  5  33-23  33
 4.Vejle Boldklub            18   8  5  5  30-17  29  [*1]
 5.Lyngby BK                 18   9  2  7  29-24  29  
 6.HB Køge                   18   8  4  6  23-18  28  
 7.FC Fredericia             18   7  3  8  34-29  24  
 8.Vendsyssel FF             18   7  1 10  22-33  22  [Hjørring]  [*2]
 9.Brønshøj BK               18   6  3  9  22-26  21  
10.Hvidovre IF               18   5  4  9  22-33  19
----------------------------------------------------
11.AB                        18   3  6  9  18-34  15  [København]  
12.BK Marienlyst             18   2  2 14  17-43   8

[*1] the 2011 merger of Vejle Boldklub and Kolding FC into Vejle Boldklub Kolding
     was split up in June 2013 into Vejle Boldklub and Kolding IF
[*2] FC Hjørring were renamed Vendsyssel FF


2012/13

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.