Denmark 2012/13


Ligaen
1. division

Ligaen

Final Table:

 1.FC København              33  18 11  4  62-32  65  Champions
 2.FC Nordsjælland           33  17  9  7  60-37  60  [Farum]
 3.Randers FC                33  15  7 11  36-42  52
 4.Esbjerg fB                33  13  8 12  38-32  47
 5.AaB                       33  13  8 12  51-46  47  [Aalborg]
 6.FC Midtjylland            33  12 11 10  51-47  47  [Herning]
 7 AGF                       33  11  8 14  50-49  41  [Aarhus]
 8.SønderjyskE               33  12  5 16  53-57  41  [Haderslev]
 9.Brøndby IF                33   9 12 12  39-45  39  [København]
10.OB                        33  10  8 15  52-59  38  [Odense]
----------------------------------------------------
11.AC Horsens                33   8 10 15  31-49  34  Relegated
12.Silkeborg IF              33   8  7 18  38-66  31  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 13]
AGF              1-1 AaB              
[Jul 14]
SønderjyskE      6-1 Randers          
[Jul 15]
Brøndby          0-1 OB               
Esbjerg          2-3 Silkeborg        
København        4-2 Midtjylland      
[Jul 16]
Horsens          0-4 Nordsjælland     

Round 2
[Jul 20]
Silkeborg        0-2 Horsens          
[Jul 21]
Midtjylland      3-1 Nordsjælland     
[Jul 22]
AaB              2-1 Brøndby          
OB               0-1 Randers          
SønderjyskE      1-1 København        
[Jul 23]
AGF              0-0 Esbjerg          

Round 3
[Jul 27]
Horsens          2-2 Midtjylland      
[Jul 28]
Esbjerg          1-2 SønderjyskE      
København        3-0 AaB              
[Jul 29]
Nordsjælland     1-1 OB               
Randers          2-1 AGF              
[Jul 30]
Brøndby          2-1 Silkeborg        

Round 4
[Aug 3]
Silkeborg        0-1 OB               
[Aug 4]
AaB              1-1 Nordsjælland     
Esbjerg          1-2 København        
[Aug 5]
AGF              3-1 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      2-1 Randers          
[Aug 6]
SønderjyskE      0-2 Horsens          

Round 5
[Aug 10]
OB               2-1 Midtjylland      
[Aug 11]
Nordsjælland     6-1 Silkeborg        
[Aug 12]
Horsens          1-4 AaB              
Brøndby          0-1 SønderjyskE      
København        3-0 AGF              
[Aug 13]
Randers          1-0 Esbjerg          

Round 6
[Aug 17]
AaB              3-0 Midtjylland      
[Aug 18]
København        1-1 Brøndby          
Silkeborg        0-1 Randers          
[Aug 19]
AGF              0-1 Nordsjælland     
Esbjerg          0-0 Horsens          
[Aug 20]
SønderjyskE      1-2 OB               

Round 7
[Aug 24]
Nordsjælland     4-1 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 25]
Randers          2-3 København        
[Aug 26]
Brøndby          1-1 Esbjerg          
Midtjylland      1-1 Silkeborg        
OB               0-4 AaB              
[Aug 27]
Horsens          1-4 AGF              

Round 8
[Aug 31]
SønderjyskE      0-4 AaB              
[Sep 1]
Silkeborg        0-4 AGF              
[Sep 2]
Midtjylland      1-0 Esbjerg          
Nordsjælland     0-0 Brøndby          
OB               2-2 København        
Randers          0-1 Horsens          

Round 9
[Sep 14]
Esbjerg          3-0 OB               
[Sep 15]
København        2-1 Nordsjælland     
SønderjyskE      0-2 Silkeborg        
[Sep 16]
AaB              4-0 Randers          
Brøndby          2-2 Horsens          
[Sep 17]
AGF              3-2 Midtjylland      

Round 10
[Sep 21]
AGF              2-2 SønderjyskE      
[Sep 22]
Nordsjælland     1-1 Randers          
[Sep 23] 
Horsens          2-2 OB               
København        5-0 Silkeborg        
Midtjylland      1-1 Brøndby          
[Sep 24]
AaB              0-2 Esbjerg          

Round 11
[Sep 28]
Nordsjælland     3-0 Esbjerg          
[Sep 29]
Horsens          1-1 København        
[Sep 30]
OB               1-2 AGF              
Randers          3-2 Brøndby          
Silkeborg        2-1 AaB              
[Oct 1]
Midtjylland      1-3 SønderjyskE      

Round 12
[Oct 5]
OB               3-0 Nordsjælland     
[Oct 6]
SønderjyskE      0-3 AGF              
[Oct 7]
Brøndby          1-3 AaB              
Esbjerg          2-2 København        
Randers          2-1 Midtjylland      
Silkeborg        1-1 Horsens          

Round 13
[Oct 19]
Nordsjælland     3-0 Silkeborg        
[Oct 20]
AaB              2-1 SønderjyskE      
[Oct 21]
Horsens          0-0 Esbjerg          
København        1-0 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      1-1 OB               
[Oct 22]
AGF              1-1 Randers          

Round 14
[Oct 26]
Nordsjælland     1-0 AaB              
[Oct 27]
Silkeborg        1-2 Randers          
[Oct 28]
Esbjerg          1-2 SønderjyskE      
Midtjylland      1-1 Brøndby          
OB               2-4 AGF              
[Oct 29]
Horsens          1-0 København        

Round 15
[Nov 2]
Esbjerg          1-0 Silkeborg        
[Nov 3]
SønderjyskE      1-2 Nordsjælland     
[Nov 4]
AGF              0-2 København        
Brøndby          0-3 OB               
Randers          0-0 Horsens          
[Nov 5]
AaB              1-3 Midtjylland      

Round 16
[Nov 9]
Horsens          2-0 AGF              
[Nov 10]
Nordsjælland     2-2 Randers          
[Nov 11]
København        4-0 AaB              
OB               5-0 SønderjyskE      
Silkeborg        1-2 Brøndby          
[Nov 12]
Midtjylland      0-0 Esbjerg          

Round 17
[Nov 16]
AGF              0-2 Nordsjælland     
[Nov 17]
SønderjyskE      2-3 Silkeborg        
[Nov 18]
AaB              2-0 Horsens          
Brøndby          2-2 Esbjerg          
København        2-1 Midtjylland      
[Nov 19]
Randers          3-2 OB               

Round 18
[Nov 23]
Randers          0-1 AaB              
[Nov 24]
Silkeborg        0-2 OB               
[Nov 25]
Brøndby          2-0 Horsens          
Esbjerg          1-0 Nordsjælland     
SønderjyskE      1-2 København        
[Nov 26]
AGF              1-1 Midtjylland      

Round 19
[Nov 30]
Horsens          1-3 SønderjyskE      
[Dec 1]
OB               3-0 Esbjerg          
[Dec 2]
København        2-0 Randers          
Midtjylland      1-3 Silkeborg        
Nordsjælland     3-0 Brøndby          
[Dec 3] 
AaB              0-3 AGF              

Round 20
[Dec 7]
SønderjyskE      2-2 Brøndby          
[Dec 8]
Randers          2-1 Esbjerg          
[Dec 9]
Horsens          0-2 Midtjylland      
København        4-1 Nordsjælland     
[Dec 10]
AGF              3-3 Silkeborg        
[Mar 6]
AaB              2-2 OB               

Round 21
[Mar 1]
Silkeborg        3-2 AaB              
[Mar 2]
Midtjylland      1-0 SønderjyskE      
[Mar 3]
Brøndby          0-2 Randers          
Nordsjælland     1-0 Horsens          
OB               2-3 København        
[Mar 4]
Esbjerg          2-1 AGF              

Round 22
[Mar 8]
Randers          2-0 SønderjyskE      
[Mar 9]
AaB              0-0 Esbjerg          
[Mar 10]
Horsens          2-0 OB               
AGF              0-3 Brøndby          
København        3-1 Silkeborg        
[Mar 11]
Midtjylland      1-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 23
[Mar 15]
København        2-1 Horsens          
[Mar 17]
AGF              2-1 OB               
Brøndby          1-1 Midtjylland      
Randers          1-0 Silkeborg        
[Apr 4]
AaB              0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Apr 9]
SønderjyskE      3-1 Esbjerg          

Round 24
[Mar 28]
Horsens          2-2 AaB              
OB               0-0 Randers          
Silkeborg        0-5 SønderjyskE      
[Mar 29]
Esbjerg          1-0 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      2-2 København        
Nordsjælland     4-2 AGF              

Round 25
[Mar 31]
OB               2-0 Horsens          
SønderjyskE      0-2 Randers          
[Apr 1]
Brøndby          3-2 AGF              
Esbjerg          1-0 AaB              
Nordsjælland     3-1 Midtjylland      
Silkeborg        1-0 København        

Round 26
[Apr 5]
AGF              0-1 Esbjerg          
[Apr 6]
SønderjyskE      0-2 Midtjylland      
[Apr 7]
Horsens          0-2 Nordsjælland     
København        1-1 OB               
Randers          0-1 Brøndby          
[Apr 8]
AaB              1-0 Silkeborg        

Round 27
[Apr 12]
Silkeborg        3-1 AGF              
[Apr 13]
Midtjylland      5-2 Horsens          
[Apr 14]
Brøndby          0-3 SønderjyskE      
Esbjerg          4-0 Randers          
OB               3-4 AaB              
[Apr 15]
Nordsjælland     2-3 København        

Round 28
[Apr 20]
AGF              0-0 Horsens          
[Apr 21]
AaB              1-1 København        
Brøndby          2-2 Silkeborg        
Randers          0-0 Nordsjælland     
SønderjyskE      4-1 OB               
[Apr 22]
Esbjerg          0-1 Midtjylland      

Round 29
[Apr 26]
Silkeborg        0-1 Esbjerg          
[Apr 27]
Nordsjælland     2-2 SønderjyskE      
[Apr 28]
Horsens          1-0 Randers          
København        0-0 AGF              
OB               1-2 Brøndby          
[Apr 29]
Midtjylland      2-3 AaB              

Round 30
[May 3]
Silkeborg        2-2 Nordsjælland     
[May 4] 
SønderjyskE      1-0 AaB              
[May 5]
Brøndby          0-0 København        
Esbjerg          1-0 Horsens          
Randers          1-0 AGF              
[May 6]
OB               0-1 Midtjylland      

Round 31
[May 10]
Nordsjælland     4-1 OB               
[May 11]
AGF              2-1 SønderjyskE      
[May 12]
AaB              1-1 Brøndby          
København        0-2 Esbjerg          
Midtjylland      3-0 Randers          
[May 13]
Horsens          2-0 Silkeborg        

Round 32 [May 16]
AGF              3-0 AaB              
Brøndby          4-0 Nordsjælland     
Esbjerg          6-2 OB               
Randers          1-0 København        
Silkeborg        1-1 Midtjylland      
SønderjyskE      4-2 Horsens          

Round 33 [May 20]
AaB              2-2 Randers          
Horsens          0-1 Brøndby          
København        1-1 SønderjyskE      
Midtjylland      3-2 AGF              
Nordsjælland     1-0 Esbjerg          
OB               3-3 Silkeborg        

Final Table:

 1.FC København              33  18 11  4  62-32  65  Champions
 2.FC Nordsjælland           33  17  9  7  60-37  60  [Farum]
 3.Randers FC                33  15  7 11  36-42  52
 4.Esbjerg fB                33  13  8 12  38-32  47
 5.AaB                       33  13  8 12  51-46  47  [Aalborg]
 6.FC Midtjylland            33  12 11 10  51-47  47  [Herning]
 7 AGF                       33  11  8 14  50-49  41  [Aarhus]
 8.SønderjyskE               33  12  5 16  53-57  41  [Haderslev]
 9.Brøndby IF                33   9 12 12  39-45  39  [København]
10.OB                        33  10  8 15  52-59  38  [Odense]
----------------------------------------------------
11.AC Horsens                33   8 10 15  31-49  34  Relegated
12.Silkeborg IF              33   8  7 18  38-66  31  Relegated

1. division

Final Table:

 1.Viborg FF                 33  17 11  5  60-30  62  Promoted
 2.FC Vestsjælland           33  17 11  5  39-27  62  Promoted  [Slagelse]
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Vejle Boldklub Kolding    33  16 10  7  46-29  58
 4.Lyngby BK                 33  17  5 11  55-42  56
 5.FC Fredericia             33  11 11 11  53-48  44
 6.HB Køge                   33  12  8 13  39-45  44
 7.FC Hjørring               33  10 10 13  38-41  40
 8.Brønshøj BK               33  12  9 12  41-36  39  [-6]
 9.Hobro IK                  33   9 11 13  37-43  38
10.AB                        33   8 13 12  33-34  37  [København]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Skive IK                  33  10  7 16  47-55  37  Relegated
12.FC Fyn                    33   2  8 23  26-84  11  [-3]  Relegated  [Odense]

NB: FC Fyn were declared bankrupt on Jan 31 and had all remaining matches awarded
    0-3 losses against them

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Brønshøj         2-2 Viborg           
Hobro            1-0 AB               
[Jul 29]
Vestsjælland     1-0 Hjørring         
HB Køge          1-1 Vejle/Kolding    
Lyngby           3-2 Fyn              
Skive            1-1 Fredericia       

Round 2
[Aug 3]
Fredericia       1-0 Brønshøj         
Hjørring         2-0 Hobro            
Viborg           7-1 Vestsjælland     
AB               0-1 Lyngby           
[Aug 5]
Fyn              2-2 HB Køge          
Vejle/Kolding    4-1 Skive            

Round 3 [Aug 8]
Brønshøj         0-0 Vejle/Kolding    
Fredericia       1-1 Viborg           
HB Køge          2-2 AB               
Hobro            1-1 Vestsjælland     
Lyngby           3-1 Hjørring         
Skive            1-1 Fyn              

Round 4
[Aug 11]
Vestsjælland     4-1 Lyngby           
[Aug 12]
AB               0-1 Skive            
Fyn              0-0 Brønshøj         
Hjørring         1-0 HB Køge          
Vejle/Kolding    0-0 Fredericia       
Viborg           1-2 Hobro            

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Brønshøj         1-1 AB               
[Aug 19]
Fredericia       3-3 Fyn              
HB Køge          0-1 Vestsjælland     
Lyngby           0-0 Hobro            
Skive            2-0 Hjørring         
Vejle/Kolding    2-2 Viborg           

Round 6
[Aug 25]
Hobro            0-0 HB Køge          
[Aug 26]
AB               1-3 Fredericia       
Hjørring         0-3 Brønshøj         
Vestsjælland     2-1 Skive            
Lyngby           2-1 Viborg           
[Aug 27]
Fyn              2-2 Vejle/Kolding    

Round 7
[Sep 1]
Brønshøj         3-1 Vestsjælland     
[Sep 2]
Fredericia       2-1 Hjørring         
Skive            1-1 Hobro            
Vejle/Kolding    0-2 AB               
Viborg           2-1 Fyn              
[Sep 3]
HB Køge          0-5 Lyngby           

Round 8
[Sep 7]
Hjørring         0-2 Vejle/Kolding    
[Sep 8]
Hobro            1-0 Brønshøj         
[Sep 9]
AB               1-2 Fyn              
Vestsjælland     0-0 Fredericia       
Lyngby           5-1 Skive            
Viborg           5-0 HB Køge          

Round 9
[Sep 14]
Fredericia       0-1 Hobro            
[Sep 15]
Brønshøj         3-2 Lyngby           
[Sep 16]
AB               2-1 Viborg           
Fyn              2-1 Hjørring         
Skive            2-1 HB Køge          
Vejle/Kolding    1-1 Vestsjælland     

Round 10
[Sep 21]
Viborg           2-1 Skive            
[Sep 22]
Hobro            0-1 Vejle/Kolding    
[Sep 23]
Hjørring         0-0 AB               
Vestsjælland     0-0 Fyn              
HB Køge          2-1 Brønshøj         
Lyngby           1-2 Fredericia       

Round 11
[Sep 28]
Viborg           4-1 Hjørring         
[Sep 29]
Brønshøj         1-0 Skive            
[Sep 30]
Vestsjælland     1-0 AB               
HB Køge          3-1 Fredericia       
Vejle/Kolding    1-1 Lyngby           
[Oct 1]
Fyn              4-4 Hobro            

Round 12
[Oct 6]
Hobro            1-1 Hjørring         
[Oct 7]
AB               0-2 HB Køge          
Brønshøj         3-2 Viborg           
Fredericia       0-1 Vestsjælland     
Lyngby           3-3 Fyn              
Skive            0-2 Vejle/Kolding    

Round 13
[Oct 12]
Viborg           0-0 AB               
[Oct 14]
Fyn              1-3 Fredericia       
Hjørring         2-1 Brønshøj         
Vestsjælland     2-1 Skive            
HB Køge          0-2 Lyngby           
Vejle/Kolding    2-0 Hobro            

Round 14
[Oct 20]
Brønshøj         1-0 Hobro            
[Oct 21]
AB               1-1 Hjørring         
Fredericia       2-2 HB Køge          
Vestsjælland     1-1 Vejle/Kolding    
Lyngby           0-2 Viborg           
Skive            5-2 Fyn              

Round 15
[Oct 27]
Hobro            1-1 AB               
Viborg           2-2 Fredericia       
[Oct 28]
Hjørring         2-0 Lyngby           
HB Køge          2-2 Skive            
Vejle/Kolding    0-2 Brønshøj         
[Oct 29]
Fyn              0-1 Vestsjælland     

Round 16
[Nov 2]
Skive            0-2 Viborg           
[Nov 4]
AB               1-1 Brønshøj         
Fredericia       5-1 Hjørring         
Fyn              0-2 Vejle/Kolding    
Vestsjælland     1-2 HB Køge          
Lyngby           2-1 Hobro            

Round 17
[Nov 10]
Brønshøj         0-1 Lyngby           
Hobro            2-2 Fredericia       
[Nov 11]
Hjørring         2-2 Skive            
HB Køge          2-0 Fyn              
Vejle/Kolding    1-0 AB               
Viborg           0-0 Vestsjælland     

Round 18 [Nov 18]
Fredericia       1-2 Brønshøj         
Fyn              1-2 Viborg           
Vestsjælland     0-0 Hjørring         
HB Køge          1-0 Vejle/Kolding    
Lyngby           1-1 AB               
Skive            3-0 Hobro            

Round 19
[Nov 23]
Viborg           0-0 HB Køge          
[Nov 24]
Brønshøj         2-0 Skive            
Hobro            1-3 Vestsjælland     
[Nov 25]
AB               1-0 Fredericia       
Hjørring         5-0 Fyn              
Vejle/Kolding    2-0 Lyngby           

NB: FC Fyn were declared bankrupt on Jan 31; all remaining matches are awarded
    0-3 losses against them

Round 20
[Mar 23]
Skive            0-0 AB               
[Mar 24]
Fyn              awd Hobro            [awarded 0-3]
Vestsjælland     1-0 Brønshøj         
[Apr 17]
HB Køge          1-2 Hjørring         
[May 1]
Fredericia       1-3 Lyngby           
[May 2]
Vejle/Kolding    1-1 Viborg           

Round 21
[Mar 24]
Viborg           0-0 Hjørring             
[Mar 28]
Brønshøj         awd Fyn              [awarded 3-0]
Hobro            1-0 HB Køge          
Lyngby           1-0 Skive            
Vejle/Kolding    2-0 Fredericia       
[Apr 17]
AB               1-2 Vestsjælland     

Round 22
[Mar 31]
Vejle/Kolding    2-0 Hjørring         
[Apr 1]
Fyn              awd AB               [awarded 0-3]
Vestsjælland     2-0 Lyngby           
Skive            4-3 Fredericia       
Viborg           2-1 Hobro            
[May 1]
HB Køge          2-0 Brønshøj         

Round 23
[Apr 4]
AB               0-1 Viborg           
Brønshøj         0-0 Hjørring         
Fredericia       awd Fyn              [awarded 3-0]
Hobro            1-2 Vejle/Kolding    
Lyngby           2-1 HB Køge          
[Apr 10]
Skive            2-2 Vestsjælland      

Round 24 [Apr 7]
Fyn              awd Lyngby           [awarded 0-3]
Hjørring         3-1 Hobro            
Vestsjælland     1-0 Fredericia       
HB Køge          2-1 AB               
Vejle/Kolding    3-1 Skive            
Viborg           1-0 Brønshøj         

Round 25
[Apr 12]
Hjørring         1-0 Vejle/Kolding    
Hobro            0-1 Viborg           
[Apr 13]
Brønshøj         0-3 HB Køge          
[Apr 14]
AB               awd Fyn              [awarded 3-0]
Fredericia       3-2 Skive            
Lyngby           0-1 Vestsjælland     

Round 26
[Apr 19]
Brønshøj         1-3 Vejle/Kolding    
Fredericia       1-1 Viborg           
[Apr 20]
Skive            0-1 HB Køge          
[Apr 21]
AB               0-0 Hobro            
Vestsjælland     awd Fyn              [awarded 3-0]
Lyngby           2-1 Hjørring         

Round 27 [Apr 24]
Fyn              awd Skive            [awarded 0-3]
Hjørring         1-1 AB               
HB Køge          1-2 Fredericia       
Hobro            2-0 Brønshøj         
Vejle/Kolding    1-0 Vestsjælland     
Viborg           2-0 Lyngby           

Round 28 [Apr 28]
Fredericia       1-1 Vejle/Kolding    
Fyn              awd Brønshøj         [awarded 0-3]
Hjørring         1-1 Viborg           
Vestsjælland     0-0 AB               
HB Køge          1-1 Hobro            
Skive            0-1 Lyngby           

Round 29
[May 4]
AB               0-3 Skive            
Brønshøj         1-2 Vestsjælland     
Hobro            awd Fyn              [awarded 3-0]
[May 5]
Hjørring         4-0 HB Køge          
Lyngby           2-1 Fredericia       
Viborg           2-1 Vejle/Kolding    

Round 30 [May 8]
AB               3-1 Vejle/Kolding    
Fredericia       5-3 Hobro            
Fyn              awd HB Køge          [awarded 0-3]
Vestsjælland     2-3 Viborg           
Lyngby           2-2 Brønshøj         
Skive            3-1 Hjørring         

Round 31
[May 11]
Brønshøj         1-1 AB               
Hobro            1-0 Lyngby           
[May 12]
Hjørring         0-1 Fredericia       
HB Køge          0-1 Vestsjælland     
Vejle/Kolding    awd Fyn              [awarded 3-0]
Viborg           3-0 Skive            

Round 32
[May 16]			
Fredericia       1-2 AB               
Fyn              awd Hjørring         [awarded 0-3]
Vestsjælland     0-0 Hobro            
Lyngby           4-0 Vejle/Kolding    
Skive            0-2 Brønshøj         
[May 17]
HB Køge          2-1 Viborg           

Round 33 [May 20]
AB               4-2 Lyngby           
Brønshøj         2-2 Fredericia       
Hjørring         0-0 Vestsjælland     
Hobro            3-4 Skive            
Vejle/Kolding    2-0 HB Køge          
Viborg           awd Fyn              [awarded 3-0]

Final Table:

 1.Viborg FF                 33  17 11  5  60-30  62  Promoted
 2.FC Vestsjælland           33  17 11  5  39-27  62  Promoted  [Slagelse]
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Vejle Boldklub Kolding    33  16 10  7  46-29  58
 4.Lyngby BK                 33  17  5 11  55-42  56
 5.FC Fredericia             33  11 11 11  53-48  44
 6.HB Køge                   33  12  8 13  39-45  44
 7.FC Hjørring               33  10 10 13  38-41  40
 8.Brønshøj BK               33  12  9 12  41-36  39  [-6]
 9.Hobro IK                  33   9 11 13  37-43  38
10.AB                        33   8 13 12  33-34  37  [København]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Skive IK                  33  10  7 16  47-55  37  Relegated
12.FC Fyn                    33   2  8 23  26-84  11  [-3]  Relegated  [Odense]

NB: FC Fyn were declared bankrupt on Jan 31 and had all remaining matches awarded
    0-3 losses against them

2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.