Denmark 2015/16


Superligaen
1. division

Superligaen

Final Table:

 1.FC København              33  21  8  4  62-28  71  Champions
 2.SønderjyskE               33  19  5  9  56-36  62  [Haderslev]
 3.FC Midtjylland            33  17  8  8  57-33  59  [C]  [Herning]
 4.Brøndby IF                33  16  6 11  43-37  54  [København]
 5.AaB                       33  15  5 13  56-44  50  [Aalborg]
 6.Randers FC                33  13  8 12  45-43  47
 7.OB                        33  14  4 15  50-52  46  [Odense]
 8.Viborg FF                 33  11  7 15  34-42  40  [P]
 9.FC Nordsjælland           33  11  5 17  35-51  38  [Farum]
10.AGF                       33   8 13 12  47-49  37  [P]  [Aarhus]
11.Esbjerg fB                33   7  9 17  38-64  30
----------------------------------------------------
12.Hobro IK                  33   4  6 23  26-70  18  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 17]
Nordsjælland     0-2 SønderjyskE      
[Jul 18]
Midtjylland      2-0 Viborg           
[Jul 19]
OB               3-0 Hobro            
AGF              2-1 Brøndby          
[Jul 20]
AaB              1-1 Esbjerg          
[Sep 16]
København        3-0 Randers          

Round 2
[Jul 24]
Hobro            0-1 AaB              
SønderjyskE      1-2 Midtjylland      
[Jul 26]
Randers          3-0 Nordsjælland     
Brøndby          1-2 OB               
Esbjerg          1-2 København        
[Jul 27]
Viborg           0-0 AGF              

Round 3
[Jul 31]
Viborg           2-1 Esbjerg          
Midtjylland      1-0 OB               
[Aug 2]
AGF              3-2 Randers          
SønderjyskE      1-3 København        
Brøndby          0-2 Hobro            
[Aug 3]
Nordsjælland     2-1 AaB              

Round 4
[Aug 7]
OB               2-2 AGF              
[Aug 8]
Hobro            1-1 Viborg           
[Aug 9]
Esbjerg          0-4 SønderjyskE      
København        1-1 Nordsjælland     
Randers          3-3 Brøndby          
[Aug 10]
AaB              0-2 Midtjylland      

Round 5
[Aug 14]
Midtjylland      0-0 København        
[Aug 15]
AGF              2-3 AaB              
[Aug 16]
Nordsjælland     1-2 Esbjerg          
Viborg           0-4 Brøndby          
OB               2-3 Randers          
[Aug 17]
SønderjyskE      3-0 Hobro            

Round 6
[Aug 21]
Hobro            1-3 Nordsjælland     
[Aug 23]
Randers          0-1 Viborg           
Brøndby          1-0 SønderjyskE      
København        2-2 AGF              
Esbjerg          1-1 Midtjylland      
[Aug 24]
AaB              5-1 OB               

Round 7
[Aug 28]
AGF              0-0 Esbjerg          
[Aug 29]
SønderjyskE      2-1 Viborg           
[Aug 30]
AaB              0-2 Randers          
Nordsjælland     0-2 Brøndby          
OB               1-0 København        
Midtjylland      2-0 Hobro            

Round 8
[Sep 11]
Hobro            awd AGF              [awarded 0-3; originally 2-1, Hobro fielded
[Sep 12]                               ineligible player (Adama Tamboura)]
Viborg           0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Sep 13]
Randers          1-0 SønderjyskE      
København        4-2 AaB              
Brøndby          0-0 Midtjylland      
[Sep 15]
Esbjerg          4-2 OB               

Round 9
[Sep 18]
AGF              1-2 SønderjyskE      
[Sep 19]
OB               2-0 Viborg           
[Sep 20]
Midtjylland      0-1 Nordsjælland     
København        1-0 Hobro            
AaB              4-1 Brøndby          
[Sep 21]
Esbjerg          0-2 Randers          

Round 10
[Sep 25]
SønderjyskE      4-0 OB               
Viborg           1-0 AaB              
[Sep 27]
Brøndby          1-0 København        
Randers          0-2 Midtjylland      
Nordsjælland     2-0 AGF              
[Sep 28]
Hobro            2-2 Esbjerg          

Round 11
[Oct 2]
Nordsjælland     1-5 OB               
[Oct 3]
Randers          2-1 Hobro            
[Oct 4]
AaB              5-0 SønderjyskE      
København        1-0 Viborg           
Brøndby          1-1 Esbjerg          
Midtjylland      2-0 AGF              

Round 12
[Oct 16]
Midtjylland      2-1 Randers          
[Oct 17]
OB               1-2 SønderjyskE      
[Oct 18]
AGF              3-0 Nordsjælland     
Viborg           0-2 Brøndby          
København        3-1 Hobro            
[Oct 19]
Esbjerg          1-2 AaB              

Round 13
[Oct 23]
Hobro            3-1 AGF              
[Oct 24]
Viborg           4-2 Esbjerg          
[Oct 25]
Nordsjælland     3-0 AaB              
SønderjyskE      1-2 København        
Brøndby          2-1 Midtjylland      
[Oct 26]
Randers          1-1 OB               

Round 14
[Oct 30]
Esbjerg          2-1 Nordsjælland     
[Oct 31]
Midtjylland      2-4 Viborg           
[Nov 1]
AaB              6-0 Hobro            
København        4-0 Randers          
OB               2-5 Brøndby          
[Nov 2]
AGF              0-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 15
[Nov 6]
SønderjyskE      1-2 AaB              
Randers          4-1 AGF              
[Nov 7]
Hobro            0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Nov 8]
Viborg           0-1 OB               
Midtjylland      5-1 Esbjerg          
Brøndby          0-0 København        

Round 16
[Nov 20]
OB               1-1 Midtjylland      
[Nov 21]
Nordsjælland     1-2 SønderjyskE      
[Nov 22]
Esbjerg          4-4 Hobro            
København        0-0 Viborg           
AGF              1-1 Brøndby          
[Nov 23]
AaB              3-2 Randers          

Round 17
[Nov 27]
Viborg           1-0 AGF              
[Nov 28]
Randers          1-0 Nordsjælland     
[Nov 29]
SønderjyskE      2-0 Hobro            
Brøndby          0-2 AaB              
[Nov 30]
OB               2-1 Esbjerg          
[Mar 3]
Midtjylland      0-1 København        

Round 18
[Dec 4]
AGF              2-1 Midtjylland      
[Dec 5]
Hobro            0-0 Randers          
[Dec 6]
Esbjerg          0-1 SønderjyskE      
Nordsjælland     0-2 Brøndby          
København        4-1 OB               
[Dec 7]
AaB              2-0 Viborg           

Round 19
[Feb 26]
OB               2-2 AGF              
[Feb 27]
Randers          1-1 SønderjyskE      
[Feb 28]
Viborg           1-1 Nordsjælland     
København        2-1 Esbjerg          
Brøndby          1-0 Hobro            
[Feb 29]
Midtjylland      1-1 AaB              

Round 20
[Mar 4]
AaB              0-1 OB               
[Mar 5]
Hobro            0-6 Viborg           
[Mar 6]
Esbjerg          1-0 Randers          
SønderjyskE      3-1 Brøndby          
AGF              0-0 København        
[Mar 7]
Nordsjælland     2-1 Midtjylland      

Round 21
[Mar 11]
Esbjerg          2-1 AGF              
[Mar 12]
Viborg           0-0 SønderjyskE      
[Mar 13]
OB               3-1 Nordsjælland     
Brøndby          1-0 Randers          
København        6-2 AaB              
[Mar 14]
Midtjylland      3-0 Hobro            

Round 22
[Mar 18]
AaB              2-2 AGF              
[Mar 19]
Hobro            0-2 OB               
[Mar 20]
SønderjyskE      3-2 Midtjylland      
Randers          1-3 Viborg           
Nordsjælland     2-0 København        
Brøndby          0-0 Esbjerg          

Round 23
[Apr 1]
AaB              1-0 Nordsjælland     
[Apr 2]
AGF              1-1 Hobro            
[Apr 3]
OB               0-1 Randers          
København        1-0 SønderjyskE      
Midtjylland      2-0 Brøndby          
[Apr 4]
Esbjerg          1-0 Viborg           

Round 24
[Apr 8]
Viborg           1-1 Midtjylland      
[Apr 9]
SønderjyskE      2-2 AGF              
[Apr 10]
Hobro            0-2 AaB              
Randers          1-1 København        
Brøndby          1-0 OB               
[Apr 11]
Nordsjælland     0-0 Esbjerg          

Round 25
[Apr 15]
Nordsjælland     2-1 Hobro            
[Apr 16]
AGF              0-2 Randers          
[Apr 17]
OB               5-1 Viborg           
AaB              1-2 SønderjyskE      
København        2-0 Brøndby          
[Apr 18]
Esbjerg          0-2 Midtjylland      

Round 26
[Apr 22]
Midtjylland      2-0 OB               
[Apr 23]
Hobro            2-2 Esbjerg          
[Apr 24]
SønderjyskE      3-1 Nordsjælland     
Viborg           1-1 København        
Brøndby          2-1 AGF              
[Apr 25]
Randers          0-0 AaB              

Round 27
[Apr 29]
AGF              1-2 Viborg           
[Apr 30]
Hobro            1-2 SønderjyskE      
[May 1]
Nordsjælland     2-2 Randers          
AaB              3-0 Brøndby          
København        5-3 Midtjylland      
[May 2]
Esbjerg          0-2 OB               

Round 28
[May 6]
SønderjyskE      2-0 Esbjerg          
[May 7]
Randers          2-0 Hobro            
[May 8]
Viborg           0-2 AaB              
OB               0-1 København        
Midtjylland      1-1 AGF              
[May 9]
Brøndby          2-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 29
[May 11]
SønderjyskE      2-0 Viborg           
AGF              5-1 Esbjerg          
Hobro            1-4 Midtjylland      
[May 12]
Nordsjælland     0-1 OB               
Randers          0-2 Brøndby          
AaB              0-2 København        

Round 30
[May 14]
Midtjylland      3-2 SønderjyskE      
[May 15]
OB               0-1 Hobro            
[May 16]
Viborg           2-3 Randers          
København        2-0 Nordsjælland     
Esbjerg          2-3 Brøndby          
[May 17] 
AGF              2-0 AaB              

Round 31
[May 20]
SønderjyskE      3-1 OB               
[May 21]
Nordsjælland     3-3 AGF              
[May 22]
Randers          1-2 Midtjylland      
Hobro            4-2 København        
AaB              1-2 Esbjerg          
[May 23]
Brøndby          0-1 Viborg           

Round 32 [May 26]
AaB              0-0 Midtjylland      
AGF              2-1 OB               
Esbjerg          1-4 København        
Nordsjælland     1-0 Viborg           
Hobro            0-2 Brøndby          
SønderjyskE      1-1 Randers          

Round 33 [May 29]
Brøndby          1-2 SønderjyskE      
København        2-1 AGF              
Midtjylland      4-1 Nordsjælland     
OB               3-2 AaB              
Randers          3-1 Esbjerg          
Viborg           1-0 Hobro            

Final Table:

 1.FC København              33  21  8  4  62-28  71  Champions
 2.SønderjyskE               33  19  5  9  56-36  62  [Haderslev]
 3.FC Midtjylland            33  17  8  8  57-33  59  [C]  [Herning]
 4.Brøndby IF                33  16  6 11  43-37  54  [København]
 5.AaB                       33  15  5 13  56-44  50  [Aalborg]
 6.Randers FC                33  13  8 12  45-43  47
 7.OB                        33  14  4 15  50-52  46  [Odense]
 8.Viborg FF                 33  11  7 15  34-42  40  [P]
 9.FC Nordsjælland           33  11  5 17  35-51  38  [Farum]
10.AGF                       33   8 13 12  47-49  37  [P]  [Aarhus]
11.Esbjerg fB                33   7  9 17  38-64  30
----------------------------------------------------
12.Hobro IK                  33   4  6 23  26-70  18  Relegated

NB: only 1 club relegated as top level is extended to 14 clubs for 2016/17


1. division

Final Table:
   
 1.Lyngby BK                 33  19  7  7  59-37  64  Promoted
 2.Silkeborg IF              33  18  9  6  59-29  63  [R]  Promoted
 3.AC Horsens                33  18  6  9  52-34  60  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Vendsyssel FF             33  16  8  9  41-33  56  [Hjørring]
 5.Vejle Boldklub            33  16  5 12  56-46  53
 6.FC Fredericia             33  12 11 10  45-45  47
 7.FC Helsingør              33  14  5 14  40-42  47  [P]
 8.HB Køge                   33  13  6 14  34-35  45
 9.FC Roskilde               33  10  9 14  51-58  39
10.Næstved Boldklub          33  10  4 19  37-48  34  [P]
11.Skive IK                  33   8  7 18  37-50  31
----------------------------------------------------
12.FC Vestsjælland           33   2  7 24  19-73   7  [R]  Relegated  [Slagelse]

Promoted: AB, Fremad Amager, Nykøbing FC

2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.