Denmark 2018/19


Superligaen
1. division

Superligaen

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FC København              26  19  4  3  65-23  61                    Championship Playoff
 2.FC Midtjylland            26  18  6  2  62-26  60  [C]  [Herning]    Championship Playoff
 3.OB                        26  12  6  8  35-31  42       [Odense]     Championship Playoff
 4.Brøndby IF                26  11  5 10  44-40  38       [København]  Championship Playoff
 5.Esbjerg fB                26  11  5 10  32-35  38  [P]               Championship Playoff
 6.FC Nordsjælland           26   9  9  8  42-39  36       [Farum]      Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AaB                       26   9  9  8  38-35  36       [Aalborg]    Lower Playoff
 8.Randers FC                26   9  7 10  29-34  34                    Lower Playoff
 9.AGF                       26   7 10  9  31-34  31       [Aarhus]     Lower Playoff
10.AC Horsens                26   8  7 11  31-45  31                    Lower Playoff
11.SønderjyskE               26   7  7 12  30-37  28       [Haderslev]  Lower Playoff
12.Vendsyssel FF             26   5  7 14  24-41  22  [P]  [Hjørring]   Lower Playoff
13.Hobro IK                  26   5  6 15  22-45  21                    Lower Playoff
14.Vejle Boldklub            26   4  8 14  22-42  20  [P]               Lower Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 13]
Vejle            3-1 Hobro            
SønderjyskE      0-1 AaB              
[Jul 14]
Midtjylland      0-0 AGF              
[Jul 15]
Nordsjælland     1-1 Esbjerg          
Vendsyssel       3-2 OB               
[Jul 16]
København        1-2 Horsens          
Randers          0-2 Brøndby          

Round 2
[Jul 20]
AaB              2-1 Midtjylland      
[Jul 21]
Esbjerg          2-3 Vendsyssel       
[Jul 22]
Horsens          1-1 Randers          
OB               2-2 SønderjyskE      
AGF              1-1 Nordsjælland     
Brøndby          1-1 Vejle            
[Jul 23]
Hobro            0-3 København        

Round 3
[Jul 27]
SønderjyskE      2-0 Horsens          
[Jul 28]
Midtjylland      3-1 Esbjerg          
[Jul 29]
Nordsjælland     3-0 Vendsyssel       
Randers          1-0 OB               
Hobro            1-2 Brøndby          
København        4-0 AaB              
[Jul 30]
Vejle            1-1 AGF              

Round 4
[Aug 3]
AGF              1-0 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 4]
Esbjerg          3-3 Randers          
Vejle            1-3 Midtjylland      
[Aug 5]
Horsens          2-2 Hobro            
OB               0-1 København        
Brøndby          2-0 Nordsjælland     
[Aug 6]
Vendsyssel       0-1 AaB              

Round 5
[Aug 10]
Vendsyssel       1-1 Vejle            
[Aug 11]
Hobro            3-2 OB               
[Aug 12]
AaB              1-0 Nordsjælland     
København        3-1 Brøndby          
Randers          0-0 AGF              
Midtjylland      3-0 Horsens          
[Aug 13]
Esbjerg          1-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 6
[Aug 17]
SønderjyskE      2-1 Vendsyssel       
[Aug 19]
Nordsjælland     2-0 Vejle            
Randers          3-0 Hobro            
AGF              1-1 København        
Brøndby          0-1 Esbjerg          
OB               1-1 Midtjylland      
[Aug 20]
Horsens          0-0 AaB              

Round 7
[Aug 24]
Hobro            0-2 AGF              
[Aug 26]
Nordsjælland     0-1 Horsens          
Vejle            0-2 OB               
Vendsyssel       1-2 Brøndby          
København        3-2 SønderjyskE      
Midtjylland      3-0 Randers          
[Aug 27]
AaB              0-1 Esbjerg          

Round 8
[Aug 31]
Horsens          0-0 Vejle            
[Sep 1]
SønderjyskE      1-1 Hobro            
[Sep 2]
OB               0-0 Nordsjælland     
Randers          2-2 AaB              
Esbjerg          0-2 København        
AGF              1-1 Vendsyssel       
Brøndby          2-2 Midtjylland      

Round 9
[Sep 14]
Esbjerg          2-0 OB               
[Sep 15]
Nordsjælland     4-1 Randers          
[Sep 16]
Vendsyssel       1-1 Hobro            
Horsens          3-2 AGF              
Brøndby          2-4 SønderjyskE      
Midtjylland      3-1 København        
[Sep 17]
AaB              1-1 Vejle            

Round 10
[Sep 21]
Vejle            1-0 Esbjerg          
[Sep 22]
Randers          2-0 Vendsyssel       
[Sep 23]
SønderjyskE      0-0 Midtjylland      
Hobro            0-5 AaB              
København        2-1 Nordsjælland     
AGF              3-2 Brøndby          
[Sep 24]
OB               4-0 Horsens          

Round 11
[Sep 28]
Vejle            1-1 Randers          
[Sep 29]
Midtjylland      5-2 Hobro            
[Sep 30]
Vendsyssel       2-1 København        
Esbjerg          0-0 AGF              
AaB              0-1 OB               
Brøndby          1-2 Horsens          
[Oct 1]
Nordsjælland     4-1 SønderjyskE      

Round 12
[Oct 5]
SønderjyskE      3-0 Vejle            
[Oct 6]
OB               2-2 AGF              
[Oct 7]
Hobro            3-2 Nordsjælland     
Horsens          1-2 Esbjerg          
København        4-0 Randers          
AaB              1-3 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      3-0 Vendsyssel       

Round 13
[Oct 19]
Esbjerg          2-0 Hobro            
[Oct 20]
Nordsjælland     1-4 Midtjylland      
[Oct 21]
Vendsyssel       0-1 Horsens          
Randers          1-1 SønderjyskE      
Vejle            1-3 København        
AGF              2-2 AaB              
[Oct 22]
Brøndby          1-1 OB               

Round 14
[Oct 26]
SønderjyskE      0-0 OB               
[Oct 27]
Horsens          3-3 Nordsjælland     
[Oct 28]
Hobro            1-0 Vejle            
Randers          0-2 Esbjerg          
København        4-2 AGF              
AaB              0-1 Vendsyssel       
[Oct 29]
Midtjylland      3-2 Brøndby          

Round 15
[Nov 2]
OB               1-0 Hobro            
Vendsyssel       2-3 SønderjyskE      
[Nov 4]
Brøndby          0-1 København        
Nordsjælland     1-1 AaB              
AGF              0-2 Randers          
Esbjerg          2-2 Midtjylland      
[Nov 5]
Vejle            3-1 Horsens          

Round 16
[Nov 9]
Brøndby          2-0 AGF              
[Nov 10]
Horsens          1-1 SønderjyskE      
[Nov 11]
Hobro            1-0 Vendsyssel       
Randers          1-1 Nordsjælland     
AaB              1-1 København        
Midtjylland      5-0 Vejle            
OB               2-1 Esbjerg          

Round 17
[Nov 23]
Vejle            1-1 AaB              
[Nov 24]
Hobro            0-1 Randers          
[Nov 25]
Vendsyssel       1-1 Esbjerg          
Nordsjælland     1-3 OB               
SønderjyskE      0-2 Brøndby          
København        2-1 Midtjylland      
[Nov 26]
AGF              1-2 Horsens          

Round 18
[Nov 30]
Esbjerg          1-4 AaB              
[Dec 1]
OB               2-0 Vendsyssel       
[Dec 2]
SønderjyskE      1-2 Nordsjælland     
Randers          1-2 Midtjylland      
Horsens          1-6 København        
Brøndby          1-0 Hobro            
[Dec 3]
AGF              2-1 Vejle            

Round 19
[Dec 7]
Midtjylland      3-0 OB               
[Dec 8]
Hobro            0-0 SønderjyskE      
[Dec 9]
Vendsyssel       0-1 Randers          
AaB              2-4 Horsens          
København        3-0 Esbjerg          
Vejle            1-2 Brøndby          
[Dec 10]
Nordsjælland     1-0 AGF              

Round 20
[Dec 14]
OB               1-2 AaB              
[Dec 15]
Randers          2-0 Vejle            
[Dec 16]
Esbjerg          3-0 Nordsjælland     
Horsens          1-3 Midtjylland      
SønderjyskE      0-3 København        
Brøndby          2-3 Vendsyssel       
[Dec 17]
AGF              1-0 Hobro            

Round 21
[Feb 8]
AGF              2-0 Esbjerg          
[Feb 9]
Vejle            2-0 SønderjyskE      
[Feb 10]
Hobro            0-0 Horsens          
AaB              0-3 Randers          
Nordsjælland     3-3 Brøndby          
København        6-1 OB               
[Feb 11]
Vendsyssel       0-1 Midtjylland      

Round 22
[Feb 15]
SønderjyskE      0-2 AGF              
[Feb 16]
Nordsjælland     2-1 Hobro            
[Feb 17]
Horsens          3-0 Vendsyssel       
OB               1-0 Vejle            
Randers          0-2 København        
Esbjerg          2-1 Brøndby          
[Feb 18]
Midtjylland      2-1 AaB              

Round 23
[Feb 22]
AaB              3-0 SønderjyskE      
[Feb 23]
Vejle            1-3 Nordsjælland     
[Feb 24]
Hobro            2-0 Esbjerg          
Horsens          1-2 OB               
AGF              1-2 Midtjylland      
Brøndby          2-1 Randers          
[Feb 25]
København        1-1 Vendsyssel       

Round 24
[Mar 1]
AaB              1-1 Hobro            
[Mar 2]
Esbjerg          1-0 Horsens          
[Mar 3]
SønderjyskE      3-0 Randers          
Vendsyssel       2-2 AGF              
København        2-0 Vejle            
OB               2-0 Brøndby          
[Mar 4]
Midtjylland      3-3 Nordsjælland     

Round 25
[Mar 8]
Hobro            1-2 Midtjylland      
[Mar 9]
Vejle            1-1 Vendsyssel       
[Mar 10]
Randers          2-0 Horsens          
SønderjyskE      3-1 Esbjerg          
Nordsjælland     2-2 København        
Brøndby          3-3 AaB              
[Mar 11]
AGF              1-2 OB               

Round 26 [Mar 17]
AaB              3-1 AGF              
Horsens          1-3 Brøndby          
Esbjerg          2-1 Vejle            
København        3-1 Hobro            
Midtjylland      2-1 SønderjyskE      
OB               1-0 Randers          
Vendsyssel       0-1 Nordsjælland     

Final Table:

 1.FC København              26  19  4  3  65-23  61                    Championship Playoff
 2.FC Midtjylland            26  18  6  2  62-26  60  [C]  [Herning]    Championship Playoff
 3.OB                        26  12  6  8  35-31  42       [Odense]     Championship Playoff
 4.Brøndby IF                26  11  5 10  44-40  38       [København]  Championship Playoff
 5.Esbjerg fB                26  11  5 10  32-35  38  [P]               Championship Playoff
 6.FC Nordsjælland           26   9  9  8  42-39  36       [Farum]      Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AaB                       26   9  9  8  38-35  36       [Aalborg]    Lower Playoff
 8.Randers FC                26   9  7 10  29-34  34                    Lower Playoff
 9.AGF                       26   7 10  9  31-34  31       [Aarhus]     Lower Playoff
10.AC Horsens                26   8  7 11  31-45  31                    Lower Playoff
11.SønderjyskE               26   7  7 12  30-37  28       [Haderslev]  Lower Playoff
12.Vendsyssel FF             26   5  7 14  24-41  22  [P]  [Hjørring]   Lower Playoff
13.Hobro IK                  26   5  6 15  22-45  21                    Lower Playoff
14.Vejle Boldklub            26   4  8 14  22-42  20  [P]               Lower Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Lower Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FC København              36  26  4  6  86-37  82                    Champions
 2.FC Midtjylland            36  21  8  7  76-43  71  [C]  [Herning]
 3.Esbjerg fB                36  16  8 12  45-47  56  [P]
 4.Brøndby IF                36  15  7 14  60-52  52       [København]  Europa League Playoff
 5.OB                        36  14 10 12  48-48  52       [Odense]
 6.FC Nordsjælland           36  10 14 12  52-54  44       [Farum]

Round 27
[Mar 29]
Brøndby          2-2 OB               
[Mar 30]
Midtjylland      0-0 Nordsjælland     
[Mar 31]
København        1-0 Esbjerg          

Round 28
[Apr 7]
Esbjerg          2-2 Midtjylland      
OB               0-1 København        
[Apr 8]
Nordsjælland     1-1 Brøndby          

Round 29 [Apr 14]
Nordsjælland     1-2 Esbjerg          
Brøndby          1-2 København        
Midtjylland      2-0 OB               

Round 30
[Apr 18]
Esbjerg          1-0 Brøndby          
København        3-0 Midtjylland      
[Apr 19]
OB               2-2 Nordsjælland     

Round 31
[Apr 22]
Nordsjælland     0-3 København        
Midtjylland      1-2 Brøndby          
[Apr 23] 
Esbjerg          0-0 OB               

Round 32
[Apr 28]
Brøndby          0-1 Esbjerg          
København        4-0 OB               
[Apr 29]
Nordsjælland     1-2 Midtjylland      

Round 33
[May 5]
København        3-2 Brøndby          
OB               3-1 Midtjylland      
[May 6]
Esbjerg          0-0 Nordsjælland     

Round 34
[May 10]
OB               4-1 Esbjerg          
[May 12]
Midtjylland      4-0 København        
[May 13]
Brøndby          2-0 Nordsjælland     

Round 35
[May 19]
Nordsjælland     2-2 OB               
Esbjerg          4-3 København        
[May 20]
Brøndby          4-1 Midtjylland      

Round 36 [May 25]
København        1-3 Nordsjælland     
Midtjylland      1-2 Esbjerg          
OB               0-2 Brøndby          

Final Table:

 1.FC København              36  26  4  6  86-37  82                    Champions
 2.FC Midtjylland            36  21  8  7  76-43  71  [C]  [Herning]
 3.Esbjerg fB                36  16  8 12  45-47  56  [P]
 4.Brøndby IF                36  15  7 14  60-52  52       [København]  Europa League Playoff
 5.OB                        36  14 10 12  48-48  52       [Odense]
 6.FC Nordsjælland           36  10 14 12  52-54  44       [Farum]

Europa League Playoff

[May 31]
Brøndby          4-2 Randers          

Lower Playoff

Group A | Group B | Europa Playoff | Relegation Playoff

NB: the clubs finishing 11th and 14th in the regular season were placed in group A,
    those finishing 12th and 13th in group B; then the club finishing 7th chose a
    group, then that finishing 8th chose a group, then that finishing 9th (if any
    choice was left, which was not the case).

Group A

Final Table:

 1.AGF                       32  12 11  9  46-40  47       [Aarhus]     Europa Playoff
 2.SønderjyskE               32   9  8 15  37-45  35       [Haderslev]  Europa Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AC Horsens                32   8  9 15  32-55  33                    Relegation Playoff
 4.Vejle Boldklub            32   6 10 16  34-53  28  [P]               Relegation Playoff

Round 27
[Mar 31]
SønderjyskE      0-0 Horsens          
[Apr 1]
AGF              2-2 Vejle            

Round 28
[Apr 5]
Horsens          0-3 AGF              
[Apr 7]
Vejle            4-1 SønderjyskE      

Round 29
[Apr 12]
Vejle            3-0 Horsens          
[Apr 15]
SønderjyskE      0-1 AGF              

Round 30 [Apr 18]
AGF              2-1 SønderjyskE      
Horsens          0-0 Vejle            

Round 31 [Apr 21]
Horsens          0-1 SønderjyskE      
Vejle            2-4 AGF              

Round 32 [Apr 28]
AGF              3-1 Horsens          
SønderjyskE      4-1 Vejle            

Final Table:

 1.AGF                       32  12 11  9  46-40  47       [Aarhus]     Europa Playoff
 2.SønderjyskE               32   9  8 15  37-45  35       [Haderslev]  Europa Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AC Horsens                32   8  9 15  32-55  33                    Relegation Playoff
 4.Vejle Boldklub            32   6 10 16  34-53  28  [P]               Relegation Playoff

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Randers FC                32  12  9 11  35-39  45                    Europa Playoff
 2.AaB                       32  10 12 10  44-41  42       [Aalborg]    Europa Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Vendsyssel FF             32   6 11 15  32-49  29  [P]  [Hjørring]   Relegation Playoff
 4.Hobro IK                  32   6  9 17  31-55  27                    Relegation Playoff

Round 27 [Mar 31]
Vendsyssel       3-3 Hobro            
AaB              1-2 Randers          

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Randers          1-1 Vendsyssel       
[Apr 7]
Hobro            1-1 AaB              

Round 29
[Apr 13]
Vendsyssel       1-0 AaB              
[Apr 14]
Hobro            1-2 Randers          

Round 30
[Apr 17]
AaB              1-1 Vendsyssel       
[Apr 19]
Randers          1-0 Hobro            

Round 31 [Apr 22]
Hobro            3-2 Vendsyssel       
Randers          0-2 AaB              

Round 32 [Apr 26]
AaB              1-1 Hobro            
Vendsyssel       0-0 Randers          

Final Table:

 1.Randers FC                32  12  9 11  35-39  45                    Europa Playoff
 2.AaB                       32  10 12 10  44-41  42       [Aalborg]    Europa Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Vendsyssel FF             32   6 11 15  32-49  29  [P]  [Hjørring]   Relegation Playoff
 4.Hobro IK                  32   6  9 17  31-55  27                    Relegation Playoff

Europa Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 5]
AaB              0-1 AGF              
SønderjyskE      1-1 Randers          

Second Legs [May 12]
AGF              2-0 AaB              
Randers          4-3 SønderjyskE      

Final

First Leg [May 18]
Randers          2-1 AGF              

Second Leg [May 26]
AGF              1-1 Randers          

NB: Randers qualified for Europa League Playoff

Relegation Playoff

11th Place Playoff

First Leg [May 12]
Vendsyssel       0-1 Horsens          

Second Leg [May 19]
Horsens          1-1 Vendsyssel       

NB: Vendsyssel to promotion/relegation playoff

13rd Place Playoff

First Leg [May 12]
Hobro            0-1 Vejle            

Second Leg [May 19]
Vejle            0-2 Hobro            [aet]

NB: Vejle relegated, Hobro to promotion/relegation playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [May 30]
Lyngby           2-1 Vendsyssel          
Hobro            1-0 Viborg           

Second Legs [Jun 2]
Vendsyssel       2-2 Lyngby           
Viborg           0-2 Hobro            

NB: Lyngby promoted, Vendsyssel relegated


1. division

Final Table:

 1.Silkeborg IF              33  18  7  8  60-41  61  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Viborg FF                 33  17  9  7  61-37  60       Promotion Playoff
 3.Lyngby BK                 33  15  7 11  51-47  52  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Næstved Boldklub          33  13 11  9  43-40  50  [P]
 5.Fremad Amager             33  13 11  9  42-45  50
 6.FC Fredericia             33  14  5 14  51-47  47
 7.HB Køge                   33  12  9 12  52-47  45
 8.Nykøbing FC               33  12  9 12  44-47  45
 9.FC Roskilde               33   9  8 16  57-66  35
10.Hvidovre IF               33   9  8 16  39-49  35  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.FC Helsingør              33   6 13 14  35-43  31  [R]  Relegated
12.Thisted FC                33   7  9 17  35-61  30       Relegated


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.