Djibouti 2018/19


Division 1

Championnat national de la 1čre division

Table:

 1.AES Djib./Université de Djibouti 12   7  5  0  25- 6  26
 2.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom   12   7  5  0  26-11  26  [C]
 3.AS Port                          12   6  4  2  28-15  22
 4.AS Arta/Solar7                   12   5  5  2  18-11  20
 5.FC Dikhil                        12   5  3  4  21-17  18
 6.ACS Hayableh                     12   4  4  4  21-21  16  [P]
 7.CF Garde Républicaine/SID        12   4  3  5  19-18  15
 8.CF Gendarmerie Nationale         12   3  3  6  20-16  12
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Jeunes Jago/Mairie Djibouti   12   2  1  9  15-42   7  [P]
10.AS Kartileh/UCIG                 12   0  1 11   9-45   1

Round 1
[Nov 9]
Hayableh            0-0 Arta/Solar7         
FC Dikhil           2-3 AS Port             
Kartileh            2-2 Jeunes Jago         
[Nov 10]
Université          1-1 Djibouti Télécom    
Garde Républicaine  0-0 Gendarmerie         

Round 2
[Nov 16]
Djibouti Télécom    1-1 Garde Républicaine  
Jeunes Jago         1-5 Gendarmerie         
Université          3-0 Kartileh            
[Nov 17]
Arta/Solar7         0-1 AS Port             
FC Dikhil           3-1 Hayableh            

Round 3
[Nov 23]
Gendarmerie         4-0 Kartileh            
Jeunes Jago         5-4 Garde Républicaine  
Arta/Solar7         0-0 Djibouti Télécom    
[Nov 24]
AS Port             1-1 Hayableh            
Université          2-0 FC Dikhil           

Round 4
[Nov 30]
Djibouti Télécom    3-1 FC Dikhil           
Arta/Solar7         0-1 Garde Républicaine  
Kartileh            0-2 Hayableh            
[Dec 1]
Jeunes Jago         0-5 Université          
Gendarmerie         2-2 AS Port             

Round 5
[Dec 7]
Kartileh            0-4 Garde Républicaine  
Hayableh            4-2 Jeunes Jago         
[Dec 8]
Arta/Solar7         1-1 Université          
FC Dikhil           1-1 Gendarmerie         
AS Port             1-3 Djibouti Télécom    

Round 6
[Dec 14]
Djibouti Télécom    2-1 Gendarmerie         
Jeunes Jago         0-4 FC Dikhil           
Kartileh            0-3 Arta/Solar7         
[Dec 15]
Université          1-1 Hayableh            
Garde Républicaine  0-4 AS Port             

Round 7
[Dec 21]
AS Port             5-0 Kartileh            
Hayableh            1-3 Djibouti Télécom    
Gendarmerie         0-1 Université          
[Dec 22]
Garde Républicaine  1-2 FC Dikhil           
Jeunes Jago         0-3 Arta/Solar7         

Round 8
[Dec 28]
Djibouti Télécom    3-1 Jeunes Jago         
Gendarmerie         1-2 Arta/Solar7         
FC Dikhil           3-1 Kartileh            
[Dec 29]
Hayableh            2-4 Garde Républicaine  
Université          2-1 AS Port             

Round 9
[Jan 4]
Garde Républicaine  0-0 Université          
AS Port             4-0 Jeunes Jago         
[Jan 5]
Djibouti Télécom    7-2 Kartileh            
[Jan 6]
Arta/Solar7         2-1 FC Dikhil           
Hayableh            3-1 Gendarmerie         

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom    9   6  3  0  23- 9  21  [C]
 2.AES Djib./Université de Djibouti  9   5  4  0  16- 4  19
 3.AS Port                           9   5  2  2  22-10  17
 4.AS Arta/Solar7                    9   4  3  2  11- 5  15
 5.FC Dikhil                         9   4  1  4  17-14  13
 6.CF Garde Républicaine/SID         9   3  3  3  15-14  12
 7.ACS Hayableh                      9   3  3  3  15-15  12  [P]
 8.CF Gendarmerie Nationale          9   2  3  4  15-12   9
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Jeunes Jago/Mairie Djibouti    9   1  1  7  11-34   4  [P]
10.AS Kartileh/UCIG                  9   0  1  8   5-33   1

Round 10
[Feb 15]
Djibouti Télécom    1-1 Université          
Gendarmerie         0-2 Garde Républicaine  
AS Port             2-2 FC Dikhil           
[Feb 16]
Jeunes Jago         4-2 Kartileh            
Arta/Solar7         3-3 Hayableh            

Round 11
[Feb 21]
Kartileh            1-6 Université          
Garde Républicaine  1-2 Djibouti Télécom    
[Feb 22]
Gendarmerie         4-0 Jeunes Jago         
AS Port             2-2 Arta/Solar7         
Hayableh            1-2 FC Dikhil           

Round 12 [tba]
Kartileh             -  Gendarmerie         
Garde Républicaine   -  Jeunes Jago         
Djibouti Télécom     -  Arta/Solar7         
Hayableh             -  AS Port             
FC Dikhil            -  Université          

Round 13
[Mar 8]
Gendarmerie         1-2 AS Port             
Université          2-0 Jeunes Jago         
Hayableh            2-1 Kartileh            
[Mar 9]
Garde Républicaine  1-2 Arta/Solar7         
FC Dikhil           0-0 Djibouti Télécom    

Table:

 1.AES Djib./Université de Djibouti 12   7  5  0  25- 6  26
 2.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom   12   7  5  0  26-11  26  [C]
 3.AS Port                          12   6  4  2  28-15  22
 4.AS Arta/Solar7                   12   5  5  2  18-11  20
 5.FC Dikhil                        12   5  3  4  21-17  18
 6.ACS Hayableh                     12   4  4  4  21-21  16  [P]
 7.CF Garde Républicaine/SID        12   4  3  5  19-18  15
 8.CF Gendarmerie Nationale         12   3  3  6  20-16  12
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Jeunes Jago/Mairie Djibouti   12   2  1  9  15-42   7  [P]
10.AS Kartileh/UCIG                 12   0  1 11   9-45   1


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar
Last updated: 14 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.