Equatorial Guinea 2016/17


Liga Nacional de Fútbol
Various Cup Tournaments
Segunda División

Liga Nacional de Fútbol SEGESA

First Stage | Liguilla Nacional

First Stage

Participants:

From Región Continental (Bata):
Racing Football Club de Micomeseng
Akonangui Fútbol Club                      [disqualified]
FC Quince de Agosto (Akonibe)
Fundación FC Bata
Club Deportivo Mongomo                     [disqualified]
Unión Vesper
Dragón Fútbol Club                         [disqualified]
Nsok-Nsomo Fútbol Club (Mbini)
admitted after round 2:
Atlético Bata
Estrellas del Futuro
Real Bumudi

From Región Insular (Malabo):
Club Deportivo Sony CF de Elá Nguema
Leones Vegetarianos FC
Atlético Semu
Deportivo Ebenezer                         [disqualified]
The Panther Club Fútbol (Luba)             [disqualified]
San Pablo de Nsork                         [disqualified]
Asociación Deportiva Real Equis Balompié
Recreativo Lampert
admitted after round 2:
Unión Deportiva Santa María
Real Teka 
Club Deportivo Atlético Unidad

Tables:

Región Continental
 1.Racing Micomeseng    14  11  2  1  31- 8  35       Qualified
 2.FC Bata              14   9  2  3  23-12  29       Qualified
 3.Estrellas del Futuro 14   8  3  3  24-12  27  [P]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Unión Vesper         14   5  2  7  17-23  17  [P]
 5.Quince de Agosto     14   4  3  7  14-16  15
 6.Atlético Bata        13   4  1  8  10-22  13  [P]
 7.Nsok-Nsomo FC        14   3  3  8  14-28  12  [P]  [*11]
 8.Real Bumudi          13   2  2  9  14-26   8  [P]  [*11]
[*11] missing goals rd 11

Región Insular
 1.Sony de Ela Nguema   14  10  4  0  32-11  34  [C]  Qualified
 2.Leones Vegetarianos  14   9  4  1  33- 9  31       Qualified
 3.Atlético Semu        14   7  3  4  23-14  24       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Deportivo Unidad     14   7  1  6  33-13  22  [P]
 5.UD Santa María       13   5  2  6  17-21  17  [P]
 6.Recreativo Lampert   14   4  3  7  16-17  15  [P]
 7.AD Real Equis        14   1  4  9  11-41   7  [P]
 8.Real Teka            13   0  3 10   8-47   3  [P]

Round 1
Región Continental [Jan 22]
Leones Vegetarianos 
Akonangui FC        awd Fundación Bata      [awarded to Bata, Akonangui FC dns]
Unión Vesper        awd Dvo Mongomo         [awarded to Vesper, Dvo Mongomo dns]
Quince de Agosto    awd Dragón FC           [awarded to Quince, Dragón FC dns]
Nsok-Nsomo          1-3 Racing
Región Insular
[Jan 21]
Sony Elá Nguema     3-2 Rec. Lampert
[Jan 22]
San Pablo           awd Leones Vegetarianos [awarded to Leones, San Pablo dns]
Atlético Semu       2-0 Real Equis
The Panther         awd Dvo Ebenezer        [awarded against both, neither team showed]

Round 2
Región Continental
[Jan 28]
Dragón FC           awd Akonangui FC        [awarded against both, neither team showed]
Quince de Agosto    2-0 Nsok-Nsomo
[Jan 29]
Fundación Bata      0-0 Unión Vesper
Racing              awd Dvo Mongomo         [awarded to Racing, Dvo Mongomo dns]
Región Insular
[Jan 28]
Sony Elá Nguema     awd The Panther         [awarded to Sony, The Panther dns]
Dvo Ebenezer        awd Atlético Semu       [awarded to Semu, Dvo Ebenezer dns]
Real Equis          awd San Pablo           [awarded to Equis, San Pablo dns]
[Jan 29]
Vegetarianos        1-0 Rec. Lampert

Tables (Jan 30):

Región Continental
 1.Racing Micomeseng     2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
 2.Quince de Agosto      2   2  0  0   2- 0   6
 3.FC Bata               2   1  1  0   0- 0   4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Unión Vesper          2   1  1  0   0- 0   4        [P]
 5.Nsok-Nsomo FC         2   0  0  2   1- 5   0        [P]
 6.Akonangui FC          2   0  0  2   0- 0  -6  [-6]
 7.Deportivo Mongomo     2   0  0  2   0- 0  -6  [-6]  [P]
 8.Dragón FC             2   0  0  2   0- 0  -6  [-6]  [P]

NB: point deductions due to no shows in rounds 1 and 2;
    2 more losses than wins as one match was awarded 0-3 against both clubs;
    Akonangui FC, Deportivo Mongomo and Dragón FC disqualified and relegated
    and replaced by Atlético Bata, Estrellas del Futuro and Real Bumudi

Región Insular
 1.Atlético Semu         2   2  0  0   2- 0   6
 2.Sony de Ela Nguema    2   2  0  0   3- 2   6        [C]
 3.Leones Vegetarianos   2   2  0  0   1- 0   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AD Real Equis         2   1  0  1   0- 2   3        [P]
 5.Recreativo Lampert    2   0  0  2   2- 4   0        [P]
 6.Deportivo Ebenezer    2   0  0  2   0- 0  -6  [-6]
 7.Panther (Luba)        2   0  0  2   0- 0  -6  [-6]  [P]
 8.San Pablo de Nsork    2   0  0  2   0- 0  -6  [-6]  [P]

NB: point deductions due to no shows in rounds 1 and 2;
    2 more losses than wins as one match was awarded 0-3 against both clubs;
    Deportivo Ebenezer, Panther (Luba) and San Pablo de Nsork disqualified and
    relegated and replaced by Unión Deportiva Santa María, Real Teka and
    Club Deportivo Atlético Unidad

Tables (Feb 1):

Región Continental
 1.Racing Micomeseng     1   1  0  0   3- 1   3
 2.Quince de Agosto      1   1  0  0   2- 0   3
 3.FC Bata               1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Unión Vesper          1   0  1  0   0- 0   1   [P]
 5.Atlético Bata         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0   [P]
 6.Estrellas del Futuro  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0   [P]
 7.Real Bumudi           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0   [P]
 8.Nsok-Nsomo FC         2   0  0  2   1- 5   0   [P]

Región Insular
 1.Atlético Semu         1   1  0  0   2- 0   3
 2.Sony de Ela Nguema    1   1  0  0   3- 2   3   [C]
 3.Leones Vegetarianos   1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.UD Santa María        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0   [P]
 5.Real Teka             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0   [P]
 6.CD Atlético Unidad    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0   [P]
 7.Recreativo Lampert    2   0  0  2   2- 4   0   [P]
 8.AD Real Equis         1   0  0  1   0- 2   0   [P]

Round 1
Región Continental
[Jan 22]
Leones Vegetarianos 
Nsok-Nsomo          1-3 Racing
[later]
Atlético Bata       0-1 Fundación Bata
Unión Vesper        1-0 Est. Futuro
Quince de Agosto    2-0 Real Bumudi
Región Insular
[Jan 21]
Sony Elá Nguema     3-2 Rec. Lampert
[Jan 22]
Atlético Semu       2-0 Real Equis
[later]
Dvo Unidad          0-1 Vegetarianos
[tba]
Real Teka            -  UD Santa María

Round 2
Región Continental
[Jan 28]
Quince de Agosto    2-0 Nsok-Nsomo
[Jan 29]
Fundación Bata      0-0 Unión Vesper
[later]
Racing              1-0 Est. Futuro
[tba]
Real Bumudi          -  Atlético Bata
Región Insular
[Jan 29]
Vegetarianos        1-0 Rec. Lampert
[later]
Sony Elá Nguema     1-0 Real Teka
UD Santa María      0-1 Atlético Semu
Real Equis          1-0 Dvo Unidad

Round 3
Región Continental
[Feb 22]
Fundación Bata      0-1 Estrellas Futuro    
Nsok-Nsomo          1-2 Atlético Bata       
[later]
Racing              0-1 Real Bumudi
Unión Vesper        1-0 Quince de Agosto
Región Insular
[Feb 21]
Dvo. Unidad         4-2 Atlético Semu       
Rec. Lampert        0-0 Real Equis          
[Feb 22]
Vegetarianos        6-1 Real Teka           
[Mar 16]
Sony Elá Nguema     3-0 UD Santa María

Round 4
Región Continental
[Mar 1]
Atlético Bata       2-1 Unión Vesper        
Racing              3-0 Fundación Bata      
[Mar 16]
Real Bumudi         0-1 Nsok-Nsomo
[later]
Est. Futuro         2-0 Quince de Agosto
Región Insular
[Mar 1]
Dvo. Unidad         5-0 Real Teka           
UD Santa María      2-1 Real Equis          
[later]
Sony Elá Nguema     2-2 Vegetarianos
Rec. Lampert        0-1 Atlético Semu

Round 5
Región Continental
[Feb 26]
Nsok-Nsomo          0-3 Unión Vesper        
Quince de Agosto    0-1 Fundación Bata      
Atlético Bata       0-4 Racing              
[date?]
Estrellas Futuro    3-0 Real Bumudi         
Región Insular [Feb 26]
Dvo. Unidad         0-1 Sony Elá Nguema     
Rec. Lampert        2-3 UD Santa María      
Atlético Semu       1-1 Vegetarianos        
Real Equis          1-1 Real Teka           

Round 6
Región Continental
[Mar 4]
Racing              2-0 Unión Vesper        
[Mar 5]
Fundación Bata      2-0 Real Bumudi         
Atlético Bata       2-0 Quince de Agosto    
[Mar 19]
Estrellas Futuro    0-0 Nsok-Nsomo          
Región Insular
[Mar 4]
Vegetarianos        2-0 UD Santa María      
Rec. Lampert        2-0 Dvo. Unidad         
[Mar 5]
Real Teka           0-4 Atlético Semu       
Sony Elá Nguema     5-1 Real Equis          

Round 7
Región Continental
[Mar 11]
Unión Vesper        1-4 Real Bumudi         
Estrellas Futuro    4-0 Atlético Bata       
[Mar 12]
Nsok-Nsomo          3-3 Fundación Bata      
[Mar 15]
Quince de Agosto    0-2 Racing              
Región Insular
[Mar 11]
Real Equis          0-3 Vegetarianos        
UD Santa María      1-3 Dvo. Unidad         
[Mar 12]
Real Teka           1-1 Rec. Lampert        
[Mar 19]
Atlético Semu       0-1 Sony Elá Nguema     

Round 8
Región Continental
[Mar 25]
Fundación Bata      3-0 Atlético Bata
Racing              3-2 Nsok-Nsomo
[Mar 26]
Est. Futuro         2-1 Unión Vesper
Real Bumudi         1-1 Quince de Agosto
Región Insular
[Mar 25]
Real Equis          1-5 Atlético Semu
UD Santa María      4-0 Real Teka
[Mar 26]
Rec. Lampert        1-2 Sony Elá Nguema
Vegetarianos        1-1 Dvo Unidad

Round 9
Región Continental
[Apr 1]
Est. Futuro         0-0 Racing
Atlético Bata       0-1 Real Bumudi
[Apr 2]
Nsok-Nsomo          2-2 Quince de Agosto
Unión Vesper        0-2 Fundación Bata
Región Insular
[Apr 1]
Rec. Lampert        0-3 Vegetarianos
Real Teka           1-5 Sony Elá Nguema
[Apr 2]
Atlético Semu       1-1 UD Santa María
Dvo Unidad          8-1 Real Equis

Round 10
Región Continental
[Apr 8]
Racing              4-1 Real Bumudi
Quince de Agosto    4-1 Unión Vesper        
[Apr 9]
Atlético Bata       2-0 Nsok-Nsomo          
Est. Futuro         1-2 Fundación Bata
Región Insular
[Apr 8]
Dvo Unidad          6-0 Real Teka           
Vegetarianos        1-1 Sony Elá Nguema
[Apr 9]
Real Equis          0-2 UD Santa María
Atlético Semu       0-1 Rec. Lampert        

Round 11
Región Continental
[Apr 15]
Unión Vesper        1-1 Atlético Bata       
[Apr 16]
Fundación Bata      3-0 Racing              
Quince de Agosto    1-2 Est. Futuro         
[played later]
Nsok-Nsomo          bt  Real Bumudi
Región Insular
[Apr 15]
UD Santa María      1-1 Sony Elá Nguema
Rec. Lampert        2-2 Real Equis          
[Apr 16]
Atlético Semu       0-1 Dvo Unidad          
Vegetarianos        5-0 Real Teka           

Round 12
Región Continental
[Apr 22]
Real Bumudi         4-4 Est. Futuro          
Unión Vesper        awd Nsok-Nsomo          [awarded 3-0, Nsok-Nsomo dns]
[Apr 23]
Fundación Bata      2-1 Quince de Agosto    
Racing              4-1 Atlético Bata       
Región Insular
[Apr 22]
Vegetarianos        1-2 Atlético Semu       
Sony Elá Nguema     1-0 Dvo Unidad          
[Apr 23]
UD Santa María      1-0 Rec. Lampert        
Real Teka           2-2 Real Equis          

Round 13
Región Continental
[Apr 29]
Unión Vesper        0-4 Racing              
Quince de Agosto    1-0 Atlético Bata       
[Apr 30]
Nsok-Nsomo          2-4 Est. Futuro         
Real Bumudi         1-3 Fundación Bata      
Región Insular
[Apr 29]
Dvo Unidad          0-1 Rec. Lampert        
Atlético Semu       3-2 Real Teka           
[Apr 30]
UD Santa María      1-2 Vegetarianos        
Real Equis          1-5 Sony Elá Nguema

Round 14
Región Continental
[May 6]
Fundación Bata      1-2 Nsok-Nsomo          
Racing              0-0 Quince de Agosto    
[May 7]
Real Bumudi         2-4 Unión Vesper        
Atlético Bata       0-1 Est. Futuro   
Región Insular
[May 6]
Dvo Unidad          5-1 UD Santa María      
Rec. Lampert        4-0 Real Teka           
[May 7]
Vegetarianos        4-0 Real Equis          
Sony Elá Nguema     1-1 Atlético Semu       

Tables:

Región Continental
 1.Racing Micomeseng    14  11  2  1  31- 8  35       Qualified
 2.FC Bata              14   9  2  3  23-12  29       Qualified
 3.Estrellas del Futuro 14   8  3  3  24-12  27  [P]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Unión Vesper         14   5  2  7  17-23  17  [P]
 5.Quince de Agosto     14   4  3  7  14-16  15
 6.Atlético Bata        13   4  1  8  10-22  13  [P]
 7.Nsok-Nsomo FC        14   3  3  8  14-28  12  [P]  [*11]
 8.Real Bumudi          13   2  2  9  14-26   8  [P]  [*11]
[*11] missing goals rd 11

Región Insular
 1.Sony de Ela Nguema   14  10  4  0  32-11  34  [C]  Qualified
 2.Leones Vegetarianos  14   9  4  1  33- 9  31       Qualified
 3.Atlético Semu        14   7  3  4  23-14  24       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Deportivo Unidad     14   7  1  6  33-13  22  [P]
 5.UD Santa María       13   5  2  6  17-21  17  [P]
 6.Recreativo Lampert   14   4  3  7  16-17  15  [P]
 7.AD Real Equis        14   1  4  9  11-41   7  [P]
 8.Real Teka            13   0  3 10   8-47   3  [P]


Liguilla Nacional

Participants:

Región Continental
  Racing Football Club de Micomeseng
  Fundación FC Bata
  Estrellas del Futuro
Región Insular
  Club Deportivo Sony CF de Elá Nguema
  Leones Vegetarianos FC
  Atlético Semu

Round 1
[May 20]
Sony Elá Nguema      -  Racing              
Estrellas Futuro    -  Vegetarianos        
[May 21]
Fundación Bata       -  Atlético Semu       

Table:

 1.Racing Micomeseng     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Sony de Ela Nguema    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [C]
 3.FC Bata               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Leones Vegetarianos   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Estrellas del Futuro  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
 6.Atlético Semu         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Round 2
[May 27]
Sony Elá Nguema      -  Estrellas Futuro    
Vegetarianos         -  Fundación Bata      
[May 28]
Atlético Semu        -  Racing              


Various Cup Tournaments

Copa de S.E. el Presidente de la República

Regional Stage

Round 2
Región Continental
[May 2]
FC Bata (B)		  lt  Akamayong FC
Maomi de Niefang	  lt  Saeta Blanca
FC Seminario		  lt  Estrellas de Kie Ntem
Hacía Club de Mbedumu	  bt  Mengomeyen FC
[May 3]
Inter Dimbala 		  bt  AD Mongomo
Robella Inter		  lt  Gecoteam
Real Boston		  lt  Real Bumudi
Real Sanidad		  lt  Dvo Niefang
AS Real Juvenil		  bye
Región Insular
[May 2]
Santa Isabel		  bt  Atlético Riuche
San Kuma Sport		  bt  Cano Sport
[May 3]
Aster Doa		  lt  Minasprom
Deportivo Unidad (B)  	  lt  Leones Vegetarianos (B)
UD Estrella Roja	  bt  Rijole de Basakato
Ceiba FC		  lt  Real Rebola
Real Equis Balonpié (B)	  lt  Dvo Cristo Rey
Barrio Las Palmas	  bye

Round 3
Región Continental
[May 9-10]
FC Bata			  0-1 Akamayong FC
Inter Dimbala		  3-5 Unión Vesper
Quince de Agosto	  4-2 Estrellas de Kie Ntem
Nsok Nzomo FC		  1-0 Gecoteam
Racing de Micomiseng	  5-3 Hacía Club de Mbedumu
Atlético Bata		  7-2 AS Real Juvenil
Real Bumudi		  lt  Saeta Blanca
[May 13]
Estrella de Futuro	   -  Dvo Niefang
Región Insular
[May 9-10]
Sony Ela Nguema		  1-3 UD Estrella Roja
Atlético Semu		  4-1 Real Rebola
UD Santa Maria		  5-2 San Kuma Sport
Deportivo Unidad	  5-0 Dvo Cristo Rey
Real Teka		  5-0 Minasprom
Recreativo Lampert	  awd Barrio Las Palmas		[3-0 awarded; Barrio Las Palmas dns]
Real Equis Balonpié	  2-1 Leones Vegetarianos (B)
Leones Vegetarianos	  3-0 Santa Isabel

1/4 final
Región Continental
Akamayong FC		   -  Racing de Micomiseng
Nsok Nzomo FC		   -  Unión Vesper
Saeta Blanca		   -  Atlético Bata
Quince de Agosto	   -  Estrella de Futuro/Dvo Niefang
Región Insular
Deportivo Unidad	   -  Leones Vegetarianos
Atlético Semu		   -  Recreativo Lampert
UD Santa Maria		   -  Real Teka
UD Estrella Roja	   -  Real Equis Balonpié


Copa FEGUIFUT

Regional stage

Región Continental

1/8 final

First leg
[Oct 29]
Gecotim FC	          3-1 Unión Vesper
Saeta Blanca	 	  2-2 Estrella de Futuro
Deportivo Mongomo	  awd Miami de Niefang		[0-3 awarded; Deportivo Mongomo dns]
Akonangui FC	 	  2-0 Nsok-Nsomo FC
[Oct 30]
Fundación Bata (team B)   awd Estrellas Kie Ntem	[0-3 awarded; Fundación Bata (team B) dns]
Atlético Bata	 	  awd Real Sanidad		[3-0 awarded; Real Sanidad dns]
Mongomeyen FC	 	  2-0 Atletico Bumudi
Inter Dimbala	 	  0-2 Racing FC Micomeseng

Second leg
[Nov 1]
Estrellas Kie Ntem	  n/p Fundación Bata (team B)	[Estrellas Kie Ntem qualified]
Real Sanidad		  n/p Atlético Bata		[Atlético Bata qualified]
Racing FC Micomeseng	  4-0 Inter Dimbala		[agg 6-0]
Atletico Bumudi		  3-4 Mongomeyen FC		[agg 3-6]
[Nov 2]
Estrella de Futuro	  4-0 Saeta Blanca		[agg 6-2]
Miami de Niefang	  n/p Deportivo Mongomo		[Miami de Niefang qualified]
Nsok-Nsomo FC  		  0-3 Akonangui FC		[agg 0-5]
Unión Vesper		  1-2 Gecotim FC		[agg 2-5]

1/4 final losers

First leg
[Nov 5]
Unión Vesper		   -  Saeta Blanca
Deportivo Mongomo	   -  Nsok-Nsomo FC
[Nov 6]
Fundación Bata (team B)	   -  Real Sanidad
Atletico Bumudi		   -  Inter Dimbala

Second leg
[Nov 8]
Saeta Blanca		   -  Unión Vesper
Nsok-Nsomo FC		   -  Deportivo Mongomo
[Nov 9]
Inter Dimbala		   -  Atletico Bumudi
Real Sanidad		   -  Fundación Bata (team B)

1/4 final winners

First leg
[Nov 5]
Gecotim FC		  0-0 Estrella de Futuro
Estrellas Kie Ntem	  awd Atlético Bata		[3-0 awarded; Atlético Bata dns]
[Nov 6]
Miami de Niefang	  awd Akonangui FC		[0-3 awarded; Miami de Niefang dns]
Mongomeyen FC		  0-2 Racing FC Micomeseng

Second leg
[Nov 8]
Estrella de Futuro	  3-3 Gecotim FC		[agg 3-3; Gecotim FC on away goals]
Atlético Bata		  n/p Estrellas Kie Ntem	[Estrellas Kie Ntem qualified]
[Nov 9]
Akonangui FC		  n/p Miami de Niefang		[Akonangui FC qualified]
Racing FC Micomeseng	  7-3 Mongomeyen FC		[agg 9-3]

Semifinals winners

First leg [Nov 12]
Gecotim FC		  4-0 Akonangui FC
Estrellas Kie Ntem	  1-1 Racing FC Micomeseng

Second leg [Nov 15]
Akonangui FC		   -  Gecotim FC
Racing FC Micomeseng 	   -  Estrellas Kie Ntem

Final [Nov 20, Estadio La Libertad, Bata]
Racing FC Micomeseng	  bt  Gecotim FC

Región Insular

1/8 final

First leg
[Oct 29]
Real Equis Balompié	  2-1 Base Real Equis
Real Teka FC		  1-0 Recreativo Lampert
Riojole de Basakato	  3-2 Deportivo Junior
San Kuma Sport		  0-4 Union Dva. Santa Maria
[Oct 30]
San Pablo FC de Nsork	  awd Aster DOA			[0-3 awarded; San Pablo FC de Nsork dns]
Real Rebola 		  0-3 CD Sony de Elá Nguema  
Atlético Semu		  awd CD Atlético Unidad	[3-0 awarded; CD Atlético Unidad dns]
Deportivo Ebenezer	  3-1 U Deportivo Estrella Roja

Second leg
[Nov 1]
U Deportivo Estrella Roja 0-3 Deportivo Ebenezer	[agg 1-6]
CD Atlético Unidad	  n/p Atlético Semu		[Atlético Semu qualified]
CD Sony de Elá Nguema	  3-0 Real Rebola		[agg 6-0]
Aster DOA		  n/p San Pablo FC de Nsork	[Aster DOA qualified]
[Nov 2]
Recreativo Lampert	  1-1 Real Teka FC		[agg 1-2]
Union Dva. Santa Maria	  1-1 San Kuma Sport		[agg 5-1]
Deportivo Junior	  2-2 Riojole de Basakato	[agg 4-5]
Base Real Equis		  2-2 Real Equis Balompié	[agg 3-4]

1/4 final losers

First leg
[Nov 5]
Recreativo Lampert	   -  Deportivo Junior
Base Real Equis		   -  San Kuma Sport
[Nov 6]
CD Atlético Unidad	   -  San Pablo FC de Nsork
Real Rebola		   -  U Deportivo Estrella Roja

Second leg
[Nov 8]
San Kuma Sport		   -  Base Real Equis
Deportivo Junior	   -  Recreativo Lampert
[Nov 9]
U Deportivo Estrella Roja  -  Real Rebola
San Pablo FC de Nsork	   -  CD Atlético Unidad

1/4 final winners

First leg
[Nov 5]
Aster DOA		  1-2 Atlético Semu
CD Sony de Elá Nguema	  awd Deportivo Ebenezer	[3-0 awarded; Deportivo Ebenezer dns]
[Nov 6]
Real Teka FC		  1-1 Riojole de Basakato
Real Equis Balompié	  0-1 Union Dva. Santa Maria

Second leg
[Nov 8]
Atlético Semu		  5-1 Aster DOA			[agg 7-2]
Deportivo Ebenezer	  n/p CD Sony de Elá Nguema	[CD Sony de Elá Nguema qualified]
[Nov 9]
Riojole de Basakato	  1-2 Real Teka FC		[agg 2-3]
Union Dva. Santa Maria	  0-0 Real Equis Balompié	[agg 1-0]

Semifinals winners

First leg [Nov 12]
Atlético Semu		  0-4 CD Sony de Elá Nguema
Real Teka FC		  0-5 Union Dva. Santa Maria

Second leg [Nov 14]
CD Sony de Elá Nguema	  1-4 Atlético Semu		[agg 5-4]
Union Dva. Santa Maria	  1-3 Real Teka FC		[agg 6-3]

Final [Nov 16, Estadio Nacional, Malabo]
CD Sony de Elá Nguema	  3-1 Union Dva. Santa Maria

National stage

Final [Dec 4, Estadio Nacional, Malabo]
Racing FC Micomeseng	  2-1 CD Sony de Elá Nguema




Segunda División


First Stage

Participants:

From Región Continental (Bata):
FC Seminario
Dragón Fútbol Club
Aguilas de Guadalupe
Gecoteam FC
Real Sanidad
Deportivo Niefang
Saeta Blanca
Deportivo Mongomo
Akonangui FC
Mengomeyen FC
Inter Dimbala
Estrellas de Kie Ntem

From Región Insular (Malabo):
Real Rebola 
The Panther Club Fútbol (Luba)
Santa Isabel
UD Deportivo Estrella Roja
San Pablo de Nsork
Deportivo Cristo Rey
Cano Sport Academy 
Aster DOA
San Kuma Sport
Dvo. Ebenezer
Asociación Deportiva Real Equis Balompié (team B)
Leones Vegetarianos FC (team B)

Round 1
Región Continental
[Apr 1]
FC Seminario	   n/p Dragón FC		[Dragón FC dns]
Aguilas Guadalupe  n/p Gecoteam			[Aguilas Guadalupe dns]
Real Sanidad	   0-6 Dvo Niefang
[Apr 2]
Saeta Blanca	   n/p Dvo Mongomo		[Dvo Mongomo dns]
Akonangui FC	   n/p Mengomeyen FC		[Akonangui FC dns]
[tba]
Inter Dimbala	    -  Estrellas Kie Ntem
Región Insular
[Apr 1]
Real Rebola	   n/p The Panther		[The Panther dns]
Santa Isabel	   0-1 Estrella Roja
San Pablo	   n/p Dvo Cristo Rey		[San Pablo dns]
[Apr 2]
Cano Sport	   5-0 Aster DOA
San Kuma	   n/p Dvo. Ebenezer		[Dvo. Ebenezer dns]
Real Equis (B)	   0-2 Vegetarianos (B)

Round 2
Región Continental
[Apr 8]
Dvo Mongomo	    -  FC Seminario
Estrellas Kie Ntem  -  Real Sanidad
Mengomeyen FC	    -  Inter Dimbala
[Apr 9]
Gecoteam	    -  Akonangui FC
Dvo Niefang	    -  Saeta Blanca
Dragón FC	    -  Aguilas Guadalupe
Región Insular
[Apr 8]
Dvo Cristo Rey	    -  The Panther
Dvo. Ebenezer	    -  Estrella Roja
Aster DOA	    -  Real Rebola
[Apr 9]
San Pablo	    -  San Kuma
Real Equis (B)	    -  Cano Sport
Vegetarianos (B)    -  Santa Isabel


2015/16

list de champions

list de cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 18 May 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.