Estonia 2013


Premium liiga 2013
Esiliiga 2013
Esiliiga B 2013

Premium liiga 2013

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Levadia       36  30  1  5  69-24  91  Champions
 2.JK Kalju Nõmme            36  26  6  4  78-23  84
 3.JK Kalev Sillamäe         36  23  6  7  75-22  75
 4.Tallinna FC Flora         36  21  5 10  83-40  68
 5.Paide linnameeskond       36  15  2 19  43-58  47
 6.FC Infonet                36  10  8 18  36-56  38
 7.Narva JK Trans            36  11  3 22  39-55  36
 8.JK Tallinna Kalev         36  10  4 22  35-77  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Tartu JK Tammeka          36   8  8 20  30-68  32  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.FC Kuressaare             36   2  5 29  22-87  11  Relegated

Round 1 [Mar 2]
Infonet               0-0 Kuressaare            
Tallinna Levadia      3-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Tallinna Flora        4-1 Tallinna Kalev        
Paide linnameeskond   2-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Narva Trans           1-2 Kalev Sillamäe        

Round 2 [Mar 9]
Kalev Sillamäe        3-0 Infonet               
Tallinna Kalev        0-1 Tallinna Levadia      
Kalju Nõmme           2-1 Kuressaare            
Paide linnameeskond   0-6 Tallinna Flora        
Narva Trans           1-2 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Tallinna Levadia      3-0 Narva Trans           
Tallinna Flora        1-1 Infonet               
Kalev Sillamäe        1-1 Kalju Nõmme           
[Jun 8]
Tartu Tammeka         3-0 Tallinna Kalev        
[Jul 16]
Kuressaare            0-1 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 4 [Mar 30]
Infonet               0-0 Tartu Tammeka         
Tallinna Kalev        1-0 Kuressaare            
Kalju Nõmme           1-0 Tallinna Levadia      
Paide linnameeskond   2-1 Kalev Sillamäe        
Narva Trans           0-3 Tallinna Flora        

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Tallinna Levadia      0-0 Kalev Sillamäe        
Tallinna Flora        1-0 Kalju Nõmme           
Paide linnameeskond   4-0 Infonet               
Narva Trans           1-1 Tallinna Kalev        
[Jul 2]
Kuressaare            0-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Infonet               2-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Tallinna Flora        0-3 Tallinna Levadia      
Kalev Sillamäe        4-0 Kuressaare            
Kalju Nõmme           4-0 Narva Trans           
[Jul 23]
Tartu Tammeka         0-1 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Infonet               
Tallinna Kalev        1-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Kuressaare            2-4 Tallinna Flora        
Narva Trans           0-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[Oct 22]
Tartu Tammeka         0-2 Kalev Sillamäe        

Round 8
[Apr 26]
Tallinna Flora        2-0 Tartu Tammeka         
[Apr 27]
Infonet               0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Kalev Sillamäe        0-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Kuressaare            2-0 Narva Trans           
Paide linnameeskond   3-4 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 9
[May 3]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Kuressaare            
Narva Trans           1-1 Infonet               
[May 4]
Kalev Sillamäe        2-1 Tallinna Flora        
Tallinna Kalev        1-0 Paide linnameeskond   
[May 6]
Kalju Nõmme           2-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 10
[May 10]
Infonet               1-0 Narva Trans           
Kuressaare            0-1 Tallinna Levadia      
Paide linnameeskond   2-1 Tallinna Kalev        
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
[May 11]
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Kalev Sillamäe        

Round 11
[May 14]
Tallinna Kalev        1-0 Kalev Sillamäe        
Kalju Nõmme           2-0 Infonet               
Tartu Tammeka         1-4 Tallinna Flora        
Narva Trans           2-0 Kuressaare            
[May 15]
Tallinna Levadia      1-0 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 12
[May 20]
Infonet               0-1 Tallinna Levadia      
[May 21]
Kalju Nõmme           2-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Tallinna Flora        6-0 Kuressaare            
Kalev Sillamäe        1-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Paide linnameeskond   0-1 Narva Trans           

Round 13
[May 24]
Tallinna Levadia      1-0 Tallinna Flora        
Kuressaare            1-4 Kalev Sillamäe        
Paide linnameeskond   6-2 Tartu Tammeka         
[May 25]
Tallinna Kalev        1-4 Infonet               
Narva Trans           2-0 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 14
[May 30]
Tallinna Kalev        1-2 Narva Trans           
Tartu Tammeka         3-1 Kuressaare            
[May 31]
Kalev Sillamäe        2-0 Tallinna Levadia      
Kalju Nõmme           4-3 Tallinna Flora        
[Jun 1]
Infonet               1-2 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 15
[Jun 14]
Tallinna Flora        1-0 Narva Trans           
Kalev Sillamäe        3-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Kuressaare            1-3 Tallinna Kalev        
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Infonet               
[Jun 15]
Tallinna Levadia      1-0 Kalju Nõmme           

Roud 16
[Jun 17]
Infonet               0-2 Tallinna Flora        
[Jun 18]
Tallinna Kalev        0-2 Tartu Tammeka         
Kalju Nõmme           0-0 Kalev Sillamäe        
Paide linnameeskond   3-0 Kuressaare            
Narva Trans           1-0 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 17
[Jul 6]
Infonet               0-1 Kalev Sillamäe        
Kuressaare            0-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Narva Trans           0-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[Jul 8]
Tallinna Flora        1-0 Paide linnameeskond   
[Aug 20]
Tallinna Kalev        1-4 Tallinna Levadia    

Round 18
[Jul 12]
Kuressaare            1-1 Infonet               
[Jul 13]
Kalju Nõmme           1-0 Paide linnameeskond   
[Jul 15]
Kalev Sillamäe        3-2 Narva Trans           
Tallinna Kalev        2-4 Tallinna Flora        
[Aug 6]
Tartu Tammeka         2-1 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 19
[Jul 19]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Kuressaare            
Narva Trans           1-2 Infonet               
[Jul 20]
Kalev Sillamäe        2-1 Tallinna Flora        
Tallinna Kalev        1-2 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           3-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 20
[Jul 26]
Tallinna Flora        2-2 Tartu Tammeka         
Kalev Sillamäe        2-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Kuressaare            1-0 Narva Trans           
[Jul 27]
Infonet               1-1 Kalju Nõmme           
[Jul 29]
Paide linnameeskond   1-3 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 21
[Aug 2]
Tallinna Levadia      3-0 Infonet               
Kuressaare            0-1 Tallinna Flora        
Narva Trans           2-0 Paide linnameeskond   
[Aug 3]
Tallinna Kalev        1-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Kalev Sillamäe        

Round 22
[Aug 9]
Tallinna Flora        1-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Kalev Sillamäe        2-0 Kuressaare            
Tartu Tammeka         0-0 Paide linnameeskond   
[Aug 10]
Infonet               0-1 Tallinna Kalev        
Kalju Nõmme           3-1 Narva Trans           

Round 23 [Aug 17]
Tallinna Levadia      1-0 Kalev Sillamäe        
Tallinna Flora        0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Kuressaare            0-0 Tartu Tammeka         
Paide linnameeskond   2-0 Infonet               
Narva Trans           3-1 Tallinna Kalev        

Round 24
[Aug 20]
Infonet               3-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Paide linnameeskond   0-3 Kalev Sillamäe        
Narva Trans           1-4 Tallinna Flora        
[Sep 10]
Tallinna Kalev        3-1 Kuressaare            
[Sep 24]
Kalju Nõmme           2-1 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 25
[Aug 23]
Tallinna Flora        2-3 Infonet               
Tartu Tammeka         0-1 Tallinna Kalev        
[Aug 24]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Narva Trans           
Kuressaare            1-2 Paide linnameeskond   
[Aug 26]
Kalev Sillamäe        1-1 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 26
[Aug 30]
Tallinna Levadia      1-0 Tallinna Kalev        
[Aug 31]
Kalev Sillamäe        2-0 Infonet               
Paide linnameeskond   0-5 Tallinna Flora        
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Narva Trans           
[Sep 2]
Kalju Nõmme           4-0 Kuressaare            

Round 27
[Sep 13]
Tallinna Flora        5-0 Tallinna Kalev        
[Sep 14]
Infonet               1-1 Kuressaare            
Tallinna Levadia      2-0 Tartu Tammeka         
Paide linnameeskond   0-4 Kalju Nõmme           
Narva Trans           0-2 Kalev Sillamäe        

Round 28 [Sep 17]
Kalev Sillamäe        2-1 Narva Trans           
Tallinna Kalev        1-1 Tallinna Flora        
Kalju Nõmme           2-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Kuressaare            0-3 Infonet               
Tartu Tammeka         0-2 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 29 [Sep 21]
Infonet               1-0 Kalev Sillamäe        
Tallinna Levadia      5-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Tallinna Flora        0-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Kuressaare            0-4 Kalju Nõmme           
Tartu Tammeka         1-2 Narva Trans           

Round 30 [Sep 28]
Infonet               1-2 Tallinna Flora        
Tallinna Kalev        2-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Kalju Nõmme           1-0 Kalev Sillamäe        
Paide linnameeskond   4-1 Kuressaare            
Narva Trans           0-2 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 31
[Sep 24]
Kalev Sillamäe        3-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[Oct 1]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Flora        2-0 Narva Trans           
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Infonet               
[Oct 12]
Kuressaare            1-4 Tallinna Kalev         

Round 32
[Oct 5]
Kalev Sillamäe        1-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Tallinna Kalev        0-4 Narva Trans           
Kalju Nõmme           2-2 Tallinna Flora        
[Oct 22]
Infonet               1-2 Paide linnameeskond   
[Nov 6]
Tartu Tammeka         3-2 Kuressaare            

Round 33 [Oct 19]
Tallinna Levadia      3-1 Tallinna Flora        
Tallinna Kalev        3-1 Infonet               
Kuressaare            0-5 Kalev Sillamäe        
Paide linnameeskond   1-2 Tartu Tammeka         
Narva Trans           0-2 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 34 [Oct 26]
Infonet               0-3 Tallinna Levadia      
Tallinna Flora        4-0 Kuressaare            
Kalev Sillamäe        6-0 Tartu Tammeka         
Kalju Nõmme           4-2 Tallinna Kalev        
Paide linnameeskond   0-3 Narva Trans           

Roudn 35
[Nov 2]
Tallinna Kalev        0-9 Kalev Sillamäe        
Kalju Nõmme           5-0 Infonet               
Tartu Tammeka         0-4 Tallinna Flora        
Narva Trans           3-1 Kuressaare            
[Nov 3]
Tallinna Levadia      1-0 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 36 [Nov 9]  
Infonet               3-2 Narva Trans           
Tallinna Flora        0-3 Kalev Sillamäe        
Kuressaare            2-4 Tallinna Levadia      
Paide linnameeskond   1-0 Tallinna Kalev        
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Kalju Nõmme           

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Levadia       36  30  1  5  69-24  91  Champions
 2.JK Kalju Nõmme            36  26  6  4  78-23  84
 3.JK Kalev Sillamäe         36  23  6  7  75-22  75
 4.Tallinna FC Flora         36  21  5 10  83-40  68
 5.Paide linnameeskond       36  15  2 19  43-58  47
 6.FC Infonet                36  10  8 18  36-56  38
 7.Narva JK Trans            36  11  3 22  39-55  36
 8.JK Tallinna Kalev         36  10  4 22  35-77  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Tartu JK Tammeka          36   8  8 20  30-68  32  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.FC Kuressaare             36   2  5 29  22-87  11  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 17]
Rakvere Tarvas        1-2 Tartu Tammeka         

Second Leg [Nov 23]
Tartu Tammeka         4-1 Rakvere Tarvas

NB: both remain at former level

Esiliiga 2013

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Levadia II    36  20 10  6  94-41  70
 2.Jõhvi FC Lokomotiv        36  20  9  7  80-39  69  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Tallinna FC Flora II      36  17  6 13  56-54  57
 4.Rakvere JK Tarvas         36  16  8 12  68-58  56  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Tartu SK 10               36  17  3 16  58-67  54
 6.Tartu JK Tammeka II       36  15  7 14  70-57  52
 7.Vändra JK Vaprus          36  12 10 14  61-55  46
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Viljandi JK Tulevik       36  12 10 14  46-57  46  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Tallinna FC Puuma         36   8  5 23  40-91  29
10.Kiviõli FC Irbis          36   7  4 25  60-114 25

NB: due to the withdrawal of both Tartu SK 10 and Tartu JK Tammeka II for the 2014 season,
    Tallinna FC Puuma and Kiviõli FC Irbis eventually remained at the second level

Promoted: Nõmme JK Kalju II, Pärnu Linnameeskond

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Nov 17]
Kalev Sillamäe II     1-4 Tulevik Viljandi   

Second Leg [Nov 23]
Tulevik Viljandi      3-2 Kalev Sillamäe II     

NB: both remain at former level


Esiliiga B 2013

Final Table:

 1.Nõmme JK Kalju II         36  26  4  6  91-37  82  Promoted
 2.Pärnu Linnameeskond       36  25  4  7 114-53  79  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.JK Sillamäe Kalev II      36  19  9  8  81-53  66  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Tallinna FC Ararat TTÜ    36  20  3 13  77-50  63
 5.HÜJK Emmaste              36  18  7 11  69-45  61
 6.FC Elva                   36  13  7 16  56-64  46
 7.Tallinna JK Legion        36  13  5 18  55-77  44
 8.Tallinna JK Dünamo        36   9  4 23  42-86  31
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Tallinna FC Flora III     36   8  2 26  40-107 26
10.Kohtla-Järve JK Järve     36   4  5 27  26-79  17

NB: due to the withdrawal of both Tartu SK 10 and Tartu JK Tammeka II for the 2014 season,
    Tallinna FC Flora III and Kohtla-Järve JK Järve eventually remained at the third level;
    Tallinna JK Dünamo replaced by or renamed to Tallinna FC Infonet II for 2014

Promoted: Maardu FC Starbunker, Tartu FC Santos


2012.

2014.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.