Faroe Islands 2015


Effodeildin
Cup
1. deild
2. deild

Effodeildin

Final Table:

 1.B36             27  18  7  2  60-25  61  Champions  [Tˇrshavn]
 2.NS═             27  16  6  5  73-37  54  [RunavÝk]
 3.VÝkingur        27  15  8  4  68-35  53  [G°ta/LeirvÝk]
 4.HB              27  11 10  6  43-31  43  [Tˇrshavn]
 5.K═              27  11  8  8  50-41  41  [KlaksvÝk]
 6.═F              27   5 12 10  44-56  27  [Fuglafj°r­ur]
 7.TB              27   4 14  9  36-47  26  [Tv°royri]
 8.AB              27   4 12 11  34-42  24  [Argir]
------------------------------------------
 9.FC Su­uroy      27   6  4 17  39-68  22  Relegated  [Vßgur] 
10.EB/Streymur     27   2  5 20  27-92  11  Relegated  [Ei­i]

Round 1
[Mar 1]
HB            2-2 AB            
NS═           6-1 FC Su­uroy    
VÝkingur      2-2 ═F            
TB            1-1 K═            
[Mar 3]
B36           1-1 EB/Streymur   
	
Round 2
[Mar 7]		
NS═           5-1 EB/Streymur   
[Mar 8]
AB            1-1 TB            
═F            1-1 HB            
K═            3-0 FC Su­uroy    
B36           3-3 VÝkingur      

Round 3
[Mar 14]
FC Su­uroy    1-3 TB            
EB/Streymur   2-2 ═F            
[Mar 15]
B36           3-0 NS═           
K═            0-2 HB            
AB            0-0 VÝkingur      

Round 4
[Mar 21]
FC Su­uroy    1-3 B36           
EB/Streymur   0-0 AB            
[Mar 22]
NS═           3-1 ═F            
VÝkingur      3-3 K═            
HB            0-0 TB            

Round 5 [Apr 2]
HB            4-2 EB/Streymur   
TB            2-3 NS═           
VÝkingur      4-0 FC Su­uroy    
AB            1-1 ═F            
B36           1-0 K═            

Round 6
[Apr 11]
FC Su­uroy    3-1 AB            
[Apr 12]
B36           3-0 TB            
═F            3-1 K═            
NS═           2-0 HB            
EB/Streymur   1-2 VÝkingur      

Round 7
[Apr 18]
FC Su­uroy    1-2 HB            
NS═           2-1 AB            
[Apr 19]
═F            3-1 B36           
K═            4-0 EB/Streymur   
TB            2-2 VÝkingur      

Round 8 [Apr 26]
FC Su­uroy    2-1 EB/Streymur   
HB            1-3 B36           
K═            2-1 AB            
TB            1-1 ═F            
VÝkingur      5-1 NS═           

Round 9 [May 3]
B36           1-1 AB            
EB/Streymur   0-3 TB            
═F            2-3 FC Su­uroy    
NS═           3-0 K═            
HB            2-1 VÝkingur      

Round 10
[May 8]
═F            0-3 NS═           
[May 9]
FC Su­uroy    1-3 B36           
[May 10]
AB            1-2 EB/Streymur   
K═            3-2 VÝkingur      
TB            1-1 HB            

Round 11 [May 14]
EB/Streymur   0-3 ═F            
HB            3-1 K═            
NS═           2-2 B36           
TB            4-1 FC Su­uroy    
VÝkingur      3-1 AB            

Round 12 [May 17]
AB            0-1 HB            
EB/Streymur   0-2 B36           
FC Su­uroy    1-3 NS═           
═F            1-3 VÝkingur      
K═            1-0 TB            

Round 13 [May 25] 		
EB/Streymur   0-8 NS═           
HB            1-0 ═F            
K═            2-1 FC Su­uroy    
TB            1-1 AB            
VÝkingur      1-1 B36           

Round 14 [May 31]
B36           1-1 HB            
FC Su­uroy    3-2 EB/Streymur   
═F            2-0 TB            
NS═           2-4 VÝkingur      
AB            0-4 K═            

Round 15
[Jun 6]
FC Su­uroy    1-1 AB            
[Jun 7]
HB            1-1 NS═           
K═            0-0 ═F            
TB            1-3 B36           
VÝkingur      3-0 EB/Streymur   

Round 16
[Jun 20]
NS═           0-0 TB            
[Jun 21]
FC Su­uroy    1-3 VÝkingur      
B36           2-1 K═            
EB/Streymur   0-3 HB            
═F            3-3 AB            

Round 17
[Jun 25]
═F            3-3 FC Su­uroy    
[Jun 26]
K═            3-3 NS═           
AB            1-3 B36           
VÝkingur      3-0 HB            
[Jun 27]
TB            3-2 EB/Streymur   

Round 18
[Jul 26]
VÝkingur      7-2 TB            
[Jul 27]		
AB            1-2 NS═           
EB/Streymur   4-4 K═            
[Jul 28] 
B36           4-0 ═F            
[Jul 29]
HB            0-0 FC Su­uroy    

Round 19
[Aug 2]
HB            2-2 TB            
EB/Streymur   0-4 AB            
VÝkingur      1-1 K═            
B36           1-0 FC Su­uroy    
[Aug 3]
NS═           5-1 ═F            

Round 20
[Aug 7]
K═            2-0 HB            
[Aug 9]
FC Su­uroy    2-2 TB            
B36           3-0 NS═           
═F            4-1 EB/Streymur   
AB            0-0 VÝkingur      

Round 21 [Aug 16]
TB            1-1 K═            
EB/Streymur   0-5 B36           
HB            3-1 AB            
NS═           5-1 FC Su­uroy    
VÝkingur      4-2 ═F            

Round 22 [Aug 23]
FC Su­uroy    0-2 K═            
NS═           6-0 EB/Streymur   
═F            2-2 HB            
B36           1-0 VÝkingur      
AB            3-0 TB            

Round 23
[Aug 12]
VÝkingur      3-1 NS═           
[Aug 27]
HB            1-2 B36           
K═            1-3 AB            
[Aug 30]
EB/Streymur   3-5 FC Su­uroy    
TB            1-1 ═F            

Round 24 [Sep 13]
AB            2-1 FC Su­uroy    
B36           2-1 TB            
EB/Streymur   2-1 VÝkingur      
═F            1-1 K═            
NS═           0-0 HB            

Round 25 [Sep 20]
AB            2-2 ═F            
HB            6-0 EB/Streymur   
K═            2-1 B36           
TB            2-2 NS═           
VÝkingur      3-1 FC Su­uroy    

Round 26 [Sep 27] 	 
B36           2-2 AB            
EB/Streymur   2-2 TB            
FC Su­uroy    5-2 ═F            
NS═           4-1 K═            
VÝkingur      3-2 HB            

Round 27 [Oct 3]
AB            0-1 NS═           
HB            2-0 FC Su­uroy    
═F            1-3 B36           
K═            6-1 EB/Streymur   
TB            0-2 VÝkingur      

Final Table:

 1.B36             27  18  7  2  60-25  61  Champions  [Tˇrshavn]
 2.NS═             27  16  6  5  73-37  54  [RunavÝk]
 3.VÝkingur        27  15  8  4  68-35  53  [G°ta/LeirvÝk]
 4.HB              27  11 10  6  43-31  43  [Tˇrshavn]
 5.K═              27  11  8  8  50-41  41  [KlaksvÝk]
 6.═F              27   5 12 10  44-56  27  [Fuglafj°r­ur]
 7.TB              27   4 14  9  36-47  26  [Tv°royri]
 8.AB              27   4 12 11  34-42  24  [Argir]
------------------------------------------
 9.FC Su­uroy      27   6  4 17  39-68  22  Relegated  [Vßgur] 
10.EB/Streymur     27   2  5 20  27-92  11  Relegated  [Ei­i]


Cup

Preliminary Round 
[Mar 28]
Royn          0-1 07 Vestur     
[Apr 1]
Undri­        0-5 Giza/HoyvÝk   

Round 1 [Apr 6]
VÝkingur      4-0 B68           
MB            0-3 Giza/HoyvÝk   
HB            1-0 Skßla         
NS═           2-1 FC Su­uroy    
═F            5-0 B71
B36           2-1 TB            
07 Vestur     1-2 AB            
EB/Streymur   3-2 K═            

Quarterfinals
[Apr 21]
Giza/HoyvÝk   1-4 HB            
[Apr 22]
NS═           2-2 AB            [aet, 5-4 pen]
B36           4-0 EB/Streymur   
═F            3-3 VÝkingur      [aet, 8-9 pen]

Semifinals

First Legs [May 21]
VÝkingur      0-1 B36           
NS═           1-0 HB            

Second Legs 
[Jun 3]
B36           0-2 VÝkingur      
[Jun 4]
HB            0-1 NS═           

Final [Aug 29]
VÝkingur      3-0 NS═           
 

1. deild

Final Table:

 1.Skßla           27  22  4  1  96-17  70  Promoted  [Skßli]
 2.B68             27  17  5  5  61-27  56  Promoted  [Toftir]
------------------------------------------
 3.07 Vestur       27  14  6  7  66-36  48  [Sandavßgur]
 4.AB II           27  13  7  7  50-41  46  [Argir]
 5.K═ II           27  12  2 13  65-50  38  [KlaksvÝk]
 6.VÝkingur II     27   9  6 12  39-43  33  [G°ta/LeirvÝk]
 7.B71             27   9  6 12  47-56  33  [Sandur] 
 8.NS═ II          27   9  4 14  54-54  31  [RunavÝk]
------------------------------------------
 9.B36 II          27   4  8 15  32-71  20  Relegated  [Tˇrshavn]
10.MB              27   1  2 24  18-133  5  Relegated  [Midvßgur]


2. deild

Final Table:

 1.HB II           18  12  2  4  55-25  38  Promoted
 2.Giza/HoyvÝk     18  12  1  5  60-26  37  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.K═ III          18  10  3  5  51-37  33
 4.TB II           18  10  1  7  45-44  31
 5.Royn            18   8  2  8  39-36  26
 6.B36 III         18   7  3  8  42-57  24  Relegated
 7.═F II           18   7  2  9  47-49  20  [-3]
 8.B68 II          18   6  2 10  33-46  20
------------------------------------------
 9.EB/Streymur II  18   7  1 10  41-42  19  [-3]
10.VÝkingur III    18   1  3 14  26-77   6  Relegated

NB: B36 III relegated due to relegation B36 II from second level

Promoted: Skßla II, EB/Streymur II

2014.

2016.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

2nd level all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.