Faroe Islands 2017


Effodeildin

Effodeildin

Final Table:

 1.Víkingur        27  15  7  5  62-33  52  [C]  Champions  [Gřta/Leirvík]
 2.KÍ              27  14 10  3  50-26  52                  [Klaksvík]
 3.B36             27  13  9  5  62-39  48                  [Tórshavn]
 4.NSÍ             27  13  7  7  57-35  46                  [Runavík]
 5.HB              27  10  9  8  43-31  39                  [Tórshavn]
 6.Skála           27   8  9 10  31-40  33                  [Skáli]
 7.EB/Streymur     27   9  5 13  34-49  32  [P]             [Eiđi]
 8.TB/FCS/Royn     27   8  5 14  31-45  29  [*]             [Tvřroyri]
------------------------------------------
 9.07 Vestur       27   8  4 15  37-59  28  [P]  Relegated  [Sandavágur]
10.ÍF              27   3  3 21  23-73  12       Relegated  [Fuglafjřrđur]

[*] TB merged with FC Suđuroy (Vágur) and Royn into TB/FCS/Royn

Round 1 [Mar 12]
HB            2-0 07 Vestur     
Víkingur      1-1 B36           
NSÍ           1-1 EB/Streymur   
TB/FCS/Royn   awd ÍF            [awarded 3-0, originally 2-1]
KÍ            0-0 Skála         

Round 2 [Mar 19]
Skála         0-0 HB            
NSÍ           0-1 Víkingur      
07 Vestur     0-1 TB/FCS/Royn   
B36           1-1 KÍ            
ÍF            3-1 EB/Streymur   

Round 3
[Apr 8]
B36           2-2 NSÍ           
[Apr 9]
Víkingur      1-0 Skála         
ÍF            0-0 HB            
EB/Streymur   1-0 TB/FCS/Royn   
07 Vestur     0-2 KÍ            

Round 4 [Apr 17]
TB/FCS/Royn   2-0 Skála         
ÍF            0-1 07 Vestur     
KÍ            2-2 NSÍ           
EB/Streymur   1-5 Víkingur      
HB            2-2 B36           

Round 5
[Apr 22]
Skála         0-0 ÍF            
[Apr 23]
TB/FCS/Royn   3-2 B36           
NSÍ           1-0 HB            
Víkingur      2-2 KÍ            
EB/Streymur   0-2 07 Vestur     

Round 6
[Apr 29]
B36           4-0 ÍF            
[Apr 30]
TB/FCS/Royn   1-3 NSÍ           
07 Vestur     1-1 Skála         
KÍ            1-0 EB/Streymur   
HB            2-2 Víkingur      

Round 7 [May 6]
HB            2-1 TB/FCS/Royn   
EB/Streymur   0-0 B36           
Víkingur      2-2 07 Vestur     
NSÍ           1-1 Skála         
KÍ            3-1 ÍF            

Round 8 [May 14]
TB/FCS/Royn   1-2 KÍ            
EB/Streymur   1-0 HB            
ÍF            1-1 Víkingur      
Skála         2-2 B36           
NSÍ           4-0 07 Vestur     

Round 9
[May 20]
NSÍ           3-0 ÍF            
[May 21]
B36           4-0 07 Vestur     
Skála         3-2 EB/Streymur   
KÍ            1-0 HB            
Víkingur      3-0 TB/FCS/Royn   

Round 10
[May 28]
HB            4-2 ÍF            
KÍ            1-0 07 Vestur     
Víkingur      4-0 Skála         
TB/FCS/Royn   1-2 EB/Streymur   
[May 29]
NSÍ           1-1 B36           

Round 11
[Jun 2]
Skála         1-2 KÍ            
[Jun 3]
EB/Streymur   0-3 NSÍ           
B36           3-5 Víkingur      
ÍF            0-4 TB/FCS/Royn   
07 Vestur     1-4 HB            

Round 12 [Jun 14]
07 Vestur     3-2 ÍF            
B36           2-2 HB            
NSÍ           2-2 KÍ            
Skála         2-2 TB/FCS/Royn   
EB/Streymur   0-1 Víkingur      

Round 13 [Jun 18]
HB            1-2 Skála         
ÍF            1-2 EB/Streymur   
KÍ            1-5 B36           
TB/FCS/Royn   3-1 07 Vestur     
Víkingur      1-2 NSÍ           

Round 14 [Jun 23]
EB/Streymur   1-2 B36           
07 Vestur     2-4 Víkingur      
ÍF            1-4 KÍ            
Skála         2-1 NSÍ           
TB/FCS/Royn   0-0 HB            

Round 15
[Jul 21]
Víkingur      4-0 ÍF            
[Jul 22]
07 Vestur     0-7 NSÍ           
[Jul 23]
KÍ            4-1 TB/FCS/Royn   
B36           2-1 Skála         
EB/Streymur   2-1 HB            

Round 16
[Jul 27]
TB/FCS/Royn   0-3 Víkingur      
ÍF            0-3 NSÍ           
Skála         1-1 EB/Streymur   
[Jul 28]
B36           2-0 07 Vestur     
[Jul 29]
HB            2-1 KÍ            

Round 17 [Aug 6]
B36           5-2 ÍF            
EB/Streymur   2-1 KÍ            
NSÍ           4-0 TB/FCS/Royn   
Skála         0-1 07 Vestur     
Víkingur      1-3 HB            

Round 18
[Aug 11]
KÍ            1-1 Víkingur      
[Aug 12]
ÍF            0-1 Skála         
TB/FCS/Royn   0-1 B36           
07 Vestur     2-2 EB/Streymur   
HB            4-1 NSÍ           

Round 19 [Aug 20]
HB            3-0 07 Vestur     
NSÍ           3-2 EB/Streymur   
Skála         1-2 KÍ            
TB/FCS/Royn   1-0 ÍF            
Víkingur      4-2 B36           

Round 20
[Aug 16]
B36           2-0 NSÍ           
[Aug 24]
07 Vestur     1-1 KÍ            
Skála         1-2 Víkingur      
EB/Streymur   2-2 TB/FCS/Royn   
ÍF            2-1 HB            

Round 21 [Sep 10]
B36           1-0 EB/Streymur   
KÍ            4-0 ÍF            
NSÍ           3-4 Skála         
Víkingur      3-1 07 Vestur     
HB            3-1 TB/FCS/Royn   

Round 22 [Sep 16]
HB            1-2 Víkingur      
TB/FCS/Royn   0-0 NSÍ           
07 Vestur     5-0 Skála         
ÍF            1-5 B36           
KÍ            6-0 EB/Streymur   

Round 23 [Sep 20]
Víkingur      0-0 KÍ            
B36           3-0 TB/FCS/Royn   
EB/Streymur   3-0 07 Vestur     
NSÍ           2-3 HB            
Skála         2-1 ÍF            

Round 24 [Sep 24]
07 Vestur     4-3 B36           
EB/Streymur   1-2 Skála         
ÍF            0-2 NSÍ           
KÍ            0-0 HB            
Víkingur      2-3 TB/FCS/Royn   

Round 25 [Oct 1]
07 Vestur     2-3 NSÍ           
HB            2-3 EB/Streymur   
ÍF            1-5 Víkingur      
Skála         2-3 B36           
TB/FCS/Royn   0-0 KÍ            

Round 26 [Oct 15]
07 Vestur     3-1 TB/FCS/Royn   
B36           1-3 KÍ            
EB/Streymur   2-4 ÍF            
NSÍ           2-1 Víkingur      
Skála         0-0 HB            

Round 27 [Oct 21]
HB            1-1 B36           
ÍF            1-5 07 Vestur     
KÍ            3-1 NSÍ           
TB/FCS/Royn   0-2 Skála         
Víkingur      1-2 EB/Streymur   

Final Table:

 1.Víkingur        27  15  7  5  62-33  52  [C]  Champions  [Gřta/Leirvík]
 2.KÍ              27  14 10  3  50-26  52                  [Klaksvík]
 3.B36             27  13  9  5  62-39  48                  [Tórshavn]
 4.NSÍ             27  13  7  7  57-35  46                  [Runavík]
 5.HB              27  10  9  8  43-31  39                  [Tórshavn]
 6.Skála           27   8  9 10  31-40  33                  [Skáli]
 7.EB/Streymur     27   9  5 13  34-49  32  [P]             [Eiđi]
 8.TB/FCS/Royn     27   8  5 14  31-45  29  [*]             [Tvřroyri]
------------------------------------------
 9.07 Vestur       27   8  4 15  37-59  28  [P]  Relegated  [Sandavágur]
10.ÍF              27   3  3 21  23-73  12       Relegated  [Fuglafjřrđur]

[*] TB merged with FC Suđuroy (Vágur) and Royn into TB/FCS/Royn


2016.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

2nd level all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Nov 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.