Faroe Islands 2019


Betrideildin
Cup
1. deild
2. deild

Betrideildin

Final Table:

 1.KÍ              27  21  3  3  62-19  66             Champions
 2.B36             27  20  3  4  53-23  63
 3.NSÍ             27  18  3  6  65-31  57
 4.HB              27  15  6  6  62-28  51  [C]
 5.Víkingur        27  16  3  8  51-35  51
 6.Skála           27  12  1 14  38-32  34
 7.AB              27   6  3 18  32-66  21
 8.TB              27   5  4 18  20-57  19  [*]
------------------------------------------
 9.EB/Streymur     27   5  3 19  25-63  18
10.ÍF              27   1  3 23  27-81   6  [P]

[*] the merger club TB/FCS/Royn was dissolved, with TB continuing at the first level,
    FC Suđuroy at the third and Royn at the fourth

NB: as none of the top-3 teams at the second level is entitled to promotion,
    no clubs were relegated

Round 1 [Mar 10]
B36           1-0 Skála         
  [Arni Frederiksberg 37]
KÍ            0-0 HB            
NSÍ           1-0 EB/Streymur   
  [Jann Martin Mortensen 52]
TB            2-1 AB            
  [Ivan Ivanovic 39, Stefan Radosavljevic 79; Tokia Lofti 90]
Víkingur      3-0 ÍF            
  [Adeshina Lawal 46, Solvi Vatnhamar 79, Arnbjorn Svensson 86]

Round 2 [Mar 17]
EB/Streymur   1-2 B36           
  [Poul Grunnveit Olsen 77; Brian Jacobsen 33, 63]
HB            1-1 NSÍ           
  [Paetur Petersen 57; Petur Knudsen 7]
Skála         2-0 TB            
  [Soren Nielsen 21, Ronni Moller-Iversen 28]
Víkingur      2-2 KÍ            
  [Solvi Vatnhamar 58, Hedin Hansen 72; Joannes Bjartalid 65, Deni Pavlovic 77]
AB            2-1 ÍF            
  [Bjarki Nielsen 61,84; David Langgaard 86]

Round 3
[Mar 30]
AB            1-2 B36           
  [Sorin Samuelsen 35; Andrass Johansen 86, Benjamin Heinesen 88]
Skála         2-0 NSÍ           
  [Paetur Dam Jacobsen 24, Jakup Johansen 29]
[Mar 31]
HB            3-1 Víkingur      
  [Ari Mohr Olsen 3, Dan I Soylu 4, Simun Samuelsen 71pen; Dion Brynjolf Splidt 7]
KÍ            2-1 EB/Streymur   
 [Joannes Bjartalid 41pen, Boris Dosljak 62; Svein Knut Magnussen 14]
ÍF            2-2 TB            
  [Jan Olavsson Ellingsgaard 63, 84; Stefan Radosavljevic 36, 89pen]

Round 4
[Apr 6]
NSÍ           4-2 Víkingur      
  [Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 22, 39, Jann Martin Mortensen 33, 42pen; 
   Andreas Lava Olsen 47, Adeshina Lawal 90]
[Apr 7]
B36           2-1 HB            
  [Alex Mellemgaard 39pen, Brian Jakobsen 53; Adrian Runason Justinussen 67pen]
TB            1-0 EB/Streymur   
  [Poul Ingason 12]
ÍF            2-3 KÍ            
  [Danjal a lakjuni 54, Danjal Pauli Hojgaard 85; Boris Dosljak 5, 
   Gunnar Christiansen 24og, Joannes Bjartalid 30]
AB            0-1 Skála         
  [Haraldur Reinert Hojgaard 80]

Round 5
[Apr 14]
ÍF            0-3 Skála         
  [Paetur Dam Jacobsen 16, Hedin Klakstein 30, Frodi Benjaminsen 90]
KÍ            2-0 NSÍ           
  [Joannes Bjartalid 18, Jonn Johannesen 36]
TB            1-1 HB            
  [Stefan Radosavljevic 90; Adrian Runason Justinussen 74]
EB/Streymur   5-1 AB            
  [Arnbjorn Theodor Hansen 25, 65, Steffan Lokin 35, Niklas Kruse 63, 
   Magnus Jarnskor 83; Heri Hjalt Mohr 37]
[Apr 26]
Víkingur      1-0 B36           
  [Gunnar Vatnhamar 78]

Round 6 [Apr 18]
B36           0-3 KÍ            
  [Simen Sandmael 16, Darius Lewis 82, Joannes Bjartalid 89]
Skála         1-2 EB/Streymur   
  [Jakup Johansen 44; Steffan Lokin 47, Niklas Kruse 79]
TB            1-2 Víkingur      
  [Stefan Radosavljevic 90; Solvi Vatnhamar 50, Adeshina Lawal 53]
HB            4-3 AB            
  [Simun Samuelsen 16, Magnus Egilsson 45, Adrian Runason Justinussen 50, 73; 
   Bardur Olsen 32, Bjarki Nielsen 47, Filip i Lida 57]
NSÍ           3-1 ÍF            
  [Oddur Hojgard 64, Bui Egilsson 80, Jann Benjaminsen 90; Johan Petersen 26]

Round 7
[Apr 28]
HB            0-2 Skála         
  [Ronni Moller-Iversen 44pen, Jakup Johansen 58]
KÍ            7-0 TB            
  [Joannes Bjartalid 10pen, 53pen, Deni Pavlovic 12, Simen Sandmael 17, 
   Patrik Johannesen 33pen, Boris Dosljak 60, Darius Lewis 75]
[Apr 29]
EB/Streymur   0-2 ÍF            
  [David Langgaard 43, Ari Olavsson Ellingsgaard 65]
[Apr 30]
AB            1-3 Víkingur      
  [Eli S. Christiansson 40; Hordur Torsson 32og, Arnbjorn Svensson 42, 
   Solvi Vatnhamar 90pen]
NSÍ           2-1 B36           
  [Jann Martin Mortensen 47, Pol Johannus Justinussen 72; 
   Arni Frederiksberg 18]

Round 8 [May 5]
AB            0-4 KÍ            
  [Boris Dosljak 34, Patrik Johannesen 48, 49, Steinbjorn Olsen 90]
B36           3-0 ÍF            
  [Lukasz Cieslewicz 24, 59, Michal Przybylski 90+2]
EB/Streymur   0-3 HB            
  [Adrian Runason Justinussen 61, Simun Samuelsen 66, 81]
Skála         2-3 Víkingur      
  [Teitur Joensen 53, Ronni Moller-Iversen 90; Hedin Hansen 43, 58, 
   Dion Brynjolf Splidt 61]
TB            0-3 NSÍ           
  [Petur Knudsen 27pen, Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 34, 56]

Round 9
[May 12]
B36           1-0 TB            
  [Benjamin Heinesen 17]
ÍF            0-2 HB            
  [Paetur Petersen 68, Daniel Johansen 79]
NSÍ           5-1 AB            
  [Petur Knudsen 2, Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 17, 63, 90, Sorin Samuelsen 71og; 
   Eli S. Christiansson 51]
[May 13]
Skála         0-1 KÍ            
  [Jakup Andreasen 27]
Víkingur      1-1 EB/Streymur   
  [Vukasin Tomic 71; Ragnar B. Danielsen 42pen]

Round 10
[May 17]
ÍF            0-4 Víkingur      
  [Gunnar Vatnhamar 18, Danjal Pauli Hojgaard 22og, Andreas Lava Olsen 24, 
   Filip Djordjevic 65]
Skála         1-2 B36           
  [Niels Pauli Danielsen 26; Benjamin Heinesen 29, Brian Jakobsen 71]
[May 19]
AB            2-2 TB            
  [Bardur Olsen 8, Heri Hjalt Mohr 90; Luc Michael Jeggo 23, 35]
EB/Streymur   1-8 NSÍ           
  [Steffan Abrahamsson Lokin 2; Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 1, 9, 29, 36, 52, 
   Jann Benjaminsen 40, Pol Johannus Justinussen 70, Magnus Hendriksson Olsen 81]
HB            4-1 KÍ            
  [Dan i Soylu 28, 77, Adrian Runason Justinussen 33, Ari Mohr Olsen 36; 
   Joannes Bjartalid 43]

Round 11
[May 26]
B36           4-1 AB            
  [Arni Frederiksberg 4, Jonas Tor Naes 16, Ragnar Samuelsen 62, 
   Alex Mellemgaard 84; Bjarki Nielsen 66]  
KÍ            4-0 EB/Streymur   
  [Patrik Johannesen 41, 75, Jonn Johannesen 42, Darius Lewis 62]
TB            1-0 ÍF            
  [Stefan Radosavljevic 79]
[May 27]
Víkingur      1-0 HB            
  [Dion Brynjolf Splidt 5]
NSÍ           3-0 Skála         
  [Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 7, Pol Johannus Justinussen 21, Petur Knudsen 44]

Round 12
[Jun 1]
NSÍ           3-1 TB            
  [Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 24, Pol Johannus Justinussen 34, Bui Egilsson 79; 
   Ndende Adama Gueye 57]
[Jun 2]
ÍF            1-3 B36           
  [Danjal Pauli Hojgaard 70; Michal Przybylski 12, 14, Arni Frederiksberg 65]
Víkingur      2-1 Skála         
  [Adeshina Lawal 54, Hedin Hansen 84; Hedin Klakstein 14]
HB            6-4 EB/Streymur   
  [Adrian Runason Justinussen 14, 72pen, Ari Mohr Olsen 17, 35, 74,
   Sebastian Pingel 82; Arnbjorn Theodor Hansen 3, 15, Steffan Lokin 45,
   Gestur Bogason Dam 62]
KÍ            2-1 AB            
  [Patrik Johannesen 90+1, 90+3; Bjarki Nielsen 71]

Round 13
[Jun 14]
Skála         0-2 KÍ            
  [Patrik Johannesen 9, Joannes Bjartalid 38]
[Jun 15]
EB/Streymur   1-4 Víkingur      
  [Ragnar B. Danielsen 86pen; Solvi Vatnhamar 14pen, Dion Brynjolft Split 66,
   Filip Djordjevic 66, 90+1]
NSÍ           2-0 AB            
 [Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 58, 76]
[Jun 16]
ÍF            1-5 HB            
  [Hans Jakup Lervig 74; Hordur H. Askham 3, 73, Ari Mohr Olsen 6,
   Adrian Runason Justinussen 42, Daniel Johansen 65]
TB            0-1 B36           
  [Lukasz Cieslewicz 47]

Round 14
[Jun 22]
B36           1-1 NSÍ           
  [Michal Przybylski 21; Johan Troest Davidsen 90]
TB            1-0 KÍ            
  [Teitur Olsen 73]
[Jun 23]
AB            0-3 Víkingur      
  [Filip Djordjevic 9, Gunnar Vatnhamar 74, Solvi Vatnhamar 79]
EB/Streymur   0-0 ÍF            
Skála         0-3 HB            
  [Simun Samuelsen 1, Adrian Runason Justinussen 24, Dan i Soylu 41]

Round 15
[Jun 28]
HB            5-0 AB            
  [Ari Mohr Olsen 5,90+2, Trondur Jensen 59, Dan i Soylu 63, Paetur Petersen 90]
EB/Streymur   0-1 Skála         
  [Janus Samuelsen 66]
[Jun 29]
Víkingur      3-1 TB            
  [Adeshina Lawal 34, Dion Brynjolf Splidt 50, Gunnar Vatnhamar 73; Ivan Ivanovic 70]
[Aug 14]
ÍF            2-4 NSÍ           
  [Gundur Petersen 32, Jann Olavsson Ellingsgaard 45pen; Andy Olsen 1og, 
   Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 73, 90+7, Pol Johannus Justinussen 90]
[Aug 21]
KÍ            0-2 B36           
  [Arni Frederiksberg 88, Stefan Radosavljevic 90]

Round 16
[Jul 27]
HB            3-0 TB            
  [Dan I Soylu 53, Adrian Runason Justinussen 71pen, Bartal Wardum 86]
Skála         2-1 ÍF            
  [Paetur Dam Jacobsen 13, Ronni Moller-Iversen 85; David Langgaard 15]
AB            1-1 EB/Streymur   
  [Lukas Grenaa Giessing 19; Rogvi Egilstoft Nielsen 90+6]
[Jul 28]
B36           2-1 Víkingur      
  [Atli Gregersen 44og, Alex Mellemgaard 71; Hanus Jacobsen 45]
[Sep 18]
NSÍ           0-1 KÍ            
  [Pall Andrasson Klettskard 83]

Round 17
[Aug 4]
EB/Streymur   0-2 TB            
  [Ndende Adama Gueye 15, John Villi Leo 68]
Skála         0-1 AB            
  [Filip I Lida 90+3]
Víkingur      2-3 NSÍ           
  [Solvi Vatnhamar 7, 35; Peder Nersveen 47, Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 77, 
   Bui Egilsson 90]
[Aug 5]
HB            0-0 B36           
ÍF            0-3 KÍ            
  [Joannes Bjartalid 18, Hogni Madsen 44og, Torbjorn Grytten 60]

Round 18
[Aug 9]
KÍ            2-0 Víkingur      
  [Joannes Bjartalid 50, 90]
[Aug 11]
AB            3-1 ÍF            
  [Lukas Grenaa Giessing 47, 76pen, Eli S. Christiansson 83;
   Jann Olavsson Ellingsgaard 90+2]
B36           3-0 EB/Streymur   
  [Michal Przybylski 43, Alex Mellemgaard 57, Arni Frederiksberg 60pen]
TB            0-2 Skála         
  [Jakup Johansen 45, 68]
NSÍ           1-1 HB            
  [Ossur Meinhardtsson Dalbud 77; Paetur Petersen 37]

Round 19
[Aug 17]
B36           3-1 TB            
  [Stefan Radosavljevic 3, Lukasz Cieslewicz 33, Alex Mellemgaard 71pen; 
   Ragnar Tausen 41]
KÍ            2-2 Skála         
  [Boris Dosljak 2, Joannes Bjartalid 22; Haraldur Reinert Hojgaard 43, 
   Jesper Brinck 45og]
[Aug 18]
AB            1-5 NSÍ           
  [Hans Jakup Annfinnsson 28; Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 35, 62, 
   Petur Knudsen 60pen, Bardur Hansen 85, Jann Benjaminsen 90]
HB            6-0 ÍF            
  [Andy Olsen 24og, Hans Jakup Lervig 36og, Ari Mohr Olsen 49, 57, 
   Adrian Runason Justinussen 82, Hordur Askham 85]
Víkingur      2-1 EB/Streymur   
  [Gunnar Vatnhamar 81, 89; Arnbjorn Theodor Hansen 90]

Round 20 [Aug 25]
EB/Streymur   0-1 KÍ            
  [Pall Andrasson Klettskard 39]
HB            3-1 Víkingur      
  [Adrian Runason Justinussen 57, 74pen, 83; Andreas Lava Olsen 27]
ÍF            1-1 TB            
  [Gundur Petersen 39; Eirikur Ellendersen 25]
Skála         1-2 NSÍ           
  [Hedin Klakstein 87; Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 35, 75]
AB            1-2 B36           
  [Bardur Olsen 7; Michal Przybylski 14, Brian Jakobsen 48]

Round 21 [Sep 1]
B36           1-0 Skála         
  [Alex Mellemgaard 66pen]
KÍ            3-1 HB            
  [Joannes Bjartalid 13, 68pen, Torbjorn Grytten 84; Adrian Runason Justinussen 53]
TB            0-1 AB            
  [Rogvi Poulsen 86]
Víkingur      3-2 ÍF            
  [Adeshina Lawal 35, Bogi Reinert Petersen 48, Vukasin Tomic 72; 
   Jann Olavsson Ellingsgaard 24, David Langgaard 39]
NSÍ           3-0 EB/Streymur   
  [Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 4, Pol Johannus Justinussen 16, Bardur Hansen 72]

Round 22 [Sep 15]
HB            3-0 Skála         
  [Ari Mohr Olsen 20, Sebastian Pingel 30, 90+3]
Víkingur      1-1 AB            
  [Adeshina Lawal 31; Toki a Lofti 18]
KÍ            3-0 TB            
  [Magnus Stamnestro 12, Jakup Andreasen 23, Joannes Bjartalid 64]
ÍF            2-3 EB/Streymur   
  [Hans Jakup Lervig 5, Jann Olavur Ellingsgaard 79; Poul Olsen 3, 
   Rogvi Nielsen 43pen, 66]
NSÍ           0-3 B36           
  [Michal Przybylski 7, Benjamin Heinesen 40, 58]

Round 23
[Sep 22]
TB            1-4 NSÍ           
  [Veliko Vukovic 56; Klaemint Andrasson 5, Petur Knudsen 53, 79, 
   Jann Martin Mortensen 90pen]
B36           7-2 ÍF            
  [Arni Frederiksberg 6, 87, Hugin Samuelsen 7, Brian Jakobsen 23, 31, 
   Erling Jacobsen 49, Stefan Radosavljevic 90; Hans Jakup Lervig 18, 
   Karl Abrahamsson Lokin 79]
AB            0-2 KÍ            
  [Boris Dosljak 1, Patrik Johannesen 17]
[Sep 25]
Skála         0-1 Víkingur      
  [Solvi Vatnhamar 85]
EB/Streymur   1-0 HB            
  [Ragnar Samuelsen 70]

Round 24 [Sep 29]
AB            0-2 Skála         
  [Jakup Johansen 16, Haraldur Reinert Hojgaard 25pen]
KÍ            3-0 ÍF            
  [Torbjorn Grytten 7, Joannes Bjartalid 85, Patrik Johannesen 87]
NSÍ           0-2 Víkingur      
  [Andreas Lava Olsen 2, Filip Djordjevic 83]
TB            1-2 EB/Streymur   
  [Rogvi Joensen 5; Ragnar Samuelsen 25, Arnbjorn Theodor Hansen 79]
B36           2-2 HB            
  [Benjamin Heinesen 51, 90+4; Alex Mellemgaard 34og, Brynjar Hlodversson 54]

Round 25
[Oct 5]
EB/Streymur   0-4 B36           
  [Hugin Samuelsen 3, 29, 58, Jonas Tor Naes 84]
HB            0-2 NSÍ           
  [Petur Knudsen 2, Pol Johannus Justinussen 49]
ÍF            4-6 AB            
  [Hogni Madsen 74, Andy Olavsson Olsen 76pen, 90+4pen, Ari Ellingsgaard 82; 
   Toki a Lofti 12, 17, Lukas Grenaa Glessing 34, Filip I Lida 43, 
   Bjarki Nielsen 59, Heri Hjalt Mohr 89]
Skála         5-1 TB            
  [Andreas Egeberg Jacobsen 28, 32, 78, Aksel Bjartalid Danielsen 37, 
   Ronni Moller-Iversen 58; Poul Ingason 83]
[Oct 8]
Víkingur      1-3 KÍ            
  [Bogi Reinert Petersen 46; Patrik Johannesen 67, 90+3, Pall Andrasson Klettskard 74]

Round 26 [Oct 20]
EB/Streymur   1-2 AB            
  [Arnbjorn Theodor Hansen 40; Sorin Samuelsen 34, Lukas Grenaa Glessing 58]
HB            3-0 TB            
  [Sebastian Pingel 28, Paetur Petersen 40, 90]
ÍF            1-3 Skála         
  [Gundur Ellingsgaard Petersen 85; Haraldur Reinert Hojgaard 51pen, 
   Ronni Moller-Iversen 70, 83]
KÍ            3-2 NSÍ           
  [Patrik Johannesen 35, Pall Andrasson Klettskard   38, 70; 
   Ossur Meinhardtsson Dalbud 30, Andri Benjaminsen 88]
Víkingur      0-1 B36           
  [Lukasz Cieslewicz 10]

Round 27 [Oct 26]
AB            1-2 HB            
  [Jobin Drangastein 32; Sebastain Pingel 68, Ari Mohr Olsen 82]
Skála         5-0 EB/Streymur   
  [Jakup Johansen 20, Ronni Moller-Iversen 42, 
   Aksel Bjartalid Danielsen 56, 64, Frodi Benjaminsen 78]
NSÍ           3-1 ÍF            
  [Ossur Meinhardtsson Dalbud 10, Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 29, 
   Andri Benjaminsen 88; Hans Jakup Lervig 50]
TB            0-2 Víkingur      
  [Hedin Hansen 8, Gunnar Vatnhamar 26]
B36           0-3 KÍ            
  [Pall Andrasson Klettskard 6, Semir Hadzibulic 8, Joannes Bjartalid 81]

Final Table:

 1.KÍ              27  21  3  3  62-19  66             Champions
 2.B36             27  20  3  4  53-23  63
 3.NSÍ             27  18  3  6  65-31  57
 4.HB              27  15  6  6  62-28  51  [C]
 5.Víkingur        27  16  3  8  51-35  51
 6.Skála           27  12  1 14  38-32  34
 7.AB              27   6  3 18  32-66  21
 8.TB              27   5  4 18  20-57  19  [*]
------------------------------------------
 9.EB/Streymur     27   5  3 19  25-63  18
10.ÍF              27   1  3 23  27-81   6  [P]

[*] the merger club TB/FCS/Royn was dissolved, with TB continuing at the first level,
    FC Suđuroy at the third and Royn at the fourth

NB: as none of the top-3 teams at the second level is entitled to promotion,
    no clubs were relegated

Topscorers
26 Klaemint Andrasson Olsen (NSÍ)
18 Joannes Bjartalid (KÍ)
16 Adrian Runason Justinussen (HB)
13 Patrik Johannesen (KÍ)
12 Ari Mohr Olsen (HB)
 9 Stefan Radosavljevic (B36 3/TB 6)
 9 Solvi Vatnhamar (Víkingur)
 8 Arni Frederiksberg (B36)
 8 Petur Knudsen (NSÍ)
 8 Ronni Moller-Iversen (Skála)


Cup

Preliminary Round [Mar 30]
Royn          2-1 FC Hoyvík     
  [Bjorgvin Sveinbjornsson 11, 70; Niklas Fridi Jacobsen 53]

Round 1
[Apr 10]
Royn          0-4 B68           
  [Otto Petersen 18, Debes Danielsen 53pen, 87, Aki Johannesen 58]
Undriđ       1-13 KÍ            
  [Steinbjorn Olsen 68og; Jonn Johannesen 3, 11, 27, 78, 
   Patrik Johannesen 7, 24, 32, 51, Boris Dosljak 45, 
   Joannes Bjartalid 56pen, 64, Joannes Danielsen 58, 61]
EB/Streymur   2-6 Víkingur      
  [Steffan Lokin 16, 48; Roi Olsen 8og, Atli Gregersen 32, 
   Filip Djordjevic 45, Adeshina Lawal 68, 80, Gunnar Vatnhamar 75]
B36           4-0 07 Vestur     
  [Arni Frederiksberg 14, 57, Brian Jacobsen 65, Ragnar Samuelsen 90]
B71           1-0 ÍF            
  [Clayton Soares Do Nascimento 52]
HB            2-1 NSÍ
  [Jogvan Nolsoe 65, Paetur Petersen 90+1; Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 87pen]
TB            2-1 FC Suđuroy    
  [Danjal Godtfred 9, Nikolei Johannesen 64; David Lisberg 66]
Skála         1-0 AB            
  [Andreas Jacobsen 68]

Quarterfinals [Apr 22]
Víkingur     10-0 B68           
  [Hedin Hansen 6, 14, 78, Gunnar Vatnhamar 12, Solvi Vatnhamar 24, 
   Andreas Lava Olsen 70, Adeshina Lawal 72, 88, Dion Brynjolf Splidt 81, 
   Gert Aage Hansen 85]
HB            4-0 B71           
  [Simun Samuelsen 50, 55, 68, Dan i Soylu 80]
Skála         5-1 TB            
  [Jakup Johansen 5, 57, Hedin Klakstein 36, Janus Samuelsen 45, 57; 
   Stefan Radosavljevic 81]
B36           3-4 KÍ            [aet]
  [Eli Nielsen 8, Brian Jakobsen 45, Ragnar Samuelsen 100; Darius Lewis 66, 
   Aksel Danielsen 89, Torbjorn Grytten 96, Jakup Andreasen 102]

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 8]
HB            1-1 KÍ            
  [Ari Mohr Olsen 49; Simen Sandmael 31]
[May 9]
Skála         1-1 Víkingur      
  [Jakup Johansen 12; Solvi Vatnhamar 60]

Second Legs
[May 22]
KÍ            0-1 HB            
  [Ari Mohr Olsen 90]
[May 23]
Víkingur      0-0 Skála         

Final [Sep 21, Tórsvollur, Tórshavn]
Víkingur      1-3 HB            
  [Andreas Olsen 62; Adrian Justinussen 40, Simun Samuelsen 52, Sebastian Pingel 71]
HB: Teitur Matras Gestsson, Bartal Wardum (Jogvan Roi Davidsen 83), Brynjar 
   Hlodversson, Lasse Thiltz Andersen, Magnus Egilsson (Sebastian Pingel 68), 
   Adrian Runason Justinussen, Dan I Soylu, Daniel Johansen, Simun Samuelsen, 
   Rene Shaki Joensen, Ari Mohr Olsen (Paetur J. Petersen 90). Coach: Heimir 
   Gudjonsson.
Vikingur: Elias Rasmussen, Gunnar Vatnhamar, Atli Gregersen, Vukasin Tomic, 
   Hanus Jacobsen, Andreas Lava Olsen, Solvi Vatnhamar, Hedin Hansen, Bogi 
   Reinert Petersen (Elias J. Lervig 59), Arnbjorn Svensson (Filip 
   Djordjevic 59), Adeshina Lawal. Coach: Samal Erik Hentze.
Referee: Dagfinn Forna.
Attendance: 2962


1. deild

Final Table:

 1.KÍ II           27  18  3  6  75-37  57
 2.Víkingur II     27  16  7  4  51-27  55
------------------------------------------
 3.NSÍ II          27  16  5  6  68-40  53
 4.07 Vestur       27  13  5  9  57-48  44  [R]
 5.B68             27   9  8 10  44-44  35
 6.B36 II          27   8  6 13  52-53  30  [P]
 7.B71             27   8  6 13  49-72  30
 8.HB II           27   8  5 14  40-44  29
------------------------------------------
 9.Skála II        27   5 13  9  37-47  28             Relegated
10.EB/Streymur II  27   2  6 19  31-92  12  [P]        Relegated

NB: only the top-3 teams are entitled to promotion; reserve sides are not
    eligible to play at the top level, thus no club was promoted
 
Round 1 [Mar 9]  
B68           1-1 B36 II            
B71           0-0 Skála II        
KÍ II         1-0 HB II         
NSÍ II        0-2 07 Vestur     
Víkingur II   3-2 EB/Str'mur II 

Round 2 [Mar 16]
EB/Str'mur II 3-3 B71           
HB II         2-3 B68           
NSÍ II        3-0 B36 II        
Skála II      1-1 KÍ II         
07 Vestur     0-0 Víkingur II   

Round 3 [Mar 30]
B36 II        0-3 KÍ II         
B71           2-3 HB II         
NSÍ II        0-5 Víkingur II    
Skála II      1-1 EB/Str'mur II    
07 Vestur     4-2 B68           

Round 4
[Apr 5] 
HB II         1-2 NSÍ II         
Víkingur II   4-1 B36 II        
[Apr 6] 
B68           1-1 Skála II        
EB/Str'mur II 1-3 07 Vestur     
KÍ II         9-1 B71           

Round 5 [Apr 13]
B68           5-2 EB/Str'mur II 
B71           1-2 Víkingur II   
HB II         0-1 B36 II        
KÍ II         1-3 NSÍ II        
07 Vestur     3-1 Skála II       
 
Round 6
[Apr 17]
NSÍ II        2-0 B68           
[Apr 20]
B36 II        0-4 Skála II      
EB/Str'mur II 2-2 HB II          
Víkingur II   4-1 KÍ II         
[Jun 18] 
B71           3-2 07 Vestur     
 
Round 7 [Apr 27]
B36 II        0-1 07 Vestur     
B71           4-1 B68           
HB II         0-2 Víkingur II    
KÍ II         6-3 EB/Str'mur II 
Skála II      2-2 NSÍ II         

Round 8 [May 4]
B68           2-2 Víkingur II    
B71           2-2 B36 II         
EB/Str'mur II 0-5 NSÍ II        
KÍ II         1-3 07 Vestur     
Skála II      1-1 HB II           

Round 9 [May 11]
B36 II        5-1 EB/Str'mur II 
B68           1-2 KÍ II         
NSÍ II        4-0 B71           
Víkingur II   2-2 Skála II      
07 Vestur     3-2 HB II          
 
Round 10
[May 17]
EB/Str'mur II 1-1 07 Vestur     
[May 18]  
B36 II        2-1 Víkingur II     
HB II         0-1 NSÍ II        
Skála II      1-1 B68           
[Oct 13]  
B71           1-2 KÍ II         

Round 11 [May 25]
B36 II        3-3 B71           
EB/Str'mur II 1-3 NSÍ II          
HB II         4-1 Skála II      
Víkingur II   3-1 B68           
07 Vestur     2-2 KÍ II         

Round 12
[May 31]
NSÍ II        3-2 B36 II        
[Jun 1] 
B68           2-1 HB II          
B71           2-1 EB/Str'mur II  
Skála II      2-3 KÍ II         
Víkingur II   0-0 07 Vestur     
         
Round 13
[Jun 13]
Skála II      1-1 B71           
[Jun 15]  
B36 II        1-1 B68           
HB II         1-4 KÍ II         
07 Vestur     1-3 NSÍ II        
[Jun 16] 
EB/Str'mur II 1-1 Víkingur II   

Round 14
[Jun 20]
EB/Str'mur II 2-5 KÍ II         
[Jun 21] 
NSÍ II        0-1 Skála II      
[Jun 22]  
B68           3-0 B71           
Víkingur II   0-0 HB II          
07 Vestur     2-1 B36 II        

Round 15
[Jun 27]
Skála II      0-1 EB/Str'mur II 
[Jun 29]   
B68           1-4 07 Vestur     
[Jul 20]  
B71           1-2 HB II          
KÍ II         4-1 B36 II        
Víkingur II   3-1 NSÍ II        

Round 16  [Jul 26]
B36 II        3-0 HB II         
EB/Str'mur II 1-1 B68           
NSÍ II        1-0 KÍ II         
Víkingur II   2-1 B71           
07 Vestur     5-0 Skála II      
 
Round 17
[Aug 3]  
B68           1-3 NSÍ II         
HB II         2-2 EB/Str'mur II 
KÍ II         1-2 Víkingur II     
Skála II      2-2 B36 II        
[Aug 4]  
B71           4-1 07 Vestur     

Round 18
[Aug 8]
07 Vestur     2-2 Víkingur II   
[Aug 9]   
KÍ II         1-0 Skála II      
[Aug 10]  
B36 II        2-2 NSÍ II        
EB/Str'mur II 4-2 B71           
HB II         1-2 B68           

Round 19
[Aug 16]
B68           0-0 Skála II      
Víkingur II   1-0 B36 II        
[Aug 17]   
KÍ II         4-0 B71           
NSÍ II        2-2 HB II          
07 Vestur     4-1 EB/Str'mur II 

Round 20 [Aug 24]
B36 II        6-0 EB/Str'mur II 
B71           3-1 NSÍ II        
HB II         1-0 07 Vestur     
KÍ II         0-3 B68           
Skála II      2-1 Víkingur II   

Round 21 [Aug 30] 
B36 II        0-4 KÍ II         
EB/Str'mur II 0-2 Skála II       
HB II         3-2 B71           
Víkingur II   2-0 NSÍ II         
07 Vestur     2-3 B68           
 
Round 22
[Sep 13]
B68           3-1 B36 II         
NSÍ II        5-3 07 Vestur     
[Sep 14] 
B71           3-3 Skála II      
[Sep 16] 
Víkingur II   3-0 EB/Str'mur II 
[Oct 1] 
KÍ II         2-1 HB II         
 
Round 23
[Sep 20]
NSÍ II        3-2 B68           
[Sep 22]
B36 II        4-1 Skála II      
07 Vestur     3-0 B71           
[Sep 24] 
EB/Str'mur II 0-2 HB II             
Víkingur II   0-2 KÍ II         
    
Round 24 [Sep 28]
B68           0-1 Víkingur II   
B71           3-2 B36 II        
KÍ II         3-1 07 Vestur     
NSÍ II        5-0 EB/Str'mur II 
Skála II      3-2 HB II         

Round 25 [Oct 4]
B68           3-0 EB/Str'mur II 
B71           4-1 Víkingur II   
HB II         2-1 B36 II        
KÍ II         2-2 NSÍ II         
Skála II      2-3 07 Vestur     

Round 26 
[Oct 17]
KÍ II         9-1 EB/Str'mur II 
[Oct 19]
B36 II        4-2 07 Vestur     
B71           0-0 B68           
HB II         0-1 Víkingur II   
Skála II      2-2 NSÍ II        

Round 27 [Oct 25]
B68           1-2 KÍ II         
EB/Str'mur II 0-7 B36 II        
NSÍ II       10-2 B71           
Víkingur II   3-1 Skála II      
07 Vestur     0-5 HB II         

Final Table:

 1.KÍ II           27  18  3  6  75-37  57
 2.Víkingur II     27  16  7  4  51-27  55
------------------------------------------
 3.NSÍ II          27  16  5  6  68-40  53
 4.07 Vestur       27  13  5  9  57-48  44  [R]
 5.B68             27   9  8 10  44-44  35
 6.B36 II          27   8  6 13  52-53  30  [P]
 7.B71             27   8  6 13  49-72  30
 8.HB II           27   8  5 14  40-44  29
------------------------------------------
 9.Skála II        27   5 13  9  37-47  28             Relegated
10.EB/Streymur II  27   2  6 19  31-92  12  [P]        Relegated

NB: only the top-3 teams are entitled to promotion; reserve sides are not
    eligible to play at the top level, thus no club was promoted

Topscorers
17 Clayton Soares Do Nascimento (B71)
15 Andri Benjaminsen (NSÍ II)
14 Darius Lewis (KÍ II)
13 Aksel Danielsen (Skála II 4/ KÍ II 9)
10 Hjalgrim Elttor (KÍ II)
 9 Bardur Jensen (B68)
 9 Tijani Mohammed (B71)
 9 Niels Mouritsen (07 Vestur)
 8 Esmar Clementsen (B68)
 8 Kristoffur Jakobsen (KÍ II)
 8 Oli Olsen (NSÍ II)
 8 Ingi Jonhardtsson (Víkingur II)
 8 Hogni Nielsen (07 Vestur) 
 8 Solomon Kwao (07 Vestur)


2. deild

Final Table:

 1.FC Hoyvík       18  15  2  1  68-25  47  [R]        Promoted
 2.AB II           18  15  1  2  67-19  46             Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.FC Suđuroy      18  11  2  5  48-37  35  [R]
 4.NSÍ III         18   9  1  8  40-35  28
 5.KÍ III          18   7  2  9  39-48  23
 6.B68 II          18   8  0 10  41-54  21  [-3]
 7.Víkingur III    18   6  2 10  37-42  20
 8.Undriđ          18   5  2 11  28-50  17
------------------------------------------
 9.07 Vestur II    18   4  3 11  32-47  15             Relegated
10.EB/Streymur III 18   2  1 15  32-75   4  [-3]  [P]  Relegated

NB: B68 II and EB/Streymur III 3 points deducted for failure to play a match

NB: FC Hoyvík were relegated last season as Giza/Hoyvík; the merger was dissolved;
    FC Suđuroy were relegated last season as TB/FCS/Royn II; the merger was dissolved

Round 1 [Apr 6] 
AB II         4-0 Undriđ             
FC Suđuroy    1-2 Hoyvik 
KÍ III        3-2 EB/Str'r III     
NSÍ III       1-2 B68 II               
Víkingur III  3-1 07 Vestur II  

Round 2 [Apr 13]  
AB II         8-0 NSÍ III            
B68 II        4-1 KÍ III          
EB/Str'r III  1-1 FC Suđuroy        
Víkingur III  4-0 Undriđ          
07 Vestur II  0-3 Hoyvík         

Round 3
[Apr 26]
KÍ III        2-3 AB II         
[Apr 27]     
Hoyvík        8-2 EB/Str'r III    
NSÍ III       4-0 Víkingur III     
B68 II        4-3 FC Suđuroy      
Undriđ        2-2 07 Vestur II  

Round 4
[May 3]  
Víkingur III  4-1 KÍ III        
[May 4]     
AB II         5-0 FC Suđuroy     
B68 II        2-5 Hoyvík          
Undriđ        0-1 NSÍ III        
07 Vestur II  5-0 EB/Str'r III  

Round 5 [May 11]  
EB/Str'r III  3-5 B68 II            
FC Suđuroy    2-1 Víkingur III  
Hoyvík        3-1 AB II          
KÍ III        3-1 Undriđ          
NSÍ III       3-2 07 Vestur II      

Round 6
[May 17]
AB II         7-1 EB/Str'r III  
[May 18]    
NSÍ III       4-0 KÍ III         
Undriđ        2-5 FC Suđuroy     
Víkingur III  1-7 Hoyvík         
07 Vestur II  awd B68 II        [awarded 3-0, B68 II dns]   
 
Round 7
[May 24]    
EB/Str'r III  3-5 Víkingur III    
Hoyvík        5-2 Undrid FF 
[May 25]   
B68 II        0-3 AB II         
FC Suđuroy    3-1 NSÍ III       
KÍ III        3-2 07 Vestur II         

Round 8
[May 30]
KÍ III        3-4 FC Suduroy 
[May 31] 
Víkingur III  3-0 B68 II        
07 Vestur II  3-3 AB II         
[Jun 1]
NSÍ III       1-4 Hoyvik 
Undriđ        2-3 EB/Str'r III  

Round 9
[Jun 14]
AB II         2-0 Víkingur III  
[Jun 15]
B68 II        4-1 Undrid FF 
Hoyvík        6-1 KÍ III        
07 Vestur II  4-3 FC Suduroy 
[Aug 21]
NSÍ III       5-0 EB/Str'r III  

Round 10
[Jun 21]  
B68 II        2-1 NSÍ III       
[Jun 22]   
EB/Str'r III  2-4 KÍ III           
Undriđ        1-6 AB II         
07 Vestur II  1-1 Víkingur III  
[Sep 18]  
Hoyvík        3-3 FC Suđuroy      

Round 11
[Jun 28]  
Víkingur III  1-2 NSÍ III       
07 Vestur II  2-3 Undrid FF 
[Jun 29] 
EB/Str'r III  0-2 Hoyvik 
[Sep 4] 
AB II         4-0 KÍ III        
[Sep 8] 
FC Suđuroy    5-3 B68 II           

Round 12
[Aug 16]
KÍ III        6-2 B68 II        
Undriđ        2-0 Víkingur III  
[Aug 17]
Hoyvík        4-1 07 Vestur II  
NSÍ III       2-3 AB II         
[Aug 18]
FC Suđuroy    awd EB/Str'r III  [awarded 3-0, EB/Streymur III dns]  

Round 13
[Aug 23]  
KÍ III        3-0 Víkingur III  
[Aug 24]   
EB/Str'r III  6-1 07 Vestur II        
Hoyvík        4-1 B68 II         
NSÍ III       1-4 Undrid FF 
[Aug 25]  
FC Suđuroy    2-1 AB II         

Round 14
[Aug 30]  
B68 II        4-2 EB/Str'r III  
[Aug 31] 
AB II         4-1 Hoyvík        
Undriđ        1-1 KÍ III         
Víkingur III  2-3 FC Suđuroy     
07 Vestur II  0-1 NSÍ III       

Round 15
[Sep 13]
KÍ III        2-2 NSÍ III       
EB/Str'r III  2-3 AB II         
[Sep 15]
FC Suđuroy    awd Undriđ        [awarded 3-0, Undriđ dns]
Hoyvík        2-2 Víkingur III  
[Sep 17]
B68 II        1-2 07 Vestur II  
     
Round 16
[Sep 18]  
Víkingur III  8-2 EB/Str'r III  
[Sep 20]  
AB II         6-1 B68 II          
07 Vestur II  2-4 KÍ III        
[Sep 22] 
NSÍ III       4-0 FC Suđuroy    
Undriđ        1-5 Hoyvík        

Round 17
[Sep 27]  
EB/Str'r III  1-3 Undrid FF 
[Sep 28] 
AB II         3-1 07 Vestur II  
B68 II        6-2 Víkingur III  
FC Suđuroy    3-1 KÍ III        
Hoyvík        2-1 NSÍ III       

Round 18 [Oct 5]
EB/Str'r III  2-6 NSÍ III       
FC Suđuroy    4-0 07 Vestur II  
KÍ III        1-2 Hoyvík        
Undriđ        3-0 B68 II        
Víkingur III  0-1 AB II         

Final Table:

 1.FC Hoyvík       18  15  2  1  68-25  47  [R]        Promoted
 2.AB II           18  15  1  2  67-19  46             Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.FC Suđuroy      18  11  2  5  48-37  35  [R]
 4.NSÍ III         18   9  1  8  40-35  28
 5.KÍ III          18   7  2  9  39-48  23
 6.B68 II          18   8  0 10  41-54  21  [-3]
 7.Víkingur III    18   6  2 10  37-42  20
 8.Undriđ          18   5  2 11  28-50  17
------------------------------------------
 9.07 Vestur II    18   4  3 11  32-47  15             Relegated
10.EB/Streymur III 18   2  1 15  32-75   4  [-3]  [P]  Relegated

NB: B68 II and EB/Streymur III 3 points deducted for failure to play a match

NB: FC Hoyvík were relegated last season as Giza/Hoyvík; the merger was dissolved;
    FC Suđuroy were relegated last season as TB/FCS/Royn II; the merger was dissolved

2018.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

2nd level all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 31 Oct 2019

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.