France 2014/15


Ligue 1
Coupe de la France | Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2
National

Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.Paris-Saint-Germain FC    38  24 11  3  83-36  83  Champions
 2.Olympique Lyonnais        38  22  9  7  72-33  75
 3.AS Monaco                 38  20 11  7  51-26  71
 4.Olympique de Marseille    38  21  6 11  76-42  69
 5.AS Saint-Etienne          38  19 12  7  51-30  68
 6.FC Girondins Bordeaux     38  17 12  9  47-44  63
 7.Montpellier-Hérault       38  16  8 14  46-39  56
 8.Lille OSC                 38  16  8 14  43-42  56
 9.Stade Rennais FC          38  13 11 14  35-42  50
10.En Avant Guingamp         38  15  4 19  41-55  49
11.OGC Nice                  38  13  9 16  44-53  48
12.SC Bastia                 38  12 11 15  37-46  47
13.SM Caen                   38  12 10 16  54-55  46
14.FC Nantes                 38  11 12 15  29-40  45
15.Stade de Reims            38  12  8 18  47-66  44
16.FC Lorient                38  12  7 19  44-50  43
17.Toulouse FC               38  12  6 20  43-64  42
----------------------------------------------------
18.Evian-Thonon Gaillard FC  38  11  4 23  41-62  37  Relegated
19.FC Metz                   38   7  9 22  31-61  30  Relegated
20.RC Lens                   38   7  8 23  32-61  29  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 8]
Reims         2-2 Paris-SG      
[Aug 9]
Guingamp      0-2 Saint-Etienne 
Evian-Thonon  0-3 Caen          
Nantes        1-0 Lens          
Lille         0-0 Metz          
Montpellier   0-1 Bordeaux      
Nice          3-2 Toulouse      
Bastia        3-3 Marseille     
[Aug 10]
Monaco        1-2 Lorient       
Lyon          2-0 Rennes        

Round 2
[Aug 15]
Caen          0-1 Lille         
[Aug 16]
Lorient       0-0 Nice          
Metz          1-1 Nantes        
Paris-SG      2-0 Bastia        
Lens          0-1 Guingamp      
Rennes        6-2 Evian-Thonon  
Toulouse      2-1 Lyon          
[Aug 17]
Bordeaux      4-1 Monaco        
Marseille     0-2 Montpellier   
Saint-Etienne 3-1 Reims         

Round 3
[Aug 22]
Evian-Thonon  0-0 Paris-SG      
[Aug 23]
Guingamp      0-1 Marseille     
Lille         2-0 Lorient       
Montpellier   2-0 Metz          
Nice          1-3 Bordeaux      
Bastia        1-0 Toulouse      
Reims         0-2 Caen          
[Aug 24]
Nantes        0-1 Monaco        
Lyon          0-1 Lens          
Saint-Etienne 0-0 Rennes        

Round 4
[Aug 29]
Marseille     4-0 Nice          
[Aug 30]
Monaco        1-1 Lille         
Caen          0-1 Rennes        
Lorient       4-0 Guingamp      
Nantes        1-0 Montpellier   
Lens          4-2 Reims         
Toulouse      1-0 Evian-Thonon  
[Aug 31]
Metz          2-1 Lyon          
Bordeaux      1-1 Bastia        
Paris-SG      5-0 Saint-Etienne 

Round 5
[Sep 12]
Lyon          2-1 Monaco        
[Sep 13]
Montpellier   1-0 Lorient       
Nice          1-0 Metz          
Rennes        1-1 Paris-SG      
Saint-Etienne 1-0 Caen          
Bastia        1-1 Lens          
Reims         2-0 Toulouse      
[Sep 14]
Guingamp      2-1 Bordeaux      
Evian-Thonon  1-3 Marseille     
Lille         2-0 Nantes        

Round 6
[Sep 19]
Bordeaux      2-1 Evian-Thonon  
[Sep 20]
Lorient       0-1 Reims         
Metz          3-1 Bastia        
Nantes        2-1 Nice          
Marseille     3-0 Rennes        
Toulouse      3-3 Caen          
[Sep 21]
Monaco        1-0 Guingamp      
Lille         0-0 Montpellier   
Paris-SG      1-1 Lyon          
Lens          0-1 Saint-Etienne 

Round 7
[Sep 23]
Rennes        0-3 Toulouse      
Reims         0-5 Marseille     
[Sep 24]
Caen          0-2 Paris-SG      
Guingamp      0-1 Metz          
Evian-Thonon  2-1 Lens          
Montpellier   0-1 Monaco        
Nice          1-0 Lille         
Lyon          4-0 Lorient       
Bastia        0-0 Nantes        
[Sep 25] 
Saint-Etienne 1-1 Bordeaux      

Round 8
[Sep 27]
Monaco        0-1 Nice          
Lorient       0-2 Evian-Thonon  
Metz          3-0 Reims         
Lille         1-0 Bastia        
Montpellier   2-1 Guingamp      
Toulouse      1-1 Paris-SG      
[Sep 28]
Nantes        1-1 Lyon          
Bordeaux      2-1 Rennes        
Marseille     2-1 Saint-Etienne 
Lens          0-0 Caen          

Round 9
[Oct 3]
Reims         1-0 Bordeaux      
[Oct 4]
Caen          1-2 Marseille     
Evian-Thonon  3-0 Metz          
Nice          1-1 Montpellier   
Rennes        2-0 Lens          
Bastia        0-2 Lorient       
[Oct 5]
Guingamp      0-1 Nantes        
Lyon          3-0 Lille         
Paris-SG      1-1 Monaco        
Saint-Etienne 0-1 Toulouse      

Round 10
[Oct 17]
Lens          1-3 Paris-SG      
[Oct 18]
Monaco        2-0 Evian-Thonon  
Lorient       0-1 Saint-Etienne 
Metz          0-0 Rennes        
Nantes        1-1 Reims         
Lille         1-2 Guingamp      
Nice          0-1 Bastia        
[Oct 19]
Bordeaux      1-1 Caen          
Lyon          5-1 Montpellier   
Marseille     2-0 Toulouse      

Round 11
[Oct 24]
Toulouse      0-2 Lens          
[Oct 25]
Paris-SG      3-0 Bordeaux      
Caen          2-1 Lorient       
Evian-Thonon  0-2 Nantes        
Bastia        1-3 Monaco        
Reims         1-0 Montpellier   
[Oct 26]
Rennes        2-0 Lille         
Guingamp      2-7 Nice          
Saint-Etienne 1-0 Metz          
Lyon          1-0 Marseille     

Round 12
[Oct 31]
Monaco        1-1 Reims         
[Nov 1]
Lorient       1-2 Paris-SG      
Guingamp      1-0 Bastia        
Metz          3-2 Caen          
Lille         1-1 Saint-Etienne 
Montpellier   2-0 Evian-Thonon  
Nice          1-3 Lyon          
[Nov 2]
Nantes        1-1 Rennes        
Bordeaux      2-1 Toulouse      
Marseille     2-1 Lens          

Round 13
[Nov 7]
Rennes        1-0 Lorient       
[Nov 8]
Lens          1-2 Bordeaux      
Caen          1-2 Nantes        
Evian-Thonon  1-0 Nice          
Bastia        2-0 Montpellier   
Toulouse      3-0 Metz          
[Nov 9]
Lyon          3-1 Guingamp      
Saint-Etienne 1-1 Monaco        
Reims         2-0 Lille         
Paris-SG      2-0 Marseille     

Round 14
[Nov 21]
Metz          2-3 Paris-SG      
[Nov 22]
Bastia        0-0 Lyon          
Monaco        2-2 Caen          
Guingamp      0-1 Rennes        
Lorient       1-0 Lens          
Nice          0-0 Reims         
[Nov 23]
Nantes        0-0 Saint-Etienne 
Montpellier   2-0 Toulouse      
Marseille     3-1 Bordeaux      
[Jan 7]
Lille         1-0 Evian-Thonon  

Round 15
[Nov 28]
Marseille     2-0 Nantes        
[Nov 29]
Paris-SG      1-0 Nice          
Caen          1-1 Montpellier   
Lens          2-0 Metz          
Rennes        2-0 Monaco        
Reims         2-1 Bastia        
Toulouse      2-3 Lorient       
[Nov 30]
Bordeaux      1-0 Lille         
Evian-Thonon  2-0 Guingamp      
Saint-Etienne 3-0 Lyon          

Round 16
[Dec 2]
Lorient       1-1 Marseille     
Nantes        1-2 Toulouse      
Monaco        2-0 Lens          
[Dec 3]
Guingamp      5-1 Caen          
Metz          0-0 Bordeaux      
Montpellier   0-2 Saint-Etienne 
Nice          1-2 Rennes        
Bastia        1-2 Evian-Thonon  
Lille         1-1 Paris-SG      
[Dec 4]
Lyon          2-1 Reims         

Round 17
[Dec 5]
Toulouse      0-2 Monaco        
[Dec 6]
Paris-SG      2-1 Nantes        
Caen          2-3 Nice          
Bordeaux      3-2 Lorient       
Rennes        0-4 Montpellier   
Saint-Etienne 1-0 Bastia        
[Dec 7]
Evian-Thonon  2-3 Lyon          
Lens          1-1 Lille         
Reims         2-3 Guingamp      
Marseille     3-1 Metz          

Round 18
[Dec 12]
Lyon          3-0 Caen          
[Dec 13]
Nantes        2-1 Bordeaux      
Lorient       3-1 Metz          
Montpellier   3-3 Lens          
Bastia        2-0 Rennes        
Reims         3-2 Evian-Thonon  
[Dec 14]
Nice          0-0 Saint-Etienne 
Guingamp      1-0 Paris-SG      
Lille         3-0 Toulouse      
Monaco        1-0 Marseille     

Round 19
[Dec 19]
Lens          2-0 Nice          
[Dec 20]
Paris-SG      0-0 Montpellier   
Caen          1-1 Bastia        
Lorient       1-2 Nantes        
Metz          0-1 Monaco        
Rennes        1-3 Reims         
Toulouse      1-1 Guingamp      
[Dec 21]
Marseille     2-1 Lille         
Saint-Etienne 3-0 Evian-Thonon  
Bordeaux      0-5 Lyon          

Halfway Table:

 1.Olympique de Marseille    19  13  2  4  38-17  41
 2.Olympique Lyonnais        19  12  3  4  40-17  39
 3.Paris-Saint-Germain FC    19  10  8  1  32-13  38
 4.AS Saint-Etienne          19  10  6  3  22-12  36
 5.AS Monaco                 19   9  5  5  23-18  32
 6.FC Girondins Bordeaux     19   9  4  6  26-27  31
 7.FC Nantes                 19   8  6  5  19-17  30
 8.Stade Rennais FC          19   8  4  7  21-24  28
 9.Stade de Reims            19   8  4  7  25-30  28
10.Montpellier-Hérault       19   7  5  7  21-19  26
11.Lille OSC                 19   6  6  7  16-17  24
12.OGC Nice                  19   6  4  9  21-26  22
13.En Avant Guingamp         19   7  1 11  20-31  22
14.Toulouse FC               19   6  3 10  22-29  21
15.FC Lorient                19   6  2 11  21-26  20
16.RC Lens                   19   5  4 10  20-24  19
17.FC Metz                   19   5  4 10  17-27  19
----------------------------------------------------
18.Evian-Thonon Gaillard FC  19   6  1 12  20-33  19
19.SC Bastia                 19   4  6  9  16-23  18
20.SM Caen                   19   3  6 10  22-32  15
   
Round 20
[Jan 9]
Montpellier   2-1 Marseille     
[Jan 10]
Bastia        4-2 Paris-SG      
Guingamp      2-0 Lens          
Evian-Thonon  1-1 Rennes        
Lille         1-0 Caen          
Nice          3-1 Lorient       
Reims         1-2 Saint-Etienne 
[Jan 11]
Nantes        0-0 Metz          
Lyon          3-0 Toulouse      
Monaco        0-0 Bordeaux      

Round 21
[Jan 16]
Bordeaux      1-2 Nice          
Lens          0-2 Lyon          
[Jan 17]
Monaco        1-0 Nantes        
Caen          4-1 Reims         
Lorient       1-0 Lille         
Metz          2-3 Montpellier   
Toulouse      1-1 Bastia        
[Jan 18]
Paris-SG      4-2 Evian-Thonon  
Rennes        0-0 Saint-Etienne 
Marseille     2-1 Guingamp      

Round 22
[Jan 23]
Nice          2-1 Marseille     
[Jan 24]
Lille         0-1 Monaco        
Guingamp      3-2 Lorient       
Montpellier   4-0 Nantes        
Bastia        0-0 Bordeaux      
[Jan 25]
Evian-Thonon  1-0 Toulouse      
Lyon          2-0 Metz          
Rennes        1-4 Caen          
Reims         0-0 Lens          
Saint-Etienne 0-1 Paris-SG      

Round 23
[Jan 30]
Paris-SG      1-0 Rennes        
[Jan 31]
Marseille     1-0 Evian-Thonon  
Lorient       0-0 Montpellier   
Metz          0-0 Nice          
Nantes        1-1 Lille         
Lens          1-1 Bastia        
Toulouse      1-0 Reims         
[Feb 1]
Caen          1-0 Saint-Etienne 
Bordeaux      1-1 Guingamp      
Monaco        0-0 Lyon          

Round 24
[Feb 6]
Saint-Etienne 3-3 Lens          
[Feb 7]
Rennes        1-1 Marseille     
Caen          2-0 Toulouse      
Evian-Thonon  0-1 Bordeaux      
Montpellier   1-2 Lille         
Bastia        2-0 Metz          
Reims         1-3 Lorient       
[Feb 8]
Guingamp      1-0 Monaco        
Nice          0-0 Nantes        
Lyon          1-1 Paris-SG      

Round 25
[Feb 13]
Marseille     2-2 Reims         
[Feb 14]
Paris-SG      2-2 Caen          
Nantes        0-2 Bastia        
Lille         0-0 Nice          
Lens          0-2 Evian-Thonon  
Toulouse      2-1 Rennes        
[Feb 15]
Bordeaux      1-0 Saint-Etienne 
Metz          0-2 Guingamp      
Lorient       1-1 Lyon          
[Apr 7]
Monaco        0-0 Montpellier   

Round 26
[Feb 20]
Nice          0-1 Monaco        
[Feb 21]
Paris-SG      3-1 Toulouse      
Caen          4-1 Lens          
Rennes        1-1 Bordeaux      
Bastia        2-1 Lille         
[Feb 22]
Guingamp      0-2 Montpellier   
Lyon          1-0 Nantes        
Reims         0-0 Metz          
Saint-Etienne 2-2 Marseille     
[Mar 4]
Evian-Thonon  1-0 Lorient       

Round 27
[Feb 27]
Marseille     2-3 Caen          
[Feb 28]
Lille         2-1 Lyon          
Lorient       2-0 Bastia        
Metz          1-2 Evian-Thonon  
Bordeaux      1-1 Reims         
Lens          0-1 Rennes        
Toulouse      1-1 Saint-Etienne 
[Mar 1]
Nantes        1-0 Guingamp      
Montpellier   2-1 Nice          
Monaco        0-0 Paris-SG      

Round 28
[Mar 6]
Toulouse      1-6 Marseille     
[Mar 7]
Paris-SG      4-1 Lens          
Caen          1-2 Bordeaux      
Evian-Thonon  1-3 Monaco        
Rennes        1-0 Metz          
Bastia        2-1 Nice          
Reims         3-1 Nantes        
[Mar 8]
Saint-Etienne 2-0 Lorient       
Guingamp      0-1 Lille         
Montpellier   1-5 Lyon          

Round 29
[Mar 13]
Monaco        3-0 Bastia        
Nice          1-2 Guingamp      
[Mar 14]
Metz          2-3 Saint-Etienne 
Lorient       2-1 Caen          
Nantes        2-1 Evian-Thonon  
Montpellier   3-1 Reims         
Lens          1-0 Toulouse      
[Mar 15]
Lille         3-0 Rennes        
Bordeaux      3-2 Paris-SG      
Marseille     0-0 Lyon          

Round 30
[Mar 20]
Paris-SG      3-1 Lorient       
[Mar 21]
Lyon          1-2 Nice          
Caen          0-0 Metz          
Evian-Thonon  1-0 Montpellier   
Rennes        0-0 Nantes        
Bastia        0-0 Guingamp      
Toulouse      2-1 Bordeaux      
[Mar 22]
Saint-Etienne 2-0 Lille         
Reims         1-3 Monaco        
Lens          0-4 Marseille     

Round 31
[Apr 3]
Monaco        1-1 Saint-Etienne 
[Apr 4]
Guingamp      1-3 Lyon          
Lorient       0-3 Rennes        
Metz          3-2 Toulouse      
Lille         3-1 Reims         
Montpellier   3-1 Bastia        
Nice          2-2 Evian-Thonon  
[Apr 5]
Bordeaux      2-1 Lens          
Nantes        1-2 Caen          
Marseille     2-3 Paris-SG      

Round 32
[Apr 10]
Caen          0-3 Monaco        
[Apr 12]
Saint-Etienne 1-0 Nantes        
Evian-Thonon  0-1 Lille         
Lens          0-0 Lorient       
Rennes        1-0 Guingamp      
Reims         0-1 Nice          
Toulouse      1-0 Montpellier   
Bordeaux      1-0 Marseille     
[Apr 15]
Lyon          2-0 Bastia        
[Apr 28]
Paris-SG      3-1 Metz          

Round 33
[Apr 17]
Nantes        1-0 Marseille     
[Apr 18]
Nice          1-3 Paris-SG      
Monaco        1-1 Rennes        
Guingamp      1-1 Evian-Thonon  
Lorient       0-1 Toulouse      
Metz          3-1 Lens          
Bastia        1-2 Reims         
[Apr 19]
Lille         2-0 Bordeaux      
Montpellier   1-0 Caen          
Lyon          2-2 Saint-Etienne 

Round 34
[Apr 24]
Marseille     3-5 Lorient       
[Apr 25]
Paris-SG      6-1 Lille         
Caen          0-2 Guingamp      
Evian-Thonon  1-2 Bastia        
Bordeaux      1-1 Metz          
Rennes        2-1 Nice          
Toulouse      1-1 Nantes        
[Apr 26]
Saint-Etienne 1-0 Montpellier   
Lens          0-3 Monaco        
Reims         2-4 Lyon          

Round 35
[May 1]
Metz          0-2 Marseille     
[May 2]
Lyon          2-0 Evian-Thonon  
Guingamp      2-0 Reims         
Lorient       0-0 Bordeaux      
Montpellier   0-0 Rennes        
Nice          1-1 Caen          
Bastia        1-0 Saint-Etienne 
[May 3]
Lille         3-1 Lens          
Monaco        4-1 Toulouse      
Nantes        0-2 Paris-SG      

Round 36
[May 8]
Paris-SG      6-0 Guingamp      
[May 9]
Caen          3-0 Lyon          
Evian-Thonon  2-3 Reims         
Metz          0-4 Lorient       
Bordeaux      2-1 Nantes        
Rennes        0-1 Bastia        
Toulouse      3-2 Lille         
Lens          0-1 Montpellier   
[May 10]
Saint-Etienne 5-0 Nice          
Marseille     2-1 Monaco        

Round 37 [May 16]
Monaco        2-0 Metz          
Guingamp      2-1 Toulouse      
Evian-Thonon  1-2 Saint-Etienne 
Nantes        1-1 Lorient       
Lille         0-4 Marseille     
Montpellier   1-2 Paris-SG      
Nice          2-1 Lens          
Lyon          1-1 Bordeaux      
Bastia        1-1 Caen          
Reims         1-0 Rennes        

Round 38 [May 23]    
Caen          3-2 Evian-Thonon  
Lorient       0-1 Monaco        
Metz          1-4 Lille         
Bordeaux      2-1 Montpellier   
Marseille     3-0 Bastia        
Paris-SG      3-2 Reims         
Lens          1-0 Nantes        
Rennes        0-1 Lyon          
Saint-Etienne 2-1 Guingamp      
Toulouse      2-3 Nice          

Final Table:

 1.Paris-Saint-Germain FC    38  24 11  3  83-36  83  Champions
 2.Olympique Lyonnais        38  22  9  7  72-33  75
 3.AS Monaco                 38  20 11  7  51-26  71
 4.Olympique de Marseille    38  21  6 11  76-42  69
 5.AS Saint-Etienne          38  19 12  7  51-30  68
 6.FC Girondins Bordeaux     38  17 12  9  47-44  63
 7.Montpellier-Hérault       38  16  8 14  46-39  56
 8.Lille OSC                 38  16  8 14  43-42  56
 9.Stade Rennais FC          38  13 11 14  35-42  50
10.En Avant Guingamp         38  15  4 19  41-55  49
11.OGC Nice                  38  13  9 16  44-53  48
12.SC Bastia                 38  12 11 15  37-46  47
13.SM Caen                   38  12 10 16  54-55  46
14.FC Nantes                 38  11 12 15  29-40  45
15.Stade de Reims            38  12  8 18  47-66  44
16.FC Lorient                38  12  7 19  44-50  43
17.Toulouse FC               38  12  6 20  43-64  42
----------------------------------------------------
18.Evian-Thonon Gaillard FC  38  11  4 23  41-62  37  Relegated
19.FC Metz                   38   7  9 22  31-61  30  Relegated
20.RC Lens                   38   7  8 23  32-61  29  Relegated


Coupe de la France


Round 9
[Jan 3]
Le Mans                   1-3 Tours                     
Red Star 93               2-1 Arles-Avignon             
Brest                     1-0 Laval                     
Bobigny                   0-3 Evian-Thonon Gaillard     
Nantes                    4-0 Club Franciscain (Mtq.)   
Créteil-Lusitanos         1-3 Reims                     
Boulogne-sur-mer          5-4 Sarre-Union               
Jura Sud                  3-0 Saint-Louis Neuweg        
Andrézieux                2-0 Saint-Priest              
Avranches                 1-0 Lorient                   
Bressuire                 2-1 Amiens                    
Poiré-sur-Vie             3-1 Plabennec                 
Valenciennes              2-0 Nice                      
Concarneau                1-0 Niort                     
VLF (Luçon)               0-1 Châteauroux               
Quevilly                  3-3 Orléans                   [aet, 5-3 pen]
Saint-Omer                0-5 Iris Club Croix           
Bastia                    2-0 Lille                     
[Jan 4]
Pagny                     1-3 Yzeure                    
Epinal                    1-2 Metz                      
Dinan Léhon               0-3 Guingamp                  
Bordeaux                  2-1 Toulouse                  
Marseille Consolat        3-0 AC Ajaccio                
Nîmes                     0-2 Monaco                    
Lens                      2-3 Lyon                      [in Amiens]
Saint-Etienne             1-0 Nancy                     [aet]
Beauvai                   0-0 Cholet                    [aet, 5-6 pen]
Auxerre                   1-0 Strasbourg                
Dunkerque                 1-2 Rennes                    
Caen                      2-3 Dijon                     [aet]
Grenoble                  3-3 Marseille                 [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Jan 5]
Montpellier               0-3 Paris-Saint-Germain       

1/16 Finals
[Jan 20]
Quevilly                  1-1 Bastia                    [aet, 3-1 pen]
Andrézieux                1-2 Iris Club Croix           
Jura Sud                  0-1 Auxerre                   
Avranches                 0-3 Metz                      [aet]
Concarneau                1-0 Dijon                     [aet]
Yzeure                    2-0 Valenciennes              
Nantes                    3-2 Lyon                      
[Jan 21]
Monaco                    2-0 Evian-Thonon Gaillard     
Boulogne-sur-mer          1-0 Grenoble                  
Guingamp                  2-0 Châteauroux               
Tours                     3-5 Saint-Etienne             [aet]
Bressuire                 0-1 Poiré-sur-Vie             [aet]
Cholet                    1-3 Brest                     [aet]
Paris-Saint-Germain       2-1 Bordeaux                  
[Jan 22]
Rennes                    1-1 Reims                     [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Jan 23]
Red Star 93               2-0 Marseille Consolat        
    
1/8 Finals
[Feb 10]
Boulogne-sur-mer          2-0 Quevilly                  
Poiré-sur-Vie             1-1 Auxerre                   [aet, 5-6 pen]
Iris Club Croix           0-0 Concarneau                [aet, 1-4 pen]
Red Star 93               1-2 Saint-Etienne             
[Feb 11]
Yzeure                    1-3 Guingamp                  [aet]
Monaco                    3-1 Rennes                    
Paris-Saint-Germain       2-0 Nantes                    
[Feb 12]
Metz                      0-0 Brest                     [aet, 3-4 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Mar 3]
Boulogne-sur-mer          1-1 Saint-Etienne             [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Mar 4]
Paris-Saint-Germain       2-0 Monaco                    
[Mar 5]
Brest                     0-0 Auxerre                   [aet, 2-4 pen]
Concarneau                1-2 Guingamp                  

Semifinals
[Apr 7]
Auxerre                   1-0 Guingamp                  
[Apr 8]
Paris-Saint-Germain       4-1 Saint-Etienne             

Final [May 30, Paris]
Paris-Saint-Germain       1-0 Auxerre                   


Coupe de la Ligue

Round 1 [Aug 12]
Valenciennes              1-3 Troyes                    
Arles-Avignon             3-2 Niort                     
Angers                    2-1 Nîmes                     
Nancy                     2-1 Le Havre                  
CA Bastia                 1-2 Créteil-Lusitanos         [aet]
Clermont                  1-0 Istres                    
Tours                     2-2 Dijon                     [aet, 2-4 pen]
Brest                     1-1 Gazélec Ajaccio           [aet, 2-4 pen]
Laval                     2-0 Sochaux                   
Orléans                   1-1 Auxerre                   [aet, 3-4 pen]
    
Round 2 [Aug 26]
Auxerre                   3-0 Nancy                     
Angers                    1-2 Arles-Avignon             
Troyes                    1-4 AC Ajaccio                
Châteauroux               1-3 Clermont                  
Laval                     1-0 Dijon                     
Créteil-Lusitanos         2-1 Gazélec Ajaccio           
    
Round 3
[Oct 28]
Caen                      4-3 Clermont                  [aet]
Evian-Thonon Gaillard     1-2 Lorient                   
Nantes                    4-0 Laval                     
Montpellier               0-1 AC Ajaccio                
Lens                      0-2 Créteil-Lusitanos         [in Amiens]
Bastia                    3-1 Auxerre                   
Reims                     2-3 Arles-Avignon             [aet]
Toulouse                  1-3 Bordeaux                  
[Oct 29]
Nice                      3-3 Metz                      [aet, 2-3 pen]
Rennes                    2-1 Marseille                 

1/8 Finals
[Dec 16]
Bastia                    3-2 Caen                      [aet]
Nantes                    4-2 Metz                      [aet]
[Dec 17]
Lorient                   0-1 Saint-Etienne             
Arles-Avignon             0-2 Guingamp                  
AC Ajaccio                1-3 Paris-Saint-Germain       
Lille                     1-1 Bordeaux                  [aet, 6-5 pen]
Lyon                      1-1 Monaco                    [aet, 4-5 pen]
Rennes                    1-0 Créteil-Lusitanos         

Quarterfinals
[Jan 13]
Bastia                    3-1 Rennes                    
Saint-Etienne             0-1 Paris-Saint-Germain       
[Jan 14]
Monaco                    2-0 Guingamp                  
Lille                     2-0 Nantes                    

Semifinals
[Feb 3]
Lille                     0-1 Paris-Saint-Germain       
[Feb 4]
Monaco                    0-0 Bastia                    [aet, 6-7 pen]

Final [Apr 11, Paris]
Paris-Saint-Germain       4-0 Bastia                    

Ligue 2

Final Table:
         
 1.ES Troyes AC              38  24  6  8  61-24  78  Promoted
 2.Gazélec Ajaccio FCO       38  18 11  9  49-37  65  Promoted
 3.Angers SCO                38  18 10 10  47-30  64  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Dijon FCO                 38  17 10 11  44-34  61
 5.AS Nancy Lorraine         38  15 13 10  53-39  58
 6.Stade Brestois            38  14 15  9  41-27  57
 7.Le Havre AC               38  14 13 11  47-37  55
 8.Stade Lavallois FC        38  11 21  6  41-34  54
 9.AJ Auxerre                38  12 16 10  48-42  52
10.FC Sochaux-Montbéliard    38  13 13 12  39-37  52
11.Chamois Niortais          38  11 17 10  41-42  50
12.Clermont Foot Auvergne 63 38  12 13 13  43-47  49
13.Nîmes Olympique           38  12 10 16  44-57  46
14.US Créteil-Lusitanos      38  10 15 13  44-52  45
15.Tours FC                  38  12  8 18  49-54  44
16.Valenciennes FC           38  10 12 16  34-51  42
17.AC Ajaccio                38   9 14 15  32-42  41
----------------------------------------------------
18.US Orléans Loiret         38   9 13 16  36-47  40  Relegated
19.LB Châteauroux            38   7 11 20  31-63  32  Relegated
20.AC Arles-Avignon          38   7  9 22  31-59  30  Demoted

NB: AC Arles-Avignon demoted to amateur level for financial reasons

National

Final Table:

 1.Red Star FC 93            34  21  7  6  68-30  70  Promoted
 2.Paris FC                  34  19  9  6  50-28  66  Promoted
 3.FC Bourg-Péronnas         34  20  6  8  57-25  66  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.RC Strasbourg Alsace      34  19  8  7  50-29  65
 5.Vendée Luçon Football     34  15 13  6  40-25  58
 6.USL Dunkerque             34  14 10 10  38-31  52
 7.Boulogne-sur-mer CO       34  13 11 10  49-39  50
 8.FC Fréjus-Saint-Raphaël   34  12 13  9  42-38  49
 9.US Avranches              34  12 10 12  42-38  46
10.SR Colmar Football        34  12  9 13  40-44  45
11.Amiens ACF                34  10 11 13  45-48  41
12.Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie F.   34  10 11 13  36-44  41  Demoted
13.Marseille Consolat        34  11  7 16  40-58  40
14.FC Chambly                34   9 10 15  42-54  37
----------------------------------------------------
15.CA Bastia                 34   6 16 12  32-42  34
16.US Colomiers Football     34   7 10 17  29-50  30  [-1]  Relegated
17.FC Istres OP              34   4 10 20  27-61  22  Demoted
18.SA Epinal                 34   2  9 23  30-73  15

NB: Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football demoted to 5th level for financial reasons;
    FC Istres OP demoted to 7th level for financial reasons;
    CA Bastia and SA Epinal escaped relegation due to the above and the demotion
    of AC Arles-Avignon

Promoted: CS Sedan-Ardennes, ASM Belfort, Les Herbiers VF, AS Béziers


2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd level topscorers.

list of cup winners.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Sep 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.