French Antilles (Guadeloupe and Martinique) 2013/14


Ligue des Antilles 2014
Guadeloupe | Martinique | Saint-Barthélemy | Saint-Martin

Ligue des Antilles 2014

NB: also known as Trophée Mutuelle Mare-Gaillard; 11th edition

Guadeloupe Semifinals 

First Legs [Feb 26]
USR                    2-0 CSM
Gauloise               1-1 Etoile

Second Legs
[Mar 11]
CSM                    2-0 USR                    [5-1 pen (?!)]
[Mar 12]
Etoile                 2-2 Gauloise
 
Guadeloupe Final [tba]
CSM                     -  Gauloise


Martinique Semifinals 

First Legs [Feb 26]
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-1 Club Colonial
Golden Lion            0-1 Club Franciscain
     
Second Legs [Mar 25]
Club Colonial          0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote
Club Franciscain       2-1 Golden Lion 
 
Martinique Final [tba]
RC Rivière-Pilote       -  Club Franciscain
 

2013
list of winners


Guadeloupe

Division d'Honneur 2013/14
Cup Tournaments 2013/14
Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2013/14

Note that the point system in Guadeloupe is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division d'Honneur 2013/14

Table:

 1.Siroco (Abymes)                            22  14  5  3  35-19  69
 2.CSM (Moule)                                22  13  7  2  41-16  68
 3.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     22  10 10  2  40-20  62
 4.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                  22  11  4  7  36-25  59
 5.Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                     22  11  4  7  37-27  59
 6.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          20  12  3  5  28-16  58  [-1]
 7.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        22   8  8  6  27-19  54
 8.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     21   7  7  7  21-23  49
 9.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         22   7  4 11  27-30  47
10.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    22   5  5 12  21-45  42
11.Club Amical Marquisat (C'terre Belle-Euve) 22   4  6 12  27-37  40
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     21   3  7 11  26-46  37
13.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     22   3  6 13  30-53  37
14.AJSS (Les Saintes)                         22   2  8 12  16-36  36

Round 1 [Aug 31]    
USBM                   0-1 CSM                    
Etoile                 1-0 CAM                    
AS Gosier              0-2 USR                    
AJSS                   0-1 JSVH                   
CSC                    1-1 Juventus               
Siroco                 0-1 Gauloise               
Racing Club            2-0 Red Star               
 
Round 2 [Sep 14]
Red Star               0-1 Siroco                 
JSVH                   3-1 AS Gosier              
CAM                    1-1 USBM                   
USR                    awd Etoile                 [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
Juventus               3-1 AJSS                   
Gauloise               1-0 CSC                    
CSM                    1-1 Racing Club            

Round 3 [Sep 28]
USBM                   1-1 USR                    
AJSS                   0-4 Gauloise               
AS Gosier              1-1 Juventus               
CSC                    0-2 Red Star               
Racing Club            0-3 Siroco                 
Etoile                 3-0 JSVH                   
CSM                    1-2 CAM                    

Round 4 played after Round 12

Round 5 [Oct 19]
USBM                   0-1 Juventus
AS Gosier              3-0 Red Star
CAM                    1-2 USR
AJSS                   3-3 Siroco
Racing Club            4-2 CSC
Etoile                 2-1 Gauloise  
CSM                    1-1 JSVH

Round 6 [Oct 30]
Juventus               0-2 CSM                    
JSVH                   2-5 CAM                    
USR                    0-3 Racing Club            
Red Star               2-4 Etoile                 
Siroco                 2-1 AS Gosier              
Gauloise               1-3 USBM                   
CSC                    4-1 AJSS                   

Round 7 [Nov 9]
USBM                   0-2 Red Star               
USR                    4-1 JSVH                   
CAM                    1-0 Juventus               
CSM                    1-0 Gauloise               
Etoile                 1-1 Siroco                 
AS Gosier              4-0 CSC                    
Racing Club            2-0 AJSS                   

Round 8 [Nov 23]
Red Star               0-2 CSM                    
AJSS                   2-0 AS Gosier              
CSC                    1-1 Etoile                 
Siroco                 2-0 USBM                   
Gauloise               1-0 CAM                    
Juventus               0-1 USR                    
JSVH                   1-3 Racing Club            

Round 9
[Nov 27]
Etoile                 0-0 AJSS                   
[Nov 30]
CAM                    1-1 Red Star               
USR                    0-0 Gauloise               
JSVH                   0-1 Juventus               
USBM                   4-1 CSC                    
CSM                    1-1 Siroco                 
Racing Club            2-1 AS Gosier              

Round 10 [Dec 11]
Red Star               0-3 USR                    
Gauloise               2-0 JSVH                   
Juventus               0-0 Racing Club            
CSC                    2-5 CSM                    
AJSS                   1-4 USBM                   
Siroco                 2-1 CAM                    
AS Gosier              2-1 Etoile                 

Round 11 [Dec 14]
USR                    2-0 Siroco                 
JSVH                   5-2 Red Star               
Juventus               1-4 Gauloise               
CSM                    0-0 AJSS                   
USBM                   1-0 AS Gosier              
CAM                    1-2 CSC                    
Racing Club            1-1 Etoile                 

Round 12 [Dec 21]
Siroco                 2-0 JSVH                   
Red Star               1-2 Juventus               
Gauloise               1-1 Racing Club            
AJSS                   1-1 CAM                    
AS Gosier              2-3 CSM                    
CSC                    2-3 USR                    
Etoile                 1-1 USBM                   

Round 4 
[Jan 15]
CAM                    1-2 Racing Club            
Siroco                 2-1 CSC                    
JSVH                   1-2 USBM                   
[Jan 22]
Red Star               1-1 AJSS                   
Juventus               0-2 Etoile                 
USR                    3-0 CSM                    
Gauloise               1-3 AS Gosier              

Round 13 [Jan 11]
JSVH                   4-4 CSC                    
Juventus               1-1 Siroco                 
Gauloise               6-1 Red Star               
CAM                    2-2 AS Gosier              
CSM                    1-1 Etoile                 
USR                    2-0 AJSS                   
USBM                   2-1 Racing Club            

Round 14
[Jan 18]
JSVH                   1-1 AJSS                   
Gauloise               0-2 Siroco                 
Red Star               2-1 Racing Club            
USR                    2-0 AS Gosier              
CSM                    0-0 USBM                   
CAM                    2-4 Etoile                 
[Feb 25]
Juventus               3-1 CSC                    

Round 15 [Jan 25]
AJSS                   1-2 Juventus               
Siroco                 2-2 Red Star               
Racing Club            0-2 CSM                    
AS Gosier              1-1 JSVH                   
CSC                    3-1 Gauloise               
USBM                   3-0 CAM                    
Etoile                 0-0 USR                    

NB: round 16 played after round 19

Round 17 [Feb 8]
AJSS                   0-1 Red Star               
CSC                    1-2 Siroco                 
CSM                    2-0 USR                    
USBM                   2-2 JSVH                   
AS Gosier              1-2 Gauloise               
Racing Club            0-2 CAM                    
Etoile                 1-1 Juventus               

Round 18
[Feb 12]
Juventus               1-1 USBM                   
[Feb 15]
USR                    1-0 CAM                    
JSVH                   0-5 CSM                    
Gauloise               2-2 Etoile                 
Red Star               0-2 AS Gosier              
Siroco                 1-0 AJSS                   
CSC                    1-8 Racing Club            

Round 19 [Feb 22]
AS Gosier              0-3 Siroco                 
AJSS                   1-1 CSC                    
CAM                    1-1 JSVH                   
CSM                    2-1 Juventus               
Etoile                 4-0 Red Star               
Racing Club            1-0 USR                    
USBM                   2-0 Gauloise               

Round 16
[Mar 8]
JSVH                   2-5 Etoile                 
Gauloise               3-1 AJSS                   
Red Star               2-1 CSC                    
USR                    1-0 USBM                   
CAM                    1-4 CSM                    
Siroco                 3-1 Racing Club            
[Mar 9]
Juventus               1-2 AS Gosier              

Round 20
[Mar 15]
Siroco                 1-0 Etoile                 
CSC                    0-0 AS Gosier              
Gauloise               1-1 CSM                    
Juventus               1-0 CAM                    
Red Star               0-0 USBM                   
AJSS                   2-1 Racing Club            
[Apr 9]
JSVH                    -  USR                    
 
Round 21
[Mar 21]
USBM                   0-1 Siroco                 
[Mar 22]
Etoile                 3-2 CSC                    
AS Gosier              1-0 AJSS                   
CSM                    3-0 Red Star               
CAM                    2-3 Gauloise               
Racing Club            1-0 JSVH                   
[tba]
USR                     -  Juventus               

Round 22 [Apr 6]
CSC                    0-0 USBM                   
AJSS                   0-0 Etoile                 
Red Star               2-2 CAM                    
Gauloise               2-1 USR                    
Juventus               0-0 JSVH                   
Siroco                 0-3 CSM                    
AS Gosier              0-1 Racing Club            

Table:

 1.Siroco (Abymes)                            22  14  5  3  35-19  69
 2.CSM (Moule)                                22  13  7  2  41-16  68
 3.Etoile (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     22  10 10  2  40-20  62
 4.Racing Club (Basse Terre)                  22  11  4  7  36-25  59
 5.Gauloise (Basse-Terre)                     22  11  4  7  37-27  59
 6.USR (Sainte-Rose)                          20  12  3  5  28-16  58  [-1]
 7.USBM (Baie-Mahault)                        22   8  8  6  27-19  54
 8.Juventus (Sainte-Anne)                     21   7  7  7  21-23  49
 9.AS Gosier (Gosier)                         22   7  4 11  27-30  47
10.Red-Star (Baie-Mahault)                    22   5  5 12  21-45  42
11.Club Amical Marquisat (C'terre Belle-Euve) 22   4  6 12  27-37  40
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.JSVH (Vieux-Habitants)                     21   3  7 11  26-46  37
13.CS Capesterrien (Capesterre-Belle-Eau)     22   3  6 13  30-53  37
14.AJSS (Les Saintes)                         22   2  8 12  16-36  36

Cup Tournaments 2013/14

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2014 | Coupe de France 2013

Coupe de Guadeloupe 2014

Round 1
[Jan 7]
CAM                    2-0 CSC
Juventus Ste.-Anne     1-1 USGB                   [aet, 5-4 pen}
Etoile de l'Ouest      0-1 USBM
US Ansoise             1-0 AS Dragon
Siroco                 2-0 JTR
AS Gosier              2-1 JSC
Racing Club            3-4 Solidarité Port-Louis  
AJSS                   awd FC Marigot             [forfeit, awarded 3-0]    
JSVH                   0-1 Jeunesse Evolution
Rapid Club             6-0 Juventa
[Jan 14]
Intrépide              1-2 Gauloise
St.-Lamentinois        1-2 Jeunesse Vieux-Fort
Equinoxe               1-0 SLAC
US Goyave             0-10 Etoile
JS Abymienne           0-1 Cactus
CS St.-François        3-4 CS Bouillantais        [aet]   
Arsenal Club           3-2 St.-Claude FC
Red Star               2-0 Juvenis          
USR                    1-0 Amical Club
Etoile du Carmel       1-0 AS Nenuphars
[Jan 21]
Société Scolaire       1-0 Dynamo
Real Club Port-Louis   awd Eclair                 [forfeit, awarded 0-3]
Cygne Noir             0-1 Colonial Club
Sporting               0-0 Mondial                [aet, 2-4 pen]
AJSF                   1-0 Alliance FC
Zénith                 0-5 AO Gourbeyrienne
Etoile Filante         1-2 AS Pombiray
Phare                  4-1 Unar
[Feb 18]
Frégate                1-1 ASC Madiana            [aet, 6-5 pen]

Round 2
[Feb 11]
Eclair                 0-0 CS Bouillantais        [aet, 4-3 pen]
Mondial                0-0 Equinoxe               [aet, 2-4 pen]
Société Scolaire       4-2 Red Star
Jeunesse Vieux-Fort    0-1 USCB
Jeunesse Evolution     2-1 CAM                    [aet]
AO Gourbeyrienne       4-1 Rapid Club
[Feb 18]
Colonial Club          1-1 AS Gosier              [aet, 8-7 pen]
Etoile                 1-0 USR                    [aet]
USBM                   0-2 Juventus Ste.-Anne
Solidarité Port-Louis  2-0 US Ansoise
Gauloise               2-1 Etoile du Carmel
Cactus                 awd Siroco                 [awarded 3-0, originally 1-3]
AJSF                   0-3 CS Moule
Arsenal                3-1 AJSS
[Feb 25]
Phare                  0-1 Frégate
AS Pombiray            bye

1/8 Finals [Mar 18]
Frégate                1-3 Eclair                 
CS Moule               1-0 Cactus                 
Arsenal                1-0 Solidarité Port-Louis  
USCB                   2-3 Juventus Ste.-Anne
Jeunesse Evolution     1-2 AO Gourbeyrienne       
AS Pombiray            2-1 Colonial Club          
Société Scolaire       1-0 Gauloise               
Equinoxe               0-3 Etoile                 

Quarterfinals [Apr 8]
AO Gourbeyrienne        -  CS Le Moule
Etoile                  -  AS Pombiray
Société Scolaire       2-1 Arsenal
Juventus Ste.-Anne     2-0 Eclair

Coupe de France 2013

Round 1
[Aug 21]
CS Bouillantais        1-0 Frégate
Evolucas               1-2 USGB
Dynamo                 awd SLAC                   [forfeit, awarded 3-0]
UNAR                   0-2 Solidarité Port-Louis
ASC Madiana            awd Etoile Morne-a-l'Eau   [forfeit, awarded 0-3] 
[Aug 23]
Zénith                 awd JTR                    [forfeit, awarded 3-0] 
Etoile du Carmel       1-0 AS Nénuphars  
AJSF                   3-4 AS Pombiray
Etoile Filante         0-6 AO Gourbeyrienne
Rapid Club             2-0 Arsenal
Jeunesse Evolution     3-2 Etoile de l'Ouest
[Aug 24]
USBM                   3-0 AJSS                   [aet] 
Cactus                 2-1 Solidarité Scolaire
JSVH                   2-0 USCB
Juventus Ste.-Anne     0-3 Gauloise
Eclair                 3-2 Stade Lamentinois      [aet]
JS Abymienne           3-1 Intrépide
Cygne Noir             2-0 US Ansoise
Equinoxe               0-2 FC Marigot
US Ste.-Rose           8-0 AS Dragon
[Aug 25]
Juventa                1-4 St.-Claude FC
Sporting BM            2-1 JSC
Real Club Port-Louis   0-6 Amical Club Grand-Bourg
Phare                  3-0 CS St.-François
Jeunesse Vieux-Fort    4-3 Alliance FC           
            
Round 2
[Sep 6]
Zénith                 0-0 Eclair                 [aet, 3-4 pen]
Racing Club            1-2 AS Gosier             
[Sep 7]
AO Gourbeyrienne       2-1 JS Abymienne
Solidarité Port-Louis  1-2 Jeunesse Vieux-Fort    [aet]
Red Star               3-1 AS Pombiray
St.-Claude FC          0-6 Cactus
CS Moule               2-0 Amical Club MG
CS Capesterre Bell.    awd FC Marigot             [forfeited, awarded 3-0]             
Etoile                 2-1 USBM
Gauloise               2-0 Cygne Noir
JSVH                   1-2 Jeunesse Evolution
[Sep 8] 
Etoile du Carmel       0-0 CS Bouillantais        [aet, 6-7 pen]
Sporting BM            0-5 Siroco
US Ste.-Rose           awd Club Amical Marquisat  [awarded 0-3, originally 1-0]
Rapid Club             3-1 Dynamo
Phare                  2-0 USGB
     
Round 3
[Sep 20]
Rapid Club             2-2 CS Bouillantais        [aet, 4-3 pen]       
[Sep 21]
Jeunesse Evolution     awd AO Gourbeyrienne       [awarded 3-0, originally 0-1]
AS Gosier              2-1 Cactus
US Ste.- Rose          1-0 Gauloise               [annulled]
Siroco                 2-1 Red Star
Eclair                 0-2 Etoile 
CS Moule               1-0 CS Capesterre Bell.
Jeunesse Vieux-Fort    2-1 Phare                  
[Oct 9]
Club Amical Marquisat  0-1 Gauloise 

Quarterfinals
[Oct 8] 
Etoile                 2-0 Rapid Club
Siroco                 1-2 Jeunesse Evolution 
[Oct 9]
Jeunesse Vieux-Fort    1-3 CS Moule
[Oct 12]
Gauloise               3-1 AS Gosier
      
Semifinals [Oct 16]
Jeunesse Evolution     2-1 Gauloise
CS Moule               3-2 Etoile                 [aet]

Final [Oct 26]
CS Moule               1-0 Jeunesse Evolution


Tournoi Guy Roch 2013

Preliminary Round [Aug 16]
Red Star               1-2 St.-Claude FC
Dynamo                 1-3 USBM
Solidarité Scolaire    1-2 Racing Club 
USCB                   0-1 Siroco
 
NB: winners qualify for group stage

Group Stage

Round 1 [Aug 17]
Racing Club            5-4 USBM
Siroco                 3-0 St.-Claude FC
 
Round 2 [Aug 18]
Racing Club            0-2 Siroco
USBM                   2-0 St.-Claude FC             

Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2013/14

Table (Jan 18):

 1.Jeunesse Evolution (Abymes)                11   9  1  1  23- 6  39
 2.Solidarité-Scolaire (Baie-Mahault)         12   7  4  1  26-11  37
 3.Arsenal (Petit-Bourg)                      11   7  2  2  15- 8  34
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Evolucas (Petit-Bourg)                     12   5  4  3  16-10  31
 5.Zénith (Morne-à-l'Eau)                     12   5  2  5  17-14  29
 6.Phare (Petit-Canal)                        11   5  3  3  16-15  29
 7.Solidarité Port-Louis                      11   5  2  4  18-15  28
 8.Stade Lamentinois (Lamentin)               12   4  4  4  13-17  28
 9.Jeunesse Vieux-Fort (Rivière des Pères)    11   3  2  6  17-25  22
10.Amical Club (Grand-Bourg de Marie Galante) 11   3  1  7  11-12  21
11.CS Bouillantais                            12   2  3  7  12-20  21
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Rapid Club (Petit-Canal)                   11   1  4  6   9-15  18
13.Equinoxe (Petit-Canal)                      9   2  2  5   9-20  17
14.Etoile du Carmel (Basse-Terre)             10   1  4  5   4-18  17


Martinique

Division d'Honneur 2013/14
Cup Tournaments 2013/14
Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2013/14

Note that the point system in Martinique is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division d'Honneur 2013/14

Table:

 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             21  14  5  2  49-18  68
 2.RC Rivière-Pilote                          21  14  4  3  40-18  67
 3.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             21  11  8  2  32-14  62
 4.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          21  11  6  4  31-19  60
 5.Golden Lion FC                             21  11  6  4  29-19  60
 6.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                21   8  7  6  31-30  52
 7.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               21   7  6  8  24-26  48
 8.US Robert                                  21   6  7  8  19-23  46
 9.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 21   5  8  8  17-24  44
10.US Marinoise (Marin)                       21   4  6 11  19-31  39
11.US Riveraine                               21   2 11  8  14-29  38
12.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 21   4  4 13  19-28  37
13.US Diamantinoise                           21   2  7 12  13-35  34
14.CS Bélimois (Lamentin)                     21   1  9 11  14-37  33

Round 1
[Sep 13]
US Diamantinoise       1-2 Club Franciscain       
Good Luck              1-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Lion            1-2 Aiglon                 
[Sep 14]
CS Bélimois            1-1 US Marinoise           
Samaritaine            1-0 Essor                  
US Riveraine           0-0 US Robert              
Club Colonial          1-1 Golden Star            

Round 2
[Sep 27]
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-0 CS Bélimois            
Golden Star            2-0 US Riveraine           
Aiglon                 3-2 US Diamantinoise       
[Sep 28]
Club Franciscain       1-0 Samaritaine            
US Robert              2-0 Good Luck              
Essor                  1-1 Club Colonial          
US Marinoise           0-3 Golden Lion            

Round 3
[Oct 11]
US Diamantinoise       2-3 Golden Lion            
[Oct 12]
Samaritaine            0-3 Aiglon                 
[Oct 30]
CS Bélimois            1-1 US Robert                  
[Nov 5]
Good Luck              0-2 Golden Star            
[Nov 20]
US Riveraine           2-2 Essor                  
US Marinoise           1-3 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Dec 4]
Club Colonial          4-2 Club Franciscain       

Round 4
[Oct 18]
US Diamantinoise       0-0 US Marinoise           
Aiglon                 2-1 Club Colonial          
Golden Lion            0-0 Samaritaine            
[Nov 27]
Golden Star            3-1 CS Bélimois            
[Dec 4]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-1 US Robert              
Essor                  2-2 Good Luck              
[Jan 8]
Club Franciscain       3-0 US Riveraine           

Round 5 [Oct 26]
US Marinoise           1-1 US Robert              
Club Colonial          1-0 Golden Lion            
CS Bélimois            1-2 Essor                  
Samaritaine            0-0 US Diamantinoise       
US Riveraine           1-1 Aiglon                 
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-0 Golden Star            
Good Luck              0-1 Club Franciscain       

Round 6
[Nov 8]
Golden Star            1-1 US Robert              
Essor                  1-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Aiglon                 2-1 Good Luck              
US Diamantinoise       0-4 Club Colonial          
Club Franciscain       0-0 CS Bélimois            
[Nov 9]
Samaritaine            0-1 US Marinoise           
Golden Lion            2-1 US Riveraine           

Round 7
[Nov 15]
CS Bélimois            0-1 Aiglon                 
[Nov 16]
US Robert              0-2 Essor                  
Club Colonial          2-1 Samaritaine            
US Marinoise           0-2 Golden Star            
US Riveraine           1-1 US Diamantinoise       
Good Luck              3-1 Golden Lion            
[Jan 17]
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-2 Club Franciscain       

Round 8
[Nov  22]
Golden Lion            3-2 CS Bélimois            
Club Franciscain       3-0 US Robert              
US Diamantinoise       0-2 Good Luck              
[Nov 23]
Essor                  2-0 Golden Star            
Samaritaine            1-1 US Riveraine           
Club Colonial          1-0 US Marinoise           
Aiglon                 0-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      

Round 9
[Nov 29]
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-2 Golden Lion            
Good Luck              0-1 Samaritaine            
[Nov 30]
Golden Star            1-3 Club Franciscain       
US Riveraine           0-0 Club Colonial          
US Marinoise           4-2 Essor                  
US Robert              0-2 Aiglon                 
CS Bélimois            1-2 US Diamantinoise       

Round 10
[Dec 6]
Aiglon                 3-0 Golden Star            
[Dec 7]
Club Franciscain      10-2 Essor                  
Club Colonial          2-1 Good Luck              
Golden Lion            2-1 US Robert              
US Riveraine           1-1 US Marinoise           
Samaritaine            4-0 CS Bélimois            
US Diamantinoise       0-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      

Round 11 
[Oct 19]
Good Luck              1-1 US Riveraine           
[Dec 13]
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-0 Samaritaine
CS Bélimois            0-3 Club Colonial
Golden Star            0-1 Golden Lion
[Dec 14]
US Robert              3-1 US Diamantinoise
US Marinoise           0-2 Club Franciscain
Essor                  2-1 Aiglon   

Round 12 
[Oct 12]
US Riveraine           0-0 CS Bélimois            
[Dec 20]
Aiglon                 1-1 Club Franciscain
Club Colonial          1-1 RC Rivière-Pilote
US Diamantinoise       0-1 Golden Star
Golden Lion            1-0 Essor
[Dec 21]
Samaritaine            1-1 US Robert
Good Luck              2-1 US Marinoise       

Round 13 [Jan 11]
Club Franciscain       5-2 Golden Lion            
CS Bélimois            3-2 Good Luck              
Golden Star            3-1 Samaritaine            
US Marinoise           0-3 Aiglon                 
RC Rivière-Pilote      5-1 US Riveraine           
Essor                  1-1 US Diamantinoise       
US Robert              0-1 Club Colonial          

Round 14
[Jan 24]
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 Good Luck              
[Jan 25]
Club Franciscain       2-0 US Diamantinoise       
US Marinoise           1-1 CS Bélimois            
US Robert              1-0 US Riveraine           
Essor                  1-2 Samaritaine            
Golden Star            0-0 Club Colonial          
Aiglon                 1-1 Golden Lion            

NB: round 15 played after round 17

Round 16
[Feb 14]
Club Franciscain       0-0 Club Colonial          
US Robert              2-0 CS Bélimois            
Golden Star            2-1 Good Luck              
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-1 US Marinoise           
Aiglon                 0-0 Samaritaine            
Essor                  4-0 US Riveraine           
[Feb 15]
Golden Lion            0-0 US Diamantinoise       

Round 17
[Feb 21]
CS Bélimois            0-0 Golden Star            
[Feb 22]
US Riveraine           0-2 Club Franciscain       
US Marinoise           1-1 US Diamantinoise       
Samaritaine            0-2 Golden Lion            
Good Luck              0-2 Essor                  
RC Rivière-Pilote      2-1 US Robert              
Club Colonial          1-1 Aiglon                 

Round 15
[Feb 28]
CS Bélimois            2-2 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Club Colonial          2-1 Essor                  
Good Luck              0-0 US Robert              
[Mar 1]
US Riveraine           1-0 Golden Star            
Samaritaine            1-1 Club Franciscain       
US Diamantinoise       0-3 Aiglon                 
Golden Lion            1-0 US Marinoise           

Round 18
[Mar 14]
Aiglon                 1-3 US Riveraine           
Golden Star            2-3 RC Rivière-Pilote      
[Mar 15]
Essor                  0-0 CS Bélimois            
US Robert              1-0 US Marinoise           
US Diamantinoise       1-1 Samaritaine            
Golden Lion            0-0 Club Colonial          
Club Franciscain       2-0 Good Luck              
 
Round 19
[Mar 21]
CS Bélimois            1-4 Club Franciscain       
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-0 Essor                  
Good Luck              0-1 Aiglon                 
[Mar 22]
US Riveraine           1-1 Golden Lion            
US Robert              1-1 Golden Star            
US Marinoise           1-2 Samaritaine            
Club Colonial          3-0 US Diamantinoise       
 
Round 20
[Mar 28]
Golden Star            1-3 US Marinoise           
US Diamantinoise       1-0 US Riveraine           
Aiglon                 0-0 CS Bélimois            
[Mar 29]
Club Franciscain       2-1 RC Rivière-Pilote      
Golden Lion            0-0 Good Luck              
Samaritaine            1-3 Club Colonial          
Essor                  2-0 US Robert              

Round 21
[Apr 4]
Golden Star            2-2 Essor                  
CS Bélimois            0-3 Golden Lion            
[Apr 5]
RC Rivière-Pilote      3-0 Aiglon                 
Good Luck              3-0 US Diamantinoise       
US Marinoise           2-1 Club Colonial          
US Robert              2-1 Club Franciscain       
US Riveraine           0-0 Samaritaine            

Table:

 1.Club Franciscain (Le François)             21  14  5  2  49-18  68
 2.RC Rivière-Pilote                          21  14  4  3  40-18  67
 3.Club Colonial (Fort-de-France)             21  11  8  2  32-14  62
 4.Aiglon (Lamentin)                          21  11  6  4  31-19  60
 5.Golden Lion FC                             21  11  6  4  29-19  60
 6.Essor-Préchotain (Prêcheur)                21   8  7  6  31-30  52
 7.Golden Star (Fort-de-France)               21   7  6  8  24-26  48
 8.US Robert                                  21   6  7  8  19-23  46
 9.Samaritaine (Sainte-Marie)                 21   5  8  8  17-24  44
10.US Marinoise (Marin)                       21   4  6 11  19-31  39
11.US Riveraine                               21   2 11  8  14-29  38
12.Good Luck (Fort-de-France)                 21   4  4 13  19-28  37
13.US Diamantinoise                           21   2  7 12  13-35  34
14.CS Bélimois (Lamentin)                     21   1  9 11  14-37  33

Cup Tournaments 2013/14

Coupe de Martinique 2014 | Coupe de France 2013 |
Trophée Yvon Lutbert 2013
 


Coupe de Martinique 2014

Round 1
[Jan 17]
Eveil                  1-1 US Marinoise           [aet, 5-4 pen]
New Club               1-0 Essor                  [aet]
ASC Mon-Pito           0-3 Gri-Gri 
Anses-Arlets FC        1-1 Silver Star            [aet, 4-2 pen]
AC Vert-Pré            0-1 Excelsior
Eclair                 3-1 US Monnérot
[Jan 18]
Emulation              0-2 Assaut
Santana                0-3 Morne-des-Esses
New Star               3-1 Etendard
UJ Redoute             0-2 CODST
Solidarité             2-1 RC Lorrain
Golden Star            6-2 Etoile
JS Eucalyptus          awd FEP Monésie            [awarded 0-1, originally 3-1]
CSC Carbet             1-2 Réveil Sportif
Etincelle              1-2 Samaritaine            [aet]
Gauloise               0-2 ASCEF
CS Vauclinois          2-0 Good Luck
US Riveraine           2-1 US Bélimois
Oceanic                1-0 CS Case-Pilote
SC Lamentin            1-0 RC St.-Joseph
ASC Hirondelle         0-3 Stade Spiritain
[Jan 19]
Olympique              2-0 JS Marigot             
COTV                   3-1 Espoir                 
Ste.-Anne Cap 110      1-2 Réal Tartane
Intrépide              0-1 Club Peléen             

Round 2
[Feb 7]
Eveil                  0-2 Club Franciscain      
New-Club               0-1 Club Colonial          
SC Lamentinois         1-2 Golden Lion           
Assaut                 4-0 AS Morne-des-Esses 
Gri-Gri                1-2 Océanic                [aet]
[Feb 8]
CODST                  0-3 Anses-Arlets FC       
Solidarité             0-5 Golden Star
US Riveraine           2-1 Eclair                 [aet]
New-Star               1-0 RC Rivière-Pilote      
FEP Monésie            1-1 US Diamantinoise       [aet, 3-4 pen]    
Stade Spiritain        4-1 Réveil Sportif         
Olympique              1-3 US Robert                 
Real de Tartane        3-1 COTV                   
Samaritaine            1-1 Aiglon                 [aet, 3-4 pen]    
Club Péléen            0-3 CS Vauclinois          
[Feb 9]
ASCEF                  0-1 Excelsior              

Round 3
[Feb 18]
Anses-Arlets FC        0-2 New Star
CS Vauclinois          2-3 US Riveraine
Excelsior              1-2 Aiglon                 [aet]  
[Feb 19]
US Robert              2-1 Réal Tartane   
US Diamantinoise       2-1 Stade Spiritain
[Mar 8]
Club Franciscain       1-0 Assaut
Océanic                1-7 Club Colonial
Golden Star            0-3 Golden Lion

Quarterfinals [Apr 2]
New Star                -  Aiglon
Golden Lion             -  US Diamantinoise
US Riveraine            -  Club Colonial
Club Franciscain        -  US Robert

Coupe de France 2013

Round 1
[Sep 6]
CODST                  2-5 Essor
ASC Mon Pito           0-8 Club Franciscain
Assaut                 1-0 Etendard               [aet]
Eveil                  0-1 Vert-Pré
[SEp 7]
Gri-Gri                3-1 Etincelle
Solidarité Scolaire    2-4 US Marinoise
Eucalyptus             0-4 RC Rivière-Pilote
CSC Carbet             1-9 Aiglon
COTV                   awd US Riveraine           [originally 0-0 aet, 3-2 pen;
US Robert              2-1 Réal Tartane            awarded to US Riveraine]
Santana                awd CS Case-Pilote         [forfeited CS Case-Pilote]      
Océanic                2-4 Anses Arlets FC
ASCEF                  3-1 FEP Monésie
CS Vauclinois          4-1 Gauloise
Club Peléen            5-2 UJ Redoute
[Sep 8]
UJ Monnérot            0-1 Good Luck
Excelsior              0-4 US Diamantinoise
Inrtrépide             1-4 Emulation
Ste.-Anne 110          0-0 Etoile                 [aet, 2-4 pen]

Round 2
[Sep 20]
RC Rivière-Pilote     10-0 CS Vauclinois
Stade Spiritain        1-2 Golden Star
Aiglon                 1-5 Club Colonial     
Golden Lion            6-0 AS Morne-des-Esses
[Sep 21]
Santana                0-1 US Marinoise
Réveil Sportif         4-2 SC Lamentin            [aet]
Etoile                 0-3 US Robert
ASCEF                  1-2 Club Peléen
Emulation              1-2 New Club
New Star               2-2 Essor                  [aet, 3-4 pen]
Club Franciscain       1-0 CS Bélimois
Gri-Gri                2-2 US Riveraine           [aet, 2-1 pen]     
US Diamantinoise       1-0 Assaut
RC St.-Joseph          1-6 AC Vert-Pré
Good Luck              2-1 Samaritaine
Anses Arlets FC        4-2 RC Lorrain        

Round 3
[Oct 4]
Gri-Gri                1-6 RC Rivière-Pilote      
New Club               3-2 Réveil Sportif         
AC Vert-Pré            0-1 Club Franciscain       
Club Colonial          6-2 US Diamantinoise       [aet]
Anses Arlets FC        1-3 US Marinoise           
[Oct 5]       
US Robert              1-0 Golden Lion            
Club Peléen            0-5 Golden Star            
Essor                  5-2 Good Luck              

Quarterfinals
[Oct 11]
RC Rivière-Pilote      1-0 Club Colonial          
New Club               1-3 Essor                  [aet] 
Golden Star            0-0 US Robert              [aet, 5-3 pen]
[Oct 12]
US Marinoise           0-2 Club Franciscain       

Semifinals
[Oct 18]
Essor                  1-3 RC Rivière-Pilote     
[Oct 19]      
Club Franciscain       2-0 Golden Star            

Final [Oct 31, stade Pierre Aliker]
RC Rivière-Pilote      0-2 Club Franciscain


Trophée Yvon Lutbert 2013

Semifinals [Sep 24]
Club Franciscain       4-2 Etendard
Stade Spiritain        1-1 Samaritaine           [3-5 pen]
 
Final [Sep 29?]
Club Franciscain       2-1 Samaritaine    
 

Promotion d'Honneur Régionale 2012/13

Table (Jan 11):

 1.Assaut (Saint-Pierre)                      13   8  1  4  19-14  38
 2.Réal de Tartane                            13   7  3  3  20-10  37
 3.Emulation (Schoelcher)                     13   7  2  4  19-12  36
 4.Stade Spiritain (Saint-Esprit)             13   6  4  3  26-18  35
 5.CS Case-Pilote                             13   6  2  5  34-19  33
 6.New Club (Petit-Bourg)                     13   6  2  5  21-17  33
 7.CS Vauclinois                              13   6  1  6  26-17  32
 8.Eclair (Rivière Saleé)                     13   5  3  5  17-26  31
 9.AC Vert-Pré                                13   4  4  5  13-15  29
10.Club Péléen (Morne Rouge)                  13   4  4  5  17-19  29
11.Rapid Club Lorrain                         13   4  4  5  20-25  29
12.New Star (Ducos)                           13   4  3  6  15-21  28
13.AS Morne-des-Esses                         13   3  3  7  16-32  25
14.AS Etoile (Basse-Pointe)                   13   2  2  9  18-36  21


Saint-Barthélemy

Ligue
Trophée José de Silva
Coupe des Îles du Nord

Note that the point system in Saint-Barthélemy is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Ligue

Table:

 1.Ouanalao FC                                 6   4  1  1  21- 8  19
 2.ASPSB                                       6   3  0  3  10- 9  15
 3.Young Stars                                 5   2  1  2  12-12  12
 4.Arawak                                      5   2  1  2   6-11  12
 5.Diables Rouges                              6   1  1  4   7-16  10

Round 1
[Jan 31]
ASPSB                  1-2 FC Ouanalao            
[Feb 1]
Diables Rouges         2-2 Young Stars            
Arawak                 bye 

Round 2
[Feb 7]
FC Ouanalao            2-2 Arawak                 
[Feb 8]
ASPSB                  1-2 Diables Rouges         
Young Stars            bye 

Round 3 [Feb 15]
FC Ouanalao            4-0 Diables Rouges         
Arawak                 1-0 Young Stars            
ASPSB                  bye 

Round 4
[Feb 21]
ASPSB                  1-3 Young Stars            
[Feb 22]
Arawak                 2-1 Diables Rouges         
FC Ouanalao            bye

Round 5
[Mar 7]
FC Ouanalao            7-2 Young Stars
[Mar 8]
ASPSB                  3-0 Arawak
Diables Rouges         bye

Round 6
[Mar 14]
Young Stars            5-1 Diables Rouges         
[Mar 15]
ASPSB                  2-1 FC Ouanalao            
Arawak                 bye    
 
Round 7
[Mar 21]
Diables Rouges         1-2 ASPSB                  
[Mar 22]
Arawak                 1-5 FC Ouanalao            
Young Stars            bye 
 
Round 8
[Apr 4]
Diables Rouges          -  FC Ouanalao            
[Apr 5]
Young Stars             -  Arawak                 
ASPSB                  bye   

Table:

 1.Ouanalao FC                                 6   4  1  1  21- 8  19
 2.ASPSB                                       6   3  0  3  10- 9  15
 3.Young Stars                                 5   2  1  2  12-12  12
 4.Arawak                                      5   2  1  2   6-11  12
 5.Diables Rouges                              6   1  1  4   7-16  10

Trophée José da Silva

NB: formerly Coupe de Noël

Final Table:

 1.Ouanalao FC                                10   9  1  0  50-13  38  [*1]
 2.Arawaks I                                  10   4  4  2  21-15  26  [*2]
 3.Diables Rouges                             10   4  1  5  31-24  23  [*1]
 4.Arawaks II                                 10   4  1  5  23-24  23  [*1]
 5.Young Stars                                10   3  3  4  24-17  22  [*1]
 6.Diablesses Rouges                          10   1  0  9  10-66  13  [*2]

[*i] missing goals of i matches

Round 1
[Oct 11]
Arawaks II             2-1 Young Stars
[Oct 12]
Diablesses Rouges     0-14 Diables Rouges
Arawaks I              0-2 Ouanalao   

Round 2
[Oct 18]
Arawaks II             8-0 Diablesses Rouges
[Oct 19]
Diables Rouges         0-4 Arawaks I
Young Stars            0-2 Ouanalao

Round 3
[Oct 25]
Arawaks I              1-1 Arawaks II
[Oct 26]
Diablesses Rouges     0-10 Young Stars
Diables Rouges         2-3 Ouanalao

Round 4
[Nov 1]
Diablesses Rouges      1-6 Arawaks I
[Nov 2]
Arawaks II             2-3 Ouanalao
[Nov 3]
Diables Rouges         3-2 Young Stars   

Round 5
[Nov 8]
Arawaks II             1-0 Diables Rouges
[Nov 9]
Diablesses Rouges     3-13 Ouanalao
[Nov 10]
Arawaks I              2-2 Young Stars

Round 6
[Nov 15]
Young Stars            4-1 Arawaks II
[Nov 16]
Diables Rouges         7-1 Diablesses Rouges  
Ouanalao               6-1 Arawaks I              

Round 7
[Nov 22]
Diablesses Rouges      1-8 Arawaks II             
[Nov 23]
Arawaks I              3-3 Diables Rouges
Ouanalao               3-3 Young Stars  

Round 8
[Nov 29]
Arawaks I              4-0 Arawaks II             
[Nov 30]
Young Stars            0-4 Diablesses Rouges     
Ouanalao               8-2 Diables Rouges         

Round 9
[Dec 13]
Young Stars            2-0 Diables Rouges         
[Dec 15]
Ouanalao              10-0 Arawaks II             
[Dec 17]
Arawaks I              bt  Diablesses Rouges     

Round 10
[Dec 20]
Diables Rouges         bt  Arawaks II   
[Dec 21]         
Ouanalao               bt  Diablesses Rouges     
Young Stars            drw Arawaks I              

Final Table:

 1.Ouanalao FC                                10   9  1  0  50-13  38  [*1]
 2.Arawaks I                                  10   4  4  2  21-15  26  [*2]
 3.Diables Rouges                             10   4  1  5  31-24  23  [*1]
 4.Arawaks II                                 10   4  1  5  23-24  23  [*1]
 5.Young Stars                                10   3  3  4  24-17  22  [*1]
 6.Diablesses Rouges                          10   1  0  9  10-66  13  [*2]

[*i] missing goals of i matches


Saint-Martin

Division Excellence
Saint-Martin (Ligue)
Coupe des Îles du Nord

Note that the point system in Saint-Martin is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.

Division Excellence

2013 | overview

NB: the third edition of this tournament saw the withdrawal of the participants
    from Saint-Barthélemy (Ouanalao FC and Young Stars had been announced as such)
    but the inclusion of clubs from Aguilla (Attackers and Roaring Lions) as well
    as an entrant from Sint Eustatius (Statia Team 1)

Poule A
 1.Attackers (Saint-Martin)                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Flames (Sint Maarten)                       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Roaring Lions (Anguilla)                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Statia Team 1 (Sint Eustatius)              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Poule B
 1.Attackers (Anguilla)                        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Hot Spurs (Sint Maarten)                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.FC Marigot (Saint-Martin)                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Round 1 
[Feb 8 or 9]
Statia                  -  Flames

2013 | overview

Saint-Martin (Ligue)

Table:

 1.Attackers                                  10   7  1  2  32-12  32
 2.Junior Stars                                9   7  1  1  23-13  31
 3.FC Concordia                                9   5  2  2  17-12  26
 4.Saint-Louis Stars                          11   4  2  5  12-17  25
 5.FC Marigot                                 11   3  3  5  25-18  23
 6.Juventus de Saint-Martin                   11   2  2  7  13-30  19
 7.United Stars                               11   0  5  6  11-31  16

Round 1
[Nov 15]
United Stars           1-4 FC Concordia
[Nov 16]
FC Marigot             2-3 St.-Louis Stars
[Nov 17]
Junior Stars           2-1 FC Attackers
Juventus de St.-Martin bye

Round 2
[Nov 22]
FC Attackers           5-0 Juventus de St.-Martin
[Nov 23]
St.-Louis Stars        0-1 FC Concordia 
[Nov 24]
FC Marigot             2-3 Junior Stars
United Stars           bye

Round 3
[Nov 29]
FC Marigot             2-2 United Stars
[Dec 1]
FC Attackers           1-1 St.-Louis Stars
FC Concordia           2-1 Juventus de St.-Martin
Junior Stars           bye

Round 4
[Dec 6]
FC Concordia           3-0 Junior Stars           
[Dec 7?]
Juventus de St.-Martin 0-5 FC Marigot             
St.-Louis Stars        awd United Stars           [awarded 0-0 win to St.-Louis,
FC Attackers           bye                         United Stars forfeited]

Round 5
[Dec 14]
United Stars           2-2 Junior Stars           
[Dec 15]
Juventus de St.-Martin 0-1 St.-Louis Stars        
FC Attackers           2-1 FC Concordia           
FC Marigot             bye

Round 6
[Jan 5]
FC Attackers           6-1 United Stars 
[tba]
FC Concordia            -  FC Marigot            
Juventus de St.-Martin  -  Junior Stars           
St.-Louis Stars        bye

Round 7
[Jan 10]
Juventus de St.-Martin 1-1 United Stars           
[Jan 11]
FC Marigot             0-1 FC Attackers           
[Jan 12]
St.-Louis Stars        1-4 Junior Stars           
FC Concordia           bye

Round 8
[Jan 17]
St.-Louis Stars        2-1 United Stars           
[Jan 18]
FC Concordia           ppd Junior Stars           
[Jan 19]
FC Marigot             5-1 Juventus de St.-Martin 
FC Attackers           bye

Round 9
[Jan 24]
United Stars           ppd FC Marigot             
[Jan 25]
FC Concordia           ppd Juventus de St.-Martin 
[Jan 26]
St.-Louis Stars        ppd FC Attackers           
Junior Stars           bye

Round 10
[Jan 31]
St.-Louis Stars        1-1 FC Marigot             
[Feb 1]
FC Attackers           ppd Junior Stars           
[Feb 2]
FC Concordia           2-2 United Stars           
Juventus de St.-Martin bye

Round 11
[Feb 13]
FC Marigot             2-2 FC Concordia           
[Feb 15]
FC Attackers           9-0 United Stars           
[Feb 16]
Juventus de St.-Martin 0-3 Junior Stars           
St.-Louis Stars        bye

Round 12
[Feb 22]
United Stars           1-1 Juventus de St.-Martin 
[Feb 23]
Junior Stars           3-2 St.-Louis Stars        
FC Attackers           3-2 FC Marigot             
FC Concordia           bye

Round 13
[Mar 14]
Attackers              2-5 Juventus de St.-Martin
[Mar 15]
Junior Stars           2-0 FC Marigot
[Mar 16]
FC Concordia           2-0 St.-Louis Stars
United Stars           bye

Round 14
[Mar 22]
Junior Stars            -  United Stars
[Mar 23]
St.-Louis Stars        1-2 Juventus de St.-Martin
FC Concordia            -  Attackers
FC Marigot             bye       
 
Round 15
[Mar 29]
Attackers              2-0 United Stars
[Mar 30]
Junior Stars           4-2 Juventus de St.-Martin
FC Marigot             4-0 FC Concordia
St.-Louis Stars        bye     
 
Round 16
[Apr 5]
United Stars            -  FC Concordia
[Apr 6]
St.-Louis Stars         -  FC Marigot             
Attackers               -  Junior Stars           
Juventus de St.-Martin bye

Table:

 1.Attackers                                  10   7  1  2  32-12  32
 2.Junior Stars                                9   7  1  1  23-13  31
 3.FC Concordia                                9   5  2  2  17-12  26
 4.Saint-Louis Stars                          11   4  2  5  12-17  25
 5.FC Marigot                                 11   3  3  5  25-18  23
 6.Juventus de Saint-Martin                   11   2  2  7  13-30  19
 7.United Stars                               11   0  5  6  11-31  16


Coupe de l'Alliance des Îles du Nord

NB: for clubs from Saint-Martin and Saint-Barthélemy; aka Coupe CCISM

To run Jan-May 2014


2012/13 (French Antilles).

list of champions Guadeloupe.

list of cup finals Guadeloupe.

list of champions Martinique.

list of known cup winners Martinique.

trophée des clubs champions des antilles-guyane 2012.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 10 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.