Ghana 2013/14


Ghana Premier League
FA Cup
Division One League

Ghana Premier League

Participants:
Asante Kotoko Football Club (Kumasi)
Berekum Chelsea Football Club (Berekum)
Medeama Sporting Club (Tarkwa)
Essienimpong Cape-Coast Mysterious Ebusua Dwarfs (Cape Coast)
Accra Hearts of Oak Sporting Club (Accra)
Ashanti Gold Sporting Club (Obuasi)
Aduana Stars Football Club (Dormaa Ahenkro)
King Faisal Babies (Kumasi)
New Edubiase United Football Club (New Edubiase)
Wa All Stars Football Club (Wa)
Amidaus Professionals (Tema)
Liberty Professionals Football Club (Dansoman)
Heart of Lions Football Club (Kpandu)
Bechem United Football Club (Bechem)
Hasmal Sekondi Hasaacas Football Club (Sekondi-Takoradi)
International Allies Football Club (Accra)

Final Table:

 1.Asante Kotoko          30  17  4  9  37-26  55  Champions  [C]
 2.Heart of Lions         30  14  5 11  35-33  47
 3.Hearts of Oak          30  13  7 10  31-31  46
 4.Ashanti Gold SC        30  12  9  9  31-28  45
 5.Bechem United FC       30  11  9 10  33-31  42  [P]
 6.Wa All Stars           30  11  8 11  31-25  41
 7.Sekondi Hasaacas FC    30  11  8 11  31-27  41  [P]
 8.Inter-Allies FC        30  12  5 13  31-32  41  [P]
 9.Aduana Stars           30  11  7 12  31-27  40
10.New Edubiase FC        30  11  7 12  26-26  40
11.Medeama SC             30  10 10 10  27-28  40
12.Berekum Chelsea        30  10 10 10  24-28  40
13.Liberty Professionals  30  12  4 14  27-33  40
-------------------------------------------------
14.King Faisal Babies     30  10  8 12  23-28  38  Relegated
15.Ebusua Dwarfs          30   9  8 13  28-29  35  Relegated
16.Amidaus Professionals  30  10  3 17  28-42  33  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 15]
New Edubiase FC		0-2 Hearts of Oak
Asante Kotoko		2-1 Aduana Stars
Inter-Allies FC		0-2 Ebusua Dwarfs
Sekondi Hasaacas FC	0-0 Medeama SC
Bechem United FC	0-0 Amidaus Professionals
Berekum Chelsea		1-0 King Faisal Babies
Heart of Lions		0-0 Ashanti Gold SC
Liberty Professionals	1-1 Wa All Stars

Round 2
[Sep 21]
Amidaus Professionals	2-0 Berekum Chelsea
[Sep 22]
Hearts of Oak		0-1 Asante Kotoko
AshantiGold SC		2-0 Liberty Professionals
King Faisal Babies	0-0 Heart of Lions
Medeama SC		1-1 Bechem United FC
Ebusua Dwarfs		0-0 Sekondi Hasaacas FC
Aduana Stars		2-1 Inter-Allies FC
Wa All Stars		2-0 New Edubiase FC

Round 3
[Sep 28]
Sekondi Hasaacas FC	0-1 Aduana Stars
[Sep 29]
Asante Kotoko		1-0 New Edubiase FC
Inter-Allies FC		2-3 Hearts of Oak
Bechem United FC	1-0 Ebusua Dwarfs
Berekum Chelsea		1-1 Medeama SC
Heart of Lions		2-1 Amidaus Professionals
Liberty Professionals	1-0 King Faisal Babies
AshantiGold SC		1-0 Wa All Stars

Round 4 [Oct 2]
Hearts of Oak		2-1 Sekondi Hasaacas FC
New Edubiase FC		1-0 Inter-Allies FC
King Faisal Babies	0-0 AshantiGold SC
Amidaus Professionals	1-1 Liberty Professionals
Medeama SC		0-1 Heart of Lions
Ebusua Dwarfs		3-1 Berekum Chelsea
Aduana Stars		1-2 Bechem United FC
Wa All Stars		0-1 Asante Kotoko

Round 5
[Oct 5]
Bechem United FC	0-1 Hearts of Oak
[Oct 6]
Inter-Allies FC		0-1 Asante Kotoko
Sekondi Hasaacas FC	1-1 New Edubiase FC
Berekum Chelsea		1-1 Aduana Stars
Heart of Lions		1-0 Ebusua Dwarfs
Liberty Professionals	1-2 Medeama SC
AshantiGold SC		2-1 Amidaus Professionals
King Faisal Babies	3-2 Wa All Stars

Round 6
[Oct 12]
Medeama SC		0-0 AshantiGold SC
[Oct 13]
Hearts of Oak		1-0 Berekum Chelsea
New Edubiase FC		1-1 Bechem United FC
Amidaus Professionals	3-1 King Faisal Babies
Ebusua Dwarfs		0-1 Liberty Professionals
Aduana Stars		1-0 Heart of Lions
Wa All Stars		3-2 Inter-Allies FC
[Oct 17]
Asante Kotoko		2-1 Sekondi Hasaacas FC

Round 7
[Oct 19]
King Faisal Babies	1-1 Medeama SC
[Oct 20]
Sekondi Hasaacas FC	1-0 Inter-Allies FC
Bechem United FC	1-0 Asante Kotoko
Berekum Chelsea		0-0 New Edubiase FC
Heart of Lions		1-1 Hearts of Oak
Liberty Professionals	4-2 Aduana Stars
AshantiGold SC		3-1 Ebusua Dwarfs
Amidaus Professionals	1-0 Wa All Stars

Round 8 [Oct 23]
Hearts of Oak		2-0 Liberty Professionals
New Edubiase FC		2-0 Heart of Lions
Asante Kotoko		2-1 Berekum Chelsea
Inter-Allies FC		3-0 Bechem United FC
Medeama SC		1-0 Amidaus Professionals
Ebusua Dwarfs		1-0 King Faisal Babies
Wa All Stars		1-0 Sekondi Hasaacas FC
Aduana Stars		1-1 AshantiGold SC

Round 9
[Oct 26]
Amidaus Professionals	0-1 Ebusua Dwarfs
[Oct 27]
Bechem United FC	0-0 Sekondi Hasaacas FC
Berekum Chelsea		2-0 Inter-Allies FC
Heart of Lions		2-0 Asante Kotoko
Liberty Professionals	1-0 New Edubiase FC
AshantiGold SC		1-0 Hearts of Oak
King Faisal Babies	2-0 Aduana Stars
Medeama SC		1-0 Wa All Stars

Round 10
[Nov 2]
Asante Kotoko		1-0 Liberty Professionals
[Nov 3]
Hearts of Oak		1-1 King Faisal Babies
Aduana Stars		0-1 Amidaus Professionals
Ebusua Dwarfs		1-1 Medeama SC
Wa All Stars		0-0 Bechem United FC
Sekondi Hasaacas FC	3-1 Berekum Chelsea
Inter-Allies FC		1-2 Heart of Lions
New Edubiase FC		2-0 AshantiGold SC

Round 11
[Nov 9]
Medeama SC		1-0 Aduana Stars
[Nov 10]
Berekum Chelsea		1-0 Bechem United FC
Heart of Lions		0-1 Sekondi Hasaacas FC
Liberty Professionals	0-1 Inter-Allies FC
AshantiGold SC		2-0 Asante Kotoko
King Faisal Babies	3-0 New Edubiase FC
Amidaus Professionals	0-1 Hearts of Oak
Ebusua Dwarfs		0-1 Wa All Stars

Round 12 [Nov 13]
Wa All Stars		0-0 Berekum Chelsea
Bechem United FC	3-2 Heart of Lions
Sekondi Hasaacas FC	3-1 Liberty Professionals
Inter-Allies FC		2-0 AshantiGold SC
Asante Kotoko		3-0 King Faisal Babies
New Edubiase FC		4-0 Amidaus Professionals
Hearts of Oak	  	0-1 Medeama SC
Aduana Stars		3-0 Ebusua Dwarfs

Round 13 [Dec 1]
Heart of Lions  	3-0 Berekum Chelsea
Liberty Professionals   2-1 Bechem United
AshantiGold SC		1-0 Sekondi Hasaacas FC
King Faisal Babies	1-0 Inter-Allies FC
Amidaus Professionals	0-2 Asante Kotoko
Medeama SC		1-1 New Edubiase FC
Ebusua Dwarfs		0-1 Hearts of Oak
Aduana Stars		1-0 Wa All Stars

Round 14
[Dec 7]
Berekum Chelsea		1-0 Liberty Professionals
[Dec 8]
Wa All Stars 		2-3 Heart of Lions
Bechem United		2-2 AshantiGold SC
Sekondi Hasaacas FC	2-0 King Faisal Babies
Inter-Allies FC		0-2 Amidaus Professionals
Asante Kotoko		4-1 Medeama SC
New Edubiase FC		1-1 Ebusua Dwarfs
Hearts of Oak 		2-2 Aduana Stars

Round 15
[Dec 14]
Medeama SC		0-1 Inter-Allies FC
[Dec 15]
Liberty Professionals	1-0 Heart of Lions
AshantiGold SC		0-0 Berekum Chelsea
King Faisal Babies	2-1 Bechem United
Amidaus Professionals	2-3 Sekondi Hasaacas FC
Ebusua Dwarfs		2-2 Asante Kotoko
Aduana Stars		0-0 New Edubiase FC
Wa All Stars		3-0 Hearts of Oak

Round 16
[Feb 5]
Heart of Lions		2-0 Liberty Professionals
Bechem United		2-0 King Faisal Babies
Sekondi Hasaacas FC	0-0 Amidaus Professionals
New Edubiase FC		1-0 Aduana Stars
Hearts of Oak		0-3 Wa All Stars
[Feb 23]
Inter-Allies FC		2-2 Medeama SC
Berekum Chelsea		2-1 AshantiGold SC
Asante Kotoko		2-1 Ebusua Dwarfs

Round 17
[Feb 15]
Heart of Lions          0-1 Wa All Stars
King Faisal Babies      1-0 Sekondi Hasaacas FC
Amidaus Professionals   2-0 Inter-Allies FC
Aduana Stars            0-1 Hearts of Oak
[Feb 16]
AshantiGold SC          0-2 Bechem United
[Feb 20]
Medeama SC              0-1 Asante Kotoko
Ebusua Dwarfs           1-2 New Edubiase FC
[Apr 3]
Liberty Professionals   0-0 Berekum Chelsea

Round 18 [Feb 26]
Wa All Stars            1-1 Aduana Stars            
Asante Kotoko           1-0 Amidaus Professionals   
Bechem United           1-0 Liberty Professionals   
Berekum Chelsea         3-0 Heart of Lions          
New Edubiase FC         0-1 Medeama SC              
Sekondi Hasaacas FC     2-1 AshantiGold SC          
Hearts of Oak           0-0 Ebusua Dwarfs           
Inter-Allies FC         1-0 King Faisal Babies      

Round 19
[Mar 4]
Berekum Chelsea         0-0 Wa All Stars            
[Mar 5]	
King Faisal Babies      1-0 Asante Kotoko           
Heart of Lions          3-2 Bechem United           
Liberty Professionals   3-1 Sekondi Hasaacas FC     
AshantiGold SC          1-1 Inter-Allies FC         
Amidaus Professionals   1-0 New Edubiase FC         
[Mar 12]	
Medeama SC              2-1 Hearts of Oak           
[Apr 4]
Ebusua Dwarfs           1-0 Aduana Stars            

Round 20
[Mar 8]
Inter-Allies FC         2-1 Liberty Professionals   
[Mar 9]
Asante Kotoko           4-1 AshantiGold SC          
New Edubiase FC         1-0 King Faisal Babies      
Sekondi Hasaacas FC     1-0 Heart of Lions          
Hearts of Oak           3-0 Amidaus Professionals   
[Mar 19]
Wa All Stars            1-1 Ebusua Dwarfs           
Bechem United           0-0 Berekum Chelsea         
[Apr 30]
Aduana Stars            1-0 Medeama SC              

Round 21
[Mar 15]
Bechem United           2-1 Wa All Stars            
[Mar 16]
Amidaus Professionals   1-0 Aduana Stars            
AshantiGold SC          2-1 New Edubiase FC         
Berekum Chelsea         2-0 Sekondi Hasaacas FC     
Heart of Lions          2-2 Inter-Allies FC         
King Faisal Babies      0-0 Hearts of Oak           
Liberty Professionals   1-0 Asante Kotoko           
Medeama SC              2-0 Ebusua Dwarfs           

Round 22
[Mar 26]
Aduana Stars            1-0 King Faisal Babies      
Asante Kotoko           0-1 Heart of Lions          
Ebusua Dwarfs           4-0 Amidaus Professionals   
New Edubiase FC         1-0 Liberty Professionals   
Sekondi Hasaacas FC     2-0 Bechem United           
Hearts of Oak           2-1 AshantiGold SC          
Inter-Allies FC         3-2 Berekum Chelsea         
[Apr 3]
Wa All Stars            2-0 Medeama SC              

Round 23
[Mar 29]
Sekondi Hasaacas FC     3-0 Wa All Stars            
[Mar 30]
AshantiGold SC          2-0 Aduana Stars            
Bechem United           1-1 Inter-Allies FC         
Berekum Chelsea         1-1 Asante Kotoko           
Heart of Lions          1-0 New Edubiase FC         
King Faisal Babies      2-1 Ebusua Dwarfs           
Liberty Professionals   3-1 Hearts of Oak           
[Apr 9]
Amidaus Professionals   2-1 Medeama SC              

Round 24
[Apr 5]
Inter-Allies FC         2-0 Sekondi Hasaacas FC     
[Apr 6]
Aduana Stars            3-0 Liberty Professionals   
Wa All Stars            2-0 Amidaus Professionals   
Asante Kotoko           2-1 Bechem United           
Ebusua Dwarfs           2-1 AshantiGold SC          
New Edubiase FC         1-0 Berekum Chelsea         
Hearts of Oak           1-2 Heart of Lions          
Medeama SC              0-0 King Faisal Babies      

Round 25
[Apr 16]
Bechem United           1-0 New Edubiase FC         
Berekum Chelsea         1-0 Hearts of Oak           
Sekondi Hasaacas FC     1-1 Asante Kotoko           
Heart of Lions          1-1 Aduana Stars            
Inter-Allies FC         1-0 Wa All Stars            
King Faisal Babies      3-2 Amidaus Professionals   
Liberty Professionals   1-0 Ebusua Dwarfs           
[May 4]
AshantiGold SC          1-0 Medeama SC              

Round 26
[Apr 19]
Asante Kotoko           0-1 Inter-Allies FC         
Ebusua Dwarfs           4-1 Heart of Lions          
[Apr 20]
Aduana Stars            3-0 Berekum Chelsea         
Wa All Stars            1-0 King Faisal Babies      
Amidaus Professionals   2-1 AshantiGold SC          
New Edubiase FC         1-0 Sekondi Hasaacas FC     
Hearts of Oak           2-1 Bechem United           
[May 14]
Medeama SC              3-0 Liberty Professionals   

Round 27
[Apr 23]
Asante Kotoko           1-3 Wa All Stars            
AshantiGold SC          0-0 King Faisal Babies      
Berekum Chelsea         1-0 Ebusua Dwarfs           
Sekondi Hasaacas FC     3-0 Hearts of Oak           
Inter-Allies FC         1-0 New Edubiase FC         
Liberty Professionals   2-1 Amidaus Professionals   
[May 11]
Bechem United           1-1 Aduana Stars            
[May 18]
Heart of Lions          1-0 Medeama SC              

Round 28 [May 21]
Aduana Stars            2-0 Sekondi Hasaacas FC     
Wa All Stars            0-0 AshantiGold SC          
Amidaus Professionals   1-3 Heart of Lions          
Ebusua Dwarfs           1-0 Bechem United           
New Edubiase FC         1-2 Asante Kotoko           
Hearts of Oak           1-0 Inter-Allies FC         
King Faisal Babies      0-2 Liberty Professionals   
Medeama SC              2-0 Berekum Chelsea         

Round 29 [Jun 1]
Asante Kotoko           0-0 Hearts of Oak           
Bechem United           3-0 Medeama SC              
Berekum Chelsea         1-0 Amidaus Professionals   
New Edubiase FC         2-1 Wa All Stars            
Sekondi Hasaacas FC     0-0 Ebusua Dwarfs           
Heart of Lions          0-1 King Faisal Babies      
Inter-Allies FC         1-0 Aduana Stars            
Liberty Professionals   0-1 AshantiGold SC          

Round 30 [Jun 4]
Aduana Stars            2-0 Asante Kotoko           
Wa All Stars            0-0 Liberty Professionals   
Amidaus Professionals   2-3 Bechem United           
AshantiGold SC          3-1 Heart of Lions          
Ebusua Dwarfs           0-0 Inter-Allies FC         
Hearts of Oak           2-2 New Edubiase FC         
King Faisal Babies      1-1 Berekum Chelsea         
Medeama SC              2-2 Sekondi Hasaacas FC     

Final Table:

 1.Asante Kotoko          30  17  4  9  37-26  55  Champions  [C]
 2.Heart of Lions         30  14  5 11  35-33  47
 3.Hearts of Oak          30  13  7 10  31-31  46
 4.Ashanti Gold SC        30  12  9  9  31-28  45
 5.Bechem United FC       30  11  9 10  33-31  42  [P]
 6.Wa All Stars           30  11  8 11  31-25  41
 7.Sekondi Hasaacas FC    30  11  8 11  31-27  41  [P]
 8.Inter-Allies FC        30  12  5 13  31-32  41  [P]
 9.Aduana Stars           30  11  7 12  31-27  40
10.New Edubiase FC        30  11  7 12  26-26  40
11.Medeama SC             30  10 10 10  27-28  40
12.Berekum Chelsea        30  10 10 10  24-28  40
13.Liberty Professionals  30  12  4 14  27-33  40
-------------------------------------------------
14.King Faisal Babies     30  10  8 12  23-28  38  Relegated
15.Ebusua Dwarfs          30   9  8 13  28-29  35  Relegated
16.Amidaus Professionals  30  10  3 17  28-42  33  Relegated


FA Cup


NB: 48 qualified teams from the 2nd Division will play each other in the Preliminary
      Round same as the 48 Division 1 clubs.
    Qualified teams from the Preliminary Round will then be joined by the Premier
      League clubs for the Round of 64 draw.

Preliminary Round

Second Division teams

Zone 1A
[Nov 13]
Gmantanbu Nationals	   0-1 Bolga Man City
[Nov 14]
Tamale Liberty 		   awd Wiaga United		[awarded 0-3; originally 2-0; Tamale Liberty fielded 
[Nov 15]                                                 ineligible player]
Tamale All Star FC 	   0-3 Binduri United FC
Zone 1B
[Nov 13]
Wenchi United 		   3-1 Dormaa Unity FC
[Nov 14]
Tuobodom Santos 	   2-0 Debisco Royals
[Nov 27]
Sampa United 		   1-0 Wa Unity FC
Tumu Happy Stars 	   1-0 Tumu Gandawi United
Zone 2A
[Nov 13]
Bensoman FC 		   1-2 Kessewa International FC
Mpohorman FC 		   3-3 Dolphin FC		[2-4 pen]
[Nov 16]
Iron Breakers FC	   0-2 Rospack FC
Zone 2B 
[Nov 14]
Bagotec FC		   3-0 Danso United
[Nov 16]
Ogua United		   0-1 Cape Coast Strikers
[Nov 17]
UCC Youngsters 		   3-1 Fetteh Youngsters FC
Zone 2C [Nov 14]
Kaase Young Chelsea FC	   0-2 First Klass FC
DC United		   2-1 Achikan FC
Future Stars FC		   3-1 FC Porto
Zone 3A
[Nov 15]
Hot Steel FC		   0-0 Mepe United		[2-4 pen]
[Nov 16]
Dynamo FC		   awd Right to Dream FC	[3-0 awarded; originally 0-2]
Tema United		   6-0 Victory Stars FC
[Nov 17]
Royal Faith Club FC	   1-2 Dawenya FC
Zone 3B
[Nov 15]
New Town Youth		   0-2 Score FC
[Nov 16]
Nima FC			   1-1 Kotoku Royals		[9-10 pen]
[Nov 17]
Birim DC FC		   0-2 Believers FC
Bubiashie Charity Stars FC 1-1 Dreams FC		[20-19 pen]

First Division teams

Zone 1A
[Nov 16]
Guan United		   1-0 Dynamos FC
Esperance		   1-0 Unity FC
[Nov 17]
Bazooka FC		   0-0 Techiman City		[3-2 pen]
Berlin FC		   2-2 Arsenal FC		[8-7 pen]
[Nov 27]
Real Tamale United	   3-0 Wa African United
Zone 2A
[Nov 16]
Galazy FC	  	   0-1 BA United
[Nov 17]
Bofoakwa		   1-0 Utrecht
[Nov 27]
Bolga All Stars		   2-0 Wa Crystal Palace
Zone 2B
[Nov 16]
Ajax FC	Accra		   1-0 KFC Samosa
[Nov 17]
Eleven Wise		   0-0 Metro SC			[2-3 pen]
Feyenoord Academy	   4-0 Rainbow FC
Gold Stars		   4-1 Wassaman FC
Windy Professionals	   0-1 Red Lions FC
Prestige FC		   1-0 Great Warriors
Sporting Mirren		   1-2 Danbort FC
Okwawu United		   1-0 D'International
Istanbul FC		   1-0 Zaytuna
Asokwa Deportivo	   awd Dunkwa United		[0-3 awarded; 1-0 abd; Asokwa Deportivo only 6 players]
[Nov 18]
Tarkwa United		   2-0 Elmina Sharks
Real Athletico		   0-0 Kpone Fairpoint		[4-1 pen]
[Nov 27]
Starke FC		   5-2 Samin FC
Zone 3 [Nov 17]
Nania FC		   1-0 Tema Youth
Great Olympics		   0-1 Mighty Jets
Pure Joy		   1-0 King Solomon

1/32 final
[Dec 21]
International Allies FC	   1-0 Berlin FC
Mighty Jets		   3-1 Mepe United
Nania FC		   1-0 DC United
Bubiashie Charity Stars FC 1-1 Liberty Professionals FC	[3-4 pen]
Metro SC		   4-0 Esperance
Future Stars FC		   0-0 Bofoakwa			[4-1 pen]
Sampa United		   2-1 Bagotec FC
Tumu Happy Stars	   0-1 Tema United
Red Lions FC		   7-0 Binduri United FC
Feyenoord Academy	   3-0 Wa All Stars FC
[Dec 22]
Prestige FC		   0-1 Istanbul FC
New Edubiase United FC	   4-0 Bolga Man City
Tarkwa United 		   2-0 Heart of Lions FC
EC-CM Ebusua Dwarfs	   1-1 First Klass FC		[4-5 pen]
Okwahu United		   1-0 Real Athletico
King Faisal Babies	   3-1 Tuobodom Santos
Berekum Chelsea FC	   3-0 Wenchi United
Gold Stars		   2-1 Accra Hearts of Oak SC
Starke FC		   1-2 Sekondi Hasaacas FC
Dolphin FC		   2-2 Guan United		[4-2 pen]
Pure Joy		   2-1 Ajax FC Accra
Bechem United FC	   4-0 Cape Coast Strikers
Ashanti Gold SC		   3-1 BA United
Amidaus Professionals	   0-2 Danbort FC
Score FC		   1-2 Medeama SC
[Dec 23]
Kessewa International FC   0-3 Kotoku Royals
Real Tamale United	   1-1 UCC Youngsters		[3-4 pen]
[Dec 24]
Wiaga United		   0-4 Asante Kotoko FC
[Dec 28]
Bolga All Stars		   2-0 Believers FC
[Feb 23]
Aduana Stars FC		   1-0 Dunkwa United
[Feb 24]
Rospack FC		   1-0 Dynamo FC
[Mar 23]
Dawhyenya FC		   5-0 Bazooka FC

1/16 final
[Feb 2]
Medeama SC		   2-0 Pure Joy
First Klass FC		   0-3 Asante Kotoko FC
UCC Youngsters		   0-1 Berekum Chelsea FC
[Feb 5]
Future Stars FC		   1-1 Istanbul FC		[4-5 pen]
[Feb 8]
Red Lions FC		   0-1 Feyenoord Academy
Bechem United FC	   2-1 Takoradi Dolphin FC
Bolga All Stars		   0-1 Mighty Jets
Metro Stars SC		   2-1 Tema United
Sampa United		   2-3 Okwahu United
[Feb 9]
Ashanti Gold SC		   3-1 Danbort FC
Gold Stars		   5-2 Kotoku Royals
Sekondi Hasaacas FC	   2-0 Liberty Professionals FC
International Allies FC	   2-1 Nania FC
Tarkwa Real United	   2-3 New Edubiase United FC
[Mar 12]
Rospack FC		   0-2 King Faisal Babies
[Apr 9]
Aduana Stars FC		   1-0 Dawhyenya FC

1/8 final
[Mar 22]
King Faisal Babies	   1-0 Metro Stars SC
Sekondi Hasaacas FC	   2-0 Gold Stars
Ashanti Gold SC		   0-0 Mighty Jets		[4-2 pen]
[Mar 23]
Berekum Chelsea FC	   0-1 International Allies FC
Feyenoord Academy	   0-0 New Edubiase United FC	[5-4 pen]
Asante Kotoko FC	   3-2 Istanbul FC
[Apr 13]
Aduana Stars FC		   1-1 Bechem United FC		[4-2 pen]
Okwahu United		   0-1 Medeama SC

1/4 final
[Apr 12]
International Allies FC	   1-0 Sekondi Hasaacas FC
[Apr 13]
Asante Kotoko FC	   3-0 Ashanti Gold SC
[Apr 27]
Aduana Stars FC		   1-1 King Faisal Babies	[3-5 pen]
[May 7]
Feyenoord Academy	   2-1 Medeama SC

Semifinals
[May 11]
Feyenoord Academy	   0-1 International Allies FC
[May 25]
Asante Kotoko FC	   2-0 King Faisal Babies

Final [Jun 8]
Asante Kotoko FC	   2-1 International Allies FC	[aet]


Division One League

Regular Season | Promotion Leagues

Regular Season

Zone 1 | Zone 2 | Zone 3
Zone 1 Final Table: 1.Wa African United 14 8 1 5 23-23 25 [P] 2.Real Tamale United 14 7 3 4 30-18 24 [R] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Guan United 14 6 5 3 19- 8 23 4.Bolga All Stars 14 6 3 5 16-20 21 5.Tamale Utrecht 14 5 5 4 23-16 20 6.Galazy FC 14 4 4 6 12-17 16 7.Dynamos FC 14 4 3 7 14-22 15 [P] 8.Bazooka 14 3 2 9 10-23 11 Round 1 [Nov 23] Wa African Utd 2-1 Utrecht Dynamos 1-0 Bazooka [Nov 24] Guan 1-3 RTU Bolga All Stars 0-0 Galazy Round 2 [Nov 27] Galazy 2-1 Dynamos Utrecht 0-0 Guan [Dec 19] RTU 3-1 Wa African Utd [later] Bazooka 0-1 Bolga All Stars Round 3 [Dec 1] Dynamos 1-1 Utrecht Guan 2-0 Galazy Wa African Utd 3-0 Bazooka Bolga All Stars 3-1 RTU Round 4 [Dec 4] Bazooka 0-1 Guan Utrecht 3-0 Bolga All Stars RTU 4-0 Dynamos [Dec 5] Galazy 1-0 Wa African Utd Round 5 [Dec 7] Guan 0-1 Dynamos Wa African Utd 3-0 Bolga All Stars Galazy 0-0 Bazooka [Dec 8] Utrecht 4-2 RTU Round 6 [Dec 11] Bazooka 2-1 Utrecht RTU 3-2 Galazy Bolga All Stars 0-0 Guan [Dec 12] Dynamos 2-1 Wa African Utd Round 7 [Dec 15] Bolga All Stars 3-2 Dynamos Utrecht 2-0 Galazy RTU 4-0 Bazooka [Dec 16] Wa African Utd 1-0 Guan Round 8 [Feb 1] Galazy 1-0 Utrecht Bazooka 1-1 RTU [Feb 2] Guan 6-0 Wa African Utd [Feb 3] Dynamos 1-0 Bolga All Stars Round 9 [Feb 15] Galazy 1-2 RTU Wa African Utd 4-2 Dynamos [Feb 16] Utrecht 3-1 Bazooka Guan 4-1 Bolga All Stars Round 10 [Feb 22] Dynamos 0-0 Guan Bolga All Stars 3-0 Wa African Utd Bazooka 2-0 Galazy RTU 2-2 Utrecht Round 11 [Mar 2] Guan 3-1 Bazooka Bolga All Stars 1-1 Utrecht Dynamos 1-1 RTU Wa African Utd 1-1 Galazy Round 12 [Mar 9] Utrecht 2-0 Dynamos Galazy 1-1 Guan Bazooka 1-2 Wa African Utd RTU 4-0 Bolga All Stars Round 13 [Mar 16] Dynamos 1-2 Galazy Guan 0-0 Utrecht Wa African Utd 1-0 RTU Bolga All Stars 2-0 Bazooka Round 14 [Mar 19] Utrecht 3-4 Wa African Utd RTU 0-1 Guan Galazy 1-2 Bolga All Stars [Mar 20] Bazooka 2-1 Dynamos Final Table: 1.Wa African United 14 8 1 5 23-23 25 [P] 2.Real Tamale United 14 7 3 4 30-18 24 [R] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Guan United 14 6 5 3 19- 8 23 4.Bolga All Stars 14 6 3 5 16-20 21 5.Tamale Utrecht 14 5 5 4 23-16 20 6.Galazy FC 14 4 4 6 12-17 16 7.Dynamos FC 14 4 3 7 14-22 15 [P] 8.Bazooka 14 3 2 9 10-23 11 Zone 1B Final Table: 1.BA United 12 6 3 4 16-13 22 2.Berekum Arsenal FC 12 6 2 4 13-12 20 [R] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Techiman City 12 6 1 5 18-12 19 4.Tano Bofoakwa 12 6 1 5 17-13 19 5.Unity FC 12 6 0 6 16-14 18 6.Berlin FC 12 5 2 5 13-16 17 7.Atebubu Esperance 12 2 2 8 4-17 8 [P] ..Wa Crystal Palace 8 0 2 6 8-26 2 [P] WITHDREW Round 1 [Nov 23] Berlin 2-0 Esperance [Nov 24] BA United 2-0 Arsenal FC Unity FC 3-2 Bofoakwa [Dec 18] Crystal Palace 1-3 Techiman City [anulled] Round 2 [Nov 27] Esperance 2-0 BA United Bofoakwa 3-0 Berlin Techiman City 3-2 Unity FC [later] Arsenal FC 3-0 Crystal Palace [anulled] Round 3 [Dec 1] Unity 2-0 Arsenal FC Bofoakwa 1-0 Esperance Berlin 1-0 Techiman City [later] Crystal Palace 1-1 BA United [anulled] Round 4 [Dec 4] Arsenal FC 2-1 Berlin BA United 1-0 Unity Techiman City 3-0 Bofoakwa Esperance 2-0 Crystal Palace [anulled] Round 5 [Dec 7] Unity 3-2 Crystal Palace [anulled] [Dec 8] Techiman City 3-0 Esperance Berlin 1-1 BA United Bofoakwa 2-0 Arsenal FC Round 6 [Dec 11] Esperance 1-0 Unity [Dec 12] Arsenal FC 1-0 Techiman City Crystal Palace 3-3 Berlin [anulled] [tba] BA United 3-0 Bofoakwa Round 7 [Dec 15] Bofoakwa 4-0 Crystal Palace [anulled] Techiman City 2-0 BA United Esperance 0-0 Arsenal FC [Dec 16] Berlin 2-0 Unity Round 8 [Feb 2] Unity 3-0 Berlin BA United 3-1 Techiman City Arsenal FC 2-0 Esperance [Feb 3] Crystal Palace 1-7 Bofoakwa [anulled] Round 9 [Feb 16] Unity 1-0 Esperance Techiman City 4-1 Arsenal FC Bofoakwa 0-0 BA United Berlin bye Round 10 [Feb 22] Esperance 0-0 Techiman City BA United 3-1 Berlin Arsenal FC 1-0 Bofoakwa Unity bye Round 11 [Mar 2] Unity 3-1 BA United Bofoakwa 3-0 Techiman City Berlin 1-1 Arsenal FC Esperance bye Round 12 [Mar 9] Arsenal FC 2-0 Unity Esperance 0-4 Bofoakwa Techiman City 2-0 Berlin BA United bye Round 13 [Mar 16] BA United 2-0 Esperance Berlin 2-0 Bofoakwa Unity FC 1-0 Techiman City Arsenal FC bye Round 14 [Mar 19] Esperance 1-2 Berlin Arsenal FC 3-0 BA United Bofoakwa 2-1 Unity FC Techiman City bye Final Table: 1.BA United 12 6 3 4 16-13 22 2.Berekum Arsenal FC 12 6 2 4 13-12 20 [R] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Techiman City 12 6 1 5 18-12 19 4.Tano Bofoakwa 12 6 1 5 17-13 19 5.Unity FC 12 6 0 6 16-14 18 6.Berlin FC 12 5 2 5 13-16 17 7.Atebubu Esperance 12 2 2 8 4-17 8 [P] ..Wa Crystal Palace 8 0 2 6 8-26 2 [P] WITHDREW Zone 2 Final Table: 1.Dunkwa United 14 11 0 3 24- 8 33 2.Gold Stars 14 7 4 3 25-15 25 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Asokwa Deportivo 14 7 1 6 12-15 22 4.Starke FC 14 7 1 6 20-18 22 5.Tarkwa United 14 5 2 7 19-21 17 6.KFC Samosa 14 4 2 8 13-19 14 7.Rainbow Stars FC 14 4 2 8 19-29 14 8.Red Lions FC 14 5 4 7 22-29 13 [P] Round 1 [Nov 23] KFC Samosa 2-1 Red Lions Tarkwa United 1-1 Gold Stars [Nov 24] Dunkwa United 2-0 Starke Rainbow 0-1 Deportivo Round 2 [Nov 27] Gold Stars 1-0 Dunkwa United Red Lions 1-1 Tarkwa United [Nov 28] Starke 3-0 Rainbow Deportivo 1-0 KFC Samosa Round 3 [Dec 1] KFC Samosa 0-1 Starke Rainbow 1-2 Gold Stars Dunkwa United 2-0 Tarkwa United Deportivo 2-0 Red Lions Round 4 [Dec 4] Gold Stars 3-0 KFC Samosa Tarkwa United 4-1 Rainbow Starke 1-0 Deportivo [later] Dunkwa United 2-1 Red Lions Round 5 [Dec 7] Starke 2-1 Red Lions [Dec 8] Rainbow 1-0 Dunkwa United KFC Samosa 3-0 Tarkwa United Deportivo 1-0 Gold Stars Round 6 [Dec 11] Gold Stars 3-0 Starke Red Lions 4-3 Rainbow Dunkwa United 4-0 KFC Samosa Tarkwa United 4-0 Deportivo Round 7 [Dec 15] Deportivo 1-0 Dunkwa United KFC Samosa 2-0 Rainbow Starke 2-0 Tarkwa United Red Lions 3-3 Gold Stars Round 8 [Feb 1] Tarkwa United 2-1 Starke [Feb 2] Dunkwa United 1-0 Deportivo Gold Stars 2-2 Red Lions [Feb 3] Rainbow 2-2 KFC Samosa Round 9 [Feb 15] KFC Samosa 0-1 Dunkwa United [Feb 16] Rainbow 3-0 Red Lions Deportivo 1-0 Tarkwa United [Feb 17] Starke 3-0 Gold Stars Round 10 [Feb 22] Red Lions 3-3 Starke Dunkwa United 3-1 Rainbow Tarkwa United 2-1 KFC Samosa Gold Stars 2-0 Deportivo Round 11 [Mar 2] KFC Samosa 1-1 Gold Stars Rainbow 3-1 Tarkwa United Deportivo 2-0 Starke Red Lions 1-2 Dunkwa United Round 12 [Mar 9] Starke 2-1 KFC Samosa Gold Stars 4-0 Rainbow Tarkwa United 1-2 Dunkwa United Red Lions 4-1 Deportivo Round 13 [Mar 16] Dunkwa United 3-0 Gold Stars Tarkwa United 3-0 Red Lions Rainbow 2-1 Starke KFC Samosa 1-0 Deportivo Round 14 [Mar 19] Red Lions 1-0 KFC Samosa Gold Stars 3-0 Tarkwa United Starke 1-2 Dunkwa United Deportivo 2-2 Rainbow Final Table: 1.Dunkwa United 14 11 0 3 24- 8 33 2.Gold Stars 14 7 4 3 25-15 25 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Asokwa Deportivo 14 7 1 6 12-15 22 4.Starke FC 14 7 1 6 20-18 22 5.Tarkwa United 14 5 2 7 19-21 17 6.KFC Samosa 14 4 2 8 13-19 14 7.Rainbow Stars FC 14 4 2 8 19-29 14 8.Red Lions FC 14 5 4 7 22-29 13 [P] Zone 2B Final Table: 1.Feyenoord Aca 14 9 4 1 35-12 31 2.Eleven Wise 14 8 4 2 21- 9 28 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Elmina Sharks 14 6 3 5 17-14 21 4.Windy Professionals 14 6 0 8 14-20 18 5.Wassaman United FC 14 5 1 8 16-21 16 6.Metro Stars SC 14 5 1 8 8-24 16 7.Samin FC 14 4 3 7 12-16 15 [P] 8.Ajax FC 14 4 2 8 9-16 14 Round 1 [Nov 22] Samin 1-0 Windy Profs [Nov 23] Metro 0-3 Eleven Wise Elmina Sharks 2-3 Feyenoord Aca [Nov 24] Ajax FC 1-0 Wassaman Round 2 [Nov 27] Eleven Wise 2-0 Ajax FC Windy Profs 2-1 Elmina Sharks Feyenoord Aca 9-0 Metro [Dec 19] Wassaman 4-1 Samin Round 3 [Dec 1] Ajax FC 2-0 Metro Elmina Sharks 2-0 Wassaman Windy Profs 0-1 Feyernoord Aca Samin 1-1 Eleven Wise Round 4 [Dec 4] Feyernoord Aca 2-0 Ajax FC Eleven Wise 3-0 Elmina Sharks Metro 2-0 Samin Wassaman 1-0 Windy Profs Round 5 [Dec 8] Samin 0-1 Ajax FC Wassaman 0-1 Feyernoord Aca Elmina Sharks 3-0 Metro Windy Profs 2-0 Eleven Wise Round 6 [Dec 11] Eleven Wise 3-1 Wassaman Metro 0-1 Windy Profs Feyenoord Aca 1-0 Samin [Dec 12] Ajax FC 0-0 Elmina Sharks Round 7 [Dec 15] Wassaman 2-0 Metro Eleven Wise 0-0 Feyenoord Aca [Dec 16] Elmina Sharks 1-0 Samin [Dec 17] Windy Profs 2-1 Ajax FC Round 8 [Feb 1] Metro 2-0 Wassaman Samin 0-0 Elmina Sharks [Feb 2] Feyenoord Aca 1-1 Eleven Wise Ajax FC 2-0 Windy Profs Round 9 [Feb 15] Elmina Sharks 1-0 Ajax FC [Feb 16] Windy Profs 1-0 Metro Samin 0-0 Feyenoord Aca [later] Wassaman 0-0 Eleven Wise Round 10 [Feb 22] Ajax FC 0-2 Samin Feyernoord Aca 6-1 Wassaman Metro 1-1 Elmina Sharks Eleven Wise 2-1 Windy Profs Round 11 [Mar 2] Ajax FC 2-2 Feyernoord Aca Elmina Sharks 1-0 Eleven Wise Samin 0-1 Metro Windy Profs 1-0 Wassaman Round 12 [Mar 9] Metro 1-0 Ajax FC Wassaman 2-1 Elmina Sharks Feyernoord Aca 6-4 Windy Profs Eleven Wise 3-2 Samin Round 13 [Mar 16] Ajax FC 0-1 Eleven Wise Elmina Sharks 3-0 Windy Profs Metro 1-0 Feyenoord Aca Samin 3-2 Wassaman Round 14 [Mar 19] Windy Profs 0-2 Samin Eleven Wise 2-0 Metro Feyenoord Aca 3-1 Elmina Sharks Wassaman 3-0 Ajax FC Final Table: 1.Feyenoord Aca 14 9 4 1 35-12 31 2.Eleven Wise 14 8 4 2 21- 9 28 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Elmina Sharks 14 6 3 5 17-14 21 4.Windy Professionals 14 6 0 8 14-20 18 5.Wassaman United FC 14 5 1 8 16-21 16 6.Metro Stars SC 14 5 1 8 8-24 16 7.Samin FC 14 4 3 7 12-16 15 [P] 8.Ajax FC 14 4 2 8 9-16 14 Zone 3 Zone 3A Final Table: 1.Great Olympics 14 9 2 3 19- 7 29 2.Istanbul FC 14 7 3 4 14- 8 24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Sporting Mirren 14 5 4 5 17-16 19 4.Nania FC 14 5 4 5 11-11 19 5.Prestige FC 14 5 3 6 11-11 18 6.Real Athletico 14 4 5 5 13-15 17 [P] 7.D'International 14 4 4 6 11-17 16 8.Great Warriors 14 3 3 8 11-22 12 [P] Round 1 [Nov 23] Sporting Mirren 2-0 Great Warriors [Nov 24] Istanbul 0-0 Nania Prestige 0-1 D’International Gt. Olympics 2-0 Real Athletico Round 2 [Nov 27] Nania 1-1 Sporting Mirren Great Warriors 0-0 Prestige [Nov 28] D'International 0-3 Gt. Olympics Real Athletico 1-0 Istanbul Round 3 [Dec 1] Prestige 3-1 Nania Sporting Mirren 0-1 Istanbul Gt. Olympics 2-1 Great Warriors D'International 0-0 Real Athletico Round 4 [Dec 4] Nania 1-0 Gt. Olympics Istanbul 2-1 Prestige Great Warriors 0-3 D'International [Dec 5] Real Athletico 3-2 Sporting Mirren Round 5 [Dec 7] Prestige 0-0 Sporting Mirren [Dec 8] Gt. Olympics 1-0 Istanbul Great Warriors 3-2 Real Athletico [Dec 9] D'International 1-0 Nania Round 6 [Dec 11] Sporting Mirren 0-0 Gt. Olympics [Dec 12] Nania 1-3 Great Warriors Real Athletico 1-1 Prestige Istanbul 2-0 D'International Round 7 [Dec 15] Gt. Olympics 1-0 Prestige Great Warriors 0-1 Istanbul [Dec 16] D'International 2-1 Sporting Mirren Real Athletico 0-1 Nania Round 8 [Feb 1] Nania 0-1 Real Athletico [Feb 2] Prestige 0-1 Gt. Olympics Sporting Mirren 2-1 D'International Istanbul 3-0 Great Warriors Round 9 [Feb 15] D'International 1-1 Istanbul [Feb 16] Gt. Olympics 4-1 Sporting Mirren Great Warriors 1-1 Nania Prestige 1-0 Real Athletico Round 10 [Feb 22] Sporting Mirren 3-1 Prestige Istanbul 1-0 Gt. Olympics Real Athletico 3-0 Great Warriors Nania 2-0 D'International Round 11 [Mar 2] Gt. Olympics 1-0 Nania Prestige 1-0 Istanbul D'International 1-1 Great Warriors Sporting Mirren 3-0 Real Athletico Round 12 [Mar 9] Nania 1-0 Prestige Istanbul 3-1 Sporting Mirren Great Warriors 2-1 Gt. Olympics Real Athletico 1-1 D'International Round 13 [Mar 16] Sporting Mirren 0-0 Nania Prestige 1-0 Great Warriors Gt. Olympics 2-0 D'International Istanbul 0-0 Real Athletico Round 14 [Mar 20] Great Warriors 0-1 Sporting Mirren Nania 2-0 Istanbul D’International 0-2 Prestige [Mar 21] Real Athletico 1-1 Gt. Olympics Final Table: 1.Great Olympics 14 9 2 3 19- 7 29 2.Istanbul FC 14 7 3 4 14- 8 24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Sporting Mirren 14 5 4 5 17-16 19 4.Nania FC 14 5 4 5 11-11 19 5.Prestige FC 14 5 3 6 11-11 18 6.Real Athletico 14 4 5 5 13-15 17 [P] 7.D'International 14 4 4 6 11-17 16 8.Great Warriors 14 3 3 8 11-22 12 [P] Zone 3B Table: 1.Tema Youth 14 8 2 4 28-10 26 [R] 2.Okwawu United FC 14 8 1 5 20-17 25 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Danbort FC 14 7 2 5 17-17 23 4.King Solomon 14 6 4 4 18-11 22 5.Mighty Jets 14 4 5 5 12-11 17 6.Pure Joy 13 4 4 5 8-15 16 7.Kpone Fairpoint 14 4 3 7 13-18 15 [P] 8.Zaytuna 13 2 3 8 9-26 9 Round 1 [Nov 23] Danbort 1-0 Tema Youth [Nov 24] Okwawu Utd 2-0 King Solomon Pure Joy 1-0 Zaytuna Mighty Jets 0-0 Fairpoint Round 2 [Nov 27] Tema Youth 2-1 Okwawu Utd King Solomon 1-0 Pure Joy Zaytuna 1-0 Mighty Jets Fairpoint 1-0 Danbort Round 3 [Dec 1] Okwawu Utd 2-1 Danbort Pure Joy 1-0 Tema Youth Zaytuna 1-0 Fairpoint Mighty Jets 0-0 King Solomon Round 4 [Dec 4] Tema Youth 1-0 Mighty Jets Danbort 1-0 Pure Joy King Solomon 4-1 Zaytuna Fairpoint 3-1 Okwawu Utd Round 5 [Dec 8] Pure Joy 1-1 Okwawu Utd King Solomon 1-0 Fairpoint Mighty Jets 1-0 Danbort Zaytuna 1-1 Tema Youth Round 6 [Dec 11] Tema Youth 2-1 King Solomon Fairpoint 0-0 Pure Joy Okwawu Utd 1-0 Mighty Jets Danbort 1-1 Zaytuna Round 7 [Dec 15] King Solomon 4-2 Danbort Mighty Jets 3-0 Pure Joy Fairpoint 1-2 Tema Youth Zaytuna 0-2 Okwawu Utd Round 8 [Feb 1] Danbort 1-0 King Solomon Tema Youth 4-0 Fairpoint [Feb 2] Pure Joy 0-0 Mighty Jets Okwawu Utd 3-0 Zaytuna Round 9 [Feb 16] King Solomon 1-0 Tema Youth Pure Joy 2-1 Fairpoint Mighty Jets 2-1 Okwawu Utd Zaytuna 1-2 Danbort Round 10 [Feb 22] Okwawu Utd 2-1 Pure Joy Fairpoint 0-0 King Solomon Danbort 2-1 Mighty Jets Tema Youth 5-0 Zaytuna Round 11 [Mar 2] Mighty Jets 1-1 Tema Youth Pure Joy 0-0 Danbort Zaytuna 1-1 King Solomon Okwawu Utd 3-0 Fairpoint Round 12 [Mar 9] Danbort 3-0 Okwawu Utd Tema Youth 5-0 Pure Joy Fairpoint 3-1 Zaytuna King Solomon 0-0 Mighty Jets Round 13 [Mar 16] Okwawu Utd 1-0 Tema Youth Pure Joy 2-1 King Solomon Mighty Jets 3-1 Zaytuna Danbort 2-1 Fairpoint Round 14 [Mar 19] Tema Youth 5-1 Danbort King Solomon 4-0 Okwawu Utd Fairpoint 3-1 Mighty Jets [tba] Zaytuna - Pure Joy Table: 1.Tema Youth 14 8 2 4 28-10 26 [R] 2.Okwawu United FC 14 8 1 5 20-17 25 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Danbort FC 14 7 2 5 17-17 23 4.King Solomon 14 6 4 4 18-11 22 5.Mighty Jets 14 4 5 5 12-11 17 6.Pure Joy 13 4 4 5 8-15 16 7.Kpone Fairpoint 14 4 3 7 13-18 15 [P] 8.Zaytuna 13 2 3 8 9-26 9 Promotion Leagues Zone 1 | Zone 2 | Zone 3
Zone 1 Final Table: 1.BA United 3 2 1 0 3- 0 7 promoted ------------------------------------------- 2.Berekum Arsenal FC 3 1 1 1 5- 3 4 [R] 3.Real Tamale United 3 1 1 1 4- 4 4 [R] 4.Wa African United 3 0 1 2 2- 7 1 [P] Round 1 [Jul 27] Berekum Arsenal 0-2 BA United Wa African 2-3 RTU Round 2 [Jul 30] BA United 1-0 RTU Berekum Arsenal 4-0 Wa African Round 3 [Aug 2] RTU 1-1 Berekum Arsenal Wa African 0-0 BA United Final Table: 1.BA United 3 2 1 0 3- 0 7 promoted ------------------------------------------- 2.Berekum Arsenal FC 3 1 1 1 5- 3 4 [R] 3.Real Tamale United 3 1 1 1 4- 4 4 [R] 4.Wa African United 3 0 1 2 2- 7 1 [P] Zone 2 Final Table: 1.Feyenoord Aca 3 3 0 0 5- 2 9 promoted ------------------------------------------- 2.Gold Stars 3 2 0 1 4- 3 6 3.Dunkwa United 3 1 0 2 5- 5 3 4.Eleven Wise 3 0 0 3 3- 7 0 Round 1 [Apr 25] Dunkwa United 0-1 Gold Stars [Apr 26] Feyenoord Aca 1-0 Eleven Wise Round 2 [Apr 29] Eleven Wise 2-4 Dunkwa United Gold Stars 1-2 Feyenoord Aca Round 3 [May 3] Dunkwa United 1-2 Feyenoord Aca Eleven Wise 1-2 Gold Stars Final Table: 1.Feyenoord Aca 3 3 0 0 5- 2 9 promoted ------------------------------------------- 2.Gold Stars 3 2 0 1 4- 3 6 3.Dunkwa United 3 1 0 2 5- 5 3 4.Eleven Wise 3 0 0 3 3- 7 0 Zone 3 Final Table: 1.Great Olympics 3 3 0 0 5- 2 9 promoted ------------------------------------------- 2.Tema Youth 3 2 0 1 6- 3 6 [R] 3.Istanbul FC 3 1 0 2 2- 5 3 4.Okwawu United FC 3 0 0 3 1- 4 0 Round 1 [Apr 26] Great Olympics 2-1 Istanbul FC Tema Youth 2-1 Okwawu United Round 2 [Apr 29] Istanbul FC 0-3 Tema Youth Okwawu United 0-1 Great Olympics Round 3 [May 2] Great Olympics 2-1 Tema Youth Okwawu United 0-1 Istanbul FC Final Table: 1.Great Olympics 3 3 0 0 5- 2 9 promoted ------------------------------------------- 2.Tema Youth 3 2 0 1 6- 3 6 [R] 3.Istanbul FC 3 1 0 2 2- 5 3 4.Okwawu United FC 3 0 0 3 1- 4 0

2012/13

2014/15

list of champions

list of final tables

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 18 Dec 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.