Greenland 2019


Angutit inersimasut GM 2019

Angutit inersimasut GM 2019

Qualifying Stage | Slutrunden

Qualifying Stage

Avannaa | Diskoregion | Nuuk (NBU) | Kujataa 

Avannaa

NB: no information available; G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq) qualified

RM Diskoregion

[Jul 11]
Kugsak-45         1-4 N-48              
[Jul 12]
Kugsak-45         8-0 T-41              
[Jul 13]
N-48             19-0 T-41              

Final Table:

 1.Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat)          2   2  0  0  23- 1   6                   Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)           2   1  0  1   9- 4   3
 3.Tupilak-41 (Aasiaat)                2   0  0  2   0-27   0

RM NBU (in Nuuk)

Round 1 [Jul 15]
GSS               2-3 N█K               
IT-79             2-1 B-67              
FC Asummiut       bye

Round 2 [Jul 16]
GSS               4-1 FC Asummiut       
N█K               2-1 IT-79             
B-67              bye

Round 3 [Jul 17]
B-67              8-1 FC Asummiut       
GSS               0-6 IT-79             
N█K               bye

Round 4 [Jul 18]
N█K               2-5 B-67              
IT-79             9-0 FC Asummiut       
GSS               bye

Round 5 [Jul 19]
N█K               3-4 FC Asummiut       
GSS               3-2 B-67              
IT-79             bye

Final Table:

 1.IT-79 (Nuuk)                        4   3  0  1  18- 3   9                   Qualified
 2.B-67 (Nuuk)                         4   2  0  2  16- 8   6  [2 1 0 1 7-5 3]  Qualified
 3.GSS (Nuuk)                          4   2  0  2   9-12   6  [2 1 0 1 5-5 3]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.N█K (Nuuk)                          4   2  0  2  10-12   6  [2 1 0 1 5-7 3]
 5.FC Asummiut (Sisimiut)              4   1  0  3   6-23   4

RM Kujataa

[Jul 13]
Eqaluk-54         3-1 Nagtoralik        
K-33              3-1 N-85              
[Jul 14]
K-33              5-3 Nagtoralik        
Eqaluk-54         8-2 N-85              
[date?]
Eqaluk-54          -  K-33              
Nagtoralik         -  N-85              

Table (based on known results).

 1.Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)                2   2  0  0  11- 3   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.K-33 (Qaqortoq)                     2   2  0  0   8- 4   6
 3.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)                2   0  0  2   4- 8   0
 4.N-85 (Narsaq)                       2   0  0  2   3-11   0

NB: Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq) qualified

Slutrunden

NB: in Sisimiut, Aug 5-11 (organising club: FC Asummiut)

Qualified:
G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                [Avannaa]
Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat)         [Diskoregion]
IT-79 (Nuuk)                       [Nuuk]
B-67 (Nuuk)                        [Nuuk]
GSS (Nuuk)                         [Nuuk]
Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)               [Kujataa]

Round 1
[Aug 5]
IT-79             3-1 Eqaluk-54         
G-44              6-2 GSS               
[Aug 10 (moved from Aug 5)]
N-48              4-0 B-67              

Round 2 [Aug 6]
N-48              3-1 IT-79             
B-67              1-1 G-44              
Eqaluk-54         5-1 GSS               

Round 3 [Aug 7]
N-48              1-2 G-44              
B-67              3-1 Eqaluk-54         
IT-79             2-0 GSS               

Round 4 [Aug 8]
N-48             14-1 Eqaluk-54         
B-67              5-0 GSS               
IT-79             1-4 G-44              

Round 5 [Aug 9]
N-48              5-0 GSS               
B-67              7-0 IT-79             
Eqaluk-54         0-1 G-44              

Fainl Table:

 1.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                 5   4  1  0  14- 5  13
 2.Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat)          5   4  0  1  27- 4  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.B-67 (Nuuk)                         5   3  1  1  16- 6  10
 4.IT-79 (Nuuk)                        5   2  0  3   7-15   6
 5.Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)                5   1  0  4   8-22   3
 6.GSS (Nuuk)                          5   0  0  5   3-23   0

Fifth Place Match [Aug 11]
Eqaluk-54         6-0 GSS               

Third Place Match [Aug 11]
B-67              0-2 IT-79             

Final [Aug 11]
G-44              0-1 N-48              
  [Nick Reimer 18]


2018

list of champions

list of foundation dates

list of women champions


About this document

Main source: KAK

Prepared and maintained by Brian Outlaw and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Brian Outlaw and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Aug 2019

(C) Copyright Brian Outlaw, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.