Greenland 2020


Angutit inersimasut GM 2020

Angutit inersimasut GM 2020

Qualifying Stage | Slutrunden

Qualifying Stage

NB: due to Covid-19 related restrictions, the qualifying stage was arranged
    within municipal boundaries (there are five municipalities on Greenland);
    it is as yet uncertain whether the national playoff, scheduled for August
    in Ilulissat, will be allowed to take place.

Avannaata | Qeqertalik | Qeqqata | Sermersooq | Kujalleq

Avannaata

NB: all matches in Uummannaq;
    Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat) qualified for Slutrunden as hosts

[Jul 14]
Eqaluk-56         3-5 FC Malamuk        
[Jul 15]
Eqaluk-56         8-1 Amaroq-53         
[Jul 16]
FC Malamuk        6-2 Amaroq-53         

Final Table:

 1.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)              2   2  0  0  11- 5   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Eqaluk-56 (Ikerasak)                2   1  0  1  11- 6   3
 3.Amaroq-53 (Saattut)                 2   0  0  2   3-14   0

Qeqertalik

NB: all matches in Qeqertarsuaq; Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit) withdrew

[Jul 15]
Disko-76          1-2 T-41              
Aqisseq           2-9 G-44              [also reported 2-10]
[Jul 16]
Disko-76          1-4 Aqisseq           
T-41              1-3 G-44              
[Jul 17]
Disko-76         0-12 G-44              
T-41              1-4 Aqisseq           

Final Table:

 1.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                 3   3  0  0  24- 3   9  Qualified
 2.FC Aqisseq (Kangaatsiaq)            3   2  0  1  10-11   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tupilak-41 (Aasiaat)                3   1  0  2   4- 8   3
 4.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)             3   0  0  3   2-18   0

Third Place Match [Jul 18]
T-41              4-1 Disko-76          

Final [Jul 18]
G-44             10-0 Aqisseq           

NB: both finalists qualified for Slutrunden

Qeqqata

NB: all matches in Sisimiut

[Jul 17]
S-68              1-5 SAK               
[Jul 18]
S-68              1-6 Aqissiaq          
[Jul 19]
SAK               0-2 Aqissiaq          

 1.Aqissiaq (Maniitsoq)                2   2  0  0   8- 1   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SAK (Sisimiut)                      2   1  0  1   5- 3   3
 3.S-68 (Sisimiut)                     2   0  0  2   2-11   0

Sermersooq

NB: no matches as only two clubs (B-67 and IT-79) registered;
    both qualified automatically for Slutrunden.

Kujalleq

NB: all matches in Qaqortoq

[Jul 17]
K-33              1-3 Eqaluk-54         
[Jul 18]
Eqaluk-54         6-1 K-33              

Final Table:

 1.Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)                2   2  0  0   9- 2   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.K-33 (Qaqortoq)                     2   0  0  2   2- 9   0

Slutrunden

NB: were to be held in Ilulissat; start originally announced for Aug 10, but
    as the autonomous government refused to lift restrictions related to the
    Covid-19 pandemic, the KAK cancelled the final tournament on Jul 29

Qualified:
Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat)         [Avannaata; qualified as hosts]
FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)             [Avannaata]
G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                [Qeqertalik]
FC Aqisseq (Kangaatsiaq)           [Qeqertalik]
Aqissiaq (Maniitsoq)               [Qeqqata]
IT-79 (Nuuk)                       [Sermersooq]
B-67 (Nuuk)                        [Sermersooq]
Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)               [Kujalleq]


2019

list of champions

list of foundation dates

list of women champions


About this document

Main source: KAK Klubforum

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.