Hungary 2016/17


NB I
NB II

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Budapesti Honvéd           33  20  5  8  55-30  65       Champions
 2.Videoton FC                33  18  8  7  65-28  62                  [Székesfehérvár]
 3.Vasas FC                   33  15  7 11  50-40  52
 4.Ferencvárosi TC            33  14 10  9  54-44  52  [C]             [Budapest]
 5.Paksi SE                   33  11 12 10  41-37  45
 6.Szombathelyi Haladás       33  12  7 14  42-46  43
 7.Újpest FC                  33  10 12 11  47-51  42                  [Budapest]
 8.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  11  8 14  42-46  41
 9.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  10 10 13  39-54  40  [P]
10.Diósgyőri VTK              33  10  7 16  39-58  37                  [Miskolc]
-----------------------------------------------------
11.MTK Budapest FC            33   8 13 12  26-36  37       Relegated  [Budapest]
12.Gyirmót FC                 33   5  9 19  21-51  24  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 16]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-2 Gyirmót               
Újpest                0-2 Honvéd                
Ferencváros           3-1 Haladás               
[Jul 17]
Debrecen              1-1 Paks                  
MTK                   0-1 Vasas                 
Videoton              1-2 Diósgyőr              

Round 2
[Jul 23]
Diósgyőr              2-1 Újpest                
Haladás               1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                0-1 Ferencváros           
[Jul 24]
Gyirmót               0-0 MTK                   
Paks                  1-1 Videoton              
Vasas                 3-1 Debrecen              

Round 3
[Jul 30]
Haladás               1-1 Honvéd                
Újpest                1-0 Paks                  
Ferencváros           6-2 Diósgyőr              
[Jul 31]
Debrecen              4-0 Gyirmót               
MTK                   0-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Videoton              1-2 Vasas                 

Round 4
[Aug 6]
Diósgyőr              0-3 Honvéd                
Paks                  0-0 Ferencváros           
Vasas                 0-1 Újpest                
[Aug 7]
Gyirmót               0-4 Videoton              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Debrecen              
MTK                   0-2 Haladás               

Round 5 [Aug 13]
Honvéd                3-1 Paks                  
Debrecen              1-1 MTK                   
Haladás               3-1 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                3-1 Gyirmót               
Videoton              2-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           1-2 Vasas                 

Round 6
[Aug 16]
MTK                   1-0 Videoton              
[Aug 17]
Debrecen              0-1 Haladás               
Gyirmót               0-1 Ferencváros           
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-2 Újpest                
Paks                  2-1 Diósgyőr              
Vasas                 2-0 Honvéd                

Round 7 [Aug 21]
Honvéd                0-0 Gyirmót               
Diósgyőr              1-1 Vasas                 
Ferencváros           2-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Haladás               3-1 Paks                  
Újpest                0-0 MTK                   
Videoton              5-1 Debrecen              

Round 8 [Sep 10]
Debrecen              2-1 Újpest                
Gyirmót               1-0 Diósgyőr              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-1 Honvéd                
Vasas                 1-0 Paks                  
Videoton              3-0 Haladás               
MTK                   2-1 Ferencváros           

Round 9 [Sep 17]
Honvéd                5-0 MTK                   
Diósgyőr              1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Paks                  0-0 Gyirmót               
Haladás               1-0 Vasas                 
Újpest                3-4 Videoton              
Ferencváros           3-1 Debrecen              

Round 10
[Sep 20]
Debrecen              0-1 Honvéd                
[Sep 21]
Gyirmót               1-0 Vasas                 
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-3 Paks                  
MTK                   1-0 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                1-1 Haladás               
Videoton              1-1 Ferencváros           

Round 11 [Sep 24]
Honvéd                1-2 Videoton              
Diósgyőr              1-3 Debrecen              
Paks                  0-0 MTK                   
Haladás               0-1 Gyirmót               
Vasas                 4-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           3-3 Újpest                

Round 12 [Oct 15]
Gyirmót               0-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                1-1 Újpest                
Diósgyőr              2-0 Videoton              
Paks                  1-1 Debrecen              
Haladás               2-0 Ferencváros           
Vasas                 3-2 MTK                   

Round 13 [Oct 22]
Videoton              5-1 Paks                  
Debrecen              1-2 Vasas                 
Ferencváros           3-2 Honvéd                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-0 Haladás               
MTK                   1-0 Gyirmót               
Újpest                4-4 Diósgyőr              

Round 14 [Oct 29]
Honvéd                2-1 Haladás               
Diósgyőr              2-3 Ferencváros           
Vasas                 1-1 Videoton              
Gyirmót               1-2 Debrecen              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 MTK                   
Paks                  1-1 Újpest                

Round 15 [Nov 5]
Honvéd                2-0 Diósgyőr              
Debrecen              0-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           1-2 Paks                  
Haladás               1-1 MTK                   
Videoton              4-0 Gyirmót               
Újpest                2-2 Vasas                 

Round 16 [Nov 19]
Diósgyőr              2-1 Haladás               
Gyirmót               1-2 Újpest                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Videoton              
MTK                   1-1 Debrecen              
Paks                  1-1 Honvéd                
Vasas                 2-2 Ferencváros           

Round 17 [Nov 26]
Honvéd                2-1 Vasas                 
Diósgyőr              2-0 Paks                  
Ferencváros           2-0 Gyirmót               
Haladás               1-0 Debrecen              
Újpest                1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Videoton              2-0 MTK                   

Round 18 [Dec 3]
Gyirmót               0-4 Honvéd                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-0 Ferencváros           
MTK                   1-1 Újpest                
Paks                  2-1 Haladás               
Vasas                 3-0 Diósgyőr              
Debrecen              0-1 Videoton              

Round 19 [Dec 10]
Honvéd                1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Diósgyőr              1-0 Gyirmót               
Paks                  1-0 Vasas                 
Haladás               1-1 Videoton              
Újpest                2-0 Debrecen              
Ferencváros           1-1 MTK                   

Round 20
[Feb 18]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-0 Diósgyőr              
MTK                   1-2 Honvéd                
Gyirmót               0-0 Paks                  
Videoton              5-1 Újpest                
Debrecen              0-0 Ferencváros           
[Mar 16]
Vasas                 2-3 Haladás               

Round 21 [Feb 25]
Diósgyőr              2-3 MTK                   
Haladás               0-2 Újpest                
Vasas                 1-1 Gyirmót               
Paks                  5-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                1-0 Debrecen              
Ferencváros           0-0 Videoton              

Round 22 [Mar 4]
Videoton              3-0 Honvéd                
Gyirmót               1-2 Haladás               
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-2 Vasas                 
MTK                   1-2 Paks                  
Debrecen              3-0 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                0-1 Ferencváros           

Round 23 [Mar 11]
MTK                   1-0 Vasas                 
Debrecen              1-3 Paks                  
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-1 Gyirmót               
Videoton              2-0 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                1-1 Honvéd                
Ferencváros           3-1 Haladás               

Round 24 [Apr 1]
Vasas                 2-3 Debrecen              
Gyirmót               1-0 MTK                   
Paks                  0-0 Videoton              
Diósgyőr              3-1 Újpest                
Haladás               4-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                2-1 Ferencváros           

Round 25 [Apr 8]
Videoton              1-2 Vasas                 
Újpest                1-1 Paks                  
Debrecen              2-1 Gyirmót               
Haladás               0-1 Honvéd                
MTK                   2-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           1-1 Diósgyőr              

Round 26
[Apr 11]
Diósgyőr              2-0 Honvéd                
Vasas                 2-3 Újpest                
[Apr 12]
MTK                   0-0 Haladás               
Paks                  3-1 Ferencváros           
Gyirmót               0-1 Videoton              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Debrecen              

Round 27 [Apr 15]
Haladás               2-0 Diósgyőr              
Videoton              1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Újpest                2-2 Gyirmót               
Honvéd                2-0 Paks                  
Debrecen              0-0 MTK                   
Ferencváros           1-2 Vasas                 

Round 28 [Apr 22]
Gyirmót               2-3 Ferencváros           
Debrecen              4-2 Haladás               
MTK                   1-1 Videoton              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-3 Újpest                
Paks                  0-1 Diósgyőr              
Vasas                 1-0 Honvéd                

Round 29 [Apr 29]
Ferencváros           3-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Haladás               2-0 Paks                  
Honvéd                1-0 Gyirmót               
Diósgyőr              2-1 Vasas                 
Újpest                1-2 MTK                   
Videoton              3-2 Debrecen              

Round 30 [May 6]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-5 Honvéd                
Gyirmót               1-1 Diósgyőr              
Debrecen              1-0 Újpest                
Vasas                 0-3 Paks                  
Videoton              2-0 Haladás               
MTK                   1-3 Ferencváros           

Round 31 [May 13]
Diósgyőr              2-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Paks                  3-0 Gyirmót               
Haladás               2-2 Vasas                 
Ferencváros           0-0 Debrecen              
Honvéd                2-1 MTK                   
Újpest                0-3 Videoton              

Round 32 [May 20]
MTK                   0-0 Diósgyőr              
Debrecen              2-5 Honvéd                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-2 Paks                  
Újpest                2-1 Haladás               
Gyirmót               1-2 Vasas                 
Videoton              4-1 Ferencváros           

Round 33 [May 27]
Honvéd                1-0 Videoton              
Diósgyőr              1-3 Debrecen              
Ferencváros           2-0 Újpest                
Paks                  1-1 MTK                   
Haladás               1-2 Gyirmót               
Vasas                 1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Final Table:

 1.Budapesti Honvéd           33  20  5  8  55-30  65       Champions
 2.Videoton FC                33  18  8  7  65-28  62                  [Székesfehérvár]
 3.Vasas FC                   33  15  7 11  50-40  52
 4.Ferencvárosi TC            33  14 10  9  54-44  52  [C]             [Budapest]
 5.Paksi SE                   33  11 12 10  41-37  45
 6.Szombathelyi Haladás       33  12  7 14  42-46  43
 7.Újpest FC                  33  10 12 11  47-51  42                  [Budapest]
 8.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  11  8 14  42-46  41
 9.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  10 10 13  39-54  40  [P]
10.Diósgyőri VTK              33  10  7 16  39-58  37                  [Miskolc]
-----------------------------------------------------
11.MTK Budapest FC            33   8 13 12  26-36  37       Relegated  [Budapest]
12.Gyirmót FC                 33   5  9 19  21-51  24  [P]  Relegated


NB II


Final Table:

 1.Puskás Akadémia FC         38  22 11  5  67-38  77  [R]  Promoted
 2.Balmaz Kamilla Gyógyfürdő  38  22  7  9  49-34  73       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Kisvárda FC                38  20  9  9  54-30  69
 4.Soroksár Sport Club        38  19 10  9  63-40  67
 5.Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE  38  19  8 11  55-34  65  [R]
 6.Vác FC                     38  16 11 11  44-38  59
 7.Zalaegerszegi TE           38  14 13 11  56-48  55
 8.Dorogi FC                  38  15  9 14  46-35  54  [P]
 9.Szolnoki MÁV FC            38  15  9 14  50-50  54
10.Mosonmagyaróvári TE        38  14 12 12  48-40  54  [P]
11.Szeged 2011-Grosics Akad.  38  12 15 11  39-29  51
12.Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC   38  14  8 16  48-50  50  [P]
13.BFC Siófok                 38  13  9 16  43-51  48
14.Soproni VSE                38  11 15 12  37-39  48
15.Budaörs                    38  13  8 17  48-56  47
16.FC Csákvár                 38   8 16 14  44-57  40
17.Ceglédi VSE                38  10  9 19  42-54  39  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
18.Kozármisleny SE            38  10  7 21  33-61  37  [P]  Relegated
19.Cigánd SE                  38   7 11 20  26-64  29  [P]  Relegated
20.SzEOL SC                   38   4  7 27  20-64  19  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: Győri ETO FC, Budafoki MTE, Kazincbarcikai SC

2015/16.

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.