Hungary 2017/18


NB I
NB II
NB III

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Videoton FC                33  20  8  5  65-28  68       Champions  [Székesfehérvár]
 2.Ferencvárosi TC            33  18 12  3  69-31  66                  [Budapest]
 3.Budapesti Honvéd           33  13  8 12  50-53  47  [C]
 4.Újpest FC                  33  12 13  8  41-38  49                  [Budapest]
 5.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  12  8 13  53-47  44
 6.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  11 10 12  41-46  43  [P]             [Felcsút]
 7.Paksi SE                   33  11  9 13  43-48  42
 8.Szombathelyi Haladás       33  11  5 17  35-50  38
 9.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33   9 10 14  35-52  37
10.Diósgyőri VTK              33  10  6 17  44-53  36                  [Miskolc]
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Balmazújvárosi FC          33   8 12 13  39-46  36  [P]  Relegated  [*]
12.Vasas FC                   33   9  7 17  38-61  34       Relegated

[*] Balmazújvárosi FC aka Balmaz Kamilla Gyógyfürdő 

NB: first tie-breaker is number of wins

Round 1
[Jul 15]
Debrecen              1-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Paks                  2-2 Újpest                
Honvéd                2-0 Haladás               
[Jul 16]
Ferencváros           1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Vasas                 0-2 Diósgyőr              
Videoton              1-1 Balmazújváros         

Round 2
[Jul 22]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-2 Paks                  
Honvéd                2-2 Diósgyőr              
Haladás               1-0 Debrecen              
[Jul 23]
Balmazújváros         0-1 Vasas                 
Újpest                2-2 Ferencváros           
Puskás Akadémia       1-3 Videoton              

Round 3
[Jul 29]
Paks                  1-1 Debrecen              
Haladás               0-3 Diósgyőr              
Honvéd                2-2 Balmazújváros         
[Jul 30]
Ferencváros           5-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Vasas                 2-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Videoton              2-2 Újpest                

Round 4
[Aug 5]
Balmazújváros         4-0 Diósgyőr              
Paks                  2-0 Haladás               
Puskás Akadémia       0-2 Honvéd                
[Aug 6]
Debrecen              0-0 Ferencváros           
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-2 Videoton              
Újpest                1-0 Vasas                 

Round 5 [Aug 12]
Honvéd                2-1 Újpest                
Diósgyőr              2-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           1-1 Paks                  
Haladás               3-1 Balmazújváros         
Vasas                 1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Videoton              1-0 Debrecen              

Round 6
[Aug 17]
Ferencváros           2-0 Haladás               
[Aug 18]
Debrecen              4-1 Vasas                 
[Aug 19]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Honvéd                
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Balmazújváros         
Újpest                1-1 Diósgyőr              
[Sep 6]
Paks                  1-4 Videoton              

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Balmazújváros         0-1 Újpest                
Diósgyőr              2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Haladás               1-5 Puskás Akadémia       
Vasas                 3-1 Paks                  
Honvéd                1-3 Debrecen              
[Aug 27]
Videoton              3-1 Ferencváros           

Round 8
[Sep 9]
Debrecen              3-1 Diósgyőr              
Ferencváros           5-2 Vasas                 
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-2 Balmazújváros         
Újpest                1-3 Puskás Akadémia       
[Sep 10]
Paks                  2-2 Honvéd                
Videoton              3-1 Haladás               

Round 9 [Sep 16]
Balmazújváros         0-1 Debrecen              
Diósgyőr              2-4 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Haladás               1-0 Újpest                
Vasas                 3-1 Videoton              
Honvéd                1-3 Ferencváros           

Round 10
[Sep 23]
Debrecen              3-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           2-0 Diósgyőr              
Paks                  1-0 Balmazújváros         
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-4 Újpest                
Videoton              1-1 Honvéd                
[Oct 17]
Vasas                 1-0 Haladás               

Round 11 [Sep 30]
Balmazújváros         2-3 Ferencváros           
Diósgyőr              2-3 Videoton              
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 Paks                  
Haladás               2-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Újpest                1-1 Debrecen              
Honvéd                1-4 Vasas                 

Round 12 [Oct 14]
Balmazújváros         1-1 Videoton              
Diósgyőr              5-0 Vasas                 
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-2 Debrecen              
Haladás               1-2 Honvéd                
Újpest                0-0 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Ferencváros           

Round 13 [Oct 21]
Debrecen              1-1 Haladás               
Ferencváros           1-0 Újpest                
Paks                  1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Vasas                 1-2 Balmazújváros         
Videoton              2-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Diósgyőr              2-1 Honvéd                

Round 14 [Oct 28]
Balmazújváros         0-3 Honvéd                
Debrecen              3-2 Paks                  
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Ferencváros           
Haladás               0-3 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                2-2 Videoton              
Puskás Akadémia       0-0 Vasas                 

Round 15 [Nov 4]
Diósgyőr              1-2 Balmazújváros         
Ferencváros           2-1 Debrecen              
Haladás               1-2 Paks                  
Vasas                 0-1 Újpest                
Videoton              4-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                4-3 Puskás Akadémia       

Round 16 [Nov 18]
Balmazújváros         2-1 Haladás               
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-3 Vasas                 
Paks                  0-2 Ferencváros           
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                2-1 Honvéd                
Debrecen              2-5 Videoton              

Round 17 [Nov 25]
Balmazújváros         2-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Honvéd                1-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Diósgyőr              1-2 Újpest                
Vasas                 1-5 Debrecen              
Videoton              2-0 Paks                  
Haladás               2-1 Ferencváros           

Round 18 [Dec 2]
Debrecen              1-0 Honvéd                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-0 Diósgyőr              
Paks                  3-1 Vasas                 
Puskás Akadémia       1-3 Haladás               
Újpest                2-2 Balmazújváros         
Ferencváros           3-1 Videoton              

Round 19 [Dec 9]
Balmazújváros         0-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                1-0 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Újpest                
Haladás               1-0 Videoton              
Diósgyőr              3-2 Debrecen              
Vasas                 0-2 Ferencváros           

Round 20 [Feb 24]
Debrecen              0-2 Balmazújváros         
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Paks                  2-1 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                1-0 Haladás               
Videoton              2-1 Vasas                 
Ferencváros           5-2 Honvéd                

Round 21
[Mar 3]
Balmazújváros         0-0 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              2-1 Ferencváros           
Puskás Akadémia       0-0 Debrecen              
Haladás               3-0 Vasas                 
Újpest                2-3 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Apr 11]
Honvéd                1-4 Videoton              

Round 22 [Mar 10]
Debrecen              1-2 Újpest                
Ferencváros           5-0 Balmazújváros         
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Haladás               
Paks                  3-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Vasas                 2-1 Honvéd                
Videoton              4-1 Diósgyőr              

Round 23 [Mar 17]
Honvéd                2-1 Haladás               
Debrecen              2-3 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Paks                  0-0 Újpest                
Vasas                 1-1 Diósgyőr              
Videoton              1-0 Balmazújváros         
Ferencváros           3-1 Puskás Akadémia       

Round 24 [Mar 31]
Balmazújváros         1-1 Vasas                 
Diósgyőr              1-1 Honvéd                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-3 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       0-0 Videoton              
Újpest                0-0 Ferencváros           
Haladás               1-1 Debrecen              

Round 25 [Apr 7]
Ferencváros           3-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                2-0 Balmazújváros         
Diósgyőr              1-2 Haladás               
Paks                  2-5 Debrecen              
Vasas                 1-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Videoton              3-0 Újpest                

Round 26 [Apr 14]
Balmazújváros         2-1 Diósgyőr              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-0 Videoton              
Paks                  1-2 Haladás               
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Honvéd                
Újpest                4-2 Vasas                 
Debrecen              1-1 Ferencváros           

Round 27 [Apr 21]
Honvéd                0-0 Újpest                
Diósgyőr              0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           2-2 Paks                  
Haladás               0-0 Balmazújváros         
Vasas                 0-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Videoton              1-0 Debrecen              

Round 28 [Apr 28]
Debrecen              2-3 Vasas                 
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Honvéd                
Paks                  1-0 Videoton              
Puskás Akadémia       3-1 Balmazújváros         
Újpest                1-0 Diósgyőr              
Ferencváros           2-1 Haladás               

Round 29 [May 5]
Balmazújváros         1-1 Újpest                
Honvéd                1-3 Debrecen              
Diósgyőr              0-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Haladás               3-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Vasas                 0-1 Paks                  
Videoton              0-0 Ferencváros           

Round 30 [May 12]
Debrecen              2-1 Diósgyőr              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Balmazújváros         
Paks                  1-2 Honvéd                
Újpest                0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Videoton              3-0 Haladás               
Ferencváros           1-1 Vasas                 

Round 31 [May 19]
Balmazújváros         4-0 Debrecen              
Diósgyőr              1-0 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Haladás               1-1 Újpest                
Vasas                 0-3 Videoton              
Honvéd                1-1 Ferencváros           

Round 32 [May 27]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Újpest                
Paks                  0-1 Balmazújváros         
Vasas                 1-0 Haladás               
Ferencváros           4-0 Diósgyőr              
Debrecen              1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Videoton              2-0 Honvéd                

Round 33 [Jun 2]		
Balmazújváros         3-3 Ferencváros           
Honvéd                3-1 Vasas                 
Diósgyőr              2-1 Videoton              
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Paks                  
Haladás               1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Újpest                2-1 Debrecen              

Final Table:

 1.Videoton FC                33  20  8  5  65-28  68       Champions  [Székesfehérvár]
 2.Ferencvárosi TC            33  18 12  3  69-31  66                  [Budapest]
 3.Budapesti Honvéd           33  13  8 12  50-53  47  [C]
 4.Újpest FC                  33  12 13  8  41-38  49                  [Budapest]
 5.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  12  8 13  53-47  44
 6.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  11 10 12  41-46  43  [P]             [Felcsút]
 7.Paksi SE                   33  11  9 13  43-48  42
 8.Szombathelyi Haladás       33  11  5 17  35-50  38
 9.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33   9 10 14  35-52  37
10.Diósgyőri VTK              33  10  6 17  44-53  36                  [Miskolc]
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Balmazújvárosi FC          33   8 12 13  39-46  36  [P]  Relegated  [*]
12.Vasas FC                   33   9  7 17  38-61  34       Relegated

[*] Balmazújvárosi FC aka Balmaz Kamilla Gyógyfürdő 

NB: first tie-breaker is number of wins


NB II

Final Table:

 1.MTK Budapest FC            38  26  4  8  88-44  82  [R]  Promoted
 2.Kisvárda FC                38  22  9  7  70-40  75       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE  38  19  8 11  64-43  65
 4.Budaörs                    38  17 12  9  70-52  63
 5.Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC   38  16 12 10  54-40  60
 6.Gyirmót FC Győr            38  16 11 11  58-46  59  [R]
 7.Győri ETO FC               38  17  7 14  55-53  58  [P]
 8.Soroksár Sport Club        38  15 11 12  48-41  56
 9.Ceglédi VSE                38  14 10 14  42-49  52
10.Vác FC                     38  12 13 13  42-39  49
11.FC Csákvár                 38  13  8 17  50-66  47
12.Dorogi FC                  38  11 13 14  45-47  46
13.BFC Siófok                 38  12  9 17  40-45  45
14.Zalaegerszegi TE           38  12  9 17  46-58  45
15.Budafoki MTE               38  12  9 17  42-56  45  [P]
16.Mosonmagyaróvári TE        38  10 15 13  38-45  45
17.Kazincbarcikai SC          38  12  8 18  39-56  44  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
18.Szolnoki MÁV FC            38  12  6 20  38-58  42       Relegated
19.Szeged 2011-Grosics Akad.  38   8 17 13  31-40  41       Relegated
20.Soproni VSE                38   3 11 24  31-73  20       Relegated


NB III

Keleti csoport

Final Table:

 1.Monori SE                  28  24  4  0  77-18  76       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Erzsébeti Spartacus MTK    28  14  8  6  37-24  50
 3.Putnok FC                  28  13  7  8  46-40  46
 4.Termálfürdő Tiszaújváros   28  12  7  9  43-40  43
 5.Diósgyőri VTK II           28  11  5 12  41-34  38
 6.Jászberényi FC             28   9 11  8  36-35  38
 7.Nyírbátori FC              28  10  7 11  47-42  37
 8.Füzesgyarmati SK           28  10  6 12  38-39  36
 9.Gyöngyösi AK               28   9  9 10  41-45  36
10.Cigánd SE                  28  10  5 13  41-51  35  [R]
11.Debreceni EAC              28  10  4 14  42-57  34
12.MTK Budapest II            28   9  7 12  45-40  34
13.Tállya KSE                 28   7  8 13  32-49  29
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Balassagyarmati VSE        28   6  7 15  33-59  25       Relegated
15.Tiszafüredi VSE            28   7  3 18  32-58  24       Relegated
 -.Somos SE (Salgótarján)     withdrew; all results annulled

Közép csoport

Final Table:

 1.D.Aszfalt Tiszakécskei VSE 30  22  5  3  75-32  71       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Pécsi Mecsek FC            30  21  5  4  75-23  68
 3.Iváncsa KSE                30  17  9  4  62-41  60
 4.Dunaújváros PASE           30  17  4  9  53-33  55
 5.SzEOL SC (Szeged)          30  16  5  9  42-29  53  [R]
 6.FC Dabas                   30  13  5 12  44-40  44
 7.Szentlőrinc SE             30  13  5 12  43-42  44
 8.Szekszárdi UFC             30  10  9 11  36-41  39
 9.Budapest Honvéd-MFA II     30  11  5 14  47-44  38
10.Paksi FC II                30  11  4 15  39-47  37
11.Kozármisleny FC            30   9  7 14  31-45  34  [R]
12.Rákosmente KSK             30   9  6 15  32-41  33
13.M-Foci KFT (Makó)          30   8  7 15  34-62  31
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Hódmezővásárhelyi FC       30   8  6 16  30-49  30       Relegated
15.Mórahalom VSE              30   3  8 19  28-62  17       Relegated
16.Vecsési FC                 30   3  8 19  20-60  17       Relegated

Nyugati csoport

Final Table:

 1.Kaposvári Rákóczi FC       30  22  4  4  66-24  70       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Ajka                    30  20  4  6  76-31  64
 3.Érdi VSE                   30  17  6  7  56-34  57
 4.Puskás Akadémia FC II      30  16  5  9  57-34  53
 5.III. Kerületi TVE          30  13 11  6  49-43  50
 6.Tarr Andráshida SC         30  15  3 12  43-42  48
 7.Pápai Perutz FC            30  15  1 14  48-43  46
 8.BKV Előre                  30  13  6 11  38-36  45
 9.Csepel FC                  30  12  6 12  43-34  42
10.Videoton FC II             30  12  3 15  48-54  39
11.Dunaharaszti MTK           30   8  9 13  38-46  33
12.Pénzügyőr SE               30   8  5 17  32-53  29
13.Tintahalak SE-Szabadkikötő 30   8  3 19  30-72  27
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Csornai SE                 30   7  5 18  27-55  26       Relegated
15.Gyirmót FC Győr II         30   6  5 19  28-58  23       Relegated
16.VLS Veszprém               30   6  8 16  38-58  22  [-4] Relegated


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.