Ireland 2021


SSE Airtricity League

SSE Airtricity League

Table:

 1.Shamrock Rovers           29  19  5  5  46-22  62  [C]
 2.Saint Patrick's Athletic  29  16  5  8  47-33  53
 3.Sligo Rovers              29  13  7  9  34-25  46
 4.Derry City                29  11  9  9  40-36  42
 5.Bohemians                 28  12  5 11  48-36  41
 6.Dundalk                   30  10  8 12  38-42  38
 7.Drogheda United           29  10  7 12  40-36  37  [P]
 8.Finn Harps                29  10  7 12  33-40  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Waterford                 29  10  3 16  26-47  33
----------------------------------------------------
10.Longford Town             29   2  8 19  20-55  14  [P]

Round 1
[Mar 19]
Drogheda        1-0 Waterford       
Shamrock        1-1 Saint Patrick's 
[Mar 20]
Finn Harps      1-0 Bohemians       
Longford        2-0 Derry           
Sligo           1-1 Dundalk         

Round 2	
[Mar 26]
Dundalk         1-2 Finn Harps      
Waterford       1-2 Sligo           
[Mar 27]
Bohemians       2-2 Longford        
Saint Patrick's 2-1 Drogheda        
[Apr 13]
Derry           0-2 Shamrock        

Round 3
[Apr 2]
Longford        0-1 Sligo           
Shamrock        2-1 Dundalk         
[Apr 3]
Bohemians       0-1 Saint Patrick's 
Derry           1-2 Waterford       
Drogheda        1-1 Finn Harps      

Round 4
[Apr 9]
Saint Patrick's 2-0 Derry           
Dundalk         0-1 Bohemians       
[Apr 10]
Longford        0-4 Drogheda        
Finn Harps      2-1 Waterford       
Sligo           1-1 Shamrock        

Round 5
[Apr 16]
Waterford       0-1 Bohemians       
Derry           1-1 Drogheda        
[Apr 17]
Sligo           1-0 Finn Harps      
Dundalk         1-1 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        2-1 Longford        

Round 6 [Apr 20]
Derry           1-1 Dundalk         
Bohemians       1-3 Sligo           
Saint Patrick's 1-0 Waterford       
Longford        0-0 Finn Harps      
Drogheda        0-1 Shamrock        

Round 7
[Apr 23]
Finn Harps      0-2 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        2-1 Bohemians       
[Apr 24]
Sligo           0-1 Derry           
Waterford       1-0 Longford        
Dundalk         2-1 Drogheda        

Round 8 [Apr 30]
Saint Patrick's 3-0 Longford        
Drogheda        1-1 Sligo           
Bohemians       1-2 Derry           
Waterford       0-3 Dundalk         
Finn Harps      0-2 Shamrock        

Round 9 [May 3]
Shamrock        3-0 Waterford       
Drogheda        1-1 Bohemians       
Longford        2-2 Dundalk         
Sligo           1-1 Saint Patrick's 
Derry           1-2 Finn Harps      

Round 10
[May 7]
Derry           1-1 Longford        
Dundalk         0-1 Sligo           
[May 8]
Bohemians       4-0 Finn Harps      
Saint Patrick's 1-2 Shamrock        
Waterford       0-7 Drogheda        

Round 11
[May 14]
Finn Harps      1-1 Dundalk         
Drogheda        3-1 Saint Patrick's 
[May 15]
Longford        0-2 Bohemians       
Shamrock        1-1 Derry           
Sligo           awd Waterford       [awarded 3-0, Waterford forfeited]

Round 12 [May 21]
Saint Patrick's 2-1 Bohemians       
Waterford       0-1 Derry           
Sligo           2-0 Longford        
Finn Harps      0-1 Drogheda        
Dundalk         2-1 Shamrock        
 	
Round 13 [May 24]
Derry           2-2 Saint Patrick's 
Bohemians       5-1 Dundalk         
Drogheda        4-1 Longford        
Shamrock        0-1 Sligo           
Waterford       1-2 Finn Harps      

Round 14
[May 28]
Finn Harps      1-2 Sligo           
Drogheda        1-2 Derry           
Saint Patrick's 0-2 Dundalk         
[May 29]
Bohemians       3-0 Waterford       
Longford        0-1 Shamrock        

Round 15
[Jun 11]
Dundalk         1-3 Waterford       
Derry           1-1 Bohemians       
Shamrock        1-1 Finn Harps      
[Jun 12]
Longford        1-3 Saint Patrick's 
Sligo           1-2 Drogheda        

Round 16 [Jun 18]
Bohemians       5-0 Drogheda        
Dundalk         1-1 Longford        
Saint Patrick's 2-0 Sligo           
Waterford       1-4 Shamrock        
Finn Harps      1-2 Derry           

Round 17 [Jun 21]
Drogheda        0-1 Dundalk         
Saint Patrick's 4-1 Finn Harps      
Bohemians       1-0 Shamrock        
Derry           1-1 Sligo           
Longford        1-2 Waterford       

Round 18
[Jun 25]
Waterford       1-1 Saint Patrick's 
Dundalk         2-1 Derry           
Shamrock        1-1 Drogheda        
Finn Harps      1-1 Longford        
[Jun 26]
Sligo           4-0 Bohemians       

Halfway Table:

 1.Saint Patrick's Athletic  18  10  5  3  30-17  35
 2.Shamrock Rovers           18  10  5  3  27-14  35  [C]
 3.Sligo Rovers              18  10  5  3  26-13  35
 4.Bohemians                 18   8  3  7  30-20  27
 5.Drogheda United           18   7  5  6  30-21  26  [P]
 6.Dundalk                   18   6  6  6  23-24  24
 7.Derry City                18   5  7  6  19-23  22
 8.Finn Harps                18   5  5  8  16-26  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Waterford                 18   4  1 13  13-37  13
----------------------------------------------------
10.Longford Town             18   1  6 11  13-32   9  [P]

Round 19
[Jul 2]
Bohemians       3-2 Saint Patrick's 
Derry           2-0 Waterford       
Drogheda        3-1 Finn Harps      
Shamrock        3-1 Dundalk         
[Jul 3]
Longford        0-1 Sligo           

Round 20
[Jul 9]
Finn Harps      0-1 Waterford       
Saint Patrick's 1-0 Derry           
[Jul 10]
Longford        1-1 Drogheda        
[Sep 18]
Sligo           0-1 Shamrock        
[Sep 27]
Dundalk         2-1 Bohemians       

Round 21
[Jul 16]
Derry           2-4 Shamrock        
Saint Patrick's 2-0 Drogheda        
[Jul 17]
Dundalk         1-0 Finn Harps      
[Jul 18]
Bohemians       1-1 Longford        
Waterford       1-0 Sligo           

Round 22
[Jul 30]
Drogheda        1-2 Waterford       
Shamrock        3-1 Saint Patrick's 
[Jul 31]
Longford        0-2 Derry           
[Sep 13]
Finn Harps      1-2 Bohemians       
[Sep 14]
Sligo           2-1 Dundalk         

Round 23
[Aug 6]
Derry           3-0 Drogheda        
[Aug 7]
Waterford       1-0 Bohemians       
Sligo           0-1 Finn Harps      
[Aug 8]
Dundalk         1-4 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        1-0 Longford        

Round 24
[Aug 13]
Saint Patrick's 2-1 Waterford       
[Aug 14]
Longford        0-3 Finn Harps      
[Aug 15]
Bohemians       1-0 Sligo           
Derry           1-0 Dundalk         
Drogheda        0-1 Shamrock        

Round 25
[Aug 20]
Dundalk         1-2 Drogheda        
Waterford       4-1 Longford        
Finn Harps      3-1 Saint Patrick's 
[Aug 21]
Sligo           1-2 Derry           
[Oct 18]
Shamrock         -  Bohemians       

Round 26
[Sep 3]
Drogheda        0-0 Sligo           
Saint Patrick's 3-2 Longford        
Waterford       1-1 Dundalk         
Finn Harps      2-1 Shamrock        
[Sep 20]
Bohemians       3-3 Derry           

Round 27
[Sep 10]
Derry           2-2 Finn Harps      
Drogheda        3-2 Bohemians       
Sligo           2-0 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        2-0 Waterford       
[Sep 11]
Longford        1-0 Dundalk         

Round 28 [Sep 24]
Bohemians       1-2 Finn Harps      
Derry           3-0 Longford        
Dundalk         4-1 Sligo           
Saint Patrick's 0-1 Shamrock        
Waterford       1-0 Drogheda        

Round 29
[Oct 1]
Drogheda        0-1 Saint Patrick's 
Finn Harps      2-2 Dundalk         
Shamrock        2-1 Derry           
[Oct 2]
Longford        1-4 Bohemians       
Sligo           1-1 Waterford       

Round 30
[Oct 8]
Dundalk         1-0 Shamrock        
[tba]
Saint Patrick's  -  Bohemians       
Waterford        -  Derry           
Finn Harps       -  Drogheda        
Sligo            -  Longford        

Table:

 1.Shamrock Rovers           29  19  5  5  46-22  62  [C]
 2.Saint Patrick's Athletic  29  16  5  8  47-33  53
 3.Sligo Rovers              29  13  7  9  34-25  46
 4.Derry City                29  11  9  9  40-36  42
 5.Bohemians                 28  12  5 11  48-36  41
 6.Dundalk                   30  10  8 12  38-42  38
 7.Drogheda United           29  10  7 12  40-36  37  [P]
 8.Finn Harps                29  10  7 12  33-40  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Waterford                 29  10  3 16  26-47  33
----------------------------------------------------
10.Longford Town             29   2  8 19  20-55  14  [P]


2020.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of champions (2nd level).

list of final tables (2nd level).

list of cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of dublin city cup winners.

list of top four cup winners.

list of league of ireland shield winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.