Indonesia 2019


Liga 1

Liga 1

Table:

 1.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           26  17  6  3  40-24  57
 2.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       27  12  8  7  43-29  44
 3.Persipura (Jayapura)               26  12  8  6  41-29  44
 4.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              27  10 12  5  44-33  42
 5.Arema FC (Malang)                  27  12  5 10  52-45  41
 6.Persib (Bandung)                   27  10 10  7  37-32  40
 7.PSS (Sleman)                       27  10 10  7  34-35  40  [P]
 8.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)             27   9 11  7  45-43  38       [*1]
 9.PSM (Makassar)                     25  11  3 11  35-32  36
10.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)     27   8 11  8  38-34  35
11.Persebaya (Surabaya)               26   7 11  8  37-35  32
12.Persija (Jakarta)                  26   7 10  9  29-30  31 [C]
13.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     27   7  9 11  37-45  30
14.PSIS (Semarang)                    26   7  7 12  21-31  28
15.Badak Lampung FC (Bandar Lampung)  27   6  9 12  26-50  27       [*2]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Kalteng Putera FC (Palangkaraya)   27   7  5 15  29-44  26  [P]
17.Persela (Lamongan)                 26   5 10 11  32-38  25
18.Semen Padang FC                    27   5  9 13  26-37  24  [P]

[*1] PS.TIRA (Bantul) merged with Persikabo (Cibinong) into TIRA-Persikabo and
     relocated to Bogor
[*2] Perseru (Serui) relocated to Bandar Lampung and were renamed Badak Lampung FC

Round 1
[May 15]		
PSS                    3-1 Arema                  
[May 16]
PSIS                   1-2 Kalteng Putera         
Bali United            2-1 Persebaya              
Borneo                 1-1 Bhayangkara            
[May 17]
Persela                1-5 Madura United          
[May 18]
Persib                 3-0 Persipura              
TIRA-Persikabo         3-0 Badak Lampung          
[May 20]
Barito Putera          1-1 Persija                
PSM                    1-0 Semen Padang           

Round 2
[May 21]
Bali United            1-0 Bhayangkara            
Persebaya              1-1 Kalteng Putera         
[May 22]
Borneo                 2-0 Arema                  
Persela                2-2 Persipura              
[May 24]
Barito Putera          0-1 Madura United          
PSM                    4-0 Badak Lampung          
[May 25]
PSS                    1-1 Semen Padang           
[May 26]
PSIS                   2-1 Persija                
[Jun 18]
Persib                 1-1 TIRA-Persikabo         

Round 3
[May 27]
Arema                  3-2 Persela                
[May 28]
Bhayangkara            4-2 Barito Putera          
Kalteng Putera         0-1 Badak Lampung          
Madura United          3-0 Borneo                 
[May 29]
TIRA-Persikabo         0-0 PSM                    
Semen Padang           0-0 Persib                 
[May 30]
Persebaya              1-1 PSIS                   
[May 31]
Persipura              1-1 PSS                    
Bali United            1-0 Persija                

NB: round 4 played after round 5

Round 5
[Jun 21]
PSS                    1-1 Bhayangkara            
Semen Padang           1-2 Badak Lampung          
[Jun 22]
Barito Putera          1-2 Kalteng Putera         
Bali United            1-0 PSIS                   
Persela                0-0 Persija                
[Jun 23]
TIRA-Persikabo         2-1 Persipura              
Persib                 1-1 Madura United          
Borneo                 1-2 Persebaya              
[Oct 16]
PSM                    6-2 Arema                  

Round 4
[Jun 26]
Badak Lampung          0-1 PSIS                   
Kalteng Putera         2-2 Bali United            
Bhayangkara            3-1 Persela                
[Jul 8]
Semen Padang           1-3 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Jul 9]
Persebaya              2-2 Barito Putera          
[Jul 30]
Arema                  5-1 Persib                 
[Jul 31]
Madura United          0-1 PSS                    
[Nov 11]
Persija                4-2 Borneo                 
[Nov 16]
PSM                     -  Persipura              

Round 6
[Jun 28]
Persipura              1-1 Semen Padang           
[Jun 29]
Arema                  1-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Jun 30]
Persib                 1-2 Bhayangkara            
PSIS                   0-0 Barito Putera          
Badak Lampung          0-3 Bali United            
[Jul 1]
Persebaya              3-2 Persela                
[Jul 3]
Persija                1-0 PSS                    
Kalteng Putera         0-1 Borneo                 
[Jul 4]
Madura United          2-0 PSM                    

Round 7
[Jul 4]
Arema                  3-1 Persipura              
Bhayangkara            1-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Jul 5]
Badak Lampung          3-3 Barito Putera          
Persebaya              4-0 Persib                 
[Jul 6]
PSIS                   2-0 Persela                
[Jul 7]
Kalteng Putera         0-2 PSS                    
[Aug 28]
Persija                0-0 PSM                    
Madura United          1-1 Semen Padang           
Bali United            2-1 Borneo                 

Round 8
[Jul 10]
Persipura              1-1 Badak Lampung          
Persija                1-1 Persib                 
Borneo                 2-0 PSIS                   
[Jul 11]
Persela                3-0 Kalteng Putera         
[Jul 12]
Semen Padang           0-1 Arema                  
TIRA-Persikabo         2-2 Madura United          
[Jul 13]
PSM                    2-1 Bhayangkara            
PSS                    2-1 Persebaya              
[Jul 14]
Barito Putera          1-0 Bali United            

Round 9
[Jul 16]
Persipura              1-0 Madura United          
TIRA-Persikabo         5-3 Persija                
Arema                  4-1 Badak Lampung          
Persib                 2-0 Kalteng Putera         
[Jul 17]
PSS                    1-3 PSIS                   
Semen Padang           2-3 Bhayangkara            
PSM                    2-1 Persebaya              
[Jul 18]
Borneo                 4-3 Barito Putera          
Persela                2-0 Bali United            

Round 10
[Jul 20]
Madura United          1-0 Arema                  
[Jul 21]
PSIS                   0-1 Persib                 
Bhayangkara            0-1 Persipura              
Persebaya              1-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Jul 22]
Badak Lampung          1-1 Borneo                 
Bali United            3-1 PSS                    
Barito Putera          0-0 Persela                
[Oct 16]
Persija                1-2 Semen Padang           
[Nov 10]
Kalteng Putera         3-1 PSM                    

Round 11
[Jul 26]
Arema                  3-2 Bhayangkara            
TIRA-Persikabo         5-2 Kalteng Putera         
Persib                 0-2 Bali United            
[Jul 27]
PSS                    2-2 Barito Putera          
Madura United          5-1 Badak Lampung          
[Jul 28]
Semen Padang           0-0 Persebaya              
[Jul 29]
Persela                2-2 Borneo                 
[Sep 11]
PSM                    0-1 PSIS                   
Persipura              2-0 Persija                

Round 12
[Aug 1]
Bali United            1-0 PSM                    
[Aug 2]
Kalteng Putera         2-0 Semen Padang           
PSIS                   0-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
Persebaya              1-0 Persipura              
[Aug 3]
Persija                2-2 Arema                  
[Aug 4]
Borneo                 2-2 PSS                    
Barito Putera          1-0 Persib                 
[Aug 15
Bhayangkara            1-1 Madura United          
[Sep 11]
Badak Lampung          1-1 Persela                

Round 13
[Aug 6]
PSIS                   1-3 Persipura              
[Aug 7]
Kalteng Putera         4-2 Arema                  
[Aug 8]
Persela                2-2 Persib                 
[Aug 9]
Badak Lampung          0-2 PSS                    
Bali United            4-1 Semen Padang           
Barito Putera          2-4 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Aug 10]
Borneo                 2-0 PSM                    
Persebaya              2-2 Madura United          
Persija                1-1 Bhayangkara            

Round 14
[Aug 14]
Persipura              2-0 Kalteng Putera         
PSM                    2-1 Barito Putera          
Persib                 2-2 Borneo                 
[Aug 15]
Arema                  4-0 Persebaya              
PSS                    1-1 Persela                
TIRA-Persikabo         1-2 Bali United            
[Aug 16]
Bhayangkara            0-1 Badak Lampung          
Semen Padang           1-0 PSIS                   
Madura United          2-2 Persija                

Round 15
[Aug 18]
PSM                    3-1 Persib                 
[Aug 19]
TIRA-Persikabo         3-1 PSS                    
Arema                  2-1 Barito Putera          
Borneo                 1-1 Persipura              
[Aug 20]
Bhayangkara            0-0 PSIS                   
Persija                3-0 Kalteng Putera         
Semen Padang           2-0 Persela                
Badak Lampung          1-3 Persebaya              
Madura United          0-1 Bali United            
 
Round 16
[Aug 23]
Barito Putera          0-4 Persipura              
PSS                    3-2 PSM                    
[Aug 24]
Persebaya              1-1 Persija                
Madura United          3-0 PSIS                   
Borneo                 1-0 Semen Padang           
Bali United            2-1 Arema                  
[Aug 25]
Kalteng Putera         3-2 Bhayangkara            
Persela                6-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
Badak Lampung          1-1 Persib                 

Round 17
[Aug 30]
Persib                 1-0 PSS                    
[Aug 31]
Bhayangkara            0-2 Persebaya              
Arema                  1-1 PSIS                   
[Sep 1]
Persija                0-1 Badak Lampung          
Semen Padang           2-3 Barito Putera          
PSM                    2-1 Persela                
TIRA-Persikabo         2-2 Borneo                 
Madura United          2-1 Kalteng Putera         
[Nov 11]
Persipura              2-2 Bali United            

Round 18
[Sep 13]
Bhayangkara            0-0 Bali United            
Semen Padang           0-1 PSS                    
Arema                  2-2 Borneo                 
Kalteng Putera         1-1 Persebaya              
[Sep 14]
Madura United          2-2 Barito Putera          
TIRA-Persikabo         1-1 Persib                 
[Sep 15]
Persija                2-1 PSIS                   
Persipura              2-0 Persela                
Badak Lampung          1-1 PSM                    

Round 19
[Sep 18]
Barito Putera          1-4 Bhayangkara            
Borneo                 2-1 Madura United          
Persib                 1-1 Semen Padang           
[Sep 19]
Persija                0-1 Bali United            
PSS                    1-1 Persipura              
Badak Lampung          2-1 Kalteng Putera         
PSM                    2-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Sep 20]
PSIS                   0-4 Persebaya              
Persela                2-0 Arema                  

Round 20
[Sep 22]
Bhayangkara            1-1 Borneo                 
[Sep 23]
Persija                1-0 Barito Putera          
Persipura              1-3 Persib                 
Semen Padang           2-1 PSM                    
Badak Lampung          2-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Sep 24]
Arema                  4-0 PSS                    
Kalteng Putera         0-0 PSIS                   
Madura United          2-1 Persela                
Persebaya              1-1 Bali United            

Round 21
[Sep 27]
Persipura              3-1 PSM                    
TIRA-Persikabo         1-1 Semen Padang           
Borneo                 1-0 Persija                
[Sep 28]
Barito Putera          1-0 Persebaya              
Persela                1-1 Bhayangkara            
[Sep 29]
PSIS                   0-0 Badak Lampung          
PSS                    2-2 Madura United          
Bali United            2-1 Kalteng Putera         
[Nov 12]
Persib                 3-0 Arema                  

Round 22
[Oct 2]
Persipura              3-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
Arema                  2-0 PSM                    
[Oct 4]
Bhayangkara            0-2 PSS                    
[Oct 5]
Badak Lampung          0-1 Semen Padang           
Kalteng Putera         1-1 Barito Putera          
Madura United          2-1 Persib                 
[Oct 11]
Persebaya              0-0 Borneo                 
[Nov 15]
Persija                 -  Persela                
PSIS                    -  Bali United            

Round 23
[Oct 18]
Persela                0-1 PSIS                   
PSS                    1-0 Kalteng Putera         
Persib                 4-1 Persebaya              
Barito Putera          4-1 Badak Lampung          
Borneo                 6-0 Bali United            
[Oct 19]
TIRA-Persikabo         0-2 Bhayangkara            
[Oct 20]
Semen Padang           1-2 Madura United          
Persipura              2-2 Arema                  
PSM                    0-1 Persija                

Round 24
[Oct 22]
Borneo                 2-0 Kalteng Putera         
Bali United            3-0 Badak Lampung          
Barito Putera          2-0 PSIS                   
[Oct 23]
Persela                1-0 Persebaya              
Bhayangkara            0-0 Persib                 
[Oct 24]
PSM                    1-0 Madura United          
Semen Padang           1-2 Persipura              
TIRA-Persikabo         1-1 Arema                  
PSS                    0-0 Persija                

Round 25
[Oct 26]
PSIS                   2-2 Borneo                 
[Oct 27]
Kalteng Putera         2-0 Persela                
Bali United            3-2 Barito Putera          
[Oct 28]
Badak Lampung          0-1 Persipura              
Persib                 2-0 Persija                
Arema                  1-0 Semen Padang           
[Oct 29]
Persebaya              2-3 PSS                    
Bhayangkara            3-2 PSM                    
[Oct 30]
Madura United          1-0 TIRA-Persikabo         

Round 26
[Oct 31]
Bali United            1-1 Persela                
Barito Putera          1-0 Borneo                 
[Nov 1]
Badak Lampung          4-3 Arema                  
Kalteng Putera         0-2 Persib                 
[Nov 2]
PSIS                   3-0 PSS                    
Bhayangkara            2-2 Semen Padang           
[Nov 3]
Persija                2-0 TIRA-Persikabo         
Madura United          0-2 Persipura              
[Nov 14]
Persebaya               -  PSM                    

Round 27
[Nov 4]
Persela                0-0 Barito Putera          
[Nov 5]
Borneo                 1-1 Badak Lampung          
[Nov 6]
PSM                    2-1 Kalteng Putera         
PSS                    0-0 Bali United            
Persib                 2-1 PSIS                   
[Nov 7]
Persipura              1-3 Bhayangkara            
Semen Padang           2-2 Persija                
[Nov 8]
Arema                  2-0 Madura United          
[Nov 9]
TIRA-Persikabo         2-2 Persebaya              

Table:

 1.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           26  17  6  3  40-24  57
 2.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       27  12  8  7  43-29  44
 3.Persipura (Jayapura)               26  12  8  6  41-29  44
 4.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              27  10 12  5  44-33  42
 5.Arema FC (Malang)                  27  12  5 10  52-45  41
 6.Persib (Bandung)                   27  10 10  7  37-32  40
 7.PSS (Sleman)                       27  10 10  7  34-35  40  [P]
 8.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)             27   9 11  7  45-43  38       [*1]
 9.PSM (Makassar)                     25  11  3 11  35-32  36
10.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)     27   8 11  8  38-34  35
11.Persebaya (Surabaya)               26   7 11  8  37-35  32
12.Persija (Jakarta)                  26   7 10  9  29-30  31 [C]
13.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     27   7  9 11  37-45  30
14.PSIS (Semarang)                    26   7  7 12  21-31  28
15.Badak Lampung FC (Bandar Lampung)  27   6  9 12  26-50  27       [*2]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Kalteng Putera FC (Palangkaraya)   27   7  5 15  29-44  26  [P]
17.Persela (Lamongan)                 26   5 10 11  32-38  25
18.Semen Padang FC                    27   5  9 13  26-37  24  [P]

[*1] PS.TIRA (Bantul) merged with Persikabo (Cibinong) into TIRA-Persikabo and
     relocated to Bogor
[*2] Perseru (Serui) relocated to Bandar Lampung and were renamed Badak Lampung FC


2018.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.