Indonesia 2019


Liga 1

Liga 1

Table:

 1.Bali United FC (Gianyar)            6   5  1  0  10- 3  16
 2.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)              7   4  3  0  12- 5  15       [*1]
 3.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)        5   4  1  0  12- 2  13
 4.Persebaya (Surabaya)                7   3  3  1  14- 9  12
 5.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)      7   3  3  1  12- 8  12
 6.PSIS (Semarang)                     8   3  2  3   7- 7  11
 7.Borneo FC (Samarinda)               6   3  1  2   7- 6  10
 8.PSS (Sleman)                        6   2  3  1   8- 5   9  [P]
 9.Kalteng Putra FC (Palangkaraya)     7   2  2  3   7- 9   8  [P]
10.Badak Lampung FC (Bandar Lampung)   8   2  2  4   7-16   8       [*2]
11.PSM (Makassar)                      4   2  1  1   5- 2   7
12.Persib (Bandung)                    7   1  4  2   7- 9   7
13.Persija (Jakarta)                   6   1  3  2   4- 5   6  [C]
14.Arema FC (Malang)                   5   2  0  3   8-10   6
15.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)      7   0  4  3   9-13   4
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Persipura (Jayapura)                7   0  4  3   7-13   4
17.Semen Padang FC                     6   0  3  3   4- 8   3  [P]
18.Persela (Lamongan)                  7   0  2  5   8-18   2

[*1] PS.TIRA (Bantul) merged with Persikabo (Cibinong) into TIRA-Persikabo and
     relocated to Bogor
[*2] Perseru (Serui) relocated to Bandar Lampung and were renamed Badak Lampung FC

Round 1
[May 15]		
PSS                    3-1 Arema                  
[May 16]
PSIS                   1-2 Kalteng Putra          
Bali United            2-1 Persebaya              
Borneo                 1-1 Bhayangkara            
[May 17]
Persela                1-5 Madura United          
[May 18]
Persib                 3-0 Persipura              
TIRA-Persikabo         3-0 Badak Lampung          
[May 20]
Barito Putera          1-1 Persija                
PSM                    1-0 Semen Padang           

Round 2
[May 21]
Bali United            1-0 Bhayangkara            
Persebaya              1-1 Kalteng Putra          
[May 22]
Borneo                 2-0 Arema                  
Persela                2-2 Persipura              
[May 24]
Barito Putera          0-1 Madura United          
PSM                    4-0 Badak Lampung          
[May 25]
PSS                    1-1 Semen Padang           
[May 26]
PSIS                   2-1 Persija                
[Jun 18]
Persib                 1-1 TIRA-Persikabo         

Round 3
[May 27]
Arema                  3-2 Persela                
[May 28]
Bhayangkara            4-2 Barito Putera          
Kalteng Putra          0-1 Badak Lampung          
Madura United          3-0 Borneo                 
[May 29]
TIRA-Persikabo         0-0 PSM                    
Semen Padang           0-0 Persib                 
[May 30]
Persebaya              1-1 PSIS                   
[May 31]
Persipura              1-1 PSS                    
Bali United            1-0 Persija                

NB: round 4 played after round 5

Round 5
[Jun 21]
PSS                    1-1 Bhayangkara            
Semen Padang           1-2 Badak Lampung          
[Jun 22]
Barito Putera          1-2 Kalteng Putra          
Bali United            1-0 PSIS                   
Persela                0-0 Persija                
[Jun 23]
TIRA-Persikabo         2-1 Persipura              
Persib                 1-1 Madura United          
Borneo                 1-2 Persebaya              
[tba]
PSM                     -  Arema                  

Round 4
[Jun 26]
Badak Lampung          0-1 PSIS                   
Kalteng Putra          2-2 Bali United            
Bhayangkara            3-1 Persela                
[Jul 8]
Semen Padang           1-3 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Jul 9]
Persebaya              2-2 Barito Putera          
[tba]
Madura United           -  PSS                    
Arema                   -  Persib                 
Persija                 -  Borneo                 
PSM                     -  Persipura              

Round 6
[Jun 28]
Persipura              1-1 Semen Padang           
[Jun 29]
Arema                  1-2 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Jun 30]
Persib                 1-2 Bhayangkara            
PSIS                   0-0 Barito Putera          
Badak Lampung          0-3 Bali United            
[Jul 1]
Persebaya              3-2 Persela                
[Jul 3]
Persija                1-0 PSS                    
Kalteng Putra          0-1 Borneo                 
[Jul 4]
Madura United          2-0 PSM                    

Round 7
[Jul 4]
Arema                  3-1 Persipura              
Bhayangkara            1-1 TIRA-Persikabo         
[Jul 5]
Badak Lampung          3-3 Barito Putera          
Persebaya              4-0 Persib                 
[Jul 6]
PSIS                   2-0 Persela                
[Jul 7]
Kalteng Putra          0-2 PSS                    
[tba]
Bali United             -  Borneo                 
Persija                 -  PSM                    
Madura United           -  Semen Padang           

Round 8
[Jul 10]
Persipura              1-1 Badak Lampung          
Persija                1-1 Persib                 
Borneo                 2-0 PSIS                   
[Jul 11]
Persela                 -  Kalteng Putra          
[Jul 12]
Semen Padang            -  Arema                  
TIRA-Persikabo          -  Madura United          
[Jul 13]
PSM                     -  Bhayangkara            
PSS                     -  Persebaya              
[Jul 14]
Barito Putera           -  Bali United            

Table:

 1.Bali United FC (Gianyar)            6   5  1  0  10- 3  16
 2.TIRA-Persikabo (Bogor)              7   4  3  0  12- 5  15       [*1]
 3.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)        5   4  1  0  12- 2  13
 4.Persebaya (Surabaya)                7   3  3  1  14- 9  12
 5.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)      7   3  3  1  12- 8  12
 6.PSIS (Semarang)                     8   3  2  3   7- 7  11
 7.Borneo FC (Samarinda)               6   3  1  2   7- 6  10
 8.PSS (Sleman)                        6   2  3  1   8- 5   9  [P]
 9.Kalteng Putra FC (Palangkaraya)     7   2  2  3   7- 9   8  [P]
10.Badak Lampung FC (Bandar Lampung)   8   2  2  4   7-16   8       [*2]
11.PSM (Makassar)                      4   2  1  1   5- 2   7
12.Persib (Bandung)                    7   1  4  2   7- 9   7
13.Persija (Jakarta)                   6   1  3  2   4- 5   6  [C]
14.Arema FC (Malang)                   5   2  0  3   8-10   6
15.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)      7   0  4  3   9-13   4
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Persipura (Jayapura)                7   0  4  3   7-13   4
17.Semen Padang FC                     6   0  3  3   4- 8   3  [P]
18.Persela (Lamongan)                  7   0  2  5   8-18   2

[*1] PS.TIRA (Bantul) merged with Persikabo (Cibinong) into TIRA-Persikabo and
     relocated to Bogor
[*2] Perseru (Serui) relocated to Bandar Lampung and were renamed Badak Lampung FC


2018.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.