Indonesia 2018


Liga 1

Liga 1

Table:

 1.Persib (Bandung)                   22  12  5  5  34-19  41
 2.Persija (Jakarta)                  22  10  6  6  31-22  36
 3.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           22  10  6  6  31-24  36
 4.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       22  10  6  6  31-28  36
 5.PSM (Makassar)                     22   9  8  5  31-28  35
 6.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)     22  10  5  7  29-28  35  [C]  [*1]
 7.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     22   9  7  6  36-34  34
 8.Persela (Lamongan)                 22   8  7  7  35-31  31
 9.Persipura (Jayapura)               22   8  6  8  33-27  30
10.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              22   8  5  9  30-30  29
11.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    22   9  2 11  32-36  29
12.Arema FC (Malang)                  22   7  7  8  32-29  28
13.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           22   7  6  9  33-34  27
14.Persebaya (Surabaya)               22   6  8  8  34-35  26  [P]
15.Perseru (Serui)                    22   6  6 10  16-23  24
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.PS.TIRA (Bantul)                   22   7  3 12  30-46  24       [*2]
17.PSIS (Semarang)                    22   6  5 11  21-30  23  [P]
18.PSMS (Medan)                       22   6  2 14  25-40  20  [P]

[*1] Bhayangkara relocated from Bekasi to Jakarta Timur but play matches in Sidoarjo
     until the renovation of the stadium in Jakarta Timur is completed 
[*2] army side PS.TNI were renamed PS.TIRA and relocated to Bantul

Round 1
[Mar 23]
Bhayangkara            0-0 Persija                
[Mar 24]
Persipura              2-1 Persela                
Arema                  2-2 Mitra Kukar            
Bali United            1-0 PSMS                   
[Mar 25]
PSM                    2-0 PSIS                   
Borneo                 0-0 Sriwijaya              
Persebaya              1-0 Perseru                
[Mar 26]
Persib                 1-1 PS.TIRA                
Madura United          3-1 Barito Putera          

Round 2
[Mar 30]
Persela                1-1 Persebaya              
[Mar 31]
Perseru                0-1 PSM                    
Barito Putera          2-2 Persipura              
PSMS                   1-2 Bhayangkara            
Persija                3-1 Arema                  
[Apr 1]
PSIS                   0-0 Bali United            
Sriwijaya              3-1 Persib                 
[Apr 2]
Mitra Kukar            0-1 Borneo                 
PS.TIRA                1-0 Madura United          

Round 3
[Apr 6]
PSMS                   3-1 Persija                
PSM                    2-3 Persela                
[Apr 7]
Persipura              2-0 PS.TIRA                
Bhayangkara            1-1 PSIS                   
Madura United          3-0 Sriwijaya              
Bali United            1-1 Perseru                
[Apr 8]
Persebaya              1-2 Barito Putera          
Persib                 2-0 Mitra Kukar            
[Apr 9]
Borneo                 2-1 Arema                  

Round 4
[Apr 13]
Mitra Kukar            3-1 Madura United          
PS.TIRA                1-4 Persebaya              
[Apr 14]
Perseru                1-0 Bhayangkara            
Sriwijaya              2-2 Persipura              
Persija                2-0 Borneo                 
[Apr 15]
PSIS                   4-1 PSMS                   
Arema                  2-2 Persib                 
[Apr 16]
Barito Putera          2-1 PSM                    
Persela                1-1 Bali United            

Round 5
[Apr 20]
PSIS                   1-4 Persija                
PSMS                   1-0 Perseru                
[Apr 21]
Persipura              2-1 Mitra Kukar            
Madura United          3-2 Arema                  
Persib                 3-1 Borneo                 
PSM                    4-3 PS.TIRA                
[Apr 22]
Bali United            2-0 Barito Putera          
Persebaya              1-1 Sriwijaya              
[Apr 23]
Bhayangkara            1-1 Persela                

Round 6
[Apr 27]
Arema                  3-1 Persipura              
Borneo                 2-2 Madura United          
[Apr 28]
Sriwijaya              0-0 PSM                    
Barito Putera          3-1 Bhayangkara            
[Apr 29]
Perseru                1-0 PSIS                   
Mitra Kukar            3-1 Persebaya              
Persela                4-1 PSMS                   
[Apr 30]
PS.TIRA                2-1 Bali United            
[Jun 30]
Persija                1-0 Persib                 

Round 7
[May 4]
Persipura              2-0 Borneo                 
Bhayangkara            4-2 PS.TIRA                
Madura United          2-1 Persib                 
[May 5]
PSMS                   3-2 Barito Putera          
Bali United            3-4 Sriwijaya              
[May 6]
Persebaya              1-0 Arema                  
PSM                    3-1 Mitra Kukar            
[May 7]
PSIS                   3-1 Persela                
[Jul 3]
Perseru                3-1 Persija                

Round 8
[May 11]
Borneo                 2-2 Persebaya              
PS.TIRA                3-2 PSMS                   
Mitra Kukar            3-1 Bali United            
Persela                0-0 Perseru                
[May 12]
Sriwijaya              2-1 Bhayangkara            
Barito Putera          4-1 PSIS                   
Persib                 2-0 Persipura              
Persija                0-2 Madura United          
[May 13]
Arema                  1-1 PSM                    

Round 9
[May 17]
Bhayangkara            1-0 Mitra Kukar            
Perseru                0-1 Barito Putera          
PSIS                   0-2 PS.TIRA                
[May 18]
Bali United            1-0 Arema                  
PSMS                   1-0 Sriwijaya              
[May 19]
Persipura              6-0 Madura United          
PSM                    1-0 Borneo                 
[May 20]
Persela                2-0 Persija                
[Jul 26]
Persebaya              3-4 Persib                 

Round 10
[May 22]
Arema                  4-0 Bhayangkara            
Mitra Kukar            1-0 PSMS                   
PS.TIRA                0-1 Perseru                
Sriwijaya              4-0 PSIS                   
[May 23]
Borneo                 2-0 Bali United            
Persib                 3-0 PSM                    
[May 24]
Barito Putera          1-1 Persela                
[May 25]
Madura United          2-2 Persebaya              
Persija                2-0 Persipura              

Round 11
[May 26]
PSMS                   2-0 Arema                  
[May 27]
Bali United            0-0 Persib                 
Bhayangkara            1-1 Borneo                 
Perseru                1-0 Sriwijaya              
[May 28]
Persela                4-1 PS.TIRA                
PSIS                   4-0 Mitra Kukar            
[May 29]
Persebaya              1-1 Persipura              
[May 30]
Barito Putera          2-1 Persija                
PSM                    2-0 Madura United          

Round 12
[May 31]
Persib                 0-1 Bhayangkara            
[Jun 1]
Arema                  1-0 PSIS                   
Borneo                 3-1 PSMS                   
Mitra Kukar            2-0 Perseru                
[Jun 2]
Sriwijaya              5-1 Persela                
[Jun 3]
Madura United          2-2 Bali United            
[Jun 4]
Persipura              1-1 PSM                    
PS.TIRA                1-0 Barito Putera          
[Jun 26]
Persija                1-1 Persebaya              

Round 13
[Jun 5]
PSMS                   0-3 Persib                 
[Jun 6]
Perseru                0-1 Arema                  
PSIS                   1-0 Borneo                 
[Jun 7]
Bhayangkara            1-0 Madura United          
Persela                3-1 Mitra Kukar            
[Jun 8]
Barito Putera          3-1 Sriwijaya              
PS.TIRA                0-5 Persija                
[Jun 9]
Bali United            2-0 Persipura              
PSM                    1-0 Persebaya              

Round 14
[Jul 6]
Mitra Kukar            3-4 Barito Putera          
Sriwijaya              4-1 PS.TIRA                
Persija                2-2 PSM                    
[Jul 7]
Persipura              0-2 Bhayangkara            
Arema                  1-0 Persela                
Persebaya              1-0 Bali United            
Borneo                 5-1 Perseru                
[Jul 8]
Madura United          1-0 PSMS                   
Persib                 1-0 PSIS                   

Round 15
[Jul 10]
PS.TIRA                0-0 Mitra Kukar            
Sriwijaya              2-2 Persija                
[Jul 11]
Barito Putera          0-0 Arema                  
Bhayangkara            3-3 Persebaya              
Bali United            2-0 PSM                    
Persela                2-0 Borneo                 
[Jul 12]
Perseru                0-0 Persib                 
PSIS                   0-0 Madura United          
PSMS                   1-3 Persipura              

Round 16
[Jul 15]
Arema                  2-2 PS.TIRA                
PSM                    2-1 Bhayangkara            
[Jul 16]
Borneo                 2-1 Barito Putera          
Persib                 1-0 Persela                
[Jul 17]
Madura United          2-0 Perseru                
Persija                0-2 Bali United            
[Jul 18]
Persipura              0-0 PSIS                   
Mitra Kukar            3-0 Sriwijaya              
Persebaya              2-0 PSMS                   

Round 17
[Jul 20]
PS.TIRA                3-4 Borneo                 
[Jul 21]
Sriwijaya              0-3 Arema                  
Bali United            2-3 Bhayangkara            
Mitra Kukar            0-2 Persija                
[Jul 22]
Perseru                0-0 Persipura              
PSIS                   1-0 Persebaya              
Barito Putera          2-2 Persib                 
[Jul 23]
Persela                1-1 Madura United          
PSMS                   3-1 PSM                    

Halfway Table:

 1.Persib (Bandung)                   17   8  5  4  26-16  29
 2.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     17   8  4  5  30-25  28
 3.PSM (Makassar)                     17   8  4  5  24-22  28
 4.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       17   7  5  5  24-24  26
 5.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)     17   7  5  5  23-23  26  [C]  [*1]
 6.Persija (Jakarta)                  17   7  4  6  27-21  25
 7.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              17   7  4  6  25-23  25
 8.Persela (Lamongan)                 17   6  6  5  26-22  24
 9.Persipura (Jayapura)               17   6  6  5  24-20  24
10.Arema FC (Malang)                  17   6  5  6  24-20  23
11.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           17   6  5  6  28-26  23
12.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           17   6  5  6  21-19  23
13.Persebaya (Surabaya)               17   5  7  5  25-23  22  [P]
14.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    17   6  2  9  23-27  20
15.PSIS (Semarang)                    17   5  4  8  16-22  19  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Perseru (Serui)                    17   5  4  8   9-16  19
17.PSMS (Medan)                       17   6  0 11  20-31  18  [P]
18.PS.TIRA (Bantul)                   17   5  3  9  23-38  18       [*2]

[*1] Bhayangkara relocated from Bekasi to Jakarta Timur but play matches in Sidoarjo
     until the renovation of the stadium in Jakarta Timur is completed 
[*2] army side PS.TNI were renamed PS.TIRA and relocated to Bantul

Round 18
[Jul 27]
Mitra Kukar            4-3 Arema                  
Persija                1-0 Bhayangkara            
[Jul 28]
Barito Putera          0-0 Madura United          
PSMS                   1-2 Bali United            
[Jul 29]
Sriwijaya              1-0 Borneo                 
Persela                3-2 Persipura              
[Jul 30]
PSIS                   1-1 PSM                    
PS.TIRA                2-3 Persib                 
[Jul 31]
Perseru                3-1 Persebaya              

Round 19
[Aug 3]
Bhayangkara            3-1 PSMS                   
Madura United          3-1 PS.TIRA                
[Aug 4]
Persipura              5-1 Barito Putera          
Bali United            2-0 PSIS                   
Persib                 2-0 Sriwijaya              
[Aug 5]
Persebaya              3-1 Persela                
PSM                    2-2 Perseru                
Arema                  1-1 Persija                
[Aug 6]
Borneo                 3-2 Mitra Kukar            

Round 20
[Aug 10]
Perseru                1-2 Bali United            
Persela                1-1 PSM                    
Mitra Kukar            1-0 Persib                 
[Aug 11]
Sriwijaya              1-2 Madura United          
Arema                  2-2 Borneo                 
PS.TIRA                1-0 Persipura              
[Aug 12]
Barito Putera          3-2 Persebaya              
Persija                0-0 PSMS                   
[Aug 13]
PSIS                   1-2 Bhayangkara            

Round 21
[Sep 11]
Persipura              1-0 Sriwijaya              
Bali United            3-2 Persela                
Persebaya              0-2 PS.TIRA                
[Sep 12]
PSMS                   2-3 PSIS                   
Borneo                 0-1 Persija                
Bhayangkara            1-0 Perseru                
[Sep 13]
Madura United          2-0 Mitra Kukar            
PSM                    1-1 Barito Putera          
Persib                 2-0 Arema                  

Round 22
[Sep 16]
Perseru                1-1 PSMS                   
Persela                2-0 Bhayangkara            
Sriwijaya              3-3 Persebaya              
[Sep 17]
Arema                  2-0 Madura United          
Borneo                 0-1 Persib                 
Mitra Kukar            2-1 Persipura              
[Sep 18]
Barito Putera          1-1 Bali United            
Persija                1-0 PSIS                   
[Sep 19]
PS.TIRA                1-2 PSM                    

Round 23
[Sep 21]
PSMS                    -  Persela                
[Sep 22]
Persipura               -  Arema                  
Madura United           -  Borneo                 
Bhayangkara             -  Barito Putera          
Persebaya               -  Mitra Kukar            
[Sep 23]
PSIS                    -  Perseru                
PSM                     -  Sriwijaya              
Persib                  -  Persija                
[Sep 24]
Bali United             -  PS.TIRA                

Table:

 1.Persib (Bandung)                   22  12  5  5  34-19  41
 2.Persija (Jakarta)                  22  10  6  6  31-22  36
 3.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           22  10  6  6  31-24  36
 4.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       22  10  6  6  31-28  36
 5.PSM (Makassar)                     22   9  8  5  31-28  35
 6.Bhayangkara FC (Jakarta Timur)     22  10  5  7  29-28  35  [C]  [*1]
 7.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     22   9  7  6  36-34  34
 8.Persela (Lamongan)                 22   8  7  7  35-31  31
 9.Persipura (Jayapura)               22   8  6  8  33-27  30
10.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              22   8  5  9  30-30  29
11.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    22   9  2 11  32-36  29
12.Arema FC (Malang)                  22   7  7  8  32-29  28
13.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           22   7  6  9  33-34  27
14.Persebaya (Surabaya)               22   6  8  8  34-35  26  [P]
15.Perseru (Serui)                    22   6  6 10  16-23  24
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.PS.TIRA (Bantul)                   22   7  3 12  30-46  24       [*2]
17.PSIS (Semarang)                    22   6  5 11  21-30  23  [P]
18.PSMS (Medan)                       22   6  2 14  25-40  20  [P]

[*1] Bhayangkara relocated from Bekasi to Jakarta Timur but play matches in Sidoarjo
     until the renovation of the stadium in Jakarta Timur is completed 
[*2] army side PS.TNI were renamed PS.TIRA and relocated to Bantul

Round 24
[Sep 28]
Persija                 -  Perseru                
Mitra Kukar             -  PSM                    
[Sep 29]
Sriwijaya               -  Bali United            
Persib                  -  Madura United          
[Sep 30]
Borneo                  -  Persipura              
Persela                 -  PSIS                   
Arema                   -  Persebaya              
PS.TIRA                 -  Bhayangkara            
[Oct 1]
Barito Putera           -  PSMS                   


2017.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.