Italy 2001/02


First Level (Serie A)

Final Table:

 1. FC Juventus        34 20 11  3  64-23  71  Champions
 2. AS Roma            34 19 13  2  58-24  70  Champions' League
 3. FC Internazionale  34 20  9  5  62-35  69  CL Qualifying
 4. Milan AC           34 14 13  7  47-33  55  CL Qualifying
 5. AC Chievo Verona   34 14 12  8  57-52  54  UEFA Cup
 6. SS Lazio           34 14 11  9  50-37  53  UEFA Cup
 7. Bologna FC         34 15  7 12  40-40  52 
 8. AC Perugia         34 13  7 14  38-46  46 
 9. BC Atalanta        34 12  9 13  41-50  45
10. Parma AC           34 12  8 14  43-47  44  UEFA Cup (Cup Final) 
11. Torino Calcio      34 10 13 11  37-39  43
12. Piacenza FC        34 11  9 14  49-43  42
13. Brescia Calcio     34  9 13 12  43-52  40
14. Udinese Calcio     34 11  7 16  41-52  40
---------------------------------------------
15. Hellas Verona      34 11  6 17  41-53  39  Relegated
16. US Lecce           34  6 10 18  36-56  28  Relegated  
17. AC Fiorentina      34  5  7 22  29-63  22  Relegated
18. AC Venezia         34  3  9 22  30-61  18  Relegated


Round 1 [Aug 26]

Bologna         1-0 Atalanta                     [Aug 25]
   (Giuseppe Signori 19)
Brescia         2-2 Milan
   (Igli Tare 36, 40 - Cristian Brocchi 50, Andriy Shevchenko 63pen)
Fiorentina      0-2 Chievo
   (Simone Perrotta 6, Massimo Marazzina 55)
Internazionale  4-1 Perugia
   (Mohammed Kallon 21, 45, Christian Vieri 90pen, 90+ - Zisis Vryzas 66)
Juventus        4-0 Venezia
   (David Trezeguet 10, 11, Alessandro del Piero 44, 80)
Lazio           1-1 Piacenza
   (Claudio Lopez 49 - Francelino Metuzalem da Silva 61)
Lecce           1-1 Parma
   (Ernesto Javier Chevanton 2 - Marco di Vaio 71)
Udinese         2-2 Torino
   (Roberto Muzzi 63, Carlos Alberto Pavon 65 - Fabio Galante 11, Yksel Osmanovsky 43)
Verona          1-1 Roma
   (Massimo Oddo 74 - Walter Adrian Samuel 45)


Round 2 [Sep 9]

Atalanta        0-2 Juventus
   (Alessandro del Piero 9, David Trezeguet 83)
Chievo          2-0 Bologna
   (Bernardo Corradi 13, Federico Cossato 85)
Milan           5-2 Fiorentina
   (Andriy Shevchenko 16, 52, Martin Laursen 40, Filippo Inzaghi 45+, Sergio Claudio dos Santos Serginho 78
    - Enrico Chiesa 18, 58)
Parma           2-2 Internazionale
   (Savo Milosevic 27, Emiliano Bonazzoli 85 - Marco Materazzi 10, Nicola Ventola 74)
Perugia         0-0 Lazio                         [Sep 8]
Piacenza        1-2 Lecce
   (Carmine Gautieri 45 - Guillermo Giacomazzi 67, 86)
Roma            1-1 Udinese                       [Sep 8]
   {Damiano Tommasi 66 - Roberto Muzzi 90+)
Torino          1-3 Brescia
   (Cristiano Lucarelli 30 - Igli Tare 9, 68, Roberto Baggio 89pen)
Venezia         0-1 Verona
   (Emiliano Salvetti 68)


Round 3 [Sep 16]

Bologna         1-0 Parma
   (Julio Cruz 59)
Brescia         1-1 Lecce
   (Roberto Baggio 90+ - Ernesto Javier Chevanton 13)
Fiorentina      3-1 Atalanta
   (Miguel Soares Perreira Nuno Gomes 2, Enrico Chiesa 12, 82 - Alessandro Rinaldi 3)
Internazionale  2-1 Venezia
   (Mohammed Kallon 74pen, Adriano Leite Ribeiro 90+ - Filippo Maniero 890
Juventus        3-2 Chievo                        [Sep 15]
   (Alessio Tacchinardi 21, Igor Tudor 42, Jose Marcelo Salas Melinao 83pen - Massimo Marazzina 9, 19)
Lazio           0-0 Torino
Piacenza        2-0 Roma
   (Dario Hubner 38, Eusebio di Francesco 51)
Udinese         1-2 Milan
   (Roberto Muzzi 74 - Andriy Shevchenko 14, Filippo Inzaghi 54)
Verona          1-1 Perugia
   (Adrian Mutu 80 - Fabio Liverani 41pen)


Round 4 [Sep 23]

Atalanta        1-0 Verona
   (Cristiano Doni 27)
Chievo          4-2 Piacenza
   (Eugenio Corini 13pen, 67, Christian Manfredini 37, Simone Perrotta 47 - Dario Hubner 8, 87)
Lecce           0-0 Juventus                      [Sep 22]
Milan           2-0 Lazio
   (Filippo Inzaghi 41, Martin Laursen 56)
Parma           1-0 Brescia
   (Hidetoshi Nakata 87)
Perugia         1-2 Udinese
   (Zisis Vryzas 20 - Martin Jorgensen 44, David Pizzaro 67)
Roma            2-1 Fiorentina
   (Francesco Totti 12pen, Christian Panucci 87 - Daniele Adani 8)
Torino          0-1 Internazionale
   (Mohammed Kallon 73pen)
Venezia         0-1 Bologna
   (Lamberto Zauli 90+)


Round 5 [Sep 30]

Brescia         3-3 Atalanta
   (Roberto Baggio 24, 75, 90+ - Luigi Sala 27, Cristiano Doni 29, Gianni Comandini 45) 
Fiorentina      3-1 Venezia
   (Enrico Chiesa 5, Miguel Soares Perreira Nuno Gomes 21, 87 - Filippo Maniero 84)
Internazionale  1-0 Bologna 
   (Grigoros Georgatos 24)
Juventus        0-2 Roma                           [Sep 29]
   (Gabriel Omar Batistuta 37, Marcos dos Santos Assuncao 90+)
Lazio           0-0 Parma 
Perugia         3-1 Milan
   (Fabio Bazzani 57, Giovanni Tedesco 75, Zisis Vryzas 78 - Kakha Kaladze 67) 
Piacenza        3-1 Torino 
   (Dario Hubner 9, 87pen, Carmine Gautieri 65 - Christian Lucarelli 59)
Udinese         1-2 Chievo
   (Jorge Samuel Caballero 38 - Sergio Perrotta 20, Eriberto da Conceicao Silva 23) 
Verona          2-1 Lecce
   (Alberto Gilardino 12, Natale Gonnella 46 - Davor Vugrinec 43)


Round 6 [Dec 19]

Atalanta        1-1 Milan
   (Luigi Sala 32 - Andriy Shevchenko 57) 
Bologna         0-1 Udinese
   (Martin Jorgensen 55) 
Chievo          3-1 Lazio                          [Jan 30]
   (Marco Marazzina 46, Eugenio Corini 77, 88pen - Claudio Lopez 7)
Fiorentina      1-1 Juventus 
   (Miguel Soares Perreira Nuno Gomes 79 - David Trezeguet 57)
Internazionale  3-0 Verona 
   (Christian Vieri 18, Luis Nazario de Sousa Ronaldo 50, 55)
Lecce           2-3 Perugia
   (Ernesto Javier Chevanton 22pen, Alessandro Conticchio 40 - Giovanni Tedesco 20, Fabio Bazzani 38, Antonio Chimenti 86og) 
Roma            0-0 Brescia 
Torino          1-0 Parma
   (Marco Ferrante 45+) 
Venezia         2-3 Piacenza
   (Filippo Maniero 32, Federico Magallanes Rodriguez 58 - Carmine Gautieri 53, Paolo Poggi 80, 81)


Round 7 [Oct 14]

Brescia         2-2 Chievo
   (Roberto Baggio 17pen, Andrea Sussi 82 - Marco Marazzina 10, Fabio Cossato 77)
Juventus        3-3 Torino
   (Alessandro del Piero 9, 26, Igor Tudor 12 - Christian Lucarelli 57, Marco Ferrante 70pen, Riccardo Maspero 83)
Lazio           2-0 Atalanta                       [Oct 13]
   (Claudio Lopez 42, Fernando Manuel Couto Silva 71)
Lecce           4-1 Fiorentina
   (Davor Vugrinec 2, 90+, Guillermo Giacomazzi 11, Ernesto Javier Chevanton 90+ - Predrag Mijatovic 12) 
Milan           1-1 Venezia
   (Andriy Shevchenko 43 - Filippo Maniero 61)
Parma           2-2 Piacenza
   (Marco di Vaio 40, Stephan Appiah 79 - Dario Hubner 50, 73)
Perugia         0-0 Roma                           [Oct 13]
Udinese         1-1 Internazionale
   (David di Michele 88pen - Nicola Ventola 61)
Verona          0-1 Bologna
   (Salvatore Fresi 31)


Round 8 [Oct 21]

Atalanta        1-5 Udinese
   (Christiano Doni 57 - Martin Jorgensen 5, 62, Vincenzo Iaquinta 77, Roberto Muzzi 81, 85pen)
Bologna         0-0 Juventus                       [Oct 20]
Chievo          1-0 Parma
   (Bernardo Corradi 24)
Internazionale  2-4 Milan
   (Nicola Ventola 13, Mohammed Kallon 90+ - Andriy Shevchenko 59, 77, Cosmin Contra 61, Filippo Inzaghi 66)
Fiorentina      0-2 Verona
   (Massimo Oddo 43pen, Adrian Mutu 57)
Piacenza        0-1 Brescia
   (Roberto Baggio 17)
Roma            5-1 Lecce
   (Francesco Totti 8, 78pen, Walter Adrian Samuel 38, Vincent Candela 69, Gabriel Omar Batistuta 86
    - Ernesto Javier Chevanton 64))
Torino          1-0 Perugia
   (Marco Ferrante 26)
Venezia         0-0 Lazio


Round 9 [Oct 28]

Brescia         3-2 Venezia
   (Roberto Baggio 50pen, Luca Toni 63, 81 - Federico Magallanes Rodriguez 56, Filippo Maniero 85pen)
Chievo          3-0 Torino
   (Marco Marazzina 31, Christian Manfredini 50, Eriberto da Conceicao Silva 81)
Juventus        0-0 Internazionale                  [Oct 27]
Lecce           0-2 Atalanta
   (Fausto Rossini 3, Cristiano Doni 81)
Milan           0-0 Bologna
Parma           2-2 Verona
   (Marco di Vaio 11, Emiliano Bonazzoli 88 - Mario Frick 19, Adrian Mutu 44)
Perugia         1-0 Piacenza
   (Giovanni Tedesco 70)
Roma            2-0 Lazio                           [Oct 27]
   (Marco Delvecchio 49, Francesco Totti 90+)
Udinese         1-2 Fiorentina
   (Roberto Muzzi 32pen - Christian Amoroso 73, Roberto Baronio 84)


Round 10 [Nov 4]

Atalanta        1-1 Roma
   (Cristiano Doni 74pen - Marcos dos Santos Assuncao 53)
Bologna         3-2 Fiorentina
   (Salvatore Fresi 13, 18, Lamberto Zauli 33 - Maurizio Ganz 16, Paolo Vanoli 26)
Internazionale  2-0 Lecce
   (Mohammed Kallon 36, Luigi di Biagio 42)
Lazio           5-0 Brescia
   (Hernan Jorge Crespo 6 32, 79, Simone Inzaghi 38, Dejan Stankovic 63)
Parma           2-1 Perugia
   (Marco di Vaio 19, 90+ - Zisis Vryzas 69)
Piacenza        1-2 Udinese
   (Dario Hubner 55pen - David di Michele 23, Roberto Muzzi 59pen)
Torino          1-0 Milan
   (Cristiano Lucarelli 27)
Venezia         0-0 Chievo                          [Nov 3]
Verona          2-2 Juventus
   (Leonardo Colucci 9, Mauro Camoranesi 62 - Igor Tudor 77, David Trezeguet 90+)


Round 11 [Nov 18]

Atalanta        1-0 Venezia
   (Fabio Rossini 29)
Fiorentina      0-0 Torino
Juventus        3-1 Parma
   (David Trezeguet 9, 90+, Alessandro del Piero 75 - Sabri Lamouchi 23)
Lecce           1-0 Bologna
   (Bruno Cirillo 36)
Milan           0-0 Piacenza
Perugia         1-1 Brescia
   (Jose Marcelo Ze Maria 18pen - Luca Toni 6)
Roma            0-0 Internazionale                  [Nov 17]
Udinese         1-4 Lazio
   (Jorge Samuel Caballero 77 - Hernan Jorge Crespo 54, 89, Fabio Liverani 74, Claudio Lopez 85)
Verona          3-2 Chievo
   (Massimo Oddo 40pen, Salvatore Lana 70og, Mauro Camoranesi 72 - Eriberto da Conceicao Silva 33, Eugenio Corini 37pen)


Round 12 [Nov 25]

Bologna         1-3 Roma
   (Pierre Wome 38 - Walter Adrian Samuel 3, Gabriel Omar Batistuta 16, Marcos dos Santos Assuncao 40)
Brescia         2-0 Udinese
   (Federico Giunti 15, Antonio Filippini 29)
Chievo          2-0 Perugia
   (Eugenio Corini 27pen, Lorenzo d'Anna 77)
Internazionale  2-0 Fiorentina
   (Mohammed Kallon 43, Christian Vieri 55pen)
Lazio           1-0 Juventus                        [Nov 24]
   (Fabio Liverani 49)
Parma           0-1 Milan
   (Filippo Inzaghi 30)
Piacenza        1-2 Atalanta
   (Dario Hubner 7pen - Cristiano Doni 59, 81)
Torino          5-1 Verona
   (Marco Ferrante 71, 89, Simone Vergassola 75, Fabio Galante 77, Cristiano Lucarelli 86 - Adrian Mutu 11)
Venezia         1-1 Lecce
   (Arturo di Napoli 58 - Cedric Axel Conan 71)


Round 13 [Dec 2]

Atalanta        2-4 Internazionale
   (Cristiano Doni 15, 21pen - Luigi di Biagio 8, Christian Vieri 60, 74pen, Mohammed Kallon 79)
Bologna         1-0 Torino
   (Renato Olive 5)
Fiorentina      1-3 Piacenza
   (Mirco Benin 77 - Paolo Poggi 1, Dario Hubner 84, Francesco Statuto 88)
Juventus        2-0 Perugia                         [Dec 1]
   (Pavel Nedved 52, David Trezeguet 75)
Lecce           1-2 Lazio
   (Bruno Cirillo 66 - Hernan Jorge Crespo 58pen, Simone Inzaghi 61)
Milan           3-2 Chievo
   (Filippo Inzaghi 14, Andriy Shevchenko 58pen, 65 - Marco Marazzina 26, Bernardo Corradi 29)
Roma            1-0 Venezia
   (Diego Fuser 90+)
Udinese         3-2 Parma
   (Roberto Muzzi 25, 33pen, Martin Jorgensen 54 - Marco di Vaio 1, 4)
Verona          2-0 Brescia
   (Mario Frick 19, 46)


Round 14 [Dec 9]

Brescia         1-3 Internazionale
   (Igli Tare 20 - Luiz Nazario de Sousa Ronaldo 18, Christian Vieri 63, 70)
Chievo          2-1 Lecce
   (Marco Marazzina 22, Eugenio Corini 77pen - Sebastjan Cimirotic 52)
Lazio           3-0 Fiorentina
   (Karel Poborsky 12, Hernan Jorge Crespo 59, Cladio Lopez 86)
Milan           1-1 Juventus
   (Andriy Shevchenko 23 - Alessandro del Piero 47pen)
Parma           1-2 Roma
   (Marco di Vaio 31 - Marcos dos Santos Assuncao 49, Diego Fuser 77)
Perugia         2-0 Venezia
   (Zisis Vryzas 45+, Rahman Rezai 80)
Piacenza        2-0 Bologna                         [Dec 8]
   (Dario Hubner 50, 64)
Torino          1-2 Atalanta
   (Fabio Galante 13 - Cristiano Doni 45+, Corrado Colombo 69)
Udinese         2-1 Verona
   (Roberto Muzzi 82, Giampiero Pinzi 86 - Oddo 69)


Round 15 [Dec 16]

Atalanta        4-1 Parma
   (Daniele Berretta 23, Luigi Sala 43, Cristiano Doni 57, Gianni Comandini 64 - Johan Micoud 66)
Bologna         2-1 Perugia
   (Fabio Pecchia 28, Salvatore Fresi 45+ - Giovanni Tedesco 22)
Fiorentina      1-0 Brescia
   (Maurizio Ganz 90+)
Internazionale  1-2 Chievo                           [Dec 15]
   (Christian Vieri 25 - Bernardo Corradi 20, Marco Marazzina 54)
Juventus        2-0 Piacenza
   (Ciro Ferrara 31, David Trezeguet 90+)
Lecce           1-1 Torino
   (Sebastjan Cimirotic 48 - Cristiano Lucarelli 75)
Roma            1-0 Milan
   (Francesco Totti 43)
Venezia         2-1 Udinese
   (Filippo Maniero 39, Fabian Natale Valtolina 75 - Buija Luis Helguera 66)
Verona          3-1 Lazio
   (Leonardo Colucci 66, Maurco Camoranesi 41, Adrian Mutu 72 - Hernan Jorge Crespo 55)


Round 16 [Dec 23]

Chievo          0-3 Roma                              [Dec 22]
   (Ferreira da Rosa Emerson 26, Walter Adrian Samuel 75, Damiano Tommasi 90)
Brescia         0-4 Juventus
   (David Trezeguet 29, Alessandro del Piero 43, Ciro Ferrara 55, Edgar Davids 69)
Lazio           2-2 Bologna                           [Dec 22]
   (Claudio Lopez 19, 34 - Julio Cruz 41, Cristian Zaccardo 76)
Milan           2-1 Verona
   (Massimo Ambrosini 58, Cosmin Contra 90+ - Paolo Cannavaro 70)
Parma           2-0 Fiorentina
   (Emiliano Bonazzoli 71, Marco di Vaio 82)
Perugia         2-0 Atalanta
   (Fabio Bazzani 51, 90)
Piacenza        2-3 Internazionale
   (Carmine Gautieri 55, 74 - Christian Vieri 45pen, 83, Mohammed Kallon 69)
Torino          1-2 Venezia
   (Gianluca Comotto 64 - Filippo Maniero 15, 90+)
Udinese         0-1 Lecce
   (Guillermo Giacomazzi 1)


Round 17 [Jan 6]

Atalanta        1-2 Chievo
   (Daniele Berretta 4 - Marco Marazzina 59, Fabio Cosatto 77)
Bologna         2-1 Brescia
   (Fabio Petruzzi 8, Carlo Nervo 30 - Luca Toni 42)
Fiorentina      1-3 Perugia
   (Daniele Adani 8 - Zisis Vryzas 31, Marco di Loreto 58, Fabio Grosso 75)
Internazionale  0-0 Lazio
Juventus        3-0 Udinese
   (Gianluca Zambrotta 60, Pavel Nedved 71, Edgar Davids 86)
Lecce           0-1 Milan                             [Jan 5]
   (Roberto Payon Jose Mari 78)
Roma            1-0 Torino
   (Francesco Totti 69)
Venezia         3-4 Parma
   (Stefano Bettarini 14, Filippo Maniero 45pen, 88 - Marco di Vaio 18, 23, 90, Emiliano Bonazzoli 37)
Verona          1-0 Piacenza
   (Marco Zanchi 74)


Round 18 [Jan 13]

Atalanta        2-2 Bologna 
   (Cristiano Doni 10pen, Daniele Berretta 23 - Renato Olive 41, Emanuele Brioschi 90+)
Chievo          2-2 Fiorentina
   (Eugenio Corini 46pen, Lorenzo d'Anna 86 - Miguel Soares Perreira Nuno Gomes 12, Adriano Leite Ribeiro 89)  
Milan           0-0 Brescia 
Parma           1-1 Lecce
   (Martin Djetou 56 - Davor Vugrinec 88) 
Perugia         0-2 Internazionale
   (Christian Vieri 58, Alvaro Recoba 73)
Piacenza        1-0 Lazio
   (Dario Hubner 69)
Roma            3-2 Verona
   (Marcos dos Santos Assuncao 54, Antonio Cassano 63, Gabriel Omar Batistuta 89 - Adrian Mutu 44, 53)
Torino          3-1 Udinese
   (Cristiano Lucarelli 26pen, 83, Riccardo Maspero 69 - Vincenzo Iaquinta 45)
Venezia         1-2 Juventus
   (Federico Magallanes Rodriguez 58 - David Trezeguet 5, Mark Iuliano 75)


Round 19 [Jan 20]

Bologna         3-1 Chievo
   (Lamberto Zauli 40, 90+, Julio Cruz 70 - Luigi Beghetto 73)
Brescia         1-2 Torino                            [Jan 20]
   (Andres Roberto Yllana 52 - Marco Ferrante 82, Simone Vergasola 87)
Fiorentina      1-1 Milan
   (Adriano Leite Ribeiro 90 - Romero Payon Jose Mari 52)
Internazionale  2-0 Parma
   (Roberto Nestor Sensini 2og, Christian Vieri 84)
Juventus        3-0 Atalanta
   (Alessio Tacchinardi 34, David Trezeguet 39, 73)
Lazio           5-0 Perugia
   (Simone Inzaghi 9, Claudio Lopez 32, Stefano Fiore 52, Dejan Stankovic 57, Paolo Negro 63)
Lecce           0-0 Piacenza 
Udinese         1-1 Roma
   (David di Michele 48 - Gabriel Omar Batistuta 82)
Verona          1-0 Venezia
   (Massimo Oddo 15) [Mario Frick of Verona missed a penalty  in 39'] 


Round 20 [Jan 27]

Atalanta        2-0 Fiorentina
   (Inacio Joao Batista Pia 35, Cristiano Doni 75)
Chievo          1-3 Juventus
   (Marco Marazzina 59 - Ciro Ferrara 17, Fabio Moro 47, Alessandro del Piero 70pen)
Lecce           1-3 Brescia
   (Ernesto Javier Chevanton 26 - Luca Toni 6, 64, Emanuele Filippini 90)
Milan           2-3 Udinese
   (Andriy Shevchenko 5, Sergio Claudio dos Santos Serginho 13 - Roberto Muzzi 33, Gennaro Scarlato 52, Martin Jorgensen 78) 
Parma           2-1 Bologna                             [Jan 26]
   (Carlo Nervo 6og, Hakan Sukur 16 - Fabio Pecchia 52)
Perugia         3-1 Verona
   (Rahman Rezai 58, Jung Hwan Ahn 67, Giovanni Tedesco 85 - Mario Frick 17)
Roma            2-0 Piacenza
   (Marcos dos Santos Assuncao 14, Gabriel Omar Batistuta 77)
Torino          1-0 Lazio
   (Cristiano Lucarelli 62)
Venezia         1-1 Internazionale
   (Filippo Maniero 70pen - Christian Vieri 28)


Round 21 [Feb 3]

Bologna         1-1 Venezia
   (Claudio Bellucci 59 - Filippo Maniero 23)
Brescia         1-4 Parma
   (Luca Toni 68 - Johan Micoud 5, Hakan Sukur 7, Marco di Vaio 19, 90+)
Fiorentina      2-2 Roma
   (Domenico Morfeo 16, Adriano Leite Riberio 18 - Antonio Cassano 54, Ferreira da Rosa Emerson 75)
Internazionale  0-0 Torino                               [Feb 2]
Juventus        3-0 Lecce
   (Antonio COnte 14, David Trezeguet 56, Alessandro del Piero 60pen)
Lazio           1-1 Milan
   (Dejan Stankovic 20 - Andriy Shevchenko 90+)
Piacenza        2-2 Chievo
   (Dario Hubner 45pen, Eusebio di Francesco 62 - Marco Marazzina 31, Federico Cossato 83)
Udinese         0-0 Perugia
Verona          3-1 Atalanta
   (Vincenzo Italiano 9, Adrian Mutu 43pen, Massimo Oddo 90+pen - Cristiano Doni 35)


Round 22 [Feb 10]

Atalanta        0-0 Brescia
Bologna         2-1 Internazionale
   (Fabio Pecchia 55, Lamberto Zauli 73 - Clarence Seedorf 88)
Chievo          1-2 Udinese                              [Feb 9]
   (Federico Cossato 89 - Per Kroldrup 17, Roberto Muzzi 68)
Lecce           1-1 Verona
   (Guillermo Giacomazzi 4 - Mario Frick 52)
Milan           1-1 Perugia
   (Sergio Claudio dos Santos Serginho 17pen - Fabio Bazzani 46)
Parma           1-0 Lazio
   (Marco di Vaio 67)
Roma            0-0 Juventus
Torino          1-1 Piacenza
   (Marco Ferrante 82 - Dario Hubner 73)
Venezia         2-0 Fiorentina
   (Federico Magallanes Rodriguez 17, Filippo Maniero 53)


Round 23 [Feb 17]

Brescia         0-0 Roma
Juventus        2-1 Fiorentina                            [Feb 16]
   (David Trezegeuet 12, Alessandro del Piero 30 - Adriano Leite Ribeiro 15)
Lazio           1-1 Chievo
   (Simone Inzaghi 31 - Nicola Legrottaglie 85)
Milan           0-0 Atalanta                              [Feb 16]
Parma           0-1 Torino
   (Gianluca Comotto 88)
Perugia         2-1 Lecce
   (Fabio Bazzani 33, Giovanni Tedesco 90 - Davor Vugrinec 45)
Piacenza        5-0 Venezia
   (Carmine Gautieri 6, Dario Hubner 32, 37, Eusebio di Francesco 46, 68)
Udinese         0-1 Bologna
   (Julio Cruz 12)
Verona          0-3 Internazionale
   (Cristiano Zanetti 32, Christian Vieri 57, 88)


Round 24 [Feb 24]

Atalanta        0-1 Lazio
   (Karel Poborsky 78)
Bologna         2-1 Verona
   (Salvatore Fresi 78, Julio Cruz 90+ - Aleberto Gilardino 75)
Chievo          1-1 Brescia
   (Bernardo Corradi 42 - Luca Toni 80)
Fiorentina      1-2 Lecce
   (Angelo di Livio 42 - Davor Vugrinec 45+, Ernesto Javier Chevanton 82)
Internazionale  3-2 Udinese
   (Christian Vieri 28, Nicola Ventola 67, Sergio Paulo Marceneiro da Conceicao 86 - Roberto Muzzi 80, Giampiero Pinzi 88)
Piacenza        2-3 Parma
   (Dario Hubner 35, 90+pen - Marco di Vaio 30, Johan Micoud 42, Alain Boghossian 73)
Roma            1-0 Perugia                                 [Feb 23]
   (Vincenzo Montella 58)
Torino          2-2 Juventus
   (Marco Ferrante 64, Benoit Cauet 80 - David Trezeguet 10, Enzo Maresca 89)
Venezia         1-4 Milan
   (Filippo Maniero 16 - Kakha Kaladze 12, Javier Javi Moreno Varela 66, 80, Cosmin Contra 74)


Round 25 [Mar 3]

Brescia         2-2 Piacenza
   (Andrea Caracciolo 59, 71 - Vincenzo Sommese 62, 68)
Juventus        2-1 Bologna
   (David Trezeguet 39, Massimo Tarantino 88 - Lamberto Zauli 36)
Lazio           4-2 Venezia
   (Hernan Jorge Crespo 24, 45+pen, 74, Giuseppe Pancaro 45 - Stefano Bettarini 67, Filippo Maniero 73)
Lecce           1-1 Roma
   (Davor Vugrinec 74 - Vincent Candela 35)
Milan           0-1 Internazionale
   (Christian Vieri 78)
Parma           0-0 Chievo                                   [Mar 13]
Perugia         2-0 Torino
   (Fabian Alberto O'Neill Dominguez 26, Zisis Vryzas 72)
Udinese         1-2 Atalanta
   (Thomas Manfredini 68 - Cristiano Doni 55, Alex Pinardi 90+)
Verona          1-2 Fiorentina
   (Adrian Mutu 86 - Domenico Morfeo 26, Adriano Leite Ribeiro 82)


Round 26 [Mar 10]

Atalanta        2-1 Lecce
   (Fabio Rossini 24, Alex Pinardi 30 - Bruno Cirillo 56)
Bologna         2-0 Milan
   (Salvatore Fresi 3, Julio Cruz 24)
Fiorentina      0-0 Udinese
Internazionale  2-2 Juventus                                 [Mar 9]
   (Clarence Seedorf 6, 90 - David Trezeguet 13, Igor Tudor 81)
Lazio           1-5 Roma
   (Dejan Stankovic 53 - Vincenzo Montella 12, 29, 36, 63, Francesco Totti 71)
Piacenza        2-0 Perugia
   (Eusebio di Francesco 31, Dario Hubner 85)
Torino          2-2 Chievo
   (Marco Ferrante 35, Riccardo Maspero 59 - Bernardo Corradi 20, 53)
Venezia         1-2 Brescia
   (Federico Magallanes Rodriguez 41 - Federico Giunti 55pen, Mario Jimenez Salgado 58)
Verona          1-0 Parma
   (Adrian Mutu 83pen)


Round 27 [Mar 17]

Brescia         1-1 Lazio
   (Andres Roberto Yllana 90+pen - Hernan Jorge Crespo 56)
Chievo          1-1 Venezia
   (Eugenio Corini 63pen - Arturo di Napoli 5)
Fiorentina      1-1 Bologna
   (Ezequiel Gonzalez 45 - Julio Cruz 60)
Juventus        1-0 Verona
   (Pavel Nedved 38)
Lecce           1-2 Internazionale
   (Davor Vugrinec 90+ - Alvaro Recoba 40, 67)
Milan           2-1 Torino
   (Kakha Kaladze 51, Massimo Ambrosini 79 - Marco Ferrante 64pen)
Perugia         2-1 Parma
   (Zisis Vryzas 8, Fabio Bazzani 29 - Emilio Bonazzoli 65)
Roma            3-1 Atalanta                                  [Mar 17]
   (Vincenzo Montella 18, 68, Massimo Carrera 29og - Cristiano Doni 84)
Udinese         1-1 Piacenza
   (Roberto Muzzi 88 - Carmine Gautieri 37)


Round 28 [Mar 24]

Bologna         4-3 Lecce
   (Fabio Pecchia 13, Julio Cruz 66, Giuseppe Signori 73, Salvatore Fresi 82
    - Gheorghe Popescu 19, 37, Ernesto Javier Chevanton 68)
Brescia         3-0 Perugia
   (Luca Toni 10, 28, 44)
Chievo          2-1 Verona
   (Fabio Cossato 42, 74 - Adrian Mutu 12)
Internazionale  3-1 Roma
   (Alvaro Recoba 2, 72, Christian Vieri 43 - Francesco Totti 57)
Lazio           2-0 Udinese
   (Dejan Stankovic 38, Stefano Fiore 79)
Parma           1-0 Juventus                                  [Mar 23]
   (Sabri Lamouchi 88)
Piacenza        0-1 Milan
   (Sergio Claudio dos Santos Serginho 66pen)
Torino          1-0 Fiorentina
   (Alessio Scarchilli 24)
Venezia         0-1 Atalanta
   (Fabio Rossini 85)


Round 29 [Mar 30]

Atalanta        1-1 Piacenza
   (Gianni Comandini 45+ - Giuseppe Cardone 71)
Fiorentina      0-1 Internazionale
   (Christian Vieri 61)
Juventus        1-1 Lazio
   (David Trezeguet 37 - Claudio Lopez 24)
Lecce           2-1 Venezia
   (Guillermo Giacomazzi 5, Ernesto Javier Chevanton 61 - Patrizio Balleello 56)
Milan           3-1 Parma
   (Filippo Inzaghi 48, 90+, Andrea Pirlo 77 - Marco di Vaio 14)
Perugia         2-2 Chievo
   (Fabio Bazzani 34, Mauro Milanese 68 - Bernardo Corradi 22, 49)
Roma            3-1 Bologna
   (Vincenzo Montella 32, Ferreira da Rosa Emerson 42, 52 - Julio Cruz 81)
Udinese         3-2 Brescia
   (Roberto Carlos Sosa 2, 13, Marcos Paulo Alves 8 - Jonathan Bacchini 16, Josep Guardiola 90+)
Verona          0-1 Torino
   (Jose Maria Franco 26)


Round 30 [Apr 7]

Brescia         0-0 Verona
Chievo          1-1 Milan
   (Fabio Moro 22 - Filippo Inzaghi 13)
Internazionale  1-2 Atalanta
   (Christian Vieri 47 - Luigi Sala 44, Daniele Berretta 62)
Lazio           1-0 Lecce
   (Stefano Fiore 68)
Parma           2-0 Udinese
   (Aimo Diana 25, Hakan Sukur 76)
Perugia         0-4 Juventus
   (Trezeguet 8, Alessandro del Piero 45pen, 61, Cristian Zenoni 56)
Piacenza        3-0 Fiorentina
   (Francelino Metuzalem da Silva 24, Sergio Volpi 40, Dario Hubner 45)
Torino          1-1 Bologna                                    [Apr 6]
   (Alessio Scarchilli 19 - Julio Cruz 50)
Venezia         2-2 Roma
   (Filippo Maniero 60, Ivone de Franceschi 80 - Vincenzo Montella 87, 89) 


Round 31 [Apr 14]

Atalanta        1-1 Torino
   (Daniele Berretta 15 - Jose Maria Franco 50)
Bologna         1-2 Piacenza
   (Salvatore Fresi 61 - Vittorio Tosto 48, Eusebio di Francesco 50)
Fiorentina      0-1 Lazio
   (Lucas Martin Castroman 24)
Internazionale  2-1 Brescia
   (Luiz Nazario de Sousa Ronaldo 80, 83 - Josep Guardiola 29pen)
Juventus        1-0 Milan
   (Jose Antonio Chamot 68og)
Lecce           2-3 Chievo
   (Ernesto Javier Chevanton 26, 39 - Nicola Legrottaglie 16, Simone Perrotta 73, Eriberto da Conceicao Silva 79)
Roma            3-1 Parma
   (Marco Delvecchio 7, Antonio Cassano 41, Walter Adrian Samuel 46 - Walter Adrian Samuel 42og)
Venezia         0-2 Perugia
   (Davide Baiocco 36, Fabio Bazzani 39)
Verona          1-0 Udinese
   (Mario Frick 33)


Round 32 [Apr 21]

Brescia         3-0 Fiorentina
   (Luca Toni 35, Roberto Baggio 74, 88)
Chievo          2-2 Internazionale
   (Marco Marrazzina 41, Fabio Cossato 90 - Stephane Dalmat 46, Luiz Nazario de Sousa Ronaldo 60)
Lazio           5-4 Verona
   (Jaap Stam 28, Claudio Lopez 31pen, Dejan Stankovic 45, 51, Hernan Jorge Crespo 76
    - Mario Frick 9, Leonardo Cullucci 79, Michele Cossato 88, Bolzan Martins Adailton 90+)
Milan           0-0 Roma
Parma           1-1 Atalanta
   (Johan Micoud 90+ - Gianni Comandini 39pen)
Perugia         1-0 Bologna
   (Jose Marcel Ze Maria 51pen)
Piacenza        0-1 Juventus
   (Pavel Nedved 43)
Torino          1-1 Lecce
   (Jose Maria Franco 76 - Gheorghe Popescu 35)
Udinese         1-0 Venezia
   (David Pizzaro 30)


Round 33 [Apr 28]

Atalanta        2-1 Perugia
   (Daniele Berretta 36, Lamberto Zauli 68 - Giovanni Tedesco 16)
Bologna         2-0 Lazio
   (Giuseppe Signori 50, Fabio Pecchia 88)
Fiorentina      1-2 Parma
   (Adriano Leite Ribeiro 4 - Marco di Vaio 81, 90)
Internazionale  3-1 Piacenza
   (Ivan Ramiro Cordoba 7, Alvaro Recoba 70, Luiz Nazario de Sousa Ronaldo 80 - Francelino Matuzalem da Silva 36)
Juventus        5-0 Brescia
   (David Trezeguet 8, 75, 90, Alessandro del Piero 71, 80)
Lecce           1-2 Udinese
   (Guillermo Giacomazzi 69 - David di Michele 10, 90pen)
Roma            5-0 Chievo
   (Vincenzo Montella 25, 34, 51pen, Ferreira da Rosa Emerson 74, Antonio Cassano 82)
Venezia         1-1 Torino
   (Filippo Maniero 7pen - Fabio Galante 90+)
Verona          1-2 Milan
   (Adrian Mutu 28 - Filippo Inzaghi 65, Andrea Pirlo 82)


Round 34 [May 5]

Brescia         3-0 Bologna
   (Luca Toni 43, Jonathan Bachini 49, Roberto Baggio 73)
Chievo          2-1 Atalanta
   (Bernardo Corradi 58, Federico Cossato 75 - Fausto Rossini 53)
Milan           3-0 Lecce
   (Kakha Kaladze 6, Massimo Ambrosini 44, Andriy Shevchenko 48)
Lazio           4-2 Internazionale
   (Karel Poborsky 19, 45, Diego Simeone 55, Simone Inzaghi 73 - Christian Vieri 12, Luigi di Biagio 24)
Parma           2-1 Venezia
   (Marco di Vaio 45pen, Johen Micoud 80 - Filippo Maniero 7)
Perugia         2-0 Fiorentina
   (Fabio Bazzani 9, Jose Marcelo Ze Maria 29)
Piacenza        3-0 Verona
   (Sergio Volpi 25, Dario Hubner 47pen, 84)
Torino          0-1 Roma
   (Antonio Cassano 68)
Udinese         0-2 Juventus
   (David Trezeguet 2, Alessandro del Piero 11)


Final Table:

 1. FC Juventus        34 20 11  3  64-23  71  Champions
 2. AS Roma            34 19 13  2  58-24  70  Champions' League
 3. FC Internazionale  34 20  9  5  62-35  69  CL Qualifying
 4. Milan AC           34 14 13  7  47-33  55  CL Qualifying
 5. AC Chievo Verona   34 14 12  8  57-52  54  UEFA Cup
 6. SS Lazio           34 14 11  9  50-37  53  UEFA Cup
 7. Bologna FC         34 15  7 12  40-40  52 
 8. AC Perugia         34 13  7 14  38-46  46 
 9. BC Atalanta        34 12  9 13  41-50  45
10. Parma AC           34 12  8 14  43-47  44  UEFA Cup (Cup Final) 
11. Torino Calcio      34 10 13 11  37-39  43
12. Piacenza FC        34 11  9 14  49-43  42
13. Brescia Calcio     34  9 13 12  43-52  40
14. Udinese Calcio     34 11  7 16  41-52  40
--------------------------------------------
15. Hellas Verona      34 11  6 17  41-53  39  Relegated
16. US Lecce           34  6 10 18  36-56  28  Relegated  
17. AC Fiorentina      34  5  7 22  29-63  22  Relegated
18. AC Venezia         34  3  9 22  30-61  18  Relegated


Topscorers:

24 - David Trezeguet (Juventus), Dario Hubner (Piacenza, 6 pen)
22 - Christian Vieri (Inter, 4 pen)
20 - Marco di Vaio (Parma, 1 pen)
18 - Filippo Maniero (Venezia, 4)
16 - Cristiano Doni (Atalanta, 3 pen), Alessandro del Piero (Juventus, 4 pen)
14 - Andriy Shevchenko (Milan, 3 pen), Roberto Muzzi (Udinese, 6 pen)
13 - Massimo Marazzina (Chievo), Luca Toni (Brescia), Hernan Jorge Crespo (Lazio, 2 pen), Vincenzo Montella (Roma, 3 pen)
12 - Adrian Mutu (Verona, 2 pen)
11 - Ernesto Javier Chevanton (Lecce, 1 pen), Roberto Baggio (Brescia, 3 pen)
10 - Fabio Bazzani (Perugia), Bernardo Corradi (Chievo), Julio Cruz (Bologna), Filippo Inzaghi (Milan),
     Claudio Javier Lopez (Lazio, 1 pen), Marco Ferrante (Torino, 2 pen)
 9 - Fedrico Cossato (Chievo), Cristiano Lucarelli (Torino, 1), Mohammed Kallon (Inter, 2 pen),
     Eugenio Corini (Chievo, 7 pen)
 8 - Salvatore Fresi (Bologna), Zisis Vryzas (Perugia), Davor Vugrinec (Lecce), Francesco Totti (Roma, 2 pen)
 7 - Adriano Leite Ribeiro (Inter 1, Fiorentina 6), Mario Frick (Verona), Carmine Gautieri (Piacenza),
     Guillermo Giacomazzi (Lecce), Luiz Nazario de Sousa Ronaldo (Inter), Dejan Stankovic (Lazio), 
     Giovanni Tedesco (Perugia)
 6 - Assuncao Marcos dos Santos and Gabriel Omar Batistuta (Roma), Daniele Berretta (Atalanta), Eusebio di Francesco
     (Piacenza), Martin Jorgensen (Udinese), Alvaro Recoba (Inter), Lamberto Zauli (Bologna), Massimo Oddo (Verona, 3 pen)
 5 - Emiliano Bonazzoli and Johan Micoud(Parma), Antonio Cassano, Emerson Ferreira da Rosa and Walter Adrian Samuel (Roma),
     Enrico Chiesa and Nuno Gomes Miguel Soares Perreira (Fiorentina), Simone Inzaghi (Lazio), Fabio Pecchia (Bologna),
     Federico Magallanes Rodriguez (Venezia), Fausto Rossini (Atalanta), Igli Tare (Brescia), and David di Michele
     (Udinese, 2 pen)
 4 - Eriberto da Conceicao Silva and Simone Perrotta (Chievo), Fabio Galante (Torino), Karel Poborsky (Lazio),
     Luigi Sala and Gianni Comandini - 1 pen (Atalanta), Igor Tudor (Juventus), Nicola Ventola (Inter), Sergio Claudio
     dos Santos Serginho (Milan, 2 pen)


Italy Cup 2001/02

First Round 

First Legs
[Sep 9]
Empoli         1-4 Bologna
Ternana        4-4 Udinese
Messina        2-1 Lecce
Piacenza       0-0 Genoa
Modena         1-1 Perugia
Siena          1-0 Verona
[Oct 3]
Como           2-0 Fiorentina
[Oct 4]
Sampdoria      1-1 Torino

Second Legs
[Oct 24]
Bologna        1-3 Empoli
Udinese        2-0 Ternana
Verona         3-2 Siena
Lecce          1-3 Messina
Genoa          1-1 Piacenza
Perugia        6-3 Modena
Fiorentina     0-2 Como
[Oct 25]
Torino         2-2 Sampdoria 

Second Round 

First Legs 
[Nov 10]
Bologna        2-2 Atalanta
[Nov 11]
Como           1-0 Brescia
Lazio          2-1 Siena
Messina        0-2 Parma
Piacenza       2-1 Roma 
Sampdoria      1-2 Juventus
[Nov 12]
Udinese        2-1 Internazionale
[Nov 13]
Milan          3-0 Perugia

Second Legs 
[Nov 27]
Roma           3-0 Piacenza
[Nov 28]
Perugia        0-0 Milan
Parma          1-2 Messina
Brescia        1-0 Como                      [5-3 pen]
Siena          0-1 Lazio
[Nov 29]
Atalanta       0-0 Bologna
Internazionale 2-2 Udinese
[Dec 12]
Juventus       5-2 Sampdoria

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Dec 11]
Udinese        1-1 Parma
[Dec 12]
Roma           0-1 Brescia
[Jan 9]
Juventus       4-2 Atalanta
[Jan 10]
Milan          2-1 Lazio

Second Legs
[Jan 8]
Brescia        3-0 Roma
[Jan 9]
Parma          0-0 Udinese
[Jan 16]
Lazio          2-3 Milan
[Jan 17]
Atalanta       2-1 Juventus

Semifinals 

First Legs 
[Jan 23]
Parma          ppd Brescia
  [postponed following a fatal car accident of Brescia player
   Vittorio Mero]
Milan          1-2 Juventus
[Jan 31]
Parma          2-0 Brescia

Second Legs 
[Feb 6]
Juventus       1-1 Milan
[Feb 7]
Brescia        2-1 Parma


Final 

First Leg [Apr 25]
Juventus       2-1 Parma
  [Amoruso 4pen, Zalayeta 56; Nakata 90]

Second Leg [May 10]
Parma          1-0 Juventus
  [J˙nior 4]
  [Parma win on away goal]



Second Level 2001/02 (Serie B)

Final Table:

 1.Como              38 22  8  8 53-35 74 Promoted
 2.Modena            38 20 12  6 58-23 72 Promoted
 3.Reggina           38 19 11  8 50-33 68 Promoted
 4.Empoli            38 19 10  9 60-35 67 Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 5.Napoli            38 16 13  9 48-39 61
 6.Salernitana       38 14 11 13 57-59 53
 7.Bari              38 14 11 13 44-51 53
 8.Ancona            38 14  8 16 43-52 50
 9.Vicenza           38 12 13 13 50-52 49
10.Sampdoria         38 12 12 14 42-46 48
11.CittÓ di Palermo  38 12 12 14 47-54 48
12.Genoa             38 10 17 11 43-40 47
13.Cagliari          38 10 17 11 39-39 47
14.Messina           38 11 14 13 41-42 47
15.Siena             38 12 11 15 35-44 47
16.Cosenza           38 13  8 17 47-57 47
-----------------------------------------
17.Ternana           38  9 18 11 46-49 45 Relegated
18.Cittadella Padova 38  9 10 19 49-63 37 Relegated
19.Pistoiese         38  8 12 18 38-51 36 Relegated
20.Crotone           38  5 10 23 44-70 25 Relegated

Round 1
Ancona            1-0 Reggina           
Cagliari          0-0 Messina           
Como              1-1 Crotone           
Cosenza           2-1 Cittadella Padova 
Empoli            5-3 CittÓ di Palermo  
Genoa             0-2 Napoli            
Modena            2-0 Bari              
Salernitana       2-0 Sampdoria         
Ternana           3-0 Siena             
Vicenza           1-1 Pistoiese         

Round 2
Bari              2-2 Empoli            
CittÓ di Palermo  0-0 Cagliari          
Cittadella Padova 4-4 Salernitana       
Crotone           1-2 Modena            
Messina           1-1 Ternana           
Napoli            1-2 Ancona            
Pistoiese         0-1 Genoa             
Reggina           4-1 Como              
Sampdoria         1-1 Cosenza           
Siena             2-4 Vicenza           

Round 3
Ancona            0-0 Siena             
Cagliari          1-2 Bari              
CittÓ di Palermo  1-0 Pistoiese         
Cosenza           2-2 Ternana           
Empoli            2-0 Messina           
Genoa             2-1 Como              
Modena            4-1 Napoli            
Reggina           2-0 Sampdoria         
Salernitana       0-0 Crotone           
Vicenza           2-1 Cittadella Padova 

Round 4
Bari              2-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Cittadella Padova 0-2 Reggina           
Como              1-0 Salernitana       
Crotone           4-2 Cagliari          
Messina           1-1 Ancona            
Napoli            0-0 Vicenza           
Pistoiese         0-1 Cosenza           
Sampdoria         0-2 Empoli            
Siena             0-1 Genoa             
Ternana           0-0 Modena            

Round 5
Ancona            1-0 Crotone           
Cagliari          0-2 Sampdoria         
CittÓ di Palermo  3-1 Cittadella Padova 
Cosenza           1-4 Como              
Empoli            1-0 Napoli            
Genoa             3-0 Messina           
Modena            2-2 Siena             
Reggina           0-0 Bari              
Salernitana       2-1 Pistoiese         
Vicenza           1-1 Ternana           

Round 6
Bari              0-2 Crotone           
Cittadella Padova 2-1 Empoli            
Como              1-0 Ancona            
Cosenza           0-1 Reggina           
Messina           0-0 Vicenza           
Napoli            0-0 Cagliari          
Pistoiese         0-0 Modena            
Sampdoria         1-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Siena             2-1 Salernitana       
Ternana           0-0 Genoa             

Round 7
Ancona            1-1 Genoa             
Cagliari          1-1 Siena             
Crotone           1-2 Cittadella Padova 
Empoli            1-1 Pistoiese         
Modena            3-0 Como              
Reggina           1-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Salernitana       1-2 Messina           
Sampdoria         3-0 Bari              
Ternana           1-2 Napoli            
Vicenza           3-2 Cosenza           

Round 8
Ancona            3-2 Sampdoria         
CittÓ di Palermo  2-0 Crotone           
Como              2-0 Ternana           
Cosenza           0-1 Modena            
Empoli            2-1 Cagliari          
Genoa             1-1 Cittadella Padova 
Messina           1-2 Siena             
Napoli            1-1 Salernitana       
Pistoiese         1-2 Reggina           
Vicenza           1-0 Bari              

Round 9
Bari              1-0 Genoa             
Cittadella Padova 1-2 Napoli            
Crotone           3-4 Vicenza           
Messina           2-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Modena            3-0 Cagliari          
Reggina           1-0 Empoli            
Salernitana       2-1 Cosenza           
Sampdoria         2-0 Pistoiese         
Siena             0-1 Como              
Ternana           0-1 Ancona            

Round 10
Ancona            0-1 Cittadella Padova 
Cagliari          0-0 Reggina           
CittÓ di Palermo  3-0 Ternana           
Como              2-1 Messina           
Cosenza           2-1 Siena             
Empoli            1-0 Crotone           
Genoa             4-0 Salernitana       
Napoli            1-1 Sampdoria         
Pistoiese         1-0 Bari              
Vicenza           0-5 Modena            

Round 11
Bari              0-1 Napoli            
Cittadella Padova 0-2 Cagliari          
Como              1-0 Vicenza           
Crotone           1-2 Reggina           
Genoa             1-0 Sampdoria         
Messina           3-1 Cosenza           
Modena            0-1 Empoli            
Salernitana       2-0 Ancona            
Siena             1-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Ternana           0-1 Pistoiese         

Round 12
Bari              1-0 Siena             
Cagliari          1-1 Ternana           
CittÓ di Palermo  2-1 Modena            
Cosenza           2-1 Genoa             
Empoli            3-1 Salernitana       
Napoli            0-0 Crotone           
Pistoiese         0-1 Como              
Reggina           0-0 Messina           
Sampdoria         2-1 Cittadella Padova 
Vicenza           2-1 Ancona            

Round 13
Ancona            2-3 Cosenza           
Cittadella Padova 0-1 Bari              
Como              3-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Crotone           1-1 Sampdoria         
Genoa             2-2 Vicenza           
Messina           2-1 Napoli            
Modena            3-1 Reggina           
Salernitana       1-0 Cagliari          
Siena             0-0 Pistoiese         
Ternana           1-1 Empoli            

Round 14
Bari              1-1 Como              
Cagliari          2-0 Ancona            
CittÓ di Palermo  1-0 Genoa             
Cittadella Padova 2-2 Ternana           
Crotone           0-2 Cosenza           
Empoli            2-1 Siena             
Pistoiese         2-1 Messina           
Reggina           3-1 Napoli            
Salernitana       0-0 Vicenza           
Sampdoria         1-1 Modena            

Round 15
Ancona            2-1 Pistoiese         
Como              1-0 Cagliari          
Cosenza           2-1 Bari              
Genoa             1-1 Crotone           
Messina           1-1 Sampdoria         
Modena            4-2 Cittadella Padova 
Napoli            3-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Siena             2-2 Reggina           
Ternana           0-2 Salernitana       
Vicenza           1-2 Empoli            

Round 16
Bari              2-1 Ancona            
Cagliari          2-2 Pistoiese         
CittÓ di Palermo  1-3 Vicenza           
Cittadella Padova 0-1 Messina           
Crotone           1-2 Siena             
Empoli            0-1 Como              
Modena            0-0 Genoa             
Napoli            4-2 Cosenza           
Reggina           2-2 Salernitana       
Sampdoria         4-2 Ternana           

Round 17
Ancona            0-3 Modena            
Como              3-1 Sampdoria         
Cosenza           1-0 Cagliari          
Genoa             3-3 Empoli            
Messina           1-2 Bari              
Pistoiese         1-1 Napoli            
Salernitana       2-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Siena             0-1 Cittadella Padova 
Ternana           3-2 Crotone           
Vicenza           1-2 Reggina           

Round 18
Bari              2-2 Salernitana       
Cagliari          2-1 Genoa             
CittÓ di Palermo  1-1 Cosenza           
Cittadella Padova 2-1 Como              
Crotone           1-2 Pistoiese         
Empoli            5-0 Ancona            
Modena            1-1 Messina           
Napoli            2-0 Siena             
Reggina           2-0 Ternana           
Sampdoria         2-1 Vicenza           

Round 19
Ancona            3-3 CittÓ di Palermo  
Como              0-2 Napoli            
Cosenza           0-3 Empoli            
Genoa             1-1 Reggina           
Messina           4-0 Crotone           
Pistoiese         1-0 Cittadella Padova 
Salernitana       1-1 Modena            
Siena             0-4 Sampdoria         
Ternana           1-1 Bari              
Vicenza           0-0 Cagliari          

Round 20
Bari              1-2 Modena            
CittÓ di Palermo  1-0 Empoli            
Cittadella Padova 2-0 Cosenza           
Crotone           1-1 Como              
Messina           0-2 Cagliari          
Napoli            2-1 Genoa             
Pistoiese         1-1 Vicenza           
Reggina           1-0 Ancona            
Sampdoria         2-1 Salernitana       
Siena             0-3 Ternana           

Round 21
Ancona            0-1 Napoli            
Cagliari          4-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Como              1-2 Reggina           
Cosenza           0-0 Sampdoria         
Empoli            5-1 Bari              
Genoa             1-1 Pistoiese         
Modena            2-0 Crotone           
Salernitana       3-2 Cittadella Padova 
Ternana           2-2 Messina           
Vicenza           2-1 Siena             

Round 22
Bari              0-0 Cagliari          
Cittadella Padova 2-2 Vicenza           
Como              2-1 Genoa             
Crotone           3-3 Salernitana       
Messina           1-0 Empoli            
Napoli            1-0 Modena            
Pistoiese         0-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Sampdoria         0-0 Reggina           
Siena             0-0 Ancona            
Ternana           2-2 Cosenza           

Round 23
Ancona            1-1 Messina           
Cagliari          2-1 Crotone           
CittÓ di Palermo  0-0 Bari              
Cosenza           1-2 Pistoiese         
Empoli            2-0 Sampdoria         
Genoa             1-1 Siena             
Modena            2-0 Ternana           
Reggina           1-0 Cittadella Padova 
Salernitana       1-2 Como              
Vicenza           2-1 Napoli            

Round 24
Bari              2-1 Reggina           
Cittadella Padova 2-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Como              2-0 Cosenza           
Crotone           2-0 Ancona            
Messina           0-0 Genoa             
Napoli            0-0 Empoli            
Pistoiese         1-2 Salernitana       
Sampdoria         3-3 Cagliari          
Siena             0-1 Modena            
Ternana           3-1 Vicenza           

Round 25
Ancona            1-1 Como              
Cagliari          1-1 Napoli            
CittÓ di Palermo  2-0 Sampdoria         
Crotone           2-2 Bari              
Empoli            0-0 Cittadella Padova 
Genoa             0-2 Ternana           
Modena            1-0 Pistoiese         
Reggina           1-0 Cosenza           
Salernitana       1-0 Siena             
Vicenza           2-2 Messina           

Round 26
Bari              1-1 Sampdoria         
CittÓ di Palermo  4-2 Reggina           
Cittadella Padova 3-2 Crotone           
Como              1-0 Modena            
Cosenza           2-1 Vicenza           
Genoa             1-2 Ancona            
Messina           1-3 Salernitana       
Napoli            1-1 Ternana           
Pistoiese         0-1 Empoli            
Siena             1-0 Cagliari          

Round 27
Bari              2-1 Vicenza           
Cagliari          1-3 Empoli            
Cittadella Padova 0-0 Genoa             
Crotone           1-1 CittÓ di Palermo  
Modena            1-1 Cosenza           
Reggina           3-2 Pistoiese         
Salernitana       3-1 Napoli            
Sampdoria         0-3 Ancona            
Siena             1-0 Messina           
Ternana           0-0 Como              

Round 28
Ancona            3-1 Ternana           
Cagliari          0-0 Modena            
CittÓ di Palermo  1-0 Messina           
Como              0-1 Siena             
Cosenza           2-3 Salernitana       
Empoli            2-1 Reggina           
Genoa             2-0 Bari              
Napoli            1-1 Cittadella Padova 
Pistoiese         0-2 Sampdoria         
Vicenza           4-0 Crotone           

Round 29
Bari              3-3 Pistoiese         
Cittadella Padova 3-1 Ancona            
Crotone           1-1 Empoli            
Messina           1-1 Como              
Modena            0-1 Vicenza           
Reggina           0-0 Cagliari          
Salernitana       0-1 Genoa             
Sampdoria         0-2 Napoli            
Siena             2-0 Cosenza           
Ternana           2-0 CittÓ di Palermo  

Round 30
Ancona            3-1 Salernitana       
Cagliari          1-0 Cittadella Padova 
CittÓ di Palermo  0-2 Siena             
Cosenza           0-0 Messina           
Empoli            0-0 Modena            
Napoli            1-0 Bari              
Pistoiese         3-3 Ternana           
Reggina           2-0 Crotone           
Sampdoria         0-0 Genoa             
Vicenza           1-2 Como              

Round 31
Ancona            1-0 Vicenza           
Cittadella Padova 1-1 Sampdoria         
Como              2-2 Pistoiese         
Crotone           1-2 Napoli            
Genoa             3-2 Cosenza           
Messina           1-0 Reggina           
Modena            2-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Salernitana       1-0 Empoli            
Siena             1-1 Bari              
Ternana           0-0 Cagliari          

Round 32
Bari              3-2 Cittadella Padova 
Cagliari          2-2 Salernitana       
CittÓ di Palermo  0-0 Como              
Cosenza           3-0 Ancona            
Empoli            2-2 Ternana           
Napoli            1-0 Messina           
Pistoiese         0-2 Siena             
Reggina           0-1 Modena            
Sampdoria         0-2 Crotone           
Vicenza           0-0 Genoa             

Round 33
Ancona            0-1 Cagliari          
Como              2-0 Bari              
Cosenza           1-0 Crotone           
Genoa             1-0 CittÓ di Palermo  
Messina           1-1 Pistoiese         
Modena            2-0 Sampdoria         
Napoli            1-1 Reggina           
Siena             1-1 Empoli            
Ternana           2-1 Cittadella Padova 
Vicenza           3-1 Salernitana       

Round 34
Bari              1-0 Cosenza           
Cagliari          0-1 Como              
CittÓ di Palermo  1-1 Napoli            
Cittadella Padova 1-3 Modena            
Crotone           4-3 Genoa             
Empoli            2-0 Vicenza           
Pistoiese         1-0 Ancona            
Reggina           1-0 Siena             
Salernitana       0-0 Ternana           
Sampdoria         2-1 Messina           

Round 35
Ancona            3-1 Bari              
Como              2-0 Empoli            
Cosenza           1-1 Napoli            
Genoa             0-0 Modena            
Messina           3-1 Cittadella Padova 
Pistoiese         0-1 Cagliari          
Salernitana       1-2 Reggina           
Siena             2-1 Crotone           
Ternana           0-0 Sampdoria         
Vicenza           1-1 CittÓ di Palermo  

Round 36
Bari              3-1 Messina           
Cagliari          2-1 Cosenza           
CittÓ di Palermo  1-1 Salernitana       
Cittadella Padova 1-1 Siena             
Crotone           2-3 Ternana           
Empoli            1-0 Genoa             
Modena            0-0 Ancona            
Napoli            3-1 Pistoiese         
Reggina           2-0 Vicenza           
Sampdoria         2-1 Como              

Round 37
Ancona            3-2 Empoli            
Como              4-3 Cittadella Padova 
Cosenza           3-2 CittÓ di Palermo  
Genoa             3-3 Cagliari          
Messina           2-0 Modena            
Pistoiese         4-1 Crotone           
Salernitana       2-3 Bari              
Siena             2-1 Napoli            
Ternana           1-0 Reggina           
Vicenza           0-1 Sampdoria         

Round 38
Bari              2-1 Ternana           
Cagliari          2-2 Vicenza           
CittÓ di Palermo  2-3 Ancona            
Cittadella Padova 2-1 Pistoiese         
Crotone           1-2 Messina           
Empoli            1-2 Cosenza           
Modena            5-2 Salernitana       
Napoli            1-2 Como              
Reggina           2-2 Genoa             
Sampdoria         0-1 Siena             

Final Table:

 1.Como              38 22  8  8 53-35 74 Promoted
 2.Modena            38 20 12  6 58-23 72 Promoted
 3.Reggina           38 19 11  8 50-33 68 Promoted
 4.Empoli            38 19 10  9 60-35 67 Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 5.Napoli            38 16 13  9 48-39 61
 6.Salernitana       38 14 11 13 57-59 53
 7.Bari              38 14 11 13 44-51 53
 8.Ancona            38 14  8 16 43-52 50
 9.Vicenza           38 12 13 13 50-52 49
10.Sampdoria         38 12 12 14 42-46 48
11.CittÓ di Palermo  38 12 12 14 47-54 48
12.Genoa             38 10 17 11 43-40 47
13.Cagliari          38 10 17 11 39-39 47
14.Messina           38 11 14 13 41-42 47
15.Siena             38 12 11 15 35-44 47
16.Cosenza           38 13  8 17 47-57 47
-----------------------------------------
17.Ternana           38  9 18 11 46-49 45 Relegated
18.Cittadella Padova 38  9 10 19 49-63 37 Relegated
19.Pistoiese         38  8 12 18 38-51 36 Relegated
20.Crotone           38  5 10 23 44-70 25 Relegated

Topscorers:

23: Oliveira (Como, 1 penalty)
20: Vignaroli (Salernitana, 4)
17: Ghirardella (Cittadella, 7)
16: Di Natale (Empoli)
    Fabbrini (Modena)
    Flachi (Sampdoria, 3)
15: Spinesi (Bari, 3)
    Godeas (Messina, 4)
    Savoldi (Reggina)
    Miccoli (Ternana, 2)
    Margiotta (Vicenza, 1)
13: Zaniolo (Cosenza)
    Francioso (Genoa, 3)
    Schwoch (Vicenza, 4)
12: Albino (Ancona)
    Vieri II (Ancona, 3)


Third Level 2001/02


Serie C1

Group A

Round 1
AlbinoLeffe       1-1 Carrarese         
Alzano Virescit   3-0 Arezzo            
Cesena            3-3 Livorno           
Lumezzane         3-3 Lecco             
Pisa              0-1 Treviso           
Reggiana          1-1 Triestina         
S.P.A.L.          2-1 Padova            
Spezia            2-0 Monza             
Varese            0-0 Lucchese          

Round 2
Arezzo            3-1 Pisa              
Carrarese         1-0 S.P.A.L.          
Lecco             2-2 AlbinoLeffe       
Livorno           1-0 Varese            
Lucchese          1-0 Lumezzane         
Monza             0-0 Cesena            
Padova            1-2 Reggiana          
Treviso           0-0 Spezia            
Triestina         1-0 Alzano Virescit   

Round 3
AlbinoLeffe       1-1 Triestina         
Alzano Virescit   1-1 Spezia            
Arezzo            0-1 Livorno           
Carrarese         1-1 Padova            
Cesena            3-2 Reggiana          
Lumezzane         0-0 Monza             
Pisa              0-0 Lucchese          
S.P.A.L.          2-2 Lecco             
Varese            2-2 Treviso           

Round 4
Lecco             1-2 Cesena            
Livorno           3-3 S.P.A.L.          
Lucchese          1-0 Carrarese         
Monza             1-2 Pisa              
Padova            1-1 AlbinoLeffe       
Reggiana          1-1 Alzano Virescit   
Spezia            1-1 Varese            
Treviso           2-0 Lumezzane         
Triestina         3-2 Arezzo            

Round 5
AlbinoLeffe       2-0 Reggiana          
Alzano Virescit   0-1 Monza             
Arezzo            0-0 Padova            
Carrarese         0-0 Livorno           
Cesena            0-1 Treviso           
Lecco             1-1 Triestina         
Pisa              0-1 Spezia            
S.P.A.L.          1-1 Lucchese          
Varese            2-1 Lumezzane         

Round 6
Alzano Virescit   2-1 Varese            
Lucchese          1-0 Lecco             
Lumezzane         1-2 Cesena            
Monza             2-2 Arezzo            
Padova            1-1 Triestina         
Pisa              1-2 AlbinoLeffe       
Reggiana          1-2 Livorno           
Spezia            2-1 Carrarese         
Treviso           4-0 S.P.A.L.          

Round 7
AlbinoLeffe       1-3 Lucchese          
Arezzo            0-1 Varese            
Carrarese         2-1 Reggiana          
Cesena            2-2 Spezia            
Lecco             1-0 Alzano Virescit   
Livorno           2-0 Pisa              
Padova            0-1 Treviso           
S.P.A.L.          3-1 Monza             
Triestina         0-1 Lumezzane         

Round 8
Cesena            3-0 Arezzo            
Lumezzane         0-0 AlbinoLeffe       
Monza             3-1 Padova            
Pisa              0-1 Alzano Virescit   
Reggiana          3-1 Lucchese          
Spezia            2-1 Lecco             
Treviso           0-1 Carrarese         
Triestina         0-3 Livorno           
Varese            0-0 S.P.A.L.          

Round 9
AlbinoLeffe       0-1 Treviso           
Alzano Virescit   1-2 Cesena            
Arezzo            1-4 Lumezzane         
Carrarese         3-2 Monza             
Lecco             0-1 Reggiana          
Livorno           1-1 Padova            
Lucchese          1-2 Triestina         
S.P.A.L.          1-1 Spezia            
Varese            3-2 Pisa              

Round 10
Cesena            1-0 Varese            
Livorno           3-0 Lucchese          
Lumezzane         4-3 Pisa              
Monza             2-2 AlbinoLeffe       
Padova            0-2 Lecco             
Reggiana          1-1 S.P.A.L.          
Spezia            2-0 Arezzo            
Treviso           5-0 Alzano Virescit   
Triestina         2-0 Carrarese         

Round 11
AlbinoLeffe       0-0 Livorno           
Alzano Virescit   1-3 Lumezzane         
Arezzo            0-1 Treviso           
Lecco             5-0 Carrarese         
Lucchese          3-2 Padova            
Pisa              1-0 Cesena            
S.P.A.L.          2-3 Triestina         
Spezia            4-0 Reggiana          
Varese            1-0 Monza             

Round 12
AlbinoLeffe       1-1 S.P.A.L.          
Carrarese         2-3 Pisa              
Livorno           2-0 Lecco             
Lucchese          2-1 Arezzo            
Lumezzane         1-0 Spezia            
Padova            1-0 Alzano Virescit   
Reggiana          2-3 Varese            
Treviso           1-1 Monza             
Triestina         1-0 Cesena            

Round 13
Alzano Virescit   1-1 AlbinoLeffe       
Arezzo            1-0 Reggiana          
Cesena            1-1 Padova            
Lumezzane         1-2 Carrarese         
Monza             1-0 Lucchese          
Pisa              1-0 S.P.A.L.          
Spezia            0-0 Livorno           
Treviso           0-0 Triestina         
Varese            1-3 Lecco             

Round 14
AlbinoLeffe       0-1 Varese            
Carrarese         1-1 Alzano Virescit   
Lecco             1-2 Arezzo            
Livorno           1-1 Monza             
Lucchese          1-1 Treviso           
Padova            1-0 Pisa              
Reggiana          2-1 Lumezzane         
S.P.A.L.          2-0 Cesena            
Triestina         1-3 Spezia            

Round 15
Alzano Virescit   0-1 S.P.A.L.          
Arezzo            3-1 AlbinoLeffe       
Cesena            0-0 Carrarese         
Lumezzane         2-2 Livorno           
Monza             0-5 Lecco             
Pisa              2-2 Triestina         
Spezia            1-1 Lucchese          
Treviso           1-0 Reggiana          
Varese            1-1 Padova            

Round 16
AlbinoLeffe       0-0 Cesena            
Carrarese         1-1 Arezzo            
Lecco             2-1 Pisa              
Livorno           4-1 Treviso           
Lucchese          5-1 Alzano Virescit   
Padova            2-1 Spezia            
Reggiana          1-0 Monza             
S.P.A.L.          1-1 Lumezzane         
Triestina         1-1 Varese            

Round 17
Alzano Virescit   0-2 Livorno           
Arezzo            1-2 S.P.A.L.          
Cesena            2-0 Lucchese          
Lumezzane         5-1 Padova            
Monza             0-1 Triestina         
Pisa              0-2 Reggiana          
Spezia            1-0 AlbinoLeffe       
Treviso           1-0 Lecco             
Varese            2-1 Carrarese         

Round 18
Arezzo            2-0 Alzano Virescit   
Carrarese         1-2 AlbinoLeffe       
Lecco             1-1 Lumezzane         
Livorno           1-1 Cesena            
Lucchese          2-0 Varese            
Monza             1-1 Spezia            
Padova            0-0 S.P.A.L.          
Treviso           1-0 Pisa              
Triestina         2-0 Reggiana          

Round 19
AlbinoLeffe       2-2 Lecco             
Alzano Virescit   1-1 Triestina         
Cesena            1-0 Monza             
Lumezzane         2-1 Lucchese          
Pisa              4-2 Arezzo            
Reggiana          3-2 Padova            
S.P.A.L.          1-0 Carrarese         
Spezia            1-1 Treviso           
Varese            1-1 Livorno           

Round 20
Lecco             1-0 S.P.A.L.          
Livorno           2-0 Arezzo            
Lucchese          1-0 Pisa              
Monza             0-1 Lumezzane         
Padova            4-1 Carrarese         
Reggiana          2-0 Cesena            
Spezia            2-1 Alzano Virescit   
Treviso           1-1 Varese            
Triestina         1-0 AlbinoLeffe       

Round 21
AlbinoLeffe       2-0 Padova            
Alzano Virescit   4-2 Reggiana          
Arezzo            1-0 Triestina         
Carrarese         0-2 Lucchese          
Cesena            1-1 Lecco             
Lumezzane         2-0 Treviso           
Pisa              1-0 Monza             
S.P.A.L.          2-4 Livorno           
Varese            0-0 Spezia            

Round 22
Livorno           4-1 Carrarese         
Lucchese          1-0 S.P.A.L.          
Lumezzane         1-0 Varese            
Monza             1-1 Alzano Virescit   
Padova            2-1 Arezzo            
Reggiana          0-0 AlbinoLeffe       
Spezia            1-0 Pisa              
Treviso           1-0 Cesena            
Triestina         1-1 Lecco             

Round 23
AlbinoLeffe       2-3 Pisa              
Arezzo            4-2 Monza             
Carrarese         1-4 Spezia            
Cesena            2-1 Lumezzane         
Lecco             1-1 Lucchese          
Livorno           3-0 Reggiana          
S.P.A.L.          1-2 Treviso           
Triestina         0-1 Padova            
Varese            1-0 Alzano Virescit   

Round 24
Alzano Virescit   1-0 Lecco             
Lucchese          0-0 AlbinoLeffe       
Lumezzane         0-0 Triestina         
Monza             1-1 S.P.A.L.          
Pisa              1-3 Livorno           
Reggiana          1-3 Carrarese         
Spezia            0-0 Cesena            
Treviso           0-0 Padova            
Varese            1-0 Arezzo            

Round 25
AlbinoLeffe       0-0 Lumezzane         
Alzano Virescit   1-0 Pisa              
Arezzo            1-2 Cesena            
Carrarese         2-0 Treviso           
Lecco             0-1 Spezia            
Livorno           1-1 Triestina         
Lucchese          2-1 Reggiana          
Padova            0-0 Monza             
S.P.A.L.          1-1 Varese            

Round 26
Cesena            1-0 Alzano Virescit   
Lumezzane         3-2 Arezzo            
Monza             1-2 Carrarese         
Padova            0-2 Livorno           
Pisa              3-1 Varese            
Reggiana          2-0 Lecco             
Spezia            4-1 S.P.A.L.          
Treviso           0-2 AlbinoLeffe       
Triestina         2-0 Lucchese          

Round 27
AlbinoLeffe       2-0 Monza             
Alzano Virescit   1-1 Treviso           
Arezzo            0-3 Spezia            
Carrarese         1-0 Triestina         
Lecco             1-4 Padova            
Lucchese          0-0 Livorno           
Pisa              1-0 Lumezzane         
S.P.A.L.          3-1 Reggiana          
Varese            0-0 Cesena            

Round 28
Carrarese         0-0 Lecco             
Cesena            0-2 Pisa              
Livorno           4-0 AlbinoLeffe       
Lumezzane         3-0 Alzano Virescit   
Monza             0-1 Varese            
Padova            1-0 Lucchese          
Reggiana          0-4 Spezia            
Treviso           0-0 Arezzo            
Triestina         1-0 S.P.A.L.          

Round 29
Alzano Virescit   1-3 Padova            
Arezzo            0-3 Lucchese          
Cesena            0-3 Triestina         
Lecco             0-0 Livorno           
Monza             2-0 Treviso           
Pisa              2-0 Carrarese         
S.P.A.L.          1-1 AlbinoLeffe       
Spezia            1-1 Lumezzane         
Varese            3-1 Reggiana          

Round 30
AlbinoLeffe       2-0 Alzano Virescit   
Carrarese         0-1 Lumezzane         
Lecco             4-0 Varese            
Livorno           0-1 Spezia            
Lucchese          1-0 Monza             
Padova            3-1 Cesena            
Reggiana          0-0 Arezzo            
S.P.A.L.          0-1 Pisa              
Triestina         0-0 Treviso           

Round 31
Alzano Virescit   1-1 Carrarese         
Arezzo            2-3 Lecco             
Cesena            2-3 S.P.A.L.          
Lumezzane         0-0 Reggiana          
Monza             0-1 Livorno           
Pisa              2-1 Padova            
Spezia            3-1 Triestina         
Treviso           0-1 Lucchese          
Varese            2-0 AlbinoLeffe       

Round 32
AlbinoLeffe       1-0 Arezzo            
Carrarese         0-0 Cesena            
Lecco             1-0 Monza             
Livorno           1-0 Lumezzane         
Lucchese          0-1 Spezia            
Padova            2-2 Varese            
Reggiana          0-3 Treviso           
S.P.A.L.          1-1 Alzano Virescit   
Triestina         3-1 Pisa              

Round 33
Alzano Virescit   1-0 Lucchese          
Arezzo            2-1 Carrarese         
Cesena            1-1 AlbinoLeffe       
Lumezzane         0-4 S.P.A.L.          
Monza             2-2 Reggiana          
Pisa              1-1 Lecco             
Spezia            1-0 Padova            
Treviso           1-2 Livorno           
Varese            2-2 Triestina         

Round 34
AlbinoLeffe       1-1 Spezia            
Carrarese         2-2 Varese            
Lecco             0-2 Treviso           
Livorno           3-0 Alzano Virescit   
Lucchese          4-1 Cesena            
Padova            4-1 Lumezzane         
Reggiana          1-0 Pisa              
S.P.A.L.          3-3 Arezzo            
Triestina         2-2 Monza             

Final Table:

 1.Livorno           34 20 13  1 62-21 73 Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 2.Spezia            34 19 13  2 53-20 70 Qualified to play-off
 3.Treviso           34 15 11  8 36-24 56 Qualified to play-off
 4.Lucchese          34 16  8 10 40-29 56 Qualified to play-off
 5.Triestina         34 13 14  7 41-33 53 Qualified to play-off
-----------------------------------------
 6.Varese            34 12 14  8 38-38 50
 7.Lumezzane         34 13 10 11 45-40 49
 8.Cesena            34 11 12 11 34-39 45
 9.Padova            34 11 11 12 43-43 44
10.Lecco             34 10 12 12 46-40 42
11.Pisa              34 13  3 18 39-45 42
12.S.P.A.L.          34  9 14 11 44-46 41
13.AlbinoLeffe       34  8 17  9 33-35 41
-----------------------------------------
14.Carrarese         34  9 10 15 33-50 37 Qualified to play-out
15.Reggiana          34 10  7 17 36-55 37 Qualified to play-out
16.Arezzo            34  8  6 20 37-58 30 Qualified to play-out
17.Alzano Virescit   34  7  9 18 27-51 30 Qualified to play-out
-----------------------------------------
18.Monza             34  4 12 18 27-47 24 Relegated

Topscorers:
27: Protti (Livorno, 10 penalties)
21: Carruezzo (Lucchese, 8)
    Pisano (Spezia, 7)
16: Fava (Varese)
15: Beretta (AlbinoLeffe, 5)
    Cavalli (Lecco, 2)
14: Pellissier (Spal)
12: Guidetti (Lumezzane)
    Varricchio (Pisa, 1)
11: Alteri (Livorno)
10: Borriello (Treviso, 1)
    Bortolazzi (Lecco, 3)
    Chiaretti (Cesena, 4)
    Fiori (Spezia)
    Lorenzini (Treviso, 1)
    Mussi (Reggiana)
    Pietranera (Padova, 1)

Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
Triestina         2-0 Spezia
Treviso           0-1 Lucchese

Second Legs [May 26]
Spezia            1-0 Triestina
Lucchese          2-1 Treviso

Final

First Leg [Jun 2]
Triestina         2-0 Lucchese

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Lucchese          3-3 Triestina          [aet]

Triestina promoted.


Playout

First Legs [May 19]
Arezzo            1-2 Carrerese
Alzano            2-1 Reggiana

Second Legs [May 26]
Carrerese         0-3 Arezzo
Reggiana          2-1 Alzano

Alzano Virescit and Carrerese relegated.


Group B

Round 1
Ascoli            3-0 Castel di Sangro  
Avellino          1-1 L'Aquila          
Catania           2-1 Benevento         
Giulianova        2-0 Chieti            
Lodigiani         1-0 Lanciano          
Pescara           3-0 Fermana           
Sora              1-0 Nocerina          
Taranto           1-0 Vis Pesaro        
Viterbese         2-1 Sassari Torres    

Round 2
Benevento         2-2 Viterbese         
Castel di Sangro  1-0 Giulianova        
Chieti            1-0 Pescara           
Fermana           2-2 Lodigiani         
Lanciano          3-1 Taranto           
L'Aquila          0-3 Sora              
Nocerina          2-0 Avellino          
Sassari Torres    1-1 Catania           
Vis Pesaro        1-1 Ascoli            

Round 3
Ascoli            1-0 Chieti            
Avellino          2-1 Sassari Torres    
Catania           2-0 Lanciano          
Giulianova        3-0 Viterbese         
Lodigiani         1-1 Benevento         
Pescara           4-0 L'Aquila          
Sora              0-1 Fermana           
Taranto           2-1 Castel di Sangro  
Vis Pesaro        4-2 Nocerina          

Round 4
Benevento         0-3 Pescara           
Castel di Sangro  1-2 Avellino          
Chieti            2-1 Taranto           
Fermana           1-1 Catania           
Lanciano          0-2 Ascoli            
L'Aquila          1-2 Giulianova        
Nocerina          3-2 Lodigiani         
Sassari Torres    0-0 Vis Pesaro        
Viterbese         3-2 Sora              

Round 5
Ascoli            1-1 Sassari Torres    
Avellino          0-0 Lanciano          
Castel di Sangro  0-1 Chieti            
Giulianova        2-2 Nocerina          
Lodigiani         1-1 Viterbese         
Pescara           1-2 Catania           
Sora              0-0 Benevento         
Taranto           2-0 Fermana           
Vis Pesaro        1-1 L'Aquila          

Round 6
Avellino          1-0 Sora              
Benevento         0-1 Giulianova        
Catania           2-3 Lodigiani         
Chieti            0-0 Nocerina          
Fermana           2-2 Vis Pesaro        
Lanciano          1-0 Castel di Sangro  
L'Aquila          1-3 Ascoli            
Sassari Torres    2-2 Taranto           
Viterbese         0-0 Pescara           

Round 7
Ascoli            4-0 Benevento         
Castel di Sangro  1-0 Sassari Torres    
Giulianova        1-0 Fermana           
Lanciano          0-0 Chieti            
Lodigiani         0-2 Pescara           
Nocerina          1-2 Viterbese         
Sora              0-1 Catania           
Taranto           5-0 L'Aquila          
Vis Pesaro        2-2 Avellino          

Round 8
Avellino          3-2 Chieti            
Benevento         1-1 Nocerina          
Catania           2-0 Vis Pesaro        
Fermana           1-0 Castel di Sangro  
L'Aquila          2-1 Lodigiani         
Pescara           0-0 Giulianova        
Sassari Torres    0-0 Lanciano          
Sora              0-0 Ascoli            
Viterbese         1-1 Taranto           

Round 9
Ascoli            4-1 Avellino          
Castel di Sangro  1-0 Lodigiani         
Chieti            0-0 Vis Pesaro        
Giulianova        1-2 Sora              
Lanciano          2-1 L'Aquila          
Nocerina          2-2 Pescara           
Sassari Torres    2-1 Benevento         
Taranto           1-0 Catania           
Viterbese         1-2 Fermana           

Round 10
Avellino          3-1 Taranto           
Benevento         1-0 Castel di Sangro  
Catania           0-0 Viterbese         
Fermana           1-0 Nocerina          
L'Aquila          1-0 Chieti            
Lodigiani         1-6 Giulianova        
Pescara           2-0 Ascoli            
Sora              2-1 Sassari Torres    
Vis Pesaro        0-1 Lanciano          

Round 11
Ascoli            1-1 Taranto           
Benevento         1-0 Fermana           
Castel di Sangro  0-0 Vis Pesaro        
Chieti            1-1 Lodigiani         
Giulianova        0-0 Catania           
Nocerina          1-0 Lanciano          
Pescara           0-0 Sora              
Sassari Torres    3-1 L'Aquila          
Viterbese         1-1 Avellino          

Round 12
Avellino          2-1 Benevento         
Catania           2-0 Nocerina          
Chieti            2-0 Sassari Torres    
Fermana           1-2 Ascoli            
Lanciano          1-1 Pescara           
L'Aquila          1-0 Castel di Sangro  
Lodigiani         1-1 Sora              
Taranto           2-1 Giulianova        
Vis Pesaro        1-0 Viterbese         

Round 13
Benevento         1-1 Taranto           
Catania           0-1 Ascoli            
Fermana           1-1 Chieti            
Giulianova        1-0 Sassari Torres    
Lodigiani         0-2 Vis Pesaro        
Nocerina          1-1 L'Aquila          
Pescara           2-2 Avellino          
Sora              0-0 Lanciano          
Viterbese         1-1 Castel di Sangro  

Round 14
Ascoli            3-1 Nocerina          
Avellino          2-3 Fermana           
Castel di Sangro  2-0 Sora              
Chieti            0-0 Catania           
Lanciano          1-0 Benevento         
L'Aquila          3-2 Viterbese         
Sassari Torres    2-0 Lodigiani         
Taranto           0-1 Pescara           
Vis Pesaro        1-1 Giulianova        

Round 15
Benevento         3-2 Vis Pesaro        
Catania           2-0 L'Aquila          
Fermana           0-1 Sassari Torres    
Giulianova        0-0 Avellino          
Lodigiani         1-1 Ascoli            
Nocerina          0-2 Taranto           
Pescara           2-0 Castel di Sangro  
Sora              2-0 Chieti            
Viterbese         2-0 Lanciano          

Round 16
Ascoli            1-1 Giulianova        
Avellino          0-0 Lodigiani         
Castel di Sangro  2-1 Catania           
Chieti            0-1 Viterbese         
Lanciano          1-1 Fermana           
L'Aquila          1-1 Benevento         
Sassari Torres    3-0 Nocerina          
Taranto           2-0 Sora              
Vis Pesaro        1-1 Pescara           

Round 17
Benevento         3-0 Chieti            
Catania           3-1 Avellino          
Fermana           2-1 L'Aquila          
Giulianova        1-1 Lanciano          
Lodigiani         1-2 Taranto           
Nocerina          1-1 Castel di Sangro  
Pescara           1-0 Sassari Torres    
Sora              0-0 Vis Pesaro        
Viterbese         0-0 Ascoli            

Round 18
Benevento         1-0 Catania           
Castel di Sangro  0-3 Ascoli            
Chieti            2-1 Giulianova        
Fermana           2-1 Pescara           
Lanciano          2-0 Lodigiani         
L'Aquila          2-1 Avellino          
Nocerina          2-1 Sora              
Sassari Torres    2-0 Viterbese         
Vis Pesaro        1-1 Taranto           

Round 19
Ascoli            1-0 Vis Pesaro        
Avellino          1-1 Nocerina          
Catania           2-1 Sassari Torres    
Giulianova        0-0 Castel di Sangro  
Lodigiani         0-0 Fermana           
Pescara           1-1 Chieti            
Sora              0-1 L'Aquila          
Taranto           2-0 Lanciano          
Viterbese         3-1 Benevento         

Round 20
Benevento         0-1 Lodigiani         
Castel di Sangro  1-2 Taranto           
Chieti            3-0 Ascoli            
Fermana           2-0 Sora              
Lanciano          2-1 Catania           
L'Aquila          1-1 Pescara           
Nocerina          0-2 Vis Pesaro        
Sassari Torres    1-1 Avellino          
Viterbese         2-0 Giulianova        

Round 21
Ascoli            2-1 Lanciano          
Avellino          1-2 Castel di Sangro  
Catania           2-1 Fermana           
Giulianova        2-1 L'Aquila          
Lodigiani         1-0 Nocerina          
Pescara           3-0 Benevento         
Sora              0-0 Viterbese         
Taranto           0-0 Chieti            
Vis Pesaro        0-2 Sassari Torres    

Round 22
Benevento         3-0 Sora              
Catania           0-0 Pescara           
Chieti            2-0 Castel di Sangro  
Fermana           1-0 Taranto           
Lanciano          3-0 Avellino          
L'Aquila          0-1 Vis Pesaro        
Nocerina          1-1 Giulianova        
Sassari Torres    1-1 Ascoli            
Viterbese         1-0 Lodigiani         

Round 23
Ascoli            2-0 L'Aquila          
Castel di Sangro  1-1 Lanciano          
Giulianova        0-0 Benevento         
Lodigiani         0-1 Catania           
Nocerina          2-2 Chieti            
Pescara           0-2 Viterbese         
Sora              1-1 Avellino          
Taranto           2-0 Sassari Torres    
Vis Pesaro        0-0 Fermana           

Round 24
Avellino          1-1 Vis Pesaro        
Benevento         0-0 Ascoli            
Catania           3-0 Sora              
Chieti            0-0 Lanciano          
Fermana           0-1 Giulianova        
L'Aquila          1-1 Taranto           
Pescara           1-0 Lodigiani         
Sassari Torres    4-1 Castel di Sangro  
Viterbese         0-1 Nocerina          

Round 25
Ascoli            3-0 Sora              
Castel di Sangro  1-0 Fermana           
Chieti            0-1 Avellino          
Giulianova        2-2 Pescara           
Lanciano          2-1 Sassari Torres    
Lodigiani         0-1 L'Aquila          
Nocerina          0-1 Benevento         
Taranto           1-1 Viterbese         
Vis Pesaro        0-1 Catania           

Round 26
Avellino          2-2 Ascoli            
Benevento         1-0 Sassari Torres    
Catania           3-0 Taranto           
Fermana           1-1 Viterbese         
L'Aquila          3-1 Lanciano          
Lodigiani         3-3 Castel di Sangro  
Pescara           5-2 Nocerina          
Sora              0-2 Giulianova        
Vis Pesaro        1-1 Chieti            

Round 27
Ascoli            3-2 Pescara           
Castel di Sangro  1-0 Benevento         
Chieti            0-0 L'Aquila          
Giulianova        1-0 Lodigiani         
Lanciano          2-0 Vis Pesaro        
Nocerina          2-1 Fermana           
Sassari Torres    2-2 Sora              
Taranto           1-0 Avellino          
Viterbese         1-0 Catania           

Round 28
Avellino          1-0 Viterbese         
Catania           2-1 Giulianova        
Fermana           0-1 Benevento         
Lanciano          2-0 Nocerina          
L'Aquila          0-0 Sassari Torres    
Lodigiani         0-0 Chieti            
Sora              0-1 Pescara           
Taranto           1-1 Ascoli            
Vis Pesaro        0-0 Castel di Sangro  

Round 29
Ascoli            0-0 Fermana           
Benevento         1-1 Avellino          
Castel di Sangro  0-0 L'Aquila          
Giulianova        1-1 Taranto           
Nocerina          1-4 Catania           
Pescara           2-1 Lanciano          
Sassari Torres    2-0 Chieti            
Sora              0-0 Lodigiani         
Viterbese         0-0 Vis Pesaro        

Round 30
Ascoli            1-0 Catania           
Avellino          0-0 Pescara           
Castel di Sangro  2-0 Viterbese         
Chieti            2-1 Fermana           
Lanciano          2-1 Sora              
L'Aquila          2-0 Nocerina          
Sassari Torres    2-0 Giulianova        
Taranto           2-0 Benevento         
Vis Pesaro        2-0 Lodigiani         

Round 31
Benevento         1-0 Lanciano          
Catania           1-2 Chieti            
Fermana           1-1 Avellino          
Giulianova        4-0 Vis Pesaro        
Lodigiani         3-4 Sassari Torres    
Nocerina          1-3 Ascoli            
Pescara           1-2 Taranto           
Sora              2-0 Castel di Sangro  
Viterbese         0-1 L'Aquila          

Round 32
Ascoli            2-0 Lodigiani         
Avellino          2-1 Giulianova        
Castel di Sangro  0-0 Pescara           
Chieti            1-0 Sora              
Lanciano          3-0 Viterbese         
L'Aquila          1-1 Catania           
Sassari Torres    0-1 Fermana           
Taranto           3-1 Nocerina          
Vis Pesaro        2-0 Benevento         

Round 33
Benevento         0-1 L'Aquila          
Catania           2-1 Castel di Sangro  
Fermana           1-0 Lanciano          
Giulianova        2-1 Ascoli            
Lodigiani         0-1 Avellino          
Nocerina          1-0 Sassari Torres    
Pescara           2-3 Vis Pesaro        
Sora              1-1 Taranto           
Viterbese         1-1 Chieti            

Round 34
Ascoli            2-2 Viterbese         
Avellino          1-0 Catania           
Castel di Sangro  3-0 Nocerina          
Chieti            1-0 Benevento         
Lanciano          3-2 Giulianova        
L'Aquila          0-2 Fermana           
Sassari Torres    1-1 Pescara           
Taranto           3-0 Lodigiani         
Vis Pesaro        2-0 Sora              

Final Table:

 1.Ascoli            34 18 13  3 55-26 67 Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 2.Taranto           34 17 11  6 50-30 62 Qualified to play-off
 3.Catania           34 17  7 10 44-26 58 Qualified to play-off
 4.Pescara           34 13 14  7 48-29 53 Qualified to play-off
 5.Lanciano          34 14  9 11 36-30 51 Qualified to play-off
-----------------------------------------
 6.Giulianova        34 13 12  9 44-31 51
 7.Avellino          34 11 15  8 39-41 48
 8.Chieti            34 11 14  9 28-27 47
 9.Fermana           34 12 10 12 32-33 46
10.Viterbese         34 10 14 10 33-35 44
11.Sassari Torres    34 11 10 13 41-35 43
12.Vis Pesaro        34  9 16  9 32-32 43
13.L'Aquila          34 11 10 13 31-45 43
-----------------------------------------
14.Castel di Sangro  34 10  9 15 27-37 39 Qualified to play-out
15.Benevento         34 10  9 15 27-38 39 Qualified to play-out
16.Nocerina          34  7  9 18 32-59 30 Qualified to play-out
17.Sora              34  6 11 17 21-39 29 Qualified to play-out
-----------------------------------------
18.Lodigiani         34  4 11 19 24-51 23 Relegated

Topscorers:
27: Rigan˛ (Taranto, 6 penalties)
18: Baggio II (Catania, 6)
    Califano (Giulianova, 5)
15: Bruno (Ascoli)
14: Ranalli (Lanciano, 4)
    Udassi (Sassari Torres, 5)
13: Cecchini (L'Aquila, 4)
11: Frau (Viterbese, 8)
10: Elia (Avellino, 5)
    Fanesi (Pescara, 3)

Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
Lanciano          3-2 Taranto
Pescara           1-0 Catania

Second Legs [May 26]
Taranto           2-1 Lanciano
Catania           1-0 Pescara

Final

First Leg [Jun 2]
Catania           1-0 Taranto

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Taranto           0-0 Catania

Catania promoted.


Playout

First Legs [May 19]
Sora              1-0 Castel di Sangro
Nocerina          0-1 Benevento

Second Legs [May 26]
Castel di Sangro  0-0 Sora
Benevento         0-1 Nocerina

Nocerina and Castel di Sangro relegated.



Fourth Level 2001/02

Serie C2 

Group A

Round 1
Cremonese              2-1 Poggibonsi             
Legnano                1-3 Alessandria            
Meda                   2-5 Viareggio              
Montevarchi            3-0 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Pavia                  2-0 Prato                  
Pro Sesto              4-1 Biellese               
Pro Vercelli           1-0 Sangiovannese          
Rondinella             2-2 Novara                 
Valenzana              1-1 Pro Patria             

Round 2
Alessandria            1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Biellese               2-3 Meda                   
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 2-0 Rondinella             
Novara                 1-1 Cremonese              
Poggibonsi             0-0 Legnano                
Prato                  2-2 Pro Sesto              
Pro Patria             1-1 Montevarchi            
Sangiovannese          0-0 Pavia                  
Viareggio              2-1 Valenzana              

Round 3
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 2-2 Pro Patria             
Cremonese              0-0 Pro Sesto              
Legnano                4-0 Sangiovannese          
Meda                   1-2 Alessandria            
Montevarchi            2-1 Poggibonsi             
Pavia                  0-0 Biellese               
Pro Vercelli           2-0 Prato                  
Rondinella             1-2 Viareggio              
Valenzana              1-1 Novara                 

Round 4
Alessandria            1-0 Rondinella             
Biellese               2-0 Valenzana              
Novara                 2-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Poggibonsi             1-1 Pro Vercelli           
Prato                  2-0 Legnano                
Pro Patria             2-0 Meda                   
Pro Sesto              2-2 Pavia                  
Sangiovannese          4-1 Cremonese              
Viareggio              2-2 Montevarchi            

Round 5
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 1-1 Meda                   
Cremonese              3-1 Viareggio              
Legnano                1-0 Biellese               
Montevarchi            2-1 Novara                 
Pavia                  2-2 Poggibonsi             
Prato                  2-0 Sangiovannese          
Pro Vercelli           1-1 Pro Patria             
Rondinella             0-1 Pro Sesto              
Valenzana              0-0 Alessandria            

Round 6
Alessandria            2-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Biellese               1-0 Rondinella             
Meda                   2-1 Montevarchi            
Pavia                  0-0 Legnano                
Poggibonsi             4-1 Prato                  
Pro Patria             2-0 Cremonese              
Pro Sesto              1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Sangiovannese          1-0 Valenzana              
Viareggio              3-1 Novara                 

Round 7
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 2-1 Pro Sesto              
Cremonese              1-1 Meda                   
Legnano                2-0 Viareggio              
Montevarchi            0-0 Rondinella             
Novara                 1-2 Pro Patria             
Poggibonsi             0-0 Sangiovannese          
Prato                  3-1 Alessandria            
Pro Vercelli           2-0 Biellese               
Valenzana              1-1 Pavia                  

Round 8
Biellese               0-0 Poggibonsi             
Meda                   1-1 Novara                 
Pavia                  0-0 Pro Vercelli           
Pro Patria             0-0 Prato                  
Pro Sesto              2-3 Alessandria            
Rondinella             1-2 Legnano                
Sangiovannese          1-0 Montevarchi            
Valenzana              0-1 Cremonese              
Viareggio              0-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 

Round 9
Alessandria            3-1 Biellese               
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 0-2 Valenzana              
Cremonese              2-2 Rondinella             
Legnano                2-0 Montevarchi            
Meda                   3-2 Pavia                  
Novara                 0-0 Prato                  
Poggibonsi             0-1 Pro Patria             
Sangiovannese          0-0 Pro Sesto              
Viareggio              1-3 Pro Vercelli           

Round 10
Biellese               0-3 Sangiovannese          
Montevarchi            0-0 Cremonese              
Pavia                  3-1 Viareggio              
Prato                  2-0 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Pro Patria             2-1 Alessandria            
Pro Sesto              0-0 Poggibonsi             
Pro Vercelli           2-3 Novara                 
Rondinella             0-0 Meda                   
Valenzana              2-2 Legnano                

Round 11
Alessandria            1-0 Poggibonsi             
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 2-3 Sangiovannese          
Cremonese              1-1 Pavia                  
Legnano                0-3 Pro Vercelli           
Meda                   0-0 Prato                  
Montevarchi            1-2 Valenzana              
Novara                 0-0 Pro Sesto              
Rondinella             0-0 Pro Patria             
Viareggio              0-1 Biellese               

Round 12
Cremonese              1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Pavia                  3-2 Montevarchi            
Poggibonsi             0-0 Novara                 
Prato                  2-2 Biellese               
Pro Patria             2-0 Viareggio              
Pro Sesto              0-0 Legnano                
Pro Vercelli           1-1 Meda                   
Sangiovannese          2-0 Alessandria            
Valenzana              1-1 Rondinella             

Round 13
Alessandria            1-1 Pavia                  
Biellese               0-1 Pro Patria             
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 1-0 Poggibonsi             
Legnano                0-1 Cremonese              
Meda                   0-1 Valenzana              
Montevarchi            2-2 Pro Vercelli           
Novara                 1-2 Sangiovannese          
Rondinella             0-1 Prato                  
Viareggio              0-0 Pro Sesto              

Round 14
Alessandria            4-2 Viareggio              
Biellese               2-2 Novara                 
Legnano                1-2 Pro Patria             
Pavia                  1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Poggibonsi             0-0 Rondinella             
Prato                  1-0 Montevarchi            
Pro Sesto              2-0 Valenzana              
Pro Vercelli           2-2 Cremonese              
Sangiovannese          1-0 Meda                   

Round 15
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 1-0 Legnano                
Cremonese              2-1 Biellese               
Meda                   1-2 Poggibonsi             
Montevarchi            0-0 Pro Sesto              
Novara                 1-2 Alessandria            
Pro Patria             1-1 Pavia                  
Rondinella             2-1 Pro Vercelli           
Valenzana              0-3 Prato                  
Viareggio              0-0 Sangiovannese          

Round 16
Alessandria            1-0 Montevarchi            
Biellese               3-2 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Legnano                1-2 Meda                   
Pavia                  0-0 Novara                 
Poggibonsi             0-1 Viareggio              
Prato                  1-0 Cremonese              
Pro Sesto              0-0 Pro Patria             
Pro Vercelli           2-0 Valenzana              
Sangiovannese          0-2 Rondinella             

Round 17
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Cremonese              0-1 Alessandria            
Meda                   0-1 Pro Sesto              
Montevarchi            2-1 Biellese               
Novara                 2-1 Legnano                
Pro Patria             1-1 Sangiovannese          
Rondinella             0-1 Pavia                  
Valenzana              1-0 Poggibonsi             
Viareggio              2-2 Prato                  

Round 18
Alessandria            3-0 Legnano                
Biellese               2-0 Pro Sesto              
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 3-3 Montevarchi            
Novara                 1-1 Rondinella             
Poggibonsi             0-0 Cremonese              
Prato                  3-1 Pavia                  
Pro Patria             0-1 Valenzana              
Sangiovannese          0-1 Pro Vercelli           
Viareggio              1-0 Meda                   

Round 19
Cremonese              1-3 Novara                 
Legnano                1-0 Poggibonsi             
Meda                   1-0 Biellese               
Montevarchi            1-0 Pro Patria             
Pavia                  0-1 Sangiovannese          
Pro Sesto              0-1 Prato                  
Pro Vercelli           0-0 Alessandria            
Rondinella             1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Valenzana              1-1 Viareggio              

Round 20
Alessandria            1-2 Meda                   
Biellese               0-0 Pavia                  
Novara                 2-1 Valenzana              
Poggibonsi             0-1 Montevarchi            
Prato                  3-2 Pro Vercelli           
Pro Patria             1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Pro Sesto              1-0 Cremonese              
Sangiovannese          0-0 Legnano                
Viareggio              0-1 Rondinella             

Round 21
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 0-2 Novara                 
Cremonese              0-0 Sangiovannese          
Legnano                2-2 Prato                  
Meda                   3-1 Pro Patria             
Montevarchi            2-2 Viareggio              
Pavia                  3-2 Pro Sesto              
Pro Vercelli           2-2 Poggibonsi             
Rondinella             1-4 Alessandria            
Valenzana              2-2 Biellese               

Round 22
Alessandria            1-0 Valenzana              
Biellese               1-0 Legnano                
Meda                   1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Novara                 3-1 Montevarchi            
Poggibonsi             1-1 Pavia                  
Pro Patria             3-2 Pro Vercelli           
Pro Sesto              0-0 Rondinella             
Sangiovannese          3-1 Prato                  
Viareggio              1-0 Cremonese              

Round 23
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 1-1 Alessandria            
Cremonese              0-0 Pro Patria             
Legnano                0-2 Pavia                  
Montevarchi            1-0 Meda                   
Novara                 2-1 Viareggio              
Prato                  0-0 Poggibonsi             
Pro Vercelli           2-0 Pro Sesto              
Rondinella             0-2 Biellese               
Valenzana              0-0 Sangiovannese          

Round 24
Alessandria            2-2 Prato                  
Biellese               1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Meda                   0-2 Cremonese              
Pavia                  0-0 Valenzana              
Pro Patria             2-1 Novara                 
Pro Sesto              1-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Rondinella             0-0 Montevarchi            
Sangiovannese          0-0 Poggibonsi             
Viareggio              1-1 Legnano                

Round 25
Alessandria            1-1 Pro Sesto              
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 3-2 Viareggio              
Cremonese              2-1 Valenzana              
Legnano                2-1 Rondinella             
Montevarchi            1-0 Sangiovannese          
Novara                 2-1 Meda                   
Poggibonsi             1-0 Biellese               
Prato                  2-1 Pro Patria             
Pro Vercelli           1-2 Pavia                  

Round 26
Biellese               0-1 Alessandria            
Montevarchi            0-0 Legnano                
Pavia                  0-0 Meda                   
Prato                  2-0 Novara                 
Pro Patria             3-0 Poggibonsi             
Pro Sesto              2-1 Sangiovannese          
Pro Vercelli           0-0 Viareggio              
Rondinella             1-1 Cremonese              
Valenzana              0-0 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 

Round 27
Alessandria            1-2 Pro Patria             
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 1-1 Prato                  
Cremonese              0-0 Montevarchi            
Legnano                1-1 Valenzana              
Meda                   1-0 Rondinella             
Novara                 1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Poggibonsi             3-0 Pro Sesto              
Sangiovannese          0-0 Biellese               
Viareggio              3-2 Pavia                  

Round 28
Biellese               1-0 Viareggio              
Pavia                  3-2 Cremonese              
Poggibonsi             3-2 Alessandria            
Prato                  3-0 Meda                   
Pro Patria             2-1 Rondinella             
Pro Sesto              1-1 Novara                 
Pro Vercelli           0-0 Legnano                
Sangiovannese          2-2 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Valenzana              0-0 Montevarchi            

Round 29
Alessandria            1-1 Sangiovannese          
Biellese               0-3 Prato                  
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 0-0 Cremonese              
Legnano                1-0 Pro Sesto              
Meda                   1-1 Pro Vercelli           
Montevarchi            1-0 Pavia                  
Novara                 1-1 Poggibonsi             
Rondinella             0-0 Valenzana              
Viareggio              0-0 Pro Patria             

Round 30
Cremonese              0-0 Legnano                
Pavia                  3-0 Alessandria            
Poggibonsi             3-3 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Prato                  1-0 Rondinella             
Pro Patria             0-1 Biellese               
Pro Sesto              1-1 Viareggio              
Pro Vercelli           1-1 Montevarchi            
Sangiovannese          1-2 Novara                 
Valenzana              0-0 Meda                   

Round 31
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 2-1 Pavia                  
Cremonese              1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Meda                   0-1 Sangiovannese          
Montevarchi            0-1 Prato                  
Novara                 4-0 Biellese               
Pro Patria             0-0 Legnano                
Rondinella             2-0 Poggibonsi             
Valenzana              1-1 Pro Sesto              
Viareggio              1-2 Alessandria            

Round 32
Alessandria            0-1 Novara                 
Biellese               1-1 Cremonese              
Legnano                1-0 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Pavia                  1-0 Pro Patria             
Poggibonsi             1-0 Meda                   
Prato                  1-0 Valenzana              
Pro Sesto              2-1 Montevarchi            
Pro Vercelli           2-1 Rondinella             
Sangiovannese          1-0 Viareggio              

Round 33
Castelnuovo Garfagnana 0-0 Biellese               
Cremonese              1-1 Prato                  
Meda                   1-1 Legnano                
Montevarchi            2-2 Alessandria            
Novara                 0-0 Pavia                  
Pro Patria             2-2 Pro Sesto              
Rondinella             1-0 Sangiovannese          
Valenzana              1-0 Pro Vercelli           
Viareggio              1-1 Poggibonsi             

Round 34
Alessandria            3-1 Cremonese              
Biellese               1-1 Montevarchi            
Legnano                1-3 Novara                 
Pavia                  2-0 Rondinella             
Poggibonsi             1-1 Valenzana              
Prato                  1-1 Viareggio              
Pro Sesto              0-2 Meda                   
Pro Vercelli           2-1 Castelnuovo Garfagnana 
Sangiovannese          2-1 Pro Patria             

Final Table:

 1.Prato                  34 18 12  4 50-29 66 Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Alessandria            34 18  8  8 52-38 62 Qualified to play-off
 3.Novara                 34 14 13  7 48-36 55 Qualified to play-off
 4.Pro Patria             34 13 14  7 39-29 53 Qualified to play-off
 5.Sangiovannese          34 13 12  9 31-26 51 Qualified to play-off
----------------------------------------------
 6.Pavia                  34 11 17  6 41-31 50
 7.Pro Vercelli           34 10 12 12 39-34 42
 8.Montevarchi            34  9 15 10 34-35 42
 9.Pro Sesto              34  8 17  9 30-33 41
10.Cremonese              34  8 17  9 30-34 41
11.Castelnuovo Garfagnana 34  8 16 10 39-45 40
12.Legnano                34  9 13 12 28-34 40
13.Biellese               34 10 10 14 29-41 40
----------------------------------------------
14.Meda                   34  9 11 14 31-40 38 Qualified to play-out
15.Viareggio              34  8 12 14 38-47 36 Qualified to play-out
16.Poggibonsi             34  6 17 11 28-32 35 Qualified to play-out
17.Valenzana              34  6 17 11 23-32 35 Qualified to play-out
----------------------------------------------
18.Rondinella             34  5 13 16 22-36 28 Relegated

Topscorers:
22: Zirafa (Alessandria, 2 penalties)
20: Nordi (Pavia, 6)
18: Lugnan (Prato, 2)
16: Rubino (Novara, 6)
13: Belluomini (Castelnuovo, 1)
    Palombo (Novara, 3)
12: Bonuccelli (Viareggio)
10: Amato (Meda, 2)
    La Cagnina (Pavia)
    Maiolo (Prato, 4)
    Mirabelli (Pro Vercelli, 4)
    Vigna (Montevarchi, 2)

Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
Sangiovannese     0-1 Alessandria
Pro Patria        1-1 Novara

Second Legs [May 26]
Alessandria       0-3 Sangiovannese
Novara            1-2 Pro Patria

Final

First Leg [Jun 2]
Sangiovannese     0-1 Pro Patria

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Pro Patria        1-0 Sangiovannese

Pro Patria promoted.


Playout

First Legs [May 19]
Poggibonsi        3-1 Meda
Valenzana         2-2 Viareggio

Second Legs [May 26]
Meda              1-0 Poggibonsi
Viareggio         0-2 Valenzana

Meda and Viareggio relegated.


Group B

Round 1
SŘdtirol               0-2 Poggese                
Gubbio                 1-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Imolese                1-0 Fiorenzuola            
Mantova                0-1 Brescello              
Mestre                 1-2 San Marino             
Rimini                 2-1 Gualdo                 
Sambenedettese         1-1 Teramo                 
Sassuolo               1-1 Montichiari            
Thiene Valdagno        1-1 Faenza                 

Round 2
Brescello              2-1 Sambenedettese         
Faenza                 0-2 Mantova                
Fiorenzuola            1-2 Rimini                 
Gualdo                 1-2 Gubbio                 
Montichiari            2-0 Mestre                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-1 SŘdtirol               
Poggese                0-1 Imolese                
San Marino             3-1 Sassuolo               
Teramo                 3-1 Thiene Valdagno        

Round 3
SŘdtirol               2-1 Montichiari            
Gubbio                 3-0 Faenza                 
Imolese                1-3 Rimini                 
Mantova                1-1 Teramo                 
Mestre                 0-1 Brescello              
Sambenedettese         3-0 Poggese                
San Marino             2-2 Gualdo                 
Sassuolo               0-3 Fiorenzuola            
Thiene Valdagno        2-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    

Round 4
Brescello              1-1 Thiene Valdagno        
Faenza                 1-2 San Marino             
Fiorenzuola            1-1 SŘdtirol               
Gualdo                 1-1 Sambenedettese         
Montichiari            0-0 Mantova                
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-1 Imolese                
Poggese                0-0 Gubbio                 
Rimini                 2-0 Sassuolo               
Teramo                 2-0 Mestre                 

Round 5
SŘdtirol               2-2 Rimini                 
Faenza                 0-2 Gualdo                 
Fiorenzuola            0-0 Teramo                 
Gubbio                 0-1 Montichiari            
Nuovo Calcio Trento    2-0 Mestre                 
Poggese                1-2 Brescello              
San Marino             0-0 Sambenedettese         
Sassuolo               2-4 Imolese                
Thiene Valdagno        1-1 Mantova                

Round 6
Brescello              0-0 Faenza                 
Gualdo                 4-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Imolese                2-0 SŘdtirol               
Mantova                0-0 San Marino             
Mestre                 1-0 Gubbio                 
Montichiari            0-1 Fiorenzuola            
Rimini                 2-1 Poggese                
Sambenedettese         0-2 Thiene Valdagno        
Teramo                 4-1 Sassuolo               

Round 7
SŘdtirol               0-1 Teramo                 
Faenza                 0-1 Sambenedettese         
Fiorenzuola            1-2 Mantova                
Gualdo                 1-0 Mestre                 
Gubbio                 0-1 Rimini                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-1 Montichiari            
Poggese                0-0 Sassuolo               
San Marino             0-0 Brescello              
Thiene Valdagno        0-1 Imolese                

Round 8
Brescello              1-0 Montichiari            
Imolese                0-3 Gubbio                 
Mantova                1-1 Gualdo                 
Mestre                 0-0 Faenza                 
Rimini                 0-0 San Marino             
Sambenedettese         1-2 SŘdtirol               
Sassuolo               1-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Teramo                 4-2 Poggese                
Thiene Valdagno        2-0 Fiorenzuola            

Round 9
SŘdtirol               1-2 Mestre                 
Faenza                 2-1 Rimini                 
Gualdo                 0-0 Brescello              
Gubbio                 4-2 Sassuolo               
Montichiari            0-2 Teramo                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    3-2 Fiorenzuola            
Poggese                0-0 Mantova                
Sambenedettese         2-0 Imolese                
San Marino             1-0 Thiene Valdagno        

Round 10
Brescello              0-1 SŘdtirol               
Fiorenzuola            1-1 Poggese                
Imolese                3-0 Montichiari            
Mantova                0-1 Gubbio                 
Mestre                 2-2 Sambenedettese         
Rimini                 1-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Sassuolo               1-0 Faenza                 
Teramo                 4-1 San Marino             
Thiene Valdagno        1-1 Gualdo                 

Round 11
SŘdtirol               4-0 Sassuolo               
Faenza                 3-1 Teramo                 
Gualdo                 0-0 Fiorenzuola            
Gubbio                 4-2 Brescello              
Mestre                 3-1 Rimini                 
Montichiari            0-0 Thiene Valdagno        
Poggese                4-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Sambenedettese         2-1 Mantova                
San Marino             0-0 Imolese                

Round 12
SŘdtirol               1-1 Gubbio                 
Fiorenzuola            1-1 Sambenedettese         
Imolese                3-0 Faenza                 
Mantova                2-1 Mestre                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    2-1 San Marino             
Rimini                 1-0 Montichiari            
Sassuolo               0-4 Gualdo                 
Teramo                 2-1 Brescello              
Thiene Valdagno        3-3 Poggese                

Round 13
Brescello              2-0 Sassuolo               
Faenza                 0-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Gualdo                 2-2 Teramo                 
Gubbio                 3-0 Fiorenzuola            
Mantova                0-1 Imolese                
Mestre                 1-0 Thiene Valdagno        
Montichiari            3-0 Poggese                
Sambenedettese         1-0 Rimini                 
San Marino             0-0 SŘdtirol               

Round 14
SŘdtirol               2-1 Gualdo                 
Fiorenzuola            1-2 Brescello              
Gubbio                 0-0 Teramo                 
Imolese                0-0 Mestre                 
Montichiari            0-1 Faenza                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    0-1 Sambenedettese         
Poggese                0-0 San Marino             
Rimini                 0-0 Thiene Valdagno        
Sassuolo               0-0 Mantova                

Round 15
Brescello              3-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Faenza                 0-2 SŘdtirol               
Gualdo                 1-1 Montichiari            
Mantova                0-0 Rimini                 
Mestre                 2-0 Poggese                
Sambenedettese         2-0 Gubbio                 
San Marino             1-0 Fiorenzuola            
Teramo                 0-0 Imolese                
Thiene Valdagno        3-2 Sassuolo               

Round 16
SŘdtirol               2-1 Thiene Valdagno        
Fiorenzuola            1-0 Faenza                 
Gubbio                 0-1 San Marino             
Imolese                3-0 Brescello              
Montichiari            2-0 Sambenedettese         
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-1 Mantova                
Poggese                1-4 Gualdo                 
Rimini                 1-1 Teramo                 
Sassuolo               1-0 Mestre                 

Round 17
Brescello              0-1 Rimini                 
Faenza                 2-2 Poggese                
Gualdo                 2-0 Imolese                
Mantova                1-2 SŘdtirol               
Mestre                 2-0 Fiorenzuola            
Sambenedettese         0-1 Sassuolo               
San Marino             0-1 Montichiari            
Teramo                 3-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Thiene Valdagno        0-0 Gubbio                 

Round 18
Brescello              0-0 Mantova                
Faenza                 1-1 Thiene Valdagno        
Fiorenzuola            0-1 Imolese                
Gualdo                 0-2 Rimini                 
Montichiari            3-1 Sassuolo               
Nuovo Calcio Trento    0-1 Gubbio                 
Poggese                1-2 SŘdtirol               
San Marino             0-2 Mestre                 
Teramo                 3-1 Sambenedettese         

Round 19
SŘdtirol               2-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Gubbio                 1-1 Gualdo                 
Imolese                4-1 Poggese                
Mantova                2-0 Faenza                 
Mestre                 2-1 Montichiari            
Rimini                 2-1 Fiorenzuola            
Sambenedettese         1-2 Brescello              
Sassuolo               1-0 San Marino             
Thiene Valdagno        1-0 Teramo                 

Round 20
Brescello              1-0 Mestre                 
Faenza                 1-1 Gubbio                 
Fiorenzuola            1-3 Sassuolo               
Gualdo                 1-2 San Marino             
Montichiari            1-1 SŘdtirol               
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-0 Thiene Valdagno        
Poggese                1-1 Sambenedettese         
Rimini                 0-1 Imolese                
Teramo                 1-0 Mantova                

Round 21
SŘdtirol               0-0 Fiorenzuola            
Gubbio                 3-0 Poggese                
Imolese                0-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Mantova                1-0 Montichiari            
Mestre                 0-1 Teramo                 
Sambenedettese         1-0 Gualdo                 
San Marino             2-0 Faenza                 
Sassuolo               2-3 Rimini                 
Thiene Valdagno        2-2 Brescello              

Round 22
Brescello              2-1 Poggese                
Gualdo                 4-0 Faenza                 
Imolese                2-0 Sassuolo               
Mantova                1-0 Thiene Valdagno        
Mestre                 0-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Montichiari            0-2 Gubbio                 
Rimini                 1-0 SŘdtirol               
Sambenedettese         2-1 San Marino             
Teramo                 1-1 Fiorenzuola            

Round 23
SŘdtirol               3-3 Imolese                
Faenza                 1-2 Brescello              
Fiorenzuola            0-2 Montichiari            
Gubbio                 2-0 Mestre                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-1 Gualdo                 
Poggese                0-0 Rimini                 
San Marino             0-0 Mantova                
Sassuolo               1-1 Teramo                 
Thiene Valdagno        1-0 Sambenedettese         

Round 24
Brescello              1-2 San Marino             
Imolese                0-2 Thiene Valdagno        
Mantova                2-0 Fiorenzuola            
Mestre                 0-1 Gualdo                 
Montichiari            1-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Rimini                 0-0 Gubbio                 
Sambenedettese         0-0 Faenza                 
Sassuolo               2-1 Poggese                
Teramo                 2-0 SŘdtirol               

Round 25
SŘdtirol               3-0 Sambenedettese         
Faenza                 2-2 Mestre                 
Fiorenzuola            0-0 Thiene Valdagno        
Gualdo                 1-2 Mantova                
Gubbio                 1-1 Imolese                
Montichiari            0-3 Brescello              
Nuovo Calcio Trento    0-0 Sassuolo               
Poggese                1-4 Teramo                 
San Marino             1-0 Rimini                 

Round 26
Brescello              0-1 Gualdo                 
Fiorenzuola            0-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Imolese                1-2 Sambenedettese         
Mantova                4-0 Poggese                
Mestre                 2-2 SŘdtirol               
Rimini                 2-0 Faenza                 
Sassuolo               1-4 Gubbio                 
Teramo                 2-1 Montichiari            
Thiene Valdagno        1-1 San Marino             

Round 27
SŘdtirol               2-1 Brescello              
Faenza                 1-0 Sassuolo               
Gualdo                 1-1 Thiene Valdagno        
Gubbio                 0-2 Mantova                
Montichiari            1-1 Imolese                
Nuovo Calcio Trento    0-2 Rimini                 
Poggese                0-1 Fiorenzuola            
Sambenedettese         3-1 Mestre                 
San Marino             0-1 Teramo                 

Round 28
Brescello              1-0 Gubbio                 
Fiorenzuola            0-1 Gualdo                 
Imolese                1-2 San Marino             
Mantova                0-2 Sambenedettese         
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-0 Poggese                
Rimini                 2-0 Mestre                 
Sassuolo               0-1 SŘdtirol               
Teramo                 1-0 Faenza                 
Thiene Valdagno        3-3 Montichiari            

Round 29
Brescello              4-2 Teramo                 
Faenza                 1-1 Imolese                
Gualdo                 0-2 Sassuolo               
Gubbio                 1-1 SŘdtirol               
Mestre                 1-0 Mantova                
Montichiari            0-0 Rimini                 
Poggese                4-2 Thiene Valdagno        
Sambenedettese         2-0 Fiorenzuola            
San Marino             2-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    

Round 30
SŘdtirol               2-1 San Marino             
Fiorenzuola            1-1 Gubbio                 
Imolese                1-1 Mantova                
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-2 Faenza                 
Poggese                2-2 Montichiari            
Rimini                 3-4 Sambenedettese         
Sassuolo               0-0 Brescello              
Teramo                 2-1 Gualdo                 
Thiene Valdagno        1-0 Mestre                 

Round 31
Brescello              1-0 Fiorenzuola            
Faenza                 2-0 Montichiari            
Gualdo                 2-2 SŘdtirol               
Mantova                2-0 Sassuolo               
Mestre                 1-1 Imolese                
Sambenedettese         1-0 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
San Marino             2-1 Poggese                
Teramo                 2-0 Gubbio                 
Thiene Valdagno        1-3 Rimini                 

Round 32
SŘdtirol               2-1 Faenza                 
Fiorenzuola            1-1 San Marino             
Gubbio                 0-1 Sambenedettese         
Imolese                1-2 Teramo                 
Montichiari            2-0 Gualdo                 
Nuovo Calcio Trento    0-2 Brescello              
Poggese                2-0 Mestre                 
Rimini                 1-0 Mantova                
Sassuolo               0-0 Thiene Valdagno        

Round 33
Brescello              3-2 Imolese                
Faenza                 0-2 Fiorenzuola            
Gualdo                 2-1 Poggese                
Mantova                1-1 Nuovo Calcio Trento    
Mestre                 3-1 Sassuolo               
Sambenedettese         2-0 Montichiari            
San Marino             1-1 Gubbio                 
Teramo                 0-1 Rimini                 
Thiene Valdagno        1-4 SŘdtirol               

Round 34
SŘdtirol               4-2 Mantova                
Fiorenzuola            1-1 Mestre                 
Gubbio                 2-1 Thiene Valdagno        
Imolese                2-1 Gualdo                 
Montichiari            2-3 San Marino             
Nuovo Calcio Trento    1-1 Teramo                 
Poggese                0-2 Faenza                 
Rimini                 1-2 Brescello              
Sassuolo               2-3 Sambenedettese         

Final Table:

 1.Teramo                 34 20 10  4 57-29 70 Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Rimini                 34 19  8  7 43-25 65 Qualified to play-off
 3.Brescello              34 19  7  8 45-30 64 Qualified to play-off
 4.SŘdtirol               34 17 11  6 54-36 62 Qualified to play-off
 5.Sambenedettese         34 18  7  9 45-33 61 Qualified to play-off
----------------------------------------------
 6.San Marino             34 14 12  8 35-30 54
 7.Gubbio                 34 14 11  9 42-26 53
 8.Imolese                34 14 10 10 44-35 52
 9.Mantova                34 11 13 10 32-25 46
10.Gualdo                 34 11 12 11 46-36 45
11.Thiene Valdagno        34  8 15 11 36-41 39
12.Mestre                 34 10  8 16 30-38 38
13.Montichiari            34  9 10 15 32-39 37
----------------------------------------------
14.Nuovo Calcio Trento    34  7 11 16 23-43 32 Qualified to play-out
15.Faenza                 34  7  9 18 24-46 30 Qualified to play-out
16.Sassuolo               34  7  8 19 29-60 29 Qualified to play-out
17.Fiorenzuola            34  5 12 17 22-39 27 Qualified to play-out
----------------------------------------------
18.Poggese                34  4 10 20 33-61 22 Relegated

NB: SŘdtirol known in Italian as Alto Adige

Topscorers:
25: Myrtaj (Teramo, 6 penalties)
24: Di Nicola (Rimini, 8)
18: Matteini (Gualdo, 2)
16: Villa (Imolese, 4)
14: Succi (Poggese, 1)
    Motta (SŘdtirol, 2)
13: Clementi (Gubbio, 3)
12: Bizzarri (Brescello, 5)
    Zanin (Montichiari, 2)
11: Soncin (Sambenedettese, 2)
    Tedeschi (San Marino)
10: Sergi (Sambenedettese)
    Lauria (San Marino, 2)
    Noselli (SŘdtirol, 1)

Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
Sambenedettese    2-2 Rimini
SŘdtirol          1-1 Brescello

Second Legs [May 26]
Rimini            0-1 Sambenedettese
Brescello         1-1 SŘdtirol

Final

First Leg [Jun 2]
Sambenedettese    3-1 Brescello

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Brescello         1-0 Sambenedettese

Sambenedettese promoted.


Playout

First Legs [May 19]
Fiorenzuola       0-1 Trento
Sassuolo          0-0 Faenza

Second Legs [May 26]
Trento            1-1 Fiorenzuola
Faenza            0-1 Sassuolo

Fiorenzuola and Faenza relegated.


Group C

Round 1
Acireale               1-0 Fidelis Andria         
Campobasso             1-0 Igea Virtus            
Catanzaro              1-0 Giugliano              
Cavese                 1-0 Martina                
Foggia                 1-0 Puteolana              
Frosinone              3-0 Patern˛                
Juveterranova          2-1 Fasano                 
Nuova Nard˛            2-0 Palmese                
Tricase                0-0 Sant'Anastasia         

Round 2
Fasano                 0-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Fidelis Andria         3-2 Frosinone              
Giugliano              1-0 Acireale               
Igea Virtus            1-1 Foggia                 
Martina                3-0 Juveterranova          
Palmese                1-1 Catanzaro              
Patern˛                2-0 Campobasso             
Puteolana              0-1 Tricase                
Sant'Anastasia         0-2 Cavese                 

Round 3
Acireale               0-2 Patern˛                
Campobasso             1-0 Puteolana              
Catanzaro              1-0 Fasano                 
Fidelis Andria         1-1 Martina                
Foggia                 1-2 Giugliano              
Frosinone              2-2 Igea Virtus            
Juveterranova          0-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Nuova Nard˛            1-1 Cavese                 
Tricase                2-1 Palmese                

Round 4
Cavese                 2-3 Juveterranova          
Fasano                 1-0 Tricase                
Giugliano              0-1 Frosinone              
Igea Virtus            4-2 Fidelis Andria         
Martina                1-2 Catanzaro              
Palmese                3-1 Campobasso             
Patern˛                1-0 Foggia                 
Puteolana              1-1 Acireale               
Sant'Anastasia         3-1 Nuova Nard˛            

Round 5
Acireale               1-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Campobasso             1-1 Fasano                 
Catanzaro              4-0 Juveterranova          
Fidelis Andria         0-0 Giugliano              
Foggia                 2-0 Palmese                
Frosinone              1-1 Tricase                
Nuova Nard˛            1-2 Martina                
Patern˛                3-0 Igea Virtus            
Puteolana              0-0 Cavese                 

Round 6
Cavese                 1-1 Campobasso             
Fasano                 1-0 Frosinone              
Igea Virtus            2-1 Giugliano              
Juveterranova          3-0 Foggia                 
Martina                4-2 Patern˛                
Nuova Nard˛            0-2 Catanzaro              
Palmese                3-0 Fidelis Andria         
Sant'Anastasia         1-1 Puteolana              
Tricase                2-1 Acireale               

Round 7
Acireale               4-1 Juveterranova          
Campobasso             1-1 Nuova Nard˛            
Fidelis Andria         0-0 Foggia                 
Frosinone              1-0 Catanzaro              
Giugliano              1-0 Puteolana              
Igea Virtus            0-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Palmese                0-0 Cavese                 
Patern˛                0-0 Fasano                 
Tricase                1-2 Martina                

Round 8
Catanzaro              3-0 Acireale               
Cavese                 2-1 Tricase                
Fasano                 0-2 Giugliano              
Foggia                 2-1 Campobasso             
Juveterranova          1-0 Patern˛                
Martina                1-0 Igea Virtus            
Nuova Nard˛            2-1 Fidelis Andria         
Puteolana              3-0 Frosinone              
Sant'Anastasia         1-1 Palmese                

Round 9
Acireale               0-0 Foggia                 
Fidelis Andria         1-0 Campobasso             
Frosinone              4-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Giugliano              2-0 Juveterranova          
Igea Virtus            2-1 Cavese                 
Palmese                0-2 Fasano                 
Patern˛                4-0 Puteolana              
Sant'Anastasia         1-1 Martina                
Tricase                2-4 Catanzaro              

Round 10
Campobasso             0-2 Acireale               
Catanzaro              1-1 Patern˛                
Cavese                 1-2 Giugliano              
Fasano                 1-1 Sant'Anastasia         
Foggia                 1-0 Frosinone              
Juveterranova          4-2 Tricase                
Martina                2-1 Palmese                
Nuova Nard˛            3-2 Igea Virtus            
Puteolana              4-1 Fidelis Andria         

Round 11
Cavese                 2-2 Fasano                 
Frosinone              1-0 Acireale               
Giugliano              1-1 Campobasso             
Igea Virtus            1-1 Puteolana              
Martina                1-2 Foggia                 
Palmese                1-0 Juveterranova          
Patern˛                3-0 Fidelis Andria         
Sant'Anastasia         1-1 Catanzaro              
Tricase                2-1 Nuova Nard˛            

Round 12
Acireale               1-3 Igea Virtus            
Campobasso             0-1 Frosinone              
Catanzaro              1-2 Cavese                 
Fasano                 1-1 Martina                
Fidelis Andria         2-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Foggia                 1-1 Tricase                
Giugliano              1-1 Patern˛                
Juveterranova          1-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Puteolana              2-1 Palmese                

Round 13
Catanzaro              1-0 Campobasso             
Cavese                 0-0 Patern˛                
Fasano                 2-1 Acireale               
Juveterranova          1-1 Frosinone              
Martina                2-0 Puteolana              
Nuova Nard˛            1-0 Foggia                 
Palmese                0-1 Igea Virtus            
Sant'Anastasia         2-2 Giugliano              
Tricase                0-0 Fidelis Andria         

Round 14
Acireale               1-0 Martina                
Campobasso             2-0 Juveterranova          
Fidelis Andria         2-1 Fasano                 
Foggia                 3-2 Catanzaro              
Frosinone              2-0 Cavese                 
Giugliano              2-0 Palmese                
Igea Virtus            2-1 Tricase                
Patern˛                1-1 Sant'Anastasia         
Puteolana              1-1 Nuova Nard˛            

Round 15
Catanzaro              1-0 Puteolana              
Cavese                 2-2 Fidelis Andria         
Fasano                 1-0 Foggia                 
Juveterranova          0-2 Igea Virtus            
Martina                0-0 Frosinone              
Nuova Nard˛            0-1 Acireale               
Palmese                1-1 Patern˛                
Sant'Anastasia         1-0 Campobasso             
Tricase                0-1 Giugliano              

Round 16
Acireale               0-0 Palmese                
Campobasso             4-0 Tricase                
Fidelis Andria         1-1 Catanzaro              
Foggia                 2-1 Cavese                 
Frosinone              2-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Giugliano              2-0 Martina                
Igea Virtus            2-1 Fasano                 
Patern˛                3-1 Nuova Nard˛            
Puteolana              4-0 Juveterranova          

Round 17
Catanzaro              1-0 Igea Virtus            
Cavese                 0-0 Acireale               
Fasano                 2-0 Puteolana              
Juveterranova          1-1 Fidelis Andria         
Martina                1-0 Campobasso             
Nuova Nard˛            1-3 Giugliano              
Palmese                1-1 Frosinone              
Sant'Anastasia         3-1 Foggia                 
Tricase                2-2 Patern˛                

Round 18
Fasano                 0-2 Juveterranova          
Fidelis Andria         0-0 Acireale               
Giugliano              3-1 Catanzaro              
Igea Virtus            2-1 Campobasso             
Martina                2-1 Cavese                 
Palmese                1-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Patern˛                3-1 Frosinone              
Puteolana              1-0 Foggia                 
Sant'Anastasia         2-0 Tricase                

Round 19
Acireale               4-4 Giugliano              
Campobasso             1-2 Patern˛                
Catanzaro              3-1 Palmese                
Cavese                 1-1 Sant'Anastasia         
Foggia                 1-0 Igea Virtus            
Frosinone              1-0 Fidelis Andria         
Juveterranova          1-2 Martina                
Nuova Nard˛            0-0 Fasano                 
Tricase                2-0 Puteolana              

Round 20
Cavese                 1-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Fasano                 0-0 Catanzaro              
Giugliano              1-0 Foggia                 
Igea Virtus            2-0 Frosinone              
Martina                1-0 Fidelis Andria         
Palmese                1-0 Tricase                
Patern˛                1-0 Acireale               
Puteolana              1-1 Campobasso             
Sant'Anastasia         1-0 Juveterranova          

Round 21
Acireale               1-0 Puteolana              
Campobasso             0-0 Palmese                
Catanzaro              0-3 Martina                
Fidelis Andria         0-1 Igea Virtus            
Foggia                 3-2 Patern˛                
Frosinone              2-0 Giugliano              
Juveterranova          0-1 Cavese                 
Nuova Nard˛            1-3 Sant'Anastasia         
Tricase                1-1 Fasano                 

Round 22
Cavese                 0-0 Puteolana              
Fasano                 0-0 Campobasso             
Giugliano              1-0 Fidelis Andria         
Igea Virtus            0-0 Patern˛                
Juveterranova          2-1 Catanzaro              
Martina                4-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Palmese                1-1 Foggia                 
Sant'Anastasia         2-0 Acireale               
Tricase                1-0 Frosinone              

Round 23
Acireale               1-1 Tricase                
Campobasso             0-0 Cavese                 
Catanzaro              0-1 Nuova Nard˛            
Fidelis Andria         1-1 Palmese                
Foggia                 1-0 Juveterranova          
Frosinone              0-0 Fasano                 
Giugliano              1-1 Igea Virtus            
Patern˛                2-2 Martina                
Puteolana              2-1 Sant'Anastasia         

Round 24
Catanzaro              2-1 Frosinone              
Cavese                 0-1 Palmese                
Fasano                 2-3 Patern˛                
Foggia                 1-0 Fidelis Andria         
Juveterranova          1-2 Acireale               
Martina                1-0 Tricase                
Nuova Nard˛            0-0 Campobasso             
Puteolana              2-2 Giugliano              
Sant'Anastasia         0-1 Igea Virtus            

Round 25
Acireale               0-0 Catanzaro              
Campobasso             0-1 Foggia                 
Fidelis Andria         3-1 Nuova Nard˛            
Frosinone              1-1 Puteolana              
Giugliano              1-2 Fasano                 
Igea Virtus            1-0 Martina                
Palmese                1-1 Sant'Anastasia         
Patern˛                1-0 Juveterranova          
Tricase                1-1 Cavese                 

Round 26
Campobasso             0-1 Fidelis Andria         
Catanzaro              4-1 Tricase                
Cavese                 0-2 Igea Virtus            
Fasano                 0-0 Palmese                
Foggia                 1-0 Acireale               
Juveterranova          3-0 Giugliano              
Martina                2-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Nuova Nard˛            0-0 Frosinone              
Puteolana              1-2 Patern˛                

Round 27
Acireale               1-0 Campobasso             
Fidelis Andria         1-0 Puteolana              
Frosinone              1-1 Foggia                 
Giugliano              1-0 Cavese                 
Igea Virtus            2-2 Nuova Nard˛            
Palmese                2-1 Martina                
Patern˛                2-1 Catanzaro              
Sant'Anastasia         2-2 Fasano                 
Tricase                0-0 Juveterranova          

Round 28
Acireale               3-1 Frosinone              
Campobasso             0-1 Giugliano              
Catanzaro              0-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Fasano                 2-1 Cavese                 
Fidelis Andria         1-1 Patern˛                
Foggia                 2-2 Martina                
Juveterranova          2-0 Palmese                
Nuova Nard˛            1-1 Tricase                
Puteolana              0-1 Igea Virtus            

Round 29
Cavese                 1-0 Catanzaro              
Frosinone              2-1 Campobasso             
Igea Virtus            1-1 Acireale               
Martina                2-0 Fasano                 
Nuova Nard˛            1-0 Juveterranova          
Palmese                4-2 Puteolana              
Patern˛                0-0 Giugliano              
Sant'Anastasia         2-0 Fidelis Andria         
Tricase                2-2 Foggia                 

Round 30
Acireale               1-2 Fasano                 
Campobasso             2-1 Catanzaro              
Fidelis Andria         3-1 Tricase                
Foggia                 2-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Frosinone              2-1 Juveterranova          
Giugliano              1-0 Sant'Anastasia         
Igea Virtus            1-0 Palmese                
Patern˛                1-0 Cavese                 
Puteolana              1-2 Martina                

Round 31
Catanzaro              3-1 Foggia                 
Cavese                 1-0 Frosinone              
Fasano                 0-0 Fidelis Andria         
Juveterranova          1-0 Campobasso             
Martina                3-1 Acireale               
Nuova Nard˛            1-1 Puteolana              
Palmese                0-2 Giugliano              
Sant'Anastasia         3-2 Patern˛                
Tricase                0-2 Igea Virtus            

Round 32
Acireale               0-0 Nuova Nard˛            
Campobasso             2-2 Sant'Anastasia         
Fidelis Andria         5-1 Cavese                 
Foggia                 4-1 Fasano                 
Frosinone              0-2 Martina                
Giugliano              0-0 Tricase                
Igea Virtus            0-0 Juveterranova          
Patern˛                1-0 Palmese                
Puteolana              2-2 Catanzaro              

Round 33
Catanzaro              1-1 Fidelis Andria         
Cavese                 1-1 Foggia                 
Fasano                 2-3 Igea Virtus            
Juveterranova          2-1 Puteolana              
Martina                3-1 Giugliano              
Nuova Nard˛            1-1 Patern˛                
Palmese                1-0 Acireale               
Sant'Anastasia         4-2 Frosinone              
Tricase                0-0 Campobasso             

Round 34
Acireale               4-0 Cavese                 
Campobasso             1-1 Martina                
Fidelis Andria         1-1 Juveterranova          
Foggia                 4-2 Sant'Anastasia         
Frosinone              1-2 Palmese                
Giugliano              1-1 Nuova Nard˛            
Igea Virtus            1-0 Catanzaro              
Patern˛                1-0 Tricase                
Puteolana              3-2 Fasano             

Final Table:

 1.Martina                34 20  7  7 55-29 67 Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Igea Virtus            34 19  9  6 45-28 66 Qualified to play-off
 3.Patern˛                34 17 12  5 51-31 63 Qualified to play-off
 4.Giugliano              34 17 10  7 43-30 61 Qualified to play-off
 5.Foggia                 34 16  9  9 43-35 57 Qualified to play-off
----------------------------------------------
 6.Catanzaro              34 14  9 11 46-35 51
 7.Sant'Anastasia         34 10 15  9 41-38 45
 8.Frosinone              34 12  9 13 37-37 45
 9.Acireale               34 11 10 13 33-34 43
10.Juveterranova          34 12  6 16 33-43 42
11.Fasano                 34  9 14 11 33-38 41
12.Palmese                34 10 11 13 30-36 41
13.Fidelis Andria         34  9 13 12 34-39 40
----------------------------------------------
14.Cavese                 34  8 13 13 28-40 37 Qualified to play-out
15.Puteolana              34  7 11 16 35-44 32 Qualified to play-out
16.Tricase                34  6 13 15 29-47 31 Qualified to play-out
17.Nuova Nard˛            34  6 13 15 26-47 31 Qualified to play-out
----------------------------------------------
18.Campobasso             34  5 12 17 23-34 27 Relegated

Topscorers:
22: Prisciandaro (Martina, 7 penalties)
16: Calvaresi (Patern˛)
15: Moscelli (Catanzaro, 4)
13: Pagana (Patern˛, 1)
12: Micciola (S. Anastasia, 6)
11: Frisenda (Igea Virtus B.)
10: Erbini (Gela, 3)
    Falco (Giugliano, 2)
    Astarita (Palmese, 1)
    Verolino (Puteolana, 2)

Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
Foggia            1-0 Igea Virtus
Giugliano         2-0 Patern˛

Second Legs [May 26]
Igea Virtus       2-4 Foggia
Paternˇ           2-0 Giugliano

Final

First Leg [Jun 2]
Foggia            0-0 Patern˛

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Patern˛           0-0 Foggia

Patern˛ promoted.


Playout

First Legs [May 19]
Nard˛             0-0 Cavese
Tricase           0-0 Puteolana

Second Legs [May 26]
Cavese            2-0 Nard˛
Puteolana         0-0 Tricase

Nard˛ and Tricase relegated.





2000/01.

Fifth Level 2001/02.

2002/03.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd division topscorers.

list of 3rd division topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Misha Miladinovich, Giacomo Giusti and Alberto Novello for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Misha Miladinovich (miladinovich_misha@yahoo.com), Giacomo Giusti (giacgius@iol.it) and Alberto Novello (alberto81@tin.it)
Last updated: 11 Jan 2003

(C) Copyright Misha Miladinovich, Giacomo Giusti, Alberto Novello and RSSSF 2001/03
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.