Ivory Coast 2017/18


Ligue 1 MTN

Ligue 1 MTN

Final Table:

 1.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                26  20  3  3  54-19  63  [C]  Champions
 2.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      26  12  8  6  40-24  44
 3.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              26  12  7  7  29-23  43
 4.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               26  11  7  8  31-22  40
 5.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      26   9 10  7  25-25  37
 6.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    26   9  8  9  24-23  35  [P]
 7.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)             26   9  7 10  23-30  34  [P]
 8.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  26   5 16  5  30-30  31
 9.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             26   6 12  8  21-26  30
10.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               26   7  9 10  17-22  30
11.AS Tanda (Tanda)                      26   5 13  8  16-19  28
12.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               26   5 10 11  22-36  25
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Stade (Abidjan)                       26   5  7 14  16-33  22       Relegated
14.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                26   3 11 12  14-30  20       Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 14]
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
San-Pédro        0-1 Africa Sports    
Gagnoa           1-0 ASI Abengourou   
SOA              1-1 Tanda            
Stade            0-1 Bouaké           
[Oct 15]
USC Bassam       1-0 Séwé Sport       
WAC              0-0 Moossou          

Round 2
[Oct 21]
Africa Sports    2-0 Bouaké           
Tanda            0-1 Moossou          
Gagnoa           0-0 USC Bassam       
Séwé Sport       1-2 AFAD Djékanou    
SOA              0-2 ASI Abengourou   
Stade            1-2 San-Pédro        
[Oct 22]
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 WAC              

Round 3
[Oct 28]
Africa Sports    2-0 ASI Abengourou   
Bouaké           1-0 Gagnoa           
San-Pédro        1-0 SOA              
WAC              1-0 Tanda            
[Oct 29]
AFAD Djékanou    2-0 Stade            
ASEC Mimosas     3-0 USC Bassam       
Moossou          1-0 Séwé Sport       

Round 4
[Nov 3]
USC Bassam       1-2 Bouaké           
[Nov 4]
Africa Sports    1-1 Séwé Sport       
ASI Abengourou   1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Moossou          0-3 Gagnoa           
SOA              0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
[Nov 5]
Stade            1-0 Tanda            
WAC              2-0 San-Pédro        

Round 5
[Nov 15]
ASI Abengourou   0-2 Stade            
Bouaké           3-1 SOA              
USC Bassam       1-0 Tanda            
[Nov 16]
Africa Sports    0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Moossou          1-2 ASEC Mimosas     
Gagnoa           1-1 WAC              
Séwé Sport       0-2 San-Pédro        

Round 6
[Nov 18]
Moossou          0-0 ASI Abengourou   
USC Bassam       1-0 SOA              
[Nov 19]
Tanda            0-0 Africa Sports    
ASEC Mimosas     5-0 Stade            
Gagnoa           1-1 Séwé Sport       
WAC              3-3 AFAD Djékanou    
[Dec 14]
San-Pédro        1-0 Bouaké           

Round 7
[Nov 25]
AFAD Djékanou    0-1 Gagnoa           
Africa Sports    3-1 Stade            
ASI Abengourou   1-0 USC Bassam       
SOA              1-1 Moossou          
[Nov 26]
Séwé Sport       2-2 WAC              
Tanda            0-0 Bouaké           
San-Pédro        0-1 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 8
[Dec 2]
Bouaké           1-0 Moossou          
Gagnoa           4-2 Africa Sports    
Stade            2-0 SOA              
USC Bassam       1-1 WAC              
[Dec 3]
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 San-Pédro        
ASEC Mimosas     4-1 Tanda            
Séwé Sport       0-0 ASI Abengourou   

Round 9
[Dec 6]
Bouaké           1-1 Séwé Sport       
Moossou          1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Stade            1-0 Gagnoa           
[Dec 7] 
Africa Sports    3-0 USC Bassam       
Tanda            0-0 San-Pédro        
WAC              1-1 SOA              
ASI Abengourou   1-4 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 10
[Dec 9]
Stade            0-0 Séwé Sport       
[Dec 10]
Tanda            0-1 Gagnoa           
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Africa Sports    
Bouaké           0-0 WAC              
SOA              1-2 AFAD Djékanou    
[Dec 11]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 San-Pédro        
USC Bassam       0-0 Moossou          

Round 11
[Dec 16]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Tanda            
SOA              0-1 Séwé Sport       
Moossou          abd Africa Sports    [abandoned due to bad weather]
[Dec 17]
Moossou          1-0 Africa Sports    
Bouaké           1-2 ASEC Mimosas     
San-Pédro        2-1 Gagnoa           
USC Bassam       1-1 Stade            
WAC              2-2 ASI Abengourou   

Round 12
[Dec 21]
Stade            1-1 Moossou          
AFAD Djékanou    0-2 Bouaké           
[Dec 22]
Tanda            0-0 ASI Abengourou   
Gagnoa           6-1 SOA              
San-Pédro        0-0 USC Bassam       
ASEC Mimosas     3-1 Séwé Sport       
[Dec 23]
Africa Sports    1-1 WAC              

Round 13
[Dec 27]
San-Pédro        1-1 Moossou          
[Dec 28]
Séwé Sport       1-1 Tanda            
SOA              1-0 Africa Sports    
AFAD Djékanou    1-3 USC Bassam       
ASI Abengourou   1-0 Bouaké           
WAC              1-0 Stade            
[Dec 29]
ASEC Mimosas     3-2 Gagnoa           

Halfway Table:

 1.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                13  11  1  1  29- 8  34  [C]
 2.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      13   6  4  3  15-13  22
 3.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      13   6  3  4  21-12  21
 4.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    13   6  3  4  12- 9  21  [P]
 5.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  13   3 10  0  15-11  19
 6.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              13   5  4  4   9- 8  19
 7.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               13   5  3  5  15-11  18
 8.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)             13   4  5  4   9-12  17  [P]
 9.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             13   3  7  3   8-10  16
10.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               13   3  6  4   8-12  15
11.Stade (Abidjan)                       13   4  3  6  10-16  15
12.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                13   1  7  5   9-15  10
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.AS Tanda (Tanda)                      13   0  7  6   3-11   7
14.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               13   1  3  9   7-22   6

Round 14
[Feb 17]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 Gagnoa           
Séwé Sport       0-1 USC Bassam       
Bouaké           1-0 Stade            
[Feb 28]
Africa Sports    1-0 San-Pédro        
Tanda            1-2 SOA              
[Mar 28]
Moossou          1-1 WAC              
[Mar 29]
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 15
[Feb 24]
San-Pédro        2-1 Stade            
[Feb 25]
ASI Abengourou   2-1 SOA              
Moossou          0-1 Tanda            
WAC              0-2 ASEC Mimosas     
[Feb 26]
USC Bassam       1-3 Gagnoa           
AFAD Djékanou    2-0 Séwé Sport       
[Mar 7]
Bouaké           0-1 Africa Sports    

Round 16
[Mar 3]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 Africa Sports    
Gagnoa           1-1 Bouaké           
Séwé Sport       1-1 Moossou          
[Mar 4]
SOA              3-2 San-Pédro        
Stade            0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[Mar 22]
Tanda            1-1 WAC              
USC Bassam       0-4 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 17
[Mar 9]
Gagnoa           2-1 Moossou          
[Mar 10]
Tanda            2-0 Stade            
[Mar 11]
AFAD Djékanou    0-1 ASI Abengourou   
Bouaké           3-0 USC Bassam       
Séwé Sport       1-0 Africa Sports    
[Apr 11]
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 SOA              
San-Pédro        3-2 WAC              

Round 18
[Mar 23]
Stade            1-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Mar 24]
SOA              1-1 Bouaké           
WAC              2-3 Gagnoa           
AFAD Djékanou    2-2 Africa Sports    
[Mar 25]
San-Pédro        0-0 Séwé Sport       
Tanda            1-1 USC Bassam       
ASEC Mimosas     3-2 Moossou          

Round 19
[Mar 31]
Africa Sports    1-0 Tanda            
SOA              0-2 USC Bassam       
ASI Abengourou   1-0 Moossou          
Séwé Sport       0-3 Gagnoa           
Bouaké           0-1 San-Pédro        
[Apr 1]
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 WAC              
Stade            0-3 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 20
[Apr 6]
Moossou          0-0 SOA              
[Apr 7]
Gagnoa           0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Bouaké           2-2 Tanda            
[Apr 9]
USC Bassam       1-0 ASI Abengourou   
Stade            1-3 Africa Sports    
[Apr 25]
WAC              2-0 Séwé Sport       
[Apr 26]
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 San-Pédro        

Round 21
[Apr 14]
SOA              1-0 Stade            
ASI Abengourou   2-0 Séwé Sport       
Moossou          0-0 Bouaké           
San-Pédro        1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[Apr 15]
Africa Sports    1-0 Gagnoa           
[May 10]
Tanda            0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
WAC              2-2 USC Bassam       

Round 22
[Apr 21]
AFAD Djékanou    1-2 Moossou          
San-Pédro        1-2 Tanda            
Gagnoa           1-0 Stade            
USC Bassam       1-0 Africa Sports    
[Apr 22]
Séwé Sport       2-0 Bouaké           
SOA              1-1 WAC              
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 ASI Abengourou   

Round 23
[Apr 27]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 SOA              
[Apr 28]
Moossou          2-1 USC Bassam       
Gagnoa           0-0 Tanda            
Séwé Sport       0-0 Stade            
WAC              1-1 Bouaké           
[Apr 29]
Africa Sports    2-3 ASEC Mimosas     
San-Pédro        2-1 ASI Abengourou   

Round 24
[May 5]
Gagnoa           2-2 San-Pédro        
Tanda            0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[May 6]
Séwé Sport       0-0 SOA              
[May 7]
Africa Sports    1-1 Moossou          
Stade            1-0 USC Bassam       
[May 20]
ASEC Mimosas     3-1 Bouaké           
ASI Abengourou   1-2 WAC              

Round 25
[May 26]
Bouaké           1-2 AFAD Djékanou    
[May 27]
ASI Abengourou   0-1 Tanda            
Séwé Sport       1-2 ASEC Mimosas     
SOA              3-2 Gagnoa           
WAC              0-2 Africa Sports    
USC Bassam       1-2 San-Pédro        
[May 29]
Moossou          2-1 Stade            

Round 26 [Jun 3]
Gagnoa           2-1 ASEC Mimosas     
Tanda            2-0 Séwé Sport       
Stade            1-1 WAC              
Africa Sports    2-2 SOA              
Bouaké           1-0 ASI Abengourou   
Moossou          1-3 San-Pédro        
USC Bassam       3-0 AFAD Djékanou    

Final Table:

 1.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                26  20  3  3  54-19  63  [C]  Champions
 2.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      26  12  8  6  40-24  44
 3.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              26  12  7  7  29-23  43
 4.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               26  11  7  8  31-22  40
 5.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      26   9 10  7  25-25  37
 6.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    26   9  8  9  24-23  35  [P]
 7.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)             26   9  7 10  23-30  34  [P]
 8.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  26   5 16  5  30-30  31
 9.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             26   6 12  8  21-26  30
10.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               26   7  9 10  17-22  30
11.AS Tanda (Tanda)                      26   5 13  8  16-19  28
12.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               26   5 10 11  22-36  25
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Stade (Abidjan)                       26   5  7 14  16-33  22       Relegated
14.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                26   3 11 12  14-30  20       Relegated


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of league cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.