Jamaica 2018/19


National Premier League

National Premier League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      14   9  3  2  24-13  30  [C]
 2.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           14   6  6  2  20-11  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             14   6  5  3  17-10  23
 4.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       14   6  5  3  17-12  23
 5.Mount Pleasant FC (Drax Hall)      14   6  4  4  10- 8  22  [P]
 6.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       14   6  2  6  16-15  20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Humble Lions (York)                14   4  7  3  16-13  19
 8.UWI (Kingston)                     14   5  2  7  12-13  17
 9.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   14   3  6  5  11-19  15
10.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         14   3  3  8   9-18  12
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         14   2  6  6  12-24  12
12.Dunbeholden FC (Spanish Town)      14   2  3  9  12-20   9  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 16]
Portmore United          1-2 Mount Pleasant           
Reno                     0-2 Cavalier                 
Montego Bay United       0-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Humble Lions             
[Sep 17]
Waterhouse               1-0 Dunbeholden              
[Sep 20]
UWI                      2-2 Harbour View             

Round 2
[Sep 23]
Cavalier                 2-1 Arnett Gardens           
Dunbeholden              0-1 Montego Bay United       
Humble Lions             0-1 UWI                      
Mount Pleasant           1-0 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           2-1 Reno                     
[Sep 24]
Harbour View             0-2 Portmore United          

Round 3
[Sep 30]
Portmore United          0-0 Humble Lions             
UWI                      1-0 Cavalier                 
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Dunbeholden              
Arnett Gardens           2-0 Reno                     
Waterhouse               4-0 Harbour View             
[Oct 1]
Montego Bay United       1-1 Mount Pleasant           

Round 4
[Oct 7]	 
Humble Lions             1-1 Waterhouse               
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Dunbeholden              
Reno                     1-0 UWI                      
Cavalier                 0-2 Portmore United          
Harbour View             1-2 Montego Bay United       
[Oct 8]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 5
[Oct 14]
UWI                      3-0 Arnett Gardens           
Montego Bay United       1-1 Humble Lions             
Reno                     0-2 Portmore United          
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Mount Pleasant           
Dunbeholden              0-1 Harbour View             
[Oct 15]
Waterhouse               2-2 Cavalier                 

Round 6
[Oct 21]
UWI                      0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Humble Lions             3-4 Dunbeholden              
Reno                     1-0 Waterhouse               
Cavalier                 5-1 Montego Bay United       
Arnett Gardens           2-3 Portmore United          
[Oct 22]
Harbour View             1-2 Mount Pleasant           

Round 7
[Oct 28]
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Harbour View             
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          1-1 UWI                      
Dunbeholden              1-1 Cavalier                 
Waterhouse               1-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Oct 29]
Montego Bay United       0-0 Reno                     

Round 8
[Nov 4]
Humble Lions             2-0 Harbour View             
UWI                      abd Waterhouse               [abandoned at 0-0 in 4' due to
Portmore United          0-1 Tivoli Gardens            waterlogged pitch]
Reno                     2-1 Dunbeholden              
Cavalier                 1-1 Mount Pleasant           
[Nov 5]
Arnett Gardens           0-0 Montego Bay United       
[Nov 15]
UWI                      0-1 Waterhouse               [remaining 86']

Round 9
[Nov 7]
Mount Pleasant           1-0 Reno                     
Tivoli Gardens           1-3 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             1-0 Cavalier                 
[Nov 8]
Montego Bay United       1-3 UWI                      
Dunbeholden              1-3 Arnett Gardens           
Waterhouse               2-2 Portmore United          

Round 10
[Nov 11]
Reno                     0-0 Harbour View             
UWI                      1-0 Dunbeholden              
Portmore United          1-0 Montego Bay United       
Cavalier                 0-0 Humble Lions             
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Mount Pleasant           
[Nov 12]
Waterhouse               1-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 11
[Nov 18]
Dunbeholden              2-3 Portmore United          
Humble Lions             1-0 Reno                     
Montego Bay United       1-1 Waterhouse               
Mount Pleasant           1-0 UWI                      
Tivoli Gardens           0-2 Cavalier                 
[Nov 19]
Harbour View             1-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 12
[Nov 25]
Arnett Gardens           3-0 Montego Bay United       
Dunbeholden              1-1 Humble Lions             
Reno                     3-4 Portmore United          
Tivoli Gardens           5-1 Harbour View             
UWI                      0-2 Waterhouse               
[Nov 26]
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Cavalier                 

Round 13
[Nov 28]
Portmore United          2-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Montego Bay United       2-0 UWI                      
Harbour View             1-1 Dunbeholden              
Waterhouse               2-0 Reno                     
[Nov 29]
Cavalier                 0-0 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             0-0 Mount Pleasant           

Round 14
[Dec 2]
Reno                     1-1 Montego Bay United       
Dunbeholden              0-1 Portmore United          
UWI                      0-1 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             2-2 Harbour View             
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Waterhouse               
[Dec 3]
Arnett Gardens           0-0 Mount Pleasant           

Table:

 1.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      14   9  3  2  24-13  30  [C]
 2.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           14   6  6  2  20-11  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             14   6  5  3  17-10  23
 4.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       14   6  5  3  17-12  23
 5.Mount Pleasant FC (Drax Hall)      14   6  4  4  10- 8  22  [P]
 6.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       14   6  2  6  16-15  20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Humble Lions (York)                14   4  7  3  16-13  19
 8.UWI (Kingston)                     14   5  2  7  12-13  17
 9.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   14   3  6  5  11-19  15
10.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         14   3  3  8   9-18  12
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         14   2  6  6  12-24  12
12.Dunbeholden FC (Spanish Town)      14   2  3  9  12-20   9  [P]

Playoff Stage


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Dec 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.