Jamaica 2018/19


National Premier League

National Premier League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      33  19  9  5  53-27  66  [C]  Qualified
 2.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  17 11  5  47-24  62       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Mount Pleasant FA (Drax Hall)      33  17  9  7  32-19  60  [P]  Qualified
 4.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             33  14 12  7  38-24  54       Qualified
 5.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  13  9 11  39-33  48       Qualified
 6.UWI (Kingston)                     33  13  7 13  32-31  46       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  11  6 16  36-42  39
 8.Humble Lions (York)                33   9 11 13  36-38  38
 9.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33   7 14 12  33-48  35
10.Dunbeholden FC (Spanish Town)      33   8  9 16  33-42  33  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   33   7  9 17  31-55  30       Relegated
12.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         33   4 12 17  24-51  24       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 16]
Portmore United          1-2 Mount Pleasant           
Reno                     0-2 Cavalier                 
Montego Bay United       0-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Humble Lions             
[Sep 17]
Waterhouse               1-0 Dunbeholden              
[Sep 20]
UWI                      2-2 Harbour View             

Round 2
[Sep 23]
Cavalier                 2-1 Arnett Gardens           
Dunbeholden              0-1 Montego Bay United       
Humble Lions             0-1 UWI                      
Mount Pleasant           1-0 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           2-1 Reno                     
[Sep 24]
Harbour View             0-2 Portmore United          

Round 3
[Sep 30]
Portmore United          0-0 Humble Lions             
UWI                      1-0 Cavalier                 
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Dunbeholden              
Arnett Gardens           2-0 Reno                     
Waterhouse               4-0 Harbour View             
[Oct 1]
Montego Bay United       1-1 Mount Pleasant           

Round 4
[Oct 7]	 
Humble Lions             1-1 Waterhouse               
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Dunbeholden              
Reno                     1-0 UWI                      
Cavalier                 0-2 Portmore United          
Harbour View             1-2 Montego Bay United       
[Oct 8]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 5
[Oct 14]
UWI                      3-0 Arnett Gardens           
Montego Bay United       1-1 Humble Lions             
Reno                     0-2 Portmore United          
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Mount Pleasant           
Dunbeholden              0-1 Harbour View             
[Oct 15]
Waterhouse               2-2 Cavalier                 

Round 6
[Oct 21]
UWI                      0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Humble Lions             3-4 Dunbeholden              
Reno                     1-0 Waterhouse               
Cavalier                 5-1 Montego Bay United       
Arnett Gardens           2-3 Portmore United          
[Oct 22]
Harbour View             1-2 Mount Pleasant           

Round 7
[Oct 28]
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Harbour View             
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          1-1 UWI                      
Dunbeholden              1-1 Cavalier                 
Waterhouse               1-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Oct 29]
Montego Bay United       0-0 Reno                     

Round 8
[Nov 4]
Humble Lions             2-0 Harbour View             
UWI                      abd Waterhouse               [abandoned at 0-0 in 4' due to
Portmore United          0-1 Tivoli Gardens            waterlogged pitch]
Reno                     2-1 Dunbeholden              
Cavalier                 1-1 Mount Pleasant           
[Nov 5]
Arnett Gardens           0-0 Montego Bay United       
[Nov 15]
UWI                      0-1 Waterhouse               [remaining 86']

Round 9
[Nov 7]
Mount Pleasant           1-0 Reno                     
Tivoli Gardens           1-3 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             1-0 Cavalier                 
[Nov 8]
Montego Bay United       1-3 UWI                      
Dunbeholden              1-3 Arnett Gardens           
Waterhouse               2-2 Portmore United          

Round 10
[Nov 11]
Reno                     0-0 Harbour View             
UWI                      1-0 Dunbeholden              
Portmore United          1-0 Montego Bay United       
Cavalier                 0-0 Humble Lions             
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Mount Pleasant           
[Nov 12]
Waterhouse               1-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 11
[Nov 18]
Dunbeholden              2-3 Portmore United          
Humble Lions             1-0 Reno                     
Montego Bay United       1-1 Waterhouse               
Mount Pleasant           1-0 UWI                      
Tivoli Gardens           0-2 Cavalier                 
[Nov 19]
Harbour View             1-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 12
[Nov 25]
Arnett Gardens           3-0 Montego Bay United       
Dunbeholden              1-1 Humble Lions             
Reno                     3-4 Portmore United          
Tivoli Gardens           5-1 Harbour View             
UWI                      0-2 Waterhouse               
[Nov 26]
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Cavalier                 

Round 13
[Nov 28]
Portmore United          2-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Montego Bay United       2-0 UWI                      
Harbour View             1-1 Dunbeholden              
Waterhouse               2-0 Reno                     
[Nov 29]
Cavalier                 0-0 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             0-0 Mount Pleasant           

Round 14
[Dec 2]
Reno                     1-1 Montego Bay United       
Dunbeholden              0-1 Portmore United          
UWI                      0-1 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             2-2 Harbour View             
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Waterhouse               
[Dec 3]
Arnett Gardens           0-0 Mount Pleasant           

Round 15
[Dec 9]
Portmore United          1-1 Harbour View             
Montego Bay United       0-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Mount Pleasant           2-0 UWI                      
Cavalier                 0-0 Reno                     
Waterhouse               2-1 Dunbeholden              
[Dec 10]
Arnett Gardens           3-0 Humble Lions             

Round 16
[Dec 12]
Dunbeholden              2-1 Montego Bay United       
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Cavalier                 
Harbour View             1-5 Waterhouse               
[Dec 13]
Reno                     0-0 Mount Pleasant           
Humble Lions             1-1 Portmore United          
UWI                      3-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 17
[Dec 16]
UWI                      1-0 Humble Lions             
Mount Pleasant           1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Cavalier                 1-1 Dunbeholden              
Waterhouse               1-1 Portmore United          
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Reno                     
[Dec 17]
Montego Bay United       0-3 Harbour View             

Round 18
[Dec 19]
Reno                     1-1 UWI                      
[Jan 16]
Dunbeholden              0-2 Mount Pleasant           
Portmore United          1-0 Montego Bay United       
Harbour View             0-2 Cavalier                 
[Jan 17]
Humble Lions             0-1 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           0-2 Arnett Gardens           

Round 19
[Dec 23] 
Montego Bay United       0-3 Waterhouse               
Mount Pleasant           0-2 Harbour View             
Reno                     2-2 Humble Lions             
UWI                      0-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Cavalier                 2-1 Portmore United          
[Dec 24]
Arnett Gardens           2-0 Dunbeholden              

Round 20
[Jan 6]
Humble Lions             2-1 Montego Bay United       
Dunbeholden              0-1 UWI                      
Portmore United          1-0 Mount Pleasant           
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Reno                     
Harbour View             0-0 Arnett Gardens           
[Jan 7]
Waterhouse               0-1 Cavalier                 

Round 21
[Jan 9]
UWI                      0-1 Harbour View             
Reno                     0-3 Dunbeholden              
Tivoli Gardens           2-0 Humble Lions             
Arnett Gardens           0-1 Portmore United          
[Jan 10]
Mount Pleasant           2-0 Waterhouse               
Cavalier                 2-1 Montego Bay United       

Round 22
[Jan 13]
Dunbeholden              2-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Portmore United          1-2 UWI                      
Montego Bay United       1-0 Mount Pleasant           
Humble Lions             2-0 Cavalier                 
Harbour View             1-1 Reno                     
[Jan 14]
Waterhouse               1-0 Arnett Gardens           

Round 23
[Jan 20]
Dunbeholden              0-0 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             2-1 Arnett Gardens           
Mount Pleasant           1-1 Portmore United          
Cavalier                 0-0 Reno                     
Tivoli Gardens           2-1 Montego Bay United       
[Jan 21]
Harbour View             0-1 UWI                      

Round 24
[Jan 27]
UWI                      2-1 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          0-0 Harbour View             
Reno                     0-4 Tivoli Gardens           
Montego Bay United       2-3 Dunbeholden              
Waterhouse               0-0 Mount Pleasant           
[Jan 28]
Arnett Gardens           1-3 Cavalier                 

Round 25
[Feb 3]
Reno                     1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Mount Pleasant           2-0 Montego Bay United       
Dunbeholden              1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Humble Lions             0-2 Portmore United          
Harbour View             1-3 Waterhouse               
[Feb 4]
Cavalier                 1-1 UWI                      

Round 26
[Feb 10]
Montego Bay United       3-3 Harbour View             
UWI                      2-2 Reno                     
Dunbeholden              1-2 Mount Pleasant           
Portmore United          1-0 Cavalier                 
Tivoli Gardens           0-3 Arnett Gardens           
[Feb 11]
Waterhouse               3-2 Humble Lions             

Round 27
[Feb 17]
Humble Lions             1-1 Montego Bay United       
Mount Pleasant           2-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Reno                     2-4 Portmore United          
Harbour View             1-1 Dunbeholden              
Arnett Gardens           2-2 UWI                      
[Feb 18]
Cavalier                 1-0 Waterhouse               

Round 28
[Feb 24]
Montego Bay United       2-1 Cavalier                 
Portmore United          3-0 Arnett Gardens           
Dunbeholden              2-1 Humble Lions             
Mount Pleasant           2-1 Harbour View             
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 UWI                      
[Feb 25]
Waterhouse               1-0 Reno                     

Round 29
[Mar 3]
UWI                      0-1 Portmore United          
Humble Lions             0-1 Mount Pleasant           
Reno                     1-2 Montego Bay United       
Cavalier                 1-1 Dunbeholden              
Harbour View             1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
[Mar 4]
Arnett Gardens           0-1 Waterhouse               

Round 30
[Mar 10]
Dunbeholden              3-0 Reno                     
Mount Pleasant           0-0 Cavalier                 
Montego Bay United       1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Tivoli Gardens           3-2 Portmore United          
Harbour View             1-0 Humble Lions             
[Mar 11]
Waterhouse               0-0 UWI                      

Round 31 [Mar 14]
Reno                     2-3 Mount Pleasant           
Humble Lions             2-0 Tivoli Gardens           
UWI                      1-2 Montego Bay United       
Portmore United          0-0 Waterhouse               
Cavalier                 1-2 Harbour View             
Arnett Gardens           0-0 Dunbeholden              

Round 32 [Mar 17]
Humble Lions             1-1 Cavalier                 
Mount Pleasant           1-0 Arnett Gardens           
Tivoli Gardens           2-4 Waterhouse               
Dunbeholden              0-2 UWI                      
Montego Bay United       1-5 Portmore United          
Harbour View             1-1 Reno                     

Round 33 [Mar 20]
UWI                      0-1 Mount Pleasant           
Reno                     awd Humble Lions             [awarded 0-3, Reno dns]
Portmore United          2-0 Dunbeholden              
Cavalier                 3-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Waterhouse               2-1 Montego Bay United       
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Harbour View             

Final Table:

 1.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      33  19  9  5  53-27  66  [C]  Qualified
 2.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  17 11  5  47-24  62       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Mount Pleasant FA (Drax Hall)      33  17  9  7  32-19  60  [P]  Qualified
 4.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             33  14 12  7  38-24  54       Qualified
 5.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  13  9 11  39-33  48       Qualified
 6.UWI (Kingston)                     33  13  7 13  32-31  46       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  11  6 16  36-42  39
 8.Humble Lions (York)                33   9 11 13  36-38  38
 9.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33   7 14 12  33-48  35
10.Dunbeholden FC (Spanish Town)      33   8  9 16  33-42  33  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   33   7  9 17  31-55  30       Relegated
12.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         33   4 12 17  24-51  24       Relegated

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Mar 24]
UWI                      2-2 Mount Pleasant           
Arnett Gardens           0-3 Cavalier                 

Second Legs
[Mar 31]
Mount Pleasant           1-0 UWI                      
[Apr 1]
Cavalier                 0-0 Arnett Gardens           

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 8]
Mount Pleasant           1-2 Portmore United          
Cavalier                 0-2 Waterhouse               

Second Legs [Apr 15]
Waterhouse               1-0 Cavalier                 
Portmore United          1-1 Mount Pleasant           

Third Place Match [Apr 29]
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Cavalier                 

Final [Apr 29]
Portmore United          1-0 Waterhouse               
  [Ricardo Morris 57]


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.