Congo (Brazzaville) 2019/20


Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.AS Otôho d'Oyo                   22  17  5  0  40- 6  56  [C]  Champions
 2.Diables Noirs                    22  12  6  4  27-15  42
 3.JS Talangaï                      22  12  5  5  34-12  41
 4.FC Kondzo                        22  10  7  5  26-19  37
 5.CARA                             22   9  6  7  24-22  33
 6.Etoile du Congo                  22   9  5  8  21-24  31  [-1]
 7.Patronage Sainte-Anne            22   7  7  8  21-21  28
 8.V.Club Mokanda                   22   7  5 10  17-25  26
 9.AC Léopards de Dolisie           22   6  8  8  20-31  26
10.Interclub de Brazzaville         22   5  9  8  18-23  24
11.Nico-Nicoyé                      22   5  7 10  21-26  22
12.Racing Club de Brazzaville       22   6  3 13  20-31  21  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.AS Cheminots                     22   4  8 10  12-23  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.Tongo FC                         22   1  7 14   9-32  10

NB: Etoile du Congo 1 point deducted because of crowd trouble round 1;
    last four rounds not played due to Covid-19 pandemic

Round 1
[Oct 5]
FC Kondzo                     awd JS Talangaï                   [awarded 0-3, Kondzo forfeited]
Racing Club de Brazzaville    0-0 Diables Noirs                 
[Oct 6]
Etoile du Congo               awd Patronage Sainte-Anne         [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1,
Tongo FC                      0-1 CARA                           severe crowd trouble; Etoile
V.Club Mokanda                1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                    one point deducted]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        awd AS Cheminots                  [awarded 3-0, Cheminots forfeited]
AS Otôho                      1-0 Interclub                     

Round 2
[Oct 12]
CARA                          2-0 Racing Club de Brazzaville    
Etoile du Congo               0-2 FC Kondzo                     
[Oct 13]
Diables Noirs                 2-0 Interclub                     
Tongo FC                      0-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-0 AS Cheminots                  
V.Club Mokanda                3-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
AS Otôho                      0-0 JS Talangaï                   

Round 3
[Oct 16]
Tongo FC                      0-1 V.Club Mokanda                
JS Talangaï                   3-1 Racing Club de Brazzaville    
[Oct 17]
FC Kondzo                     0-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Interclub                     1-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Oct 18]
Diables Noirs                 0-2 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 AS Otôho                      
[Oct 23]
Etoile du Congo               1-1 CARA                          

Round 4
[Oct 26]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-0 Interclub                     
[Oct 27]
Racing Club de Brazzaville    1-0 V.Club Mokanda                
CARA                          2-0 Diables Noirs                 
AS Cheminots                  0-0 Tongo FC                      
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 JS Talangaï                   
AS Otôho                      5-1 FC Kondzo                     

Round 5
[Nov 2]
V.Club Mokanda                3-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Nov 3]
Interclub                     0-1 JS Talangaï                   
FC Kondzo                     3-0 Tongo FC                      
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 Racing Club de Brazzaville    
AS Cheminots                  0-1 Diables Noirs                 
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-1 CARA                          
AS Otôho                      2-0 Etoile du Congo               

Round 6
[Nov 7]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 AS Otôho                      
[Nov 9]
Diables Noirs                 2-1 FC Kondzo                     
Interclub                     2-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Nov 10]
Tongo FC                      1-3 Racing Club de Brazzaville    
JS Talangaï                   5-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
V.Club Mokanda                2-1 CARA                          
AS Cheminots                  1-1 Etoile du Congo               

Round 7
[Nov 13]
Etoile du Congo               2-1 Tongo FC                      
Interclub                     1-0 CARA                          
[Nov 14]
FC Kondzo                     1-1 AS Cheminots                  
Patronage Sainte-Anne         3-2 Nico-Nicoyé                   
V.Club Mokanda                1-1 JS Talangaï                   
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-0 Diables Noirs                 
AS Otôho                      4-1 Racing Club de Brazzaville    

Round 8
[Nov 23]
Racing Club de Brazzaville    1-2 Interclub                     
CARA                          0-2 JS Talangaï                   
[Nov 24]
Tongo FC                      1-2 Diables Noirs                 
Etoile du Congo               2-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-2 FC Kondzo                     
AS Cheminots                  0-2 AS Otôho                      
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         

Round 9
[Nov 28]
Etoile du Congo               1-0 Racing Club de Brazzaville    
[Nov 30]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-1 FC Kondzo                     
CARA                          1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Dec 1]
Diables Noirs                 2-1 JS Talangaï                   
Interclub                     0-0 Tongo FC                      
V.Club Mokanda                0-0 AS Cheminots                  
AS Otôho                      3-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 10
[Dec 7]
Tongo FC                      0-3 JS Talangaï                   
Racing Club de Brazzaville    0-1 FC Kondzo                     
Nico-Nicoyé                   3-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Dec 8]
CARA                          1-2 AS Otôho                      
Etoile du Congo               0-1 Diables Noirs                 
AS Cheminots                  1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
V.Club Mokanda                0-0 Interclub                     

Round 11
[Dec 14]
Diables Noirs                 2-2 Nico-Nicoyé                   
CARA                          2-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Dec 15]
JS Talangaï                   1-0 Etoile du Congo               
Interclub                     1-1 FC Kondzo                     
AS Cheminots                  2-0 Racing Club de Brazzaville    
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-1 Tongo FC                      
AS Otôho                      4-1 V.Club Mokanda                

Round 12
[Dec 19]
Tongo FC                      0-4 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Dec 21]
Etoile du Congo               2-1 Interclub                     
Racing Club de Brazzaville    4-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Dec 22]
JS Talangaï                   0-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Diables Noirs                 0-1 AS Otôho                      
V.Club Mokanda                0-1 FC Kondzo                     
AS Cheminots                  0-1 CARA                          

Round 13
[Dec 27]
JS Talangaï                   2-0 AS Cheminots                  
Tongo FC                      0-1 AS Otôho                      
[Dec 29]
FC Kondzo                     1-2 CARA                          
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 Racing Club de Brazzaville    
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-2 Interclub                     
V.Club Mokanda                1-1 Diables Noirs                 
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-1 Etoile du Congo               

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Otôho d'Oyo                   13  10  3  0  25- 4  33  [C]
 2.JS Talangaï                      13   8  2  3  23- 7  26
 3.CARA                             13   7  2  4  15-11  23
 4.Diables Noirs                    13   6  4  3  13-11  22
 5.FC Kondzo                        13   6  3  4  15-15  21
 6.Patronage Sainte-Anne            13   5  4  4  12-10  19
 7.V.Club Mokanda                   13   5  4  4  13-12  19
 8.Etoile du Congo                  13   5  3  5  11-14  17  [-1]
 9.AC Léopards de Dolisie           13   3  6  4  13-19  15
10.Interclub de Brazzaville         13   3  5  5  10-13  14
11.Racing Club de Brazzaville       13   4  2  7  12-17  14  [P]
12.Nico-Nicoyé                      13   3  3  7  15-18  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.AS Cheminots                     13   1  5  7   5-14   8
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.Tongo FC                         13   0  4  9   4-21   4

NB: Etoile du Congo 1 point deducted because of crowd trouble round 1

Round 14
[Jan 23]
CARA                          0-3 FC Kondzo                     
[Jan 25]
Racing Club de Brazzaville    1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Interclub                     1-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Jan 26]
Diables Noirs                 1-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Etoile du Congo               1-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
AS Otôho                      1-0 Tongo FC                      
AS Cheminots                  0-0 JS Talangaï                   

Round 15
[Feb 1]
CARA                          3-1 AS Cheminots                  
FC Kondzo                     3-0 V.Club Mokanda                
[Feb 2]
Interclub                     1-2 Etoile du Congo               
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-2 JS Talangaï                   
AS Otôho                      1-0 Diables Noirs                 
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-2 Racing Club de Brazzaville    
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 Tongo FC                      

Round 16
[Feb 6]
FC Kondzo                     0-1 Interclub                     
[Feb 8]
Tongo FC                      1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Racing Club de Brazzaville    0-2 AS Cheminots                  
[Feb 9]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 CARA                          
Etoile du Congo               0-0 JS Talangaï                   
V.Club Mokanda                1-2 AS Otôho                      
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-1 Diables Noirs                 

Round 17
[Feb 13]
JS Talangaï                   3-0 Tongo FC                      
[Feb 14]
Interclub                     1-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-0 AS Cheminots                  
AS Otôho                      0-0 CARA                          
[Feb 15]
FC Kondzo                     2-1 Racing Club de Brazzaville    
Diables Noirs                 3-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Feb 16]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   

Round 18
[Feb 22]
Tongo FC                      0-0 Interclub                     
JS Talangaï                   0-0 Diables Noirs                 
[Feb 23]
FC Kondzo                     1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Racing Club de Brazzaville    0-3 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-3 AS Otôho                      
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-2 CARA                          
AS Cheminots                  0-0 V.Club Mokanda                

Round 19
[Feb 27]
Interclub                     0-1 Racing Club de Brazzaville    
[Feb 29]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
FC Kondzo                     0-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Mar 1]
JS Talangaï                   2-1 CARA                          
Diables Noirs                 3-2 Tongo FC                      
AS Otôho                      3-0 AS Cheminots                  
V.Club Mokanda                2-1 Etoile du Congo               

Round 20
[Mar 5]
CARA                          3-3 Interclub                     
[Mar 7]
Racing Club de Brazzaville    0-2 AS Otôho                      
Tongo FC                      1-2 Etoile du Congo               
[Mar 8]
Diables Noirs                 3-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
JS Talangaï                   4-0 V.Club Mokanda                
AS Cheminots                  1-1 FC Kondzo                     
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         

Round 21
[Mar 11]
Interclub                     1-1 AS Otôho                      
CARA                          0-1 Tongo FC                      
[Mar 12]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         3-1 Etoile du Congo               
Diables Noirs                 1-0 Racing Club de Brazzaville    
AS Cheminots                  1-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-0 V.Club Mokanda                
[Mar 13]
JS Talangaï                   0-1 FC Kondzo                     

Round 22
[Mar 15]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-2 Diables Noirs                 
CARA                          0-0 Etoile du Congo               
AS Cheminots                  2-0 Interclub                     
V.Club Mokanda                1-0 Tongo FC                      
[Mar 16]
Racing Club de Brazzaville    3-0 JS Talangaï                   
AS Otôho                      2-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-0 FC Kondzo                     

NB: league suspended as of Mar 17 due to Covid-19 pandemic
    and abandoned on May 5

Round 23 [not played]
Diables Noirs                  -  CARA                          
Interclub                      -  Patronage Sainte-Anne         
FC Kondzo                      -  AS Otôho                      
JS Talangaï                    -  AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Tongo FC                       -  AS Cheminots                  
Etoile du Congo                -  Nico-Nicoyé                   
V.Club Mokanda                 -  Racing Club de Brazzaville    

Round 24 [not played]
Etoile du Congo                -  AS Cheminots                  
FC Kondzo                      -  Diables Noirs                 
AS Otôho                       -  Patronage Sainte-Anne         
AC Léopards de Dolisie         -  Interclub                     
Nico-Nicoyé                    -  JS Talangaï                   
Racing Club de Brazzaville     -  Tongo FC                      
CARA                           -  V.Club Mokanda                

Round 25 [not played]
JS Talangaï                    -  AS Otôho                      
Interclub                      -  Diables Noirs                 
FC Kondzo                      -  Etoile du Congo               
Racing Club de Brazzaville     -  CARA                          
AC Léopards de Dolisie         -  V.Club Mokanda                
AS Cheminots                   -  Nico-Nicoyé                   
Patronage Sainte-Anne          -  Tongo FC                      

Round 26 [not played]
JS Talangaï                    -  Interclub                     
Racing Club de Brazzaville     -  Nico-Nicoyé                   
Tongo FC                       -  FC Kondzo                     
Patronage Sainte-Anne          -  V.Club Mokanda                
CARA                           -  AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Diables Noirs                  -  AS Cheminots                  
Etoile du Congo                -  AS Otôho                      

Final Table:

 1.AS Otôho d'Oyo                   22  17  5  0  40- 6  56  [C]  Champions
 2.Diables Noirs                    22  12  6  4  27-15  42
 3.JS Talangaï                      22  12  5  5  34-12  41
 4.FC Kondzo                        22  10  7  5  26-19  37
 5.CARA                             22   9  6  7  24-22  33
 6.Etoile du Congo                  22   9  5  8  21-24  31  [-1]
 7.Patronage Sainte-Anne            22   7  7  8  21-21  28
 8.V.Club Mokanda                   22   7  5 10  17-25  26
 9.AC Léopards de Dolisie           22   6  8  8  20-31  26
10.Interclub de Brazzaville         22   5  9  8  18-23  24
11.Nico-Nicoyé                      22   5  7 10  21-26  22
12.Racing Club de Brazzaville       22   6  3 13  20-31  21  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.AS Cheminots                     22   4  8 10  12-23  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.Tongo FC                         22   1  7 14   9-32  10

NB: Etoile du Congo 1 point deducted because of crowd trouble round 1;
    last four rounds not played due to Covid-19 pandemic


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 May 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.