Kyrgyzstan 2020


Top Liga
Cup

Top Liga

Final Table:

 1.Dordoy (Bishkek)             14  11  2  1  38- 9  35  [C]  Champions
 2.Alga (Bishkek)               14   9  2  3  15-12  29
 3.Neftchi (Kochkor-Ata)        14   8  2  4  22-14  26
 4.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            14   6  6  2  20-12  24
 5.Alay (Osh)                   14   7  2  5  16-12  23
 6.Kaganat (Osh)                14   4  3  7  17-24  15  [N]
 7.Kara-Balta (Kara-Balta)      14   0  3 11   8-30   3
 8.Ilbirs (Bishkek)             14   0  2 12   6-29   2
 -.Lider-Chempion (d.Issyk-Kul)  withdrew                [*]

[*] Akademija-Lider (Kant) were renamed Lider-Chempion and relocated to the
    Issyk-Kul district; they withdrew on Jun 22, having played one match

NB: first tie-breaker number of wins; second tie-breaker head-to-head record

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Dordoy             2-1 Neftchi            
[Mar 14]
Kaganat            0-0 Alga               
[Aug 7]
Alay               1-1 Abdish-Ata         
Kara-Balta         0-0 Ilbirs             

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Abdish-Ata         2-0 Kara-Balta         
[Mar 15]
Lider-Chempion     0-1 Neftchi            [annulled]
Dordoy             6-1 Ilbirs             
[Aug 10]
Alga               2-1 Alay               
Neftchi            2-1 Kaganat            

NB: on Jun 22, Lider-Chempion withdrew from the league for financial reasons;
    all matches after the restart in August are played in Kant

Round 3 [Aug 13]
Kaganat            0-0 Dordoy             
Kara-Balta         0-1 Alga               
Alay               0-1 Neftchi            
Ilbirs             0-1 Abdish-Ata         

Round 4 [Aug 16]
Neftchi            3-1 Kara-Balta         
Kaganat            0-1 Alay               
Dordoy             4-2 Abdish-Ata         
Alga               1-0 Ilbirs             

Round 5 [Aug 19]
Ilbirs             1-4 Neftchi            
Abdish-Ata         1-0 Alga               
Alay               0-2 Dordoy             
Kara-Balta         2-2 Kaganat            

Round 6 [Aug 22]
Alay               1-0 Kara-Balta         
Dordoy             2-0 Alga               
Kaganat            5-1 Ilbirs             
Neftchi            2-2 Abdish-Ata         

Round 7 [Aug 25]
Ilbirs             1-2 Alay               
Abdish-Ata         3-1 Kaganat            
Kara-Balta         0-1 Dordoy             
Alga               1-0 Neftchi            

Halfway Table:

 1.Dordoy (Bishkek)              7   6  1  0  17- 4  19  [C]
 2.Abdish-Ata (Kant)             7   4  2  1  12- 8  14
 3.Neftchi (Kochkor-Ata)         7   4  1  2  13- 8  13
 4.Alga (Bishkek)                7   4  1  2   5- 4  13
 5.Alay (Osh)                    7   3  1  3   6- 7  10
 6.Kaganat (Osh)                 7   1  3  3   9- 9   6  [N]
 7.Kara-Balta (Kara-Balta)       7   0  2  5   3-10   2
 8.Ilbirs (Bishkek)              7   0  1  6   4-19   1
 -.Lider-Chempion (d.Issyk-Kul)  withdrew                [*]

[*] Akademija-Lider (Kant) were renamed Lider-Chempion and relocated to the
    Issyk-Kul district; they withdrew on Jun 22, having played one match

Round 8 [Sep 6]
Abdish-Ata         0-0 Alay               
Ilbirs             1-1 Kara-Balta         
Neftchi            1-0 Dordoy             
Alga               2-1 Kaganat            

Round 9 [Sep 11]
Alay               0-1 Alga               
Kaganat            1-2 Neftchi            
Kara-Balta         1-4 Abdish-Ata         
Ilbirs             0-1 Dordoy             

Round 10 [Sep 16]
Abdish-Ata         2-0 Ilbirs             
Neftchi            2-4 Alay               
Dordoy             8-1 Kaganat            
Alga               2-1 Kara-Balta         

Round 11 [Sep 21]
Abdish-Ata         2-2 Dordoy             
Kara-Balta         0-3 Neftchi            
Alay               2-0 Kaganat            
Ilbirs             1-3 Alga               

Round 12 [Sep 26]
Alga               0-0 Abdish-Ata         
Dordoy             1-0 Alay               
Neftchi            1-0 Ilbirs             
Kaganat            3-1 Kara-Balta         

Round 13 [Oct 1]
Alga               1-5 Dordoy             
Ilbirs             0-1 Kaganat            
Kara-Balta         1-3 Alay               
Abdish-Ata         0-0 Neftchi            

Round 14 [Oct 8]
Kaganat            1-0 Abdish-Ata         
Neftchi            0-1 Alga               
Dordoy             4-0 Kara-Balta         
Alay               1-0 Ilbirs             

Final Table:

 1.Dordoy (Bishkek)             14  11  2  1  38- 9  35  [C]  Champions
 2.Alga (Bishkek)               14   9  2  3  15-12  29
 3.Neftchi (Kochkor-Ata)        14   8  2  4  22-14  26
 4.Abdish-Ata (Kant)            14   6  6  2  20-12  24
 5.Alay (Osh)                   14   7  2  5  16-12  23
 6.Kaganat (Osh)                14   4  3  7  17-24  15  [N]
 7.Kara-Balta (Kara-Balta)      14   0  3 11   8-30   3
 8.Ilbirs (Bishkek)             14   0  2 12   6-29   2
 -.Lider-Chempion (d.Issyk-Kul)  withdrew                [*]

[*] Akademija-Lider (Kant) were renamed Lider-Chempion and relocated to the
    Issyk-Kul district; they withdrew on Jun 22, having played one match

NB: first tie-breaker number of wins; second tie-breaker head-to-head record


Cup

NB: only between top level clubs; Dordoy do not enter

Quarterfinals [Oct 16, Kant]
Ilbirs             0-2 Neftchi            
Kara-Balta         1-5 Abdish-Ata         
Kaganat            1-3 Alay               
Alga               bye

Semifinals [Oct 19, Kant]
Abdish-Ata         1-0 Alga               
Alay               1-1 Neftchi            [5-3 pen]

Final [Oct 22, Kant]
Abdish-Ata         0-1 Alay               


2019

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Oct 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.