Lithuania 2013


A LYGA 2013
LFF 1 Lyga

A LYGA 2013

Final Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         32  22  7  3  77-19  73  Champions
 2.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        32  22  5  5  64-23  71
 3.Ekranas (Panevėžys)        32  20  4  8  58-34  64
 4.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       32  18  8  6  73-33  62
 5.Kruoja (Pakruojis)         32  13  9 10  46-47  48
 6.Banga (Gargždai)           32  10  5 17  39-56  35
 7.FK Šiauliai                32   6  7 19  34-65  25
 8.Dainava (Alytus)           32   4  5 23  27-74  17
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Tauras (Tauragė)        32   3  2 27  25-92  11  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 9]
Dainava          1-3 Ekranas          
Sūduva           0-1 Atlantas         
[Mar 10]
Banga            1-1 Šiauliai         
Tauras           1-2 Kruoja           
Žalgiris         bye
	
Round 2
[Mar 12]
Žalgiris         1-2 Atlantas         
[Mar 13]
Banga            2-0 Tauras           
Kruoja           2-0 Dainava          
Sūduva           0-0 Šiauliai         
Ekranas          bye

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Dainava          3-0 Banga            
Žalgiris         1-0 Šiauliai         
[Mar 17]
Ekranas          6-2 Kruoja           
Tauras           1-6 Sūduva           
Atlantas         bye

Round 4
[Mar 29]
Atlantas         1-3 Šiauliai         
[Mar 30]
Banga            0-2 Ekranas          
Sūduva           4-0 Dainava          
Žalgiris         1-0 Tauras           
Kruoja           bye

Round 5
[Apr 5]
Dainava          0-3 Žalgiris         
[Apr 6]
Ekranas          2-2 Sūduva           
Tauras           0-1 Atlantas         
[Apr 7]
Kruoja           4-0 Banga            
Šiauliai         bye

Round 6
[Apr 9]
Atlantas         6-1 Dainava          
Šiauliai         4-2 Tauras           
[Apr 10]
Sūduva           0-1 Kruoja           
Žalgiris         2-0 Ekranas          
Banga            bye

Round 7
[Apr 13]
Dainava          1-2 Šiauliai         
Ekranas          1-2 Atlantas         
[Apr 14]
Banga            1-2 Sūduva           
Kruoja           0-0 Žalgiris         
Tauras           bye

Round 8
[Apr 20]
Tauras           0-0 Dainava          
Šiauliai         1-4 Ekranas          
[Apr 21]
Atlantas         2-0 Kruoja           
Žalgiris         4-2 Banga            
Sūduva           bye

Round 9
[Apr 27]
Banga            0-1 Atlantas         
Sūduva           0-5 Žalgiris         
[Apr 28]
Ekranas          2-1 Tauras           
Kruoja           1-1 Šiauliai         
Dainava          bye

Round 10
[May 3]
Kruoja           2-3 Tauras           
[May 4] 
Atlantas         2-2 Sūduva           
Šiauliai         1-4 Banga            
[May 5]
Ekranas          2-1 Dainava          
Žalgiris         bye

Round 11
[May 7]
Atlantas         0-1 Žalgiris         
Šiauliai         1-1 Sūduva           
[May 8]
Dainava          1-1 Kruoja           
Tauras           1-4 Banga            
Ekranas          bye

Round 12
[May 11]
Banga            4-1 Dainava          
Sūduva           3-0 Tauras           
[May 12]
Šiauliai         1-1 Žalgiris         
Kruoja           0-1 Ekranas          
Atlantas         bye

Round 13
[May 21]
Dainava          1-3 Sūduva           
[May 22]
Tauras           0-7 Žalgiris         
Ekranas          4-1 Banga            
[May 23]
Šiauliai         0-1 Atlantas         
Kruoja           bye

Round 14
[May 25]
Sūduva           0-1 Ekranas          
Žalgiris         7-0 Dainava          
[May 26]
Atlantas         4-0 Tauras           
Banga            0-0 Kruoja           
Šiauliai         bye

Round 15
[May 29]
Ekranas          0-3 Žalgiris         
Tauras           0-2 Šiauliai         
Kruoja           0-2 Sūduva           
[May 30]
Dainava          1-2 Atlantas         
Banga            bye

Round 16
[Jun 1]
Sūduva           2-1 Banga            
[Jun 2]
Atlantas         1-1 Ekranas          
Žalgiris         4-0 Kruoja           
[Jun 3]
Šiauliai         1-5 Dainava          
Tauras           bye

Round 17
[Jun 14]
Banga            1-5 Žalgiris         
[Jun 15]
Ekranas          2-1 Šiauliai         
Kruoja           2-0 Atlantas         
[Jun 16]
Dainava          2-1 Tauras           
Sūduva           bye

Round 18
[Jun 18]
Atlantas         3-0 Banga            
Žalgiris         2-0 Sūduva           
[Jun 19]
Tauras           0-3 Ekranas          
Šiauliai         3-4 Kruoja           
Dainava          bye

Round 19
[Jun 22]
Atlantas         3-2 Sūduva           
Šiauliai         0-1 Banga            
[Jun 23]
Dainava          0-3 Ekranas          
[Jun 24]
Tauras           2-3 Kruoja           
Žalgiris         bye

Round 20
[Jun 28]
Sūduva           3-0 Šiauliai         
[Jun 28]
Banga            5-0 Tauras           
Žalgiris         1-0 Atlantas         
[Jun 28]
Kruoja           0-0 Dainava          
Ekranas          bye

Round 21
[Jul 6]
Banga            2-1 Dainava          
[Jul 7]
Ekranas          1-3 Kruoja           
Šiauliai         2-4 Žalgiris         
[Sep 7]   
Tauras           3-3 Sūduva           
Atlantas         bye

Round 22
[Aug 3]
Atlantas         3-0 Šiauliai         
Banga            1-2 Ekranas          
[Aug 4]
Sūduva           4-0 Dainava          
Žalgiris         3-0 Tauras           
Kruoja           bye

Round 23
[Aug 9]
Tauras           0-5 Atlantas         
[Aug 10]
Ekranas          1-3 Sūduva           
Kruoja           1-0 Banga            
[Aug 12]
Dainava          0-1 Žalgiris         
Šiauliai         bye

Round 24
[Aug 16]
Šiauliai         3-1 Tauras           
[Aug 17]
Atlantas         4-1 Dainava          
Sūduva           4-0 Kruoja           
[Sep 25]
Žalgiris         3-0 Ekranas          
Banga            bye

Round 25
[Aug 20]
Banga            0-3 Sūduva           
Ekranas          1-0 Atlantas         
[Aug 21]
Dainava          0-1 Šiauliai         
[Oct 29]
Kruoja           0-0 Žalgiris         
Tauras           bye

Round 26
[Aug 24]
Atlantas         3-1 Kruoja           
Šiauliai         1-2 Ekranas          
[Aug 25]
Žalgiris         5-0 Banga            
[Aug 26]
Tauras           0-4 Dainava          
Sūduva           bye

Round 27
[Aug 31]
Banga            0-0 Atlantas         
[Sep 1]
Ekranas          5-0 Tauras           
Kruoja           0-0 Šiauliai         
[Sep 2]
Sūduva           1-1 Žalgiris         
Dainava          bye

Round 28
[Sep 13]
Banga            3-0 Šiauliai         
[Sep 14]
Kruoja           2-1 Tauras           
Sūduva           1-1 Atlantas         
[Sep 15]
Ekranas          2-1 Dainava          
Žalgiris         bye

Round 29
[Sep 17]
Atlantas         3-1 Žalgiris         
Tauras           1-2 Banga            
[Sep 19]
Dainava          1-1 Kruoja           
Šiauliai         1-5 Sūduva           
Ekranas          bye

Round 30
[Sep 21]
Žalgiris         2-0 Šiauliai         
[Sep 22]
Kruoja           1-0 Ekranas          
[Sep 23]
Sūduva           3-1 Tauras           
[Oct 8]
Dainava          0-1 Banga            
Atlantas         bye

Round 31
[Sep 28]
Dainava          0-5 Sūduva           
Šiauliai         0-1 Atlantas         
[Sep 29]
Ekranas          2-0 Banga            
Tauras           0-3 Žalgiris         
Kruoja           bye

Round 32
[Oct 5]
Banga            1-3 Kruoja           
Sūduva           0-0 Ekranas          
Žalgiris         1-0 Dainava          
[Oct 6]
Atlantas         3-0 Tauras           
Šiauliai         bye

Round 33
[Oct 19]
Ekranas          1-1 Žalgiris         
[Oct 20]
Tauras           3-1 Šiauliai         
Kruoja           2-4 Sūduva           
[Oct 30]
Dainava          0-5 Atlantas         
Banga            bye

Round 34
[Oct 26]
Atlantas         1-0 Ekranas          
Žalgiris         2-2 Kruoja           
[Oct 27]
Šiauliai         0-0 Dainava          
Sūduva           2-0 Banga            
Tauras           bye

Round 35
[Nov 2]
Banga            1-1 Žalgiris         
Ekranas          3-1 Šiauliai         
[Nov 3]
Dainava          1-3 Tauras           
Kruoja           1-2 Atlantas         
Sūduva           bye

Round 36 [Nov 9]		
Atlantas         1-1 Banga            
Tauras           0-1 Ekranas          
Šiauliai         2-5 Kruoja           
Žalgiris         1-3 Sūduva           
Dainava          bye

Final Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         32  22  7  3  77-19  73  Champions
 2.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        32  22  5  5  64-23  71
 3.Ekranas (Panevėžys)        32  20  4  8  58-34  64
 4.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       32  18  8  6  73-33  62
 5.Kruoja (Pakruojis)         32  13  9 10  46-47  48
 6.Banga (Gargždai)           32  10  5 17  39-56  35
 7.FK Šiauliai                32   6  7 19  34-65  25
 8.Dainava (Alytus)           32   4  5 23  27-74  17
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Tauras (Tauragė)        32   3  2 27  25-92  11  Relegated



LFF 1 Lyga

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Klaipėdos Granitas         22  16  6  0  57-21  51  [-3]
 2.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        22  12  6  4  46-23  42
 3.FK Trakai                  22  12  3  7  39-19  39
 4.Silas (Kazlų Rūda)         22  11  5  6  39-29  38
 5.Spyris (Kaunas)            22  11  3  8  50-33  36
 6.Lietava (Jonava)           22  10  5  7  38-25  35
 7.Lokomotyvas (Radviliškis)  22  10  4  8  39-36  34
 8.VMFD Žalgiris-3 (Vilnius)  22   7  4 11  29-32  25
 9.FK Šilutė                  22   6  5 11  13-28  23
10.Baltija (Panevėžys)        22   5  3 14  27-49  18
11.Polonija (Vilnius)         22   6  3 13  27-60  18  [-3]
12.FK Palanga                 22   1  3 18  17-66   0  [-6]

Promotion Group

Final Table:

 1.Klaipėdos Granitas         27  18  6  3  70-33  57  [-3]  Promoted
 2.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        27  15  7  5  57-28  52
 3.FK Trakai                  27  15  5  7  56-24  50  Promoted
 4.Silas (Kazlų Rūda)         27  14  5  8  47-37  47
 5.Spyris (Kaunas)            27  12  4 11  55-49  40
 6.Lietava (Jonava)           27  10  7 10  43-38  37

Relegation Group

Final Table:

 7.Lokomotyvas (Radviliškis)  27  13  5  9  57-46  44
 8.VMFD Žalgiris-3 (Vilnius)  27  11  5 11  51-35  38
 9.FK Šilutė                  27   7  7 13  21-37  28
10.Polonija (Vilnius)         27   8  3 16  38-76  24  [-3]
11.Baltija (Panevėžys)        27   6  3 18  38-67  21
12.FK Palanga                 27   3  3 21  25-88   6  [-6]


2012.

2014.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.