Lithuania - List of Cup Finals

as Soviet Republic
1947     Lok Kaunas                   3-2 Veliava Siauliai
1948     Inkaras Kaunas               4-0 Lok Kaunas
1949     Inkaras Kaunas               1-0 Audiniau Kaunas                                  
1950     Elnias Siauliai              4-0 Inkaras Kaunas
1951     Inkaras Kaunas               2-0 Elnias Siauliai
1952     KN Vilnius                   1-0 Dinamo Vilnius
1953     Lima Kaunas                  4-2 Trinciai Klaipeda
1954     Inkaras Kaunas               4-0 KPI Kaunas
1955     KPI Kaunas                   2-0 Linu audiniai Plunge
1956     Raudonasis Spalis Kaunas     3-0 Raudonoji zvaigzde Vilnius
1957     Elnias Siauliai              2-0 MSK Panevezys 
1958     Spartakas Vilnius            5-3 Melioratorius Kretinga  [aet]
1959     Elnias Siauliai              2-0 KKI Kaunas 
1960     Panemune Kaunas              2-1 Inkaras Kaunas 
1961     Cementininkas Naujoji Akmene 2-1 EAG Kedaniai
1962     Lima Kaunas                  3-1 Sesupe Kapsukas
1963     Saliutas Vilnius             1-0 Zalgiris Naujoji Vilnius
1964     Minija Kretinga              3-2 Baltija Klaipeda
1965     Inkaras Kaunas               4-2 Saliutas Vilnius
1966     Zalgiris Naujoji Vilnia  0-0 1-0 Saliutas Vilnius
1967     Nevezis Kedainiai            2-1 Statyba Panevezys
1968     Nevezis Kedainiai            6-0 Pazanga Vilnius
1969     Inkaras Kaunas           2-0 1-1 Vienybe Ukmerge 
1970     Nevezis Kedainiai        0-0 3-1 Minija Kretinga 
1971     Pazanga Vilnius          1-0 3-1 Statyba Panevezys
1972     Nevezis Kedainiai        1-1 3-2 Ekranas Panevezys
1973     Nevezis Kedainiai            1-0 Pazanga Vilnius
1974     Statybininkas Siauliai       2-1 Kelininkas Kaunas
1975     Vienybe Ukmerge              5-0 Statybininkas Silauliai   
1976     Kelininkas Kaunas            2-1 Suduva Kapsukas         [aet] 
1977     Granitas Klaipeda            2-0 Kelininkas Kaunas  
1978     Kelininkas Kaunas            2-0 Kooperatininkas Plunge
1979     Kelininkas Kaunas            1-0 Atmosferas Mazeikiai 
1980     Kelininkas Kaunas            3-1 Banga Kaunas
1981     Granitas Klaipeda            2-0 Banga Kaunas 
1982     Pazanga Vilnius              2-0 Nevezis Kedainiai
1983     Granitas Klaipeda            2-1 SRT Vilnius             [aet]
1984     SRT Vilnius                  2-2 Banga Kaunas            [aet, 3-1 pen]
1985     Ekranas Panevezys            0-0 Banga Kaunas            [aet, 4-3 pen]
1986     Granitas Klaipeda            3-1 Banga Kaunas
1987     SRT Vilnius                  0-0 Inkaras Kaunas          [aet, 5-4 pen] 
1988     Sirijus Klaipeda             3-2 Kelininkas Kaunas
1989     Banga Kaunas                 2-0 Tauras Raurage

as independent state
1990     Sirijus Klaipeda             0-0 Zalgiris Vilnius        [aet, 4-3 pen]
1991     Zalgiris Vilnius             1-0 Tauras Siauliai         [aet]
1991/92  Liet. Makabi Vilnius         1-0 Zalgiris Vilnius     
1992/93  Zalgiris Vilnius             1-0 Sirijus Klaipeda     
1993/94  Zalgiris Vilnius             4-2 Ekranas Panevezys   
1994/95  Inkaras Kaunas               2-1 Zalgiris Vilnius   
1995/96  Kareda Sakalas Siauliai      2-0 Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas 
1996/97  Zalgiris Vilnius             1-0 Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas 
1997/98  Ekranas Panevezys            1-0 FBK Kaunas            
1998/99  Kareda Siauliai              3-0 FBK Kaunas              [aet]
1999/00  Ekranas Panevezys            1-0 Zalgiris Vilnius      
2000/01  Atlantas Klaipeda            1-0 Zalgiris Vilnius      
2001/02  FBK Kaunas                   3-1 Suduva Marijampole    
2002/03  Atlantas Klaipeda            1-1 Vetra Rudiskes          [aet, 3-1 pen]
2003     Zalgiris Vilnius             3-1 Ekranas Panevezys      
2004     FBK Kaunas                   0-0 Atlantas Klaipeda       [aet, 2-1 pen]
2005     FBK Kaunas                   2-0 Vetra Vilnius           [aet]
2006     Suduva Marijampole           1-0 Ekranas Panevezys    
2007/08  FBK Kaunas                   2-1 Vetra Vilnius    
2008/09  Suduva Marijampole           1-0 Tauras Taurage
2009/10  Ekranas Panevezys            2-1 Vetra Vilnius    
2010/11  Ekranas Panevezys            4-2 Banga Gargzdai          [aet]   
2011/12  Zalgiris Vilnius             0-0 Ekranas Panevezys       [aet, 3-1 pen]    
2012/13  Zalgiris Vilnius             3-3 KFK Siauliai            [aet, 8-7 pen]
2013/14  Zalgiris Vilnius             2-1 Banga Gargzdai 

Top Cup winners
 
 8 Zalgiris Vilnius
 7 Inkaras Kaunas
 5 Ekranas Panevezys, Nevezis Kedainiai
 4 Granitas Klaipeda, Kelininkas Kaunas, FBK Kaunas
 3 Elnias Siauliai
 2 Atlantas Klaipeda, Kareda Siauliai, Lima Kaunas, Pazanga Vilnius,
   Sirijus Klaipeda, SRT Vilnius, Suduva Marijampole
 1 Banga Kaunas, Cementininkas Naujoji Akmene, KN Vilnius, KPI Kaunas, 
   Lietuvos Makabi Vilnius, Lok Kaunas, Minija Kretinga, Panemune Kaunas, 
   Raudonasis Spalis Kaunas, Saliutas Vilnius, Spartakus Vilnius,
   Statybininkas Siauliai, Vienybe Ukmerge, Zalgiris Naujoji Vilnia

As independent nation (25; lost finals between square brackets):

 8 [ 5] Zalgiris Vilnius

 4 [ 4] Ekranas Panevezys
 4 [ 2] FBK Kaunas

 2 [ 1] Atlantas Klaipeda 
 2 [ 1] Suduva Marijampole
 2      Kareda Siauliai

 1 [ 2] Inkaras Kaunas
 1 [ 1] Sirijus Klaipeda
 1      Lietuvos Makabi Vilnius

   [ 3] Vetra Vilnius
   [ 2] Banga Gargzdai
   [ 1] KFK Siauliai
   [ 1] Tauras Siauliai
   [ 1] Tauras Taurage
   [ 1] Vetra Rudiskes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Almantas Lauzadis for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Almantas Lauzadis (almis@post.omnitel.net)
Last updated: 9 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Almantas Lauzadis and RSSSF 1999/2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.