Luxembourg 2011/12


Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)
Luxembourg Cup
Ehrenpromotion
1st Division
2nd Division
3rd Division

Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Final Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange           26  16  6  4  67-20  54  (Diddeleng)   Champions
 2.CS Jeunesse d'Esch      26  15  6  5  56-37  51  (Esch-Uelzecht)
 3.CS Grevenmacher         26  14  7  5  50-27  49  (Gréiwemaacher)
 4.FC Differdange 03       26  13  9  4  64-26  48  (Déifferdeng)
 5.UN Käerjéng 97          26  12  7  7  37-35  43
 6 CS Fola Esch/Alzette    26  10  8  8  41-30  38  (Esch-Uelzecht)
 7.FC RM Hamm Benfica      26  12  2 12  54-47  38
 8.CS Pétange              26  10  6 10  29-37  36  (Peiteng)
 9.Progrès Niedercorn      26   9  6 11  32-35  33  (Nidderkuer)
10.Racing FC Union Luxemb. 26   7 11  8  40-41  32  (Lëtzebuerg)
11.Union 05 Kayl Tétange   26   8  5 13  39-51  29  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Swift Hesperange        26   7  5 14  34-53  26  (Hesper)      Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
13.US Rumelange            26   5  4 17  27-71  19                Relegated
14.US Hostert              26   2  2 22  22-82   8                Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 5]
US Hostert             0-2  Progrès Niedercorn
  [28 Mondon-Konan, 88 de Sousa M.]
[Aug 6]
Union 05 Kayl Tétange  1-0  US Rumelange
  [39 Sousa Felix]
F91 Dudelange          0-1  RFCU Luxembourg
  [62 Romero]
Jeunesse d'Esch        2-0  CS Pétange
  [29 Quéré, 82 Collette]
CS Grevenmacher        2-1  Fola Esch
  [55 Hoffmann, 90 Gaspar F. - 88 Dallevedove]
FC Hamm RM Benfica     2-3  UN Käerjéng
  [12 Benhamza, 38 Augusto - 14, 82 Da Cruz, 80 Corral Garcia 2-2]
[Sep 14]
FC Differdange 03      6-1  Swift Hesperange
  [19, 44 Er Rafik, 22 Caron, 72 Piskor, 81 Ribeiro Alves,
   90 Martins Alves (o.g.) - 56 Sampaio Miranda)

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Progrès Niedercorn     0-1  CS Grevenmacher
  [7 Huss]
[Aug 14]
Fola Esch              1-1  F91 Dudelange
  [55 Dallevedove - 26 Benzouien]
Swift Hesperange       3-0  US Rumelange
  [30, 44 Touré, 39 Nabli]
UN Käerjéng            3-0  Jeunesse d'Esch
  [13 Rolandi, 38 da Cruz, 75 Piron]
Union 05 Kayl Tétange  5-0  US Hostert
  [22, 24 Ramirez Santos Lopes, 40 Lopes, 58, 65 Camara]
RFCU Luxembourg        3-0  FC Hamm RM Benfica
  [81 Hug, 86 Lukic, 88 Fullenwarth]
CS Pétange             0-0  FC Differdange 03

Round 3
[Aug 19]
Jeunesse d'Esch        2-2  RFCU Luxembourg
  [10 Gomez, 23 Benajiba - 6 Bellini, 29 Djellal]
CS Grevenmacher        4-0  US Hostert
  [21 Braun, 44, 90 Huss, 91 Louadj]
[Aug 20]
F91 Dudelange          5-0  Progrès Niedercorn
  [48 Legros, 63 Benzouien, 65, 86 Joachim, 88 Bensi]
FC Hamm RM Benfica     2-0  Fola Esch
  [56 Kehal, 62 Di Domenico]
Swift Hesperange       1-1  Union Kayl Tétange 05
  [76 Sampaio Miranda - 82 Mokrani]
US Rumelange           3-0  CS Pétange
  [38 pace, 72, 86 Perreira]
[Aug 21]
FC Differdange 03      5-0  UN Käerjéng
  [343, 44, 74, 88 Er Rafik, 54 Caron]

Round 4
[Aug 24]
Fola Esch              1-3  Jeunesse d'Esch
  [76 Milak - 45 Collette, 47 Benichou, 52 Ndongala]
US Hostert             1-9  F91 Dudelange
  [73 Omerovic - 1, 40, 44 Joachim, 8 Legros, 17 Caillet, 48 Benzouien,
   70, 83 Abdullei, 87 Da Mota)
UN Käerjéng            2-1  US Rumelange
  [17 Corral Garcia, 63 Da Cruz - 82 Ramdedovic (o.g.)]
Union Kayl Tétange 05  3-3  CS Grevenmacher
  [34 Mokrani, 57 Betorangal, 59 T. Lopes - 44, 90 Huss, 68 Louadj]
Progrès Niedercorn     0-2  FC Hamm RM Benfica
  [19 Ibrahimovic, 21 Benhamza]
CS Pétange             0-3  Swift Hesperange
  [40, 67, 73 Sampaio Miranda]
[Sep 28]
RFCU Luxembourg        1-0  FC Differdange 03

Round 5
[Sep 10]
FC Hamm RM Benfica     3-1  US Hostert
  [6 Kehal, 34 Da Mota, 89 Di Domenico - 78 Desevic]
US Rumelange           0-3  RFCU Luxembourg
  [13, 36 Romero, 90 Lukic]
[Sep 11]
FC Differdange 03      2-2  Fola Esch
  [6 Bettmer, 85 Siebenaler - 2, 19 Alves Souto]
F91 Dudelange          1-1  CS Grevenmacher
  [58 Bensi- 86 Huss]
Jeunesse d'Esch        2-1  Progrès Niedercorn
  [59 Gomez, 91 Agovic E. - 2 Di Bernardo]
Swift Hesperange       3-3  UN Käerjéng
  [41, 88 Sampaio Miranda, 50 Da Luz - 5 Corral Garcia, 37 Andres, 91 Zewe]
CS Pétange             2-0  Union Kayl Tétange 05
  [16 Thill, 73 Kirchen]

Round 6
[Sep 17]
UN Käerjéng            3-2  CS Pétange
  [24 Corral Garcia, 49 Ramdedovic, 76 Rolandi - 7 Thonon, 53 Kirchen]
Union 05 Kayl Tétange  1-3  F91 Dudelange
  [47 Camara - 14 Benzouien, 20, 33 Legros]
[Sep 18]
Fola Esch              0-0  US Rumelange
CS Grevenmacher        2-2  FC Hamm RM Benfica
  [63 Heinz, 72 Louadj - 82 Kehal, 90 Pereira Fereira]
US Hostert             1-6  Jeunesse d'Esch
  [80 E.Agovic (o.g.) - 21, 55 Gomez, 25 Ndongala, 30 Benajiba,
   40 Quéré, 57 Goncalves Fernandes]
RFCU Luxembourg        1-3  Swift Hesperange
  [36 Romero - 6 Nabli, 8 Sampaio Miranda, 57 Schulz]
Progrès Niedercorn     1-0  FC Differdange 03
  [40 Rigo]

Round 7
[Sep 24]
CS Pétange             1-1  RFCU Luxembourg
  [7 Thill - 84 Rani]
[Sep 25]
FC Differdange 03      3-0  US Hostert
  [25 Bettmer, 71 Er Rafik, 90 Caron]
FC Hamm RM Benfica     1-4  F91 Dudelange
  [2 Di Domenico - 10 Legros, 47, 78 Joachim, 54 Bensi]
Swift Hesperange       1-2  Fola Esch
  [21 Sampaio Miranda - 65, 93 Alves Souto]
UN Käerjéng            1-2  Union 05 Kayl Tétange
  [31 Binsfeld - 46, 59 Lopes T.]
US Rumelange           2-1  Progrès Niedercorn
  [38 Pace - 30 Gilgemann, 76 Ramires Rocha]
Jeunesse d'Esch        1-2  CS Grevenmacher
  [12 Ndongala - 7 Louadj, 51 Almeida]

Round 8
[Sep 30)
US Hostert             1-0  US Rumelange
  [33 Raposo]
[Oct 1]
F91 Dudelange          3-3  Jeunesse d'Esch
  [12 Sanchez, 82 Gruszczynski, 88 Tournut - 54, 72 Benajiba, 78 Gomez]
Fola Esch              0-1  CS Pétange
  [42 Thill]
CS Grevenmacher        2-1  FC Differdange 03
  [23, 50 Huss - 45 Caron]
[Oct 2]
Union 05 Kayl Tétange  3-2  FC Hamm RM Benfica
  [6 Lombardelli, 42 Lopes T., 91 Lourenco - 73 Pereira Fereira, 82 Augusto]
RFCU Luxembourg        1-2  UN Käerjéng
  [28 Romero - 59 Dragovic (o.g.), 83 Corral Garcia]
Progrès Niedercorn     1-0  Swift Hesperange
  [53 Rigo]

Round 9
[Oct 15]
RFCU Luxembourg        3-3  Union 05 Kayl Tétange
  [45 Djellal, 65 Rougeaux, 87 Fullenwarth - 4,33 T.Lopex, 74 Mokrani]
CS Pétange             0-1  Progrès Niedercorn
  [82 Rigo]
[Oct 16]
FC Differdange 03      3-1  F91 Dudelange
  [9 Jänisch, 30 Er Rafik, 68 Bukvic - 48 Bensi]
Jeunesse d'Esch        2-3  FC Hamm RM Benfica
  [21, 67 Louadj, 25, 71 Huss, 75 Steffen]
Swift Hesperange       1-3  US Hostert
  [13 Touré - 57, 65 Pintas, 70 Lopes]
UN Käerjéng            2-3  Fola Esch
  [9 Welter, 62 Andres - 25 Dallevedove, 28 Alves Souto, 34 Caldieri]
US Rumelange           0-5  CS Grevenmacher
  [21, 67 Louadj, 25, 71 Huss, 75 Steffen]

Round 10
[Oct 22]
FC Hamm RM Benfica     1-2  FC Differdange 03
  [71 Ibrahimovic - 37 Er Rafik, 60 Bettmer]
Fola Esch              0-0  RFCU Luxembourg
[Oct 23]
F91 Dudelange          2-0  US Rumelange
  [16 Bensi, 58 Sanchez]
CS Grevenmacher        2-0  Swift Hesperange
  [14 Schiltz, 79 Gaspar]
US Hostert             0-1  CS Pétange
  [53 Pjanic]
Union 05 Kayl Tétange  1-3  Jeunesse d'Esch
  [18 Camara - 25 Portier, 87 Ramdedovic, 90 Ndongala]
Progrès Niedercorn     0-0  UN Käerjéng

Round 11
[Oct 28]
UN Käerjéng            3-0  US Hostert
  [44 Rolandi, 47, 59 Piron]
CS Pétange             2-2  CS Grevenmacher
  [84 F.Gaspar, 92 Hoffmann - 74 Thonon, 85 Kirchen]
[Oct 29]
Fola Esch              4-1  Union 05 Kayl Tétange
  [31 Dallevedove, 39 Boulahfari, 65 Alves Souto, 85 Mazurier - 58 T.Lopes]
[Oct 30]
FC Differdange 03      1-1  Jeunesse d'Esch
  [34 Franzoni - 26 Ramdedovic]
Swift Hesperange       0-3  F91 Dudelange
  [15 Gruszczynski, 38 Bensi, 79 Joachim]
RFCU Luxembourg        3-3  Progrès Niedercorn
  [36 Romero, 67 Lukic, 78 Bellini - 72 Ribeiro Magalhaes,
   76 Kabran, 82 Garcia Miranda da Silva]
US Rumelange           1-3  FC Hamm RM Benfica
  [90 Polidori - 14 Di Domenico, 60 Augusto, 64 Ibrahimovic]

Round 12
[Nov 5]
FC Hamm RM Benfica     8-2  Swift Hesperange
  [10 Tavares Spencer o.g., 20 Da Luz (o.g.), 28, 31, 50, 76 Ibrahimovic,
   38 Augusto, 91 Di Domenico - 47 Touré, 84 Schafer]
[Nov 6]
F91 Dudelange         10-0  CS Pétange
  [4, 15 Benzouien, 7, 9, 17, 21 Bensi, 53, 58, 80 Joachim, 82 Gruszczynski)
Jeunesse d'Esch        1-0  US Rumelange
  [86 Quéré]
CS Grevenmacher        2-0  UN Käerjéng
  [25 Louadj, 65 Hoffmann]
US Hostert             2-2  RFCU Luxembourg
  [56 Goncalves, 73 Desevic - 45 Lukic, 85 Vitali]
Union 05 Kayl Tétange  2-6  FC Differdange 03
  [36 T.Lopes, 77 Betorangal - 7 Bettmer, 25 Piskor, 51, 83 Er Rafik,
   72 Franzoni, 90 Ribeiro Alves]
Progrès Niedercorn     0-1  Fola Esch
  [2 Di Gregorio]

Round 13
[Nov 20]
Fola Esch              3-1  US Hostert
  [41 Alves Souto, 45 Dallevedove, 90 Kitenge - 19 Omerovic]
Swift Hesperange       1-1  Jeunesse d'Esch
  [78 Sampaio Miranda - 41 Collette]
UN Käerjéng            0-0  F91 Dudelange
RFCU Luxembourg        1-1  CS Grevenmacher
  [43 Rougeaux - 42 Huss]
Progrès Niedercorn     2-0  Union 05 Kayl Tétange
  [69, 90 Garcia Miranda Da Silva]
CS Pétange             2-0  FC Hamm RM Benfica
  [66 Sissoko, 95 Thill]
US Rumelange           0-7  FC Differdange 03
  [11, 74 Caron, 36, 67 Er Rafik, 42, 83 Ribeiro Alves, 80 Siebenaler]

Round 14
[Feb 25]
FC Differdange 03      2-1  CS Pétange
F91 Dudelange          1-0  Fola Esch
Jeunesse d'Esch        0-0  UN Käerjéng
CS Grevenmacher        1-2  Progrès Niedercorn
FC Hamm RM Benfica     4-0  RFCU Luxembourg
[Feb 26]
US Hostert             0-3  Union 05 Kayl Tétange
US Rumelange           3-3  Swift Hesperange

Round 15
[Mar 3]
US Hostert             0-6  CS Grevenmacher
Union 05 Kayl Tétange  2-0  Swift Hesperange
[Mar 4]
Fola Esch              2-0  FC Hamm RM Benfica
UN Käerjéng            1-1  FC Differdange 03
RFCU Luxembourg        1-3  Jeunesse d'Esch
Progrès Niedercorn     1-2  F91 Dudelange
CS Pétange             0-0  US Rumelange

Round 16
[Mar 10]
FC Hamm RM Benfica     2-0  Progrès Niedercorn
[Mar 11]
FC Differdange 03      2-2  RFCU Luxembourg
F91 Dudelange          3-0  US Hostert
Jeunesse d'Esch        2-0  Fola Esch
CS Grevenmacher        0-2  Union 05 Kayl Tétange
Swift Hesperange       3-1  CS Pétange
US Rumelange           2-0  UN Käerjéng

Round 17 [Mar 17]
Fola Esch              1-1  FC Differdange 03
CS Grevenmacher        0-2  F91 Dudelange
US Hostert             1-2  FC Hamm RM Benfica
UN Käerjéng            1-0  Swift Hesperange
Union 05 Kayl Tétange  1-2  CS Pétange
RFCU Luxembourg        3-1  US Rumelange
Progrès Niedercorn     1-1  Jeunesse d'Esch

Round 18 [Mar 21]
FC Differdange 03      2-3  Progrès Niedercorn
F91 Dudelange          2-0  Union 05 Kayl Tétange
Jeunesse d'Esch        3-2  US Hostert
FC Hamm RM Benfica     1-3  CS Grevenmacher
Swift Hesperange       1-0  RFCU Luxembourg
CS Pétange             0-2  UN Käerjéng
US Rumelange           1-1  Fola Esch

Round 19 [Mar 25]
F91 Dudelange          1-0  FC Hamm RM Benfica
Fola Esch              4-1  Swift Hesperange
CS Grevenmacher        1-2  Jeunesse d'Esch
US Hostert             0-2  FC Differdange 03
Union 05 Kayl Tétange  0-0  UN Käerjéng
RFCU Luxembourg        0-0  CS Pétange
Progrès Niedercorn     4-2  US Rumelange

Round 20
[Mar 30]
Swift Hesperange       1-0  Progrès Niedercorn
[Apr 1]
FC Differdange 03      0-0  CS Grevenmacher
Jeunesse d'Esch        2-1  F91 Dudelange
FC Hamm RM Benfica     1-0  Union 05 Kayl Tétange
UN Käerjéng            3-2  RFCU Luxembourg
CS Pétange             2-1  Fola Esch
US Rumelange           3-2  US Hostert

Round 21
[Apr 5]
CS Grevenmacher        2-1  US Rumelange
[Apr 6]
Fola Esch              4-0  UN Käerjéng
FC Hamm RM Benfica     2-4  Jeunesse d'Esch
US Hostert             1-2  Swift Hesperange
Union 05 Kayl Tétange  2-0  RFCU Luxembourg
Progrès Niedercorn     1-2  CS Pétange
[Apr 7]
F91 Dudelange          1-1  FC Differdange 03

Round 22
[Apr 14]
CS Pétange             3-0  US Hostert
[Apr 15]
FC Differdange 03      2-2  FC Hamm RM Benfica
Jeunesse d'Esch        4-3  Union 05 Kayl Tétange
Swift Hesperange       1-1  CS Grevenmacher
UN Käerjéng            0-0  Progrès Niedercorn
RFCU Luxembourg        2-2  Fola Esch
US Rumelange           0-6  F91 Dudelange

Round 23
[Apr 20]
FC Hamm RM Benfica     9-1  US Rumelange
[Apr 21]
US Hostert             0-2  UN Käerjéng
Union 05 Kayl Tétange  0-3  Fola Esch
[Apr 22]
F91 Dudelange          2-1  Swift Hesperange
Jeunesse d'Esch        1-2  FC Differdange 03
CS Grevenmacher        2-0  CS Pétange
Progrès Niedercorn     1-2  RFCU Luxembourg

Round 24
[Apr 28]
Fola Esch              1-1  Progrès Niedercorn
UN Käerjéng            2-1  CS Grevenmacher
RFCU Luxembourg        3-3  US Hostert
[Apr 29]
FC Differdange 03      4-1  Union 05 Kayl Tétange
Swift Hesperange       1-2  FC Hamm RM Benfica
CS Pétange             0-0  F91 Dudelange
US Rumelange           1-5  Jeunesse d'Esch

Round 25
[May 5]
Jeunesse d'Esch        2-1  Swift Hesperange
[May 6]
FC Differdange 03      6-1  US Rumelange
F91 Dudelange          4-1  UN Käerjéng
CS Grevenmacher        2-1  RFCU Luxembourg
FC Hamm RM Benfica     0-4  CS Pétange
US Hostert             1-3  Fola Esch
Union 05 Kayl Tétange  1-1  Progrès Niedercorn

Round 26 [May 13]
Fola Esch              1-2  CS Grevenmacher
Swift Hesperange       0-3  FC Differdange 03
UN Käerjéng            3-0  FC Hamm RM Benfica
RFCU Luxembourg        2-0  F91 Dudelange
Progrès Niedercorn     5-2  US Hostert
CS Pétange             3-0  Jeunesse d'Esch
US Rumelange           4-1  Union 05 Kayl Tétange

Final Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange           26  16  6  4  67-20  54  (Diddeleng)   Champions
 2.CS Jeunesse d'Esch      26  15  6  5  56-37  51  (Esch-Uelzecht)
 3.CS Grevenmacher         26  14  7  5  50-27  49  (Gréiwemaacher)
 4.FC Differdange 03       26  13  9  4  64-26  48  (Déifferdeng)
 5.UN Käerjéng 97          26  12  7  7  37-35  43
 6 CS Fola Esch/Alzette    26  10  8  8  41-30  38  (Esch-Uelzecht)
 7.FC RM Hamm Benfica      26  12  2 12  54-47  38
 8.CS Pétange              26  10  6 10  29-37  36  (Peiteng)
 9.Progrès Niedercorn      26   9  6 11  32-35  33  (Nidderkuer)
10.Racing FC Union Luxemb. 26   7 11  8  40-41  32  (Lëtzebuerg)
11.Union 05 Kayl Tétange   26   8  5 13  39-51  29  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Swift Hesperange        26   7  5 14  34-53  26  (Hesper)      Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
13.US Rumelange            26   5  4 17  27-71  19                Relegated
14.US Hostert              26   2  2 22  22-82   8                Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff [May 17, Ettelbruck]
Swift Hesperange       2-6  FC Wiltz 71     
           
NB: FC Wiltz 71 promoted, Swift Hesperange relegated

Luxembourg Cup

1st Round
[Aug 26]
SC Ell                  7-2 aet      AS Wincrange
Sporting Bertrange      5-0          Jeunesse Useldange
[Aug 28]
FC Bastendorf           4-1          Red Boys Aspelt
ES Schouweiler          1-1 pen:4-5  Titus Lamadelaine
FC Noertzange HF        1-4          FC Rodange 91
FC Red.Bl.Eg.Pfaff.Wmk. 2-1          Amis de la Moseele Remerschen
Blo Weiss Itzig        10-0          Claravallis Clervaux
US Moutfort             2-3          US Boevange
AS Hosingen             7-0          Sporting Beckerich
SC Bettembourg          1-4          Luna Obercorn
US Rambrouch            1-6          FC Kopstal
Excelsior Grevels       0-5          AS Luxembourg Porto
Racing Heiderscheid     2-7          Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz
Vinesca Ehnen           0-5          CS Bourscheid
Jeunesse Biwer          2-0          Les Aiglons Dalheim
CS Sanem                3-0          FC Ehlerange
Olympia Christnach      6-4          US Folschette
Tricolore Gasperich     1-3          Syra Mensdorf

2nd Round [Sep 4]
Red Star Merl/Belair    0-7          Blo Weiss Itzig
Sporting Bertrange      1-0          Jeunesse Sportive Koerich
FC Kopstal              0-1          CS Sanem
US Reisdorf             0-3          Les Ardoisiers Perle
AS Hosingen             1-2 aet      Jeunesse Biwer
Union Remich/Bous       6-4 aet      US Boevange/Attert
AS Colmarberg           1-3          AS Luxemburg/Porto
FC Rodange 91           4-1          Blo Weiss Medernach
Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz   0-2          Racing Troisvierges
Luna Obercorn           3-2          Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette
Jeunesse Gilsdorf       3-0          Olympia Christnach Waldbillig
Syra Mensdorf           1-5 aet      Titus Lamadelaine
US Berdorf/Consdorf     2-1          FC Red Black Egalite 07
FC 47 Bastendorf        2-0 aet      FC Brouch
Alisontia Steinsel      0-3          SC Ell
CS Bourscheid           1-2          Miniere Lasauvage

3rd Round 
[Oct 7]
Union Mertert/Wasserb.  5-2          Sporting Mertzig
The Belval Belvaux      3-2          FC Schifflange 95
[Oct 8]
Marisca Mersch          3-0          Jeunesse Gilsdorf
Les Ardoisiers Perle    2-6          Daring Echternach
All.Aischdall Hobsch.E. 3-0          US Feulen
[Oct 9]
FC Lorentzweiler        0-4          ES Clemency
Sporting Betrange       0-0 pen:5-3  Union Remich/Bous
Luna Obercorn           2-0          FC Pratzerthal/Redange
Jeunesse Junglinster    2-0          Orania Vianden
CS Sanem                2-1          Residence Walferdange
FC Flaxweiler/Beyren    1-0          Green Boys Harl. Tarch.
Blo-Weiss Itzig         3-1          FC 47 Bastendorf
US Sandweiler           2-0          US Esch
FC Cebra                1-0          SC Steinfort
FC Munsbach             4-0          US Berdorf/Consdorf
Avenir Beggen           1-2          Atert Bissen
Yellow Boys Weiler-l-T  1-0          Jeunesse Schieren
Racing Troisvierges     3-0          Miniere Lasauvage
FC Kehlen               2-3          SC Ell
FC Rodange 91           2-2 pen:4-1  Titus Lamadelaine
Berdenia Berbourg       2-1          AS Luxemburg/Porto
Jeunesse Biwer          1-2          Minerva Lintgen

4th Round 
[Oct 28-30]
ES Clemency             2-0          SC Ell
Jeunesse Canach         2-2 pen:4-5  Una Strassen
US Mondorf-les-Bains    2-1          Atert Bissen
FC 72 Erpeldange        2-2 pen:3-5  Victoria Rosport
FC Mondercange          0-1          Jeunesse Ju8nglinster
Sporting Bertrange      1-0          Berdenia Berbourg
FC Mamer 32             2-1          Marisca Mersch
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hup.2-3          Luna Obercorn
Yellow Boys Weiler-l-T  2-4          FC Wiltz 71
Blo-Weiss Itzig         2-3          CS Obercorn
FC Munsbach             1-2          Young Boys Diekirch
Koeppchen Wormeldange   3-3 pen:2-4  FC Rodange 91
Minerva Linthem         5-1          CS Sanem
Daring Echternach       0-3          Etzella Ettelbruck
FC Flaxweiler/Beyren    4-2          FC Cebra
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach 1-3          US Sandweiler
All.Aischdall Hobsch.E. 2-4 aet      The Belval Belvaux
[Nov 9]
Racing Troisvierges     1-4          Union Mertert/Wasserbillig

5th Round [Nov 26-27]
US Mondorf-les Bains    2-1 aet      US Rumelange
Una Strassen            1-5          CS Pétange
Union Merter/Wasserbil. 1-3          Union 05 Kayl/Tétange
Etoile Sport. Clemency  2-1          Progrès Niederkorn
FC Mamer 32             1-2          UN Käerjéng 97
US Sandweiler           1-4          Jeunesse 'd Esch
Jeunesse Junglinster    2-4          US Hostert
Fc Flaxweiler/Beyren    3-4          Swift Hesperange
Minerva Lintgen         1-4          F91 Dudelange
Young Boys Diekirch     0-2          Fola Esch
Sporting Bertrange      1-2          FC RM Hamm Benfica
Victoria Rosport        0-6          FC Differdange 03
FC Rodange 91           0-8          RFCU Luxembourg
FC Wiltz 71             1-4          CS Grevenmacher
CS Obercorn             1-0          Luna Obercorn
Etzella Ettelbruck      2-0          The Belval Belvaux

6th Round [Apr 11]
US Mondorf-les-Bains    3-3 pen:4-1  CS Pétange
UN Käerjéng 97          0-2          Union 95/Kayl Tétange
RFCU Luxembourg         2-3          CS Grevenmacher
F91 Dudelange           5-1          FC RM Hamm Benfica
Etzella Ettelbruck      2-1          Swift Hesperange
CS Obercorn             0-2          FC Differdange 03
Etoile Sport. Clemency  0-3          Fola Esch
Jeunesse d' Esch        4-0          US Hostert

Quarterfinals [May 2]
F91 Dudelange           4-2          Union 95/Kayl Tétange
Jeunesse d' Esch        2-2 pen:5-2  Etzella Ettelbruck      
Fola Esch               3-0          US Mondorf-les-Bains    
FC Differdange 03       2-1          CS Grevenmacher

Semifinals [May 18,20]
FC Differdange 03       1-2 aet      Jeunesse d' Esch        
F91 Dudelange           1-1 pen:4-2  Fola Esch

Final [May 26]
F91 Dudelange           4-2 aet      Jeunesse d' Esch        

Ehrenpromotion

Final Table:

 1.Jeunesse Canach         26  18  3  5  57-19  57  (Kanech)      Promoted  
 2.Etzella Ettelbruck      26  18  2  6  76-26  56                Promoted  
--------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Wiltz 71             26  16  4  6  67-37  52  (Wolz 71)     Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.US Mondorf-les-Bains    26  11  7  8  36-41  40
 5.Victoria Rosport        26  11  6  9  60-48  39  (Rouspert)
 6.FF Norden 02 Weisw.Hup. 26  10  7  9  37-36  37
 7.FC Mondercange          26  11  2 13  50-50  35  (Monnerech)
 8.FC Mamer 32             26   9  7 10  31-40  34
 9.Una Strassen            26   8  9  9  42-44  33  (Stroossen)
10.FC 72 Erpeldange        26   9  6 11  43-47  33  (Ierpeldeng)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -                
11.CS Obercorn             26   8  5 13  43-48  29  (Uewerkuer)   Relegation Playoff
12.Young Boys Diekirch     26   7  5 14  26-61  26  (Dikrech)     Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
13.CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach 26   4  7 15  23-55  19  (Millebach)   Relegated
14.Koeppchen Wormeldange   26   5  4 17  25-64  19  (Wuermer)     Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Jeunesse Canach            2-0  FC Wiltz 71
Etzella Ettelbruck         6-0  Koeppchen Wormeldange
FC Mamer 32                2-0  Una Strassen
FC Mondercange             2-1  FC 72 Erpeldange
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach    0-0  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach Hupperdange
CS Obercorn                1-2  US Mondorf-Les-Bains
Victoria Rosport           4-0  Young Boys Diekirch

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Young Boys Diekirch        1-0  FC Mamer 32
FC 72 Erpeldange           2-2  Victoria Rosport
CS Obercorn                1-0  CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach
Una Strassen               1-2  US Mondorf-Les-Bains
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupp.  0-1  Jeunesse Canach
Koeppchen Wormeldange      4-2  FC Mondercange
[Sep 28]
FC Wiltz 71                0-4  Etzella Ettelbruck

Round 3
[Sep 4]
Jeunesse Canach            3-0  CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach
FC Mamer 32                0-2  FC 72 Erpeldange
FC Mondercange             4-2  FC Wiltz 71
US Mondorf-Les-Bains       3-1  Young Boys Diekirch
Victoria Rosport           3-0  Koeppchen Wormeldange
Una Strassen               2-1  CS Obercorn
[Sep 14]
Etzella Ettelbruck         1-1  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach Hupperdange

Round 4
[Sep 9]
Young Boys Diekirch        3-1  Una Strassen
[Sep 11]
FC 72 Erpeldange           0-2  US Mondorf-Les-Bains
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach    1-0  Etzella Ettelbruck
CS Obercorn                0-1  Jeunesse Canach
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupp.  0-3  FC Mondercange
FC Wiltz 71                3-2  Victoria Rosport
Koeppchen Wormeldange      2-2  FC Mamer 32

Round 5
[Sep 17]
FC Mondercange             2-1  CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach
[Sep 18]
Young Boys Diekirch        0-4  CS Obercorn
Etzella Ettelbruck         2-1  Jeunesse Canach
FC Mamer 32                0-2  FC Wiltz 71
US Mondorf-Les-Bains       1-1  Koeppchen Wormeldange
Victoria Rosport           3-1  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach Hupperdange
Una Strassen               1-0  FC 72 Erpeldange

Round 6
[Sep 21]
Jeunesse Canach            2-1  FC Mondercange
FC 72 Erpeldange           0-1  Young Boys Diekirch
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach    2-2  Victoria Rosport
CS Obercorn                1-0  Etzella Ettelbruck
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupp.  1-1  FC Mamer 32
FC Wiltz 71                2-1  US Mondorf-Les-Bains
Koeppchen Wormeldange      1-1  Una Strassen

Round 7
[Sep 25]
Young Boys Diekirch        3-1  Koeppchen Wormeldange
FC 72 Erpeldange           1-5  CS Obercorn
FC Mamer 32                2-0  CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach
FC Mondercange             2-4  Etzella Ettelbruck
US Mondorf-Les-Bains       1-4  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach Hupperdange
Victoria Rosport           0-1  Jeunesse Canach
Una Strassen               2-2  FC Wiltz 71

Round 8
[Oct 1]
Etzella Ettelbruck         6-1  Victoria Rosport
Koeppchen Wormeldange      1-2  FC 72 Erpeldange
[Oct 2]
Jeunesse Canach            1-0  FC Mamer 32
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach    0-2  US Mondorf-Les-Bains
CS Obercorn                0-4  FC Mondercange
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupp   1-0  Una Strassen
[Oct 3]
FC Wiltz 71                4-0  Young Boys Diekirch

Round 9
[Oct 9]
Young Boys Diekirch        1-4  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach Hupperdange
US Mondorf-Les-Bains       0-0  Jeunesse Canach
Victoria Rosport           5-1  FC Mondercange
Una Strassen               0-0  CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach
Koeppchen Wormeldange      4-1  CS Obercorn
[Oct 19]
FC 72 Erpeldange           0-4  FC Wiltz 71
FC Mamer 32                1-5  Etzella Ettelbruck

Round 10
[Oct 16]
Jeunesse Canach            3-3  Una Strassen
Etzella Ettelbruck         4-0  US Mondorf-Les-Bains
FC Mondercange             1-2  FC Mamer 32
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach    2-0  Young Boys Diekirch
CS Obercorn                1-3  Victoria Rosport
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupp.  1-3  FC 72 Erpeldange
FC Wiltz 71                1-0  Koeppchen Wormeldange

Round 11
[Oct 23]
Young Boys Diekirch        0-6  Jeunesse Canach
FC 72 Erpeldange           1-1  CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach
FC Mamer 32                0-7  Victoria Rosport
US Mondorf-Les-Bains       2-2  FC Mondercange
Una Strassen               3-1  Etzella Ettelbruck
FC Wiltz 71                6-1  CS Obercorn
Koeppchen Wormeldange      0-1  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach Hupperdange

Round 12
[Nov 6]
Jeunesse Canach            3-1  FC 72 Erpeldange
Etzella Ettelbruck         3-0  Young Boys Diekirch
FC Mondercange             4-4  Una Strassen
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach    6-1  Koeppchen Wormeldange
CS Obercorn                2-2  FC Mamer 32
Victoria Rosport           2-1  US Mondorf-Les-Bains
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupp.  3-1  FC Wiltz 71

Round 13
[Nov 20]
Young Boys Diekirch        3-0  FC Mondercange
FC 72 Erpeldange           2-3  Etzella Ettelbruck
US Mondorf-Les-Bains       2-0  FC Mamer 32
Una Strassen               2-1  Victoria Rosport
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupp.  3-0  CS Obercorn
FC Wiltz 71                3-0  CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach
Koeppchen Wormeldange      0-3  Jeunesse Canach

Round 14
[Feb 25]
Jeunesse Canach            1-2  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach Hupperdange
Etzella Ettelbruck         2-2  FC Wiltz 71
FC Mamer 32                3-0  Young Boys Diekirch
FC Mondercange             3-0  Koeppchen Wormeldange
US Mondorf-Les-Bains       3-1  Una Strassen
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach    2-2  CS Obercorn
Victoria Rosport           1-1  FC 72 Erpeldange

Round 15
[Mar 4]
Young Boys Diekirch        0-0  US Mondorf-Les-Bains
FC 72 Erpeldange           3-1  FC Mamer 32
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach    1-1  Jeunesse Canach
CS Obercorn                2-2  Una Strassen
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupp   1-2  Etzella Ettelbruck
FC Wiltz 71                2-0  FC Mondercange
Koeppchen Wormeldange      2-2  Victoria Rosport

Round 16
[Mar 11]
Jeunesse Canach            4-0  CS Obercorn
Etzella Ettelbruck         4-0  CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach
FC Mamer 32                3-1  Koeppchen Wormeldange
FC Mondercange             1-0  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach Hupperdange
US Mondorf-Les-Bains       2-2  FC 72 Erpeldange
Victoria Rosport           2-3  FC Wiltz 71
Una Strassen               1-3  Young Boys Diekirch

Round 17
[Mar 17]
Jeunesse Canach            3-0  Etzella Ettelbruck
FC 72 Erpeldange           3-3  Una Strassen
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach    2-3  FC Mondercange
CS Obercorn                1-1  Young Boys Diekirch
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupp.  1-3  Victoria Rosport
FC Wiltz 71                2-4  FC Mamer 32
Koeppchen Wormeldange      1-0  US Mondorf-Les-Bains

Round 18
[Mar 21]
Young Boys Diekirch        1-3  FC 72 Erpeldange
Etzella Ettelbruck         1-0  CS Obercorn
FC Mamer 32                0-0  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach Hupperdange
FC Mondercange             0-2  Jeunesse Canach
US Mondorf-Les-Bains       0-5  FC Wiltz 71
Victoria Rosport           4-0  CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach
Una Strassen               1-2  Koeppchen Wormeldange

Round 19
[Mar 25]
Jeunesse Canach            3-0  Victoria Rosport
Etzella Ettelbruck         1-0  FC Mondercange
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach    0-1  FC Mamer 32
CS Obercorn                0-0  FC 72 Erpeldange
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupp.  1-1  US Mondorf-Les-Bains
FC Wiltz 71                2-1  Una Strassen
Koeppchen Wormeldange      0-1  Young Boys Diekirch

Round 20
[Apr 1]
Young Boys Diekirch        2-2  FC Wiltz 71
FC 72 Erpeldange           5-1  Koeppchen Wormeldange
FC Mamer 32                0-1  Jeunesse Canach
FC Mondercange             3-1  CS Obercorn
US Mondorf-Les-Bains       1-0  CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach
Victoria Rosport           0-5  Etzella Ettelbruck
Una Strassen               0-3  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach Hupperdange

Round 21
[Apr 6]
Jeunesse Canach            5-0  US Mondorf-Les-Bains
Etzella Ettelbruck         4-1  FC Mamer 32
FC Mondercange             5-2  Victoria Rosport
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach    0-4  Una Strassen
CS Obercorn                4-0  Koeppchen Wormeldange
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupp.  1-1  Young Boys Diekirch
FC Wiltz 71                2-1  FC 72 Erpeldange

Round 22
[Apr 15]
Young Boys Diekirch        1-1  CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach
FC 72 Erpeldange           1-2  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach Hupperdange
FC Mamer 32                2-0  FC Mondercange
US Mondorf-Les-Bains       1-0  Etzella Ettelbruck
Victoria Rosport           3-2  CS Obercorn
Una Strassen               3-2  Jeunesse Canach
Koeppchen Wormeldange      0-1  FC Wiltz 71

Round 23
[Apr 22]
Jeunesse Canach            4-0  Young Boys Diekirch
Etzella Ettelbruck         1-2  Una Strassen
FC Mondercange             1-2  US Mondorf-Les-Bains
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach    0-5  FC 72 Erpeldange
CS Obercorn                3-1  FC Wiltz 71
Victoria Rosport           1-1  FC Mamer 32
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupp.  2-0  Koeppchen Wormeldange

Round 24
[Apr 29]
Young Boys Diekirch        2-5  Etzella Ettelbruck
FC 72 Erpeldange           1-0  Jeunesse Canach
FC Mamer 32                1-0  CS Obercorn
US Mondorf-Les-Bains       3-1  Victoria Rosport
Una Strassen               3-1  FC Mondercange
FC Wiltz 71                2-2  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach Hupperdange
Koeppchen Wormeldange      2-1  CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach

Round 25
[May 6]
Jeunesse Canach            3-0  Koeppchen Wormeldange
Etzella Ettelbruck         6-0  FC 72 Erpeldange
FC Mamer 32                2-2  US Mondorf-Les-Bains
FC Mondercange             3-0  Young Boys Diekirch
CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach    0-8  FC Wiltz 71
CS Obercorn                6-0  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach Hupperdange
Victoria Rosport           1-1  Una Strassen

Round 26
[May 13]
Young Boys Diekirch        1-5  Victoria Rosport
FC 72 Erpeldange           3-2  FC Mondercange
US Mondorf-Les-Bains       2-4  CS Obercorn
Una Strassen               0-0  FC Mamer 32
FF Norden 02 Weisw. Hupp.  2-3  CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach
FC Wiltz 71                4-1  Jeunesse Canach
Koeppchen Wormeldange      1-6  Etzella Ettelbruck

Final Table:

 1.Jeunesse Canach         26  18  3  5  57-19  57  (Kanech)      Promoted  
 2.Etzella Ettelbruck      26  18  2  6  76-26  56                Promoted  
--------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Wiltz 71             26  16  4  6  67-37  52  (Wolz 71)     Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.US Mondorf-les-Bains    26  11  7  8  36-41  40
 5.Victoria Rosport        26  11  6  9  60-48  39  (Rouspert)
 6.FF Norden 02 Weisw.Hup. 26  10  7  9  37-36  37
 7.FC Mondercange          26  11  2 13  50-50  35  (Monnerech)
 8.FC Mamer 32             26   9  7 10  31-40  34
 9.Una Strassen            26   8  9  9  42-44  33  (Stroossen)
10.FC 72 Erpeldange        26   9  6 11  43-47  33  (Ierpeldeng)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -                
11.CS Obercorn             26   8  5 13  43-48  29  (Uewerkuer)   Relegation Playoff
12.Young Boys Diekirch     26   7  5 14  26-61  26  (Dikrech)     Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
13.CS Lusitanos Muhlenbach 26   4  7 15  23-55  19  (Millebach)   Relegated
14.Koeppchen Wormeldange   26   5  4 17  25-64  19  (Wuermer)     Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 

Young Boys Diekirch    2-2  Sp. Cl. Steinfort      [aet, 4-2 pen] 
CS Obercorn            1-0  Atert Bissen

NB: all clubs remain at former level

Promoted: US Sandweiler, Alliance Aischdall Hobscheid-Eischen

First Division

1st class 1st serie 
 1 FC Alliance Aischdal Hobsch.Eischen26  17  4  5  55  67-36  prom                      
 2 Atert Bissen                       26  16  6  4  54  64-32                         
 3 Minerva Lintgen                    26  16  4  6  52  63-33                         
 4 Marisca Mersch                     26  14  5  7  47  54-35                         
 5 FC Pratzerthal-Redange             26  12  6  8  42  54-43                         
 6 FC Lorentzweiler                   26  12  3 11  39  44-47                         
 7 Orania Vianden                     26  11  5 10  38  41-41                         
 8 US Feulen                          26  11  2 13  35  47-55                         
 9 Sporting Mertzig                   26   8  7 11  31  42-50                         
10 Green Boys 77 Harlange-Tarchamps   26   6  9 11  27  32-42                         
11 Daring Echternach                  26   8  3 15  27  40-57                         
12 Jeunesse Schieren                  26   7  5 14  26  29-41  rel                    
13 FC Kehlen                          26   7  4 15  25  35-57  rel                    
14 Residence Walferdange              26   3  5 18  14  18-61  rel                    
Playoff Ehrenpromotion - 1st class : CS Obercorn - Atert Bissen 1-0
Playoff 1st class - 2nd class      : Jeun. Schieren-Titus Lamadelaine 1-2
                      
1st class 2nd serie                          
 1 US Sandweiler                      26  20  2  4  62  79-21  prom                   
 2 Sporting Club Steinfort            26  16  5  5  53  47-28                      
 3 US Esch-Alzette                    26  14  4  8  46  49-34                         
 4 Avenir Beggen                      26  12  3 11  39  48-32                         
 5 Jeunesse Junglinster               26  12  2 12  38  43-41                         
 6 FC Flaxweiler-Beyren Udinesina     26  10  8  8  38  47-46                         
 7 Berdenia Berbourg                  26   9 10  7  37  41-38                         
 8 The Belval Belvaux                 26  11  3 12  36  35-40                         
 9 Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour         26   8  9  9  33  28-30                         
10 FC CeBra 01                        26   9  4 13  31  38-56                         
11 FC Munsbach                        26   6 10 10  28  38-46                         
12 Etoile Sportive Clemency           26   7  5 14  26  25-49  rel                    
13 Union Mertert-Wasserbillig         26   5 10 11  25  34-55  rel                    
14 FC Schifflange 95                  26   4  3 19  15  26-62  rel                    
Playoff Ehrenpromotion - 1st class : Young Boys Diekirch-Sp.Cl.Steinfort 2-2, pen. 6-4
Playoff 1st class - 2nd class      : Etoile Sportive Clemency-FC 47 Bastendorf 1-2
FC Flaxweiler-Beyren Udinesina has stopped after this season

Second Division

2nd class 1st serie                          
 1 US Boevange-Attert                 26  19  3  4  60  68-30  prom                   
 2 US Berdorf-Consdorf 01             26  18  5  3  59  88-29  prom                   
 3 FC 47 Bastendorf                   26  16  5  5  53  63-40  prom                   
 4 AS Wincrange                       26  14  3  9  45  48-36                         
 5 SC Ell                             26  11  7  8  40  45-33                         
 6 Racing Troisvierges                26  10  5 11  35  48-45                         
 7 AS Hosingen                        26  11  2 13  35  39-52                         
 8 FC Brouch                          26  10  3 13  33  43-48                         
 9 Jeunesse Biwer                     26   9  4 13  31  38-47                         
10 CS Bourscheid                      26   9  4 13  31  47-58                         
11 AS Colmarberg                      26   7  9 10  30  48-51                         
12 Blô-Weiss Medernach                26   7  7 12  28  40-59                         
13 AS Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette   26   6  8 12  26  39-51  rel                    
14 Les Ardoisiers Perlé               26   1  3 22   6  19-94  rel                      
Playoff between nrs 4 of 2nd class : Blo-Wäiss Itzig-AS Wincrange 3-1
Playoff 2nd class - 1st class      : Etoile Sportive Clemency-FC 47 Bastendorf 1-2
Playoff 2nd class - 3rd class      : Blo Weiss Medernach-Jeunesse Gilsdorf 3-2
                      
2nd class 2nd serie                          
 1 FC 91 Rodange                      26  19  2  5  59 101-34  prom                    
 2 Luna Obercorn                      26  16  7  3  55  68-33  prom                    
 3 Titus Lamadelaine                  26  14  6  6  48  50-33  prom                    
 4 Blo-Wäiss Itzig                    26  13  5  8  44  49-39  prom                    
 5 Sporting Bertrange                 26  11  9  6  42  48-28                          
 6 Union Remich/Bous                  26  11  6  9  39  41-44                          
 7 AS Luxembourg Porto                26  11  4 11  37  51-54                          
 8 FC Ehlerange                       26  10  5 11  35  49-61                          
 9 SC Bettembourg                     26  10  3 13  33  50-43                          
10 CS Sanem                           26  10  3 13  33  45-48                         
11 Syra Mensdorf                      26   8  6 12  30  38-50                         
12 Tricolore Gasperich                26   6  7 13  25  38-66                         
13 Les Amis de la Moselle Remerschen  26   4  4 18  16  28-73  rel                    
14 FC Noertzange H.F.                 26   4  3 19  15  22-72  rel                    
Playoff between nrs 4 of 2nd class : Blo-Weiss Itzig-AS Wincrange 3-1
Playoff 1st class - 2nd class      : Jeun. Schieren-Titus Lamadelaine 1-2
Playoff 2nd class - 3rd class      : Tricolore Gasperich-Red Boys Aspelt 6-0
Les Amis de la Moselle Remerschen renamed to FC Schengen after this season

Third Division

3rd class 1st serie                          
 1 Excelsior Grevels                  20  14  5  1  47  58-19  prom                  
 2 US Folschette                      20  13  3  4  42  58-32  prom                   
 3 Jeunesse Gilsdorf                  20  12  5  3  41  48-23                         
 4 Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz              20  10  4  6  34  54-37                         
 5 US Reisdorf                        20   9  3  8  30  46-33                         
 6 Jeunesse Useldange                 20   9  2  9  29  45-44                         
 7 Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig      20   8  4  8  28  45-33                        
 8 Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf       20   7  4  9  25  21-35                        
 9 US Rambrouch                       20   7  2 11  23  36-56                         
10 Sporting Beckerich                 20   1  4 15   7  16-69                         
11 Claravallis Clervaux               20   2  0 18   6  11-57                         
Playoff 2nd class - 3rd class      : Blo Weiss Medernach-Jeunesse Gilsdorf 3-2
Playoff between nrs 3 of 3rd class : Red Boys Aspelt-Jeunesse Gilsdorf 3-2
                      
3rd class 2nd serie                          
 1 FC Kopstal 33                      20  13  2  5  41  36-17  prom                   
 2 Alisontia Steinsel                 20  11  4  5  37  37-25  prom                   
 3 Red Boys Aspelt                    20  10  3  7  33  31-25  prom                   
 4 Etoile Sportive Schouweiler        20   9  4  7  31  31-21                         
 5 FC Red Black Eg. 07 Pfaff.Weimersk.20   8  5  7  29  33-28                        
 6 US Moutfort-Medingen               20   8  5  7  29  27-28                         
 7 Miniere Lasauvage                  20   8  4  8  28  32-29                         
 8 FC Koerich-Simmern                 20   5  7  8  22  27-39                           
 9 Red Star Merl-Belair               20   5  6  9  21  19-27                         
10 Vinesca Ehnen                      20   5  6  9  21  30-41                         
11 Les Aiglons Dalheim                20   2  6 12  12  21-44                         
Playoff 2nd class - 3rd class      : Tricolore Gasperich-Red Boys Aspelt 6-0
Playoff between nrs 3 of 3rd class : Red Boys Aspelt-Jeunesse Gilsdorf 3-2


2010/11.

2012/13.

list of champions.

list of all final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers (Jan.Schoenmakers@xs4all.nl) and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Nov 2016

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2011/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.