Madagascar 2018


THB Champions League 2018
Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2018
Regional Leagues 2017/18

THB Champions League 2018

NB: 24 participants: 22 regional champions and the runners-up of Itasy (who provided the
                     2017 champions) and Boeny (who provided the 2017 cup winners).
   
Qualified:
 1 Alaoatra Mangoro:        FCA
 2 Amoron'i Mania:          FC AZ
 3 Anamalanga:              AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus
 4 Analanjirofo:            FC Léopard
 5 Androy:                  AS Espoir (withdrew)
 6 Anosy:                   Fils d'Eléphant
 7 Atsimo Andrefana:        3FB Toliara
 8 Atsimo Atsinanana:       Rabaza FC
 9 Atsinanana:              ASCOMI Mahanoro
10 Betsiboka:               FC Maeva
11 Boeny:                   Fosa Juniors FC and Racing Soma Beach
12 Bongolava:               Ajesaia
13 Diana:                   FC Metal
14 Ihorombe:                FC Manjaka
15 Itasy:                   CNaPS Sport and RTS-Jet Mada
16 Matsiatra Ambony:        Akon'Ambatomena 
17 Melaky:                  MTM
18 Menabe:                  FC Olympique Belo/Na 
19 Sava:                    Jaolahin'i Iharana
20 Sofia:                   TAM Port Bergé
21 Vakinankaratra:          FC Vakinankaratra
22 Vatovavy-Fitovinany:     VFM


Phase 1 | Phase 2 | Poule des As

Phase 1

Vondrona A | Vondrona B | Vondrona C | Vondrona D 

Vondrona A [at Mahajanga]

Round 1 [Jun 22]
TAM Port Bergé             0-2 CNaPS Sports               
Fosa Juniors FC            3-0 FC Maeva                   
FC Metal                   2-2 Jaolahin'i Iharana         

Round 2 [Jun 24]
FC Maeva                   1-3 TAM Port Bergé             
FC Metal                   0-2 CNaPS Sports               
Fosa Juniors FC            3-1 Jaolahin'i Iharana         

Round 3 [Jun 27]
Jaolahin'i Iharana         0-7 CNaPS Sports               
FC Metal                   7-0 FC Maeva                   
Fosa Juniors FC            6-0 TAM Port Bergé             

Round 4 [Jun 29]
Fosa Juniors FC            5-0 FC Metal                   
Jaolahin'i Iharana         1-4 TAM Port Bergé             
FC Maeva                   0-8 CNaPS Sports               

Round 5 [Jul 1]
Jaolahin'i Iharana         3-2 FC Maeva                   
FC Metal                   1-4 TAM Port Bergé             
Fosa Juniors FC            2-0 CNaPS Sports               

Final Table:

 1.Fosa Juniors FC (Boeny)                5   5  0  0  19- 1  15       Qualified
 2.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   5   4  0  1  19- 2  12  [C]  Qualified
 3.TAM Port Bergé (Sofia)                 5   3  0  2  11-11   9       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Metal (Diana)                       5   1  1  3  10-13   4 [2-2]
 5.Jaolahin'i Iharana (Sava)              5   1  1  3   7-18   4 [2-2]
 6.FC Maeva (Betsiboka)                   5   0  0  5   3-24   0

Vondrona B [at Tsiroanomandidy]

Round 1 [Jun 22]
MTM                        2-2 Racing Soma Beach          
ASCOMI Mahanoro            1-0 FC Léopard                 
FCA                        1-6 Ajesaia                    

Round 2 [Jun 24]
Racing Soma Beach          0-3 Ajesaia                    
FCA                        4-2 FC Léopard                 
ASCOMI Mahanoro            3-3 MTM                        

Round 3 [Jun 27]
ASCOMI Mahanoro            0-3 FCA                        
MTM                        0-2 Ajesaia                    
Racing Soma Beach          2-1 FC Léopard                 

Round 4 [Jun 29]
FC Léopard                 awd Ajesaia                    [awarded 0-3, FC Léopard forfeited]
ASCOMI Mahanoro            1-1 Racing Soma Beach          
MTM                        1-3 FCA                        

Round 5 [Jul 1]
MTM                        awd FC Léopard                 [awarded 3-0, FC Léopard forfeited]
FCA                        1-0 Racing Soma Beach          
ASCOMI Mahanoro            1-3 Ajesaia                    

Final Table:

 1.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    5   5  0  0  17- 2  15       Qualified
 2.FCA (Alaotra Mangoro)                  5   4  0  1  12- 9  12       Qualified
 3.MTM (Melaky)                           5   1  2  2   9-10   5 [5-5] Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ASCOMI Mahanoro (Atsinanana)           5   1  2  2   6-10   5 [4-4]
 5.Racing Soma Beach (Boeny)              5   1  2  2   5- 8   5 [3-3]
 6.FC Léopard (Analanjirofo)              5   0  0  5   3-13   0

Vondrona C [at Antsirabe]

Round 1 [Jun 22]
Rabaza FC                  0-2 RTS-Jet Mada               
FC Vakinankaratra          4-0 FC Olympique Belo/Na       
ASSM Elgeco Plus           2-1 FC AZ                      

Round 2 [Jun 24]
FC Olympique Belo/Na       0-1 Rabaza FC                  
FC Vakinankaratra          0-0 FC AZ                      
ASSM Elgeco Plus           0-0 RTS-Jet Mada               

Round 3 [Jun 27]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           3-0 FC Olympique Belo/Na       
FC AZ                      1-3 RTS-Jet Mada               
FC Vakinankaratra          2-1 Rabaza FC                  

Round 4 [Jun 29]
FC AZ                      1-0 Rabaza FC                  
FC Vakinankaratra          0-1 ASSM Elgeco Plus           
FC Olympique Belo/Na       0-5 RTS-Jet Mada               

Round 5 [Jul 1]
FC AZ                      1-0 FC Olympique Belo/Na       
FC Vakinankaratra          0-1 RTS-Jet Mada               
ASSM Elgeco Plus           1-1 Rabaza FC                  

Final Table:

 1.RTS-Jet Mada (Itasy)                   5   4  1  0  11- 1  13       Qualified
 2.AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus (Analamanga) 5   3  2  0   7- 2  11       Qualified
 3.FC Vakinankaratra (Vakinankaratra)     5   2  1  2   6- 3   7 [0-0] Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC AZ (Amoron'Imania)                  5   2  1  2   4- 5   7 [0-0]
 5.Rabaza FC (Atsimo Atsinanana)          5   1  1  3   3- 6   4
 6.FC Olympique Belo/Na (Menabe)          5   0  0  5   0-14   0

Vondrona D [at Toliara]

Round 1 [Jun 22]
3FB Toliara                2-1 Fils d'Eléphant            
VFM                        1-0 FC Manjaka                 
Akon'Ambatomena            bye

Round 2 [Jun 24]
Akon'Ambatomena            1-2 Fils d'Eléphant            
3FB Toliara                3-0 FC Manjaka                 
VFM                        bye

Round 3 [Jun 27]
Fils d'Eléphant            1-0 FC Manjaka                 
Akon'Ambatomena            1-0 VFM                        
3FB Toliara                bye

Round 4 [Jun 29]
3FB Toliara                2-0 VFM                        
Akon'Ambatomena            8-1 FC Manjaka                 
Fils d'Eléphant            bye

Round 5 [Jul 1]
VFM                        1-2 Fils d'Eléphant            
Akon'Ambatomena            0-1 3FB Toliara                
FC Manjaka                 bye
           
Final Table:

 1.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)         4   4  0  0   8- 1  12       Qualified
 2.Fils d'Eléphant (Anosy)                4   3  0  1   6- 4   9       Qualified
 3.Akon'Ambatomena (Haute Matsiatra)      4   2  0  2  10- 4   6       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.VFM (V7V)                              4   1  0  3   2- 5   3
 5.FC Manjaka (Ihorombe)                  4   0  0  4   1-13   0
 -.AS Espoir (Androy)                     withdrew

Phase 2

Vondrona 1 | Vondrona 2

Vondrona 1 [at Vontovorona]

Round 1 [Jul 13]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           2-2 RTS-Jet Mada               
Fosa Juniors FC           12-0 FCA                        
TAM Port Bergé             bye

Round 2 [Jul 15]
TAM Port Bergé             2-1 ASSM Elgeco Plus           
Fosa Juniors FC            1-0 RTS-Jet Mada               
FCA                        bye

Round 3 [Jul 18]
FCA                        1-4 RTS-Jet Mada               
Fosa Juniors FC            5-1 TAM Port Bergé             
ASSM Elgeco Plus           bye

Round 4 [Jul 20]
ASSM Elgeco Plus          11-0 FCA                        
TAM Port Bergé             1-2 RTS-Jet Mada               
Fosa Juniors FC            bye

Round 5 [Jul 22]
FCA                        awd TAM Port Bergé             [awarded 0-3, FCA forfeited]
Fosa Juniors FC            1-2 ASSM Elgeco Plus           
RTS-Jet Mada               bye

Final Table:

 1.Fosa Juniors FC (Boeny)                4   3  0  1  19- 3   9       Qualified
 2.AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus (Analamanga) 4   2  1  1  16- 5   7 [2-2] Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.RTS-Jet Mada (Itasy)                   4   2  1  1   8- 5   7 [2-2]
 4.TAM Port Bergé (Sofia)                 4   2  0  2   7- 8   6
 5.FCA (Alaotra Mangoro)                  4   0  0  4   1-30   0
 -.MTM (Melaky)                           withdrew

Vondrona 2 [at Fianarantsoa]

Round 1 [Jul 13]
Akon'Ambatomena            1-0 Fils d'Eléphant            
CNaPS Sports               3-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
3FB Toliara                1-3 Ajesaia                    

Round 2 [Jul 15]
CNaPS Sports               6-0 Fils d'Eléphant            
3FB Toliara                1-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
Akon'Ambatomena            0-2 Ajesaia                    

Round 3 [Jul 18]
FC Vakinankaratra          2-1 Akon'Ambatomena            
Ajesaia                   11-0 Fils d'Eléphant            
CNaPS Sports               3-1 3FB Toliara                

Round 4 [Jul 20]
Akon'Ambatomena            2-2 3FB Toliara                
CNaPS Sports               2-1 Ajesaia                    
Fils d'Eléphant            1-8 FC Vakinankaratra          

Round 5 [Jul 22]
Ajesaia                    1-2 FC Vakinankaratra          
3FB Toliara                3-0 Fils d'Eléphant            
CNaPS Sports               1-0 Akon'Ambatomena            

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   5   5  0  0  15- 2  15  [C]  Qualified
 2.FC Vakinankaratra (Vakinankaratra)     5   3  0  2  12- 7   9 [2-1] Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ajesaia (Bongolava)                    5   3  0  2  18- 5   9 [1-2]
 4.3FB Toliara (Atsimo Andrefana)         5   2  1  2   8- 8   7
 5.Akon'Ambatomena (Haute Matsiatra)      5   1  1  3   4- 7   4
 6.Fils d'Eléphant (Anosy)                5   0  0  5   1-29   0

Poule des As

NB: played on home/away basis

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   6   4  1  1   9- 3  13  [C]  Champions
 2.Fosa Juniors FC (Boeny)                6   3  1  2   9- 6  10
 3.AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus (Analamanga) 6   2  1  3   9-12   7
 4.FC Vakinankaratra (Vakinankaratra)     6   1  1  4   7-13   4

Round 1 [Aug 5]
CNaPS Sports               3-1 FC Vakinankaratra          
ASSM Elgeco Plus           1-2 Fosa Juniors FC            

Round 2 [Aug 12]
Fosa Juniors FC            1-0 CNaPS Sports               
FC Vakinankaratra          3-1 ASSM Elgeco Plus           

Round 3 [Aug 19]
FC Vakinankaratra          1-1 Fosa Juniors FC            
CNaPS Sports               3-1 ASSM Elgeco Plus           

Round 4 [Sep 2]
Fosa Juniors FC            3-0 FC Vakinankaratra          
ASSM Elgeco Plus           0-0 CNaPS Sports               

Round 5 [Sep 16]
FC Vakinankaratra          0-2 CNaPS Sports               
Fosa Juniors FC            2-3 ASSM Elgeco Plus           

Round 6
[Sep 22]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           3-2 FC Vakinankaratra          
[Sep 23]
CNaPS Sports               1-0 Fosa Juniors FC            

Final Table:

 1.CNaPS Sports (Itasy)                   6   4  1  1   9- 3  13  [C]  Champions
 2.Fosa Juniors FC (Boeny)                6   3  1  2   9- 6  10
 3.AS St.-Michel Elgeco Plus (Analamanga) 6   2  1  3   9-12   7
 4.FC Vakinankaratra (Vakinankaratra)     6   1  1  4   7-13   4

Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2018

Preliminary Round 
[Jun 7]
JSA Sava                   lt  ASKUS Sava
[Jun 9]
UFC Vakinankaratra         bt  FC Mahenina Haute Matsiatra
FC Zoara Antsirabe         bt  Akon'Ambatomena Haute Matsiatra
[Jun 10]
FC Requin Bleu Nosy Be     bt  Tamitsa Sofia
AS SMJ Sofia               bt  KFCA GSBS Diana
TOP Varatraza Am. Mania    lt  Soavadia FC Haute Matsiatra
Boca Juniors Fisakana A.M.  -  AJFA II Vakinankaratra
Asabe Bejofo Al. Mangoro   lt  Tia Kitra FC Antsinanana
TAM Alaotra Mangoro        bt  FC Sami Analanjirofo
AS Stando-Disciples Vak.   bt  NET FC Anamalanga
Ariary FC Vakinankaratra   lt  FC AZ Ambositra Amoron'i Mania
FCV Vakinankaratra         lt  Fosa Juniors Anmalanga
TAM MJK Anamalanga         bt  FC Reste du Monde Boeny
COSPN Anamalanga           bt  FC Gael Bongolava
FC Brickaville Atsinanana  bt  Talenta Akademia Atsinanana
FC Etoile Analanjirofo     bt  FC Santos Anamalanga
AS Vona Haute Matsiatra    lt  VFM VTV
Fomela Ambalavao H. Mats.  bt  AS Jofama Amoron'i Mania
Isandra FC Haute Matsiatra lt  Porti Gare Atsimo Atsinanana
DCF Anosy                  bt  FC GSTL Imorombe
FC Espoir Ihosy Ihorombe   lt  COMATO Junior Atsimo Andrefana
FC Maeva Betsiboka         lt  Tsaramandroso Formation Boeny
Kintan'i Boeny             bt  GSB Betsiboka
JFB VTV                    lt  MM FC Haute Matsiatra
AS Andry Bongolava         lt  Shalk Pac Star Itasy
FIAT Port Bergé            bt  Boeny Formation 
Espoir Tanambe Al. Mangoro bt  Anciens AS St. Michel Anamalanga
Olympique de Tanambao V.   lt  AS Fanamalanga Alaotra Mangoro
ASCOMI Mahanoro            lt  Five FC Anamalanga
Fanatenana Form. Bongolava lt  FC ZAM Bongolava
JEST Bongolava             lt  MTM Melaky
Depots Sport Ats.Andrefana lt  FC Espoir Ilakaka Ihosy Ihorombe    
 
1/32 Finals
[Jun 16]
Five FC Anamalanga         2-0 AS Fanamalanga Alaotra Mangoro
Fosa Juniors Anamalanga   10-1 Espoir Tanambe Alaotra Mangoro
Kintan'i Boeny             bt  AS SMJ Sofia
Tsaramandroso Formation    lt  CNaPS Sports               
Voromahery Ambatondrazaka  bt  FC Brickaville Atsinanana
FCA Ambatondrazaka         lt  CFFA Anamalanga
FC AZ Ambositra Am. Mania  bt  AS Stando-Dsciples Betafo
HZAM Amparafaravola        bt  Mi 20 Tana
CFFM Tana                  3-1 TAM MJK Anamalanga  
COSFA Anamalanga           awd ENAC Sport Boeny           [ENAC forfeited]
USCA Foot                  1-0 Ariana FC Vakinankaratra
Soavadia FC H. Matsiatra   1-0 UFC Vakinankaratra
FC LAM Haute Matsiatra     1-1 Impôts Sport Toliara       [3-1 pen]
FC Espoir Ilakaka          bt  DCF Anosy
Racing Soma Beach Boeny    bt  FC Viva Mahajanga
Fosa Juniors FC Boeny     15-0 FIAT Port Bergé 
3FB Manakara               lt  Tana Formation
Porti Gare Ats. Atsinanana lt  FC Rabaza
VFM VTV                    lt  AS Adema  Anamalanga                
Shalk Pac Star Itasy       lt  FC Etoile Analanjirofo                    
RTS-Jet Mada               8-0 FC Zoara Antsirabe   
FC Requin Bleu Nosy Be     bt  ASKUS Sava
TAM Port Bergé             bt  COSPN Anamalanga                            
MM FC Haute Matsiatra      lt  FC Etoile Analanjirofo                    
Tia Kitra FC Atsinanana    bt  FC Anjoma
AS Fortior Mahajanga       lt  MAMA FC Anamalanga
COMATO Jr. Atsimo Andref.  0-0 GFCB Fianarantsoa          [0-2 pen]
FCM Toliara                0-0 Fombela Club Ananavao      [3-4 pen]
AS COSTEM Toliara          bt  Zanakala FC  
FC ZAM Bongolava           lt  MTM Melaky Maintirano  
 
1/16 Finals
[Jul 7]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           3-2 MAMA FC Anamalanga         [aet]
CFFA Anamalanga            3-2 FC Mahenina Fianarantsoa  
Tana Formation             1-2 Fosa Juniors FC Boeny          
COSFA Anamalanga           3-1 Fosa Juniors Anamalanga
[Jul 8]
USCA Foot                  3-0 Five FC Anamalanga
AS Adema                   3-0 FC Rabaza
FCA Alaotra Mangoro        0-1 Voromahery Ambatondrazaka
HZAM Amparafaravola        1-0 TAM Alaotra Mangoro
FC AZ Ambositra Am. Mania  1-0 AS COSTEM Toliara
FC Etoile Analanjirofo     0-1 Tia Kitra FC Atsinanana
Fombela Club Ananavao      0-3 FC Espoir Ilakaka Ihosy Ihorombe 
GFCB Fianarantsoa          0-3 Ajesaia                    
TAM Port Bergé             2-2 FC Requin Bleu Nosy Be     [aet, 3-2 pen]  
CNaPS Sports               3-1 MTM Melaky Maintirano
RTS-Jet Mada               9-1 FC LAM Haute Matsiatra
Racing Soma Beach Boeny    1-1 Kintan'i Boeny             [aet, 5-4 pen]  
 
1/8 Finals
[Jul 27]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           2-1 TAM Port Bergé             
USCA Foot                  1-0 RTS-Jet Mada               
[Jul 28]
CNaPS Sports               3-0 Racing Soma Beach          
[Jul 29]
Tia Kitra FC Atsinanana    0-1 AS Adema                   
Ajesaia                    0-2 COSFA Anamalanga           
Fosa Juniors FC            2-0 CFFA Anamalanga            
Voromahery Ambatondrazaka  awd HZAM Amparafaravola        [awarded 0-3, Voromahery forfeited]
FC Espoir Ilakaka Ihorombe 2-1 FC AZ Ambositra Am. Mania  [aet]
 
Quarterfinals
[Aug 24]
COSFA Anamalanga           2-2 USCA Foot                  [aet, 2-4 pen]
AS Adema                   2-0 FC Espoir Ilakaka Ihorombe
[Aug 25]
Fosa Juniors FC            0-0 CNaPS Sports               [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Aug 26]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           2-0 HZAM Amparafaravola        [aet]
   
Semifinals [Sep 30]
AS Adema                   2-1 USCA Foot                  
ASSM Elgeco Plus           2-2 CNaPS Sports               

Semifinal Replay [Oct 2]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           1-1 CNaPS Sports               [aet, 2-1 pen]
 
Final [Oct 7]
ASSM Elgeco Plus           2-1 AS Adema                   
 

Regional Leagues 2017/18

NB: there are 22 regional leagues

Amoron'i Mania 2019

Final [May 27]
FC Bemaha Soavina          2-0 FC AZ Fandriana

NB: FC AZ Fandriana entered the national Champions League

Analamanga League Football Association 2018

Première Division 2018

Round 1 [Jan ?]
Elgeco Plus                 -  Tana Formation
Mama FC                     -  CNaPS Sport Anamalanga
USCA Foot                   -  COSFA
Fosa Juniors Anamalanga     -  Mi 20
COSPN                       -  AS Adema           

Champions: ASSM Elgeco Plus

Atsinanana 2018

Première Division 

First Phase

Round 1 
[Apr 7]
Piment Vert                1-1 MMM                        
OT 5                       2-0 FC Vatomandry              
[Apr 8]
FIFAFIFI                   2-1 Talenta Akademia           
AS Fortior                 2-0 ASCOMI Mahanoro            
SOS Village Enfant         bye FCE                        

Round 2
[Apr 14]
AS Fortior                 0-1 FIFAFIFI                   
[Apr 15]
FCE                        1-0 Talenta Akademia           
OT 5                       1-1 Piment Vert                
FC Vatomandry              1-0 SOS Village Enfant         
MMM                        bye ASCOMI Mahanoro            

Round 3
[Apr 21]
SOS Village Enfant         0-2 OT 5                       
[Apr 22]
FC Vatomandry              2-2 MMM                        
Talenta Akademia           2-0 AS Fortior                 
ASCOMI Mahanoro            1-1 FCE                        
Piment Vert                bye FIFAFIFI                   

Round 4
[Apr 28]
ASCOMI Mahanoro            0-0 FIFAFIFI                   
AS Fortior                 awd FCE                        [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
[Apr 29]
SOS Village Enfant         1-2 Piment Vert                
OT 5                       0-2 MMM                        
FC Vatomandry              bye Talenta Akademia           

Round 5 [May 6]
MMM                        2-0 SOS Village Enfant         
FIFAFIFI                   0-0 FCE                        
FC Vatomandry              1-2 Piment Vert                
ASCOMI Mahanoro            3-1 Talenta Akademia           
OT 5                       bye AS Fortior                 

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.MMM                                    4   2  2  0   7- 3   8  Qualified
 2.Piment Vert                            4   2  2  0   6- 4   8  Qualified
 3.OT 5                                   4   2  1  1   5- 3   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Vatomandry                          4   1  1  2   4- 6   4
----------------------------------------------------------------
 5.SOS Village Enfant                     4   0  0  4   1- 7   0  Relegated

Poule B
 1.Fortior de la Côte Est (FCE)           4   2  2  0   5- 1   8  Qualified
 2.FIFAFIFI FC                            4   2  2  0   3- 1   8  Qualified
 3.ASCOMI Mahanoro                        4   1  2  1   4- 4   5  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Talenta Akademia                       4   1  0  3   4- 6   3
----------------------------------------------------------------
 5.AS Fortior                             4   1  0  3   2- 6   3  Relegated

NB: top 3 of both groups qualified for second phase

Second Phase

Round 1 [May 13]
FCE                        0-0 FIFAFIFI                   
MMM                        4-0 Piment Vert                
OT 5                       bye ASCOMI Mahanoro            

Round 2 [May 16]
MMM                        0-2 ASCOMI Mahanoro            
FCE                        0-0 OT 5                       
FIFAFIFI                   bye Piment Vert                

Tables (May 17):

Poule A
 1.Fortior de la Côte Est (FCE)           2   0  2  0   0- 0   2
 2.FIFAFIFI                               1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   OT 5                                   1   0  1  0   0- 0   1

Poule B
 1.MMM                                    2   1  0  1   4- 2   3
 2.ASCOMI Mahanoro                        1   1  0  0   2- 0   3 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Piment Vert                            1   0  0  1   0- 4   0

Round 3 [May 18]
ASCOMI Mahanoro             -  Piment Vert                
FIFAFIFI                   drw OT 5                       [both qualified with score draw]
FCE                        bye MMM                        

NB: top 2 of both groups qualified for semifinals

Semifinals 

First Legs [May 27]
FIFAFIFI                   2-1 MMM                        
OT 5                       1-1 ASCOMI Mahanoro            

Second Legs [May 30]
ASCOMI Mahanoro            2-0 OT 5                       
MMM                        3-1 FIFAFIFI                   

Final [Jun 2]
MMM                        1-4 ASCOMI Mahanoro            

NB: OT 5 apparently withdrew before the 2019 season

Championnat Inter-Section (promotion playoff)

Round 1 [Dec 9]
Mahanoro FC                2-3 JET                        
AS Gallois                 0-1 Tia Kitra                  
Olympique de Mahavelona    0-0 AS Commissionnaire         [2-4 pen]

Round 2 [Dec 12]
JET                        2-2 Tia Kitra                  [2-4 pen]
AS Commissionnaire         3-2 AS Gallois                 
Olympique de Mahavelona    2-2 Mahanoro FC                [2-4 pen]

Round 3 [Dec 16]
JET                        1-2 Olympique de Mahavelona    
Tia Kitra                  4-2 AS Commissionnaire         
Mahanoro FC                0-1 AS Gallois                 

Round 4 [Dec 20]
Tia Kitra                  bt  Mahanoro FC                
AS Commissionnaire         drw JET                        [JET on pen]
AS Gallois                 lt  Olympique de Mahavelona    

Round 5 [Dec 23]
Olympique de Mahavelona    1-3 Tia Kitra                  
Mahanoro FC                lt  AS Commissionnaire         
JET                        bt  AS Gallois                 

Final Ranking:

 1.Tia Kitra                              5   4 1/0 0         14  Promoted
 2.JET FC                                 5   2 1/1 1          9  Playoff
   AS Commissionnaire                     5   2 1/1 1          9  Playoff
 4.Olympique Mahavelona                   5   2 0/2 1          8
 5.AS Gallois                             5   1 0/0 4          3
 6.Mahanoro FC                            5   0 1/0 4          2

NB: penalty shoot-out winners obtain extra point

Second Place Match [Dec 27]
AS Commissionnaire         2-3 JET FC                     

NB: both clubs promoted along with Tia Kitra


Haute Matsiatra 2018

Round 3
[Apr 14]      
Maria Manjaka FC           1-4 Le Relais FC
Akon'Ambatomena            4-1 VAS-Y Boaikely
[Apr 15]
FC B                       0-4 Zanakala FC
FC LAM                     3-1 SUCA Foot
Fomela Club                1-0 AS JIRAMA
 
Round 4
[Apr 21]
Zanakala FC                 -  Maria Manjaka FC
AS JIRAMA                   -  FC B
[Apr 22]
VAS-Y Boaikely              -  SUCA Foot
Les Relais FC               -  Akon'Ambatomena
Fomela Club                 -  FC LAM    
 
Vakinakaratra 2018

Champions: FC Vakinakaratra


2017

2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.