Mali 2017


Championnat National Première Division

Championnat National Première Division

Table:

 1.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   20  16  4  0  41- 5  52  [C]
 2.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          20  12  4  4  29- 8  40
 3.USC Kita                                20  12  4  4  22-14  40
 4.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 20  10  6  4  24-14  36
 5.Lafia Club de Bamako                    20  10  4  6  37-18  34
 6.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      20   8  8  4  24-15  32
 7.AS Olympique de Messira (Bamako)        20   9  3  8  21-24  30
 8.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       20   8  5  7  24-18  29
 9.AS Réal (Bamako)                        20   8  5  7  20-15  29
10.USFAS (Bamako)                          20   7  5  8  18-17  26
11.AS Bamako                               20   6  6  8  14-18  24
12.AS Black Stars de Badalabougou (Bamako) 20   6  5  9  22-28  23  [P]
13.US Bougouni                             20   6  5  9  17-25  23
14.JS Centre Salif Kéïta (Bamako)          20   6  1 13  20-32  19
------------------------------------------------------------------
15.Mamahira AC de Kati (Koulikoro)         20   4  7  9  18-31  19
16.CS Duguwolofila de Babanba (Koulikoro)  20   4  5 11  13-25  17
17.AS Nianan de Koulikoro                  19   3  5 11  17-37  14
18.Sonni AC (Gao)                          19   2  2 15   9-46   8  [P]

Round 1
[Feb 4]
Stade Malien       2-0 Nianan             
Lafia Club         2-0 US Bougouni        
[Feb 5]
Djoliba            0-1 Duguwolofila       
Black Stars        3-0 Sonni              
USFAS              1-2 ASO Messira        
USC Kita           2-0 Mamahira           
Onze Créateurs     0-2 Réal               
Bakaridjan         2-0 AS Bamako          [abandoned at 2-0, AS Bamako walked off; result
[Feb 8]                                    apparently stood]
CO Bamako          2-0 Centre Salif Kéïta 

Round 2
[Feb 8]
ASO Messira        1-3 Stade Malien       
[Feb 10]
Black Stars        0-1 Onze Créateurs     
USFAS              1-0 Sonni              
[Feb 12]
CO Bamako          0-0 Djoliba            
Centre Salif Kéïta 0-1 Bakaridjan         
Nianan             0-0 Lafia Club         
US Bougouni        0-2 USC Kita           
AS Bamako          1-0 Duguwolofila       
[Feb 14]
Mamahira           0-0 Réal               

Round 3
[Feb 17]
Onze Créateurs     1-1 US Bougouni        
Lafia Club         1-0 USFAS              
[Feb 18]
Djoliba            1-0 Bakaridjan         
AS Bamako          0-0 Centre Salif Kéïta 
[Feb 19]
Duguwolofila       0-1 CO Bamako          
Sonni              0-1 Nianan             
[Feb 20]
ASO Messira        0-1 Black Stars        
[Feb 22]
Stade Malien       3-0 Mamahira           
[Mar 1]
Réal               1-0 USC Kita           

Round 4
[Feb 25]
Centre Salif Kéïta 1-3 Djoliba            
CO Bamako          0-0 AS Bamako          
[Feb 26]
Stade Malien       4-0 Sonni              
Lafia Club         0-2 Onze Créateurs     
Nianan             0-0 Duguwolofila       
US Bougouni        0-1 USFAS              
Mamahira           2-1 Black Stars        
USC Kita           2-0 ASO Messira        
Bakaridjan         1-2 Réal               

Round 5
[Mar 3]
USFAS              0-0 Nianan             
[Mar 4]
ASO Messira        1-0 Lafia Club         
CO Bamako          1-0 Bakaridjan         
Duguwolofila       1-0 Centre Salif Kéïta 
Mamahira           1-1 Onze Créateurs     
[Mar 5]
AS Bamako          1-0 Djoliba            
Black Stars        abd Réal               [abandoned at 1-0 in 63' due to power cut]
USC Kita           1-0 Sonni              
US Bougouni        0-1 Stade Malien       
[Mar 6]
Black Stars        1-0 Réal               [remaining 27']

Round 6
[Mar 8]
Stade Malien       1-0 USFAS              
Lafia Club         1-2 CO Bamako          
[May 17]
Djoliba            2-0 USC Kita           
Nianan             0-1 AS Bamako          
Sonni              2-0 US Bougouni        
Bakaridjan         1-1 Black Stars        
Centre Salif Kéïta 0-3 Mamahira           
[May 18]
Onze Créateurs     0-1 ASO Messira        
Réal               1-0 Duguwolofila       

NB: league suspended for nearly two months due to dissolution of FA by government

Round 7
[May 6]
USFAS              2-2 Mamahira           
Lafia Club         5-1 Duguwolofila       
[May 7]
AS Bamako          1-1 Stade Malien       
USC Kita           2-1 Centre Salif Kéïta 
US Bougouni        2-0 Réal               
Nianan             0-4 Bakaridjan         
ASO Messira        1-1 Sonni              
[May 8]
Black Stars        0-5 Djoliba            
CO Bamako          2-0 Onze Créateurs     

Round 8
[May 12]
Centre Salif Kéïta 0-3 Réal               
Black Stars        2-0 Nianan             
[May 13]
Stade Malien       4-0 USC Kita           
Onze Créateurs     2-1 AS Bamako          
Duguwolofila       1-2 ASO Messira        
[May 14]
Mamahira           0-0 US Bougouni        
Sonni              0-3 CO Bamako          
Bakaridjan         1-1 Lafia Club         
Djoliba            1-0 USFAS              

Round 9
[May 20]
Black Stars        2-4 CO Bamako          
Lafia Club         7-0 Sonni              
[May 21]
Mamahira           2-2 Nianan             
Bakaridjan         0-1 Stade Malien       
Réal               0-2 Djoliba            
AS Bamako          0-0 USC Kita           
US Bougouni        2-1 Duguwolofila       
[May 22]
USFAS              0-1 Onze Créateurs     
Centre Salif Kéïta 1-0 ASO Messira        

Round 10
[May 24]
Djoliba            2-1 Mamahira           
Réal               0-1 AS Bamako          
Nianan             1-2 CO Bamako          
[May 25]
Onze Créateurs     1-1 Stade Malien       
Black Stars        1-2 Lafia Club         
USC Kita           2-0 USFAS              
US Bougouni        3-3 ASO Messira        
Duguwolofila       2-3 Bakaridjan         
[May 27]
Sonni              0-3 Centre Salif Kéïta 

Round 11
[May 28]
Bakaridjan         1-0 Mamahira           
Djoliba            3-0 US Bougouni        
ASO Messira        2-0 Nianan             
[May 29]
AS Bamako          1-1 Black Stars        
CO Bamako          1-2 USC Kita           
[May 30]
Sonni              1-1 Onze Créateurs     
USFAS              2-0 Duguwolofila       
[May 31]
Stade Malien       3-1 Centre Salif Kéïta 
Lafia Club         1-0 Réal               

Round 12
[Jun 3]
Duguwolofila       0-0 Onze Créateurs     
[Jun 4]
US Bougouni        1-0 Bakaridjan         
Mamahira           1-0 Sonni              
Stade Malien       2-0 CO Bamako          
Lafia Club         2-0 AS Bamako          
[Jun 5]
ASO Messira        0-0 Djoliba            
Black Stars        1-1 USC Kita           
[Jun 6]
Centre Salif Kéïta 4-1 Nianan             
USFAS              0-0 Réal               

Round 13
[Jun 16]
AS Bamako          0-1 Mamahira           
[Jun 17]
CO Bamako          1-2 ASO Messira        
Duguwolofila       2-0 Black Stars        
Onze Créateurs     0-2 Centre Salif Kéïta 
USC Kita           1-0 Lafia Club         
[Jun 18]
Réal               3-0 Sonni              
Bakaridjan         1-1 USFAS              
Djoliba            0-1 Stade Malien       
Nianan             5-1 US Bougouni        

Round 14
[Jun 21]
Onze Créateurs     2-0 Djoliba            
USFAS              1-0 CO Bamako          
[Jun 22]
Stade Malien       3-1 Black Stars        
Centre Salif Kéïta 1-2 Lafia Club         
Nianan             1-2 USC Kita           
Mamahira           0-0 Duguwolofila       
Sonni              1-2 Bakaridjan         
US Bougouni        3-0 AS Bamako          
[Jun 23]
ASO Messira        0-2 Réal               

Round 15
[Jul 8]
USC Kita           2-0 Bakaridjan         
Duguwolofila       0-3 Stade Malien       
[Jul 9]
Djoliba            2-1 Lafia Club         
Black Stars        1-3 USFAS              
US Bougouni        1-0 Centre Salif Kéïta 
Mamahira           1-2 ASO Messira        
[Jul 10]
AS Bamako          4-0 Sonni              
[Jul 11]
CO Bamako          1-1 Réal               
[Sep 20]
Onze Créateurs     6-1 Nianan             

Round 16
[Jul 23]
CO Bamako          1-0 US Bougouni        
Centre Salif Kéïta 0-2 Black Stars        
Bakaridjan         0-1 ASO Messira        
Sonni              2-3 Duguwolofila       
[Jul 24]
Lafia Club         6-1 Mamahira           
[Jul 25]
USC Kita           0-2 Onze Créateurs     
[Jul 26]
Djoliba            2-0 Nianan             
USFAS              2-0 AS Bamako          
[Jul 27]
Réal               0-1 Stade Malien       

Round 17
[Jul 29]
ASO Messira        1-2 AS Bamako          
Duguwolofila       0-1 USC Kita           
USFAS              1-2 Centre Salif Kéïta 
[Jul 30]
Mamahira           1-1 CO Bamako          
Nianan             4-3 Réal               
Onze Créateurs     1-1 Bakaridjan         
Sonni              0-5 Djoliba            
Stade Malien       0-0 Lafia Club         
US Bougouni        0-0 Black Stars        

Round 18
[Aug 2]
ASO Messira        0-1 USFAS              
CO Bamako          1-0 Centre Salif Kéïta 
Mamahira           1-2 USC Kita           
Nianan             0-0 Stade Malien       
[Aug 3]
Réal               0-0 Onze Créateurs     
AS Bamako          0-1 Bakaridjan         
Duguwolofila       0-1 Djoliba            
US Bougouni        2-0 Lafia Club         
[Aug 5]
Sonni              1-3 Black Stars        

Round 19
[Sep 22]
Réal               2-1 Mamahira           
[Sep 23]
Duguwolofila       0-0 AS Bamako          
USC Kita           0-0 US Bougouni        
Stade Malien       3-0 ASO Messira        
Lafia Club         4-1 Nianan             
[Sep 24]
Bakaridjan         5-2 Centre Salif Kéïta 
Djoliba            0-0 CO Bamako          
Onze Créateurs     0-0 Black Stars        
Sonni              1-0 USFAS              

Round 20
[Sep 30]
CO Bamako          1-1 Duguwolofila       
Centre Salif Kéïta 2-1 AS Bamako          
Mamahira           0-4 Stade Malien       
USC Kita           0-0 Réal               
[Oct 1]
USFAS              2-2 Lafia Club         [also reported 2-1]
Black Stars        1-2 ASO Messira        
US Bougouni        1-3 Onze Créateurs     
Bakaridjan         0-0 Djoliba            
[tba]
Nianan              -  Sonni              

Table:

 1.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   20  16  4  0  41- 5  52  [C]
 2.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          20  12  4  4  29- 8  40
 3.USC Kita                                20  12  4  4  22-14  40
 4.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 20  10  6  4  24-14  36
 5.Lafia Club de Bamako                    20  10  4  6  37-18  34
 6.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      20   8  8  4  24-15  32
 7.AS Olympique de Messira (Bamako)        20   9  3  8  21-24  30
 8.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       20   8  5  7  24-18  29
 9.AS Réal (Bamako)                        20   8  5  7  20-15  29
10.USFAS (Bamako)                          20   7  5  8  18-17  26
11.AS Bamako                               20   6  6  8  14-18  24
12.AS Black Stars de Badalabougou (Bamako) 20   6  5  9  22-28  23  [P]
13.US Bougouni                             20   6  5  9  17-25  23
14.JS Centre Salif Kéïta (Bamako)          20   6  1 13  20-32  19
------------------------------------------------------------------
15.Mamahira AC de Kati (Koulikoro)         20   4  7  9  18-31  19
16.CS Duguwolofila de Babanba (Koulikoro)  20   4  5 11  13-25  17
17.AS Nianan de Koulikoro                  19   3  5 11  17-37  14
18.Sonni AC (Gao)                          19   2  2 15   9-46   8  [P]


2016

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of main clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Oct 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.