Isle of Man 2013/14


Premier League
Cup Tournaments
Division Two

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.St Georges                  24  23  1  0 116-16  70  Champions
 2.St Marys                    24  17  2  5  82-20  53
 3.Peel                        24  15  3  6  79-40  48
 4.St Johns United             24  13  6  5  58-37  45
 5.DHSOB                       24  13  3  8  65-43  42
 6.Rushen United               24  12  5  7  72-44  41
 7.Laxey                       24  12  5  7  68-46  41
 8.Union Mills                 24   9  3 12  61-78  30
 9.Corinthians                 24   7  4 13  44-73  25
10.Ramsey                      24   7  2 15  43-79  23
11.Michael United              24   5  0 19  26-69  15
------------------------------------------------------
12.RYCOB                       24   3  0 21  27-108  9  Relegated
13.Castletown                  24   2  2 20  33-121  8  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Corinthians    2-6 Laxey          
Ramsey         6-2 Michael United 
Rushen United  6-3 DHSOB          
St Johns       2-1 RYCOB          
St Marys       2-3 Peel           
[Aug 21]
Castletown     1-8 St Georges     
Union Mills    bye

Round 2 [Aug 28]
DHSOB          0-1 St Marys       
Laxey          5-3 Castletown     
Peel           1-2 St Johns       
RYCOB          3-2 Ramsey         
St Georges     2-1 Rushen United  
Union Mills    2-4 Corinthians    
Michael United bye

Round 3 [Aug 31]
Castletown     2-3 Union Mills    
Michael United 2-0 RYCOB          
Ramsey         0-4 Peel           
Rushen United  1-0 Laxey          
St Johns       3-1 DHSOB          
St Marys       1-2 St Georges     
Corinthians    bye

Round 4 [Sep 4]
Corinthians    4-4 Castletown     
DHSOB          4-1 Ramsey         
Laxey          2-1 St Marys       
Peel           2-0 Michael United 
St Georges     1-1 St Johns       
Union Mills    1-4 Rushen United  
RYCOB          bye

Round 5 [Sep 7]
Michael United 1-4 DHSOB          
Ramsey         0-2 St Georges     
Rushen United  4-2 Corinthians    
RYCOB          0-4 Peel           
St Johns       1-1 Laxey          
St Marys       4-0 Union Mills    
Castletown     bye

Round 6 [Sep 14]
Castletown     2-9 Rushen United  
Corinthians    0-8 St Marys       
DHSOB          5-1 RYCOB          
Laxey          8-3 Ramsey         
St Georges     3-0 Michael United 
Union Mills    0-5 St Johns       
Peel           bye

Round 7
[Sep 20]
St Johns       2-1 Corinthians    
[Sep 21]
Michael United 0-1 Laxey          
Peel           4-5 DHSOB          
Ramsey         1-1 Union Mills    
St Marys      11-0 Castletown     
[Nov 9]
RYCOB          0-8 St Georges     
Rushen United  bye

Round 8 [Sep 28]
Castletown     0-4 St Johns       
Corinthians    1-3 Ramsey         
Laxey          4-0 RYCOB          
Rushen United  2-3 St Marys       
St Georges     3-1 Peel           
Union Mills    3-0 Michael United 
DHSOB          bye

Round 9
[Oct 5]
RYCOB          0-4 Union Mills    
St Johns       4-2 Rushen United  
Michael United 0-1 Corinthians     
Ramsey         2-1 Castletown     
[Nov 9]
Peel           1-1 Laxey          
[Nov 16]
DHSOB          0-4 St Georges     
St Marys       bye

Round 10
[Oct 12]
Castletown     3-4 Michael United 
Corinthians    4-1 RYCOB          
Laxey          1-1 DHSOB          
Rushen United  4-1 Ramsey         
Union Mills    1-4 Peel           
[Nov 9]
St Marys       0-0 St Johns       
St Georges     bye

Round 11
[Oct 19]
Michael United 0-5 Rushen United  
Peel           3-2 Corinthians    
RYCOB          2-4 Castletown     
St Georges     4-1 Laxey          
St Marys       4-0 Ramsey         
[Nov 9]
DHSOB          6-2 Union Mills    
St Johns       bye

Round 12 [Oct 26]
Castletown     2-6 Peel           
Corinthians    0-1 DHSOB          
Rushen United  6-0 RYCOB          
St Johns       1-5 Ramsey         
St Marys       3-0 Michael United 
Union Mills    4-9 St Georges     
Laxey          bye

Round 13
[Nov 2]
St Georges     7-0 Corinthians    
DHSOB          6-0 Castletown     
Laxey          9-5 Union Mills    
Peel           3-3 Rushen United  
RYCOB          0-8 St Marys       
[Nov 16]
Michael United 2-0 St Johns       
Ramsey         bye

Round 14
[Nov 16]
Laxey          6-1 Corinthians    
Peel           1-2 St Marys       
[Nov 30]
RYCOB          1-2 St Johns       
Michael United 2-1 Ramsey         
[Apr 16]
St Georges     5-1 Castletown     
DHSOB          1-1 Rushen United  
Union Mills    bye

Round 15 [Nov 23]
Castletown     0-3 Laxey          
Corinthians    2-7 Union Mills    
Ramsey         4-0 RYCOB          
Rushen United  0-3 St Georges     
St Johns       2-4 Peel           
St Marys       5-1 DHSOB          
Michael United bye

Round 16
[Dec 7]
Union Mills    8-2 Castletown     
RYCOB          5-1 Michael United 
Laxey          5-3 Rushen United  
DHSOB          0-1 St Johns       
[Dec 21]
Peel           4-1 Ramsey         
[Apr 9]
St Georges     2-1 St Marys       
Corinthians    bye

Round 17 
[Dec 21]
St Marys       2-0 Laxey          
[Jan 4]
Castletown     0-1 Corinthians    
[Mar 1]
Rushen United  0-0 Union Mills    
[Mar 11]
St Johns       1-5 St Georges     
[Apr 16]
Michael United 2-4 Peel           
[Apr 30]
Ramsey         1-8 DHSOB          
RYCOB          bye

Round 18
[Dec 28]
Laxey          0-3 St Johns       
Peel           6-1 RYCOB          
Union Mills    2-4 St Marys       
[Dec 29]
Corinthians    2-0 Rushen United  
St Georges    10-0 Ramsey         
[Mar 22]
DHSOB          5-0 Michael United 
Castletown     bye

Round 19
[Jan 11]
Rushen United  4-4 Castletown     
RYCOB          0-1 DHSOB          
Ramsey         1-1 Laxey          
Michael United 1-3 St Georges     
[Jan 18]
St Marys       4-1 Corinthians    
[Mar 22]
St Johns       1-4 Union Mills    
Peel           bye

Round 20
[Jan 11]
Corinthians    2-2 St Johns       
[Mar 1]
Laxey          4-1 Michael United 
[Mar 22]
Castletown     0-5 St Marys       
[Apr 12] 
DHSOB          0-2 Peel           
[Apr 16] 
Union Mills    3-0 Ramsey         
[Apr 24] 
St Georges    11-0 RYCOB          
Rushen United  bye

Round 21
[Feb 8]
St Marys       0-1 Rushen United  
[Mar 1]
St Johns       4-0 Castletown     
[Mar 22]
RYCOB          1-5 Laxey          
Ramsey         3-1 Corinthians    
[Apr 30]
Peel           1-5 St Georges     
[May 7]
Michael United 4-0 Union Mills    
DHSOB          bye

Round 22
[Mar 7]
St Johns       2-2 St Marys       
[Mar 8]
DHSOB          2-0 Laxey          
Michael United 2-3 Castletown     
Peel           1-3 Union Mills    
RYCOB          3-7 Corinthians    
Ramsey         1-2 Rushen United  
St Georges     bye

Round 23
[Mar 15]
Castletown     1-4 RYCOB          
Corinthians    1-1 Peel           
Laxey          0-3 St Georges     
Rushen United  4-1 Michael United 
Union Mills    0-5 DHSOB          
[Apr 24]
Ramsey         1-4 St Marys       
St Johns       bye

Round 24
[Mar 29]
RYCOB          2-8 Rushen United  
[Apr 30]
Michael United 0-2 St Marys       
[May 7]
DHSOB          2-2 Corinthians    
Ramsey         2-9 St Johns       
[May 17]
Peel          13-0 Castletown     
[May 22]
St Georges     6-1 Union Mills    
Laxey          bye

Round 25
[Apr 5] 
Castletown     0-4 DHSOB          
Rushen United  0-2 Peel           
St Marys       5-0 RYCOB          
[Apr 9] 
Union Mills    3-3 Laxey          
St Johns       4-0 Michael United 
[May 24]
Corinthians    0-3 St Georges     
Ramsey         bye

Round 26
[Apr 23] 
Corinthians    3-1 Michael United 
[Apr 24] 
Rushen United  2-2 St Johns       
Laxey          2-4 Peel           
[Apr 30]
Union Mills    4-2 RYCOB          
[May 3]
Castletown     0-4 Ramsey         
[May 20]
St Georges     7-0 DHSOB          
St Marys       bye

Final Table:

 1.St Georges                  24  23  1  0 116-16  70  Champions
 2.St Marys                    24  17  2  5  82-20  53
 3.Peel                        24  15  3  6  79-40  48
 4.St Johns United             24  13  6  5  58-37  45
 5.DHSOB                       24  13  3  8  65-43  42
 6.Rushen United               24  12  5  7  72-44  41
 7.Laxey                       24  12  5  7  68-46  41
 8.Union Mills                 24   9  3 12  61-78  30
 9.Corinthians                 24   7  4 13  44-73  25
10.Ramsey                      24   7  2 15  43-79  23
11.Michael United              24   5  0 19  26-69  15
------------------------------------------------------
12.RYCOB                       24   3  0 21  27-108  9  Relegated
13.Castletown                  24   2  2 20  33-121  8  Relegated


Cup Tournaments

FA Cup

Round 1
[Jan 4]
Pulrose United 2-1 Douglas Athletic
Colby          4-1 Foxdale
Rushen United  7-1 Malew
DDFC           0-7 DHSOB
[Jan 11]
Union Mills    1-2 Ayre United
Marown         2-0 Braddan
Ronaldsway     1-4 Douglas Royal
Gymnasium      0-1 St Marys
[Feb 15]
Peel           4-3 Laxey
RYCOB         1-12 St Georges
Ramsey         bye
Onchan         bye
Castletown     bye
St Johns Utd   bye
Corinthians    bye
Michael United bye

Round 2
[Feb 1]
Pulrose United 1-1 Castletown     [6-5 pen]
St Marys       3-2 St Johns United
[Feb 15]
Corinthians    6-1 Colby
[Feb 22]
Union Mills    1-2 Marown
Ramsey         5-2 Douglas Royal
Onchan         1-8 Peel
Rushen United  0-2 DHSOB
Michael United 2-7 St Georges    

Quarterfinals [Mar 1]
Marown         1-8 Ramsey
Peel           7-0 Pulrose United
St Marys       8-0 Corinthians
DHSOB          1-4 St Georges    

Semifinals [Mar 29]
Ramsey         2-0 Peel
St Marys       1-5 St Georges     

Final [Apr 21]
St Georges    10-2 Ramsey   

Railway Cup

Semifinals [Nov 30]
St Marys       1-2 St Georges
Laxey          3-4 Rushen United
 
Final [Dec 26]
St Georges     7-1 Rushen United

Hospital Cup

Round 1 [Apr 13]
Malew          2-6 Union Mills
Laxey          7-1 Onchan
Douglas Royal  2-8 St Johns United
Ayre United    4-1 Ronaldsway   
Michael United 4-2 Ramsey
Douglas Athl.  1-2 Corinthians
St Georges     8-0 Castletown
Foxdale        1-7 RYCOB
Braddan        0-8 St Marys
Rushen United  4-2 Pulrose United  
DDFC           bye   
Gymnasium      bye
DHSOB          bye 
Peel           bye
Marown         bye
Colby          bye
 
Round 2 [Apr 27]
Union Mills    1-1 Laxey                            [5-4 pen]
DDFC           1-3 St Johns United
Gymnasium      0-1 Ayre United
Ramsey         0-1 DHSOB
Corinthians    0-7 Peel
Marown         0-8 St Georges
RYCOB          2-2 Colby                            [4-2 pen]
ST Marys       2-1 Rushen United
 
Quarterfinals [May 4]
Union Mills    0-4 St Johns United
Ayre United    0-4 DHSOB
Peel           2-3 St Georges
RYCOB          2-6 St Marys
 
Semifinals [May 13]
St Johns Utd   1-5 DHSOB
St Georges     3-0 St Marys
 
Final [May 18]
DHSOB          3-0 St Georges      

Woods Cup

Round 1
[Jan 18]
Douglas Royal  4-2 Foxdale
Douglas Athl.  2-3 Marown
[Feb 15]
Onchan         4-2 Ayre United
[Feb 22]
Ronaldsway     1-6 Gymnasium 
Malew          2-5 Pulrose United
 
Quarterfinals
[Mar 1]
Braddan        0-8 Onchan
Gymnasium      2-0 DDFC
Colby          2-3 Douglas Royal
[Mar 8]
Marown         4-0 Pulrose UNited
 
Semifinals 
[Mar 22]
Douglas Royal  2-4 Marown
[Apr 12]
Onchan         0-1 Gymnasium    
 
Final [Apr 19]
Gymnasium      3-2 Marown         [aet]

Paul Henry Gold Cup

Semifinals [May 18]
Ayre United    1-0 Gymnasium
Marown         0-1 Colby
 
Final [May 22]
Ayre United    5-2 Colby
 
Junior Cup

Semifinals [May 11]
DHSOB          1-2 Rushen United
Corinthians    3-6 Peel 
 
Final [May 14]
Peel           3-5 Rushen United

Cowell Cup

Semifinals [May 12]
St Georges     0-2 Laxey
Rushen United  1-0 Ayre United
 
Final [May 19]
Laxey          2-3 Rushen United    
 

Division Two

Final Table:

 1.Gymnasium                   24  18  4  2  99-21  58  Promoted
 2.Ayre United                 24  16  4  4  73-38  52  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Colby                       24  15  5  4  73-32  50
 4.Marown                      24  15  3  6  78-36  48
 5.Douglas Royal               24  15  3  6  94-53  48
 6.Douglas Athletic            24  13  3  8  80-46  42
 7.Onchan                      24  12  1 11  62-70  37
 8.Malew                       24   6  7 11  37-66  25
 9.Pulrose United              24   8  3 13  45-60  24  [-3]
10.Braddan                     24   6  4 14  43-78  22
11.Douglas & District          24   7  1 16  38-73  22
12.Ronaldsway                  24   1  5 18  24-91   8
13.Foxdale                     24   1  3 20  28-110  6


2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Source: Manx Football

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.