Morocco 2018/19


GNF I
GNF II

GNF I

Final Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca       30  17  8  5  56-30  59                        Champions
 2.Raja Casablanca      30  15 10  5  56-36  55
 3.HUS Agadir           30  12  9  9  30-22  45       [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
 4.OC Safi              30  12  9  9  37-38  45       [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]
 5.IR Tanger            30   9 13  8  27-30  40  [C]
 6.CAY Berrechid        30  10  9 11  36-37  39  [P]  [4 2 1 1 3-3 7]
 7.RS Berkane           30   8 15  7  34-34  39       [4 1 2 1 4-3 5]
 8.DH El Jadida         30   9 12  9  30-32  39       [4 0 3 1 3-4 3]
 9.FUS Rabat            30   8 14  8  25-25  38
10.Rapide Oued Zem      30   7 16  7  28-31  37
11.OC Khouribga         30   8 12 10  38-42  36
12.MC Oujda             30   8 11 11  31-38  35  [P]
13.MA Tétouan           30   8 10 12  29-32  34
14.FAR Rabat            30   7 12 11  32-32  33
-----------------------------------------------
15.KAC Marrakech        30   7  9 14  34-40  30                        Relegated
16.CR Al Hoceima        30   6  9 15  27-51  27                        Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 25]
RS Berkane         1-1 MC Oujda           
Raja Casablanca    6-0 CR Al Hoceima      
[Aug 26]
CAY Berrechid      1-0 HUS Agadir         
OC Khouribga       2-1 MA Tétouan         
[Aug 27]
IR Tanger          1-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
KAC Marrakech      1-1 FUS Rabat          
[Sep 7]
OC Safi            2-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Sep 9]
FAR Rabat          0-1 DH El Jadida       

Round 2
[Sep 15]
CR Al Hoceima      1-4 FAR Rabat          
[Sep 16]
MC Oujda           1-1 IR Tanger          
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 KAC Marrakech      
[Sep 17]
DH El Jadida       2-1 OC Khouribga       
FUS Rabat          3-0 OC Safi            
[Oct 26]
MA Tétouan         1-0 RS Berkane         
[Nov 17]
HUS Agadir         0-0 Raja Casablanca    
[Nov 22]
WAC Casablanca     3-2 CAY Berrechid      

Round 3
[Sep 22]
KAC Marrakech      3-1 MC Oujda           
IR Tanger          1-1 MA Tétouan         
OC Safi            1-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Sep 23]
OC Khouribga       2-1 CR Al Hoceima      
[Sep 24]
FAR Rabat          0-1 HUS Agadir         
[Nov 26]
WAC Casablanca     3-0 FUS Rabat          
[Dec 26]
CAY Berrechid      1-2 Raja Casablanca    
RS Berkane         1-1 DH El Jadida       

Round 4
[Sep 28]
MA Tétouan         1-4 KAC Marrakech      
[Sep 29]
DH El Jadida       1-0 IR Tanger          
[Sep 30]
HUS Agadir         1-0 OC Khouribga       
FUS Rabat          1-1 CAY Berrechid      
[Oct 1]
CR Al Hoceima      0-1 RS Berkane         
MC Oujda           0-0 OC Safi            
[Nov 29]
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 WAC Casablanca     
[Jan 23]
Raja Casablanca    2-1 FAR Rabat          

Round 5
[Oct 20]
OC Khouribga       1-1 Raja Casablanca    
KAC Marrakech      2-1 DH El Jadida       
IR Tanger          1-1 CR Al Hoceima      
[Oct 21]
CAY Berrechid      0-0 FAR Rabat          
RS Berkane         0-0 HUS Agadir         
WAC Casablanca     2-0 MC Oujda           
[Oct 22]
OC Safi            1-0 MA Tétouan         
FUS Rabat          1-1 Rapide Oued Zem    

Round 6
[Oct 26]
DH El Jadida       0-0 OC Safi            
[Oct 27]
CR Al Hoceima      1-0 KAC Marrakech      
FAR Rabat          3-2 OC Khouribga       
Rapide Oued Zem    2-0 CAY Berrechid      
[Oct 28]
MC Oujda           3-2 FUS Rabat          
HUS Agadir         0-1 IR Tanger          
[Dec 2]
MA Tétouan         1-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Dec 30]
Raja Casablanca    1-1 RS Berkane         

Round 7
[Nov 3]
KAC Marrakech      0-2 HUS Agadir         
FUS Rabat          0-1 MA Tétouan         
[Nov 4]
CAY Berrechid      2-0 OC Khouribga       
Rapide Oued Zem    1-1 MC Oujda           
OC Safi            1-1 CR Al Hoceima      
[Nov 6]
RS Berkane         2-1 FAR Rabat          
[Nov 7]
IR Tanger          1-1 Raja Casablanca    
[Dec 5]
WAC Casablanca     3-0 DH El Jadida       

Round 8
[Nov 9]
HUS Agadir         3-0 OC Safi            
[Nov 10]
MC Oujda           0-1 CAY Berrechid      
MA Tétouan         1-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
DH El Jadida       1-2 FUS Rabat          
[Nov 11]
CR Al Hoceima      2-1 WAC Casablanca     
FAR Rabat          0-0 IR Tanger          
Raja Casablanca    2-0 KAC Marrakech      
OC Khouribga       2-2 RS Berkane         

Round 9
[Nov 23]
IR Tanger          0-0 OC Khouribga       
[Nov 24]
KAC Marrakech      0-0 FAR Rabat          
[Nov 25]
CAY Berrechid      1-0 RS Berkane         
MC Oujda           1-0 MA Tétouan         
Rapide Oued Zem    1-1 DH El Jadida       
[Nov 29]
FUS Rabat          0-0 CR Al Hoceima      
[Dec 26]
WAC Casablanca     2-1 HUS Agadir         
[Feb 20]
OC Safi            0-1 Raja Casablanca    

Round 10
[Nov 28]
MA Tétouan         2-0 CAY Berrechid      
[Dec 1]
FAR Rabat          2-3 OC Safi            
OC Khouribga       1-0 KAC Marrakech      
[Dec 2]
DH El Jadida       1-0 MC Oujda           
[Dec 4]
CR Al Hoceima      2-2 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Dec 30]
HUS Agadir         0-0 FUS Rabat          
[Jan 6]
Raja Casablanca    0-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Jan 7]
RS Berkane         2-0 IR Tanger          

Round 11
[Dec 7]
FUS Rabat          1-0 Raja Casablanca    
[Dec 8]
KAC Marrakech      0-0 RS Berkane         
OC Safi            1-1 OC Khouribga       
[Dec 9]
CAY Berrechid      1-2 IR Tanger          
Rapide Oued Zem    0-1 HUS Agadir         
WAC Casablanca     1-0 FAR Rabat          
[Dec 10]
MC Oujda           1-0 CR Al Hoceima      
MA Tétouan         0-0 DH El Jadida       

Round 12
[Dec 15]
CR Al Hoceima      1-4 MA Tétouan         
[Dec 16]
FAR Rabat          2-0 FUS Rabat          
DH El Jadida       0-1 CAY Berrechid      
[Dec 18]
RS Berkane         3-2 OC Safi            
HUS Agadir         1-0 MC Oujda           
[Dec 19]
OC Khouribga       0-1 WAC Casablanca     
IR Tanger          1-1 KAC Marrakech      
Raja Casablanca    3-2 Rapide Oued Zem    

Round 13
[Dec 22]
DH El Jadida       1-0 CR Al Hoceima      
[Dec 23]
CAY Berrechid      2-0 KAC Marrakech      
FUS Rabat          2-1 OC Khouribga       
[Dec 24]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-1 FAR Rabat          
[Dec 26]
OC Safi            1-0 IR Tanger          
[Jan 2]
WAC Casablanca     0-0 RS Berkane         
MC Oujda           1-1 Raja Casablanca    
MA Tétouan         1-2 HUS Agadir         

Round 14
[Jan 12]
CAY Berrechid      1-2 CR Al Hoceima      
OC Khouribga       2-2 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Jan 13]
KAC Marrakech      1-2 OC Safi            
[Jan 14]
FAR Rabat          1-1 MC Oujda           
[Jan 17]
Raja Casablanca    1-1 MA Tétouan         
[Jan 23]
RS Berkane         0-0 FUS Rabat          
HUS Agadir         0-0 DH El Jadida       
[Jan 24]
IR Tanger          1-0 WAC Casablanca     

Round 15
[Jan 26]
MC Oujda           1-0 OC Khouribga       
OC Safi            0-3 CAY Berrechid      
[Jan 27]
MA Tétouan         0-0 FAR Rabat          
WAC Casablanca     3-1 KAC Marrakech      
Rapide Oued Zem    2-1 RS Berkane         
FUS Rabat          0-2 IR Tanger          
[Jan 28]
CR Al Hoceima      1-0 HUS Agadir         
[Jan 30]
DH El Jadida       2-4 Raja Casablanca    

Round 16
[Feb 2]
MA Tétouan         0-2 OC Khouribga       
Rapide Oued Zem    0-1 IR Tanger          
FUS Rabat          1-0 KAC Marrakech      
[Feb 3]
DH El Jadida       1-3 FAR Rabat          
[Feb 7]
HUS Agadir         1-1 CAY Berrechid      
WAC Casablanca     1-0 OC Safi            
[Feb 20]
MC Oujda           1-0 RS Berkane         
[Apr 10]
CR Al Hoceima      1-2 Raja Casablanca    

Round 17
[Feb 8]
RS Berkane         2-0 MA Tétouan         
[Feb 9]
KAC Marrakech      2-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
OC Khouribga       2-1 DH El Jadida       
FAR Rabat          3-0 CR Al Hoceima      
[Feb 10]
IR Tanger          3-2 MC Oujda           
[Feb 11]
OC Safi            3-3 FUS Rabat          
[Feb 20]
CAY Berrechid      1-2 WAC Casablanca     
[Apr 24]
Raja Casablanca    2-1 HUS Agadir         

Round 18
[Feb 15]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-1 OC Safi            
[Feb 16]
MA Tétouan         1-1 IR Tanger          
MC Oujda           2-1 KAC Marrakech      
CR Al Hoceima      3-1 OC Khouribga       
[Feb 17]
FUS Rabat          0-1 WAC Casablanca     
Raja Casablanca    3-3 CAY Berrechid      
DH El Jadida       1-1 RS Berkane         
[Feb 18]
HUS Agadir         1-2 FAR Rabat          

Round 19
[Feb 23]
KAC Marrakech      1-1 MA Tétouan         
IR Tanger          0-2 DH El Jadida       
[Feb 24]
WAC Casablanca     3-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
OC Safi            1-3 MC Oujda           
[Feb 25]
CAY Berrechid      0-0 FUS Rabat          
[Feb 27]
OC Khouribga       0-0 HUS Agadir         
FAR Rabat          2-1 Raja Casablanca    
RS Berkane         2-0 CR Al Hoceima      

Round 20
[Feb 28]
MA Tétouan         0-0 OC Safi            
MC Oujda           2-3 WAC Casablanca     
[Mar 2]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 FUS Rabat          
DH El Jadida       1-1 KAC Marrakech      
[Mar 3]
CR Al Hoceima      2-3 IR Tanger          
FAR Rabat          3-4 CAY Berrechid      
[Mar 6]
Raja Casablanca    2-3 OC Khouribga       
HUS Agadir         3-2 RS Berkane         

Round 21
[Mar 4]
WAC Casablanca     2-1 MA Tétouan         
[Mar 8]
FUS Rabat          0-1 MC Oujda           
[Mar 9]
CAY Berrechid      1-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
OC Safi            3-2 DH El Jadida       
KAC Marrakech      1-1 CR Al Hoceima      
[Mar 10]
OC Khouribga       1-1 FAR Rabat          
[Mar 13]
RS Berkane         3-7 Raja Casablanca    
IR Tanger          1-0 HUS Agadir         

Round 22
[Mar 16]
CR Al Hoceima      1-1 OC Safi            
MA Tétouan         0-0 FUS Rabat          
[Mar 17]
MC Oujda           0-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Mar 27]
OC Khouribga       1-1 CAY Berrechid      
HUS Agadir         5-1 KAC Marrakech      
[Mar 28]
DH El Jadida       1-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Apr 17]
Raja Casablanca    1-0 IR Tanger          
FAR Rabat          1-1 RS Berkane         

Round 23
[Apr 1]
WAC Casablanca     6-1 CR Al Hoceima      
RS Berkane         1-1 OC Khouribga       
[Apr 2]
CAY Berrechid      1-1 MC Oujda           
OC Safi            2-1 HUS Agadir         
FUS Rabat          0-0 DH El Jadida       
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 MA Tétouan         
[Apr 3]
IR Tanger          0-0 FAR Rabat          
KAC Marrakech      1-2 Raja Casablanca    

Round 24
[Apr 6]
MA Tétouan         4-1 MC Oujda           
DH El Jadida       2-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Apr 7]
CR Al Hoceima      0-0 FUS Rabat          
Raja Casablanca    1-0 OC Safi            
OC Khouribga       1-1 IR Tanger          
[Apr 8]
FAR Rabat          0-2 KAC Marrakech      
[Apr 18]
HUS Agadir         2-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Apr 24]
RS Berkane         2-0 CAY Berrechid      

Round 25
[Apr 19]
KAC Marrakech      0-1 OC Khouribga       
[Apr 20]
MC Oujda           1-2 DH El Jadida       
CAY Berrechid      2-0 MA Tétouan         
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 CR Al Hoceima      
[Apr 21]
WAC Casablanca     2-2 Raja Casablanca    
IR Tanger          0-0 RS Berkane         
OC Safi            1-0 FAR Rabat          
FUS Rabat          2-0 HUS Agadir         

Round 26
[Apr 27]
CR Al Hoceima      1-1 MC Oujda           
OC Khouribga       4-4 OC Safi            
DH El Jadida       2-0 MA Tétouan         
[Apr 28]
Raja Casablanca    0-0 FUS Rabat          
IR Tanger          1-0 CAY Berrechid      
[Apr 29]
HUS Agadir         0-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[May 1]
RS Berkane         1-1 KAC Marrakech      
[May 9]
FAR Rabat          1-1 WAC Casablanca     

Round 27
[May 4]
MC Oujda           1-1 HUS Agadir         
Rapide Oued Zem    3-3 Raja Casablanca    
FUS Rabat          1-0 FAR Rabat          
[May 5]
CAY Berrechid      1-1 DH El Jadida       
MA Tétouan         2-1 CR Al Hoceima      
KAC Marrakech      3-1 IR Tanger          
[May 8]
OC Safi            3-0 RS Berkane         
[Jun 4]
WAC Casablanca     4-1 OC Khouribga       

Round 28
[May 11]
Raja Casablanca    2-1 MC Oujda           
[May 12]
IR Tanger          0-2 OC Safi            
[May 13]
CR Al Hoceima      1-1 DH El Jadida       
FAR Rabat          0-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
HUS Agadir         1-0 MA Tétouan         
KAC Marrakech      4-1 CAY Berrechid      
OC Khouribga       2-2 FUS Rabat          
RS Berkane         3-2 WAC Casablanca     

Round 29
[May 17]
WAC Casablanca     2-2 IR Tanger          
[May 18]
DH El Jadida       1-1 HUS Agadir         
[Jun 4]
MC Oujda           1-1 FAR Rabat          
CR Al Hoceima      2-1 CAY Berrechid      
MA Tétouan         3-1 Raja Casablanca    
OC Safi            1-0 KAC Marrakech      
FUS Rabat          0-0 RS Berkane         
[Jun 8]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 OC Khouribga       

Round 30 
[Jun 9]
CAY Berrechid      2-1 OC Safi            
FAR Rabat          0-2 MA Tétouan         
HUS Agadir         1-0 CR Al Hoceima      
IR Tanger          1-3 FUS Rabat          
KAC Marrakech      3-3 WAC Casablanca     
Raja Casablanca    2-0 DH El Jadida       
[Jun 11]
OC Khouribga       3-1 MC Oujda           
RS Berkane         2-2 Rapide Oued Zem    

Final Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca       30  17  8  5  56-30  59                        Champions
 2.Raja Casablanca      30  15 10  5  56-36  55
 3.HUS Agadir           30  12  9  9  30-22  45       [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
 4.OC Safi              30  12  9  9  37-38  45       [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]
 5.IR Tanger            30   9 13  8  27-30  40  [C]
 6.CAY Berrechid        30  10  9 11  36-37  39  [P]  [4 2 1 1 3-3 7]
 7.RS Berkane           30   8 15  7  34-34  39       [4 1 2 1 4-3 5]
 8.DH El Jadida         30   9 12  9  30-32  39       [4 0 3 1 3-4 3]
 9.FUS Rabat            30   8 14  8  25-25  38
10.Rapide Oued Zem      30   7 16  7  28-31  37
11.OC Khouribga         30   8 12 10  38-42  36
12.MC Oujda             30   8 11 11  31-38  35  [P]
13.MA Tétouan           30   8 10 12  29-32  34
14.FAR Rabat            30   7 12 11  32-32  33
-----------------------------------------------
15.KAC Marrakech        30   7  9 14  34-40  30                        Relegated
16.CR Al Hoceima        30   6  9 15  27-51  27                        Relegated


GNF II

Final Table:

 1.CR Khemis Zemamra    30  13 14  3  33-14  53  [P]  [2 1 1 0 2-0 4]  Promoted
 2.Raja Béni Mellal     30  14 11  5  38-27  53       [2 0 1 1 0-2 1]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Olympique Dcheira    30  13 11  6  49-33  50
 4.MAS Fès              30  12 10  8  39-30  46       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 5.Kénitra AC           30  10 16  4  44-33  46       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 6.Racing Casablanca    30  10 12  8  43-34  42  [R]
 7.WS Temara            30   9 13  8  29-30  40       [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 8.IZ Khémisset         30   9 13  8  31-28  40       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
 9.CA Khénifra          30   9 10 11  22-33  37  [R]
10.Chabab Riadi Salmi   30   8 12 10  33-35  36  [P]
11.US Sidi Kacem        30   8 11 11  34-41  35       [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
12.WAF Fès              30   8 11 11  24-27  35       [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]
13.CJ Benguerir         30   6 15  9  27-32  33
14.AS Salé              30   8  8 14  32-43  32
-----------------------------------------------
15.JS El Massira        30   6  9 15  26-43  27                        Relegated
16.Chabab Kasbah Tadla  30   3 12 15  20-41  21                        Relegated

Promoted: Wydad Athletic Serghini d'El Kalaa, Union Touarga Sport (Rabat)


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.