Mauritius 2018/19


Premier League
National Division 1
National Division 2

Premier League 2018/19

Final Table:

 1.Pamplemousses SC                       18  11  6  1  41-11  39  [C]  Champions
 2.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 18  10  6  2  33-11  36
 3.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   18   7  7  4  24-19  28  [P]
 4.AS Port-Louis 2000                     18   6  7  5  21-19  25
 5.Petite Rivière Noire FC                18   6  6  6  29-29  24       [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
 6.Savanne SC                             18   6  6  6  26-23  24       [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
 7.La Cure Sylvester SC                   18   6  4  8  30-33  22
 8.Cercle de Joachim                      18   5  5  8  19-20  20
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Rivière du Rempart                  18   5  2 11  20-45  17 [P]   Relegated
10.AS Quatre-Bornes                       18   1  5 12   7-40   8       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 23]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Rivière du Rempart           2-4 La Cure Sylvester            
[Nov 24]
Petite Rivière Noire         0-0 Bolton City                  
[Nov 25]
Pamplemousses                1-1 ASPL 2000                    
Cercle de Joachim            2-1 Savanne                      

Round 2
[Dec 7]
Bolton City                  2-0 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
ASPL 2000                    4-0 Rivière du Rempart           
[Dec 8]
La Cure Sylvester            0-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[Dec 9]
Savanne                      1-1 Pamplemousses                
[Jan 16]
Cercle de Joachim            1-1 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 3
[Dec 14]
Petite Rivière Noire         3-4 La Cure Sylvester            
Rivière du Rempart           1-5 Bolton City                  
[Dec 15]
Savanne                      0-0 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
[Dec 16]
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-2 ASPL 2000                    
Pamplemousses                2-1 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 4
[Feb 7]
La Cure Sylvester            1-1 ASPL 2000                    
[Feb 14]
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Pamplemousses                
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-1 Bolton City                  
[Mar 11]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            1-2 Cercle de Joachim            
Savanne                      4-0 Rivière du Rempart           

Round 5
[Jan 11]		
La Cure Sylvester            2-1 Savanne                      
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            2-1 Rivière du Rempart           
[Jan 12]
Bolton City                  3-1 Cercle de Joachim            
[Jan 13]
ASPL 2000                    1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-1 Pamplemousses                

Round 6
[Jan 18]
Rivière du Rempart           2-4 Petite Rivière Noire         
Pamplemousses                0-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
[Jan 19]
ASPL 2000                    0-0 Savanne                      
[Jan 20]
Bolton City                  1-2 La Cure Sylvester            
Cercle de Joachim            0-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             

Round 7
[Jan 25]
Pamplemousses                5-0 Rivière du Rempart           
La Cure Sylvester            1-3 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
[Jan 26]
Bolton City                  2-2 Savanne                      
[Jan 27]
ASPL 2000                    2-0 Cercle de Joachim            
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-2 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 8
[Feb 2]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            2-2 ASPL 2000                    
Savanne                      1-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Feb 3]
Pamplemousses                0-0 Bolton City                  
Cercle de Joachim            3-2 La Cure Sylvester            
[Feb 4]
Rivière du Rempart           2-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             

Round 9
[Feb 8]
Petite Rivière Noire         0-2 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
Savanne                      2-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[Feb 9]
Rivière du Rempart           2-1 Cercle de Joachim            
[Feb 10]
ASPL 2000                    1-1 Bolton City                  
La Cure Sylvester            1-5 Pamplemousses                

Round 10
[Feb 15]
La Cure Sylvester            0-0 Rivière du Rempart           
Savanne                      1-0 Cercle de Joachim            
[Mar 24]
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
[Apr 3]
ASPL 2000                    0-1 Pamplemousses                
[Apr 12]
Bolton City                  1-1 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 11
[Feb 22]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-2 Cercle de Joachim            
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-0 Bolton City                  
[Feb 24]
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-4 La Cure Sylvester            
Pamplemousses                4-0 Savanne                      
Rivière du Rempart           1-0 ASPL 2000                    

Round 12
[Mar 1]
Pamplemousses                0-0 Cercle de Joachim            
La Cure Sylvester            2-3 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Mar 3]
ASPL 2000                    1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Bolton City                  6-0 Rivière du Rempart           
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            1-0 Savanne                      

Round 13
[Mar 8]
Rivière du Rempart           0-1 Savanne                      
Cercle de Joachim            0-0 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
[Mar 10]
Bolton City                  2-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[Apr 14]
ASPL 2000                    0-3 La Cure Sylvester            
[Apr 15]
Pamplemousses                4-1 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 14
[Mar 13]
Pamplemousses                5-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Petite Rivière Noire         0-1 ASPL 2000                    
[Mar 14]
Cercle de Joachim            0-1 Bolton City                  
[Mar 15]
Savanne                      2-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Rivière du Rempart           1-4 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 15
[Mar 29]
Petite Rivière Noire         0-1 Rivière du Rempart           
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-2 Pamplemousses                
[Mar 30]
La Cure Sylvester            0-1 Bolton City                  
[Mar 31]
Savanne                      1-1 ASPL 2000                    
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-3 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 16
[Apr 5]
Savanne                      1-4 Bolton City                  
Petite Rivière Noire         3-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[Apr 7]
Rivière du Rempart           2-4 Pamplemousses                
Cercle de Joachim            0-1 ASPL 2000                    
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            2-2 La Cure Sylvester            

Round 17
[Apr 19]
La Cure Sylvester            0-3 Cercle de Joachim            
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-5 Rivière du Rempart           
[Apr 20]
Petite Rivière Noire         3-2 Savanne                      
Bolton City                  0-2 Pamplemousses                
ASPL 2000                    3-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 18
[Apr 26]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            4-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
Cercle de Joachim            0-0 Rivière du Rempart           
[Apr 27]
Bolton City                  3-0 ASPL 2000                    
Pamplemousses                3-1 La Cure Sylvester            
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-6 Savanne                      

Final Table:

 1.Pamplemousses SC                       18  11  6  1  41-11  39  [C]  Champions
 2.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 18  10  6  2  33-11  36
 3.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   18   7  7  4  24-19  28  [P]
 4.AS Port-Louis 2000                     18   6  7  5  21-19  25
 5.Petite Rivière Noire FC                18   6  6  6  29-29  24       [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
 6.Savanne SC                             18   6  6  6  26-23  24       [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
 7.La Cure Sylvester SC                   18   6  4  8  30-33  22
 8.Cercle de Joachim                      18   5  5  8  19-20  20
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Rivière du Rempart                  18   5  2 11  20-45  17 [P]   Relegated
10.AS Quatre-Bornes                       18   1  5 12   7-40   8       Relegated


National Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers 14  10  1  3  47-23  31  [R]  Promoted
 2.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    14   8  4  2  29-15  28       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Upper Vale Starlight                   14   8  3  3  26-17  27  [P]
 4.Port-Louis Black Horns                 14   6  2  6  22-30  20  [P]
 5.Chebel Citizens SC                     14   6  1  7  18-20  19  [R]
 6.Pointe-aux-Sables Mates                14   5  3  6  23-27  18
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Curepipe Starlight SC                  14   3  3  8  21-29  12       Relegated
 8.US Trou-aux-Boches                     14   1  1 12  13-38   4       Relegated

National Division 2

Final Table:

 1.US Beau-Bassin/Rose Hill               14   9  4  1  33-13  31       Promoted
 2.Faucon Flacq SC                        14   8  3  3  24-17  27  [P]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Chamarel SC                            14   5  7  2  29-18  22  [R]
 4.La Cure Waves                          14   5  7  2  21-17  22
 5.Grand-Bel-Air Rovers                   14   5  5  4  24-20  20  [P]
 6.Rivière du Rempart Star Knitwear       14   4  1  9  16-34  13  [R]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 7.WBA Barkly                             14   3  2  9  21-25  11       Relegated
 8.Mauritius U-17                         14   2  1 11  14-38   7
 -.Grand-Bel-Air Spurs                    withdrew; all results annulled

NB: Mauritius U-17 exempted from relegation

2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.