Mauritius 2019/20


Premier League
Cup Tournaments
Rodrigues 2019/20 - link to separate file

Premier League 2019/20

Table at abandonment:

 1.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    13   9  3  1  24- 7  30  [P]
 2.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 13   9  3  1  28-12  30
 3.AS Port-Louis 2000                     13   6  3  4  20-12  21
 4.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   13   6  2  5  27-17  20
 5.Petite Rivière Noire FC                12   3  7  2  16-15  16
 6.Pamplemousses SC                       12   4  3  5  15-15  15  [C]
 7.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers 13   3  4  6  26-31  13  [P]
 8.La Cure Sylvester SC                   13   4  0  9  14-30  12
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Cercle de Joachim                      13   2  4  7  11-24  10
10.Savanne SC                             13   2  3  8  21-39   9

NB: league suspended as of Mar 19 due to Covid-19 pandemic and abandoned
    on Apr 6; season annulled

Round 1
[Nov 23]
Petite Rivière Noire         3-1 Savanne                      
Cercle de Joachim            1-6 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
[Nov 24]
La Cure Sylvester            1-6 ASPL 2000                    
[Nov 25]
Bolton City                  1-1 EBRRMR                       
Pamplemousses                0-2 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 2
[Nov 30]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
GRSE Wanderers               0-2 Bolton City                  
[Dec 1]
EBRRMR                       2-3 La Cure Sylvester            
ASPL 2000                    1-1 Savanne                      
Pamplemousses                0-0 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 3
[Dec 7]
La Cure Sylvester            0-2 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
GRSE Wanderers               0-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
Savanne                      2-7 EBRRMR                       
[Dec 8]
Pamplemousses                0-2 Bolton City                  
Cercle de Joachim            0-3 ASPL 2000                    

Round 4
[Dec 13]
ASPL 2000                    1-1 EBRRMR                       
[Dec 14]
Cercle de Joachim            1-2 Bolton City                  
[Dec 15]
Savanne                      2-6 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
GRSE Wanderers               3-0 La Cure Sylvester            
Petite Rivière Noire         1-2 Pamplemousses                

Round 5
[Jan 19]
Savanne                      1-4 Bolton City                  
ASPL 2000                    0-1 GRSE Wanderers               
[Feb 4]
EBRRMR                       1-2 Cercle de Joachim            
[Feb 5]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            1-0 Pamplemousses                
[Feb 6]
Petite Rivière Noire         0-2 La Cure Sylvester            

Round 6
[Jan 26]
EBRRMR                       2-2 GRSE Wanderers               
[Feb 12]
La Cure Sylvester            1-2 Cercle de Joachim            
[Feb 13]
Bolton City                  2-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Feb 18]
Pamplemousses                0-1 Savanne                      
[Mar 4]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            1-2 ASPL 2000                    

Round 7
[Feb 1]
ASPL 2000                    0-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
EBRRMR                       2-6 Pamplemousses                
Savanne                      2-2 Cercle de Joachim            
[Feb 2]
Bolton City                  4-1 La Cure Sylvester            
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-1 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 8 [Feb 9]
Bolton City                  2-0 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
Pamplemousses                2-0 ASPL 2000                    
Petite Rivière Noire         2-2 EBRRMR                       
GRSE Wanderers               1-0 Cercle de Joachim            
La Cure Sylvester            3-2 Savanne                      

Round 9
[Feb 15]
EBRRMR                       2-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
La Cure Sylvester            0-2 Pamplemousses                
[Feb 16]
ASPL 2000                    1-2 Bolton City                  
Cercle de Joachim            1-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
GRSE Wanderers               5-0 Savanne                      

Round 10
[Feb 22]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            1-0 Cercle de Joachim            
GRSE Wanderers               3-0 Pamplemousses                
Savanne                      0-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Feb 23]
ASPL 2000                    1-0 La Cure Sylvester            
EBRRMR                       1-3 Bolton City                  

Round 11
[Feb 29]
Cercle de Joachim            2-2 Pamplemousses                
La Cure Sylvester            3-2 EBRRMR                       
[Mar 1]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-2 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
Savanne                      1-3 ASPL 2000                    
Bolton City                  1-3 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 12
[Mar 7]
ASPL 2000                    2-0 Cercle de Joachim            
EBRRMR                       1-5 Savanne                      
[Mar 8]
Bolton City                  1-1 Pamplemousses                
Petite Rivière Noire         2-2 GRSE Wanderers               
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            3-0 La Cure Sylvester            

Round 13
[Mar 14]
La Cure Sylvester            0-1 GRSE Wanderers               
Bolton City                  2-0 Cercle de Joachim            
EBRRMR                       2-0 ASPL 2000                    
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            3-3 Savanne                      
[tba]
Pamplemousses                 -  Petite Rivière Noire         

NB: league suspended as of Mar 19 due to Covid-19 pandemic and abandoned
    on Apr 6; season annulled

Table at abandonment:

 1.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    13   9  3  1  24- 7  30  [P]
 2.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 13   9  3  1  28-12  30
 3.AS Port-Louis 2000                     13   6  3  4  20-12  21
 4.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   13   6  2  5  27-17  20
 5.Petite Rivière Noire FC                12   3  7  2  16-15  16
 6.Pamplemousses SC                       12   4  3  5  15-15  15  [C]
 7.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers 13   3  4  6  26-31  13  [P]
 8.La Cure Sylvester SC                   13   4  0  9  14-30  12
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Cercle de Joachim                      13   2  4  7  11-24  10
10.Savanne SC                             13   2  3  8  21-39   9


Cup Tournaments 2019/20

MFA Cup | Republic Cup

MFA Cup

Preliminary Round
[Mar 2]
Gr. Riv. Noire West Coast FC 0-5 RC Rising Star [Rodrigues]
Plaisance Peacock FC         5-1 Rose Belle Rovers
[Mar 3]
RB Dauphin                   0-4 US Trou aux Biches   
[tba]
Quatre-Bornes Swansea         -  La Source Flacq Espoirs
Henrietta Tropic FC           -  GBA Rovers
ASP Saint-Michel              -  Camp Thorel Middlesbrough FC 

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Mangalkhan SC                2-1 Cercle de Joachim
Upper Vale Starlight SC      0-4 EBRRMR
[Mar 5]
RC Rising Star [Rodrigues]   4-2 Port Louis Blackhorns
[Mar 17]
US Trou aux Biches           0-1 NTC U-20
[Mar 18]
Faucon Flacq SC              1-1 ASPL 2000                    [4-3 pen]
[tba]
La Cure Sylvester SC          -  Rivière du Rempart
ASP St Michel/Camp Thorel     -  Chebel Citizens SC
Olympique Souillac Bolton SC  -  NTC U-17
QB Swansea/La Source Flacq    -  AS Quatre-Bornes 
RC Bolton City YC             -  RdR Star Knitwear
AS Vacoas Phoenix             -  PAS Mates
Henrietta/GBA Rovers          -  Pamplemousses SC
Chamarel SC                   -  Savanne SC
Plaisance Peacock FC          -  La Cure Waves
USBBRH                        -  GRSE Wanderers SC   
Curepipe Starlight SC         -  Petite Rivière Noire SC

Republic Cup

NB: between top level clubs only

Round 1 [Dec 22]
EBRRMR                       1-6 Pamplemousses                
ASPL 2000                    1-3 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
 
Quarterfinals
[Dec 21]
La Cure Sylvester SC         0-1 GRSE Wanderers               
[Dec 22]
RB Bolton City YC            2-0 Cercle de Joachim            
[Feb 25]
Pamplemousses                6-2 Savanne                      
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            2-3 Petite Rivière Noire         

Semifinals [Mar 3]
Pamplemousses                2-1 GRSE Wanderers               
Petite Rivière Noire         3-0 RB Bolton City YC            

Final [Mar 15]
Pamplemousses                4-2 Petite Rivière Noire         


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 May 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.