Mayotte 2008

Division Honneur

NB: 4-2-1 points system

Final Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  22  11  8  3  41-26  63  Champions
 2.FC de l'Ouest de Tsingoni        22  10  4  8  37-28  58  [+2]
 3.Rosador de Passamainty           22  10  7  5  30-21  56  [-3]
 4.Foudre 2000 de Dzoumogné         22  10  3  9  29-29  53  [-2]
 5.Tchanga SC (M'tsangamoudji)      22   8  4 10  27-33  52  [+2]
 6.ASC Kawéni                       22   7  8  7  21-24  51
 7.AS Sada                          22   7  5 10  26-34  50  [+2]
 8.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          22   5 10  7  33-44  50  [+3] 
 9.Racine du Nord d'Acoua           22   7  6  9  39-33  49
10.UCS Sada                         22   6  9  7  38-35  49
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Abeilles de M'tsamboro           22   5 10  7  34-40  47  Relegated
12.FC Kani-Bé                       22   4 10  8  26-34  43  [-1] Relegated

NB: reasons for various point deductions and additions not known

Round 1 [Mar 1]
AS Sada            4-3 Abeilles
Foudre 2000        2-1 UCS Sada
Mtsaperé           2-1 Racine
Tchanga            3-1 Kawéni
Kani Bé            1-1 Rosador
Tsingoni           1-1 Miracle du Sud

Round 2 [Mar 8]
Miracle du Sud     1-1 Kani Bé
Kawéni             1-3 Tsingoni
Rosador            1-2 Mtsaperé
UCS Sada           1-2 Tchanga
Racine             1-2 AS Sada
Abeilles           0-2 Foudre 2000

Round 3 [Mar 22]
Abeilles           1-3 Racine
Tchanga            1-2 Foudre 2000
AS Sada            0-4 Rosador
Tsingoni           4-0 UCS Sada
Mtsaperé           4-4 Miracle du Sud
Kani Bé            2-0 Kawéni

Round 4 
[Mar 30]
Tchanga            1-1 Abeilles
Rosador            0-0 Racine
Miracle du Sud     2-2 AS Sada
UCS Sada           1-1 Kani Bé
Kawéni             4-2 Mtsaperé 
[May ?]
Foudre 2000        1-0 Tsingoni   

Round 5 
[Apr 5]
Abeilles           1-1 Rosador
Tsingoni           3-1 Tchanga
Kani Bé            3-2 Foudre 2000
AS Sada            1-0 Kawéni
Mtsapéré           2-0 UCS Sada  
[May 7?]
Racine du Nord     0-1 Miracle du Sud 

Round 6 
[Apr 19]
Tsingoni           4-2 Abeilles
Miracle du Sud     3-4 Rosador
Tchanga            1-1 Kani Bé
Kawéni             0-2 Racine du Nord  
UCS Sada           0-0 AS Sada
[May 1]
Foudre 2000        1-3 Mtsapéré    

Round 7 
[Apr 26]
Abeilles           2-2 Miracle du Sud     
Kani Bé            2-4 Tsingoni           
Rosador            2-0 Kawéni             
Mtsapéré           4-1 Tchanga           
AS Sada            0-3 Foudre 2000   
[May ?]       
Racine du Nord     2-3 UCS Sada          
 
Round 8 [May 3]
Kani Bé            0-0 Abeilles
Kawéni             2-1 Miracle du Sud     
Tsingoni           1-1 Mtsapéré    
UCS Sada           1-1 Rosador
Tchanga            3-0 AS Sada
Foudre 2000        2-1 Racine du Nord  

Round 9 [May 10]
Abeilles           0-1 Kawéni     
Mtsapéré           2-1 Kani Bé   
Miracle du Sud     1-4 UCS Sada           [award to Miracle du Sud revoked]
AS Sada            1-2 Tsingoni        
Rosador            1-0 Foudre 2000  
Racine du Nord     1-0 Tchanga 

Round 10 [May 17]
Mtsapéré           3-1 Abeilles           
UCS Sada           0-1 Kawéni             
Kani Bé            0-1 AS Sada            
Foudre 2000        0-2 Miracle du Sud     
Tsingoni           1-3 Racine du Nord   
Tchanga            2-1 Rosador            [also reported 3-2]   

Round 11 [May 24]
Abeilles           3-3 UCS Sada
AS Sada            0-0 Mtsapéré           
Kawéni             2-1 Foudre 2000  
Racine du Nord     2-3 Kani Bé   
Miracle du Sud     1-0 Tchanga 
Rosador            1-0 Tsingoni        

Round 12 [Jun 7]
Abeilles           1-0 AS Sada
UCS Sada           2-0 Foudre 2000
Racine du Nord     2-2 Mtsapéré
Kawéni             0-0 Tchanga
Rosador            2-1 Kani Bé
Miracle du Sud     1-6 Tsingoni

Round 13 [Jun 14]
Kani Bé            2-1 Miracle du Sud  
Tsingoni           0-2 Kawéni 
Mtsapéré           1-0 Rosador  
Tchanga            3-2 UCS Sada 
AS Sada            0-4 Racine du Nord  
Foudre 2000        1-1 Abeilles       

Round 14 [Jul 5]
Racine du Nord     1-1 Abeilles
Foudre 2000        0-1 Tchanga
Rosador            2-1 AS Sada
UCS Sada           1-2 Tsingoni
Miracle du Sud     1-1 Mtsapéré 
Kawéni             2-2 Kani Bé

Round 15 [Jul 12]
Abeilles           3-1 Tchanga
Racine du Nord     2-3 Rosador        
Tsingoni           1-2 Foudre 2000    
AS Sada            1-2 Miracle du Sud 
Kani Bé            1-1 UCS Sada   
Mtsapéré           0-0 Kawéni            
 
Round 16 [Jul 26]
Rosador            1-1 Abeilles
Tchanga            1-0 Tsingoni
Miracle du Sud     3-2 Racine du Nord  
Foudre 2000        2-1 Kani Bé
Kawéni             0-1 AS Sada
UCS Sada           3-2 Mtsapéré 

Round 17 [Aug 16]
Abeilles           2-1 Tsingoni
Rosador            1-1 Miracle du Sud    
Kani Bé            0-1 Tchanga     
Racine du Nord     1-1 Kawéni  
Mtsapéré           3-0 Foudre 2000       
AS Sada            1-1 UCS Sada  

Round 18 [Aug 23]
Miracle du Sud     1-2 Abeilles           
Tsingoni           1-1 Kani Bé            
Kawéni             1-0 Rosador            
Tchanga            0-2 Mtsapéré           
UCS Sada           2-2 Racine du Nord     
Foudre 2000        3-1 AS Sada            

Round 19 [Oct 10]
Abeilles           2-1 Kani Bé            
Miracle du Sud     0-0 Kawéni  
Mtsapéré           1-2 Tsingoni
Rosador            1-1 UCS Sada  
AS Sada            4-1 Tchanga     
Racine du Nord     2-3 Foudre 2000       

Round 20 [Oct 18]
Kawéni             2-2 Abeilles       
Kani Bé            0-0 Mtsapéré           
UCS Sada           6-1 Miracle du Sud     
Tsingoni           0-0 AS Sada          
Foudre 2000        0-1 Rosador      
Tchanga            1-2 Racine du Nord    

Round 21 [Nov 8]
Abeilles           2-2 Mtsapéré           
Kawéni             0-0 UCS Sada           
AS Sada            5-0 Kani Bé           
Miracle du Sud     1-1 Foudre 2000        
Racine du Nord     3-0 Tsingoni           
Rosador            1-0 Tchanga            
 
Round 22 [Nov 15]
UCS Sada           5-3 Abeilles       
Mtsapéré           2-1 AS Sada          
Foudre 2000        1-1 Kawéni             
Kani Bé            2-2 Racine du Nord    
Tchanga            2-2 Miracle du Sud     
Tsingoni           1-0 Rosador      

Final Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  22  11  8  3  41-26  63  Champions
 2.FC de l'Ouest de Tsingoni        22  10  4  8  37-28  58  [+2]
 3.Rosador de Passamainty           22  10  7  5  30-21  56  [-3]
 4.Foudre 2000 de Dzoumogné         22  10  3  9  29-29  53  [-2]
 5.Tchanga SC (M'tsangamoudji)      22   8  4 10  27-33  52  [+2]
 6.ASC Kawéni                       22   7  8  7  21-24  51
 7.AS Sada                          22   7  5 10  26-34  50  [+2]
 8.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          22   5 10  7  33-44  50  [+3] 
 9.Racine du Nord d'Acoua           22   7  6  9  39-33  49
10.UCS Sada                         22   6  9  7  38-35  49
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Abeilles de M'tsamboro           22   5 10  7  34-40  47  Relegated
12.FC Kani-Bé                       22   4 10  8  26-34  43  [-1] Relegated

NB: reasons for various point deductions and additions not known


Cups 2008


Coupe de Mayotte

[Jun 21-29]
Byes: CJ Mronabeja, AS Bandraboua, US Kavani, ASJ Moinatrindri,
      AS M'bouini, Tigres de Kaweni, ASJ Handrema.

[Jun 21]
Diables Noirs      1-0 Jumeaux
[Jun 28]
AS Kahani          1-3 Racine du Nord
FC Chiconi         lt  Espérance D'Iloni
FCO                bt  Trevani SC
ASCEE DE Nyambadoa bt  Tchanga SC 
USJ Tsararano      1-2 ASC Abeilles
FC Kani            lt  US M'tsangamboua    [at M'tsangamboua]
AS Sada            1-3 FC Labattoir
Eclair du Sud      lt  Passamainty FC
Maharavou          bt  US Majivo
Koungou            bt  US Ouangani
Pamandzi SC        0-1 AS Neige
ACSJ M'liha        bt  Papillon Bleu
Bandrélé FC        1-2 AS Rosador
VSS de Hagnoundrou 6-2 AJ M'tshara
ASC Kawéni         1-2 Tonnerre du Nord
ASPD'Honneur       bt  Mahabou CS
Enfants du Port    lt  UCS Sada 
VCO de Vahibé      2-0 Ouragan Club        [at Kawéni]
M'tsanga 2000      bt  Etoile de Hapandzo
Foudre 2000        bt  AJ Kani Kéli
Etincelles         lt  ASIM
Guinée Club        lt  Enfants de Mayotte
Miracle du Sud     4-2 Lance Missile       [at Dapani]
[Jun 29]
FC M'tsapéré       2-0 RC Barakani

NB: ASPD'Honneur = AS Papillon d'Honneur 

1/16 Finals [Aug 2]
Tigres             lt  Mtsanga 2000
Maharavou          bt  UCS Sada 
ASC Abeilles        -  Koungou 
ASPD'Honneur       bt  Diables Noirs
FCM                0-0 AS Rosador          [aet, 3-5 pen]
FC Passamainty     bt  ASJ Handréma
FCO                bt  AS M'bouini
US Kavani          lt  ACSJ Mliha 
AS Bandraboua      lt  AS Neige 
ASJ Moinatrindri   lt  Foudre 2000
US Mtsangaboua     lt  Racine du Nord 
CJ Mronabéja       lt  Tonnerre du Nord 
Enf. de Mayotte    lt  Esp. d'Iloni 
Miracle du Sud     bt  VCO  
FC Labattoir       1-0 ASCEE Nyambadao 
VSS Hagnoundrou    bt  ASIM 

1/8 Finals 
[date?]
UCS Sada           lt  Foudre 2000
ACSJ M'liha         -  AS Neige
AS Rosador          -  VSS
FC Passamainty     bt  Miracle du Sud
Tonnerre du Nord   lt  FC Labattoir
Koungou/Abeilles   lt  FCO
Mtsanga 2000       bt  AS Papillon d'Honneur
[Oct 26]
Racine du Nord     bt  Esp. d'Iloni

Quarterfinals [Nov 11]
FC Labattoir       2-1 Racine du Nord
Mtsanga 2000       2-0 Foudre 2000
FC Passamainty     bt  [?]
FCO Tsingoni       bt  [?]

Semifinals [Nov ?]
FCO Tsingoni       2-3 FC Labattoir        [aet]
FC Passamainty     bt  Mtsanga 2000    
NB: among the four semifinalists, FCO Tsingoni were the only
    top level club; FC Labattoir play at the 2nd level and
    both FC Passamainty and Mtsanga 2000 at the 3rd

Final [Nov 29]
FC Passamainty     0-2 FC Labattoir
  [Fabrice (2)]

Super Coupe [2009, Mar 13]
FC Mtsapéré        1-2 FC Labattoir



Coupe de France

Round 1 
[Mar 15]
RC Barakani        6-3 Etoile Hapandzo
Maharavou          lt  Bandrele FC
AJ Mtsahara        0-2 FC Labattoir
Mtsanga 2000       2-3 Espoir d'Iloni
AJ Kani Keli       bt  Ouragan Club
Enfants de Mayorre 1-3 FC Chiconi
Etincelles         bt  Eclair du Sud
ASP d'Honneur      bt  Passamainty FC (VSS?)
AS Neige           bt  ASCEE de Nyambadao
USJ Tsararano      bt  ASIM
US Ouangani        2-0 Mahabou CS
ASJ Moinatrindri   lt  Enfants du Port
Lance Missile      lt  Jumeaux
Trevani SC         bt  Tonnerre du Nord
[Apr 8]
VCO de Vahibe      4-1 Pamandzi SC
byes: Koungou, CJ Mronabeja, ASJ M'liha, Diables Noirs,
      VSS de Hagnoudrou, ASJ Handrema

Round 2 [Apr 12,13]
Trévani SC         awd RC Barakani         [abandoned at 1-1, awarded  
ACSJ Mliha         4-2 Enfants de Mayotte   to Barakani]
ASP d'Honneur      1-2 FC Labattoir 
VCO de Vahibe      0-2 Etincelle Hamjago 
Koungou            3-2 AJK 
ASJ Hadrema        0-2 FCO 
CJ Mronabéja       3-2 Enfants du Port 
ASC Abeilles       2-1 AS Neige 
Espérance d'Iloni  2-0 USJ Tsararano 
US Ouangani        2-1 Tchanga FC          [protest Tchanga]
Diables Noirs      5-1 FC Kani-bé 
Jumeaux            4-3 UCS Sada 
FCM                3-4 AS de Sada          [aet]
Racine du Nord     0-3 AS Rasador 
ASC Kawéni         2-4 Foudre 2000 
Miracle du Sud     2-0 Bandrélé FC 
 
1/8 Finals 
[May 7]
RC Barakani        1-3 Enfants du Port (Longoni)
[May 8]
Miracle du Sud     1-2 US Ouangani 
FC Labattoir       lt  Jumeaux de Mzouazia
Mliha              0-4 Dzoumogné
FCO Tsingoni       2-1 AS Sada
Diables Noirs      1-1 Koungou             [apparently replayed; Diables
Abeilles           0-5 Hamjago              Noirs won replay]
Rosador            1-0 Iloni

NB: Tchanga apparently won protest against loss against US Ouangani
    and are to play Miracle du Sud in their place

Quarterfinals 
[Jun 21]
Rosador            3-0 Etincelles (Hamjago)
Enfants du Port    1-2 Foudre 2000 (Dzoumogné)
Miracle du Sud     2-2 FCO Tsingoni        [aet]
[Jun 28 or 29]
Jumeaux            lt  Diables Noirs  

Semifinals
[Jul 19]
AS Rosador         2-1 FCO
[Aug 9 or 10]
Foudre 2000        drw Diables Noirs       [Foudre on pen]   

Final [Oct 25?]
AS Rosador         0-1 Foudre 2000


Coupe de la Ligue

Quarterfinals [Jul 20]
TCO                 -  FC Dembéni 
Enf. du Sud         -  CS M'ramadoudou/Papillon Bleu     
Feu du Centre       -  Arc-en-Ciel 
Guinée Club         -  US Majicavo 




Second Level 2008


Division d'Honneur Territoriale

Round 1 [Mar 1]
Vahibé             3-1 RC Barakani
US Ouangani        1-2 Nyambadao     
VSS                3-4 FC Chiconi
AJ Kani Keli       2-2 FC Labattoir
Enfants de Mayotte 0-2 Diables Noirs  
Etincelles         1-1 Moinatrindi

Round 2 [Mar 8]
RC Barakani        2-2 US Ouangani
FC Chiconi         1-1 Vahibé
Nyambadao          2-1 Etincelles     
FC Labattoir       1-1 VSS
Moinatrindri       4-2 Enfants de Mayotte   
Diables Noirs      1-2 AJ Kani Keli           
 
Round 3 
[Mar 23]
RC Barakani        1-0 FC Chiconi
Vahibé             1-1 FC Labattoir
Enfants de Mayotte 1-2 Nyambadao                 [inferred, reported 2-1]
VSS                1-4 Diables Noirs
[played later]
Etincelles         0-3 US Ouangani
AJ Kani Keli       1-1 Moinatrindri              [inferred]
 
Round 4 
[Mar 29]
Etincelles         5-1 RC Barakani 
FC Labattoir       3-1 FC Chiconi 
Moinatrindri       2-2 VSS 
[May 8]
US Ouangani        3-2 Enfants de Mayotte 
[played later]
Diables Noirs      1-0 Vahibé 
Nyambadao          2-3 AJ Kani Keli              [inferred]

Round 5 [Apr 5,6]
RC Barakani        0-6 FC Labattoir 
Enfants de Mayotte 1-2 Etincelles 
FC Chiconi         3-1 Diables Noirs 
AJ Kani Keli       4-1 US Ouangani 
Vahibé             1-2 Moinatrindri 
VSS                1-0 Nyambadao 

Round 6 [Apr 19]
Enfants de Mayotte 1-1 RC Barakani 
Diables Noirs      0-3 FC Labattoir 
Etincelles         3-1 AJ Kani Keli 
Moinatrindri       0-1 FC Chiconi 
US Ouangani        1-2 VSS 
Nyambadao          1-1 Vahibé 

Round 7 [Apr 27]
RC Barakani        2-6 Diables Noirs 
AJ Kani Keli       2-1 Enfants de Mayotte
FC Labattoir       1-3 Moinatrindri 
VSS                1-1 Etincelles 
FC Chiconi         0-1 Nyambadao 
Vahibé             0-2 US Ouangani 

Round 8 [May 4]
AJ Kani Keli       4-2 RC Barakani 
Enfants de Mayotte 1-1 VSS 
Nyambadao          3-2 FC Labattoir 
Etincelles         6-4 Vahibé 
US Ouangani        0-1 FC Chiconi 
Moinatrindri       1-2 Diables Noirs 
 
Round 9 [May 11]
RC Barakani        0-2 Moinatrindri 
VSS                3-2 AJ Kani Keli 
Diables Noirs      3-1 Nyambadao 
Vahibé             3-3 Enfants de Mayotte 
FC Labattoir       2-0 US Ouangani 
FC Chiconi         2-4 Etincelles 

Round 10 [May 18]
VSS                2-2 RC Barakani 
Nyambadao          2-0 Moinatrindri 
US Ouangani        1-0 Diables Noirs 
AJ Kani Keli       1-2 Vahibé 
Enfants de Mayotte 2-1 FC Chiconi     
Etincelles         1-4 FC Labattoir 

Round 11 [May 25]
RC Barakani        1-0 Nyambadao 
Vahibé             5-3 VSS                
Moinatrindri       3-1 US Ouangani               [inferred, reported 1-3]
FC Chiconi         2-3 AJ Kani Keli 
Diables Noirs      2-1 Etincelles 
FC Labattoir       2-0 Enfants de Mayotte 

Round 12 [Jun 7]
RC Barakani        1-2 Vahibé 
Nyambadao          0-2 US Ouangani 
FC Chiconi         0-0 VSS 
Moinatrindri       2-2 Etincelles 
FC Labattoir       1-0 AJ Kani Keli 
Diables Noirs      1-2 Enfants de Mayotte 

Round 13 [Jul 6]
US Ouangani        1-1 RC Barakani 
Vahibé             2-1 FC Chiconi 
Etincelles         4-1 Nyambadao 
VSS                1-4 FC Labattoir 
Enfants de Mayotte 0-1 Moinatrindri 
AJ Kani Keli       1-0 Diables Noirs 
 
Table:

 1.FC Labattoir                     13   8  3  2  32-13  40
 2.AJ Kani-Kéli                     13   7  2  4  26-21  36
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.ASJ Moinatrindri                 13   6  4  3  22-16  35  [21-17?]
 4.Etincelles d'Hamjago             13   6  3  4  31-25  34
 5.Diables Noirs (Combani)          13   7  0  6  23-18  34
 6.Vahibé CO                        13   5  4  4  25-24  32  [26-23?]
 7.ASCEE Nyambadao                  13   6  1  6  17-20  32
 8.US Ouangani                      13   5  2  6  18-19  30
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.VSS Hagnoundrou                  13   3  6  4  21-27  28
10.FC Chiconi                       13   4  2  7  17-21  27
11.Racing Barakani                  13   2  4  7  15-34  23
12.Enfants de Mayotte de Bandraboua 13   2  3  8  16-25  22

Round 14 [Jul 12]
FC Chiconi         0-2 RC Barakani
FC Labattoir       2-1 Vahibé                    [protest Vahibé]
Nyambadao          7-2 Enfants de Mayotte
Diables Noirs      1-1 VSS
US Ouangani        2-2 Etincelles 
Moinatrindri       0-2 AJ Kani-Kéli  

Round 15 [Jul 20]
RC Barakani        2-3 Etincelles
FC Chiconi         2-1 FC Labattoir
VSS                 -  Moinatindri
Enfants de M.       -  US Ouangani
Vahibé              -  Diables Noirs
AS Kani Kéli        -  Nyambadao 

Round 16 [Jul 26]
FC Labattoir       2-0 RC Barakani
Etincelles         4-4 Enfants de Mayotte
Diables Noirs       -  FC Chiconi
US Ouangani         -  AS Kani Kéli
Moinatrindri        -  Vahibé
Nyambadao           -  VSS   

Round 17 [Aug 10]
RC Barakani         -  Enfants de Mayotte
FC Labattoir       2-0 Diables Noirs
AJ Kani Kéli        -  Etincelles
FC Chiconi          -  Moinatrindri
VSS                 -  US Ouangani
Vahibé              -  Nyambadao    

Round 18 [Aug 23]
Diables Noirs       -  RC Barakani
Enfants de M.      3-0 AJ Kani-Kéli
Moinatrindri       0-1 FC Labattoir
Etincelles         bt  VSS
Nyambadao          1-4 FC Chiconi
US Ouangani        drw Vahibé   

Reported Table:

 1.FC Labattoir                     18  11  4  3  39-15  55
 2.US Ouangani                      18   9  5  4  32-20  52  [50?!]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.ASCEE Nyambadao                  18  10  1  7  33-25  51  [49?!]
 4.ASJ Moinatrindri                 18   9  4  5  30-22  51  [49?!]
 5.Etincelles d'Hamjago             18   9  5  4  50-38  50
 6.Diables Noirs (Combani)          18   8  3  7  30-25  45
 7.FC Chiconi                       18   8  2  8  27-26  44
 8.Vahibé CO                        18   5  7  6  26-31  38  [-2]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.AJ Kani-Kéli                     18   5  2 11  27-39  35
10.RC Barakani                      18   4  5  9  27-44  35
11.Enfants de Mayotte de Bandraboua 18   3  5 10  31-46  32
12.VSS Hagnoundrou                  18   2  7  9  23-44  27  [-4]

NB: teams ranked 2-4 have 2 more points than their W-D-L records
    would warrant; apart from Vahibé and Hagnoundrou, also AJ
    Kani-Kéli had matches awarded against them, but apparently
    without additional punishment

Round 19 [Oct 11]  
RC Barakani        4-0 AJ Kani Keli 
VSS                1-2 Enfant de Mayotte 
FC Labattoir       1-1 Nyambadao 
Vahibé             2-0 Etincelles 
FC Chiconi         1-2 US Ouangani 
Diables Noirs      2-1 Moinatrindri 

Round 20 [Oct 19]
Moinatrindri       3-0 RC Barakani 
AJ Kani Keli       6-2 VSS 
Nyambadao          1-2 Diables Noirs 
Enfant de Mayotte  2-1 Vahibé 
US Ouangani        1-1 FC Labattoir 
Etincelles         1-1 FC Chiconi 

Round 21 [Nov 9]
RC Barakani        4-3 VSS 
Moinatrindri       1-0 Nyambadao 
Diables Noirs      1-1 US Ouangani 
Vahibé             1-5 AJ Kani Keli 
FC Chiconi         4-2 Enfant de Mayotte 
FC Labattoir       1-3 Etincelles 

Round 22 [Nov 15]
Nyambadao          0-2 RC Barakani 
VSS                 -  Vahibé              
US Ouangani        ppd Moinatrindri     
AJ Kani Keli        -  FC Chiconi  
Etincelles          -  Diables Noirs 
Enfants de Mayotte 2-4 FC Labattoir       
 
Final Ranking:

 1.FC Labattoir                                          66
 2.US Ouangani                                           64
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.ASJ Moinatrindri                                      62  [21-17?]
 4.Etincelles d'Hamjago                                  61 
 5.ASCEE Nyambadao                                       54
 6.Diables Noirs (Combani)                               53
 7.FC Chiconi                                            52
 8.AJ Kani-Kéli                                          48
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Racing Barakani                                       48
10.Vahibé CO                                             48
11.Enfants de Mayotte de Bandraboua                      42
12.VSS Hagnoundrou                                       47



Third Level 2008


Promotion d'Honneur


Poule Sud

Table:

 1.Espérance d'Iloni                13  11  2  0  31- 9  48
 2.AS Neige de Malamani             13   8  3  1  28-14  40   
 3.Bandrélé Foot                    13   4  7  2  20-17  32  
 4.Eclair du Sud (Passi-Kéli)       13   5  3  5  21-18  31
 5.Pamandzi SC                      13   5  3  5  16-21  31       
 6.AS Papillon d'Honneur (Mangajou) 13   5  3  5  21-18  31
 7.Lance Missile (Dapani)           13   4  4  5  16-23  29     
 8.AS Jumeaux (Mzouazia)            13   4  3  6  21-20  28
 9.CR Mronabéja                     13   4  3  6  20-22  28    
10.USJ Tsararano                    13   3  4  5  19-27  26
11.Maharavou (Chirongui)            13   3  2  8  10-22  24
12.Etoile (Hapandzo)                13   1  4  8  13-23  23      
NB: 1 more win than loss; odd number of draws; total goal difference +2
    Pamandzi SC eventually finished 4th

Final(?) Ranking:

 1.Espérance d'Iloni                                     73
 2.AS Neige de Malamani                                  70
 3.AS Papillon d'Honneur (Mangajou)                      55
 4.Eclair du Sud (Passi-Kéli)                            51
 5.Pamandzi SC                                           51
 6.Etoile (Hapandzo)                                     49
 7.Bandrélé Foot                                         48
 8.AS Jumeaux (Mzouazia)                                 47
 9.CR Mronabéja                                          47
10.Maharavou (Chirongui)                                 45
11.USJ Tsararano                                         44
12.Lance Missile (Dapani)                                43

Poule Nord

Table:

 1.ACJ Mliha                         4   3  1  0  11- 4  14
 2.Tonnère du Nord (Bouyouni)        5   2  2  1   7- 6  13
 3.AS Issuwala Mamoudzou             4   2  1  1   5- 4  11
 4.AJ M'tsahara                      5   1  3  1   5- 5  11
 5.Trévani SC                        4   1  3  0   4- 2  10
 6.Enfants du Port Longoni           4   1  2  1   8- 7   9
 7.FC Passamainty                    3   2  0  1   4- 4   9
 8.Ouragan Club de Labattoir         4   1  1  2   4- 5   8
 9.AS Koungou                        3   1  1  1   1- 3   7
10.Mtsanga 2000 (Mtsangadoua)        3   0  1  2   2- 5   4
11.ASJ Handréma                      2   0  1  1   2- 4   3
12.Mahabou CS                        3   0  0  3   2- 6   3

Final(?) Ranking:

 1.Ouragan Club de Labattoir                             64
 2.AS Koungou                                            61
 3.ACJ Mliha                                             60
 4.Tonnère du Nord (Bouyouni)                            57
 5.AJ M'tsahara                                          51
 6.FC Passamainty                                        51
 7.Enfants du Port Longoni                               51
 8.Mahabou CS                                            48
 9.Mtsanga 2000 (Mtsangadoua)                            47
10.Trévani SC                                            45
11.ASJ Handréma                                          42
12.AS Itsoundzou (aka AS Issuwala Mamoudzou?!)           41



Fourth Level 2008

Promotion de Ligue

Known results Poule B

Round 1 [Mar 2]
RC Barakani (2)    3-4 Kahani 
Round 2 [Mar 8]
Dembeni            4-1 RC Barakani (2)

Tables:

Poule A
 1.Papillon Bleu Bouéni              4   4  0  0  18- 6  16
 2.CS Mramadoudou                    5   3  1  1  20- 7  15
 3.FC Tsimkoura                      4   3  1  0  11- 4  14
 4.US Mtsamoudou                     3   3  0  0   7- 0  12
 5.Maharavou (Chirongui)             5   2  1  2  13-20  12
 6.AS Tour Eiffel Miréréni           4   2  1  1  13- 8  11
 7.US Poroani Loungou                4   2  1  1   6- 3  11
 8.FC Choungui                       5   1  1  3   6-12   9
 9.AS Mbouini                        3   1  0  2   7- 9   6
10.Miracle du Sud (2)                4   0  0  4   3-17   4
11.Enfants du Sud Bambo-Ouest        3   0  0  3   3- 9   3
12.Choumane Club Chirongui           4   0  0  4   1-12   1  [-3]
NB: total goal difference +1

Poule B
 1.FC Dembéni                        5   4  1  0  25- 8  18
 2.AS Kahani                         5   4  0  1  12- 8  17
 3.RC Espoir Poroani                 4   4  0  0  30- 0  16
 4.Flamme Hajangoua                  4   4  0  0  16- 6  16
 5.US Ouangani (2)                   5   3  1  1  12-13  15
 6.FC Mabougani Hajangoua            5   2  1  2  11-12  12
 7.Feu du Centre Mroalé              5   2  0  3   8- 8  11
 8.JS Miréréni                       5   1  2  2   7- 9  10
 9.AS Ongojou                        4   1  1  2   5-10   8
10.RC Barakani (2)                   4   1  0  3   8-18   7
11.Bandrélé FC                       5   0  0  5   3-21   5
12.Etoile de Hapandzo (2)            5   0  0  5   7-26   2  [-3]
 ?.AS Dynamique Sada
NB: 2 more wins than losses; total goal difference +5

Final (?) Rankings:

Poule A
 1.US Poroani Loungou                                    62
 2.Papillon Bleu Bouéni                                  58
 3.FC Tsimkoura                                          55
 4.CS Mramadoudou                                        54
 5.US Mtsamoudou                                         53
 6.FC Choungui                                           41
 7.AS Mbouini                                            35
 8.Enfants du Sud Bambo-Ouest                            25
 9.AS Tour Eiffel Miréréni                               21
10.Miracle du Sud (2)                                    20
 -.Maharavou (Chirongui)             withdrew?
 -.Choumane Club Chirongui           withdrew?

Poule B
 1.RC Espoir Poroani                                     85
 2.FC Dembéni                                            85
 3.Flamme Hajangoua                                      81
 4.AS Kahani                                             75
 5.JS Miréréni                                           64
 6.AS Dynamique Sada                                     61
 7.US Ouangani (2)                                       56
 8.AS Ongojou                                            53
 9.Etoile de Hapandzo (2)                                38
10.Feu du Centre Mroalé                                  36
11.RC Barakani (2)                                       36
12.FC Mabougani Hajangoua                                33
13.Bandrélé FC                                           29

Poule C
 1.Chembenyoumba                                         77
 2.Guinée Club M'tzamboro                                75
 3.Chingabwé Hamjafo                                     58
 4.Voulvavi M'tsahara                                    58
 5.Dzoumogné (2)                                         54
 6.Abeilles M'tzamboro (2)                               53
 7.AS Bandraboua                                         48      
 8.Racine du Nord Acoua (2)                              47
 9.M'tsangamboua                                         46
10.Tchanga (2)                                           41
11.USCJ Longoni                                          37
12.AJ M'tsahara (2)                                      37

Poule D
 1.US Majicavo                                           78
 2.FC Koropa                                             78
 3.TCO Mamoudzou                                         69
 4.Kangani                                               58
 5.Etoile de Pamandzi                                    51
 6.US Kavani                                             44
 7.Tsoundzou FC                                          43
 8.Tigres Kawéni                                         43
 9.Espoir de M'tsapéré                                   41
10.AS Itsoundzou (2)                                     39
11.Enfants du Port Longoni                               35
12.Combani (2)                                           30

2007

2009

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 12 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.