Moldova 2001/02

Divizia Nationala 

Final Table:

 1.Sheriff Tiraspol              28 20  7  1  62-18 67  Champions
 2.Nistru Otaci                  28 14 10  4  40-19 52
 3.Zimbru Chisinau               28 13  9  6  52-20 46
 4.Constructorul-93 Cioburciu    28 10  7 11  36-42 39  [*1]
 5.FC HÓncesti                   28  7 11 10  30-40 32  [*2]
 6.FC Agro Chisinau              28  8  5 15  25-38 29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Tiligul Tiraspol              28  6  7 15  24-46 25  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
 8.Happy End Camenca             28  3  6 19  23-69 15  Relegated

[*1] Constructorul-93 relocated from Chisinau to Cioburciu
[*2] newly promoted side Petrocub-Condor from Sarata Galbena changed name
     and relocated to FC HÓncesti

Round 1 
[Jul 28]
Agro            0-4 Zimbru
  [Epureanu (2), Miterev, Berco] 
Tiligul         1-0 HÓncesti 
  [Covalciuc] 
Constructorul   2-1 Happy End 
  [Carabulea, Radcenco; Gridnev]
[Nov 7]
Nistru          0-1 Sheriff 
  [Barburos (pen)]

Round 2 
[Aug 3]
Zimbru          1-1 Happy End
  [Kulik; Burcovschi]
[Aug 4]
HÓncesti        3-3 Constructorul
  [Blanuta (2), Stavila; Nesteruc (3, 1pen)]
Sheriff         3-1 Tiligul
  [Tarhnishvili (pen), Dadu, Boret; Ivahnenco]
Agro            0-2 Nistru
  [Blajco, Smacov]

Round 3 
[Aug 11]
Tiligul         1-2 Agro
  [Belous; Ostap, Gaidamasciuc]
Constructorul   0-1 Sheriff
  [Dadu]
Happy End       1-1 HÓncesti
  [Zarkov; Resetca]
[Nov 15]
Nistru          0-2 Zimbru
  [Ahalaia, Osipenco]

Round 4 
[Aug 18]
Zimbru          0-0 HÓncesti
Sheriff         1-0 Happy End
  [Lapac]
Agro            0-3 Constructorul
  [Carbulea, Zalevschi (2)]
[Aug 19]
Nistru          0-0 Tiligul

Round 5 
[Aug 25]
Happy End       1-1 Agro 
  [Starovic; Sverdlov]
HÓncesti        0-6 Sheriff 
  [Dadu, Barburos (2), Chidi (2), Patula]
[Aug 27]
Constructorul   1-1 Nistru 
  [Carabulea; Smacov]
[Nov 7]
Tiligul         1-2 Zimbru 
  [Belous; Miterev, Olexic]

Round 6 [Sep 9]
Zimbru          2-3 Sheriff 
  [Miterev (2); Dadu, S.Ivanov, Barburos]
Agro            1-0 HÓncesti 
  [Kozii]
Nistru          3-1 Happy End 
  [Blajco, Bursuc, Tcaciuc; Vasiliev]
Tiligul         3-0 Constructorul 
  [Pogreban, V.Chirilov (2)]

Round 7 [Sep 14]
Constructorul   2-2 Zimbru 
  [Nesteruc (2); Vvachukvu (og), Berco] 
Happy End       1-1 Tiligul 
  [S.Parhomenco (pen); S.Stroenco]
HÓncesti        0-2 Nistru 
  [Smacov, Blajco]
Sheriff         2-2 Agro 
  [Barburos (2); Baran, Kozii]

Round 8 [Sep 23]
Zimbru          2-0 Agro 
  [Berco, Frunze]
Sheriff         1-1 Nistru
  [Patula; Ichim (og)] 
HÓncesti        3-1 Tiligul
  [Badea, Resteco (2); Covalciuc] 
Happy End       3-0 Constructorul 
  [Vasileev, Patroman, Starovic]

Round 9 [Sep 29]
Happy End       1-1 Zimbru
  [Starovic (pen); Ahalaia]
Tiligul         0-1 Sheriff
  [Bugneac]
Constructorul   1-5 HÓncesti
  [Nesteruc (pen); Darii (2), Stavila, Resetco (2)] 
Nistru          2-0 Agro
  [Sumilo, Iancuc]

Round 10 [Oct 14]
Zimbru          0-0 Nistru
Sheriff         4-0 Constructorul
  [Barburos (2), Bugneac, Dadu] 
Agro            1-2 Tiligul 
  [Galstean (pen); V.Chirilov (2)] 
HÓncesti        2-1 Happy End 
  [Darii, Resetco; Starovic]

Round 11 
[Oct 19]
HÓncesti        0-5 Zimbru 
  [Ahalaia (2), Berco (2), Gvazava]
[Oct 20]
Happy End       1-2 Sheriff 
  [Pamukov; Boret, D.Parhomenco] 
Constructorul   0-1 Agro 
  [Belan] 
Tiligul         2-1 Nistru 
  [V.Chirilov (2); Copisteanschi] 

Round 12 [Oct 28]
Zimbru          5-0 Tiligul
  [Berco, Ahalaia, Olexic (2), Cebotari (pen)]
Nistru          3-0 Constructorul
  [Smacov, Blajco, Bursuc]
Agro            0-1 Happy End
  [Pamukov]
Sheriff         2-0 HÓncesti
  [Bugneac, Barburos]

Round 13 [Nov 3]
Sheriff         0-0 Zimbru
HÓncesti        2-1 Agro
  [Blanuta, Sculea; A.Parhomenco]
Happy End       2-4 Nistru
  [Burcovschi, Bobu; Blajco (2), Bursuc, Grosev]
Constructorul   1-0 Tiligul
  [Nesteruc (pen)]

Round 14 [Nov 11]
Zimbru          2-0 Constructorul
  [Berco, Ahalaia]
Tiligul         2-2 Happy End
  [Pogreban, Covalciuc; Vasileev, Burcovschi]
Nistru          2-0 HÓncesti
  [Ceres (og), Blajco]
Agro            1-3 Sheriff
  [Galstean (pen); Barburos, Comleonoc, Dadu]

Round 15 [Mar 17]
Zimbru          1-0 Agro 
  [Stavila]
Sheriff         0-0 Nistru 
HÓncesti        1-1 Tiligul 
  [Doros; Iudin]
Happy End       0-1 Constructorul 
  [Fasola]

Round 16 [Mar 30]
Tiligul         0-5 Sheriff 
  [Patula (2), Brown (2), Barburos]
Happy End       0-3 Zimbru 
  [Berco, Frunza (2)]
Nistru          0-0 Agro
Constructorul   1-1 HÓncesti 
  [Tanurcov; Blanuta]

Round 17 [Apr 7]
Zimbru          0-0 Nistru 
Agro            5-2 Tiligul 
  [Baran, S.Chirilov (2), Galstian, Boicenco; Ivahnenco, Cojocari]
Sheriff         2-1 Constructorul 
  [Brown, Boret; Jers]
HÓncesti        3-1 Happy End 
  [Blanuta (2, 1 pen), Doros; Hodos (pen)]

Round 18 [Apr 12]
HÓncesti        1-1 Zimbru  
  [Blanuta; Berco]
Happy End       0-4 Sheriff 
  [Nesteruc (3), Botis]
Constructorul   1-0 Agro 
  [Oniachonam]
Tiligul         1-1 Nistru 
  [Belous; Ianchuk]

Round 19 [Apr 20]
Zimbru          2-0 Tiligul 
  [Berco, Ahalaia]
Nistru          2-1 Constructorul 
  [Kopistiansky, Grosev; Bickov]
Agro            2-1 Happy End 
  [Zipunnikov, Hodos (og); Stirba]
Sheriff         0-0 HÓncesti

Round 20 [Apr 28]
Sheriff         2-0 Zimbru 
  [Nesteruc (2)]
HÓncesti        0-0 Agro 
Happy End       0-1 Nistru 
  [Ianchuk]
Constructorul   1-0 Tiligul 
  [Carabulea]

Round 21 [May 4]
Agro            1-2 Sheriff
  [Boicenco; Barburos, Brown]
Zimbru          0-1 Constructorul
  [Barisev]
Tiligul         3-0 Happy End
  [Georgiev, Grossu, Hromtov]
Nistru          2-1 HÓncesti

Round 22 [May 11]
Agro            1-0 Zimbru
  [Baran]
Nistru          0-3 Sheriff
  [Tarhnishvili (pen), Nesteruc, S.Ivanov]
Tiligul         1-1 HÓncesti
  [Pohreban; Badea]
Constructorul   5-0 Happy End
  [Ionescu, Dinu, Talpa, Dadu, Oniachonam]

Round 23
[May 17]
Agro            1-2 Nistru
  [Galstean; Malitschi (2)]
Sheriff         3-0 Tiligul
  [Nesteruc, Barburos, Patula]
[May 18]
HÓncesti        2-1 Constructorul
  [Gusila, Doros; Carabulea]
Zimbru         10-0 Happy End
  [Arhire, Ahalaia, Calincov, Berco (2, 1pen), Cebotari (2), Frunza,
   Osipenco, Gvazava]

Round 24 [May 26]
Nistru          2-0 Zimbru 
  [Grosev (2)]
Constructorul   4-2 Sheriff 
  [Bichkov, Radcenco, Dadu, Barisev; Tudor (2)]
Tiligul         0-0 Agro 
Happy End       0-3 HÓncesti 
  [Matiura, Blanuta, Badea]

Round 25 [Jun 1]
Zimbru          4-1 HÓncesti
  [Osipenco, Gvazava, Frunza, Cebotari (pen); Untila]
Sheriff         5-1 Happy End
  [Comleonoc, Tudor, Barburos (2), Corneencov; Japalau]
Agro            0-1 Constructorul
  [Bychkov]
Nistru          1-0 Tiligul
  [Bursuc]

Round 26 [Jun 5]
Tiligul         1-0 Zimbru
  [Hromtov]
Constructorul   2-2 Nistru
  [Dadu (pen), Druta; Blajco, Malitschi]
Happy End       0-2 Agro
  [Baran, S.Chirilov]
HÓncesti        0-0 Sheriff

Round 27 [Jun 9]
Zimbru          1-1 Sheriff
  [Osipenco (pen); Barburos]
Agro            1-0 HÓncesti
  [Saiko (pen)]
Nistru          6-0 Happy End
  [Blajco, Iancuk (3), Mincev, Podagaetschi]
Tiligul         0-1 Constructorul
  [Carabulea]

Round 28 [Jun 15]
Constructorul   2-2 Zimbru
HÓncesti        0-0 Nistru
Sheriff         3-2 Agro
Happy End       awd Tiligul          [not played, awarded 3-0]

Final Table:

 1.Sheriff Tiraspol              28 20  7  1  62-18 67  Champions
 2.Nistru Otaci                  28 14 10  4  40-19 52
 3.Zimbru Chisinau               28 13  9  6  52-20 46
 4.Constructorul-93 Cioburciu    28 10  7 11  36-42 39  [*1]
 5.FC HÓncesti                   28  7 11 10  30-40 32  [*2]
 6.FC Agro Chisinau              28  8  5 15  25-38 29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Tiligul Tiraspol              28  6  7 15  24-46 25  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
 8.Happy End Camenca             28  3  6 19  23-69 15  Relegated

[*1] Constructorul-93 relocated from Chisinau to Cioburciu
[*2] newly promoted side Petrocub-Condor from Sarata Galbena changed name
     and relocated to FC HÓncesti

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Jun 19]
Tiligul         1-2 Politehnica
  [Hromtov 81; Anghel 44, Caras 45]

NB: Constructorul are renamed FC Tiraspol (and move to Tiraspol) for 2002/03.

Topscorers:

Ruslan Barburos (Sheriff)                     17
Andrei Nesteruc (Constructorul 7/Sheriff 7)   14
Victor Berco (Zimbru)                         12
Alexandr Blajco (Nistru)                       9
Eduard Blanuta (HÓncesti)                      9
Serghey Dadu (Sheriff 6/Constructorul 3)       9


Cup 2001/02


1/8 Finals [Oct 10 and 24] 
Sheriff (Tiraspol)             1-0 5-0 Cimentul (RÓbnita)
FC HÓncesti                    3-0 2-1 Haiduc-Intersport (HÓncesti)
Zimbru (Chisinau)              5-1 5-2 Fortuna (Edinet)
Happy End (Camenca)            1-1 3-1 Unisport-Auto (Chisinau)
Dinamo (Bender)                2-1 0-4 Constructorul (Cioburciu)
Agro (Chisinau)                1-0 1-0 Dacia (Chisinau)
Congaz (Chisinau?)             0-2 0-9 Tiligul (Tiraspol)
Viisoara (Milestii Mici)       0-6 n/p Nistru (Otaci)               [Viisoara dns]

Quarterfinals [Mar 22 and Apr 3]
Sheriff (Tiraspol)             1-0 1-0 FC HÓncesti 
  [Brown]
  [Brown]
Zimbru (Chisinau)                w/o   Happy End (Camenca)          [Happy End withdrew] 
Constructorul (Cioburciu)      1-1 0-1 Tiligul (Tiraspol)
  [Oniachonam; Ivahnenco]
  [Hromtov]
Agro (Chisinau)                2-1 0-1 Nistru (Otaci)
  [Zipunnikov, Chirilov; Iancuk]
  [Bursuc]

Semifinals [Apr 24 and May 8]
Sheriff (Tiraspol)             2-0 1-1 Zimbru (Chisinau)
  [Patula, Catinsus (og)]
  [Ahalaia; S.Ivanov]
Tiligul (Tiraspol)             0-2 1-8 Nistru (Otaci)                
  [Blajco, Iancuk]
  [Ianciuc (2), Popescu, Grosev, Blajco (2), Copisteanschi, Bursuc; Hromtov]

Final [May 22, Chisinau, Republican stadium; att: 4,000]
Sheriff (Tiraspol)               3-2   Nistru (Otaci)               [aet]
  [Vazha Tarkhnishvili 34pen, Roberto Brown 43, Gilberto Walter 96; 
   Alexandr Blajco 41, Iulian Bursuc 80]
  [Sheriff: Alexandr Chirilov (Serghei Pascenco 77), Sorin Botis, Vazha
          Tarkhnishvili,  Odiah Chidi, Iuri Priganiuc, Victor Comleonoc, 
          Vadim Boret, Stanislav Ivanov, Christian Jacob (Ruslan Barburos 62),
          Evgheni Patula (Gilberto Walter 55), Roberto Brown (Andrey Nesteruc 60)
   Nistru: Serghey Sobescacov, Valentin Lupascu, Serghey Lascencov, Leonid
           Kovalkov, Vitali Maevici (Anatoly Podgaetchi 92), Nicolai Mincev 
           (Alexandr Malitschi 25), Lilian Popescu (Serghey Ianchuc 71), 
           Iulian Bursuc, Oleg Shmakov (Nicolai Copisteanchi 44), Yury Groshev,
           Alexandr Blajco
   referee: Ghennady Orlic (Chisinau)
   red card: Odiah Chidi 54 (Sheriff)
   yellow cards: Odiah Chidi 40 (Sheriff), Alexandr Blajco 81 (Nistru), Yury
                 Groshev 85 (Nistru)]


Divizia A

Final Table:

 1.Dacia (Chisinau)           30  23  6  1  69-13   75  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Politehnica (Chisinau)     30  18  6  6  54-32   60  Promotion Playoff  [-][&]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sheriff-2 (Tiraspol)       30  17  5  8  46-28   56  [#]
 4.Zimbru-2 (Chisinau)        30  16  5  9  50-34   53 
 5.Olimpia (Balti)            30  15  8  7  60-45   53  [-]
 6.Fortuna (Edinet)           30  16  4 10  50-37   52
 7.Cimentul (RÓbnita)         30  14  1 15  41-38   43
 8.Unisport-Auto (Chisinau)   30  12  7 11  48-47   43
 9.Congaz                     30  10  8 12  38-48   38  [+]
10.Trachia (Taraclia)         30  10  7 13  31-41   37
11.CSA Buiucani (Chisinau)    30  10  4 16  50-53   34 
12.Dinamo (Bender)            30   9  5 16  30-46   32  [+]
13.Universitatea (Comrat)     30   7  6 17  26-56   27  [+]
14.Haiduc-Unisport (HÓncesti) 30   7  5 18  31-55   26
------------------------------------------------------
15.Energetic (Dubasari)       30   6  7 17  20-43   25
16.ULIM (Chisinau)            30   5  6 19  26-54   21

[#] Play in Cioburciu.
[&] Play in Codru.

NB: Haiduc-Sporting-USM renamed Politehnic and moved from Hincesti to Chisinau.
    Intersport renamed Haiduc-Intersport and moved from Chisinau to Hincesti.
    Roma Balti went bankrupt. Their berth was bought by Universitatea Comrat.

Round 1
[Aug 10]
Sheriff-2     1-0 ULIM
[Aug 11]
Cimentul      1-2 Zimbru-2
Dacia         6-0 Olimpia
Dinamo        0-2 Trachia
Unisport      3-1 Universitatea
FC Congaz     1-1 Energhetic
CSA Buiucan   2-3 Fortuna
[Aug 29]
Haiduc        1-0 Politehnic

Round 2
[Aug 17]
Zimbru-2      0-1 Dacia
Trachia       1-1 Sheriff-2
[Aug 18]
Universitatea 0-2 CSA Buiucan
Fortuna       1-0 Cimentul
Olimpia       1-0 Dinamo
ULIM          1-1 FC Congaz
Energhetic    1-0 Politehnic
Haiduc        1-2 Unisport

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Sheriff-2     3-0 Olimpia
[Aug 25]
CSA Buiucan   5-3 Unisport
Cimentul      5-1 Universitatea
Dacia         2-0 Fortuna
Dinamo        1-2 Zimbru-2
FC Congaz     1-0 Trachia
Politehnic    4-0 ULIM
Energhetic    1-1 Haiduc

Round 4 [Sep 1]
Unisport      2-1 Cimentul
Universitatea 2-1 Dacia
Fortuna       1-0 Dinamo
Zimbru-2      4-0 Sheriff-2
Olimpia       2-0 FC Congaz
Trachia       1-1 Politehnic
ULIM          1-1 Energhetic
Haiduc        3-1 CSA Buiucan

Round 5
[Sep 7]
Dacia         5-0 Unisport
[Sep 8]
Cimentul      2-1 CSA Buiucan
Dinamo        1-3 Universitatea
Sheriff-2     0-0 Fortuna
FC Congaz     1-1 Zimbru-2
Politehnic    2-0 Olimpia
Energhetic    0-1 Trachia
Haiduc        3-1 ULIM

Round 6
[Sep 14]
Unisport      0-1 Dinamo
[Sep 15]
Zimbru-2      1-1 Politehnic
Universitatea 0-4 Sheriff-2
Dacia         1-1 CSA Buiucan
Fortuna       4-0 FC Congaz
Olimpia       3-1 Energhetic
Trachia       2-0 ULIM
Cimentul      1-0 Haiduc

Round 7
[Sep 21]
Sheriff-2     1-1 Unisport
[Sep 22]
Dinamo        1-3 CSA Buiucan
Dacia         1-0 Cimentul
FC Congaz     2-2 Universitatea
Politehnic    6-2 Fortuna
Energhetic    0-0 Zimbru-2
ULIM          1-1 Olimpia
Trachia       0-0 Haiduc

Round 8
[Sep 28]
Zimbru-2      0-1 ULIM
Unisport      2-0 FC Congaz
[Sep 29]
Cimentul      2-3 Dinamo
Universitatea 1-1 Politehnic
Olimpia       1-1 Trachia
Fortuna       3-0 Energhetic
Haiduc        0-2 Dacia
[Sep 30]
CSA Buiucan   0-1 Sheriff-2

Round 9
[Oct 5]
Politehnic    1-4 Unisport
[Oct 6]
FC Congaz     1-0 CSA Buiucan
Dinamo        0-0 Dacia
Energhetic    2-0 Universitatea
ULIM          2-3 Fortuna
Trachia       2-0 Zimbru-2
Olimpia       1-1 Haiduc
[Nov 7]
Sheriff-2     2-1 Cimentul

Round 10
[Oct 12]
Unisport      1-1 Energhetic
[Oct 13]
Cimentul      1-0 FC Congaz
CSA Buiucan   2-3 Politehnic
Dacia         1-0 Sheriff-2
Universitatea 0-0 ULIM
Fortuna       0-2 Trachia
Zimbru-2      5-2 Olimpia
Haiduc        4-0 Dinamo

Round 11
[Oct 19]
Sheriff-2     2-0 Dinamo
Zimbru-2      4-3 Haiduc
ULIM          0-1 Unisport
[Oct 20]
Energhetic    0-1 CSA Buiucan
Politehnic    0-2 Cimentul
Trachia       0-0 Universitatea
Olimpia       0-4 Fortuna
Dacia         1-0 FC Congaz

Round 12
[Oct 26]
Unisport      4-1 Trachia
[Oct 27]
Dacia         2-2 Politehnic
Cimentul      2-1 Energhetic
CSA Buiucan   4-2 ULIM
Dinamo        0-1 FC Congaz
Universitatea 2-1 Olimpia
Fortuna       1-1 Zimbru-2
Haiduc        1-0 Sheriff-2

Round 13
[Nov 2]
Zimbru-2      2-1 Universitatea
FC Congaz     2-0 Sheriff-2
Olimpia       5-4 Unisport
[Nov 3]
Dacia         0-1 Energhetic
ULIM          2-0 Cimentul
Trachia       4-2 CSA Buiucan
Politehnic    2-1 Dinamo
Fortuna       3-1 Haiduc

Round 14
[Oct 31]
Dinamo        5-1 Energhetic
[Nov 9]
Unisport      1-1 Zimbru-2
[Nov 10]
Dacia         4-2 ULIM
Cimentul      3-2 Trachia
CSA Buiucan   1-1 Olimpia
Sheriff-2     0-1 Politehnic
Universitatea 1-0 Fortuna
Haiduc        2-2 FC Congaz

Round 15 [Nov 14]
Politehnic    1-0 FC Congaz
Energhetic    0-1 Sheriff-2
ULIM          0-0 Dinamo
Trachia       2-2 Dacia
Olimpia       1-1 Cimentul
Zimbru-2      1-0 CSA Buiucan
Fortuna       2-2 Unisport
Universitatea 1-0 Haiduc

Round 16 [Mar 16]
ULIM          1-2 Sheriff-2
Zimbru-2      2-1 Cimentul
Olimpia       1-1 Dacia
Trachia       1-0 Dinamo
Universitatea 0-2 Unisport
Energhetic    1-2 FC Congaz
Fortuna       4-2 CSA Buiucan
Politehnic    2-0 Haiduc

Round 17
[Mar 22]
CSA Buiucan   4-0 Universitatea
Unisport      5-1 Haiduc
[Mar 23]
Dacia         2-0 Zimbru-2
Sheriff-2     4-0 Trachia
Cimentul      1-0 Fortuna
Dinamo        1-5 Olimpia
FC Congaz     3-1 ULIM
Politehnic    2-0 Energhetic

Round 18
[Mar 29]
Olimpia       1-1 Sheriff-2
Unisport      1-1 CSA Buiucan
Zimbru-2      1-0 Dinamo
[Mar 30]
Universitatea 1-3 Cimentul
Fortuna       0-0 Dacia
Trachia       0-2 FC Congaz
ULIM          1-2 Politehnic
Haiduc        1-0 Energhetic

Round 19
[Apr 5]
Cimentul      3-0 Unisport
CSA Buiucan   2-0 Haiduc
[Apr 6]
Dacia         4-0 Universitatea
Dinamo        2-1 Fortuna
Sheriff-2     2-0 Zimbru-2
FC Congaz     2-4 Olimpia
Politehnic    2-0 Trachia
Energhetic    1-0 ULIM

Round 20
[Apr 12]
Unisport      1-3 Dacia
[Apr 13]
CSA Buiucan   0-3 Cimentul   (awarded)
Universitatea 0-1 Dinamo
Fortuna       0-3 Sheriff-2
Zimbru-2      3-0 FC Congaz
Olimpia       1-1 Politehnic
Trachia       2-0 Energhetic
ULIM          1-4 Haiduc

Round 21
[Apr 19]
Dinamo        1-2 Unisport
Politehnic    3-1 Zimbru-2
Sheriff-2     3-1 Universitatea
ULIM          1-0 Trachia
[Apr 20]
CSA Buiucan   0-1 Dacia
FC Congaz     3-0 Fortuna    (awarded)
Energhetic    0-2 Olimpia
Haiduc        0-1 Cimentul

Round 22
[Apr 26]
Unisport      0-1 Sheriff-2
[Apr 27]
CSA Buiucan   0-1 Dinamo
Cimentul      0-3 Dacia
Universitatea 0-3 FC Congaz  (awarded)
Fortuna       2-0 Politehnic
Zimbru-2      3-1 Energhetic
Olimpia       3-0 ULIM
Haiduc        1-1 Trachia

Round 23
[May 3]
Dacia         2-0 Haiduc
Sheriff-2     1-0 CSA Buiucan
ULIM          3-1 Zimbru-2
FC Congaz     0-0 Unisport
[May 4]
Dinamo        0-1 Cimentul
Politehnic    2-0 Universitatea
Trachia       2-1 Olimpia
Energhetic    1-2 Fortuna

Round 24
[May 10]
Unisport      0-1 Politehnic
Cimentul      1-2 Sheriff-2
Zimbru-2      2-0 Trachia
[May 11]
CSA Buiucan   5-3 FC Congaz
Dacia         6-0 Dinamo
Universitatea 0-1 Energhetic
Fortuna       1-0 ULIM
Haiduc        0-4 Olimpia

Round 25
[May 17]
Energhetic    0-0 Unisport
[May 18]
FC Congaz     3-1 Cimentul
Politehnic    4-2 CSA Buiucan
Sheriff-2     0-3 Dacia
ULIM          0-2 Universitatea
Trachia       1-3 Fortuna
Dinamo        1-0 Haiduc
[May 22]
Olimpia       3-0 Zimbru-2

Round 26 [May 25]
Dinamo        3-2 Sheriff-2
Haiduc        0-4 Zimbru-2
Unisport      3-1 ULIM
CSA Buiucan   3-2 Energhetic
Cimentul      2-3 Politehnic
Universitatea 3-0 Trachia    (awarded, originally 1-1)
Fortuna       0-2 Olimpia
FC Congaz     0-4 Dacia

Round 27 [May 29]
Trachia       1-0 Unisport
Politehnic    0-4 Dacia
Energhetic    1-0 Cimentul
ULIM          1-1 CSA Buiucan
FC Congaz     0-2 Dinamo
Olimpia       4-1 Universitatea
Zimbru-2      3-1 Fortuna
Sheriff-2     3-0 Haiduc

Round 28 [Jun 2]
Universitatea 0-0 Zimbru-2
Sheriff-2     3-3 FC Congaz
Unisport      2-3 Olimpia
Energhetic    0-2 Dacia
Cimentul      0-1 ULIM
CSA Buiucan   3-0 Trachia    (awarded)
Dinamo        1-1 Politehnic
Haiduc        1-3 Fortuna

Round 29  
[Jun 7] 
Zimbru-2      5-1 Unisport
[Jun 8]
Energhetic    1-1 Dinamo
ULIM          2-3 Dacia
Trachia       1-2 Cimentul
Olimpia       5-2 CSA Buiucan
Politehnic    3-0 Sheriff-2
Fortuna       3-0 Universitatea
FC Congaz     3-2 Haiduc

Round 30
[Jun 12]
CSA Buiucan   0-1 Zimbru-2
[Jun 14]
Sheriff-2     3-0 Energhetic
[Jun 15]
FC Congaz     1-1 Politehnic
Dinamo        3-0 ULIM
Dacia         2-1 Trachia
Cimentul      0-2 Olimpia
Unisport      2-0 Fortuna
Haiduc        0-4 Universitatea

Final Table:

 1.Dacia (Chisinau)           30  23  6  1  69-13   75  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Politehnica (Chisinau)     30  18  6  6  54-32   60  Promotion Playoff  [-][&]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sheriff-2 (Tiraspol)       30  17  5  8  46-28   56  [#]
 4.Zimbru-2 (Chisinau)        30  16  5  9  50-34   53 
 5.Olimpia (Balti)            30  15  8  7  60-45   53  [-]
 6.Fortuna (Edinet)           30  16  4 10  50-37   52
 7.Cimentul (RÓbnita)         30  14  1 15  41-38   43
 8.Unisport-Auto (Chisinau)   30  12  7 11  48-47   43
 9.Congaz                     30  10  8 12  38-48   38  [+]
10.Trachia (Taraclia)         30  10  7 13  31-41   37
11.CSA Buiucani (Chisinau)    30  10  4 16  50-53   34 
12.Dinamo (Bender)            30   9  5 16  30-46   32  [+]
13.Universitatea (Comrat)     30   7  6 17  26-56   27  [+]
14.Haiduc-Unisport (HÓncesti) 30   7  5 18  31-55   26
------------------------------------------------------
15.Energetic (Dubasari)       30   6  7 17  20-43   25
16.ULIM (Chisinau)            30   5  6 19  26-54   21

[#] Play in Cioburciu.
[&] Play in Codru.

NB: Haiduc-Sporting-USM renamed Politehnic and moved from Hincesti to Chisinau.
    Intersport renamed Haiduc-Intersport and moved from Chisinau to Hincesti.
    Roma Balti went bankrupt. Their berth was bought by Universitatea Comrat.


Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Jun 19]
Tiligul         1-2 Politehnica
  [Hromtov 81; Anghel 44, Caras 45]

NB: changes for 2002/03:
    Fortuna Edinet are renamed Nistru-2 Edinet (become farm team Nistru Otaci)
    Cimentul RÓbnita are renamed Iskra RÓbnita
    CSA Buiucani are renamed FCA Victoria Chisinau

Congaz, Haiduc-Unisport and Happy End (Camenca) withdrew;
Energetic Dubasari took place of Happy End.


2000/01.

2002/03.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Miron Goihman for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Miron Goihman (mgoihman@ch.moldpac.md)
Last updated: 11 Aug 2002

(C) Copyright Miron Goihman and RSSSF 2001/02
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.