Moldova 2013/14


Divizia Naţională
Divizia A
Divizia B

Divizia Naţională

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               33  28  3  2  98-16  87  Champions
 2.FC Tiraspol                         33  21  9  3  60-27  72
 3.FC Veris (Drăgăneşti)               33  21  8  4  74-25  71
 4.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)                33  18  7  8  56-24  61  [3 2 1 0 5-2 7]
 5.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                 33  18  7  8  68-29  61  [3 0 1 2 2-5 1]
 6.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  33  17  5 11  54-32  56
 7.FC Costuleni (Costuleni)            33  16  4 13  43-33  52
 8.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           33   9  4 20  37-72  31
 9.FC Academia (Chişinău)              33   5  4 24  26-88  19
10.FC Olimpia (Bălţi)                  33   5  3 25  26-77  18
--------------------------------------------------------------
11.FC Speranţa (Crihana Veche)         33   4  2 27  20-91  11  [-3]  Relegated
 -.FC Rapid (Ghidighici)               33   6  4 23  27-75  20  [-2]

NB: Speranţa 3 points deducted;
    Rapid 2 points deducted; they were excluded from the league on Mar 11 and
      all remaining matches are awarded 0-3 losses against them

Round 1
[Jul 27]
Academia             0-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Rapid                2-1 Costuleni            
Sheriff              2-2 Zimbru               
[Jul 28]
Dacia                0-0 Tiraspol             
Milsami              6-0 Speranţa             
Olimpia              0-3 Veris                

Round 2
[Aug 3]
Costuleni            1-2 Speranţa             
Rapid                1-1 Olimpia              
Veris                2-1 Sheriff              
[Aug 4]
Dinamo-Auto          1-2 Milsami              
Tiraspol             2-0 Academia             
Zimbru               2-1 Dacia                

Round 3
[Aug 9]
Olimpia              0-1 Costuleni            
[Aug 10]
Academia             0-3 Zimbru               
Speranţa             1-1 Dinamo-Auto          
[Aug 11]
Dacia                3-1 Veris                
Milsami              0-1 Tiraspol             
Sheriff              2-0 Rapid                

Round 4
[Aug 17]
Costuleni            3-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Veris                6-0 Academia             
Olimpia              0-5 Sheriff              
[Aug 18]
Rapid                2-4 Dacia                
Tiraspol             5-0 Speranţa             
Zimbru               0-0 Milsami              

Round 5
[Aug 24]
Academia             0-2 Rapid                
Speranţa             1-0 Zimbru               
[Aug 25]
Dacia                2-0 Olimpia              
Dinamo-Auto          1-3 Tiraspol             
Milsami              2-0 Veris                
Sheriff              4-1 Costuleni            

Round 6
[Aug 31]
Veris                1-0 Speranţa             
Olimpia              3-1 Academia             
Zimbru               0-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Sep 1]
Costuleni            3-1 Tiraspol             
Rapid                1-1 Milsami              
[Sep 2]
Sheriff              1-0 Dacia                

Round 7
[Sep 14]
Academia             0-7 Sheriff              
Dacia                0-2 Costuleni            
Dinamo-Auto          0-6 Veris                
[Sep 15]
Tiraspol             1-0 Zimbru               
Milsami              4-1 Olimpia              
Speranţa             0-2 Rapid                

Round 8
[Sep 20]
Costuleni            1-1 Zimbru               
Rapid                2-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Veris                3-3 Tiraspol             
[Sep 21]
Dacia                7-1 Academia             
Olimpia              1-1 Speranţa             
[Sep 22]
Sheriff              1-0 Milsami              

Round 9
[Sep 24]
Tiraspol             1-1 Rapid                
Zimbru               1-0 Veris                
[Sep 25]
Academia             0-2 Costuleni            
Dinamo-Auto          2-1 Olimpia              
Milsami              1-4 Dacia                
Speranţa             0-5 Sheriff              

Round 10
[Sep 28]
Rapid                0-1 Zimbru               
Olimpia              0-3 Tiraspol             
[Sep 29]
Academia             0-0 Milsami              
Costuleni            2-3 Veris                
Dacia                7-0 Speranţa             
Sheriff              3-0 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Dinamo-Auto          1-2 Dacia                
Veris                3-1 Rapid                
Milsami              0-1 Costuleni            
[Oct 6]
Speranţa             1-3 Academia             
Zimbru               4-1 Olimpia              
[Oct 7]
Tiraspol             0-3 Sheriff              

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Costuleni            3-0 Rapid                
Dinamo-Auto          6-0 Academia             
Veris                3-0 Olimpia              
Zimbru               1-1 Sheriff              
[Oct 20]
Tiraspol             3-3 Dacia                
Speranţa             2-3 Milsami              

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Academia             1-2 Tiraspol             
Speranţa             0-1 Costuleni            
[Oct 26]
Dacia                1-1 Zimbru               
Milsami              1-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Olimpia              3-1 Rapid                
[Oct 27]
Sheriff              3-0 Veris                

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Costuleni            5-1 Olimpia              
Rapid                2-3 Sheriff              
Dinamo-Auto          awd Speranţa             [awarded 3-0]
Veris                0-0 Dacia                
[Nov 3]
Tiraspol             2-1 Milsami              
Zimbru               3-0 Academia             

Round 15
[Nov 8]
Academia             0-3 Veris                
Dacia                1-1 Rapid                
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Costuleni            
[Nov 9]
Milsami              4-2 Zimbru               
Speranţa             0-3 Tiraspol             
[Nov 10] 
Sheriff              3-0 Olimpia              

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Costuleni            0-1 Sheriff              
Rapid                3-1 Academia             
Veris                0-0 Milsami              
[Nov 24]
Tiraspol             1-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Olimpia              1-4 Dacia                
Zimbru               5-0 Speranţa             

Round 17
[Nov 29]
Academia             1-1 Olimpia              
Dinamo-Auto          0-2 Zimbru               
Tiraspol             2-1 Costuleni            
Milsami              3-1 Rapid                
Speranţa             0-6 Veris                
[Dec 1]
Dacia                1-3 Sheriff              

Round 18
[Dec 3]
Veris                5-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Zimbru               1-2 Tiraspol             
[Dec 4]
Costuleni            0-0 Dacia                
Rapid                4-2 Speranţa             
Olimpia              0-1 Milsami              
Sheriff              8-0 Academia             

Round 19
[Dec 7]
Tiraspol             0-0 Veris                
[Dec 8]
Academia             1-2 Dacia                
Dinamo-Auto          2-1 Rapid                
Milsami              0-2 Sheriff              
Speranţa             0-2 Olimpia              
Zimbru               0-1 Costuleni            

NB: Rapid were excluded from the league; all remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them

Round 20
[Feb 28]
Veris                1-1 Zimbru               
Olimpia              0-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              1-0 Speranţa             
[Mar 1]
Costuleni            0-0 Academia             
Rapid                awd Tiraspol             [awarded 0-3]
Dacia                1-0 Milsami              

Round 21
[Mar 8]
Dinamo-Auto          0-6 Sheriff              
Veris                1-1 Costuleni            
Speranţa             0-1 Dacia                
[Mar 9]
Tiraspol             1-0 Olimpia              
Milsami              3-0 Academia             
Zimbru               awd Rapid                [awarded 3-0]

Round 22
[Mar 14]
Academia             4-2 Speranţa             
Costuleni            0-2 Milsami              
Dacia                2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Mar 15]
Rapid                awd Veris                [awarded 0-3]
Olimpia              0-3 Zimbru               
Sheriff              1-2 Tiraspol             

Round 23
[Mar 21]
Dacia                awd Rapid                [awarded 3-0]
Veris                3-0 Olimpia              
Milsami              3-1 Speranţa             
Sheriff              2-1 Zimbru               
[Mar 22]
Costuleni            1-0 Academia             
Tiraspol             4-1 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 24
[Mar 29]
Rapid                awd Tiraspol             [awarded 0-3]
[Mar 30]
Academia             1-2 Veris                
Dinamo-Auto          1-4 Sheriff              
Milsami              0-2 Zimbru               
Olimpia              0-3 Dacia                
Speranţa             0-1 Costuleni            

Round 25 [Apr 4]
Costuleni            1-2 Milsami              
Dacia                4-0 Academia             
Tiraspol             2-1 Olimpia              
Veris                3-0 Speranţa             
Sheriff              awd Rapid                [awarded 3-0]
Zimbru               2-0 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 26 [Apr 7]
Academia             0-2 Tiraspol             
Costuleni            1-2 Zimbru               
Rapid                awd Dinamo-Auto          [awarded 0-3]
Milsami              2-3 Veris                
Olimpia              0-5 Sheriff              
Speranţa             0-1 Dacia                

Round 27 [Apr 11]
Dacia                2-0 Milsami              
Dinamo-Auto          4-1 Olimpia              
Tiraspol             2-0 Speranţa             
Veris                2-0 Costuleni            
Sheriff              4-1 Academia             
Zimbru               awd Rapid                [awarded 3-0]

Round 28 [Apr 19]
Academia             2-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Costuleni            2-1 Dacia                
Veris                1-0 Zimbru               
Milsami              0-0 Tiraspol             
Olimpia              awd Rapid                [awarded 3-0]
Speranţa             0-6 Sheriff              

Round 29
[Apr 25]
Rapid                awd Academia             [awarded 0-3]
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Speranţa             
Sheriff              2-0 Milsami              
[Apr 26]
Dacia                0-1 Veris                
Tiraspol             1-0 Costuleni            
Zimbru               4-1 Olimpia              

Round 30
[May 2]
Veris                3-3 Tiraspol             
Milsami              6-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Speranţa             awd Rapid                [awarded 3-0]
[May 3]
Academia             1-0 Olimpia              
Costuleni            0-2 Sheriff              
Dacia                0-2 Zimbru               

Round 31
[May 10]
Dinamo-Auto          2-1 Costuleni            
Tiraspol             0-0 Dacia                
[May 11]
Rapid                awd Milsami              [awarded 0-3]
Olimpia              3-2 Speranţa             
Sheriff              0-0 Veris                
Zimbru               1-0 Academia             

Round 32 [May 16]
Costuleni            awd Rapid                [awarded 3-0]
Dacia                2-3 Sheriff              
Tiraspol             2-1 Zimbru               
Veris                3-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Milsami              1-0 Olimpia              
Speranţa             1-5 Academia             

Round 33 [May 21]
Academia             0-3 Milsami              
Rapid                awd Veris                [awarded 0-3]
Dinamo-Auto          0-6 Dacia                
Olimpia              1-2 Costuleni            
Sheriff              1-0 Tiraspol             
Zimbru               2-0 Speranţa             

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               33  28  3  2  98-16  87  Champions
 2.FC Tiraspol                         33  21  9  3  60-27  72
 3.FC Veris (Drăgăneşti)               33  21  8  4  74-25  71
 4.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)                33  18  7  8  56-24  61  [3 2 1 0 5-2 7]
 5.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                 33  18  7  8  68-29  61  [3 0 1 2 2-5 1]
 6.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  33  17  5 11  54-32  56
 7.FC Costuleni (Costuleni)            33  16  4 13  43-33  52
 8.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           33   9  4 20  37-72  31
 9.FC Academia (Chişinău)              33   5  4 24  26-88  19
10.FC Olimpia (Bălţi)                  33   5  3 25  26-77  18
--------------------------------------------------------------
11.FC Speranţa (Crihana Veche)         33   4  2 27  20-91  11  [-3]  Relegated
 -.FC Rapid (Ghidighici)               33   6  4 23  27-75  20  [-2]

NB: Speranţa 3 points deducted;
    Rapid 2 points deducted; they were excluded from the league on Mar 11 and
      all remaining matches are awarded 0-3 losses against them


Divizia A

Table (May 29):

 1.FC Saxan (Caedīr Lunga)             24  18  4  2  66-12  58
 2.Dacia-2 Buiucani                    24  18  3  3  53-20  57
 3.FC Victoria (Chişinău)              24  13  5  6  44-30  44
 4.Sheriff-2 (Tiraspol)                24  12  6  6  44-19  42
 5.FC Sfīntul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      24  12  3  9  40-28  39
 6.Zimbru-2 (Chişinău)                 23   9  7  7  38-26  34
 7.CF Intersport-Aroma (Cobusca Nouă)  24   8  6 10  35-40  30
 8.FC Edineţ                           24   9  3 12  35-37  30
 9.Real Succes (Chişinău)              24   7  6 11  31-45  27
10.CF Gagauziya (Comrat)               24   7  5 12  31-53  26
11.Olimpia-2 Locomotiva (Bălţi)        24   4  8 12  25-53  20
12.CF Rīşcani                          24   4  6 14  27-58  18
13.FC Slobozia Mare                    23   1  4 18  14-62   7


Divizia B

Seria Nord

Final Table:

 1.FC Budăi (Teleneşti)                18  13  4  1  43-11  43
 2.FC Sīngerei                         18  11  4  3  28-11  37
 3.FC Floreşti                         18   8  5  5  33-28  29
 4.FC Dava (Soroca)                    18   7  4  7  24-34  25
 5.Iskra (Rībniţa)                     18   7  3  8  30-32  24
 6.CF Ungheni                          18   6  5  7  39-32  23
 7.FC Făleşti (Călugăr)                18   5  6  7  21-30  21
 8.FC Teleneşti                        18   3  7  8  15-20  16
 9.CS Drochia                          18   5  1 12  16-38  16
10.FC Grănicerul (Glodeni)             18   3  5 10  29-42  14

Seria Centru

Final Table:
 
 1.CSF Speranţa (Nisporeni)            16  12  0  4  43-16  36
 2.CFR Ialoveni (Mileştii Mici)        16  11  3  2  37-18  36
 3.FC Codru juniori (Călăraşi)         16   9  3  4  30-16  30
 4.Real Succes-2 (Chişinău)            16   9  2  5  42-28  29
 5.Sinteza (Căuşeni)                   16   7  4  5  40-30  25
 6.CSF Cricova                         16   7  3  6  27-37  24
 7.FC Codru (Lozova)                   16   4  3  9  33-43  15
 8.Olan (Olăneşti)                     16   2  0 14  11-46   6
 9.Universitatea Agrară (Chişinău)     16   1  2 13  18-57   5
 -.FC Tighina (Bender)                 excluded on Apr 3; all results annulled

Seria Sud

Final Table:

 1.Rapid-2 Petrocub (Sărata Galbenă)   16  13  0  3  45-12  39
 2.FC Comrat                           16  12  2  2  46-16  38
 3.FC Cahul-2005                       16  10  2  4  38-18  32
 4.Dinamo-Auto-2 (Ternovca)            16   9  0  7  26-22  27
 5.FC Prut (Leova)                     16   7  3  6  26-23  24
 6.Anina-ŞS (Anenii Noi)               16   4  4  8  25-34  16
 7.CF Sparta (Selemet)                 16   4  0 12  15-39  12
 8.FC Maiak (Chirsova)                 16   2  3 11  31-43   9
 9.FC Congaz                           16   2  2 12  17-68   8


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 May 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.