Moldova 2012/13


Divizia Naţională
Divizia A
Divizia B

Divizia Naţională

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               33  25  5  3  65-17  80  Champions
 2.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                 33  18 12  3  47-19  66
 3.FC Tiraspol                         33  18 10  5  54-20  64
 4.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  33  18  4 11  48-30  58
 5.CSCA-Rapid (Ghidighici)             33  15  4 14  36-38  49
 6.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)                33  12 10 11  53-38  46
 7.FC Academia (Chişinău)              33  12  8 13  55-52  44
 8.FC Costuleni (Costuleni)            33   9 11 13  38-48  38
 9.FC Iskra-Stal (RÓbniţa)             33  10  8 15  37-55  38  [*]
10.FC Olimpia (Bălţi)                  33  10  5 18  31-50  35
--------------------------------------------------------------
11.FC Speranţa (Crihana Veche)         33   4  7 22  35-70  19
12.FC Nistru (Otaci)                   33   2  6 25  21-83  12  Relegated

[*] Iskra-Stal (RÓbniţa) do not enter 2013/14; it is not clear on which grounds

Round 1
[Jul 13]
Sheriff              5-0 Costuleni            
[Jul 14]
CSCA-Rapid           0-1 Tiraspol             
Milsami              1-0 Academia             
Olimpia              2-0 Nistru               
[Jul 15]
Iskra-Stal           2-2 Dacia                
Zimbru               1-1 Speranţa             

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Academia             1-4 Sheriff              
Costuleni            0-0 Iskra-Stal           
Tiraspol             0-0 Olimpia              
Speranţa             0-1 CSCA-Rapid           
[Jul 22]
Dacia                3-2 Zimbru               
Milsami              2-0 Nistru               

Round 3
[Jul 28]
Iskra-Stal           1-0 Academia             
Nistru               0-0 Tiraspol             
[Jul 29]
CSCA-Rapid           0-1 Dacia                
Sheriff              1-0 Milsami              
Speranţa             0-2 Olimpia              
Zimbru               3-3 Costuleni            

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Costuleni            0-2 CSCA-Rapid           
Sheriff              1-0 Iskra-Stal           
Speranţa             0-0 Nistru               
[Aug 5]
Academia             2-2 Zimbru               
Dacia                1-0 Olimpia              
Milsami              0-0 Tiraspol             

Round 5
[Aug 10]
CSCA-Rapid           0-2 Academia             
Tiraspol             3-0 Speranţa             
[Aug 11]
Iskra-Stal           3-3 Milsami              
Nistru               0-2 Dacia                
Olimpia              0-1 Costuleni            
Zimbru               0-1 Sheriff              

Round 6
[Aug 18]
Academia             1-2 Olimpia              
Costuleni            1-1 Nistru               
[Aug 19]
Dacia                1-1 Tiraspol             
Iskra-Stal           2-3 Zimbru               
Milsami              3-2 Speranţa             
Sheriff              0-0 CSCA-Rapid           

Round 7
[Aug 25]
CSCA-Rapid           2-1 Iskra-Stal           
Tiraspol             4-0 Costuleni            
Nistru               1-2 Academia             
[Aug 26]
Olimpia              0-1 Sheriff              
Speranţa             1-1 Dacia                
Zimbru               2-1 Milsami              

Round 8
[Aug 31]
Costuleni            2-2 Speranţa             
[Sep 1]
Academia             1-0 Tiraspol             
Iskra-Stal           1-0 Olimpia              
Milsami              0-0 Dacia                
Zimbru               1-0 CSCA-Rapid           
[Sep 2]
Sheriff              2-1 Nistru               

Round 9
[Sep 15] 
CSCA-Rapid           3-2 Milsami              
Tiraspol             1-2 Sheriff              
Nistru               1-1 Iskra-Stal           
Olimpia              0-0 Zimbru               
[Sep 16]
Dacia                4-2 Costuleni            
Speranţa             1-3 Academia             

Round 10
[Sep 21]
CSCA-Rapid           0-0 Olimpia              
Iskra-Stal           0-0 Tiraspol             
Zimbru               4-0 Nistru               
[Sep 22]
Academia             0-4 Dacia                
Milsami              3-0 Costuleni            
Sheriff              3-0 Speranţa             

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Dacia                0-1 Sheriff              
Tiraspol             2-1 Zimbru               
Olimpia              0-2 Milsami              
[Sep 30]
Costuleni            1-2 Academia             
Nistru               0-1 CSCA-Rapid           
Speranţa             0-1 Iskra-Stal           

Round 12
[Oct 5]
Academia             3-1 Milsami              
Speranţa             1-2 Zimbru               
[Oct 6]
Costuleni            0-3 Sheriff              
Dacia                4-1 Iskra-Stal           
Tiraspol             2-2 CSCA-Rapid           
Nistru               0-3 Olimpia              

Round 13
[Oct 20]
CSCA-Rapid           2-0 Speranţa             
Iskra-Stal           2-0 Costuleni            
Nistru               2-1 Milsami              
Olimpia              2-0 Tiraspol             
[Oct 21]
Sheriff              3-0 Academia             
Zimbru               1-1 Dacia                

Round 14
[Oct 26]
Academia             3-2 Iskra-Stal           
Costuleni            1-0 Zimbru               
[Oct 27]
Dacia                1-0 CSCA-Rapid           
Tiraspol             3-1 Nistru               
Milsami              3-0 Sheriff              
Olimpia              2-0 Speranţa             

Round 15
[Nov 3]
Zimbru               4-0 Academia             
[Nov 4]
CSCA-Rapid           1-2 Costuleni            
Tiraspol             2-1 Milsami              
Iskra-Stal           2-2 Sheriff              
Nistru               1-1 Speranţa             
Olimpia              0-1 Dacia                

Round 16
[Nov 9]
Dacia                3-0 Nistru               
Speranţa             0-2 Tiraspol             
[Nov 10]
Costuleni            0-1 Olimpia              
Milsami              2-0 Iskra-Stal           
Sheriff              1-0 Zimbru               
[Nov 11]
Academia             5-0 CSCA-Rapid           

Round 17
[Nov 17]
Nistru               0-2 Costuleni            
Speranţa             0-1 Milsami              
Zimbru               0-1 Iskra-Stal           
[Nov 18]
CSCA-Rapid           0-2 Sheriff              
Tiraspol             0-0 Dacia                
Olimpia              1-1 Academia             

Round 18
[Nov 23]
Dacia                1-0 Speranţa             
Iskra-Stal           0-1 CSCA-Rapid           
Milsami              0-0 Zimbru               
[Nov 24]
Academia             6-0 Nistru               
Costuleni            1-1 Tiraspol             
Sheriff              3-0 Olimpia              

Round 19
[Nov 27]
CSCA-Rapid           2-1 Zimbru               
[Nov 28]
Dacia                1-0 Milsami              
Tiraspol             1-0 Academia             
Nistru               1-7 Sheriff              
Olimpia              2-3 Iskra-Stal           
Speranţa             0-0 Costuleni            

Round 20
[Dec 2]
Costuleni            0-0 Dacia                
Iskra-Stal           5-2 Nistru               
Sheriff              2-0 Tiraspol             
Zimbru               4-3 Olimpia              
[Dec 3]
Academia             3-5 Speranţa             
Milsami              2-0 CSCA-Rapid           

Round 21
[Mar 2]
Costuleni            0-1 Milsami              
[Mar 3]
Dacia                1-1 Academia             
Tiraspol             3-0 Iskra-Stal           
Nistru               2-0 Zimbru               
Olimpia              1-3 CSCA-Rapid           
Speranţa             0-2 Sheriff              

Round 22
[Mar 9]
Iskra-Stal           4-3 Speranţa             
Sheriff              0-0 Dacia                
Zimbru               0-1 Tiraspol             
[Mar 10]
Academia             1-1 Costuleni            
CSCA-Rapid           3-1 Nistru               
Milsami              0-1 Olimpia              

Round 23
[Mar 15]
Dacia                2-0 Nistru               
Milsami              2-1 Zimbru               
Sheriff              2-1 Speranţa             
[Mar 16]
Academia             0-2 Iskra-Stal           
CSCA-Rapid           1-0 Olimpia              
Tiraspol             3-1 Costuleni            

Round 24
[Mar 30]
Olimpia              0-3 Academia             
Speranţa             0-1 Iskra-Stal           
Zimbru               4-2 CSCA-Rapid           
[Mar 31]
Costuleni            1-2 Milsami              
Nistru               0-3 Tiraspol             
Sheriff              0-0 Dacia                

Round 25
[Apr 6]
Academia             0-1 Zimbru               
Dacia                3-2 Speranţa             
Tiraspol             2-1 Sheriff              
Milsami              4-0 Nistru               
[Apr 7]
CSCA-Rapid           0-0 Costuleni            
Iskra-Stal           0-1 Olimpia              

Round 26
[Apr 12]
Dacia                0-0 Tiraspol             
Nistru               0-2 CSCA-Rapid           
Sheriff              1-2 Milsami              
Zimbru               0-0 Iskra-Stal           
[Apr 13]
Costuleni            2-2 Academia             
[Apr 15]
Speranţa             3-1 Olimpia              

Round 27
[Apr 20]
Iskra-Stal           awd Costuleni            [awarded 0-3]
[Apr 21]
Academia             5-1 Nistru               
CSCA-Rapid           0-2 Sheriff              
Tiraspol             5-0 Speranţa             
Milsami              1-0 Dacia                
Olimpia              2-2 Zimbru               

Round 28
[Apr 26]
Tiraspol             2-0 Milsami              
Speranţa             1-8 Zimbru               
[Apr 27]
Costuleni            4-0 Olimpia              
Dacia                1-0 CSCA-Rapid           
Nistru               2-2 Iskra-Stal           
Sheriff              1-1 Academia             

NB: Iskra-Stal withdrew; all remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them

Round 29
[May 2]
Academia             1-2 Dacia                
[May 3]
CSCA-Rapid           0-1 Tiraspol             
Iskra-Stal           awd Sheriff              [awarded 0-3]
Milsami              2-1 Speranţa             
Olimpia              3-1 Nistru               
Zimbru               1-1 Costuleni            

Round 30
[May 10]
Speranţa             1-4 Costuleni            
[May 11]
Dacia                awd Iskra-Stal           [awarded 3-0]
Tiraspol             1-1 Academia             
Milsami              1-2 CSCA-Rapid           
Nistru               0-3 Zimbru               
Sheriff              3-0 Olimpia              

Round 31
[May 16]
CSCA-Rapid           0-3 Speranţa             
Iskra-Stal           awd Tiraspol             [awarded 0-3]
Zimbru               0-2 Sheriff              
[May 17]
Academia             2-1 Milsami              
Costuleni            2-0 Nistru               
Olimpia              1-3 Dacia                

Round 32 [May 21]
Milsami              awd Iskra-Stal           [awarded 3-0]
CSCA-Rapid           3-1 Academia             
Dacia                0-0 Zimbru               
Tiraspol             7-1 Olimpia              
Sheriff              2-1 Costuleni            
Speranţa             4-2 Nistru               

Round 33 [May 31]
Academia             2-2 Speranţa             
Costuleni            2-1 Dacia                
Iskra-Stal           awd CSCA-Rapid           [awarded 0-3]
Nistru               1-2 Sheriff              
Olimpia              0-1 Milsami              
Zimbru               2-0 Tiraspol             

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               33  25  5  3  65-17  80  Champions
 2.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                 33  18 12  3  47-19  66
 3.FC Tiraspol                         33  18 10  5  54-20  64
 4.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  33  18  4 11  48-30  58
 5.CSCA-Rapid (Ghidighici)             33  15  4 14  36-38  49
 6.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)                33  12 10 11  53-38  46
 7.FC Academia (Chişinău)              33  12  8 13  55-52  44
 8.FC Costuleni (Costuleni)            33   9 11 13  38-48  38
 9.FC Iskra-Stal (RÓbniţa)             33  10  8 15  37-55  38  [*]
10.FC Olimpia (Bălţi)                  33  10  5 18  31-50  35
--------------------------------------------------------------
11.FC Speranţa (Crihana Veche)         33   4  7 22  35-70  19
12.FC Nistru (Otaci)                   33   2  6 25  21-83  12  Relegated

[*] Iskra-Stal (RÓbniţa) do not enter 2013/14; it is not clear on which grounds

Divizia A

Final Table:

 1.FC Veris (Drăgăneşti)               28  24  2  2 103- 5  74  Promoted
 2.Sheriff-2 (Tiraspol)                28  20  4  4  79-21  64
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           28  17  5  6  51-23  56  Promoted
 4.Saxan (CaedÓr Lunga)                28  16  5  7  55-27  53  [*]
 5.Dacia-2 (Buiucani)                  28  15  5  8  54-27  50
 6.CF Intersport-Aroma (Cobusca Nouă)  28  14  3 11  41-31  45
 7.Zimbru-2 (Chişinău)                 28  11  9  8  48-26  42
 8.FC SfÓntul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      28  12  4 12  38-51  40
 9.CF Locomotiva (Bălţi)               28  11  4 13  54-57  37
10.FC Victoria (Bardar)                28  10  5 13  33-46  35
11.CF Gagauziya (Comrat)               28  10  3 15  37-59  33
12.FC Edineţ                           28   5  7 16  30-65  22
13.FC Tighina (Bender)                 28   6  2 20  35-90  20
14.Real Succes (Chişinău)              28   4  4 20  26-67  16
15.FC Maiak (Chirsova)                 28   3  2 23  34-123 11  [*]
 -.Olimpia-2 (Bălţi)                   excluded, all results annulled
  
[*] Saxan and Maiak play home matches in Comrat


Divizia B

Seria Nord

Final Table:

 1.CF RÓşcani                          16  11  3  2  43-16  36
 2.FC ABUS (Ungheni)                   16   9  3  4  40-24  30
 3.FC Floreşti                         16   7  5  4  27-27  26
 4.Flacăra (Călugăr)                   16   7  4  5  20-25  25
 5.FC Teleneşti                        16   6  7  3  25-15  25
 6.CS Drochia                          16   5  5  6  23-22  20
 7.FC SÓngerei                         16   3  6  7  22-28  15
 8.FC Dava (Soroca)                    16   3  3 10  20-40  12
 9.FC Glodeni                          16   1  2 13  19-48   5

NB: two more losses than wins and total goal difference -6 as one match (ABUS vs Drochia)
    was awarded a 0-3 loss against both clubs

Seria Centru

Final Table:

 1.FC Viişoara (Mileştii Mici)         18  14  1  3  39-16  43
 2.Real Succes-2 (Chişinău)            18  12  2  4  40-20  38
 3.Academia-2 (Vadul lui Voda)         18  10  4  4  43-19  34
 4.ŞS-2 Narubai (Ribniţa)              18   7  5  6  30-20  26
 5.FC Codru (Lozova)                   18   7  5  6  27-30  26
 6.FC Codru-Junior (Călăraşi)          18   7  3  8  26-21  24
 7.Sinteza (Căuşeni)                   18   7  3  8  35-38  24
 8.CSF Cricova                         18   5  5  8  24-28  20
 9.Universitatea Agrară                18   4  3 11  24-44  15
10.Olan (Olaneşti)                     18   1  1 16  12-64   4

Seria Sud

Final Table:

 1.FC Cahul-2005                       12  10  2  0  42-13  32
 2.FC Slobozia Mare                    12   6  4  2  30-16  22
 3.Prut (Leova)                        12   5  3  4  20-18  18
 4.FC Cimişlia                         12   4  3  5  23-24  15
 5.FC Spicul (Copceac)                 12   4  1  7  19-27  13
 6.FC Congaz                           12   3  1  8   9-32  10
 7.CF Sparta (Selemet)                 12   2  2  8  10-23   8


2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.