Montenegro 2017/18


Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        24  18  4  2  39-11  58
 2.Budućnost (Podgorica)    25  11 10  4  29-16  43  [C]
 3.Zeta (Golubovci)         25   8 10  7  27-21  34
 4.Mladost (Podgorica)      25   8 10  7  27-23  34
 5.Grbalj (Radanovići)      25   8  9  8  28-30  33
 6.Rudar (Pljevlja)         24   8  7  9  21-17  31
 7.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      25   8  6 11  21-27  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Kom (Podgorica)          25   6  7 12  22-35  25  [P]
 9.Petrovac (Petrovac)      25   5  9 11  13-27  24
---------------------------------------------------
10.Dečić (Tuzi)             25   3 10 12  19-39  19

Round 1 [Aug 5] 
Dečić           1-4 Zeta            
Grbalj          0-2 Petrovac        
Kom             0-1 Sutjeska        
Rudar           0-1 Mladost         
Budućnost       3-0 Iskra           

Round 2 [Aug 12] 
Zeta            1-0 Budućnost       
Grbalj          1-0 Rudar           
Iskra           1-1 Kom             
Mladost         0-0 Dečić           
Petrovac        0-1 Sutjeska        

Round 3 [Aug 16] 
Dečić           3-3 Grbalj          
Kom             1-1 Zeta            
Rudar           4-1 Petrovac        
Budućnost       1-0 Mladost         
Sutjeska        2-1 Iskra           

Round 4
[Aug 19] 
Grbalj          1-2 Budućnost       
Mladost         2-2 Kom             
Petrovac        0-1 Iskra           
Rudar           4-0 Dečić           
[Aug 20]
Zeta            1-2 Sutjeska        

Round 5 [Aug 26]
Budućnost       1-0 Rudar           
Dečić           2-1 Petrovac        
Iskra           1-1 Zeta            
Kom             0-0 Grbalj          
Sutjeska        1-1 Mladost         

Round 6
[Sep 8]
Petrovac        0-1 Zeta            
[Sep 9]
Grbalj          1-1 Sutjeska        
Dečić           0-0 Budućnost       
Mladost         2-0 Iskra           
Rudar           1-0 Kom             

Round 7 [Sep 16]
Zeta            3-0 Mladost         
Sutjeska        3-0 Rudar           
Iskra           0-0 Grbalj          
Kom             2-1 Dečić           
Budućnost       0-0 Petrovac        

Round 8 [Sep 22]
Petrovac        1-0 Mladost         
Budućnost       1-0 Kom             
Dečić           0-0 Sutjeska        
Grbalj          2-1 Zeta            
Rudar           0-1 Iskra           

Round 9
[Sep 30]
Zeta            0-0 Rudar           
Iskra           4-1 Dečić           
Kom             2-1 Petrovac        
Mladost         2-1 Grbalj          
[Oct 1]
Sutjeska        1-0 Budućnost       

Round 10
[Oct 13]
Iskra           0-0 Budućnost       
[Oct 14]
Mladost         1-1 Rudar           
Petrovac        2-3 Grbalj          
Sutjeska        4-0 Kom             
Zeta            1-1 Dečić           

Round 11 [Oct 18]
Dečić           1-1 Mladost         
Kom             1-0 Iskra           
Rudar           0-1 Grbalj          
Sutjeska        3-0 Petrovac        
Budućnost       2-1 Zeta            

Round 12
[Oct 21]
Iskra           0-1 Sutjeska        
Grbalj          1-1 Dečić           
Petrovac        0-0 Rudar           
Zeta            4-2 Kom             
[Oct 22]
Mladost         3-3 Budućnost       

Round 13 [Oct 28]
Dečić           0-0 Rudar           
Iskra           0-0 Petrovac        
Kom             2-1 Mladost         
Sutjeska        1-0 Zeta            
Budućnost       4-1 Grbalj          

Round 14 [Nov 4]
Mladost         0-2 Sutjeska        
Grbalj          3-2 Kom             
Rudar           2-0 Budućnost       
Zeta            1-2 Iskra           
Petrovac        1-0 Dečić           

Round 15 [Nov 18]
Iskra           0-1 Mladost         
Kom             1-0 Rudar           
Sutjeska        1-0 Grbalj          
Zeta            0-0 Petrovac        
Budućnost       4-1 Dečić           

Round 16
[Nov 25]
Dečić           1-1 Kom             
Grbalj          0-1 Iskra           
Petrovac        0-0 Budućnost       
Rudar           0-3 Sutjeska        
[Nov 28]
Mladost         0-1 Zeta            

Round 17
[Dec 1]
Zeta            1-1 Grbalj          
[Dec 2]
Iskra           0-2 Rudar           
Kom             0-1 Budućnost       
Mladost         5-0 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        3-0 Dečić           

Round 18 [Dec 6]
Dečić           3-1 Iskra           
Grbalj          0-2 Mladost         
Petrovac        0-1 Kom             
Rudar           0-0 Zeta            
Budućnost       3-1 Sutjeska        

Hakfway Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        18  14  3  1  31- 7  45
 2.Budućnost (Podgorica)    18  10  5  3  25-12  35  [C]
 3.Zeta (Golubovci)         18   6  7  5  22-16  25
 4.Mladost (Podgorica)      18   6  6  6  22-19  24
 5.Kom (Podgorica)          18   6  5  7  18-23  23  [P]
 6.Grbalj (Radanovići)      18   5  6  7  19-25  21
 7.Rudar (Pljevlja)         18   5  5  8  14-14  20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      18   5  5  8  13-19  20
 9.Dečić (Tuzi)             18   2  9  7  16-31  15
---------------------------------------------------
10.Petrovac (Petrovac)      18   3  5 10   9-23  14

Round 19
[Dec 9]
Rudar           2-0 Mladost         
[Dec 10]
Budućnost       0-1 Iskra           
Dečić           1-2 Zeta            
Grbalj          0-0 Petrovac        
Kom             0-1 Sutjeska        

Round 20 [Feb 24]
Zeta            1-1 Budućnost       
Grbalj          1-0 Rudar           
Iskra           3-0 Kom             
Mladost         2-0 Dečić           
Petrovac        1-0 Sutjeska        

Round 21 [Feb 28]
Budućnost       1-1 Mladost         
Dečić           0-0 Grbalj          
Kom             0-1 Zeta            
Rudar           3-1 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        3-1 Iskra           

Round 22 [Mar 4]
Grbalj          0-0 Budućnost       
Mladost         1-1 Kom             
Rudar           1-0 Dečić           
Zeta            0-1 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        0-0 Iskra           

Round 23 [Mar 10]
Sutjeska        0-0 Mladost         
Budućnost       0-0 Rudar           
Dečić           0-1 Petrovac        
Iskra           2-1 Zeta            
Kom             1-3 Grbalj          

Round 24 [Mar 14]
Mladost         1-0 Iskra           
Dečić           0-1 Budućnost       
Grbalj          2-3 Sutjeska        
Rudar           1-1 Kom             
Petrovac        0-0 Zeta            

Round 25
[Mar 17]
Budućnost       1-1 Petrovac        
Iskra           1-3 Grbalj          
Kom             1-2 Dečić           
Zeta            0-0 Mladost         
[tba]
Sutjeska         -  Rudar           

Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        24  18  4  2  39-11  58
 2.Budućnost (Podgorica)    25  11 10  4  29-16  43  [C]
 3.Zeta (Golubovci)         25   8 10  7  27-21  34
 4.Mladost (Podgorica)      25   8 10  7  27-23  34
 5.Grbalj (Radanovići)      25   8  9  8  28-30  33
 6.Rudar (Pljevlja)         24   8  7  9  21-17  31
 7.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      25   8  6 11  21-27  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Kom (Podgorica)          25   6  7 12  22-35  25  [P]
 9.Petrovac (Petrovac)      25   5  9 11  13-27  24
---------------------------------------------------
10.Dečić (Tuzi)             25   3 10 12  19-39  19


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.